Category: ASA

2019 ASA C Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on August 30-September 1, 2019.


Champion – OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, Iowa
Runner Up – PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, Iowa


  • MVP – Tyler Jensen, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • HR Champion – Mike Evans, Blackies (7)
  • Batting Champion – Zach Woodside, Stagecoach/CAGear (.889)

ASA C ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Alex Hovey, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Gabe Bower, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Doug Burwinkle, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Sid Beck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Keaton Schuck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Cole Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Clay Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Dustin Hunter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Jamie Dickerson, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Troy Hoeppner, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Brad Obrycki, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Adam Vorthems, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Derek Barthol, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Andy Fitzgerald, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Chris Geant, Liberty Maintenance

FINAL STANDINGS

1. OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, IA (8-1)
2. PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, IA (6-2)
3. Coors Light/RiverLink Financial, Bloomington, MN (4-2)
4. Minnesota Maniax/BSA, St. Paul, MN (4-2)
5t. Blackies Softball, Defiance, OH (4-2)
5t. Russells Paint & Body, Longwood, FL (5-2)
7t. J&I/SIS Westcoast, Covington, WA (4-2)
7t. Budweiser/Shameless, Belmond, IA (3-2)
9t. Beloli/Smashitsports/OSS, Taunton, MA (3-2)
9t. Frank_s Butchers/Aurora Coop, Omaha, NE (4-2)
9t. CIDW/Headlines Sportswear, Ankeny , IA (5-2)
9t. Exclusive, San Francisco, CA (5-2)
13t. Stagecoach/CAGear, Burnsville, MN (3-2)
13t. Red Stars, Waukee, IA (3-2)
13t. SBI/Freeway Ford, Lakeville, MN (4-2)
13t. Express Athletics/Reno Cycles & Gear, Sparks, NV (3-2)
17t. Great River Harbor/ID Enterprises, Cochrane, WI
17t. Streetkids/Softball Fans, Elkhart, IN (2-2)
17t. Demars Softball, East Haven, CT (2-2)
17t. BIC, Brainerd, MN (1-2)
17t. Liberty Maintenance, Middlesex, NJ (3-2)
17t. Knutson Construction/Warriors, Red Wing, MN (3-2)
17t. The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyoming, Kimball, MN (3-2)
17t. A&B Transmissions, St. Peter, MN (2-2)
25t. TimeOut Tavern, La Crescent, MN (2-2)
25t. Lionshare/Greater Than, Rochester, MN (2-2)
25t. American Dent Center/Bash Inc., Columbia, MO (2-2)
25t. Heroes/NZone, Gretna, NE (2-2)
25t. Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Force/Excel Homes, Eyota, MN (2-2)
25t. Blueline/CR_s/Hegarty/Joebuck/Heintz&Clark/Lennox/TheBridge, Brooklyn Park, MN (2-2)
25t. Paul Davis Restoration, Rogers, MN (1-2)
25t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (1-2)
33t. Kass & Co, Peosta, IA (1-2)
33t. OSS/State Farm, St. Cloud, MN (1-2)
33t. Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta Athletics, West Fargo, ND (1-2)
33t. Shots Fired, Cedar Falls, IA (1-2)
33t. The 10th Inning/Hendershot Trucking, Hudson, IA (1-2)
33t. Square One/Spiderz, Greenfield, WI (1-2)
33t. The Creek, Stewartville, MN (1-2)
33t. 605, Wolsey, SD (1-2)
33t. Showbombs/Commercial Systems, St. Paul, MN (1-2)
33t. Benchwarmers, Ankeny, IA (1-2)
33t. Pearson Trucking/State Farm/River Inn, Buffalo, MN (0-2)
33t. B-52/Hanson Specialties/Cro Hall, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
33t. Tryon Nation, Sioux Falls, SD (0-2)
33t. Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman, Medford, MN (0-2)
33t. Ziegler Custom Homes, Maple Lake, MN (0-2)
33t. Precision Lining & Sewer, Waseca , MN (0-2)
49t. Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The Jack, Cloquet, MN (0-2)
49t. F1, Hammond , WI (0-2)
49t. RMI/First Class Mortgage/Budweiser, Grand Forks, ND (0-2)
49t. Ripke/KLN, Des Moines , IA (0-2)
49t. Nasty Boys/OCC, Hayfield, MN (0-2)
49t. Dickson Law, Lincoln , ND (0-2)
49t. Shadys/Stallions, Willmar, MN (0-2)
49t. Cubbys, Chippewa Falls, WI (0-2)

2019 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on August 23-25, 2019.


Champion – All American Restoration/Monsta, Champlin, Minnesota
Runner Up – Chanticlear Pizza/Eurotech/J&H Wall/PHD/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, Minnesota


  • MVP – Daniel Cayton, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • HR Leader – Ryan Vavruska, Peper Farms/Urban Chislic (8)
  • Batting Leader – Mike Gallo, Dirt Dogs/FYZICAL/Spiders (.813)

ASA B ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Jake Wendland, Peper Farms/Urban Chislic
  • Brent Zomer, Peper Farms/Urban Chislic
  • Reggie Schulte, Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Home Finance
  • Cole Welter, T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud
  • Toby Letak, T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud
  • Colin Baartman, T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud
  • Ryan O’Connell, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Zach King, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Mike Thorbrogger, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Travis Auld, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Darren Nelson, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Ryan Parker, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Jeremy Whaley, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Edward Bolden, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Scott Snodie, All American Restoration/Monsta

