Category: ISA AA World Series

1998 ISA AA World Series Standings

1998 held at Winter Haven, Florida on August 22-23.


Champion – Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC
Runner Up – Wessel/Hague/SoJern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH


  • MVP – Randy Romagna, Chase SS (21-27, 7 HRs)
  • HR Champion – Tom White, Wessel (14)
  • Batting Champion – Tom White, Wessel (30-36–.833)
  • Defensive MVP – Dale Sensenig, Wessel OF

ISA ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Randy Romagna, Chase Mortgage
  • Larry White, Chase Mortgage
  • Jason Fleming, Chase Mortgage
  • Jose Santiago, Chase Mortgage
  • Tim Williamson, Chase Mortgage
  • Chris Chilton, Chase Mortgage
  • Tom White, Wessel/Hague
  • Howie Krause, Wessel/Hague
  • Tim Linson, Wessel/Hague
  • Joe Foley, Wessel/Hague
  • Rick Meyer, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys
  • Mike Lane, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys
  • Dennis Turner, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys
  • Vern Hensley, Planet/New
  • Otis Barnes, Planet/New

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, N.C. 4-1
2. Wessel/Hague/SoJern/TPS, Cincinnati, Ohio 5-2
3. N.A.S.T.Y. Boys/TPS, St. Louis, Mo. 3-2
4. Planet/New/TPS, Lexington, Ky. 3-2
5t. Reece/SportsWorld/Chip’s/TPS, Lebanon, Tenn. 2-2
5t. Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, Minn. 1-2
7t. Resmondo/TPS, Lake Wales, Fla. 1-2
7t. O&S/TPS, South St. Paul, Minn. 1-2
9t. Woerner/Hudson’s/TPS, Elberta, Ala. 1-2
9t. Brandon’s Trucking, Wilmington, N.C. 0-2
9t. Tiger/ChecKing/AirTransat/TPS, Somers, Conn. 0-2
9t. Team Mizuno/DeMarini, Fort Pierce, Fla. 0-2

WINNERS BRACKET

N.A.S.T.Y. Boys 24, Tiger 9, 6 innings
Planet 19, Resmondo 4, 6 innings
Chase 32, Brandon’s 16, 5 innings
Woerner 30, Team Mizuno 19
N.A.S.T.Y. Boys 19, Long Haul 13
Planet 19, O&S 10
Chase 34, Reece 3, 3 innings
Wessel 42, Woerner 27, 5 innings
N.A.S.T.Y. Boys 30, Planet 10, 4 innings
Chase 36, Wessel 19, 6 innings
Chase 38, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys 2, 3 innings

LOSERS BRACKET

Long Haul 8, Brandon’s 4
O&S 19, Team Mizuno 4, 5 innings
Reece 28, Tiger 20
Resmondo 38, Woerner 28
Long Haul 27, O&S 11, 5 innings
Reece 35, Resmondo 20, 5 innings
Wessel 33, Long Haul 28
Planet 51, Reece 45
Wessel 43, Planet 18, 3 innings
Wessel 37, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys 18, 5 innings

CHAMPIONSHIP

Wessel 39, Chase 38
Chase 33, Wessel 11, 5 innings

1998 ISA AA World Series Report

Chase won the ISA Class AA championship Sunday (Aug. 23) at the beautiful, new Diamond Plex park in Winter Haven, Fla., beating favored Wessel/Hague in two out of three meetings. Chuck Caviness’ team now has two ISA titles to its credit in 1998, having won the ISA Winter Nationals back in January in St. Petersburg, Fla. Jeff Hague was seeking his third ISA AA crown in four years, having won in 1995 and 1996. Chase won a winners bracket matchup vs. Wessel/Hague 36-19 as Jose Santiago had four homers and Jason Fleming three. Chase had a 13-run second inning and a 13-run sixth inning. A 2-run homer by Santiago enforced the run rule. Chase had two lopsided wins — 34-3 in three innings over Reece and 38-2 over N.A.S.T.Y. Boys in three innings. Wessel forced an extra game with a 39-38 comeback win over Chase. A 2-runner with one out by Joe Foley won the game as Wessel rallied for nine runs in the bottom of the seventh. Chase then won the deciding game by 33-11 in five innings. Wessel had to play four games on Sunday, eliminating Planet/New/TPS 43-18 in three innings (Wessel scored 24 runs on 11 HRs in the first inning) and N.A.S.T.Y. Boys 37-18 in five innings. Chase’s veteran shortstop Randy Romagna, who sparkled on defense as well as at the plate, was the MVP selection. He went 21-for-27 with seven home runs. Wessel’s Tom White was the home run leader with 14 in 7 games on the 300-foot fences. He sizzled with 30-for-36. Wessel left fielder Dale Sensenig was named for the defensive award. Other leading hitters for Chase included Fleming at 26-31 with 11 homers, Santiago 24-29 with 7 homers, Kenny Carver 23-32 with 8 homers, Paul Brannon 21-30 with 8 homers, Tim Williamson 23-31 with 6 homers, Chris Chilton 22-29 and Larry White 21-26. Mark Weaver had a 5-for-5 game with a triple and three homers for 10 RBI in the final game. White and Brett Helmer had three big games on Sunday for Wessel. Each went 15-for-17 with 8 homers. Helmer wound up with 12 homers, while teammates Howie Krause and Tim Linson each had 11. Krause went 27-for-33, Linson 27-35 and Sensenig 23-for-32. Helmer had a tough Saturday and he was 1-for-3 in the last game, winding up 24-for-37, and seeing his on-base percentage skid to .772. He slipped from third to fifth on the OBA list. The veteran White sports a .792 OBA (Jeff Wallace of Team TPS is the pace-setter at .804) and has moved into the No. 6 slot in home runs with 156. White, Wallace and Helmer were teammates on the SoJern/TPS team out of New Jersey last season. N.A.S.T.Y. and Planet/New finishing third and fourth was quite a surprise. N.A.S.T.Y. moved through the winners bracket with a 24-9 win over Tiger/ChecKing, a 19-13 win over Long Haul and a 30-10, 4-inning win over Planet/New, which had won over Resmondo 19-4 and O&S 19-10. Planet eliminated Reece 51-45 . . . after trailing 38-14 going into the bottom of the third inning. Planet scored 22 runs in the bottom of the third. Long Haul and Reece tied for fifth. Long Haul eliminated Brandon’s 8-4 and Minnesota rival O&S 27-11 in 5 innings before losing to Wessel 33-28 when Wessel broke loose for 12 runs in the bottom of the sixth inning. Reece ousted Tiger 28-20 and Resmondo 35-20 in 5 innings. Chase was a 32-16 winner over Brandon’s in an opening round matchup of North Carolina teams. Several Brandon’s players were with Chase at the start of the season. “I knew we had to put it together sooner or later,” Caviness said at the awards ceremony. Chase and Wessel are now 3-3 vs. each other this season. Eleven of the 12 entries here were ranked in the Supreme Softball Top 25. Wessel was sixth, Reece seventh, Chase 10th, O&S 11th, Long Haul 12th, Brandon’s 14th, Resmondo 16th, Tiger 21st, N.A.S.T.Y. 22nd, Planet 23rd and Woerner tied for 25th. Woerner opened with a 30-19 win over Mizuno/DeMarini, then lost to Wessel 42-27 in 5 innings and Resmondo 38-28. O&S eliminated Mizuno 19-4 in 5 innings. Mizuno is a Florida team that won the state ISA and USSSA Class A titles. Roy Eppley, once one of the top hitters in the major ranks, is a member of the Mizuno/DeMarini team. The all-tournament team included Romagna, White, Chilton, Santiago, Williamson and Fleming of Chase, White, Krause, Linson and Foley of Wessel, plus Dennis Turner, Mike Lane and Rick Meyer of N.A.S.T.Y. Boys and Otis Barnes and Vern Hensley of Planet/New. Barnes went 19-for-23, while Hensley was 16-for-20 with 7 HRs. Meyers batted .656 and Lane and Turner .650 each.

