Category: Fast

2001 ISC Men’s Fastpitch World Tournament

2001 held at Eau Claire, Wisconsin on August 10-19.


Champion – Travelers, Broken Bow, Nebraska
Runner Up – The Farm Tavern, Madison, Wisconsin


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Darren Box, Travelers
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Gerald Muizelaar, Pride
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Adam Smith, Hallman Twins – .583
  • Most RBI – Thomas Makea, Travelers – 14

2001 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Gerald Muizelaar, Travelers (5-0, 0.44 ERA, 55K)
P – Peter Meredith, Larry Miller Toyota (4-1, 0.98 ERA, 50K)
P – Rob Schweyer, Travelers (3-0, 0.00 ERA, 26K)
C – Darren Box, Travelers .400
C – Mark Sorenson, County Classics .556
IF – Adam Smith, Hallman Twins .583
IF – Ron Head, Travelers .391
IF – Todd Budke, The Farm Tavern .552
IF – Trent Rubley, The Farm Tavern .450
IF – Mike Dryer, Frontier Players Casino .429
OF – Donnie Hale, County Classics .33
OF – Paul Rosebush, The Farm Tavern .571
OF – Ryan Wolfe, Travelers .458
DH – Terry Challis, New York Spirit .545

2001 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Korrey Gareau – New York (3-1, 0.76 ERA, 70K)
P – Todd Martin, The Farm Tavern (4-2, 3.68 ERA, 41K)
P – Dean Holoein, County Concrete (4-2, 1.39 ERA, 56K)
C – Todd Twachtmann, The Farm Tavern .286
C – Patrick Shannon, County Concrete .353
IF – Jarrad Martin, Travelers .458
IF – Jason Hansen – New York .500
IF – Scott Deutsch, Pride .440
IF – Tim Macumber, New York Spirit .474
IF – Steve King, The Farm Tavern .350
OF – Paul Lynch, Pride .478
OF – Rob Gray, County Classics .440
OF – Rich Lira, Frontier Players Casino 429
OF – Mike Schwieger, Travelers .500
DH – Dean Holoein, The Farm Tavern.320


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Travelers, Broken Bow, NE
2. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
3. County Classics, Portage, WI
4. Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
5t. Pride, Decatur, IL
5t. NY/TB Smokers, New York City, NY
7t. Frontier Casino Players, St. Joseph, MO
7t. County Concrete, Marathon, WI
9t. New York Spirit, Amsterdam, NY
9t. Imaging Solutions, Fargo, ND
9t. River City Rage, Peoria, IL
9t. Selects, Owen Sound, ON
13t. Explorers, Midland, MI
13t. Hallman Twins, Waterloo, ON
13t. Canam Windmillers
13t. Edmonton Express, Edmonton, AB

Non-Playoff Qualifying Teams

Denmark (WI) 51/Dukes
Lehi (UT) FSR Portable Storage
Winterset (IA) A’s
Santa Barbara (CA) Socal Bucks
Allentown (PA) All Seasons Patriots
Arlington (VA) Fedlock Fastpitch
Eagan (MN) DC Financial
Innerkip ON Bright Cheese House Eagles
Williams (IA) Hamilton County Merchants
Phoenix (AZ) Merchants
Kimberly (WI) Hitters/Miller Lite
Elkhart (IN) Duncan Bulletts
Pueblo (CO) Legacy Communications
North Mankato (MN) Junkers Bar & Grill
Millington (MI) Up-to-date Painting
Aurora (IL) Dolan & Murphy
Fargo (ND) Kegel Sign Black Knights
Spencer (OH) Spencer Fastpitch Softball
Pickering ON Boyer Pontiac Durham Heat
Ireton (IA) Siouxland Propane/Rockers
Walcott (IA) Coliseum Bar
Rockford (IL) Boone County Pride
St. Louis (MO) Lafayette Pub
Davenport (IA) Quad City Sox

2000 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2000 held at St. Joseph, Missouri on August 11-19.


Champion – Decatur Pride, Decatur, Illinois
Runner Up – Travelers, Broken Bow, Nebraska


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Thomas Makea, Travelers
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Darren Zack, Decatur Pride
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Thomas Makea, Travelers – .611
  • Most RBI – Thomas Makea, Travelers – 10

2000 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Darren Zack, Decatur Pride (3-0, 0.67 ERA, 36K)
P – Doug Middleton, Meierhoffer (4-0, 0.42 ERA, 38K)
P – Rob Schweyer, Travelers (4-1, 1.15 ERA, 43K)
C – Doug Chase, The Farm Tavern .450
C – Curtis Martin, Larry Miller Toyota .400
IF – Chris Miljavac, Meierhoffer .357
IF – Kerry Shaw, Meierhoffer .360
IF – Shawn Rychick, Decatur Pride .412
IF – David Boys, Decatur Pride .462
IF – Paul Walford, Spirit .476
OF – Ryan Wolfe, Travelers .286
OF – Thomas Makea, Travelers .611
OF – Terry Challis, Spirit .353
OF – Mike Dryer, Meierhoffer .333
DH – Donnie Hale, County Concrete .600