FINAL STANDINGS

1. All American Restoration/Monsta, Champlin, MN (5-1)
2. Chanticlear Pizza/Eurotech/J&H/1st Source/PHD/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, MN (5-2)
3. T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud, Omaha, NE (5-2)
4. Peper Farms/Urban Chislic, Sioux Falls, SD (4-2)
5t. T’s 13/ Monsta, Omaha, NE (3-2)
5t. E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball/Thunder/Monsta, Gladewater TX (5-2)
7t. L&S Glass, San Jose, CA (3-2)
7t. Above All/BOT/TNT, Trenton, NJ (3-2)
9t. Stagecoach/CAGear, Burnsville, MN (2-2)
9t. Dugout 47, Sparta, WI (1-2)
9t. Comatose/S2N/Monsta, Beloit, WI (1-2)
9t. Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Home Finance, South St. Paul, MN (2-2)
13t. Dirt Dogs/FYZICAL/Spiderz, Wallingford, CT (2-2)
13t. Swiing Kiingz/OA/Iconic/Spiderz, Maryville, IL (1-2)
13t. Rockhallers Trucking/Carnage Athletics, Liberty, MO (0-2)
13t. Evolution/Primetime/Easton, Rowlett, TX (0-2)
17t. U.S. Armed Forces, Washington, D.C. (1-2)
17t. 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box, Fargo, ND (0-2)
17t. Knutson Construction/Warriors, Red Wing, MN (0-2)
17t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
17t. Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports, Pleasant Prairie, WI (0-2)
17t. Cheap Suits/Republic Realty/CDZ Apparel, Stockton, CA (0-2)

2019 ASA A Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Drakes Creek Park in Hendersonville, Tennessee on August 17-18, 2019.


Champion – Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball, Gladewater, TX
Runner Up – Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi, Lindenhurst, IL


An undefeated run at the 2019 USA Softball Men’s Class A Slow Pitch National Championship earned Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball the title of National Champion. Defeating Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi 21-12 in the Championship Game, it was the second meeting between the two teams in the last 12 hours after a winners’ bracket finale went well into the midnight hour but ultimately ended with the same result: a Thunder victory.

Click here for the list of All-Americans for the Men’s Class A Slow Pitch National Championship

Led by Tournament MVP Kyle Pearson, Thunder outscored opponents 108-66 on their path to winning the title with two of their four wins coming by way of the run-rule.

Precision got out to an early lead in the top of the first inning with back-to-back solo home runs and a two-run shot that gave them a four-run edge. Thunder made contact with the ball in the bottom of the frame, but nothing made it through the gaps and the team was kept off the board.

Precision added to their lead with a pair of runs in the top of the second inning, but a three-run home run by Brian McBryde cut Precision’s lead to 6-3 after two complete innings.

Thunder took the lead in the bottom of the third and never looked back as the team drove in 18 runs over the course of the next four innings of play. A pair of two-run home runs and two solo blasts gave Thunder the 9-6 lead.

Precision brought the game within one run in the top of the fourth inning with a solo home run and RBI single, but Thunder added two more to their run total, putting them up 11-8.

The offenses were silent in the fifth inning as a two-run home run by Precision and a solo home run by Thunder were all either side could muster at the plate.

Precision was kept off the board for the second time in the game in the top of the sixth, but Thunder put the game away with nine runs in the bottom of the frame. Two singles drove in two runs and a grand slam by Josh Fyffe put the home team up by eight runs. The offense continued with a three-run home run by Shannon Smith.

Down by 11 runs headed to their last at-bat of the game, Precision went out swinging with back-to-back singles, but a fly ball kept the runners at bay. A double by Chente Granados brought the runners home and a single from Brad Lunda put runners on the corners, but a pop fly and line drive ended the game with Thunder earning the 21-12 win.

McBryde and Fyffe led Thunder at the plate, both driving in five runs with a pair of home runs.

How the teams made it to the finals

Thunder landed in the Championship Game after going 3-0 through bracket play. Challenged in their first contest of the tournament, Thunder narrowly edged Dan Smith/Sonnys 30-28. With the help of a 14-run third inning, Thunder’s offense was limited to just one run through the last three innings of play.

A 32-16 (five inning) run-rule over Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep put Thunder in the winners’ bracket finale. Another explosive inning, this time a 13-run second inning, helped the squad take the lead early. Cory Briggs drove in eight runs off three home runs while Smith’s six RBI and two home runs led the offense.

Facing off against Precision with the winner advancing to the Championship, Thunder’s offense exploded for a 25-10 (five innings) win. Big offensive-innings, including 11 runs in the first, seven in the fourth and six in the fifth, helped the Thunder capture their second run-rule victory.

For Precision, a pair of one-run games landed the team in the winners’ bracket final. The team escaped with a 31-30 win over Anarchy/SIS/OA Apparel in their first game of the tournament after Travis Clark drove in the game-winning run. A game-winning single by Jeff Keske helped Precision to their second walk-off victory, this time a 34-33 win over TDB/FAI.

After dropping the 25-10 decision to Thunder, Precision faced Monsta Athletics in the third-place game where the offense erupted for a 23-7 (five inning) win. A 14-run outing in their first at-bat of the game set the tone as grand slams by Jeremy Yates, who was named Tournament Batting Champion, and Chente Granados led the offense.

