Category: Fast

ISC World Champions

NATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS

1947 at Phoenix, Arizona

1 FARM FRESH MARKET, Phoenix, AZ
2 PALOMAR FOODS, San Diego, CA
3 ANDREWS MOTORS, Rome, GA
4 ANDERSON SPORTING GOODS, Oklahoma City, OK


1948 at Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

1 MERCHANTS, Taft, CA
2 CLARK-SMITH AUTOS, Phoenix, AZ
3 BLUEBONNET LAUNDRY, Lubbock, TX
4 WHEELER REALTY, Greeley, CO


1949 at Greeley, CO

1 HANFORD KINGS, Hanford, CA
2 ROUNDUP BAR, Somerton, AZ
3 MERCHANTS, Taft, CA
4 GREVER TRUCK LINES, Tulsa, OK


1950 at Greeley, CO

1 HOAK PACKERS, Fresno, CA
2 HANFORD KINGS, Hanford, CA
3 GREVER TRUCK LINES, Tulsa, OK
4 WELLS MOTORS, Greeley, CO


1951 at Phoenix, Arizona

1 SOFTBALL CLUB, Calvert, TX
2 FIKE PLUMBERS, Phoenix, AZ
3 KINGS, Hanford, CA
4 COLONIALS, Springfield, MO


1952 at Phoenix, Arizona

1 MARY STAR ALL-STARS, San Pedro, CA
2 SOFTBALL CLUB, Calvert, TX
3 WHEELER GENERAL TIRES, Salt Lake City, UT
4 SHAWVER BROS., Phoenix, AZ


1953 at Salt Lake City, Utah

1 MARY STAR ALL-STARS, San Pedro, CA
2 FIKE PLUMBERS, Phoenix, AZ
3 SOFTBALL CLUB, Calvert, TX
4 B&B FREIGHT, Tulsa, OK


1954 at Phoenix, Arizona

1 MARY STAR ALL-STARS, San Pedro, CA
2 FIKE PLUMBERS, Phoenix, AZ
3 BERRY-CARTER PLUMBERS, Tulsa, OK
4 MCGINNIS EQUIPMENT, Phoenix, AZ


1955 at Tulsa, Oklahoma

1 SAPULPA BRICK & TILE, Sapulpa, OK
2 MARY STAR ALL-STARS, San Pedro, CA
3 ALL-STARS, Rails, TX
4 BERRY-CARTER PLUMBERS, Tulsa, OK


1956 at Tulsa, Oklahoma

1 MARY STAR ALL-STARS, San Pedro, CA
2 SAPULPA BRICK & TILE, Sapulpa, OK
3 ELKS, Oxnard, CA
4 BERRY-CARTER PLUMBERS, Tulsa, OK


1957 at El Paso, Texas

1 MARY STAR ALL-STARS, San Pedro, CA
2 SAPULPA BRICK & TILE, Sapulpa, OK
3 ELKS, Oxnard, CA
4 FRANK PHILLIPS MEN’S CLUB, Phillips, TX


INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL LEAGUE

1951 at Greeley, Colorado

1 HOAK PACKERS, Fresno, CA
2 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
3 ROBITAILLE MOTORS, Montreal, QC
4 WELLS MOTORS, Greeley, CO


1952 at Plainview, Texas

1 HOAK PACKERS, Fresno, CA
2 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
3 POINTERS, Barbers Point, HI
4 WYOMING ANGUS, Johnstown, CO


1953 at Selma, California

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2 MERCHANTS, Tampico, IL
3 LIONS, Lorenzo, TX
4 HOAK PACKERS, Fresno, CA


1954 at Selma, California

1 HOAK PACKERS, Fresno, CA
2 CONDORS, Dinuba, CA
3 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
4 LIONS, Lorenzo, TX


1955 at New Bedford, Illinois

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2 CONDORS, Dinuba, CA
3 ELITES, New Bedford, IL
4 LOCAL 1014 CHIEFS, Gary, IN


1956 at New Bedford, Illinois

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2 SIEBREN HYBRIDS, Geneseo, IL
3 ELITES, New Bedford, IL
4 NATIONAL CASH REGISTER, Dayton, OH