2000 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Michael White, Decatur Pride (3-0, 0.00 ERA, 31K)
P – Todd Martin, The Farm Tavern (4-0, 1.45 ERA, 50K)
P – Terry Luster, River City Rage (4-1, 0.50 ERA, 47K)
C – Tim Wahl, The Farm Tavern .333
C – Todd Twachtmann, Meierhoffer .333
IF – Ron Head, Canada Express .500
IF – Gary Hermsen, Canada Express .400
IF – Brian Martie, The Farm Tavern .261
IF – Darren Rea, DC Tire .533
IF – Steve Scott, River City Rage .450
OF – Colin Abbott, The Farm Tavern .300
OF – Mike Taylor, Owen Sound .385
OF – Terry Wallin, Decatur Pride .308
OF – Kyle Magnusson, Larry Miller Toyota .400
DH – Bob Blakely, Davenport Heating & Cooling .444


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
2. Travelers, Broken Bow, NE
3. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
4. Meierhoffer, St. Joseph, MO
5t. Explorers, Midland, MI
5t. Heflin Smokers, Ballston Lake, NY
7t. Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
7t. River City Rage, Peoria, IL
9t. Canada Express, Edmonton, AB
9t. Merchants, Phoenix, AZ
9t. Davenport Heating & Cooling, Kansas City, MO
9t. Spirit, Amsterdam, NY
13t. HIS Construction, Houston, TX
13t. D.C. Tire, Philadelphia, PA
13t. Selects, Owen Sound, ON
13t. Quad City Sox, Davenport, IA
17t. CanAm Windmillers
17t. DMS Knights, Fargo, ND
17t. Huskies, Sioux City, IA
17t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND
17t. Hallman Twins, Waterloo, ON
17t. Dukes, Denmark, WI
17t. County Concrete, Marathon, WI
17t. Steelcraft, Saskatoon, SK
25t. Metros, Omaha, NE
25t. Coliseum, Walcott, IA
25t. A’s, Winterset, IA
25t. Junker’s Bar & Grill, North Mankato, MN
25t. East Central Fastpitch, Hermann, MO
25t. Coors Light, Ashland, MO
25t. Wessel Real Estate, Englewood, CO
25t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
33t. Aallcann, Prince Albert, SK
33t. 51 Classics, Portage, WI
33t. Boone County Pride, Belvidere, IL
33t. Fedlock, Arlington, VA
33t. Lonesome Oak Rockers, Powhaten, VA
33t. Parrots, Springfield, MO
33t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
33t. Legacy Communications, Pueblo, CO
33t. Richards Woods Products, Geneva, MN
33t. All Seasons, Allentown, PA
33t. California Bucks, San Luis Obispo, CA
33t. National Investors Thunder, Albany, MO
33t. Plangger’s Furniture, Mishawaka, IN
33t. Bulldogs, Munger, MI
33t. Classic, Kansas City, MO
33t. Welby’s, St. Louis, MO

1999 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1999 held at Sioux City, Iowa on August 11-20.


Champion – The Farm Tavern, Madison, Wisconsin
Runner Up – Travelers, Broken Bow, Nebraska


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – N/A
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – N/A
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – N/A
  • Most RBI – N/A

FINAL STANDINGS – Incomplete

1. THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
2. TRAVELERS, Broken Bow, NE
3. DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL
4. FIEFLIN SMOKERS, Ballston Lake, NY

1998 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1998 held at Kimberly, Wisconsin on August 14-23.


Champion – Smokers, Tampa, Florida
Runner Up – The Farm Tavern, Madison, Wisconsin


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Steve Price, Heflin Gremlins
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Todd Martin, Smokers
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Marty Becker, 51 Classics – .636
  • Most RBI – Steve Price, Heflin Gremlins – 15

1998 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Todd Martin, Smokers (3-0, 0.71 ERA, 33K)
P – Mike Crawford, Thunder (5-1, 2.65 ERA, 48K)
P – Paul Algar, The Farm Tavern (3-1, 1.75 ERA, 44K)
C – Todd Garcia, Smokers .429
C – Paul Papulkas, Thunder .231
IF – Vic Johns IV, Decatur Pride .474
IF – Jody Edit, Selects .571
IF – Greg Melchert, Explorers .471
IF – Kyle Magnusson, Larry Miller Toyota .444
IF – Brian Martie, The Farm Tavern .300
OF – Brian Paton, Smokers .400
OF – Marty Becker, 51 Classics .636
OF – Chris Delarwelle, The Farm Tavern .429
OF – Shawn Rychcik, Smokers .333
DH – Steve Price, Heflin Gremlins .563

