Category: NSA A Super Worlds

2018 NSA Elite Super Worlds


2018 held at Myrtle Beach, South Carolina on September 28-30.


The following is a list of teams entered, no tournament results have been made available.

1. Lewis Lawn Service
2. Haymark/Worsham
3. Carolina Elite/Haymark2
4. Baugh Ford/Pure Sports/Kincaid Sports
5. Cookies/Terry’s/Louisville Slugger

2017 NSA Elite Super Worlds

2017 held at Komomo, Indiana on September 8 – 10.


Champion – TJ21 Media Group, South Bend, IN
Runner Up – Maroadi Transfer, Pittsburgh, PA


FINAL STANDINGS

1. TJ21 Media Group, South Bend, IN 3-0
2. Maroadi Transfer, Pittsburgh, PA 1-3
3. P&P 333/CMT/Clutch/Koval, MI 1-2

2013 NSA Platinum Super Worlds

2013 held at Warsaw, Indiana on August 3-4.


Champion – Bubba’s Excavating/DLB, Kenosha, WI
Runner Up -P&P 333/Suburban/Larry’s Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton, Lansing, MI


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bubba’s Excavating/DLB, Kenosha, WI 6-1 (Super)
2. P&P 333/Suburban/Larry’s Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton, Lansing, MI 3-2 (Super)
3. LCW/Turf Stars/Trunk Slappers, Greenfield, IN 2-2 (Elite)
4. StreetKidsWildman.com, South Bend, IN 2-2 (Super)
5t. Precision Utilities Group, Fort Wayne, IN 0-2 (Elite)
5t. Cedar Creek Softball, IN 0-2 (Elite)
7. Honey Badgers/Addicted/DeMarini, Muskegon, MI 0-2 (Elite)

2010 NSA Open Super Worlds

2010 held at Cookeville, Tennessee on September 10.


Champion – K&G/Red’s Boys/Astros/Sports Den/Belly’s/TPS, Columbus, OH
Runner Up – Sports PT/DLB, Kenosha, WI


FINAL STANDINGS (no records, just top 3 in standings)

1. K&G/Red’s Boys/Astros/Sports Den/Belly’s/TPS, Columbus, OH
2. Sports PT/DLB, Kenosha, WI (A)
3. CA/Construct-All, Murfreesboro, TN

– Players Warehouse/TPS, Mt. Washington, KY
– JG Mullins Construction, Knoxville, TN
– Pro Built Homes/S9 Sports, Cleveland, TN
– Art Explosion/Drash, Fort Walton Beach, FL
– RBI/Construct-All, Murfreesboro, TN
– Havoc/Stoneville/SPSS, Nashville, TN
– Jonesboro Select, Jonesboro, TN
– Kentucky Steel/Rip It, Lexington, KY (B)
– Rock Fitness
– BGO/Slick Pig
– Gorillas, St. Louis, MO (B)

2008 NSA Elite Super Worlds

In 2008 NSA changed the format of the class A and tried to make an Elite World Series. Then NSA tried an Open World Series. There was no National Elite Championship in 2008. The final NSA Rankings for the Elite teams were:

1. Long Haul/Miken/Phonemasters, Albertville, MN
2. Jean Shoppe/Team Easton, Florence, KY
3. TCP/Easton, New London, IA
4. Team Mojo/Creative Stucco/Worth, Columbus, OH
5. TaylorMade/Floyd Environmental/Mizuno VA
6. Berties/Hub City Glass/Easton KY
7. B&C/Miken/Thorton’s/Boombah KY
8. Spitz/Central/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY

There were 4 Elite NITs held, the biggest one was the Thoroughbred Classic Elite NIT – Lexington, KY

1. Long Haul/Phonemasters/Miken, Albertville, MN 5-0 (Elite)
2. Jean Shoppe/Easton, McKenzie, TN 6-2 (Elite)
3. Berties/Hub City Glass/Easton, Elizabethtown, KY 2-2 (B)
4. B&C/Miken/Thorton’s/Boombah, Edmonton, KY 3-2 (B)
5t. Mojo/Creative Stucco/Worth, Columbus, OH 2-2 (Elite)
7t. Softball Times, Lexington, KY 2-2 (B)
7t. Spitz/Central/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 2-2 (Elite)

*Six more teams participated all they were all class B or C.

