Category: ISA A World Series

1998 ISA A Report

W.E.T., a home town team, went undefeated to become the surprise winner of the ISA Class A championship Aug. 28-30 in Niceville, Fla.

W.W. Gay of Gainesville, Fla., was a surprise second-place finisher, but was drowned by W.E.T. — 17-2 in the finals of the winners bracket and 29-4 in the championship finale.

Adams/RSH/Worth of Ridgeland, Miss., and Smokes/TPS of Maryland were considered the co-favorites. Adams suffered both of its losses to Gay (30-26 and 32-15). Smokes, winner of the big Pif tournamet in Canada over the July 4th weekend, lost to W.E.T. 25-24 in the third round, then later was eliminated 34-18 to McDonald’s of Georgia and wound up in a tie for ninth place.

Adams was third, while Harrison’s/Worth of Virginia was fourth. Harrison’s was ousted 38-34 by Adams after eliminating Woerner/Hudson’s/TPS of Alabama 22-21. Herrin/TPS of Georgia shared fifth place with Harrison’s, being ousted 20-18 by Adams after kayoing McDonald’s 27-14.

Jonesboro/TPS of Tennessee finished in a tie for ninth after being ousted by Woerner 33-27.

Harrison’s was knocked into the losers bracket by W.E.T. 20-18, after wins over Woerner (32-30) and Herrin (19-16).

W.W. Gay beat Jonesboro 37-32, Mizuno/DeMarini of Florida 25-8 and Lafayette (La.) Fire 44-16.

One of Adams’ wins was 31-11 over Mississippi rival Fast Eddie’s.

Journeyman of Michigan and Pov’s of Minnesota went out early. Lafayette Fire beat Journeyman 12-11, while Pov’s lost to W.E.T. 25-22 in the second round.

Journeyman was eliminated by Mizuno 43-37, while Pov’s was ousted by Jonesboro 36-28. Mizuno was eliminated by Herrin 35-30.

The MVP selection was W.E.T. outfielder Chad Roberts. He went 20-for-24 with nine home runs.

Veteran John Hicks came out of retirement to hit eight homers for W.E.T., five of them in one game — the 20-18 win over Harrison’s.

The Outstanding Defensive Player award went to W.W. Gay outfielder Mike Thomas. Roberts and Hicks were joined on the all-tournament team by teammates Shane Frederick and pitcher Dan Hensley.

W.W. Gay boss N.C. Ryals credited Hensley with “a great job of pitching.” Other all-tournament spots went to Mike Thomas, Ken Clark, John Thomas and Billy Eurice of W.W. Gay, Russ Tatum and Craig Upton of Adams and Chuck Boyle and Charles Prekel of Harrison’s. Eurice tied for most HRs, matching Roberts’ total of nine.

2007 ISA A World Series

2007 held at Flat Rock, MI

Champion – ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD
Runner Up – The Scene/Blazers/Laservision, Commack, NY

  • MVP – Bill Honeycutt, ABS/Easton
  • Defensive MVP – Mike Broderick, ABS/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
  • Batting Leader – ?

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Jeff Wallace, ABS/Easton
  • Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
  • Anthony Defrancesca, ABS/Easton
  • Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
  • Shawn Ballard, Scene/Laser Vision
  • Justin Valenti, Scene/Laser Vision
  • Rick Sills, Scene/Laser Vision
  • Ryan Robbins, Scene/Laser Vision
  • Phillip White, Morgan Stanley
  • Adam Tennyson, Morgan Stanley
  • Chad Bryant, Morgan Stanley
  • Tyler Driskell, Morgan Stanley

FINAL RESULTS

1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 4-0
2. The Scene/Mattingly/Laservision, Commack, NY 4-2
3. Morgan Staney/Logo Express/Kitty, Commerce, GA 2-2
4. Aubrey’s/Logo’s-1, Savannah, GA 2-2
5t. T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL 1-2
5t. Lumber Kings/Major League/Miken, Blue Ridge, GA 0-2
7. Team KFC/Wildcard, GA 0-2
DQ. Fence Brokers Inc./Worth, Bryant, AR 0-2

*This was the last real ISA Class A World Series

2006 ISA A World Series

2006 held at Polk County, Florida


Champion – Specialty Tank/Stucco, Columbus, OH
Runner Up – Benfield/Reece/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA


  • MVP – Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, .955, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs)
  • Defensive MVP – Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth – 12 HRs
  • Batting Leader – Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs) – .955
  • Base Burglar-Johnny Gallegos, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
  • Adam Ferguson, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
  • Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
  • Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
  • Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
  • JD Gunter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Wayne Harbermeal, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Brian Arnold, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • KC Gillman, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Rick Sedlacek, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth

FINAL RESULTS

1.Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-0)
2.Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (3-2)
3.Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
4.Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (2-2)
5t.Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (1-2)
5t.T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL (1-2)
7t.Aubrey’s/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (0-2)
7t.Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-2)

2005 ISA A World Series

2005 held at Winter Haven, FL

Champion – Aubrey’s/Resmondo/TPS, Savannah, GA
Runner Up – Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/Easton, Brighton, MI

  • MVP – Lonnie McLean, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • Defensive MVP – ?
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
  • Batting Leader – ?
  • Base Burglar – Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

Kevin Kennington, Higgs Properties/Worth
Nick Combass, Higgs Properties/Worth
Josh Clemens, Kirby Investments
Steve Kirby, Kirby Investments
Stacy Howell, Kirby Investments
Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Ray Jarmen, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Chris Johnson, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Earl Bryant, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Mitch Maha, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Mike Martin, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
John Dutch, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS

FINAL RESULTS

1. Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-0)
2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
3. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL (3-2)
4. Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (2-2)
5t. Primetime (1-2)
5t. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
7t. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (0-2)
7t. Old School (0-2)

2004 ISA A World Series

2004 held at Winter Haven, Florida


Champion – Team Synergy, Orlando, FL
Runner Up – Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton, Tampa, FL


  • MVP – Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
  • Defensive MVP – Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
  • HR Leader – Chad Durrick, Team Synergy
  • Batting Leader – Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
  • Base Burglar – Tim Finchman, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Shawn Snow, Aubrey’s/TPS
  • John Dutch, Aubrey’s/TPS
  • Charlie Brown, L&L Painting
  • Keith Martin, L&L Painting
  • Dewayne Frizzell, L&L Painting
  • Jim Thurman, Bell Corp/Doc’s/Easton
  • Kevin Rasmussen, Bell Corp/Doc’s/Easton
  • Mark Baker, Bell Corp/Doc’s/Easton
  • Albert Davis, Bell Corp/Doc’s/Easton
  • JC Batista, Team Synergy
  • Damon Marlette, Team Synergy
  • Chad Dykes, Team Synergy
  • Jose Santiago, Team Synergy

FINAL RESULTS

1. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL (7-1)
2. Bell Corp/Doc’s/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
3. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL (2-2)
4. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
5. Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA (2-2)
5. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (2-2)
7. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (2-2)
7. Colbert No Limit, Athens, GA (1-2)
9. Mountain Top, Brighton, MI (1-2)
9. Westshore Pizza, Tampa, FL (0-2)
9. Uniflora/Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (0-2)
9. Tampa Bay Kaos, Tampa, FL (0-2)

2003 ISA A World Series

2003 held at Fairfax, VA

Champion – Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA
Runner Up – C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL

  • MVP – Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952)
  • Defensive MVP – David Allen, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • HR Leader – Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 23 RBIs) – 9
  • Batting Leader – Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21) – .952)
  • Base Burgler – Jason Kock, Benfield Electric/Worth

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Andy Bedlack, McNair Sports
  • Melvin Biankowski, McNair Sports
  • Billy White, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (18-25, .720, 3 HRs, 13 RBIs)
  • Ron Probst, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (22-31, .759, 1 HR, 12 RBIs)
  • Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 9 HRs, 23 RBIs)
  • Charlie Brown, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Ed Hicks, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Keith Martin, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Scott Wiggins, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • John Dutch, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Derek Oliver, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Roy Jarmin, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Pat Wayne, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Manager – Dave McDonald, Benfield Electric/Worth