1998 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Doug Gillis, Explorers (5-2, 2.69 ERA, 42K)
P – Darren Zack, Smokers (3-0, 0.38 ERA, 32K)
P – Craig Gibson, DC Tire (3-0, 0.86 ERA, 44K)
C – Brian Neveau, The Farm Tavern .211
C – Glen Ford, Windmillers .273
IF – Billy McDonald, Heflin Gremlins .500
IF – Adam Smith, Decatur Pride .455
IF – Kyle Beane, Explorers .353
IF – Chris Jones, Decatur Pride .320
IF – Barry Kahler, Smokers .222
OF – Sig Voth, Slade Group .571
OF – Jeff Servinski, Explorers .400
OF – Steve Schott, Smokers .300
OF – Steve King, The Farm Tavern .292
DH – Boomer Brush, Smokers .500


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Smokers, Tampa Bay, FL
2. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
3. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
4. Explorers, Midland, MI
5t. Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
5t. Slade Group, Seattle, WA
7t. Heflin Gremlins, Ballston Lake, NY
7t. Thunder, Scarborough, ON
9t. D.C. Tire, Philadelphia, PA
9t. Windmillers, Westford, NJ
9t. Selects, Owen Sound ON
9t. Meierhoffer/Fleeman, Savannah, MO
13t. Agroindustria Del Sol, Mexicali MX
13t. Travelers, Broken Bow, NE
13t. HLF Construction, Springfield, MO
13t. Central Iowa Express, Marshalltown, IA
17t. 51 Classics, Portage, WI
17t. Geneva Gamecocks, Geneva, MN
17t. Legacy Communication Bandits, Pueblo, CO
17t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
17t. Si Senor Amigos, Tumacacori, AZ
17t. Quad City Sox, Davenport, IA
17t. Hallman Twins, Waterloo ON
17t. Billy Bucks, Dubuque, IA
25t. Merchants, Kimberly, WI
25t. Colorado Ravens, Englewood, CO
25t. Dealers, St. Louis, MO
25t. DMS Knights, Fargo, ND
25t. Dukes, Denmark, WI
25t. River City Rage, Peoria, IL
25t. Coors Light, Ashland, OH
25t. Circle Tap, Denmark, WI
33t. SD Chiefs, Sioux Falls,
33t. Don’s Pioneer, DeKalb, IL
33t. Painters, Long Beach, CA
33t. Balmoral Tavern, Sarnia, ON
33t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND
33t. Thunder, Cameron, MO
33t. Parrots, Springfield, MO
33t. Esencias Castilla, Guatemala City, GU
33t. Sioux Valley Dakotas, Brandon MB
33t. Alliance, Landmark MB
33t. Merchants, Phoenix, AZ
33t. Goudy Brothers, Kokomo, IN
33t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
33t. Karp’s Bowling Bar, Reese, MI
33t. Top Fundraisers, Fingal ON
33t. West Virginia Diamonds, New Martinsville, WV

1997 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1997 held at Victoria, British Columbia on August 8-17.


Champion – The Farm Tavern, Madison, Wisconsin
Runner Up – Legends, Victoria, British Columbia


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Tim Wahl, The Farm Tavern
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Paul Algar, The Farm Tavern
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Terry Wallin, Decatur Pride – .600
  • Most RBI – Kevin Brbroske, Legends – 15

1997 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Paul Algar, The Farm Tavern (4-0, 2.59 ERA, 45K)
P – Korrey Gareau, BC Legends (5-2, 2.95 ERA, 64K)
P – Shane Kirkwood, Fast as Flite (5-2, 2.63 ERA, 47K)
C – Tim Wahl, The Farm Tavern C .389
C – Mark Sorenson, All-Car Roadrunners C .529
IF – Kevin Bobroske, BC Legends IF .261
IF – Tim Hildebrant, The Farm Tavern IF .591
IF – Terry Wallin, Decatur Pride IF .600
IF – Keith Mackintosh, BC Legends IF .483
IF – Tom Montgomery, Salt Lake IF .550
OF – Darrell Sandback, BC Legends OF .394
OF – Mike Larabee, Fast as Flite OF .357
OF – Brian Paton, All-Car Roadrunners OF .533
DH – Jody Hennigar, The Farm Tavern DH .357