2003 ISA AA World Series

2003 held at Anderson, SC

Champion – US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
Runner Up – Alesium/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV

  • MVP – Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl (28-32, .875, 12 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – ?
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl – 12
  • Batting Leader – Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl – .875

ISA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • RJ Howerton, US Vinyl
  • Ray Cowart, US Vinyl
  • Dennis Shrum, US Vinyl
  • Scotty King, US Vinyl
  • Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl
  • Ronnie James, US Vinyl
  • Chad Roper, US Vinyl

*no more info available

FINAL RESULTS

1. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
2. Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
3. Foothills Ford, Greenville, SC

2002 ISA AA World Series

2002 held at Anderson, SC

Champion – FL Heat/Nave/Black’s, Ft. Pierce, FL
Runner Up – Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL

  • MVP – Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (28-40, .700, 6 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
  • Offensive MVP – JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 1.000, 9 HRs)
  • HR Leader – Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat (26-36, .722) – 15
  • Batting Leader – JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 9 HRs) – 1.000

ISA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (29-40, .725, 3 HRs)
  • Brian Arnold, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 6 HRs) (MVP)
  • Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 8 HRs)
  • Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (26-36, .722, 15 HRs)
  • Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (24-32, .750, 6 HRs)
  • Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (15-23, .652, 4 HRs)
  • JC Phelps, New Construction
  • Trey Royal, WW Gay/Aubrey’s/TPS
  • Preston Taylor, WW Gay/Aubrey’s/TPS
  • Todd Thomas, Twin States/Worth
  • Craig Upton, Twin States/Worth
  • George Brown, Twin States/Worth
  • Will Watson, Twin States/Worth

FINAL RESULTS

1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL 7-1
2. Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL 3-2
3. WW Gay/Aubrey’s/TPS, Gainesville, FL 2-2
4. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN 3-2
5t. Holland’s/Terry’s/Mizuno, North Wilkesboro, NC 3-2
5t. C&M/Tommy Curid/Worth, Dotham, AL 2-2
7t. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA 2-2
7t. Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton, Columbus, OH 2-2
9t. Lighthouse Babtist/Sports World/Easton, Chattanooga, TN 0-2
9t. US Vinyl/Worth, Chattanooga, TN 0-2
9t. Nation’s Fence.Com, Lawrenceville, GA 0-2
9t. Brandon’s Softball, Wilmington, NC 1-2
13. Audio Junction, Savannah, GA 0-2

2001 ISA AA World Series

2001 tournament site unknown

Champion – Reece/Roosters, Canal Winchester, OH
Runner Up – Budweiser/Summerlein, College Station, TX

  • MVP – Jeff Lanning, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton (.696, 9 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – Chris Chilton, Reece/Roosters
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS – 19
  • Batting Leader – ?

ISA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Jeff Lanning – Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
  • Chris Chilton, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
  • Brian Justice – Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
  • Dennis Pierce – Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
  • Judson Jackson – Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
  • Brian Foster – Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
  • Jimmy Devine – Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
  • Shane Dubose – Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
  • Robin Ryan – Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
  • Keith Brockman – Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
  • Rusty Hoke, Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
  • Brian Rainwater – L&L Painting/TPS
  • Dwayne Frizzell – L&L Painting/TPS
  • Scotty Summerland – L&L Painting/TPS

FINAL RESULTS

1. Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton, Canal Winchester, OH 5-0
2. Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton, College Station, TX 4-2
3. L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL 4-2
4. Aftershock/Easton, Alameda, CA 4-2
5t. Pov’s/Walser Chevy/Reebock/TPS, St. Paul, MN 2-2
5t. Suncoast/Smith Barney/TPS, Bradenton, FL 2-2
7t. Maroadi Transfer/Frank n Stein, Jeannete, PA 2-2
7t. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY 2-2
9t. Team Worth, Tullahoma, TN 0-2
9t. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA 1-2
9t. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA 1-2
9t. Banks Oil/Worth, Carrollton, GA 0-2
13t. Team Action/Diamond Sports, Gainesville, GA 0-2
13t. Colbert Plumbing/Budweiser, Athens, GA 0-2

1999 ISA AA World Series


1999 held at Gainesville, Georgia at Lanier Point Softball Complex.


Champion – Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH
Runner Up – P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT


  • MVP – Tim Linson, Hague (37-42, .881, 20 HRs, 42 RBIs)
  • Defensive MVP – ?
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Tim Linson, Hague – 20
  • Batting Leader – Tim Linson, Hague – .881

ISA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

*no info on All-World team


FINAL RESULTS

1. Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH
2. P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT
3. Team Reece, TN 4-2
4. Hendu/Loug Haul, MN 2-2
5. Southern Turf 4-2
5. Sunnyvale Value, CA 4-2
7. L&L Painting, AL 2-2
7. After Shock 2-2
9. B&E Tire 3-2
9. W.E.T., FL 2-2
9. Budweiser 2-2
9. Paramount 1-2
13. Fast Eddie 1-2
13. Crew 1-2
13. Gasoline Haven, Commack, NY 1-2
13. New AAA 1-2
17. Interior Connection 0-2
17. Kia of Blue Ridge 0-2
17. Sportsworld 0-2
17. Powerhouse 1-2
17. Team GA 0-2
17. Chevy World/HBO 0-2

1998 ISA AA World Series

1998 tournament site unknown

Champion – Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC
Runner Up – Wessell/Hague/So Jern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH

  • MVP – Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
  • Defensive MVP – Dale Sensenig, Wessel/Hague
  • Offensive MVP – Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833, 14 HRs)
  • HR Leader – Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833) – 14
  • Batting Leader – Otis Barnes, Plante/New (20-23) – .870

ISA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
  • Larry White, Chase (21-26, .808)
  • Jason Fleming, Chase (26-31, .839, 11 HRs)
  • Jose Santiago, Chase (24-29, .828, 7 HRs)
  • Tim Williamson, Chase (23-31, .742, 6 HRs)
  • Chris Chilton, Chase (22-29, .759)
  • Tom White, Wessel/Hague (30-36, .833, 14 HRs)
  • Howie Krause, Wessel/Hague (27-33, .818, 11 HRs)
  • Tim Linson, Wessel/Hague (27-35, .771, 11 HRs)
  • Joe Foley, Wessel/Hague
  • Dale Sensenig, Wessel/Hague (23-32, .719)
  • Rick Meyer, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.656)
  • Mike Lane, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.650)
  • Dennis Turner, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.650)
  • Vern Hensley, Planet/New (16-20, .800, 7 HRs)
  • Otis Barnes, Planet/New (20-23, .870)

OTHERS

  • Kenny Carver, Chase (23-32, .719, 8 HRs)
  • Paul Brannon, Chase (21-30, .700, 8 HRs)
  • Brett Helmer, Wessel/Hague (24-37, .649, 12 HRs)

FINAL RESULTS

1. Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC 4-1
2. Wessel/Hague/SoJern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 5-2
3. N.A.S.T.Y. Boys/TPS, St. Louis, MO 3-2
4. Planet/New/TPS, Lexington, KY 3-2
5t. Reece/SportsWorld/Chip’s/TPS, Lebanon, TN 2-2
5t. Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, MN 1-2
7t. Resmondo/TPS, Lake Wales, FL 1-2
7t. O&S/TPS, South St. Paul, MN 1-2
9t. Woerner/Hudson’s/TPS, Elberta, AL 1-2
9t. Brandon’s Trucking, Wilmington, NC 0-2
9t. Tiger/ChecKing/AirTransat/TPS, Somers, CT 0-2
9t. Team Mizuno/DeMarini, Fort Pierce, FL 0-2

1997 ISA AA World Series

1997 tournament site unknown

Champion – Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV
Runner Up – AJ’s/Worth, Richmond, VA

  • MVP – Dale Walters, Sierra (18-22, .818, 10 HRs, 20 RBIs)
  • HR Leader – Doug Brown, AJ’s (29-34, .853) – 14
  • Batting Leader – Mike Wismer, AJ’s (32-37, 11 HRs) – .865

FINAL RESULTS

1. Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV
2. AJ’s/Worth, Richmond, VA

1996 ISA AA World Series

1996 tournament site unknown

Champion – Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH
Runner Up – Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA

  • MVP – Jim Burbrink, Hague
  • HR Leader – Ray Cowart, Hinson/TPS (22-28, .785)- 18
  • Batting Leader – Greg Schulte, Hinson (10 HRs) – .851

FINAL RESULTS

1. Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH
2. Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA

Independent Sports Association (ISA)

https://playisasports.com/

  • ISA Class-AA (5A) World Series (1993 – 2003)
  • ISA Class-A (4A) World Series (1984 – Present)
  • Other ISA World Series Events
ISA Class - AA World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAAAA or 5A)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1993 ISA AA World Series
1. Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI 
2. Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL

MVP - Pete Benton, Bunca/Worth (.611)
HR Leader - Eric Jackson, Stottler Stagg - 18
Batting Leader - Bobby Cameron, Bunca - .833

1994	Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI		Budweiser, Gainesville, FL
	MVP - None Named (note: Mike DeVota & Bob Woldyke, Bunca/Worth, both hit 5 HRs)
	HR Leader - David Burch, Budweiser - 8
	Batting Leader - David Burch, Budweiser - .720

1995	Hague/R&D/Ohio, Columbus, OH		Joe Black's/Latoff/Worth, Chicago, IL
	MVP - Jim Burbrink, Hague (.764, 4 HRs)
	HR Leaders - Tim Linson, Hague - 7
	HR Leaders - Dale Dorton (.700), Joe Black's - 7
	HR Leaders - Scott McDaniels (.667), Joe Black's - 7
	Batting Leader - Mike Cobb, Hague (12-15) - .800
1995 ISA AA World Series
1. Hague/R&D/Ohio, Columbus, OH 
2. Joe Black's/Latoff/Worth, Chicago, IL

1996	Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH	Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Jim Burbrink, Hague
	HR Leader - Ray Cowart, Hinson/TPS (22-28, .785)- 18
	Batting Leader - Greg Schulte, Hinson (10 HRs) - .851
1996 ISA AA World Series
1. Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH
2. Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA

1997	Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV			AJ's/Worth, Richmond, VA
	MVP - Dale Walters, Sierra (18-22, .818, 10 HRs, 20 RBIs)
	HR Leader - Doug Brown, AJ's (29-34, .853) - 14
	Batting Leader - Mike Wismer, AJ's (32-37, 11 HRs) - .865
1997 ISA AA World Series
1. Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV 
2. AJ's/Worth, Richmond, VA

1998	Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC		Wessell/Hague/So Jern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
	MVP - Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Dale Sensenig, Wessel/Hague
	Offensive MVP - Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833, 14 HRs)
	HR Leader - Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833) - 14
	Batting Leader - Otis Barnes, Plante/New (20-23) - .870
1998 ISA AA WORLD SERIES 
1. Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC 4-1
2. Wessel/Hague/SoJern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 5-2
3. N.A.S.T.Y. Boys/TPS, St. Louis, MO 3-2
4. Planet/New/TPS, Lexington, KY 3-2
5. Reece/SportsWorld/Chip’s/TPS, Lebanon, TN 2-2
5. Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, MN 1-2
7. Resmondo/TPS, Lake Wales, FL 1-2
7. O&S/TPS, South St. Paul, MN 1-2
9. Woerner/Hudson’s/TPS, Elberta, AL 1-2
9. Brandon’s Trucking, Wilmington, NC 0-2
9. Tiger/ChecKing/AirTransat/TPS, Somers, CT 0-2
9. Team Mizuno/DeMarini, Fort Pierce, FL 0-2

1998 ISA AA All World Team:
Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
Larry White, Chase (21-26, .808)
Jason Fleming, Chase (26-31, .839, 11 HRs)
Jose Santiago, Chase (24-29, .828, 7 HRs)
Tim Williamson, Chase (23-31, .742, 6 HRs)
Chris Chilton, Chase (22-29, .759)
Tom White, Wessel/Hague (30-36, .833, 14 HRs)
Howie Krause, Wessel/Hague (27-33, .818, 11 HRs)
Tim Linson, Wessel/Hague (27-35, .771, 11 HRs)
Joe Foley, Wessel/Hague
Dale Sensenig, Wessel/Hague (23-32, .719)
Rick Meyer, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.656)
Mike Lane, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.650)
Dennis Turner, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.650)
Vern Hensley, Planet/New (16-20, .800, 7 HRs)
Otis Barnes, Planet/New (20-23, .870)
OTHERS:
Kenny Carver, Chase (23-32, .719, 8 HRs)
Paul Brannon, Chase (21-30, .700, 8 HRs)
Brett Helmer, Wessel/Hague (24-37, .649, 12 HRs)

1999	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT
	MVP - Tim Linson, Hague (37-42, .881, 20 HRs, 42 RBIs)
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Tim Linson, Hague - 20
	Batting Leader - Tim Linson, Hague - .881
1999 ISA AA World Series
1. Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH
2. P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT
3. Team Reece, TN                             4-2
4. Hendu/Loug Haul, MN                        2-2
5. Southern Turf                              4-2
5. Sunnyvale Value, CA                        4-2
7. L&L Painting, AL                           2-2
7. After Shock                                2-2
9. B&E Tire                                   3-2
9. W.E.T., FL                                 2-2
9. Budweiser                                  2-2
9. Paramount                                  1-2
13. Fast Eddie                                1-2
13. Crew                                      1-2
13. Gasoline Haven, Commack, NY               1-2
13. New AAA                                   1-2
17. Interior Connection                       0-2
17. Kia of Blue Ridge                         0-2
17. Sportsworld                               0-2
17. Powerhouse                                1-2
17. Team GA                                   0-2
17. Chevy World/HBO                           0-2

All World Team
- no info on All-World team


2000	Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN		Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
	MVP - Bryson Baker, Long Haul/TPS
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
2000 ISA AA World Series
1. Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN
2. Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
3. Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH
4. Watanabe/Perkins/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
All Tournament Team: 
Bryson Baker, Long Haul/TPS 
Chris Lashley, Watanabe/Perkins/TPS
Jim Burbrink, Hague/Resmondo/TPS
Mike Rodriquez, Hague/Resmondo/TPS
Judson Jackson, Hague/Resmondo/TPS
Mike McColman, Sunnyvale/Easton
Larry Carter, Sunnyvale/Easton
John Heller, Sunnyvale/Easton
Brian King, Sunnyvale/Easton
Kris O'Hara, Long Haul/TPS
Dennis Rulli, Long Haul/TPS
Shawn Demares, Long Haul/TPS
Alex Lavorico, Long Haul/TPS
Paul Drilling, Long Haul/TPS

2001	Reece/Roosters, Canal Winchester, OH	Budweiser/Summerlein, College Station, TX
	MVP - Jeff Lanning, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton  (.696, 9 HRs)
	Defensive MVP -  Chris Chilton, Reece/Roosters
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS - 19
	Batting Leader - ?
2001 ISA AA World Series
 1. Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton, Canal Winchester, OH		5-0
 2. Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton, College Station, TX	4-2
 3. L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL				4-2
 4. Aftershock/Easton, Alameda, CA				4-2
 5. Pov's/Walser Chevy/Reebock/TPS, St. Paul, MN		2-2
 5. Suncoast/Smith Barney/TPS, Bradenton, FL			2-2
 7. Maroadi Transfer/Frank n Stein, Jeannete, PA		2-2
 7. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY				2-2
 9. Team Worth, Tullahoma, TN					0-2
 9. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA					1-2
 9. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA			1-2
 9. Banks Oil/Worth, Carrollton, GA				0-2
13. Team Action/Diamond Sports, Gainesville, GA			0-2
13. Colbert Plumbing/Budweiser, Athens, GA			0-2
ISA AA All Tournament Team:
Jeff Lanning - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Chris Chilton, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Brian Justice - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Dennis Pierce - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Judson Jackson - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Brian Foster - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Jimmy Devine - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Shane Dubose - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Robin Ryan - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Keith Brockman - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Rusty Hoke, Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Brian Rainwater - L&L Painting/TPS
Dwayne Frizzell - L&L Painting/TPS
Scotty Summerland - L&L Painting/TPS

2002	FL Heat/Nave/Black's, Ft. Pierce, FL	Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL
	MVP - Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (28-40, .700, 6 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
	Offensive MVP - JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 1.000, 9 HRs)
	HR Leader - Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat (26-36, .722) - 15
	Batting Leader - JC Phelps, New Construction  (24-24, 9 HRs) - 1.000
2002 ISA AA World Series, Anderson, SC
 1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL	7-1
 2. Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL				3-2	
 3. WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS, Gainesville, FL			2-2
 4. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN				3-2
 5. Holland's/Terry's/Mizuno, North Wilkesboro, NC		3-2
 5. C&M/Tommy Curid/Worth, Dotham, AL				2-2
 7. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA			2-2
 7. Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton, Columbus, OH	2-2
 9. Lighthouse Babtist/Sports World/Easton, Chattanooga, TN	0-2
 9. US Vinyl/Worth, Chattanooga, TN				0-2
 9. Nation's Fence.Com, Lawrenceville, GA			0-2
 9. Brandon's Softball, Wilmington, NC				1-2
13. Audio Junction, Savannah, GA				0-2
ISA Class-AA All-World Team:
John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (29-40, .725, 3 HRs)
Brian Arnold, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 6 HRs) (MVP)
Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 8 HRs)
Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (26-36, .722, 15 HRs)
Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (24-32, .750, 6 HRs)
Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (15-23, .652, 4 HRs)
JC Phelps, New Construction
Trey Royal, WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS
Preston Taylor, WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS
Todd Thomas, Twin States/Worth
Craig Upton, Twin States/Worth
George Brown, Twin States/Worth
Will Watson, Twin States/Worth

2003	US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Miken, Chattanooga, TN	Alesium/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
	MVP - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl (28-32, .875, 12 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl - 12
	Batting Leader - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl - .875
2003 ISA AA World Series - Anderson, SC
 1.  US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
 2.  Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
 3.  Foothills Ford, Greenville, SC
 4.  ?
ISA Class-AA All Tournament Team:
RJ Howerton, US Vinyl
Ray Cowart, US Vinyl
Dennis Shrum, US Vinyl
Scotty King, US Vinyl
Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl
Ronnie James, US Vinyl
Chad Roper, US Vinyl
- no more info available

2004 	"AA" Class Discontinued

ISA Class - A World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAAA or 4A)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1984	Don's Foliage, Nashville, TN		Huntsville Royals, Huntsville, AL
	MVP - Steve Bullard, Don's Foliage (.700)
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
	ODPA - Tony Trumphour, Don's Foliage
Standings (top-4)
1. Don's Foliage, Nashville, TN
2. Huntsville Royals, Huntsville, AL
3. Solway Hardware, Oak Ridge, TN
4. Action Properties, Columbia, TN
1985	Blanton's/Kinlaw, Fayetteville, NC	Snyder's Softball, Detroit, MI
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
1986	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
1987	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
1988	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Dickie's, Ashville, NC
	MVP - Rick Hollingsworth, Lighthouse (17-21, .810, 4 HRs)
	Batting Leader - Rick Hollingsworth, Lighthouse - .810
	HR Leader - Silvin Little, Lighthouse - 8 HRs
	ODPA - Chip Sheffield, Lighthouse
All World
Rick Hollingsworth, Lighthouse (17-21, .810, 4 HRs)
Sylvin Little, Lighthouse (8 HRs)
Bill Gatti, Lighthouse (7 HRs)
Danny Holder, Lighthouse (.700, 6 HRs)
no more info
Standings (top-4) - 77 teams total
1. Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA 5-0  won final over Dickies 31-15
2. Dickie's, Ashville, NC
3. Vernons, Jacksonville, FL
4. Glass, Hammond, IN

1989	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Instant Landscaping, West Palm Beach, FL
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?