Click here for box scores, stats and more


  • MVP – Kyle Pearson, Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball
  • HR Leader – Dale Brungardt, TDB/FAI
  • HR Leader – David Johnson, Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep
  • HR Leader – Matt Fox, Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep
  • Batting Leader – Jeremy Yates, Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi

ASA A ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Infield: Jeremy Yates – Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi
  • Infield: Kyle Pearson – Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball
  • Infield: Greg Connell – Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi
  • Infield: Dale Brungardt – TDB/FAI
  • Infield: David Johnson – Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep
  • Infield: Bryan Dezern – Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep
  • Infield: Shannon Smith – Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball
  • Infield: Cory Briggs – Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball
  • Infield: Jeff Flood – Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi
  • Outfield: Patrick Ellwanger – Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi
  • Outfield: Steele Lewis – TDB/FAI
  • Outfield: Jason Matuski – TDB/FAI
  • Outfield: Ben Dunn – Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball
  • Outfield: Brian McBryde – Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball
  • Pitcher: Travis Clark – Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Thunder/E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball – Gladewater, TX (4-0)
2. Precision/H.Auto/Sprizzi – Lindenhurst , IL (3-2)
3. Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep – Calimesa, CA (3-2)
4. TDB/FAI – Kannapolis, NC (2-2)
5t. Ts 13/Monsta/CTE – Becker, MN (3-2)
5t. Dan Smith/Sonnys – Casper, WY (2-2)
7t. ANARCHY / SIS / OA Apparel – Rochester, NY (1-2)
7t. Comatose/S2N/Monsta – Beloit, WI (2-2)
9t. OC/Drip City/Monsta – Grimes, IA (0-2)
9t. Heartland Investors – Mandan, ND (0-2)
9t. LJ Sportswear – Oskaloosa, IA (0-2)

2019 ASA Super Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Drakes Creek Park in Hendersonville, Tennessee on August 15-16, 2019.


Champion – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton, Le Sueur, MN
Runner Up – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, CA


H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton repeated as USA Softball Super Slow Pitch National Champion after narrowly edging Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI 30-28 in the Championship Game.

After cruising to three run-rule victories through bracket play, H. Auto was met by a gritty Dan Smith team that battled through the losers’ bracket after dropping their first contest of the tournament. The team won five-consecutive games today to earn a spot in the Championship contest, ultimately falling just two runs shy of forcing an “if-necessary” game.

H. Auto took an early lead as the visiting team, putting up four runs on the board in the first inning while Dan Smith tallied just one. Both squads were nearly even in the second inning as a nine-run outing by H. Auto and a 10-run inning by Dan Smith kept the game interesting at 13-11, H. Auto.

Dan Smith took the lead in the bottom of the third inning, one that they held until the sixth inning, exploding for nine runs while limiting H. Auto to just four in the top of the third. Both squads managed just four runs apiece through the next two innings of play until H. Auto’s offense came alive in the top of the sixth to take the lead for good.

A leadoff double by Kyle Pearson put an early base runner on for H. Auto. A fly out and sac fly quickly retired the next two batters, but Tournament MVP Travis Clark kept the offense alive with a single to left. Bubba Mack sent a ball out of the park for two runs, Steele Lewis tripled and Chente Granados hit a two-run shot to give H. Auto a 27-24 lead.

Dan Smith brought the game within one run after Agen Dodds sent out a two-run home run in the bottom of the sixth.

With the game headed to the seventh inning, Dan Smith looked to have the advantage after getting H. Auto to fly out and strikeout for the first two outs, but the visiting team’s offense could not be stopped. A two-run home run by Pearson and a solo shot by Jeremy Yates extended their lead to 30-26.

Trailing by four, a two-run home run by Steven Lloyd looked to spark a two-out rally, but a fly ball to right field ended the game with H. Auto taking the 30-28 win.

Clark and Pearson crushed it at the plate for H. Auto, each picking up six RBI with Clark hitting three home runs and Pearson sending out two. Yates also sent three balls out of the park, driving in five runs with Mack bringing in four runs.

For Dan Smith, Dodds added seven RBI to his stats for the tournament, hitting three home runs while Lloyd and Jon Nelson each hit out two.

How the teams made it to the finals

H. Auto landed in the Championship Game after going 3-0 through bracket play. In their first contest of the tournament, H. Auto took advantage of a 12-run, second inning in a 25-4 (four inning) win over Heartland Investors. Mack had seven RBI while three batters had multi-home run performances.

A 26-1 (five inning) win over Anarchy/SIS/OA Apparel earned H. Auto their second run-rule win of the Super Slow Pitch National Championship. Clark limited Anarchy to just six hits in the win while helping himself out at the plate with five RBI.

H. Auto earned their spot in the Championship Game with a 27-6 (four inning) win over TDB. Clark once again had a phenomenal game at the plate, sending out four home runs while Wegman led the team with six RBI.

For Dan Smith, an opening-game loss to Anarchy sent them to the losers’ bracket where they would battle their way to the Championship Game. A 35-27 win over OC/Drip City/FD, a 12-9 victory over Heartland Investors, a 30-22 win over Ts 13/Monsta/CTE and a 20-3 (five inning) run-rule in a rematch with Anarchy brought the team within one game of the Championship contest.

Facing off against TDB, who dropped the winners’ bracket finale against H. Auto a game prior, Dan Smith took advantage of a 12-run first inning en route to a 28-24 win. Playing textbook softball, Dan Smith only scored six runs by way of the long ball in the win.

