Category: 1995

1995 ASA A Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

1995 held at Lawton, OK.


Champion – SoJern Travel/Easton, Cedarbrook, NJ
Runner Up – Doc’s/TPS, Jacksonville, FL


  • MVP – Tom Lasko, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • Batting Champion – Jeff Toni, Ray’s Softball (.882)
  • HR Champion – Thom Lord, Chaney Enterprises

ASA A ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Dan Buffin, Ambrose/Montes/Tom’s Drinkall
  • 2B – Jeff Hurbowski, Newell Concrete
  • 3B – Tom Lasko, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • SS – Tim Barrett, Backstop/Easton
  • OF – Mike Franklin, Martin Electric/Players Review/TPS
  • OF – Joe Penwell, Backstop/Easton
  • OF – Dave Purtle, Newell Concrete
  • OF – Ron Renwich, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • EP – Steve Gunter, Doc’s/TPS
  • UTIL – Steve Quiroz, Doc’s/TPS
  • UTIL – Jerry Reeve, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • UTIL – Thom Lord, Chaney Enterprises
  • C – Barry Hickinbottom, Ron Smith & Associates
  • P – Vern Neil, SoJern Travel/Easton

ASA A ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Warren Grant, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • Randy Holsopple, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • Brad Altimore, SoJern Travel/Easton
  • Marty Lanoux, Doc’s/TPS
  • Larry Heise, Doc’s/TPS
  • Bob O’Brien, Doc’s/TPS
  • Mike Ritzer, Coffee Cup/DeMarini
  • Marvin Doyle, Backstop/Easton
  • Todd Wiegand, Budweiser
  • Brian Douget, Budweiser
  • Bill Coleman, Ambrose/Montes/Tom’s Drinkall
  • Rick Hudson, Ambrose/Montes/Tom’s Drinkall
  • Lou Tyler, Chaney Enterprises
  • Phil Bradley, Ron Smith & Associates
  • Brent King, Reece/TPS

FINAL STANDINGS

1. SoJern Travel/Easton, Cedarbrook, NJ (7-0)
2. Doc’s/TPS, Jacksonville, FL (6-2)
3. Martin Electric/Players Review/TPS, Seymour IN (6-2)
4. Coffee Cup/DeMarini, St. Paul, MN (6-2)
5t. Newell Concrete, Bloomington, MN (6-2)
5t. Chaney Enterprises, Waldorf, MD (6-2)
7t. Ron Smith & Associates, Little Rock, AR (4-2)
7t. Backstop/Easton, Dearborn County, IN (4-2)
9t. Budweiser, College Station, TX (4-2)
9t. Reece/TPS, Springfield, KY (4-2)
9t. Fort Smith Communications, Fort Smith, AR (3-2)
9t. Ambrose/Montes/Tom’s Drinkall, Muskegon, MI(3-2)
13t. AAA Sports/Roberts Park, Indianapolis, IN (4-2)
13t. Four Star/Steele’s, Euclid, OH (4-2)
13t. Jay’s/Middletown/Steele’s, Louisville, KY (4-2)
13t. Harpole’s, Evansville, IN (3-2)
17t. Action Auto Collision/Easton, Cranston, RI (3-2)
17t. Roberts/Steele’s, Orlando, FL(3-2)
17t. Wilmer Construction/Worth, Iowa City, IA (3-2)
17t. Fraley’s, Lexington, KY (2-2)
17t. Matzinger Electric, Bozeman, MT (2-2)
17t. Brothers/Sisters Music, Lawton, OK (2-2)
17t. Miller Lite/Majors, Jasper, IN (2-2)
17t. Red Earth, Lawton, OK (1-2)
25t. T’s 13/TPS, Omaha, NE (2-2)
25t. Mojo Sports, Meeker, OK (2-2)
25t. Tae’s Sports, Dallas, TX (2-2)
25t. Busch/Worth, North Shores, MI (2-2)
25t. Ray’s Softball, Bridgeport, CT (2-2)
25t. Sports Den, Somerset, KY (2-2)
25t. Miller Lite, Jasper, IN (1-2)
25t. Anchorage Merchants, Anchorage, AL (1-2)
33t. Union Club/Worth, Springfield, OH (1-2)
33t. Deery Bros./Easton, Waterloo, IA (1-2)
33t. Chanderville Grain, Chanderville, IL (1-2)
33t. Lewisburg Legion, Lewisburg, PA (1-2)
33t. Memorial Park, Flint, MI (1-2)
33t. Stonecold, Oklahoma City, OK (1-2)
33t. Brat Pack, Lewisville, TX (1-2)
33t. Strecker Mechanical, Springfield, IL (1-2)
33t. Guy Electric, Clovis, NM (1-2)
33t. Marcy/Budweiser, Clinton, AL (1-2)
33t. Seltman/Cobb/Bryant, Lake Grove, NY (1-2)
33t. Bender Plumbing, New Haven, CT (1-2)
33t. Quality Waste, Burnsville, MN (1-2)
33t. Midland Drillers, Midland, TX (1-2)
33t. Doc’s Barr/Dental Clinic, Sioux City, IA (1-2)
33t. Silver Bullet/AFLAC, Columbia, MO (1-2)
49t. Sledge Hammer’s/Star, Lawton, OK (0-2)
49t. Nally’s, Carthage, MO (0-2)
49t. Carlisle, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
49t. Aldo’s/Red Dog, Stevens Point, WI (0-2)
49t. Loza, Moore, OK (0-2)
49t. County Fort & Supply, Union, MO (0-2)
49t. Schultz & Dooley, Springfield, MO (0-2)
49t. BPI/Dudley, Houston, TX (0-2)
49t. Desperado, Missoula, MT, (0-2)
49t. Viessman Trucking, Dawson, MN (0-2)
49t. Wildwood/Amega, Madison, WI (0-2)