1990	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	MVP - Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse  (.645, 9 HRs, 25 RBIs)
	HR Leader - Carl Rose, Lighthouse - 10
	Batting Leader - Kevin Giddens, Lighthouse - .833
MVP – Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Sunbelt (.645, 9 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Defensive MVP – Chub Johnson, Stottler Stagg
HR Leader – Carl Rose, Lighthouse/Sunbelt (.733) – 10
Batting Leader – Kevin Tiny Giddens, Lighthouse/Sunbelt - .833
Outstanding Manager – Meredith Tatum, Jr, Timeout Sports
1990 ISA AA All World Team
Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Carl Rose, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Kevin Tiny Giddens, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Curtis Williams, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Sylvin Little, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Dewayne Frizzell, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Danny Worrell, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Kenny Clark, Stottler Stagg (.726)
Jack Waldron, Stottler Stagg
Keith Glassgow, Stottler Stagg
Jim Griffin, Stottler Stagg
Scott Wallesa, Stottler Stagg
Jack Sprowles, Timeout Sports
Rick Beck, Timeout Sports
Cleveland Dortch, Timeout Sports
Simmey Cooley, Timeout Sports
Jody Neely, Back Porch
John Hicks, Back Porch
Parrish Barwick, Back Porch


1991	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?

1992	Converters Unlimited, Kinston, NC	Coast to Coast, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Derek Oliver, Converters Unlimited
	Batting Leader - Derek Oliver, Converters Unlimited
	HR Leader - ? Hank Garris?
MAY BE AA

1993 ISA A World Series
1. WW Gay, Gainesville, FL
MVP – Robbie Ergle, WW Gay

1994 ISA A - no info

1995	Doc's/TPS, Jacksonville, FL		Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC
	MVP - Jim Presley, Doc's (22-29, .759, 12 HRs)
	HR Leaders - Jim Presley, Doc's - 12
	HR Leaders - Larry Heise, Doc's - 12
	Batting Leader - Kenny Hooper, Chips/Easton .909 (20-22)

1996	Western Distributors/Dolls, Augusta, GA		Mobile Oil, New Orleans, LA
	MVP - Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls (22-28, .785 16 HRs, 12 RBIs)
	HR Leader - Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls - 16
	Batting Leader - Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls - .785

1997	Adams/Worth, Jackson, MS		Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA
	MVP - Craig Upton, Adams (23-28, .821, 7 HRs, 26 RBIs)
	HR Leaders - Steve Gilbert, Smokes - 14
	HR Leaders - Sylvin Little, Alford's - 14
	HR Leaders - Charly Brown, Precision - 14
	Batting Leader - Daniel Cloud, Bluff City - .909 (20-22)
1997 ISA A World Series
1. Adams/Worth, Jackson, MS
2. Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA 
3. Smokes/Harrison/TPS, Maryland
4. Jonesboro/TPS, Tennessee
5. Precision, Georgia
5. Woerner, Georgia
7. Fast Eddies, Mississippi
7. S&W, Mississippi
9. Major League/Easton, TN
9. Bluff City Wobblers, TN
9. Terry's Bombats, NC
9. Lafayette Fire & Safety, LA
- incomplete standings
ISA Class-A All World Team
Lennon Leggett, Adams (.750)
Richie McAlister, Adams (.785, 12 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Todd Delk, Adams (.718)
Scott Holman, Adams (.718, 11 HRs)
Bobby Fowler, Adams (.750)
Jeff Thompson, Alford's (.757)
Marty Parr, Alford's
Ron Holder, Alford's (.769)
Danny Holder, Alford's
Steve Gilbert, Smokes (14 HRs)
Bravlio Castillo, Smokes (.794, 13 HRs)
Trevor Bellamy, Jonesboro (16-20, .800)
Travis Baldridge, Jonesboro
NOTE- Richard Kee, Precision (20-27, .741, 11 HRs, 40 RBIs)



1998 ISA A

1. W.E.T. (Waste Energy Tech.), Niceville, FL
2. W.W. Gay, Gainesville, FL
3. Adams/RSH/Worth, Ridgeland, MI
4. Harrison’s/Worth, VA
- remainder not listed  
 
ISA Class-A All World Team
MVP - Chad Roberts, W.E.T. (20-24, .833, 9 HRs)
Defensive MVP - Mike Thomas, W.W. Gay
HR Leaders - Chad Roberts, W.E.T - 9
HR Leaders - Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - 9
Batting Leader - Chad Roberts, W.E.T - .833

All World Team
Chad Roberts, W.E.T.
John Hicks, W.E.T. (8 HRs)
Shane Frederick, W.E.T.
Dan Hensley, W.E.T.
Mike Thomas, W.W. Gay
Ken Clark, W.W. Gay
John Thomas, W.W. Gay
Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay
Russ Tatum, Adams/RSH/Worth
Craig Upton, Adams/RSH/Worth
Chuck Boyle, Harrison’s/Worth
Charles Prekel, Harrison’s/Worth



1999	Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC	Long Pest Control, Tacoma, WA
	MVP - John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle (29-35, .829)
	Defensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Shane McCullough, Long Pest Control - 14
	Batting Leader - John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle - .829



1999 ISA A World:

1. Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC 6-0
2. Long Pest Control/TPS, Tacoma, WA 4-2
3. Aftershock 4-2
4. W.E.T./Easton 6-2
5. L&L Paint 4-2
5. Advance Softball 4-2
7. Hooters/BB/TPS 4-2
7. Lafayette Fire & Safety 3-2
9. Crew Softball 3-2
9. Southern Turf/Hudson/TPS 3-2
9. Suncoast/Dudley 3-2
9. Journeyman/Ques/Varsity/Easton 2-2
13. Herrin/TPS 2-2
13. WW Gay/TPS 2-2
13. Aubrey's/Grover 2-2
13. Phone Masters/Commercial Bank 2-2
17. Smokes/ABS/TPS 1-2
17. Guys Snack/Easton 2-2
17. Maroadi Transfer/Easton 1-2
17. Advance Auto 1-2
17. Sports page/Sports Reach 1-2
17. T & R Stucco 1-2
17. Terry's TNT 1-2
17. Pov's/ Coors Lite 1-2
25. Florida Auto Auction 0-2
25. Going Deep 0-2
25. R & B Plastering 0-2
25. Fl Heat/Nave Plumbing/Worth 0-2
25. Team Sonic 0-2
25. Pace 0-2
25. A Plus Mortgage 1-2
25. Louisiana Bag 0-2
33. Minco 0-2

All World Team
no info on All World Team



2000	Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeannette, PA	L&L Painting, Montgomery, AL
	MVP - Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer (21-23, .913, 18 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Scott Nastally, Maroadi's
	HR Leader - Ed Hicks, L&L Painting - 19
	Batting Leader - Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer - .913
	Base Burgler - Jimmy Collins, L&L Paints/TPS
ISA A
1. Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeanette, PA 6-0
2. L&L Painting/TPS, Pratville, AL 8-2
3. Phone Masters/TPS/Community Bank, St, Louis, MO 4-2
4. Sea Lane Express, Goldsboro, NC 4-2
5. Kevitt/J&H/Easton, St. Paul, MN 5-2
5. Smokes/ABS/TPS, Ellicott City, MD 3-2
7. LDJ/Varsity/Journeymen/Easton, Canton, MI 3-2
7. Team Powerhouse/JW Construction, Riverdale, GA 3-2
9. Demarini/Mizuno, Ft, Pierce, FL 2-2
9. TNT/Power, Virginia 2-2
9. Paramount Builders/TPS, Virginia Beach, VA 2-2
9. Hooters/B&B/Easton, Overland Park, KS 2-2
13. Team Georgia/Worth, Tucker, GA 2-2
13. Community Access/Wooters Kansas 2 2
13. WW Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL 1-2
13. Plumbers & Pipefitter #333, Lansing, MI 1-2
17. POVs/TPS, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2
17. Aubury's/TPS, Savannah, GA 1-2
17. Hudson/TPS, Elba, AL 1-2
17. Herrins Softball, Georgia 1-2
17. Smith/Barney, Bradenton, FL 0-2
17. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing, Sanibel, FL 0-2
17. Harrison's, Portsmouth, VA 0-2
17. GTE Wireless, Tennessee 0-2
25. Louisiana Bag, Louisiana 0-2
25. Ed Softball/Bud/Cafe Florida 0-2
25. Lumberjacks, Louisiana 0-2
25. C&S, Pensacola, FL 0-2
25. Vernons/Jax Sport,Florida 0-2
All World Team:
Matt Furrey, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Scott Janek, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Dave Dahanos, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Kevin Berkofer, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Mark Mastorovich, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Tommy Urban, L&L Painting/TPS
Kevin Gillott, L&L Painting/TPS
Ed Hicks, L&L Painting/TPS
Will Watson, L&L Painting/TPS
Chris Johnson, Sea Lane Express
Grant Batts, Sea Lane Express
Shawn Watson, Phone Masters/TPS
Jan Moss, Phone Masters/TPS