Click here for box scores, stats and more


  • MVP – Travis Clark – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • HR Leader – Travis Clark – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • HR Leader – Argen Dodds – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Batting Leader – Travis Clark – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton

ASA SUPER ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • IF-Kyle Pearson, H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • IF-Bubba Mack – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • IF-Daniel Cayton – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • IF-Greg Connell – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • IF-Steven Lloyd – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • OF-Brian Wegman – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • OF-Flip Washington – Anarchy/SIS/OA Apparel
  • OF-AJ Montano – TDB
  • OF-Ben Dunn – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • P-Travis Clark – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • UTIL-Steele Lewis – H. Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
  • UTIL-Josh Riley – TDB
  • UTIL-Ryan Harvey – TDB
  • UTIL-John Nelson – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • UTIL-DJ Hollingsworth – TDB

FINAL STANDINGS

1. H.Auto/RDD/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton – Le Sueur, MN (4-0)
2. Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI – San Jose, CA (5-2)
3. TDB – Kannapolis , NC (2-2)
4. ANARCHY / SIS / OA Apparel – Rochester, NY (2-2)
5t. Ts 13/Monsta/CTE – Omaha, NE (1-2)
5t. Comatose/S2N/Monsta – Beloit, WI (2-2)
7t. Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep – Calimesa, CA (1-2)
7t. Heartland Investors – Mandan, ND (1-2)
9t. OC/Drip City/MONSTA – Grimes, IA (0-2)
9t. LJ Sportswear – Oskaloosa, IA (0-2)

2013 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2013 held at Sunshine Park in Andover, Minnesota on August 16-18.


Champion – Heartland Investors, Mandan, ND
Runner Up – Precision, Chicago, IL


  • MVP – Joe Cornell, Heartland Investors
  • HR Leader – Seth Burgmeier, Precision
  • HR Leader – Wayde Whelan, MIC/Budweiser
  • Batting Leader – Tim King, MIC/Budweiser (16-17)

ASA MEN’S B ALL-AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • OF – Brad Jaeger, Heartland Investors
  • OF – Mike Feldman, Heartland Investors
  • OF – Jeff Laski, Precision
  • OF – Mark Harvanko, Advanced Sportswear/Longhorns
  • UTIL – Mike Jacobson, Precision
  • UTIL – Chris Byrnes, Rip City/Iron Hawk/DeMarini
  • UTIL – Jason Hoynowski, Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS
  • UTIL – Shaun Beutner, Rip City/Iron Hawk/DeMarini
  • UTIL – OJ Dechristafano, Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS
  • UTIL – Blaine Horsager, Heartland Investors
  • IF – Jason Salz, Heartland Investors
  • IF – Seth Burgmeier, Precision
  • IF – Jeff Keske, Precision
  • IF – Chris Montenegro, Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS
  • IF – Joe Cornell, Heartland Investors

ASA MEN’S B ALL-AMERICAN SECOND TEAM

  • OF – Tyler Merkel, Heartland Investors
  • OF – Eliseo Aguilar, Famous/Premier/Easton
  • OF – Nick Price, Classic Glass
  • OF – Brian Porter, Precision
  • UTIL – Jason Romero, Classic Glass
  • UTIL – Noah Wethington, Rip City/Iron Hawk/DeMarini
  • UTIL – Patrick Riporti, Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS
  • UTIL – Billy Aker, Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS
  • UTIL – Tim King, MIC/Budweiser
  • UTIL – Brandon Jonas, Precision
  • IF – Carlos Vasquez, Precision
  • IF – Dameon Smith, Classic Glass
  • IF – Shane Piatz, Heartland Investors
  • IF – Joey Bulens, Rip City/Iron Hawk/DeMarini
  • IF – Chris Geron, Precision

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Heartland Investors, Mandan, ND (6-1)
2. Precision, Chicago, IL (5-2)
3. Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS, Jackson, NJ (6-2)
4. Rip City/Iron Hawk/Demarini, Denver, IA (4-2)
5t. Advanced Sportswear/Longhorns, Burnsville, MN (3-2)
5t. BBS/All American Restoration, Rochester, MN (2-2)
7t. Classic Glass, Vallejo, CA (3-2)
7t. MIC/Budweiser, Bloomington, MN (3-2)
9t. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND (2-2)
9t. Tryon Gym, Sioux Falls, SD (1-2)
9t. The Vault Tattoo, River Falls, WI (1-2)
9t. Famous/Premier/Easton, Santa Clarita, CA (3-2)
13t. Outpost, Oak Grove, MN (2-2)
13t. H. Auto/Easton/Hooters MOA, LeSueur, MN (2-2)
13t. Team Stoop/K&P/Alt Analysis/Miken, Little Canada, MN (2-2)
13t. Elite Sports, Williamsburg, IA (1-2)
17t. MWS, Eau Claire, WI (1-2)
17t. Shenanigans WTP/Dunn Sports, Kenosha, WI (0-2)
17t. Venom/Corners Inn, Janesville, WI (0-2)
17t. Central Iowa Hawks, Des Moines, IA (0-2)
17t. T’s 13/Easton, Omaha, NE (0-2)
17t. HMC/Easton, Faribault, MN (0-2)
17t. Whalers/CAGear, Bloomington, MN (0-2)