1957 at New Bedford, Illinois

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2 ELITES, New Bedford, IL
3 O’s MOBIL SERVICE, Tulsa, OK
4 NATIONAL CASH REGISTER, Dayton, OH


INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS 

1958 at Long Beach, California

1 NITEHAWKS, LONG BEACH, CA
2 CONDORS, Dinuba, CA
3 LAKE FURNITURE, Bremerton, WA
4 CALIENTE TRACK, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico


1959 at Long Beach, California

1 NITEHAWKS, LONG BEACH, CA
2 COMETS, Culver City, CA
3 HAMM’S BEER, Rock Island, IL
4 REALTORS, Salt Lake City, UT


1960 at Long Beach, California

1 NITEHAWKS, LONG BEACH, CA
2 SERTOMA CLUB, Tulsa, OK
3 MEYER’S DOLPHINS, Escondido, CA
4 DAUTRICH REALTY, El Paso, TX


1961 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 DAUTRICH REALTY, El Paso, TX
2 MANNING-MAXWELL-MOORE, Tulsa, OK
3 HAMM’S BEER, Rock Island, IL
4 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA


1962 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 DAUTRICH REALTY, El Paso, TX
2 HAMM’S BEER, Rock Island, IL
3 VALPO KINGS, Valparaiso, IN
4 ROSE TRUCK LINE, Dallas, TX


1963 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 MERCHANTS, GARDENA, CA
2 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
3 HAMM’S BEER, Rock Island, IL
4 HAY’S ROOFING, Phoenix, AZ


1964 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 PARAMOUNT CHEVROLET, Downey, CA
2 REGINA CAFE, Etlwanda, CA
3 ARGUS, Rock Island, IL
4 MERCHANTS, Gardena, CA


1965 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 BOMBERS, Pomona, CA
2 PARAMOUNT CHEVROLET, Downey, CA
3 PATRIOTS CLUB, Allentown, PA
4 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA


1966 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 MERCHANTS, Gardena, CA
2 DISCO BOMBERS, Rock Island, IL
3 HARRELSON MOTORS, Moline, IL
4 PATRIOTS CLUB, Allentown, PA


1967 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 HARRELSON MOTORS, Moline, IL
2 PATRIOTS CLUB, Allentown, PA
3 M&M CHARTERS, Lakewood, CA
4 SPORTS SHOP, Rock Island, IL


1968 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2 BOMBERS, Rock Island, IL
3 DER WEINERSCHNITZEL, LaMesa, CA
4 SAL’S LUNCH, Philadelphia, PA


1969 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 SAL’S LUNCH, Philadelphia, PA
2 SPORTS SHOP, Rock Island, IL
3 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
4 BOB NEAL FORD, Rock Island, IL


1970 at Kerman, California

1 SCHAEFER-SMITH INSURANCE, Phoenix, AZ
2 L&L HUSTLERS, Hawthorne, CA
3 SAL’S LUNCH, Philadelphia, PA
4 GENERAL ELECTRIC, Dallas, TX


1971 at Tulsa, Oklahoma

In 1971; the final night was washed out by seven inches of rain, with three teams left. The undefeated Nitehawks were declared champions. The other two teams were named co-runners-up.

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2t. LA TAPAT1A, El Paso, TX
2t. SPENCER’S SPORTING GOODS, Englewood, CO
4 LUX CLUB, Dubuque, IA


1972 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 COMETS, Burbank, CA
2 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
3 HYNES & HOWE, Rock Island, IL
4 JETS, Lakewood, CA


1973 at Rock Island, Illinois

1 JETS, Lakewood, CA
2 COWBOYS, Clovis, CA
3 MANNY’S, San Bernardino, CA
4 RAIDERS, Las Vegas, NV


1974 at Sun City, Arizona

1 PAGE’S RAIDERS, Sun City, AZ
2 TURQUOISE KINGS, Kingman, AZ
3 COWBOYS, Clovis, CA
4 JETS, Lakewood, CA


1975 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
2 PAGE’S RAIDERS, Sun City, AZ
3 TARRANT GLASS, Fort Worth, TX
4 MANNY’S, San Bernardino, CA