 

2007 NSA A Super Worlds

2007 held at Nashville, Tennessee


Champion – ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD
Runner Up – Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA


FINAL STANDINGS

1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 6-1
2. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 4-2
3. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 4-2
4. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI 3-2
5t. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 2-2
5t. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 2-2
7t. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 3-2
7t. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA 2-2
9t. Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 1-2
9t. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 2-2
9t. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 1-2
9t. Roofbusters/Construction Concepts/AAS, Cookeville, TN 1-2
13t. Reid Builders, Marion, IL 1-2
13t. Logo Express/Strickland, Commerce, GA 0-2
13t. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2
13t. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 0-2
17. AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 0-2

*No Shown Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR

2006 NSA A Super Worlds

2006 held at Michigan City, Indiana


Champion – Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN
Runner Up – Aubrey’s/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN 7-1
2. Aubrey’s/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA 3-2
3. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA 3-2
4. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY 2-2
5t. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT 3-2
5t. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 1-2
7t. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY 1-2
7t. Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN 1-2
9t. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR 0-2
9t. Damage Control/TPS, Milwaukee, WI 0-2

2005 NSA A Super Worlds

2005 held at Muncie, Indiana


Champion – Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
Runner Up – Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton, Dallas, TX


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 5-1
2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton, Dallas, TX 5-2
3. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 5-2
4. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzo’s/Worth, New Haven, CT 4-2
5t. Beradi’s/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY 2-2
5t. Robke Sales/Reds Boys/Tanel/TPS, Verona, KY 2-2
7t. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI 2-2
7t. Team Illinois/Easton, Decatur, IL 2-2
9t. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH 1-2
9t. Pro Cam Orioles, Toronto, Canada 1-2
9t. Pro-Shot/Grey Goose/Wildman, Decatur, IL 1-2
9t. Midwest Easton Softball, Waterloo, IA 1-2
13t. TSC, Camby, IN 0-2
13t. N.S.M, Indianapolis, IN 0-2
13t. Team Elite, Valpairaso, IN 0-2
13t. D.M.B./No Limit, Edinburgh, IN 0-2

2004 NSA A Super Worlds

2004 held at Muncie, Indiana


Champion – Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA
Runner Up – Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA 8-1
2. Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH 3-2
3. Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH 3-2
4. Watanabe/K&G/New Construction, Cincinnati, OH 3-2
5t. Team VICC, Pittsfield, IL 2-2
5t. Easton Central All-Stars, Indianapolis, IN 2-2
7t. Upper Deck, New Landon, IA 2-2
7t. Berardi’s/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY 1-2
9t. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN 1-2
9t. SCB/Giant Steel, Lake Grove, NY 1-2
9t. O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov’s/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN 1-2
9t. TSC, Camby, IN 1-2
13t. ECI, Mincie, IN 0-2
13t. Riverside/TPS, Louisville, KY 0-2
13t. Lakes Region/Greyhound Park, Taunton, MA 0-2

2003 NSA A Super Worlds

2003 held at Muncie, Indiana


Champion – Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA
Runner Up – B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA 5-0
2. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL 4-2
3. Bay’s/Creative Stucco/TPS, Grove City, OH 5-2
4. Watanabe/K & G Sports/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 4-2
5t. J&D Contractors/ Mizuno, Melvindale, MI 3-2
5t. Berardi’s/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY 2-2
7t. Central Paving/Miken, Indianapolis, IN 4-2
7t. Taylor’s, Edgewater, MD 4-2
9t. Team VICC, Jacksonville, IL 2-2
9t. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT 2-2
9t. Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA 1-2
9t. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH 2-2
13t. Holland’s Used Cars/Terry’s/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 1-2
13t. Coors Light/CSI/BWW Softball, Mansfield, OH 1-2
13t. Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR 1-2
13t. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX 1-2
17t. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH 1-2
17t. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY 0-2
17t. Sports Den/Miken/Tanel, Somerset, KY 0-2
17t. Bond Dodgers, McKee, KY 0-2
17t. TR&J Trucking/Mizuno, Waterloo, IA 0-2
17t. Riverside/TPS, Louisville, KY 1-2
17t. Sportstar/Miken, Louisville, KY 0-2