FINAL RESULTS

1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (5-0)
2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL (4-2)
3. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD (4-2)
4. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (5-2)
5. LaserVision/TPS, Syracuse, MA (3-2)
5. Holland’s Used Cars/Terry’s/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC (5-2)
7. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
7. Doc’s/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (2-2)
9. SSS/Maroadi’s/Tailgators, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
9. Buckeye Softball/Easton, Richmond, VA (2-2)
9. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk, FL (1-2)
9. Beradi’s/TPS/Tek Services, Lexington, KY (1-2)
13. Taylor’s, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
13. All Marines-Scarlett, USA (0-2)
13. TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD (0-2)
13. All Marines-Gold, USA (0-2)
17. My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA (0-2)
17. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD (0-2)
17. RSM, Arkansas (0-2)

2002 ISA A World Series

2002 held at Winter Haven, FL

Champion – FL Heat/Nave/Black’s, Ft. Pierce, FL
Runner Up – Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno, Oakton, VA

  • MVP – Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (26-30, .867, 8 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
  • HR Leader – Steve Gilbert, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno – 14
  • Batting Leader – Brian Arnold, Florida Heat – .867
  • Base Burgler – Anthony Cobb, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Roy Eppley, Team Mizuno
  • Scott Alley, Team Mizuno
  • George Sampson, Doc’s/Mizuno
  • Tony Pauly, Doc’s/Mizuno
  • Will O’Neal, Doc’s/Mizuno
  • Travis Mathis, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • BJ Fulk, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • Jim Rodgers, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • Kenny Ezell, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • Kevin Reller, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (12-14, .857, 2 HRs)
  • Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-23, .826, 8 HRs)
  • Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-27, .778, 10 HRs)
  • Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-29, .724, 4 HRs)
  • Mike Chambliss, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-27, .704, 6 HRs)
  • John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-30, .700, 5 HRs)

FINAL RESULTS

1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL 5-0
2. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno, Oakton, VA 5-2
3. Doc’s/Mizuno, Sioux City, IA 3-2
4. Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL 2-2
5. Suncoast/Nike, Sarasota, FL 2-2
5. WW Gay/Aubrey’s/Mizuno/TPS, Gainesville, FL 2-2
7. LDJ/Varsity/Bud/Easton, Canton, MI 1-2
7. Creative Stucco/Easton, Reynoldsburg, OH 1-2
9. Audio Jungsion, Savannah, GA 1-2
9. C&M Team Ball/Worth, Dotham, AL 0-2
9. Berardi’s/TPS, Lexington, KY 1-2
9. Big Fogg, Jacksonville, FL 1-2
13. Pov’s/TPS/Reebok, Brooklyn Center, MN 0-2

2001 ISA A World Series

2001 tournament site unknown


Champion – Paramount Builders/Worth, Va Beach, VA
Runner Up – Fla. Heat/Nave/Black’s/Worth, Sanibel, FL


  • MVP – Travis Matthews, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • Defensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS
  • Batting Leader – Derek Oliver, Paramount – .859

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Travis Matthews, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • BJ Fulk, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • Roy Jarman, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • Derek Oliver, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • Doug Flowers, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • Larry White, Paramount Builders/Worth
  • Paul Stanley, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black’s/Worth
  • Scott McDaniel, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black’s/Worth
  • Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black’s/Worth
  • Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black’s/Worth
  • Dewyane Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS

FINAL RESULTS

1. Paramount Builders/Worth, Virginia Beach, VA
2. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black’s/Worth, Sanibel, FL
3. Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL
4. L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL
5. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, GA
5. LDJ/Varsity/Easton, Detroit, MI
7. Louisiana Bag/Legend/TPS, Picayune, MS
7. W.W. Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL
9. Aubury’s/TPS, Savannah, GA
9. Mississippi/Worth, Jackson, MS
9. Lighthouse Baptist/Select/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN
9. Maroadi Transfer/Frank n Stein, Jeannete, PA
13. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s Pizza/TPS, Ellicott City, MD
13. C&M Sporting Goods, Dotham, AL
13. Suncoast/Smith Barney/TPS, Bradenton, FL
13. Jonesboro/TPS, Kingsport, TN
17. Quick Roofing/Advanced Softball/Nike, Texarkana, TX
17. Team Hale Storm/Cuz’s Crew, Suwanee, GA
17. Mizuno Bomb Squad, Dallas, TX
17. Phonemasters/TPS, St. Louis, MO
17. Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River, NJ

2000 ISA A World Series

2000 tournament site unknown

Champion – Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeannette, PA
Runner Up – L&L Painting, Montgomery, AL