1997 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Steve Mitchell, Midwest GMC Dealers (3-1, 0.91 ERA, 30K)
P – Joey Basaraba, Prince George (3-0, 0.82 ERA, 19K)
P – Terrance Hibbert, Heflin Builders (3-2, 2.84 ERA, 61K)
P – Craig Gibson, DC Tire (3-0, 0.86 ERA, 44K)
C – Doug Chase, BC Legends C .300
C – Tim Scaber, BC Legends Sawyer C .389
IF – Trent Rubley, The Farm Tavern IF .350
IF – Steve Schott, Smokers IF .412
IF – Cliff Wisdom, Si Senor Amigos IF .533
IF – John Nicholas, Nitemares IF .467
IF – Dave Badoviniac, BC Legends IF .538
OF – Colin Abbot, All-Car Roadrunners OF .438
OF – Rick Elias, BC Legends OF .313
OF – Dennis Eckert, BC Legends OF .467
OF – Chris Delarwelle, The Farm Tavern OF .350
DH – Frank Forgrave, Heflin Builders DH .350


FINAL STANDINGS

1. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
2. Legends, Victoria, BC
3. All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI
4. Smokers, Tampa Bay, FL
5t. Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
5t. Tiremen, Owen Sound, ON
7t. Fast as Flite, Abbotsford, BC
7t. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
9t. Explorers, Midland, MI
9t. Heflin Builders, Ballston Lake, NY
9t. Travelers, Broken Bow, NE
9t. Central Iowa Express, Marshalltown, IA
13t. Lumber Kings, Prince George BC
13t. Grey Sox, Vancouver BC
13t. Si Senor Amigos, Tumacacori, AZ
13t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
17t. Twins, Waterloo ON
17t. Happy Chef, Mankato, MN
17t. Meierhoffer/Fleeman, Savannah, MO
17t. Midwest GMC Dealers, St. Louis, MO
17t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
17t. Smithson Drilling, Victoria, BC
17t. Nitemares, Invermere, BC
17t. Sawyer Sewing, Victoria, BC
25t. Windmillers, Westfield, NJ
25t. Colorado Ravens, Englewood, CO
25t. Merchants, Baltimore, MD
25t. Chiefs, Sioux Falls, SD
25t. Midland Metros, Midland, MI
25t. Jac & Do’s Pizza, Findlay, OH
25t. Millwrights, Milverton ON AW
25t. Michael’s Yakima Theatres, Yakima, WA
33t. Capital City Bombers, Olympia, WA
33t. Tri-City Merchants, Tempe, AZ
33t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO
33t. North Americans, Winnebago, NE
33t. Slam, Bramalea, ON
33t. Monarchs, Corner Brook, NF
33t. Merchants, Edmonton AB
33t. Mom’s Cafe, Sooke, BC
33t. Royal Kings, St. Paul, MN
33t. HLF Mountaineers, Springfield, MO
33t. Billy Bucks, Dubuque, IA
33t. Sambetti’s Knights, Des Moines, IA

1996 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1996 held at Kimberly, Wisconsin on August 9-18.


Champion – Smokers, Tampa, Florida
Runner Up – All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, Wisconsin


This was the 50th Annual ISC World Tournament.


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Colin Abbott, All-Car Roadrunners
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Todd Martin, Smokers
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Jody Schnarr, Merchants – .583
  • Most RBI – Colin Abbott, All-Car Roadrunners – 14

1996 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Todd Martin, Smokers (4-0, 1.30 ERA, 44K)
P – Hayden Smith, Circle Tap (6-2, 1.47 ERA, 66K)
P – Michael White, All-Car Roadrunners (5-2, 1.05 ERA, 51K)
C – Mark Sorenson, All-Car Roadrunners .407
C – Randy Peck, Gators .389
IF – Jason Hanson, Gators .375
IF – Ray Atkinson, All-Car Roadrunners .286
IF – Matt Kohnle, All-Car Roadrunners .357
IF – Brian Martie, The Farm Tavern .348
IF – Terry Wallin, Circle Tap .500
OF – Colin Abbott, All-Car Roadrunners .486
OF – Tod Stevenson, All-Car Roadrunners .281
OF – Jody Schnarr, Merchants .583
OF – Terry Downes, Circle Tap .400

1996 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Darren Zack, Gators (4-2, 1.02 ERA, 55K)
P – Mike Piechnik, All-Car Roadrunners (4-2, 0.72 ERA, 47K)
P – Tom Bakey, Happy Chef (3-1, 2.00 ERA, 18K)
C – Rob Williams, Dolan & Murphy .313
C – Curtis Martin, Happy Chef .400
IF – Burt Umentum, Circle Tap .316
IF – John Huebner, County Concrete .375
IF – Steve Spalt, Merchants .417
IF – Ryan Thompson, Tiremen .357
IF – Gary Swan, The Farm Tavern .313
OF – Barry Kahler, Smokers .357
OF – Thomas Perenara, Gators .429
OF – Shawn Rychick, All-Car Roadrunners .263
OF – Neil Johns, Tiremen .381
DH – Doug Levy, Explorers DH .429