2001	Paramount Bldrs./Worth, Va Beach, VA	Fla. Heat/Nave/Black's/Worth, Sanibel, FL
	MVP - Travis Matthews,  Paramount Builders/Worth
	Defensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS
	Batting Leader - Derek Oliver, Paramount - .859
2001 ISA A World Series
 1. Paramount Builders/Worth, Virginia Beach, VA
 2. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth, Sanibel, FL
 3. Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL
 4. L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL
 5. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, GA
 5. LDJ/Varsity/Easton, Detroit, MI
 7. Louisiana Bag/Legend/TPS, Picayune, MS
 7. W.W. Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL
 9. Aubury's/TPS, Savannah, GA
 9. Mississippi/Worth, Jackson, MS
 9. Lighthouse Baptist/Select/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN
 9. Maroadi Transfer/Frank n Stein, Jeannete, PA
13. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's Pizza/TPS, Ellicott City, MD
13. C&M Sporting Goods, Dotham, AL
13. Suncoast/Smith Barney/TPS, Bradenton, FL
13. Jonesboro/TPS, Kingsport, TN
17. Quick Roofing/Advanced Softball/Nike, Texarkana, TX
17. Team Hale Storm/Cuz's Crew, Suwanee, GA
17. Mizuno Bomb Squad, Dallas, TX
17. Phonemasters/TPS, St. Louis, MO
17. Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River, NJ
ISA A All Tournament Team:
Travis Matthews, Paramount Builders/Worth
BJ Fulk, Paramount Builders/Worth
Roy Jarman, Paramount Builders/Worth
Derek Oliver, Paramount Builders/Worth
Doug Flowers, Paramount Builders/Worth
Larry White, Paramount Builders/Worth
Paul Stanley, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Scott McDaniel, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Dewyane Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS


2002	FL Heat/Nave/Black's, Ft. Pierce, FL	Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA	
	MVP - Brian Arnold, Florida Heat  (26-30, .867, 8 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
	HR Leader - Steve Gilbert, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno  - 14
	Batting Leader - Brian Arnold, Florida Heat - .867
	Base Burgler - Anthony Cobb, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
2002 ISA A, Winter Haven, FL
 1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL  5-0
 2. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA  			5-2
 3. Doc's/Mizuno, Sioux City, IA  				3-2
 4. Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL  				2-2
 5. Suncoast/Nike, Sarasota, FL  				2-2
 5. WW Gay/Aubrey's/Mizuno/TPS, Gainesville, FL  		2-2
 7. LDJ/Varsity/Bud/Easton, Canton, MI  			1-2
 7. Creative Stucco/Easton, Reynoldsburg, OH  			1-2
 9. Audio Jungsion, Savannah, GA				1-2
 9. C&M Team Ball/Worth, Dotham, AL				0-2
 9. Berardi's/TPS, Lexington, KY  				1-2
 9. Big Fogg, Jacksonville, FL 					1-2
13. Pov's/TPS/Reebok, Brooklyn Center, MN 	 		0-2
ISA Class-A All World Team:
Roy Eppley, Team Mizuno
Scott Alley, Team Mizuno
George Sampson, Doc's/Mizuno
Tony Pauly, Doc's/Mizuno
Will O'Neal, Doc's/Mizuno
Travis Mathis, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
BJ Fulk, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
Jim Rodgers, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
Kenny Ezell, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
Kevin Reller, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (12-14, .857, 2 HRs)
Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-23, .826, 8 HRs)
Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-27, .778, 10 HRs)
Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-29, .724, 4 HRs)
Mike Chambliss, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-27, .704, 6 HRs)
John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-30, .700, 5 HRs)


2003	Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL
	MVP - Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952)
      	Defensive MVP - David Allen, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS 
	HR Leader - Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 23 RBIs) - 9
	Batting Leader - Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21) - .952)
	Base Burgler - Jason Kock, Benfield Electric/Worth
 ISA Class A Nationals - Fairfax, VA
 1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (5-0)
 2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL (4-2)
 3. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD (4-2)
 4. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (5-2)
 5. LaserVision/TPS, Syracuse, MA (3-2)
 5. Holland's Used Cars/Terry’s/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC (5-2)
 7. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
 7. Doc’s/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (2-2)
 9. SSS/Maroadi's/Tailgators, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
 9. Buckeye Softball/Easton, Richmond, VA (2-2)
 9. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk, FL (1-2) 
 9. Beradi’s/TPS/Tek Services, Lexington, KY (1-2)
13. Taylor’s, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
13. All Marines-Scarlett, USA (0-2)
13. TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD (0-2)
13. All Marines-Gold, USA (0-2)
17. My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA (0-2)
17. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD (0-2)
17. RSM, Arkansas (0-2)

ISA Class-A All Tournament Team:
Andy Bedlack, McNair Sports
Melvin Biankowski, McNair Sports
Billy White, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (18-25, .720, 3 HRs, 13 RBIs)
Ron Probst, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (22-31, .759, 1 HR, 12 RBIs)
Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 9 HRs, 23 RBIs)
Charlie Brown, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Ed Hicks, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Keith Martin, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Scott Wiggins, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
John Dutch, Benfield Electric/Worth
Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric/Worth
Derek Oliver, Benfield Electric/Worth
Roy Jarmin, Benfield Electric/Worth
Pat Wayne, Benfield Electric/Worth
Manager - Dave McDonald, Benfield Electric/Worth


2004	Team Synergy, Orlando, FL		Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL	
	MVP - Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
	Defensive MVP - Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
	Offensive MVP - Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
	HR Leader - Chad Durrick, Team Synergy
	Batting Leader - Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
      	Base Burgler - Tim Finchman, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton

2004 ISA Men’s A World Championship - Winter Haven, FL
      1. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL (7-1)
      2. Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
      3. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL (2-2)
      4. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
      5. Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA (2-2)
      5. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (2-2)
      7. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (2-2)
      7. Colbert No Limit, Athens, GA (1-2)
      9. Mountain Top, Brighton, MI (1-2)
      9. Westshore Pizza, Tampa, FL (0-2)
      9. Uniflora/Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (0-2)
      9. Tampa Bay Kaos, Tampa, FL (0-2)
      ISA Class-A All World Team:
      Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/TPS
      John Dutch, Aubrey's/TPS
      Charlie Brown, L&L Painting
      Keith Martin, L&L Painting
      Dewayne Frizzell, L&L Painting
      Jim Thurman, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      Kevin Rasmussen, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      Mark Baker, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      JC Batista, Team Synergy
      Damon Marlette, Team Synergy
      Chad Dykes, Team Synergy
      Jose Santiago, Team Synergy

2005	Aubrey's/Resmondo/TPS, Savannah, GA	Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/Easton, Brighton, MI
	MVP - Lonnie McLean, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
	Batting Leader - ?
    	Base Burglar - Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton

ISA Class-A Worlds - Winter Haven, FL
    1. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-0)
    2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
    3. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL (3-2)
    4. Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (2-2)
    5. Primetime (1-2)
    5. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
    7. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (0-2)
    7. Old School (0-2)
    ISA Class-A All World Team
    Kevin Kennington, Higgs Properties/Worth
    Nick Combass, Higgs Properties/Worth
    Josh Clemens, Kirby Investments
    Steve Kirby, Kirby Investments
    Stacy Howell, Kirby Investments
    Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Ray Jarmen, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Chris Johnson, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Earl Bryant, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Mitch Maha, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Mike Martin, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    John Dutch, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS

2006	Specialty Tank/Stucco, Columbus, OH	Benfield/Reece/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA
	MVP - Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, .955, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs)
	Defensive MVP - Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth - 12 HRs
	Batting Leader - Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs) - .955
        Base Burglar-Johnny Gallegos, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas

ISA Class-A Worlds, Polk County, FL
      1.Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-0)
      2.Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (3-2)
      3.Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
      4.Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (2-2)
      5.Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (1-2)
      5.T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL (1-2)
      7.Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (0-2)
      7.Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-2)
      ISA Class-A All World Team:
      Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
      Adam Ferguson, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
      Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      JD Gunter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Wayne Harbermeal, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Brian Arnold, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      KC Gillman, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Rick Sedlacek, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth



2007	ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD		The Scene/Blazers/Laservision, Commack, NY
	MVP - Bill Honeycutt, ABS/Easton
	Defensive MVP - Mike Broderick, ABS/Easton
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
	Batting Leader - ?
2007 ISA Men's Class A - Flat Rock, MI
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 4-0
2. The Scene/Mattingly/Laservision, Commack, NY 4-2
3. Morgan Staney/Logo Express/Kitty, Commerce, GA 2-2
4. Aubrey's/Logo's-1, Savannah, GA 2-2
5. T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL 1-2
6. Lumber Kings/Major League/Miken, Blue Ridge, GA 0-2
7. Team KFC/Wildcard, GA 0-2
DQ. Fence Brokers Inc./Worth, Bryant, AR 0-2
All-World Team:
Jeff Wallace, ABS/Easton
Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
Anthony Defrancesca, ABS/Easton
Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
Shawn Ballard, Scene/Laser Vision
Justin Valenti, Scene/Laser Vision
Rick Sills, Scene/Laser Vision
Ryan Robbins, Scene/Laser Vision
Phillip White, Morgan Stanley
Adam Tennyson, Morgan Stanley
Chad Bryant, Morgan Stanley
Tyler Driskell, Morgan Stanley
This was the last real ISA Class-A World Series

2008	- Class-A/Open Worlds Not Held


2009	- Class-A Discontinued, Class-Open, Class-A and Class-B combined into Class-Elite

2009 ISA Elite Worlds
1. Players Warehouse/Bertie's/Miken 
2. Logo Express/Bass Gloves, Byron, GA 
3. The Scene/Sports Den, Somerset, KY
4. Gas It, Blacksburg, SC
5. Fence Brokers/Illustrated Sportswear, Bryant, AR 
5. Major League 

ISA Elite All World Team
MVP - Mike Harrington (Pitcher)- Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.760) 
Golden Glove - Matty Crawford - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken 
Base Burglar Award - Jordan Laswell - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken – 16 Runs Scored 
All Tournament - Jason Krack - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.700) 
All Tournament - Chris Moon - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.740) 
All Tournament - Robbie Grindstaff - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.770) 
All Tournament - Cody Gilbert - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.810) 
All Tournament - Matt Blanton - Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.750) 
All Tournament - Robert Cancoran - Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.740) 
All Tournament - Brian Autry - Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.700)
All Tournament - Chad Akers - The Scene/The Sports Den (.710) 
All Tournament - Shaun Ballard - The Scene/The Sports Den (.700) 
All Tournament - Jason Gilfillan - Gas It (.820)



From 2010 through 2014, The ISA did not hold an Elite National Tournaments
in 2015, they has an Elite World and have had not had one since --