  • MVP – Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer (21-23, .913, 18 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – Scott Nastally, Maroadi’s
  • HR Leader – Ed Hicks, L&L Painting – 19
  • Batting Leader – Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer – .913
  • Base Burgler – Jimmy Collins, L&L Paints/TPS

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Matt Furrey, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
  • Scott Janek, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
  • Dave Dahanos, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
  • Kevin Berkofer, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
  • Mark Mastorovich, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
  • Tommy Urban, L&L Painting/TPS
  • Kevin Gillott, L&L Painting/TPS
  • Ed Hicks, L&L Painting/TPS
  • Will Watson, L&L Painting/TPS
  • Chris Johnson, Sea Lane Express
  • Grant Batts, Sea Lane Express
  • Shawn Watson, Phone Masters/TPS
  • Jan Moss, Phone Masters/TPS

FINAL RESULTS

1. Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeanette, PA 6-0
2. L&L Painting/TPS, Pratville, AL 8-2
3. Phone Masters/TPS/Community Bank, St, Louis, MO 4-2
4. Sea Lane Express, Goldsboro, NC 4-2
5. Kevitt/J&H/Easton, St. Paul, MN 5-2
5. Smokes/ABS/TPS, Ellicott City, MD 3-2
7. LDJ/Varsity/Journeymen/Easton, Canton, MI 3-2
7. Team Powerhouse/JW Construction, Riverdale, GA 3-2
9. Demarini/Mizuno, Ft, Pierce, FL 2-2
9. TNT/Power, Virginia 2-2
9. Paramount Builders/TPS, Virginia Beach, VA 2-2
9. Hooters/B&B/Easton, Overland Park, KS 2-2
13. Team Georgia/Worth, Tucker, GA 2-2
13. Community Access/Wooters Kansas 2 2
13. WW Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL 1-2
13. Plumbers & Pipefitter #333, Lansing, MI 1-2
17. POVs/TPS, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2
17. Aubury’s/TPS, Savannah, GA 1-2
17. Hudson/TPS, Elba, AL 1-2
17. Herrins Softball, Georgia 1-2
17. Smith/Barney, Bradenton, FL 0-2
17. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing, Sanibel, FL 0-2
17. Harrison’s, Portsmouth, VA 0-2
17. GTE Wireless, Tennessee 0-2
25. Louisiana Bag, Louisiana 0-2
25. Ed Softball/Bud/Cafe Florida 0-2
25. Lumberjacks, Louisiana 0-2
25. C&S, Pensacola, FL 0-2
25. Vernons/Jax Sport,Florida 0-2

1999 ISA A World Series

1999 tournament site unkown

Champion – Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC
Runner Up – Long Pest Control, Tacoma, WA

  • MVP – John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle (29-35, .829)
  • Defensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Shane McCullough, Long Pest Control – 14
  • Batting Leader – John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle – .829

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

*no info on All World Team

FINAL RESULTS

1. Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC 6-0
2. Long Pest Control/TPS, Tacoma, WA 4-2
3. Aftershock 4-2
4. W.E.T./Easton 6-2
5. L&L Paint 4-2
5. Advance Softball 4-2
7. Hooters/BB/TPS 4-2
7. Lafayette Fire & Safety 3-2
9. Crew Softball 3-2
9. Southern Turf/Hudson/TPS 3-2
9. Suncoast/Dudley 3-2
9. Journeyman/Ques/Varsity/Easton 2-2
13. Herrin/TPS 2-2
13. WW Gay/TPS 2-2
13. Aubrey’s/Grover 2-2
13. Phone Masters/Commercial Bank 2-2
17. Smokes/ABS/TPS 1-2
17. Guys Snack/Easton 2-2
17. Maroadi Transfer/Easton 1-2
17. Advance Auto 1-2
17. Sports page/Sports Reach 1-2
17. T & R Stucco 1-2
17. Terry’s TNT 1-2
17. Pov’s/ Coors Lite 1-2
25. Florida Auto Auction 0-2
25. Going Deep 0-2
25. R & B Plastering 0-2
25. Fl Heat/Nave Plumbing/Worth 0-2
25. Team Sonic 0-2
25. Pace 0-2
25. A Plus Mortgage 1-2
25. Louisiana Bag 0-2
33. Minco 0-2