ASA Women’s Fastpitch Champions

Year Championship Team Tourney Record Season Record
1933 Great Northern Laundry Girls – Chicago, IL 3-0
1934 Hart Motor Girls – Chicago, IL (was Great Northern last year) 3-0
1935 Weaver-Wall Bloomer Girls – Cleveland, OH 4-0
1936 National Screw Mfg. – Cleveland, OH 5-0
1937 National Screw Mfg. – Cleveland, OH 5-0
1938 J. J. Krieg’s Haberdashers – Alameda, CA 5-0 51-0#
1939 J. J. Krieg’s Haberdashers – Alameda, CA 5-0 51-0#
1940 Arizona PBSW Ramblers – Phoenix, AZ 5-0
1941 Higgins Midgets – Tulsa, OK 5-0 64-6
1942 Jax Brewery Maids – New Orleans, LA 5-0 92-6
1943 Jax Brewery Maids – New Orleans, LA 5-0 68-7
1944 Lind & Pomeroy Florists – Portland, OR 5-0 66-7
1945 Jax Brewery Maids – New Orleans, LA 5-0 29-14
1946 Jax Brewery Maids – New Orleans, LA 5-0 56-0
1947 Jax Brewery Maids – New Orleans, LA 5-0 58-5
1948 Arizona PBSW Ramblers – Phoenix, AZ 6-1
1949 Arizona PBSW Ramblers – Phoenix, AZ 5-0
1950 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 5-1 67-9
1951 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 5-0
1952 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 6-1
1953 Betsy Ross Rockets – Fresno, CA 5-1
1954 Leach Motor Rockets – Fresno, CA 6-0
1955 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 5-0
1956 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 6-0
1957 Hacienda Rockets – Fresno, CA 5-0
1958 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 52-5
1959 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 56-7
1960 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 54-7
1961 Whittier Gold Sox – Whittier, CA 5-1
1962 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 8-1 41-11
1963 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 56-2
1964 Erv Lind Florists – Portland, OR 5-0
1965 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 5-0
1966 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-1 74-4
1967 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 67-2
1968 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 69-6
1969 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 5-0 61-10
1970 Orange County Lionettes – Orange, CA 7-1 74-13
1971 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 5-0 57-0
1972 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 60-6
1973 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 8-1 61-7
1974 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 9-1 81-5
1975 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 67-3
1976 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 44-12
1977 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 7-1 52-8
1978 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 78-8
1979 Sun City Saints – Sun City, AZ 5-0
1980 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 5-1 60-11
1981 Orlando Rebels – Orlando, FL 6-1
1982 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-1 62-4
1983 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 10-1 58-6
1984 California Diamond Blazers – Los Angeles, CA 6-0 34-9
1985 Hi-Lo Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 65-3
1986 California Kirin Invasion – West Covina, CA 5-0 84-4
1987 Orange County Majestics – Orange, CA 6-0
1988 Hi-Lo Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 79-4
1989 Whittier Raiders – Whittier, CA 6-1 39-5
1990 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-0 65-5
1991 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 8-1 64-2
1992 Raybestos Brakettes – Stratford, CT 6-1 51-1
1993 Redding Rebels – Redding, CA 8-1 37-4
1994 Redding Rebels – Redding, CA 9-1 34-8
1995 Redding Rebels – Redding, CA 7-1 38-4
1996 California Commotion – Woodland Hills, CA 6-1 15-3
1997 California Commotion – Woodland Hills, CA 6-0 37-6
1998 California Commotion – Woodland Hills, CA 6-0 40-3
1999 California Commotion – Woodland Hills, CA 6-0 35-5
2000 Phoenix Storm – Phoenix, AZ 8-1 17-6
2001 Phoenix Storm – Phoenix, AZ 7-1 16-8
2002 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 5-0 78-1
2003 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 5-0 65-5
2004 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 50-4
2005 California Schutt Hurricanes – Lake Forest, CA 5-0 25-11
2006 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 5-0 46-4
2007 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 2-0 56-5
2008 Southern California Hurricanes – Irving, CA 3-0 30-5
2009* New York City Havoc – New York, NY 5-0 17-9
2010 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 57-1
2011 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 63-0
2012 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 68-3
2013 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 68-0
2014 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 50-4
2015 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-0 44-6
2016 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 4-1 52-3
2017 St. Louis Saints – St. Louis, MO 4-0 26-7
2018 Stratford Brakettes – Stratford, CT 7-1 47-4

* Women’s Major Softball (WMS) replaces USA Softball

# Krieg’s won 175 straight games before losing in the 1940 ASA Tournament. What we don’t know is how those wins were divided each year.

This was compiled by Patrick M. Premo. Please send any updates to me at pmpremo@gmail.com or 404-996-2192

Many people have been — and continue to be — very helpful in my quest to locate seasonal & tourney games won and lost. I appreciate all their help & patience. Alphabetically, many thanks to Bob Baird (Brakettes), Rick Beach (former Phoenix Storm coach), Steve Dimitry (The Softball History website), Stormy Irwin (historian extraordinaire), Kelly Jackson (former Redding Rebel player), David Jerome (Mr. Bucketlist), Luann Madison (Softball Magazine), Kirk Walker (former California Commotion coach), Codi Warren (USA Softball), Erica Westly (FASTPITCH author).

Please send any corrections, additions, etc. to me at: pmpremo@gmail.com or 404-996-2192.