2015 - All In/Elite, Pittsburgh, PA		defeated - Athens Collision/CTS, TN



ISA Class - B World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAA or 3A) - AA from 1984-90
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1984	McDonald's Carpets, Columbia, TN	Richard Smith, Murfeesboro, TN
1985	Chavis, Laurinburg, NC			Port Charlies, Wilmington, NC
1986	Allied Astros, Indianapolis, IN		Bigham Insulation, Fort Lauderdale, FL
1987	Gadsden Textiles, NC			?
1988	Back Porch, Destin, FL			?
1989	Stallions, Greenville, SC		Al Estes Insurance, Pinellas Park, FL
1990	Miami Meds, Miami, FL			Lutz Heat, Lutz, FL
1991	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			Nunley
1992	?					?
1993	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1994	Superior/Steele's, Miami, FL		L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1995	Resmondo Bad Dogs, Auburndale, FL	Buddy Bi-Rite, Tampa, FL
1996	Smokes/TPS, Ellicott City, MD		Westshore Pizza/Denning, Tampa, FL
1997	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1998	American Electric, Tampa, FL		?
1999	Lumberjacks, Houma, LA			Sports Center, Grenada, MS
2000	Foxwood Casino/Demarini, Cranston, RI	Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN
2001	Mizuno Techfire, Ft. Pierce, FL		PDC Printing/Cal's Pizza, Sterling Heights, MI
2002	Taylors, Edgewater, MD			Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR
2003	Team Synergy, Orlando, FL		Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN
2004	Laser Vision/Easton, Syracuse, MA	Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
2005	Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN		B&C Miken, Edmonton, KY
2006	Showcase/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	Kontoulas/Sunny Side II/Worth, Garner, NC
2007	Showcase/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	Gas-It/Team Hosed, Blacksburg, SC
2008	- Not Held
2009	- Class-B Discontinued, Class-A and Class-B combined into Class-Elite
ISA Class - C World Series - Gold (Formerly ISA Class-AA or 2A) - A from 1984-89
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1984	Concord Shell, Chattanooga, TN		Party Supply, Lewisburg, TN
1985	?					?
1986	D&M Bandits, GA 			?
1987	Cleveland Pneumatics, Cleveland TN	Gaston Textiles, Gastonia, NC
1988	Roadies, Macon, GA			Dowling Fire Equipment, Ocala, FL
1989	?					?
1990	?					WW Gay, Gainesville, FL
1991	Paddy McGee's, Winter Park,  FL		Southern Star, West Palm Beach, FL
1992	Paddy McGee's, Winter Park,  FL		?
1993	Green Machine, St. Louis, MO		Franklin 76ers, Franklin, TN
1994	Hickey's, Marietta, GA			?
1995	StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		Howard's Vending, Woodstock, GA
1996	StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		?
1997	Dr Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		Maximum Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1998	Dr Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		?
1999	Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL		Southern Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2000	D&D Bombers, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD
2001	Wine Trucking/Mizuno, West Point, VA	Texas Roadhouse, Greenville, SC
2002	Wine Tucking, Marshall, VA		Westshore Pizza, Sarasota, FL
2003	Medicap Pharmacy, Burlington, NC	B&E Tire/Worth, Sugar Hill, GA
2004	Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA		Blockbuster/Mizuno, W. Palm Beach, FL
2005	Blockbuster Video, W. Palm Beach, FL	Diamond Quest, New York (Greenfield, MA)
2006	DCS, Deerfield Beach, FL 		H3 Sports/Pops Squad, Orlando, FL
2007	Hutson Trucking, Baltimore, MD		Miami Blitz, Miami, FL
2008	Deluxe Bakery, Mount Laurel, NJ 	American Pop, Deltona, FL
2009	DCS-Donkey Punch, Ft, Lauderdale, FL 	Anchor Down Enterprises/Easton, Immokalee, FL
2010	Foul Balls, SC				Platinum Softball, Accokeek, MD
2011	OI Livingston, Tuscaloosa, AL		S&S-Scott's Select, Boiling Springs, NC
2012	 - N/A - Cancelled
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-C was renamed the Gold Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013	- N/A - Not held (Top 2 in Rating Points - Sunbelt Rentals/Team Miken, FL - Doc's Softball Club, Niceville, FL
2014	- N/A - Not held
2015	- Gold Class Discontinued, Class-D and Class-E became "Upper" and "Lower"
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2016, Class-C was once again held and was now Class-B/C
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017	Gutter Worx, Ekron, KY			Southern Mayhem, Atlanta, GA
ISA Class - D World Series - Silver/Upper (Formerly ISA Class-A)
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1986	All-Line Construction, St. Pete, FL	Curtis Mathes, AL
1987	GM Petroleum, Bowling Green, KY		Pioneer Realty, McMinville, TN
1988	Kissimmee Rebels, Kissimmee, FL		Sernco, Bartow, FL
1989	?					?
1990	?					?
1991	Brass Rail, FL				Radar Institute, FL
1992	Clanton Merchants, Clanton, AL 		Dees Video, Tampa, FL
1993	?					?
1994	?					?
1995	Vet's Flag, Clearwater,  FL		?
1996	Blockbuster Video, W. Palm Beach, FL	?
1997	Anderson Screen, Tampa, FL		?
1998	Mountain Sports, Cashiers, NC		Amiom (Insnet), Huntsville, AL
1999	Greenville Storm, Greenville, SC	Stix's, Enoree, SC
2000	Big Donkey/Paine Webber, Valrico, FL	Line Drive Softball, Arden, NC
2001	The Godfathers, Landrum, SC		Abbey Anns, Akron, OH
2002	Joe Corbi's, Frederick, MD		Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ
2003	Romano's, Glen Burnie, MD		Gaithersburg Rental, Gaithersburg, MD
2004	Creative Concrete/SMS, Eastlake, OH	Passmore Auto, Pell City, AL
2005	CSC/ALP Services, Columbia, SC		National Delivery/Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD
2006	Fleeman Construction, Spartanburg, SC	Ryans Sports Cards, Bradenton, FL
2007	St. Louis Swing, St Louis, MO		Abercrombie Trucking, Laurens, SC
2008	Florida Fury, Deltona, FL		CG Investments, Shelby, NC
2009	E3/C-Town/Elite Softball, AL 		Banks Oil, McDonough, GA 
2010	Briggs Collision, Concord, NC		Outkast Softball, Franklin, TN
2011	Benny & The Jets/RRR, Ashville, NC	Eagle Paint, Alto, GA
2012	Southern Boom/Miken, Orlando, FL	Eagle Paint, Alto, GA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-D was renamed the Silver Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 	Tampa Reebok, Tampa, FL			Team Gieco, Sarasota, FL
2014 	?		
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2015, Class-D was renamed the Upper Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015	GA Elite, Talking Rock, GA		ABS, Daphne, AL
2016	?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2017, Class-D was once again held
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017	Hometec, Lawrenceville, GA 		NAP/Diamond Cutters, North, AL
ISA Class - E World Series - Bronze/Lower
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1994	?					?
1995	Kids Dome Pizza, NC			?
1996	Riverstone Farm, Nashville, TN		Vipers, Williamson County, TN
1997	Budweiser, St. Augustine, FL		Anthony's Lounge, Rockledge, FL
1998	Scooters, Lincolnton, NC		Stixx, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1999	Shoreline Carpet Mets, Belleview, FL	CC Softball
2000	Dynamic Marketing, Cranston, RI		Vegas Cabaret, Coral Springs, FL
2001	Silver Builders, Frederick, MD		Sundrop of Pulaski, Pulaski, TN
2002	Piranha Softball, N. Port Richey, FL	Sports Section, Florida
2003	Hit n Run/Mizuno, Palmetto, FL		Crazy Train Softball, Lancaster, SC
2004	Master Flow, Easley, SC			Stumpys, Winchester, TN
2005	Brownies Water Solution, Kissimmee, FL	Ilforno Pizza/Worth, Frederick, MD
2006	SmashMouth/Worcster, Southbridge, MA	Ace Mortgage, Coconut Creek, FL
2007	Dog Pound, Cleveland, TN		The Saints, Chuluota, FL
2008	RBI Reloaded/Dirty Dog, Shelbyville, TN	No Doubt, Goldrod, FL
2009	Team Evolution, Kissimmee, FL 		Harview Roofing, Baltimore, MD
2010	Country Companions, Taneytown, MD	Twisted, Soddy Daisy, TN
2011	Swamp Donkeys, Upstate, SC		Drive By Reloaded, Snellville, GA
2012	CA Gear/JB Auto, Burnsville, AL 	Fantasyland, Caledonia, MS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-E was renamed the Bronze Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 	Honey Badgers/Xtreme, Summerfield, SC	Bomb Squad/Crunch Time, Supply, NC
2014 	?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2015, Class-E was renamed the Lower Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015 	Hot Soup, Dallas, GA			Psycho, Columbia, TN
2016	?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2017, Class-E was once again held
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017	Whoopsie Softball, Commerce, GA		Team Thor, Anniston, AL
ISA Class - Wooden Bat World Series
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
2009	Vance Enterprise, Waynesville, NC 	?
2010	Vance Enterprise, Waynesville, NC 	?
2011	Crossfire, Asheville, NC		?
2012	 - disbanded
ISA Church World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1984	-	First Nazerene, Nashville, TN
1985-1990	- no info available
1991	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
	AA	Calvary Crusaders, Brandon, FL
	A	Brandon Calvary, Brandon, FL
1992	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
1993	AAA	Christians in Action (CIA), Gadsden, AL
1994	AAA	?- no info available
1995	A	Hillcrest Baptist, FL
	B	1st Baptist, FL
	C	Dinsmore Baptist, Jacksonville, FL
	D	Penial Baptist, Palatka, FL
1996	B	Trinity Nazarene, Charlotte, NC
	C	McGill Baptist, Concord, NC
	D	New Life Baptist, Gaston, NC
1997	B	Team FLA, Starke, FL
	C	Tabernacle Baptist, Macon, GA
	D	Pasco Eagles, New Port Richey, FL
1998	C	Mt. Pleasant Baptist, LaGrange, LA
	D	Alderline Community Baptist, Parrish, AL
1999	C	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	D	Antioch Believers, GA
2000	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec.	Paystar Christian, GA
2001	Comp.	Disciples, Knoxville, TN
	Rec.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
2002	Comp.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec.	Corinth Baptist
2003	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec	Eastmont Baptist, Montgomery, AL
2004	Comp.	Phillippi Baptist, Rock Hill, SC 
	Rec	Shilo Mennonites, Shilo, SC
2005	Comp.	Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec	Holly Springs Baptist, Franklin, NC
2006	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	N/A
2007	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	First Baptist Church (FBC) Blue, TN
2008	Comp.	Team Maz Bap, TN
	Rec	Churches of Shelbyville, TN
2009	Comp.	Pisgah
	Rec	- no info available
2010	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec	- no info available
2011	Comp.	Team Impact, NC
	Rec	Crossfire-II, NC 
2012	Comp 	Crossfire-I, NC 
	Rec 	Crossfire-II, NC 
2013	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec	- no info available
NOTE - No record of Church Worlds available since 2013
ISA Corporate/Armed Forces World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Country Fed Meats, Riverdale, GA
	A	Martin Marietta, Memphis, TN
1992	-	?- no info available
1993	-	?- no info available
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	?- no info available
1996	C	C&C Softball, Gallatin, TN
1997	-	?- no info available
1998	-	?- no info available
1999	-	?- no info available
2000	-	Hulbert Field/Schlotzky's, Hulbert Field, FL
2001	-	Eglin AFB/Buffalo Reef, Eglin AFB, FL
2002	-	Elite/Keller Williams, Suwanee, GA
2003	-	N/A
2004	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2002
ISA Class A - Winter Nationals
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1995	Team Dudley/Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL	Superior/Southland, Gainesville, GA
	MVP - Mark Martin, Team Dudley (20-24, .833, 7 HRs)
	Tim Williamson, Sup/Southland - 13   (23-31, .742, 30 RBIs)
	Mark Martin, Team Dudley - .833
1996	Allison Const./Dudley, Concord, NC	Steele's Bad Dogs, Lake Wales, FL
	MVP - Todd Bailes, Allison Construction
	Judson Jackson, W.W. Gay - 8	
1997	Robert's/Easton, Orlando, FL		Sierra Power, Reno, NV
	MVP - Russ Urshan, Robert's (25-28, .893, 9 HRs)
	Dale Walters, Sierra Power - 14 
1998	Chase/Worth, Wilmington, NC		Ruby's/Worth, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Ed Hicks, Chase (.727, 6 HRs)
	Chris Calcutt (.840),  Heath Altman & Ed Hicks, Chase - 6
	Keith Roberts, Chase - .870
1999	Chase/Tri-Gems/Easton, Wilmington, NC	Resmondo/Hague/TPS, Columbus, OH
	MVP - Mike Shenk, Chase (14-16, .875, 3 HRs)
	J.C. Phelps, Chase - 8	
2000	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	Altimore Concrete/Beck's, Cedar Brook, NJ
	MVP - Dennis Turner, Hague/Resmondo (17-24, .708, 7 HRs)
	Jeff Wallace, Altimare Concrete (26-32, .813,  12 HRs, 28 RBIs)
	John Keigley, Hague (15-16, .938, 1 HR)
2001	W.W.Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL		Suncoast/Smith Barney, Sarasota, FL
	MVP - Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay (20-25, .800, 12 HRs)
	Jeff Vargo, W.W Gay - 13
	Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - .800
2002	Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL		Resmondo Sod, Auburndale, FL
	MVP - Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno (14-18, .778)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo Sod & Butch Smith, Florida Heat - 13
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .778
2003	Doc's/Easton, Sioux City, IA		Resmondo's Sod Boys, Auburndale, FL
	MVP - Chad Durick, Doc's/Easton (21-24, .875, 6 HRs)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo's Sod Boys, Florida Heat - 18
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .875
2004	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		B&J Logging/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
	MVP - JD Genter, Aubrey's/TPS
	HR Leaders - JC Phelps, B&J Logging & Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's
2005	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		Team Stucco (Creative/T&R), Illinois/Florida
	MVP - Kevin Martin, Aubrey's
	HR Leader - Jamie Wise, Aubrey's
2006	Specialty Tank, Columbus, OH 		Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL
	MVP - Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/Docs/K&G/Worth
	HR Leader - Rich Gulash, Resmondo II
2007	Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL 	Resmondo I, Winter Haven, FL
	MVP - Scott Kirby, Belcher Concrete
	HR Leader - Tim Cocco, Belcher Concrete
2008	Pierce Construction, Creo, NY	 	Stucco Supply, Cincinnati, OH
	MVP - Matt Loughhead, Pierce Construction
	HR Leader - ?
2009	AJS/Easton, Fort Myers, FL	 	Bass Gloves, Fayette, AL
	MVP - Billy Moore, AJS/Easton
	HR Leader - ?
2010	Bass Gloves, Fayette, AL	 	Suncoast/Reebok, Sarasota, FL
	MVP - Oscar Shipley, Bass Gloves
	Jeff Turnbow, Bass Gloves (HR Leader)
2011	N/A
NOTE - Class-A not held since 2010