1995 ASA Industrial Major Men’s Nationals

1995 tournament site unknown


Champion – Sikorsky Aircraft, Stratford, CT
Runner Up – Southern Secrets, Fort Campbell, KY


  • MVP – Mark Tremblay, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • Batting Champion – Phillip Murray, Southern Co.,/Romeo Sports (.739)
  • Home Run Champion – Nate Moore, Southern Secrets (8)

ASA INDUSTRIAL MAJOR ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Bill Graham, Delta Airlines
  • 2B – Johnny Bailey, Southern Co.,/Romeo Sports
  • 3B – David Bradley, Atlas Van Lines
  • SS – Dante Schettina, Bridgeport Correctional
  • OF – Charlie Grant, Delta Airlines
  • OF – Ron Groover, Delta Airlines
  • OF – Mark Kahalik, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • OF – Ed Muzyka, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • EP – Nate Moore, Southern Secrets
  • UT – Bob Kownacki, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • UT – Mike Teague, Southern Secrets
  • UT – Daryl Cummings, Southern Co.,/Romeo Sports
  • UT – Roger Smith, Southern Secrets
  • C – Kevin Smith, Granite City Steel
  • P – Mark Tremblay, Sikorsky Aircraft

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Sikorsky Aircraft, Stratford, CT (6-0)
2. Southern Secrets, Fort Campbell, KY (5-2)
3. Delta Airlines, Atlanta, GA (5-2)
4. Granite City Steel, Granite City, IL (5-2)

Rest of standings are missing.

1995 ASA Major Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

1995 held at Salem, Oregon


Champion – Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS, Louisville, KY
Runner Up – Williams/Dudley, Spring, TX


  • MVP – Dennis Pierce, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS

ASA MAJOR ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Tom Scott, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • 2B – John Mello, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • 3B – John Spretz, Williams/Dudley
  • SS – Dennis Mendoza, Williams/Dudley
  • OF – Jamie Wisham, Williams/Dudley
  • OF – Mike Jackson, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • OF – Dave Bunch, Williams/Dudley
  • OF – Ray Cowart, Williams/Dudley
  • EP – Gary Robertson, No Limit/TPS
  • UT – Brian Fletcher, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS
  • UT – Craig Billecci, No Limit/TPS
  • UT – Dan Mather, No Limit/TPS
  • UT – Monty McCrory, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • C – Dennis Pierce, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • P – Brian Ellinghausen, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS

ASA MAJOR ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • 1B – Joe Spadifino, Williams/Dudley
  • 2B – Gar King, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS
  • 3B – Dave Crawley, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • SS – Tom Smith, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • OF – Curtis Williams, Williams/Dudley
  • OF – Cole Elkin, Riverside/Ram
  • OF – Don Harper, Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS
  • OF – Anthony Robbins, No Limit/TPS
  • EP – Chris Laschley, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS
  • UT – Ralph Roberts, Williams/Dudley
  • UT – George Sampson, Williams/Dudley
  • UT – Artie Courtney, No Limit/TPS
  • UT – Rich Courtney, No Limit/TPS
  • C – Ron Holder, Williams/Dudley
  • P – Randy Lucas, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS

ASA MAJOR ALL AMERICANS THIRD TEAM

  • 1B – Jon Earls, Watanabe/Easton
  • 2B – Tim Millette, No Limit/TPS
  • 3B – Ron Hartsell, Wallace Marine/Worth
  • SS – Harold LaFountain, Wallace Marine/Worth
  • OF – Paul Jones, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS
  • OF – Mike Kinnett, Watanabe/Easton
  • OF – Tim Cocco, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS
  • OF – Brian Bucheit, Wallace Marine/Worth
  • EP – Wid Medford, No Limit/TPS
  • UT – Rich Longuil, Demolition/TPS
  • UT – Rick Lucas, Belcher Construction
  • UT – Ken Wilp, Watanabe/Easton
  • UT – Dave Bear, Vinnie’s Astros/TPS
  • C – Rick Lewis, Watanabe/Easton
  • P – Chad Hartsell, Wallace Marine/Worth

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS, Louisville, KY (5-1)
2. Williams/Dudley, Spring, TX (6-2)
3. No Limit/TPS, Concord, CA (5-2)
4. Vinnie’s Astros/TPS, Newport, KY (4-2)
5t. Watanabe/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
5t. Wallace Marine/Worth, Salem, OR (2-2)
7t. Demolition/TPS, Wilimington, MA (2-2)
7t. Belcher, Manteno, IL (2-2)
9t. Sugamele Golf, San Diego, CA (1-2)
9t. Midas Touch, Fairfield, CT (1-2)
9t. Underwood/Puckett/Easton, Mount Washington, KY (1-2)
9t. Armed Forces, Washington, DC (1-2)
13t. Dudley Heat, Salem, OR (0-2)
13t. Pete’s Mobil, Poughkeepsie, NY (0-2)
13t. Professional’s Choice/TPS, San Diego, CA (0-2)
13t. Eugene Carbine, Eugene, OR (0-2)
17. Southern Oregon Drywall, Salem, OR (0-2)

1995 Supreme Softball All-Stars

  • Butch Ovens, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Wendell Rickard, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Dirk Androff, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Greg Harding, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Rusty Bumgardner, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Todd Joerling, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Britt Hightower, Ritch’s-Superior
  • Dewayne Frizzell, Superior/Southland/TPS
  • Jimmy Powers, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Larry Fredieu, Ritch’s-Superior
  • Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior
  • Shane Dubose, Tri-Gems/Easton

1995 Supreme Softball All-Star Team

Player of the Year – Dirk Androff, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS

P — Butch Ovens, Shen Valley/TPS, .673 BA, 55 HRs
C — Wendell Rickard, Lighthouse/Worth, .670, 148 HRs
1B — Dirk Androff, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .779, 154 HRs
2B — Greg Harding, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton, .688, 118 HRs
3B — Rusty Bumgardner, Shen Valley/TPS, .685, 160 HRs
SS — Todd Joerling, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton, .719, 123 HRs
OF — Britt Hightower, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .692, 167 HRs
OF — Dewayne Frizzell, Superior/Southland/TPS, .695, 153 HRs
OF — Jimmy Powers, Shen Valley/TPS, .726, 140 HRs
OF — Larry Fredieu, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .683, 179 HRs
OF — Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .721, 140 HRs
OF — Shane Dubose, Tri-Gems/Easton., .776, 35 HRs

Honorable Mention-Second Team

P — Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Worth, .665 BA, 69 HRs
C — Bob Fisher, Tri-Gems/Easton, .716 BA, 84 HRs
C — J.C. Phelps, Shen Valley/TPS, .699 BA, 147 HRs
DH — Carl Rose, Lighthouse/Worth, .689 BA, 171 HRs
1B — Mark Martin, RSH/Deep South/Worth, .719 BA, 54 HRs
1B — Tot Powers, Shen Valley/TPS, .719 BA, 133 HRs
2B — Charles Wright, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .714 BA, 129 HRs
2B — Dewayne Nevitt, Shen Valley/TPS, .673, 130 HRs
3B — Darrell Beeler, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .690, 141 HRs
SS — Ron Parnell, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, .679 BA, 146 HRs
OF — Brad Stiles, Lighthouse/Worth, .726 BA, 57 HRs
OF — Phil White, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton, .682 BA, 93 HRs
OF — Dan Schuck, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton, .702 BA, 154 HRs
OF — Sterlin Ibrom, Lighthouse/Worth, .710, 124 HRs
OF — Steve Helewicz, Harrison/Power-Flite, .672, 64 HRs
OF — Dale Walters, D&D Thoroughbreds, .693, 109 HRs
OF — Derek Oliver, Shen Valley/TPS, .677, 137 HRs
OF — Doug Kissane, Steele’s Hit Men, ..673, 52 HRs