1976 at Long Beach, California

1 ALL-AMERICAN BAR, St. Paul, MN
2 JETS, Lakewood, CA
3 LAMB CHEVROLET, Prescott, AZ
4 TOMMY’S ANGELS, Oshkosh, WI


1977 at Phoenix, Arizona

1 RENO TOYOTA, Reno, NV
2 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
3 TONY’S, Oshawa, ON
4 BOMBERS, Vista, CA


1978 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 ATLEE’S CARPETS, Oklahoma City, OK
2 SCHAEFER-SMITH-ANKENEY, Phoenix, AZ
3 MOLSON’S BREWERY, Regina, SK
4 ALL-AMERICAN BAR, St, Paul, MN


1979 at Bakersfield, California

1 BOLTERS, Saginaw, MI
2 NITEHAWKS, Long Beach, CA
3 ED SMITH WELDING, Bakersfield, CA
4 GUANELLA BROS., Santa Rosa, CA


1980 at Tempe, Arizona

1 HOME SAVINGS, Aurora, IL
2 7TH AVENUE AUTO SUPPLY, Phoenix, AZ
3 PEACH KINGS, Grimsby, ON
4 MILLER TOYOTA, Salt Lake City, UT


1981 at Saginaw, Michigan

1 CAMARILLO KINGS, Camarillo, CA
2 FIREBIROS, Tulsa, OK
3 VALLEY MECHANICAL, Midland, MI
4 ALL-AMERICAN BAR, St. Paul, MN


1982 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 CAMARILLO KINGS, Camarillo, CA
2 DAVE FRYE PLASTERING, Bakersfield, CA
3 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
4 BUDWEISER KINGS, St. Louis, MO


1983 at Bakersfield, California

1 CHAMELEONS, Lancaster, CA
2 BUDWEISER KINGS, St, Louis, MO
3 MILLER TOYOTA, Salt Lake City, UT
4 DOME PETROLEUM, Calgary, AB


1984 at Allentown, Pennsylvania

1 ADM, Decatur, IL
2 ED SMITH WELDING, Bakersfield, CA
3 CHAMELEONS, Lancaser, CA
4 ALBERTA BRAKE & CLUTCH, Calgary, AB


1985 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 PAY’N PAK, Bellevue, WA
2 ADM, Decatur, IL
3 ALBERTA BRAKE & CLUTCH, Calgary, AB
4 HOME SAVINGS, Aurora, IL


1986 at Sioux City, Iowa

1 PAY’N PAK, Bellevue, WA
2 CHAMELEONS, Lakewood, CA
3 COORS SILVER BULLETS, Aurora, IL
4 PENN CORP, Sioux City, IA


1987 at Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

1 TELECONNECT, Cedar Rapids, IA
2 DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL
3 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
4 COORS SILVER BULLETS, Aurora, IL


1988 at Decatur, Illinois

1 PENN CORP, Sioux City, IA
2 HAROLD’S SUPERMARKETS, Lexington, MO
3 CANADIAN TIRE, Owen Sound, ON
4 ALLSTEEL, Aurora, IL


1989 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 PENN CORP, Sioux City, IA
2 GUANELLA BROS., Rohnert Park, CA
3 TRANS-AIRE VANS, Elkhart, IN
4 TELECONNECT, Cedar Rapids, IA


1990 at Victoria, British Columbia

1 SEAFIRST, Bellevue, WA
2 PENN CORP, Sioux City, IA
3 MILLER TOYOTA. Salt Lake City, UT
4 GUANELLA BROS,, Rohnert Park, CA


1991 at Sioux City, Iowa

1 PENN CORP, Sioux City, IA
2 CANADIAN TIRE, Owen Sound, ON
3 GUANELLA BROS., Rohnert Park, CA
4 COLONIAL BAKING, Aurora, IL