Masters and Seniors
ISA Men's 35 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993	-	Doc's/Speedline, Jacksonville, FL
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	?- no info available
1996	-	?- no info available
1997	-	Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
1998	-	Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
1999	-	?- no info available
2000	-	C&M Sporting Goods, Dotham, AL
2001	-	?- no info available
2002	-	?- no info available
2003	-	Romeo's Masters, Birmingham, AL
2004	-	Loves Jewelers, Columbus, GA
2005	North	Bombers, Mackinaw, MI
	South	Romeo's, Birmingham, AL
2006	Comp.	Woody's Barr/ABT, Michigan
	Rec.	Smooth Criminal, Michigan
2007	-	N/A
2008	-	N/A
2009	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2007
ISA Men's 40 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1991	-	Ben's Muffler, Orlando, FL
1992	-	?- no info available
1993	-	?- no info available
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	MW Tribble/Union Savings Bank, Cincinnati, OH
1996	-	MW Tribble/Union Savings Bank, Cincinnati, OH (Ricky Huggins-MVP)
1997	-	B Dry, Louisville, KY
1998	A	Flooring Solutions, Oakton, VA
	B	CSX #1, Jacksonville, FL
1999	-	CSX #1, Jacksonville, FL
2000	-	B&H Softball, Ft. Myers, FL
2001	-	Team Mizuno/RB Plastering, Ft. Pierce, FL
2002	-	Big Dogs/Sports Page, Pittsburgh, PA
2003	-	Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
2004	-	Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
2005	-	Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
2006	-	Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2007	-	Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2008	-	N/A
2009	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2007
ISA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	A	Robbie's, Portland, OR
1997	A	Carolina Cobras, Burlington, NC
	B	Express, Glen Burnie, MD
1998	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
	A	Fairfield Unknowns, Pembroke Pines, FL
1999	Major	Florida Crush/Easton, Melbourne, FL
	A	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
2000	Major	Florida Crush-Brevard, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	AAA	Carolina Cobras, Raleigh, NC
	AA	Roseville Gateway, Sierra, CA
2001	Major +	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Akron Silversmiths, Cuyahogo Falls, OH
	AAA	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
	AA	Doc Martens, Martin, MI
2002	Super	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Joseph Chevrolet, Ft. Thomas, KY
	AAA	Team Worth Eagles, Boca Raton, FL
	AA	Sunshine Boys, Sebring, FL
2003	Major +	Pineknobs, Warren, MI
	Major 	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
2004	Major	JAH Masters, Atlanta, GA
	Upper	Al Estes Bail Bonds, Pinellas Park, FL
	Lower	Topps Softball
2005	Gold	Al Estes Bail Bonds, FL (Gold Division)
	-Red	Kittrell Acoustics, AL (Red Division)
	Silver	Broward Bunch, FL (Green Division))
	-White	Southern Softball, AL (White Division)
2006	Major +	Pine Knob, Mt. Clemens, MI
	Major	Travelodge Bears, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Metro Coors Light, Belleville, IL
2007	Major +	Hollis Appraisal, Jacksonville, FL
	Major	Travel Lodge, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Barons, Kansas City, MO
2008	Maj+/Ma	Hendricks Sports, TX
	AAA	Brickyard, IN
2009	Major	Windy City, IL
	AAA	Kayson's Grill, GA 
2010	Major 	Kayson's Grille 50's, GA 
	AAA 	Monster Softball II, TN 
2011	Major+ 	South Florida Renegades, FL
	Major	N/A 
	AAA 	Harbortown Marina, FL 
2012	Major 	OKI, IL 
	AAA 	Twin City, IL 
2013	Major+	OKI, IN 
	Major 	Chicago Prime, IN 
	AAA 	WC Thunder, IL 
2014	Major	?
	AAA	?
2015	Major 	Pope Transport, FT Atkinson, WI
	AAA 	Team 050, Alorton, IL
2016	Major	Big Ten Softball/DLB, IL
	AAA 	Team Illinois, IL
2017	Major	?
	AAA	?
ISA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	East	Classic 50's, PA
	West	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
1997	Major	Thomas Engineering/Dudley, Manassas, VA
1998	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
1999	Major	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
2000	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Pittsburgh Gold 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
	AA	Akron Silversmiths, Akron, OH
2001	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Penn Hills 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
2002	Super	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Ted's Montgomery, Brookeville, MD
	AA	Heat Wave, Naples, FL
2003	Major	Gulf Shore Insurance, Naples, FL
	AAA 	Office Products Warehouse, St. Petersburg, FL
2004	Upper	Bell Corp./Dan's Sports/Miken, Naples, FL
	Lower	Florida Storm, Florida
2005	Gold 	Bob's Transmission, FL
	Silver 	Sun Coast Sun Rays, FL
2006	Major +	All State/Miken, FL
	Maj/AAA	WE Ruth Realty, Renton, WA 
2007	Major +	N/A
	Maj/AAA	Williams Food Service, Louisville, KY 
	AA	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
2008	Major +	N/A
	Maj/AAA	Rhinos, IL
	AA	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
2009	Major+	Kittrell Acoustics, AL 
	Major	N/A 
	AAA 	Birmingham 55's, AL 
	AA 	Dayton Legends 55's, OH 
2010	Major+	Hendricks Sports Texas 
	Major 	Kinnco Services, IN 
	AAA 	Pat's Sports, FL 
	AA 	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
2011	Major 	N/A 
	AAA 	Pat's Sports/Levin Financial, FL
2012	Major 	Windy City, IL 
	AAA 	Smith Laminating, KY 
2013	Major 	Kinnco Services, IN 
	AAA 	Central Illinois Chiefs, IL 
2014	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
2015	Major+ 	Doc’s, Pickerington, OH
	Major 	The Softball Club, Munster, IN
	AAA 	Milwaukee Merchants, Greenfield, WI
2016	Major 	Doug & Don's Auto Care, MI
	50/55 	Antique Roadshow, IN
2017	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
ISA Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
2000	Major	Florida Crush Legends, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
	AA	Galyans Geezers, Illinois
2001	Major +	Florida Crush Legends, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	Major	Akron Silver Masters, Akron, OH
	AAA	Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
2002	Super	Florida Legends/Dan Sports, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Port St. Lucie Ramblers, Port Saint Lucie, FL
2003	Major + Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
	Major 	Florida Crush, Ft. Meyers, FL
2004	Upper	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
2005	Gold 	Human Kinetics, FL
	Silver 	Lazy Days/Chadwell, FL
2006	Major + Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
	Major 	Fire
2007	Major	CC Red, Chicago, IL
	AAA 	Miken Fossils, Rock Island, IL
2008	Major	Michael's Force, IL
	AAA 	Michigan Express, MI
2009	Major+	Miken/Tanel, FL 
	Major 	Morris Farm, FL 
	AAA 	Carriage Homes, AR 
	AA 	Dayton Legends 60's, OH
2010	Major 	Wild Bunch, AL 
	AAA 	Job Central/Indy 60, IN 
	AA 	Dayton Legends 60's, OH 
2011	Major 	N/A 
	AAA 	South Florida Heat, FL
	AA 	Pat's Sports/Levin Financial, FL
2012	Major 	Handeland Flooring, WI 
	AAA 	Indiana Legends/Campbell Tire, IN 
	AA 	Kentuckiana, KY
2013	Major+	Line Drive Salsa Bombers MI 
	Major 	Handeland Flooring, WI 
	AAA 	Dayton Legends 60, OH
2014	Major+ 	? 
	Major	?
	AAA 	?
2015	Major 	Kinnco Services, Traversa City, MI
	AAA 	Minutemen/Pepco SFS, North Royalton, OH
	AA 	Indy Fog, Indianapolis, IN
2016	Major+ 	Kinnco Services, Traversa City, MI
	Major	Kentuckiana Legends, IN
	AAA 	Cincinnati 60s, Cincinnati, OH
	AA 	Indy Fog, Indianapolis, IN
2017	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
ISA Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2001	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2002	Major	N/A
2003	Major	N/A
2004	Upper	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2005	Gold	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
2006	AA	Budweiser, MO
2007	AAA	Hamel Builders, Reisterstown, MD
2008	AAA/AA	Indianapolis Classics, IN
2009	AAA 	West Michigan Carelinc, MI 
	AA 	Jim and Joe's 65's, KY 
2010	AAA 	West Michigan Carelinc, MI
	AA 	Jim and Joe's 65's, KY
2011	AAA 	N/A 
2012	Major 	Marian Maitland/Boys of Summer, MI 
	AAA 	Midwest Express, NE 
	AA 	Jim & Joe's, KY 
2013	Major 	High Five, MN 
	AAA 	Michaels, WI
	AA 	US Jobs, IN
2014	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
2015	Major 	Declaire Orthopaedic, Troy, MI
	AAA 	US Job/Indy 65, Indianapolis, IN
	AA 	Indiana Legends/Columbus, Seymour, IN
2016	Major 	Minnesota Masters/Ancell, MN
	65/70 	Kentuckiana 65s, IN
2017	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
ISA Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2005	Gold	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2006	Major	N/A
2007	Major	N/A
2008	Major	N/A
2009	Maj+/Ma Suncoast Orthopaedic Surgery Florida, FL
	AAA/AA 	Hamel Caveliers, VA 
2010	Major+ 	Suncoast Orthopedics Surgery Florida, FL
	AAA 	Michiana Merchants, MI
2011	Major 	N/A 
2012	AAA 	Direct Employers, IN 
	AA 	Dayton Legends, OH 
2013	Major	N/A
2014	Major	N/A
2015	Major	N/A
2016	Major	N/A
2017	Major	N/A