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Smokers, Tampa Bay, FL
2. All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI
3. Gators, Toronto, ON
4. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
5t. Happy Chef, Mankato, MN
5t. Explorers, Midland, MI
7t. Circle Tap, Denmark, WI
7t. Bryant Heating & Cooling, Topeka, KS
9t. Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
9t. Qualigraphs, Broken Bow, NE
9t. Twins, Waterloo, ON
9t. Tiremen, Owen Sound, ON
13t. Ravens, Port Coquitlam, BC
13t. Hearts, Bloomington, IL
13t. County Concrete, Marathon, WI
13t. Merchants, Baltimore, MD
17t. Dukes, Denmark, WI
17t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
17t. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
17t. Mahoney’s Pub, Cedar Rapids, IA
17t. Payless, Victoria, BC
17t. Ochapowace First Nation, Whitewood SK
17t. A.I.S. Ruegsegger Painters, Long Beach, CA
17t. Tiger Club, Aurora, IL
25t. Jack & Do’s Pizza, Findlay, OH
25t. River City Rage, Peoria, IL
25t. Red Dogs, Winnipeg, MB
25t. Colorado Ravens, Englewood, CO
25t. M&M Painters, Tuscaloosa, AL
25t. Abbott Labs/Merchants, Ashland, OH
25t. Chiefs, Sioux Falls, SD
25t. A.W. Millwrights, Milverton, ON
33t. North Americans, Winnebago, NE
33t. Monarchs, Cornerbrook, NF
33t. Meierhoffer/Ed’s, Savannah, MO
33t. Area Softball Association, Grafton, WV
33t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO
33t. Si Senor Amigos, Tumacacori, AZ
33t. Gators, West Milford, NJ
33t. Eagle Products, Mishawaka, IN
33t. Esconcia’s Castilla, Guatamala City GU
33t. Seafirst Bank, Seattle, WA
33t. Metros, Midland, MI
33t. Heflin Builders, Ballston Lake, NY
33t. Junker’s Bar & Grill, North Mankato, MN
33t. Hy-Line Enterprises, Elkhart, IN
33t. Page Brake Warehouse, Salt Lake City, UT
33t. Wheat County Motors, Regina SK

1995 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1995 held at Sioux City, Iowa on August 11-20.


Champion – Gators, Toronto, Ontario
Runner Up – Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, Utah


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Brian Paton, Gators
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Darren Zack, Gators
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Paul Walford, Smokers – .538
  • Most RBI – Adam Smith, Gators – 11

1995 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Darren Zack, Toronto Gators (10-0, 0.10 ERA, 150K)
P – Peter Meredith, Larry Miller Toyota (5-2, 1.50 ERA, 63K)
P – Doug Middleton, Topeka Travelers (5-0 0.66 ERA, 48K)
C – Todd Garcia, Decatur Pride .500
C – Mark Sorenson, All-Car Roadrunners .436
IF – Marty Kernaghan, Gateway 2000 Soos .409
IF – Fred Wyatt, Broken Bow Travelers .500
IF – Adam Smith, Toronto Gators .387
IF – Dan Cronkright, Explorers .417
IF – James Blake, Gateway 2000 Soos .316
OF – Brian Paton, Toronto Gators .472
OF – Bill Boyer, Gateway 2000 Soos .500
OF – Bob Blakley, Topeka Travelers .318
OF – Tod Stevenson, All-Car Roadrunners .381
DH – Todd Moser, NJ Gators .421

1995 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Michael White, Gateway 2000 Soos 4-2 1.81 71
P – Jimmy Wana, Broken Bow Travelers 4-2 2.37 57
P – Scott Evans, Explorers 3-2 1.85 44
C – Paul Walford, Smokers .538
C – Randy Burnside, Gateway 2000 Soos .250
IF – Jesse Ellestad, Dukes .462
IF – Brian Pesko, Bonutti’s Orthopedics .389
IF – Chris Jones, Toronto Gators .281
IF – Kyle Magnusson, Larry Miller Toyota .227
IF – Gary Swann, The Farm Tavern .308
OF – Mike Nichols, Broken Bow Travelers .354
OF – Scott Christensen, Happy Chef .385
OF – Doug Kozeny, Broken Bow Travelers .364
OF – Dave Paetkau, South Surrey .353
DH – Mike Hineline, NJ Gators .375