ASA Men’s Fastpitch Champions

YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM TOURNEY RECORD SEASON RECORD
1932# Bodegas, LaCrosse, WI 4-0
1933# Wemcoes(Wisconsin Evaporated Milk Co.),Lake Mills,WI 5-0
1933 J. L. Friedman Boosters, Chicago, IL 5-0 35-2
1934 Ke-Nash-A Blue Streaks, Kenosha, WI 5-0 61-8
1935 Crimson Coach Tobaccos, Toledo, OH 5-0 81-27
1936 Kodak Park, Rochester, NY 6-0
1937 Briggs Body Team, Detroit, MI 6-0 107-12
1938 Pohlar’s Café, Cincinnati, OH 6-0
1939 Nick Carr Boosters, Covington, KY 6-0 77-10
1940 Kodak Park, Rochester, NY 6-0
1941 Bendix Brakes, South Bend, IN 6-0 61-22
1942 Deep Rock Oilers, Tulsa, OK 6-1
1943 Hammer Field Raiders, Fresno, CA 5-1 25-3
1944 Hammer Field Raiders, Fresno, CA 5-0 58-4
1945 Zollner Pistons, Fort Wayne, IN 6-1 72-4
1946 Zollner Pistons, Fort Wayne, IN 5-0 93-7
1947 Zollner Pistons, Fort Wayne, IN 5-0 113-19
1948 Briggs Beautyware, Detroit, MI 5-1 41-1
1949 Tip Top Tailors, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 5-0
1950 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 5-0
1951 Dow Chemical AC Co., Midland, MI 6-1
1952 Briggs Beautyware, Detroit, MI 6-0
1953 Briggs Beautyware, Detroit, MI 6-1
1954 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 5-0
1955 Raybestos Cardinals, Stratford, CT 6-1 66-5
1956 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 5-0
1957 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 6-0
1958 Raybestos Cardinals, Stratford, CT 5-0 72-5
1959 Aurora Sealmasters, Aurora, IL 9-1 77-10
1960 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 7-1
1961 Aurora Sealmasters, Aurora, IL 5-0 74-9
1962 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 6-0
1963 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 6-0 105-10
1964 Burch Gage & Tool, Detroit, MI 5-0
1965 Aurora Sealmasters, Aurora, IL 5-0 92-6
1966 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 5-0
1967 Aurora Sealmasters, Aurora, IL 6-0
1968 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 6-0
1969 Raybestos Cardinals, Stratford, CT 5-1 74-10
1970 Raybestos Cardinals, Stratford, CT 6-0 86-15
1971 Welty Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 5-0
1972 Raybestos Cardinals, Stratford, CT 6-0 52-8
1973 Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL 5-1 82-12
1974 Guanella Brothers, Santa Rosa, CA 5-0 107-10
1975 Rising Sun Hotel, Reading, PA 6-0 62-13
1976 Raybestos Cardinals, Stratford, CT 5-0
1977 York-Billard Barbell, Reading, PA 6-1 81-8
1978 York-Billard Barbell, Reading, PA 6-0 76-13
1979 McArdle Pontiac/Cadillac, Midland, MI 7-1
1980 Peterbilt Western, Seattle, WA 6-0
1981 Decatur ADM, Decatur, IL 6-1 102-20
1982 Peterbilt Western, Seattle, WA 6-1
1983 Franklin Cardinals, West Haven, CT 5-1
1984 California Coors Kings, Merced, CA 10-1 78-19
1985 Pay ‘N Pak, Seattle, WA 6-0 105-15
1986 Pay ‘N Pak, Seattle, WA 6-0
1987 Pay ‘N Pak, Bellevue, WA 11-1 92-21
1988 Trans-Aire Vans, Elkhart, IN 8-1 59-24
1989 Penn Corp., Sioux City, IA 6-1 91-24
1990 Penn Corp., Sioux City, IA 6-1 95-17
1991 Guanella Brothers, Rohnert Park, CA 6-1 56-16
1992 National Health Care Discount, Sioux  City, IA 10-1 94-7
1993 National Health Care Discount, Sioux  City, IA 7-1 98-8
1994 Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL 7-1
1995 Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL 6-0 80-12
1996 Green Bay All Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI 6-1 66-21
1997 Tampa Bay Smokers, Clearwater, FL 5-1 65-17
1998 Meierhoffer-Fleeman, St. Joseph, MO 5-0
1999 Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL 5-0
2000 Meierhoffer-Fleeman, St. Joseph, MO 4-0
2001 Frontier Players Casino, St. Joseph, MO 6-1
2002 Frontier Players Casino, St. Joseph, MO 5-0
2003 Farm Tavern, Madison, WI 5-0
2004 Farm Tavern, Madison, WI 5-0
2005 Tampa Bay Smokers, Tampa Bay, FL 4-0
2006 Circle Tap, Denmark, WI 6-1 32-20
2007 Patsy’s, New York, NY 5-0
2008 Patsy’s, New York, NY 5-1
2009 Farm Tavern, Madison, WI 10-1
2010 Kitchener Rivershack Twins, Amber, PA 5-0
2011 Broken Bow/Jarvis Travelers, Broken Bow, NE – Tie, rain 4-1
2011 Chicago/NY Gremlins, Staten Island, NY — Tie due to rain 5-1
2012 NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY 8-1 34-8
2013 Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, Ontario, Canada 5-0
2014 Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, Ontario, Canada 4-0
2015 Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, Ontario, Canada 5-0
2016 NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY 5-0 31-6
2017 NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY 5-0 17-4
2018 NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY 5-0 32-4

# 1932 & 1933 sponsored by National Diamond Ball Association which then disbanded.

This was compiled by Patrick M. Premo. Please send any updates to me at pmpremo@gmail.com or 404-996-2192

Many people have been — and continue to be — very helpful in my quest to locate seasonal & tourney games won and lost. I appreciate all their help & patience. Alphabetically, many thanks to Steve Dimitry (The Softball History website), Larry Fisher (ISC Fastpitch), Stormy Irwin (softball historian), Luann Madison (Softball Magazine), Greg Nydick (NY Gremlins), Dan Pfeffer (josoftball.com), Kirk Walker (former California Commotion women’s coach), Codi Warren (USA Softball), Erica Westly (FASTPITCH author).

Please send any corrections, additions, etc. to me at: pmpremo@gmail.com or 404-996-2192.

2017 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2017 held at ASA Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 25-27.