1995 USSSA Major World Series

1995 held at Daytona Beach, FL

Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS, Columbus, OH —————————- Shen Valley/TPS, Bridgewater, VA

  • MVP -Doug Berfeldt, Hague (13-18, .722 , 8 HRs, 28 RBIs)
  • Home Run Leader – Scott Elliott, Shen Valley (15-27, .556, 20 RBIs) – 9
  • Batting Leader – Carl Rose, Lighthouse (11-13, 5 HRs, 16 RBIs) – .846
  • Defensive MVP – Jim Burbrink, Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS
  • Offensive MVP – Doug Berfeldt, Hague (13-18, .722 , 8 HRs, 28 RBIs)

USSSA MAJOR WORLD SERIES ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Pitcher – Jim Burbrink – Hague/R&D
  • Pitcher – Butch Ovens – Shen Valley
  • Catcher – Steve Dickinson – Hague/R&D
  • Extra Hitter – Tommy Thompson – Hague/R&D
  • First Base – Dennis Graser – Spectrum/Easton
  • Second Base – Kurt Hoff – Hague/R&D
  • Third Base – Dewayne Nevitt – Shen Valley
  • Shortstop – Ron Parnell – Ritch’s/Superior
  • Shortstop – Richie Aloitti – Spectrum/Easton
  • Shortstop – Howie Krause – Hague/R&D
  • Outfield – Phil White – Bell/Sunbelt
  • Outfield – Jimmy Powers – Shen Valley
  • Outfield – Todd Martin – Shen Valley
  • Outfield – Scott Elliott – Shen Valley
  • Outfield – Doug Berfeldt – Hague/R&D
  • Outfield – Doug Kissane Steele’s
  • Outfield – Randy Kortokrax – Steele’s
  • Utility – Ted Larsen – Spectrum/Easton
  • Manager – Jeff Hague – Hague/R&D

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS, Columbus, OH
2. Shen Valley/TPS, Bridgewater, VA
3. Spectrum/Easton, Plymouth, MN
4. Steele’s Hit Men, Brook Park, OH
5t. Bell Corp./Sunbelt, Tampa, FL
5t. Ritch’s/Superior, Windsor Locks, CT
7t. Lighthouse/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA
7t. Riverside/RAM/Taylor Brothers/TPS, Louisville, KY
9t. Superior/Southland/TPS, Gainesville, GA
9t. Harrison’s Power Flite, Potomic, MD
9t. D&D Thoroughbreds, Portland, OR
9t. Tri Gem Builders, Cedar Brook, NJ
13t. Herb’s/TPS, San Diego, CA
13t. Pace/Leisure Time/Worth, Rochester, NY
13t. Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose CA
13t. RSH/Deep South/Worth, Jackson, MS

1995 ISA A World Series

1995 tournament site unknown

Champion – Doc’s/TPS, Jacksonville, FL
Runner Up – Terry’s/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC

  • MVP – Jim Presley, Doc’s (22-29, .759, 12 HRs)
  • HR Leader – Jim Presley, Doc’s – 12
  • HR Leader – Larry Heise, Doc’s – 12
  • Batting Leader – Kenny Hooper, Chips/Easton .909 (20-22)

1995 ISA Super World Series

1995 held at Gainesville, GA

Champion – Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, Windsor Locks CT
Runner Up – Bell/Sunbelt, Tampa, FL

The R-S Express rolled to the Championship game reeling off four wins by a 158-59 scoring margin.  Bell/Sunbelt eliminated Lighthouse 55-34 in the loser’s bracket final.  R-S won the championship 35-18.

  • MVP – Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior – .(22-24, .917, 16 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – Albert Davis, Bell/Sunbelt/ Easton
  • HR Leader – Wendall Rickard, Lighthouse/ Worth (25-33, .758, 30 RBIs) – 18
  • Batting Leaders – Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior (22-24) -.917
  • Batting Leaders – Mike Stanley, Superior/ Southland- (22-24) -.917

ISA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS (22-24, .917, 16 HRs)
  • Dirk Androff, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Larry Fredieu, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Britt Hightower, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Ron Parnell, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Paul Drilling, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Mike Macenko, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Charles Wright, Ritch’s-Superior/TPS
  • Dave Steffen, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Dan Schuck, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Todd Joerling, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Greg Harding, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Phil White, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Albert Davis, Bell/Sunbelt/Easton
  • Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Kerry Everett, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Wendall Rickard, Lighthouse/Worth (25-33, .758, 18 HRs, 30 RBIs)
  • JC Phelps, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Scott Elliott, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Mike Stanley, Superior/Southland/TPS (22-24, .917)
  • Mark Martin, Supreme/Skyhawk
  • Ken Pruitt, Supreme/Skyhawk
  • David Burch, WW Gay/TPS