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Gators, Toronto ON
2. Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
3. Gateway 2000 Soos, Sioux City, IA
4. Travelers, Topeka, KS
5t. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
5t. Travelers, Broken Bow, NE
7t. Explorers, Midland, MI
7t. All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI
9t. Ravens, South Surrey, BC
9t. Dukes, Denmark, WI
9t. Happy Chef, Mankato, MN
9t. Hearts, Bloomington, IL
13t. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
13t. Windmillers, Elizabeth, NJ
13t. Gators, West Milford, NJ
13t. Express, Napanee, ON
17t. North Americans, Winnebago, NE
17t. Class Walls, Whiteford, MD
17t. Payless, Victoria, BC
17t. Smokers, Tampa Bay, FL
17t. Stover Delivery Systems, Jefferson City, MO
17t. Dolan and Murphy Shamrocks, Aurora, IL
17t. Bonutti’s Orthpedics, Effingham, IL
17t. County Concrete, Marathon, WI
25t. Bombers, Long Beach, CA
25t. Jack & Do’s Pizza, Findlay, OH
25t. H.I.S. Construction, Houston, TX
25t. Si Senor Amigos, Tumacacori, AZ
25t. Red Dog Fastball Club, Winnipeg, MB
25t. Coors Griffins, Sioux City, IA
25t. Mahoney’s Tap, Cedar Rapids, IA
25t. Big Red Keno, Omaha, NE
33t. Black Sox, Las Cruces, NM
33t. Drive Train, Topeka, KS
33t. Wallbangers, Pleasant Grove, UT
33t. Area Softball Association, Grafton, WV
33t. Twins, Waterloo, ON
33t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
33t. Pride, Kokomo, IN
33t. Greco Twins, Summerside PEI
33t. Karp’s Bowling Bar, Reese, MI
33t. CNFA Dream Team, Invermore BC
33t. Billy Buck’s, Dubuque, IA
33t. Kegel Sign Co, Fargo, ND
33t. Quali-Graphs, Lincoln, NE
33t. Tiger Club, Aurora, IL
33t. Sports Magic, Texarkana, TX
33t. Brines Red Dogs, Stillwater, MN

1994 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1994 held at Summerside, Price Edward Island on August 12-21.


Champion – All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Runner Up – Gators, Toronto, Ontario


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Colin Abbott, All-Car Roadrunners
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Brad Underwood, All-Car Roadrunners
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Colin Abbott, All-Car Roadrunners – .500
  • Leading Hitter – Glenn Littlejohn, Greensleeves – .500
  • Leading Hitter – Todd King, Summerside 94’s – .500
  • Most RBI – Don Burnett, Gators – 9

1994 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Darren Zack, Gators (4-1, 0.55 ERA, 87K)
P – Mike Piechnik, Gateway 2000 Soos (4-1, 1.05 ERA, 57K)
P – Randy Parkhurst, Stover Delivery Farm (5-1, 1.14 ERA, 69K)
C – John Becker, All-Car Roadrunners .375
C – Bruce Casselman, Gators .273
IF – Mark Sorenson, All-Car Roadrunners .333
IF – Joe Vigil, Painters .435
IF – Glenn Littlejohn, Greensleeves .500
IF – Adam Smith, Gators .444
IF – Dan Baumgartner, Stover Delivery Farm .375
OF – Colin Abbott, All-Car Roadrunners .500
OF – Shawn Rychick, All-Car Roadrunners .444
OF – Brian Paton, Gators .367
OF – Terry Chalis, Gators .318
DH – Aaron Owens, Painters .350

1994 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Brad Underwood, All-Car Roadrunners (3-0, 2.80 ERA, 37K)
P – Glenn Davis, Painters (4-2, 0.37 ERA, 44K)
P – Todd Martin, Express (3-1, 0.53 ERA, 65K)
C – Kevin Reade, Cole Harbour Dairy Queen .429
C – Brian Stere, Twins .375
IF – Trent Rubley, Decatur Pride .318
IF – Brad Zomar, Fast as Flite .333
IF – Dave Palumbo, Class Walls .455
IF – Rick Hopkins, Painters .296
IF – Dan Cronkright, Explorers .400
OF – Bill Boyer, Gateway 2000 Soos .350
OF – Shane King, Gators .318
OF – Trevor Reading, Twins .353
OF – Steve Schott, All-Car Roadrunners .263
DH – Don Burnett, Gators .409