Champion: L&S Glass, San Jose, CA
Runner Up: All American/BBS/Monsta, Champlin, MN


L&S Glass out of California bested an all star field of teams at the 2017 USA Softball ‘B’ Nationals this past weekend in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.  The pivotal game being their 22-19 win over Above All Landscaping in the semifinals and then their 35-19 win in the championship over All American/BBS/Monsta who had won 6 straight games in the loser’s bracket including knocking out the 3 favorites Bay Area Legends, Above All, and Western Son.


  • MVP – Josh Tallent, L&S Glass
  • Batting Champion – Josh Tallent, L&S Glass (.895)
  • HR Champion – Bryce Oliveira, All American/BBS/Monsta (9)

FINAL STANDINGSBracket Link

1st L&S Glass, San Jose, CA (5-1)
2nd All American/BBS/Monsta, Champlin, MN (7-2)
3rd Evolution/Klutch/Easton, Rowlett, TX (3-2)
4th Western Son/KV Weld/ASP, Fort Worth, TX (5-2)
5th Above All Landscaping/Evo9X, Jackson, NJ (2-2)
5th Killbombers, Frisco, TX (2-2)
7th Army Black, Fayetteville, NC (2-2)
7th Bay Area Legends, Eastvale, CA (2-2)
9th Attaboys, Edmond, OK (1-2)
9th Swiing Kiingz/Iconic/Spiderz, Maryville, IL (2-2)
9th Chanticlear Pizza/P5/Miken/Worth, Dayton, MN (2-2)
9th Comatose/S2N/Subway/Monsta, Beloit, WI (2-2)
13th Fence Brokers, Bryant, AR (1-2)
13th Army Gold, Fayetteville, NC (1-2)
13th OC, Grimes, IA (1-2)
13th Heartland Investors, Mandan, ND (1-2)
17th All American Restoration/Monsta/BBS, Rochester, MN (0-2)
17th Midwest Swing, Stillwater, MN (0-2)
17th TZ Distributors/Unique Image, Hockessin, DE (0-2)
17th Seminoles, Stillwell, OK (0-2)

2018 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2018 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, MN on August 25-16.


Prairie Island was the host for the 2018 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch National in 2018 as the ASA Hall of Fame Stadium would begin the second round of construction to assemble the press box and second deck. The pre-tournament chatter was about conference A or better teams and the defending champion, L&S Glass, were allowed to play in the tournament.

The semifinals featured four area teams while the winner’s bracket was wrecked by unseeded teams. Heartland Investors of Mandan, ND came out on top with local star and former Team USA pitcher Geno Buck would lead the way. Heartland Investors won ASA B Nationals the last time it was in Minnesota (Andover’s Sunshine Park) in 2013.


Champion: Heartland Investors, Mandan, ND
Runner Up: All American Restoration/Monsta, Blaine, MN


  • MVP – Mike Feldmann, Heartland Investors – .792 OBP, 3 HR
  • Batting Champion – Brandon Patzig, Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Klutch – .813
  • HR Champion – Dan Cayton, All American Restoration/Monsta – 8 HR

ASA B MEN’S SLOW PITCH ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Dan Cayton, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Artie Barcelo, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Jeff Renno, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Losson White, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Damon Wegner, Comatose/S2N/Monsta
  • Austin Andrews, Comatose/S2N/Monsta
  • Tony Mueller, Dugout 47/Airstack/Bud Light
  • Drew Knutson, Dugout 47/Airstack/Bud Light
  • Scott Novak, Eurotech/First Source Financial/Norm’s Tier
  • Brandon Patzig, Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Kluth
  • Mike Feldman, Heartland Investors
  • Chris Dahl, Heartland Investors
  • Blaine Horsager, Heartland Investors
  • Geno Buck, Heartland Investors
  • Scott Huffman, Heartland Investors

FINAL STANDINGS – Bracket Link

1st Heartland Investors, Mandan, ND (5-0)
2nd All American Restoration/Monsta, Blaine, MN (5-2)
3rd Comatose/S2N/Monsta, Beloit, WI (3-2)
4th Dugout47/Airstack/Budlight, Sparta, WI (4-2)
5th T’s 13/Monsta, Omaha, NE (4-2)
5th T’s 13/Monsta/Ductech, NA, MN (3-2)
7th Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Painting, Sioux Falls, SD (2-2)
7th Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Klutch, Rowlett, TX (3-2)
9th OA Apparel, Albertville, MN (1-2)
9th Above All Landscaping/Evo9X, Jackson, NJ (2-2)
9th Eurotech/First Source Financial/Norm’S Tire, Champlin, MN (2-2)
9th L&S Glass, San Jose, CA (1-2)
13th Chanticlear/J&H/P5/JEC/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, MN (1-2)
13th Swiing Kiingz/Iconic/Spiderz, Maryville, IL (0-2)
13th Silverbacks, Inner Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
13th Club 2000/Dong City, Urbandale, IA (0-2)
17th TC8 Blasters, Davenport, IA (0-2)
17th OC, Grimes, IA (0-2)
17th La Famiglia/Eastern/Elite Sports/DRMG, Bethel Park, PA (0-2)


