Category: ISA Other

ISA Class A Winter Nationals


Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1995	Team Dudley/Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL	Superior/Southland, Gainesville, GA
	MVP - Mark Martin, Team Dudley (20-24, .833, 7 HRs)
	Tim Williamson, Sup/Southland - 13   (23-31, .742, 30 RBIs)
	Mark Martin, Team Dudley - .833
1996	Allison Const./Dudley, Concord, NC	Steele's Bad Dogs, Lake Wales, FL
	MVP - Todd Bailes, Allison Construction
	Judson Jackson, W.W. Gay - 8	
1997	Robert's/Easton, Orlando, FL		Sierra Power, Reno, NV
	MVP - Russ Urshan, Robert's (25-28, .893, 9 HRs)
	Dale Walters, Sierra Power - 14 
1998	Chase/Worth, Wilmington, NC		Ruby's/Worth, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Ed Hicks, Chase (.727, 6 HRs)
	Chris Calcutt (.840),  Heath Altman & Ed Hicks, Chase - 6
	Keith Roberts, Chase - .870
1999	Chase/Tri-Gems/Easton, Wilmington, NC	Resmondo/Hague/TPS, Columbus, OH
	MVP - Mike Shenk, Chase (14-16, .875, 3 HRs)
	J.C. Phelps, Chase - 8	
2000	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	Altimore Concrete/Beck's, Cedar Brook, NJ
	MVP - Dennis Turner, Hague/Resmondo (17-24, .708, 7 HRs)
	Jeff Wallace, Altimare Concrete (26-32, .813,  12 HRs, 28 RBIs)
	John Keigley, Hague (15-16, .938, 1 HR)
2001	W.W.Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL		Suncoast/Smith Barney, Sarasota, FL
	MVP - Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay (20-25, .800, 12 HRs)
	Jeff Vargo, W.W Gay - 13
	Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - .800
2002	Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL		Resmondo Sod, Auburndale, FL
	MVP - Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno (14-18, .778)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo Sod & Butch Smith, Florida Heat - 13
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .778
2003	Doc's/Easton, Sioux City, IA		Resmondo's Sod Boys, Auburndale, FL
	MVP - Chad Durick, Doc's/Easton (21-24, .875, 6 HRs)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo's Sod Boys, Florida Heat - 18
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .875
2004	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		B&J Logging/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
	MVP - JD Genter, Aubrey's/TPS
	HR Leaders - JC Phelps, B&J Logging & Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's
2005	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		Team Stucco (Creative/T&R), Illinois/Florida
	MVP - Kevin Martin, Aubrey's
	HR Leader - Jamie Wise, Aubrey's
2006	Specialty Tank, Columbus, OH 		Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL
	MVP - Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/Docs/K&G/Worth
	HR Leader - Rich Gulash, Resmondo II
2007	Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL 	Resmondo I, Winter Haven, FL
	MVP - Scott Kirby, Belcher Concrete
	HR Leader - Tim Cocco, Belcher Concrete
2008	Pierce Construction, Creo, NY	 	Stucco Supply, Cincinnati, OH
	MVP - Matt Loughhead, Pierce Construction
	HR Leader - ?
2009	AJS/Easton, Fort Myers, FL	 	Bass Gloves, Fayette, AL
	MVP - Billy Moore, AJS/Easton
	HR Leader - ?
2010	Bass Gloves, Fayette, AL	 	Suncoast/Reebok, Sarasota, FL
	MVP - Oscar Shipley, Bass Gloves
	Jeff Turnbow, Bass Gloves (HR Leader)
2011	N/A
NOTE - Class-A not held since 2010

ISA Corporate/Armed Forces World Series


Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Country Fed Meats, Riverdale, GA
	A	Martin Marietta, Memphis, TN
1992	-	?- no info available
1993	-	?- no info available
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	?- no info available
1996	C	C&C Softball, Gallatin, TN
1997	-	?- no info available
1998	-	?- no info available
1999	-	?- no info available
2000	-	Hulbert Field/Schlotzky's, Hulbert Field, FL
2001	-	Eglin AFB/Buffalo Reef, Eglin AFB, FL
2002	-	Elite/Keller Williams, Suwanee, GA
2003	-	N/A
2004	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2002

ISA Church World Series


Year	Class	Champion
1984	-	First Nazerene, Nashville, TN
1985-1990	- no info available
1991	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
	AA	Calvary Crusaders, Brandon, FL
	A	Brandon Calvary, Brandon, FL
1992	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
1993	AAA	Christians in Action (CIA), Gadsden, AL
1994	AAA	?- no info available
1995	A	Hillcrest Baptist, FL
	B	1st Baptist, FL
	C	Dinsmore Baptist, Jacksonville, FL
	D	Penial Baptist, Palatka, FL
1996	B	Trinity Nazarene, Charlotte, NC
	C	McGill Baptist, Concord, NC
	D	New Life Baptist, Gaston, NC
1997	B	Team FLA, Starke, FL
	C	Tabernacle Baptist, Macon, GA
	D	Pasco Eagles, New Port Richey, FL
1998	C	Mt. Pleasant Baptist, LaGrange, LA
	D	Alderline Community Baptist, Parrish, AL
1999	C	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	D	Antioch Believers, GA
2000	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec.	Paystar Christian, GA
2001	Comp.	Disciples, Knoxville, TN
	Rec.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
2002	Comp.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec.	Corinth Baptist
2003	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec	Eastmont Baptist, Montgomery, AL
2004	Comp.	Phillippi Baptist, Rock Hill, SC 
	Rec	Shilo Mennonites, Shilo, SC
2005	Comp.	Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec	Holly Springs Baptist, Franklin, NC
2006	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	N/A
2007	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	First Baptist Church (FBC) Blue, TN
2008	Comp.	Team Maz Bap, TN
	Rec	Churches of Shelbyville, TN
2009	Comp.	Pisgah
	Rec	- no info available
2010	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec	- no info available
2011	Comp.	Team Impact, NC
	Rec	Crossfire-II, NC 
2012	Comp 	Crossfire-I, NC 
	Rec 	Crossfire-II, NC 
2013	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec	- no info available
NOTE - No record of Church Worlds available since 2013

ISA Wooden Bat World Series


Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
2009	Vance Enterprise, Waynesville, NC 	?
2010	Vance Enterprise, Waynesville, NC 	?
2011	Crossfire, Asheville, NC		?
2012	 - disbanded