FINAL STANDINGS

1. All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI
2. Gators, Toronto, ON
3. Gateway 2000 Soos, Sioux City, IA
4. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
5t. Painters, Long Beach, CA
5t. Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
7t. Stover Delivery Farm, Jefferson City, MO
7t. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
9t. Twins, Waterloo, ON
9t. Ozark Mountaineers, Springfield, MO
9t. Explorers, Midland, MI
9t. Cole Harbour Dairy Queen, Halifax, NS
13t. Greensleeves, St. Johns, NB
13t. Dolan & Murphy Shamrocks, Aurora, IL
13t. Fast as Flite, Abbotsford, BC
13t. Express, Napanee, ON
17t. Class Walls, Whiteford, MD
17t. Stewart Taylor Printing, Duluth, MN
17t. Dukes, Denmark, WI
17t. Pride/Fouts Tire, Kokomo, IN
17t. Heflin Builders, Ballston Lake, NY
17t. Adkins Properties, Houston, TX
17t. Ironhead Originals, Shedon/London, ON
17t. Abbott Labs, Ashland, OH
25t. Smokers, Tampa, FL
25t. North Americans, Winnebago, NE
25t. Thunder, Kemptville, ON
25t. Thunder, Pueblo, CO
25t. Federal Lock Falcons, Arlington, VA
25t. Star Collision Center, Middletown, NY
25t. Windmillers, Elizabeth, NJ
25t. Bryant Heating & Cooling, St. Joseph, MO
33t. Metros, Des Moines, IA
33t. Tiffany’s Food and Spirits, Frankenmuth, MI
33t. Blues, Taylorville, IL
33t. Mahoney’s Chiefs, Cedar Rapids, IA
33t. Bow Travelers, Topeka, KS
33t. Sting, Shelbyville, IN
33t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
33t. Minnesota Computers, Scandia, MN
33t. Sambetti’s Knights, Des Moines, IA
33t. Greco Twins, Summerside, PEI
33t. Fredericton Alpines, Frederiction, NB
33t. Ehrlich Tobacco, Boston, MA
33t. Pinch Hitters, Chicago, IL
33t. Jack & Do’s, Findlay, OH
33t. Windsor Legion Olands, Windsor, NS
33t. Summerside 94’s, Summerside, PEI

1993 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1993 held at Kimberly, Wisconsin on August 12-22.


Champion – Gators, Toronto, Ontario
Runner Up – NHCD, Sioux City, Iowa


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Terry Challis, Gators
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Darren Zack, Gators
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Scott Collins, Pabst/Barley Pop A’s – .500
  • Leading Hitter – Tom Montgomery, Pabst/Barley Pop A’s – .500
  • Most RBI – Scott Collins – 10

1993 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Darren Zack, Gators (8-1, 0.92 ERA, 108K)
P – Peter Meredith, Larry Miller Toyota (6-2, 1.00 ERA, 92K)
P – Mike Piechnik, Payless (2-1, 0.35 ERA, 23K)
C – Tim Wahl, NHCD .316
C – Scott Collins, Pabst/Barley Pop A’s .500
IF – Brian Martie, Hearts .474
IF – Gordon Eakin, Larry Miller Toyota Toyota .409
IF – Dan Cronkright, Explorers .455
IF – Lance Pratt, Larry Miller Toyota Toyota .333
IF – Tom Montgomery, Pabst/Barley Pop A’s .500
OF – Doug Levy, Adkins Properties .421
OF – Terry Challis, Gators .455
OF – Steve Schott, NHCD .263
OF – Tod Stevenson, NHCD .444
DH – Brian Sosnowski, NHCD .267

1993 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Rob Scheller, Decatur Pride (3-0, 0.00 ERA, 34K)
P – Dan Yantzi, Twins (4-2, 1.23 ERA, 59K)
P – Derwyn Hodgins, Adkins Properties (3-1, 0.26 ERA, 45K)
C – Bruce Casselman, Gators .300
C – Brad Burrup, Larry Miller Toyota Toyota .190
IF – Tim Macumber, All-Car Roadrunners .417
IF – Rick Hopkins, Painters .333
IF – Marty Kernaghan, .333
IF – Brad Zomar, Regents .389
IF – Mark Sorenson, NHCD .263
OF – Shane King, Gators .381
OF – Brian Lehrman, Larry Miller Toyota Toyota .292
OF – Alan Taylor, Twins .389
OF – Mark Dye, Painters .412
DH – Rick Dohogne, Decatur Pride .263


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Gators, Toronto, ON
2. NHCD, Sioux City, IA
3. Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
4. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
5t. Metros, Des Moines, IA
5t. Twins, Waterloo, ON
7t. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
7t. Gateway 2000 Soos, Sioux City, IA
9t. All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI
9t. Hearts, Bloomington, IL
9t. Dukes, Denmark, WI
9t. Payless, Victoria BC
13t. Painters, Long Beach, CA
13t. Adkins Properties, Houston, TX
13t. Explorers, Midland, MI
13t. Abbott Labs, Ashland, OH
17t. Lightning, Aurora, IL
17t. Pabst/Barley Pop A’s, Minot, MD
17t. Heflin/OTB, Middleton, NY
17t. Seafirst, Bellevue, WA
17t. Regents, New Westminster BC
17t. Class Walls, Whiteford, MD
17t. JS&K Engineering, Cedar Rapids, IA
17t. Blues, Taylorville, IL
25t. Bass Country Inn, Springfield, MO
25t. County Concrete, Marathon, WI
25t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
25t. Bombers, Clearwater, FL
25t. Hornets, Osawa, ON
25t. Cole County Jazz, Jefferson City, MO
25t. Summerside ‘94, Summerside PEI
25t. California Bullets, Santa Cruz, CA
33t. Happy Chef, Mankato, MN
33t. Rempel Construction, Saskatoon SK
33t. Capitols, Topeka, KS
33t. Jiffy Lube, Tulsa, OK
33t. Fouts Tire, Kokomo, IN
33t. Merchants, Akron, MI
33t. Miller Chevrolet, Salt Lake City, UT
33t. Si Senor, Tucson, AZ
33t. Merchants, Grafton, WV
33t. Federal Lock & Safe, Arlington, VA
33t. Sting, Shelbyville, IN
33t. Black Sox, Las Cruces, NM
33t. Softball Club, Scandia, MN
33t. North Americans, Winnebago, NE
33t. Jack & Dos Pizza, Findlay, OH

1992 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

1992 held at Salt Lake City, Utah on August 14-23.