STATS

No Player Team PA AB H 1B 2B 3B HR BB AVG OBP
7 Mike Feldman Heartland 24 23 18 10 4 1 3 1 0.783 0.792
36 Everett Williams Evolution 24 23 17 10 1 1 5 1 0.739 0.750
1 Jaron Jackson Evolution 24 22 16 9 3 0 4 2 0.727 0.750
24 Artie Barcelo All American 35 35 26 14 4 1 7 0 0.743 0.743
10 Tony Mueller Dugout47 21 21 15 12 0 0 3 0 0.714 0.714
14 Chris Dahl Heartland 21 20 14 6 2 0 6 1 0.700 0.714
9 Daniel Cayton All American 34 31 21 9 4 0 8 3 0.677 0.706
21 Tyler Mashburn T’s 13/Ductech 20 20 14 5 2 2 5 0 0.700 0.700
10 Chris Bauer Eurotech 20 20 14 9 3 0 2 0 0.700 0.700
3 Blaine Horsager Heartland 23 20 13 10 0 0 3 3 0.650 0.696
34 Geno Buck Heartland 23 20 13 11 0 0 2 3 0.650 0.696
9 Kenny Hare Evolution 24 24 16 9 3 0 4 0 0.667 0.667
20 Mitch Loomis T’s 13/Monsta 24 23 15 9 2 0 4 1 0.652 0.667
0 Scott Huffman Heartland 21 20 13 7 4 0 2 1 0.650 0.667
23 Jared Krasselt Heartland 26 25 16 8 7 0 1 1 0.640 0.654
20 Will Fisher Dugout47 23 23 15 10 2 0 3 0 0.652 0.652
25 Jason Madsen T’s 13/Ductech 20 20 13 9 2 0 2 0 0.650 0.650
13 Losson White All American 28 26 16 14 1 0 1 2 0.615 0.643
14 Ben Barrone Dugout47 25 24 15 7 1 0 7 1 0.625 0.640
3 Jeff Renno All American 33 30 18 12 4 0 2 3 0.600 0.636

2018 ASA Open Women’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2018 held in Portland, Oregon at Delta Park.


Champion: Smash-It/Derby Girls/Easton, Kent, WA
Runner Up: USA Armed Forces, Pensacola, FL


Derby Girls lost their very first game 6-5 to SN/Thunder/Respect/EA and then had to come through the losers bracket to win 7 straight games by the combined score of 114-59. They got even with the SN/Thunder squad by eliminating them 6-5 in the losers bracket final. Then they won 1st Final 18-14 as Fiana Finau 4-4, HR and 6 RBIs, Rose Gressley 4-4, Christan Dowling 3-3 and Tara Salcedo 3-5 all had 3 hits. Kasey Castor 4-5 and Jess Kallander 4-4 with 4 RBIs led the Armed Forces. In the final Championship game, it was no contest as the Derby Girls walzted to a 16-1 win. Christan Dowling and Fiana Finau both had Home Runs and combined for 7 RBIs. Kristen Shifflett was 3-3. Val Proulx and Carmen Fowler both had 2 hits as Pitcher Sara Salcedo allowed only 5 hits in the game.


  • MVP – Tara Salcedo, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (18-29, .621, 9 RBIs, 18 Runs, 4 BBs)
  • Batting Champion – Kristen Shifflett, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (18-25, 15 RBIs, 8 Runs) – .720
  • HR Champion – Christan Dowling, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (18-26, .692, 22 RBIs, 16 Runs) – 5

ASA OPEN WOMEN’S SLOW PITCH ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher- Tara Salcedo, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (18-29, .621, 9 RBIs, 18 Runs, 4 BBs)
  • Infield- Kasey Castor, All-Armed Forces (10-18, .556, 3 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • Infield- Val Proulx, All-Armed Forces (12-19, .632, HR, 12 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • Infield- Nikki Mills, All-Armed Forces (11-19, .579, HR, 10 RBIs, 8 Runs)
  • Infield- Savannah Brown, SN/Thunder/Respect/EA (9-17, .529, 6 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • Infield- Dara Toman, SN/Thunder/Respect/EA (8-16, .500, 3 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Outfield- Kasey Loomis, SN/Thunder/Respect/EA (12-20, .600, 4 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Outfield- Jess Kallander, All-Armed Forces (5-9, .556, 4 RBIs, 2 Runs)
  • Outfield- Nikki Freiberg, All-Armed Forces (6-15, .400, 5 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • Outfield- Bri Benesh, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (6-13, .462, 2 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Utility- Jordan Brown, SN/Thunder/Respect/EA (8-15, .533, 1 HR, 4 RBIs, 7 Runs)
  • Utility- Carmen Fowler, All-Armed Forces (10-15, .667, 4 RBIs, 8 Runs, 4 BBs)
  • Utility- Fiana Finau, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (22-32, .710, 3 HRs, 17 RBIs, 14 Runs)
  • Utility- Kristen Shifflett, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (18-25, .720, 15 RBIs, 8 Runs, 4 BBs)
  • Utility- Christan Dowling, Smash IT/Derby Girls/EA (18-26, .692, 5 HRs, 22 RBIs, 16 Runs, 5 BBs)

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Smash-It/Derby Girls/Easton, Kent, WA 7-1
2. USA Armed Forces, Pensacola, FL 3-2
3. SN/Thunder/Respect/EA, Tacoma, WA 3-2
4. Smash-It Sports/OA Team-4, Portland, WA 4-2
5t. Smash-It Sports/OA Team-1, Portland, WA 2-2
5t. Smash-It Sports/OA Team-3, Portland, WA 1-2
7t. DeMarini Tuff, Marysville, WA 1-2
7t. Smash-It Sports/OA Team-6, Portland, WA 1-2
9t. Smash-It Sports/OA Team-5, Portland, WA 1-2
9t. TBD, Charlotte, NC 1-2
9t. West Coast Bloom, Kent, WA 1-2
9t. Home Plate Cafe, Portland, WA 0-2
13. Smash-It Sports/OA Team-2, Portland, WA 0-2