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Ritch’s-Superior/TPS, Windsor Locks, CT 5-0
2. Bell/Sunbelt/Easton, Tampa, FL 4-2
3. Lighthouse/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA 4-2
4. Shen Valley/TPS, Bridgewater, VA 3-2
5. Superior/Southland/TPS, Gainesville, GA 3-2
5. Supreme/Skyhawk, Parma, OH 3-2
7. Riverside/RAM/Taylor/TPS, Louisville, KY 2-2
7. WW Gay/TPS, Gainesville, GA 2-2
9. Steele’s Hit Men, Brook Park, OH 1-2
9. Tri-Gems/Easton, Cedarbrook, NJ 1-2
9. Back Porch/Moulton Furn./TPS, Destin, FL 1-2
9. Johnson Builders, Hilton Head, SC 1-2
13. Hudson’s, Samson, AL 0-2
13. Carpet Headquarters/Worth, Knoxville, TN 0-2
13. LJ’s, Augusta, GA 0-2
13. Pacer Pools, Gainesville, GA 0-2

1995 USSSA Men’s AA Slow Pitch World Tournament

1995     Tournament Site Unknown

Champion – Spectrum/Easton, Plymouth, MN
Runner Up – Hague/R&D/Ohio/TPS, Columbus, OH

  • MVP – Todd Volkers, Spectrum (14-15, .933, 11 HRs)
  • HR Leader – Mike McColeman, Superoir/Southland (23-28, .821) – 17
  • Batting Leader – Todd Volkers, Spectrum – .933
  • Defensive MVP – Jim Burbrink, Hague/R&D/Ohio/TPS
  • Offensive MVP – Todd Volkers, Spectrum (.933, 11 HRs)

1995 USSSA MEN’S CLASS “AA” WORLD TEAM

  • Player – Rich Aliotti – Spectrum/Easton
  • Player – Jeff Franks – Spectrum/Easton
  • Player – Todd Volkers – Spectrum/Easton
  • Player – Doug Johnson – Spectrum/Easton
  • Player – Ted Larsen – Spectrum/Easton
  • Player – Mark Cobb – Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS
  • Player – Steve Dickinson – Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS
  • Player – Howie Krause – Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS
  • Player – Tommy Thompson – Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS
  • Player – Lance Peterson – O&S Cattle/TPS
  • Player – Tim Putrah – O&S Cattle/TPS
  • Player – John Whaley – O&S Cattle/TPS
  • Player – Mike McColeman – Superior/Southland
  • Player – Dewayne Frizzell – Superior/Southland
  • Player – Phil Jobe – Superior/Southland
  • Player – Mike Cellura – D’s Dynasty
  • Player – Jeff Vargo – ANC/Reebok/Whips/TPS
  • Manager – Gary Jost – Spectrum/Easton

1995 USSSA Men’s A Slow Pitch World Tournament

1995    Tournament Site Unknown

Champion – Franklin/Grover, Los Angeles, CA
Runner Up – Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN

  • MVP – John Heller, Franklin (27-38, .711, 9 HRs)
  • HR Leader – Tim Pladson, Long Haul (34-49, .694, 55 RBIs) – 19
  • Batting Leader – Paul Conner, Long Haul (15-16) – .938
  • Defensive MVP – Todd Johnston, Franklin/Grover
  • Offensive MVP – Tim Pladson, Long Haul

1995 USSSA MEN’S CLASS “A” WORLD TEAM

  • Player – John Heller – Franklin/Grover
  • Player – Doug Johnson – Franklin/Grover
  • Player – Jim Massey – Franklin/Grover
  • Player – Wayne Pennington – Franklin/Grover
  • Player – Leonard Schoefield – Franklin/Grover
  • Player – Derek Williams – Franklin/Grover
  • Player – Tim Pladson – Long Haul/TPS
  • Player – RJ Olsen – Long Haul/TPS
  • Player – Jon Glotzbach – Long Haul/TPS
  • Player – Chaun DeMars – Long Haul/TPS
  • Player – Paul Connor – Long Haul/TPS
  • Player – Mando Correa – OC Swats
  • Player – Jake Quevedo – OC Swats
  • Player – Dan Zenovka – OC Swats
  • Player – Ty Burdick – UDF/Clifton Medical/Trimex
  • Player – Danny Blair – UDF/Clifton Medical/Trimex
  • Player – Bob Steward – Jimmies/TPS
  • Player – Ken Perpich – Jimmies/TPS
  • Manager – Kenji Bryant, Franklin/Grover