Champion – NHCD, Sioux City, Iowa
Runner Up – Payless, Victoria, British Columbia


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Dave Brdovinac, Payless
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Darren Zack, Magicians
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Clark Bosch, Canadian Tire – .545
  • Leading Hitter – Trevor Reading, Twins – .545
  • Most RBI – Jody Hennigar, Bombers – 8
  • Most RBI – Boomer Brush, Bombers – 8

1992 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Michael White, NHCD (3-0, 0.37 ERA, 30K)
P – Darren Zack, Magicians (7-2, 0.83 ERA, 136K)
P – Mike Piechnik, Payless (5-2, 0.68 ERA, 84K)
C – Tim Wahl, NHCD .294
C – Ken Eriksen, Bombers .292
IF – Dave Badovinac, Payless .464
IF – Marty Kernagan, NHCD .389
IF – Terry Wiebe, Bombers .308
IF – Mark Sorenson, NHCD .429
IF – Kevin Harvey, Summerside ’94 .429
OF – Avon Meacham, Bombers .400
OF – Billy Weiss, Class Walls .429
OF – Shane Hunuhunu, Faultless/ESS .429
OF – Kenny Hill, Metros .500
DH – Jody Hennigar, Bombers .391

1992 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Rob Scheller, Bombers (3-0, 0.36 ERA, 23K)
P – Ty Stofflet, Class Walls (4-2, 1.03 ERA, 36K)
P – Peter Meredith, Larry Miller Toyota (3-2, 1.27 ERA, 54K)
C – Barry Penman, Bombers .172
C – Doug Chase, Payless .258
IF – James Blake, Gateway 2000 Soos .375
IF – Dan Nessler, Happy Chef .412
IF – Todd Shultz, Explorers .500
IF – Byron Peyton, Metros .353
IF – Brett Alvey, Larry Miller Toyota .500
OF – Randy Burnside, NHCD .250
OF – Trevor Reading, Twins .545
OF – Clark Bosch, Canadian Tire .545
OF – Dave Paetkau, Bellevue .545
DH – Eric Wilson, The Farm Tavern .429


FINAL STANDINGS

1. NHCD, Sioux City, IA
2. Payless, Victoria BC
3. Bombers, Clearwater, FL
4. Magicians, Vancouver, BC
5t. Guanella Bros, Rohnert Park, CA
5t. Metros, Des Moines, IA
7t. Faultless/ESS, Ashland, OH
7t. Gateway 2000 Soos, Sioux City, IA
9t. Heflin/OTB, Middleton, NY
9t. Diamonds, Portage La Prairie MB
9t. Midwest GMC Truck and Van, St. Louis, MO
9t. Seafirst, Bellevue, WA
13t. Hearts, Bloomington, IL
13t. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
13t. Explorers, Midland, MI
13t. Class Walls, Whiteford, MD
17t. Summerside ‘94, Summerside, PEI
17t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
17t. Larry Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT
17t. Hertz/Capitols, Topeka, KS
17t. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL
17t. Canadian Tire, Owen Sound, ON
17t. Hurricanes, Baltimore, MD
17t. Colonial Baking, Aurora, IL
25t. Cole County Jazz, Jefferson City, MO
25t. Mustangs, Prescott, AZ
25t. Stout Tower Jets, Lakewood, CA
25t. CSE Bullets, Santa Cruz, CA
25t. Happy Chef, Mankato, MN
25t. T L Sund A’s, Minot, MD
25t. Twins, Waterloo, ON
25t. Joe’s Auto, Wilcox, AZ
33t. All-Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI
33t. Black Sox, Las Cruces, NM
33t. Davis Drillers, Wooster, OH
33t. Texarkana Magic, Texarkana, TX
33t. Adkins Properties, Houston, TX
33t. Sports Page Lounge, Kansas City, KS
33t. Stewart-Taylor Printing, Duluth, MN
33t. Softball Club, Logan, WV
33t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
33t. Sports Med, Flint, MI
33t. Raiders, Austin, TX
33t. Rangers, Little Rock, AR
33t. Bombers, Vista, CA
33t. Tichy Electric, Cedar Rapids, IA
33t. Miller Chevrolet, Salt Lake City, UT
33t. Sting, Shelbyville, IN