1992 at Salt Lake City, Utah

1 NHCD, Sioux City, IA
2 PAYLESS, Victoria, BC
3 BOMBERS, Clearwater, FL
4 MAGICIANS, Vancouver, BC


1993 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 GATORS, Toronto, ON
2 NHCD, Sioux City, IA
3 MILLER TOYOTA, Salt Lake City, UT
4 DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL


1994 at Summerside, Prince Edward Island

1 ALL-CAR ROADRUNNERS, Green Bay, WI
2 GATORS, Toronto, ON
3 GATEWAY 2000 SOOS, Sioux City, IA
4 DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL


1995 at Sioux City, Iowa

1 GATORS, Toronto, ON
2 MILLER TOYOTA, Salt Lake City, UT
3 GATEWAY 2000 SOOS, Sioux City, IA
4 TRAVELERS, Topeka, KS


1996 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 SMOKERS, Tampa, FL
2 ALL-CAR ROADRUNNERS, Green Bay, WI
3 GATORS, Toronto, ON
4 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI


1997 at Victoria, British Columbia

1 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
2 LEGENDS, Victoria, BC
3 ALL-CAR ROADRUNNERS, Green Bay, WI
4 SMOKERS, Tampa, FL


1998 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 SMOKERS, Tampa, FL
2 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
3 DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL
4 EXPLORERS, Midland, MI


1999 at Sioux City, Iowa

1 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
2 TRAVELERS, Broken Bow, NE
3 DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL
4 FIEFLIN SMOKERS, Ballston Lake, NY


2000 at St. Joseph, Missouri

1 DECATUR PRIDE, Decatur, IL
2 TRAVELERS, Broken Bow, NE
3 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
4 MEIERHOFFER, St. Joseph, MO


2001 at Eau Claire, Wisconsin

1 BROKEN BOW TRAVELERS, Broken Bow, NE
2 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
3 COUNTY CLASSICS, Portage, WI
4 LARRY MILLER TOYOTA, Salt Lake City, UT


2002 at Kitchener-Waterloo, ON

1 ST JOSEPH FRONTIER CASINO, St Joseph, MO
2 TRAVELERS, Broken Bow, NE
3 HALLMAN TWINS, Waterloo, ON
4 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI


2003 at Kimberly, Wisconsin

1 BROKEN BOW SPIRIT, Amsterdam, NY
2 COUNTY MATERIALS, Marathon, WI
3 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
4 OWEN SOUND SELECTS, Owen Sound, ON


2004 at Fargo, North Dakota

1 BROKEN BOW SPIRIT, Amsterdam, NY
2 COUNTY MATERIALS, Marathon, WI
3 CALGARY DIAMONDS, Calgary, AB
4 CIRCLE TAP – Denmark, WI


2005 at Eau Claire, Wisconsin

1 COUNTY MATERIALS, Marathon, WI
2 THE FARM, Madison, WI
3 HALLMAN TWINS, Kitchener, ON
3 (tie) CIRCLE TAP, Denmark, WI


2006 at Kitchener, ON

1 COUNTY MATERIALS, Marathon, WI
2 PATSY’S – New York, NY
3 ORILLIA RIVERSHARKS, Orillia, ON
4 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI


2007 at Kitchener, ON

1 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
2 CASA TREJO SO CAL BOMBERS, Palm Springs, CA
3 PATSY’S OF NEW YORK, New York City, NY
4 BROKEN BOW GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY


2008 at Kimberly, WI

1 KITCHENER RIVERSHARK TWINS, Kitchener, ON
2 ASPEN INTERIORS, Saskatoon, SK
3 THE FARM TAVERN, Madison, WI
4 PATSY’S, New York City, NY


2009 at Quad Cities, IL & IA

1 KITCHENER RIVERSHARK TWINS, Kitchener, ON
2 BROKEN BOW PATSY’S, Broken Bow, NE
3 ASPEN INTERIORS, Saskatoon, 5K
4 MIDWEST STAMPEDE, Bondurant, IA


2010 at Midland, MI

1 JARVIS TRAVELERS, Jarvis, ON
2 KITCHENER RIVERSHARK TWINS, Kitchener, ON
3 NEW YORK GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY
4 CHICAGO/NEW YORK FASTPITCH, New York City, NY


2011 at Quad Cities, IL & IA

1 JARVIS TRAVELERS, Jarvis, ON
2 CHICAGO/NY GREMLINS, New York City, NY
3 SASKATOON DIAMONDBACKS, Saskatoon, SK
4 MINNESOTA ANGELS, West St. Paul, MN


2012 at Midland, MI

1 JARVIS TRAVELERS, Jarvis, ON
2 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, Six Nations, ON
3 PENNSYLVANIA POWER, Harrisburg, PA
4 NY GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY


2013 at Quad Cities, IL & IA

1 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, Six Nations, ON
2 NY GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY
3 PENNSYLVANIA POWER, Harrisburg, PA
4 JARVIS HALLMAN TWINS, Jarvis, ON


2014 at Kitchener, ON

1 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, Six Nations, ON
2 KITCHENER HALLMAN TWINS, Kitchener, ON
3 PENNSYLVANIA POWER, Harrisburg, PA
4 NY GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY


2015 at South Bend, IN

1 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, Six Nations, ON
2 TORONTO GATORS, Toronto, ON
3 Al BOMBERS, Cambridge, MA
4 NY GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY


2016 at Quad Cities, IL & IA

1 TORONTO GATORS, TORONTO, ON
2 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, Six Nations, ON
3 NY GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY
4 BC A’s, Vancouver, BC


2017 at Grand Rapids, Michigan

1 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, SIX NATIONS, ON
2 J&B BOMBERS, Agoura Hills, CA
3 NEW YORK GREMLINS, Clifton Park, NY
4 TORONTO BATMEN, Toronto, ON


2018 at Kitchener, Ontario

1 NEW YORK GREMLINS, CLIFTON PARK, NY
2 CIRCLE TAP DUKES, Denmark, WI
3 HALLMAN TWINS, Kitchener, ON
4 HILL UNITED CHIEFS, Six Nations, ON


2019 at Denmark, Wisconsin

1 NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (6-0)
2 Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON (5-2)
3 Kitchener Hallman Cubs, Kitchner, ON (5-2)
4 Kitchener Hallman Twins, Kitchner, ON (5-2)


The 2020 version of the ISC World Championship was cancelled due to a worldwide pandemic.

2019 ISC Men’s Fastpitch World Tournament

2019 held at Denmark, Wisconsin on August 10-17.


Champion – NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, New York
Runner Up – Hallman Cubs, Kitchener, Ontario


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Ben Enoka, NY Gremlins
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
  • Newcomer of the Year – Luis Amaya, Toronto Batmen
  • Leading Hitter – Ben Enoka, NY Gremlins
  • Most RBI – Nick Potskin, Grande Prairie Pirates

2019 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
P – Sean Cleary, Hallman Twins
P – Huemul Mata, Hallman Cubs
C – Nick Mullins, NY Gremlins
IF – Federico Eder, Circle Tap Dukes
IF – Jerome Raemaki, NY Gremlins
IF – Cam Schiller, Hallman Twins
IF – Francisco Lombardi, Hallman Cubs
OF – Ben Enoka, NY Gremlins
OF – Teo Migliavacca, Hallman Twins
OF – Alan Peker, Hallman Cubs
DH – Zenon Winters, NY Gremlins

2019 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Luis Amaya, Toronto Batmen
P – Harrison Peters, San Antonio Titans
P – Roman Godoy, Circle Tap Dukes
C – Keegan Arcand, Grande Prairie Pirates
IF – Chris Heinline, Kegel Black Knights
IF – Nick Potskin, Grande Prairie Pirates
IF – Lenny Villalvazo Pena, J&B Bombers
IF – Matt Palazzo, NY Gremlins
OF – Brayden Arcand, Grande Prairie Pirates
OF – Brian Abrey, NY Gremlins
OF – Mathieu Roy, NY Gremlins
DH – Ryan Kirk, Hallman Cubs


FINAL STANDINGS

1. NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (6-0)
2. Hallman Cubs, Kitchner, ON (5-2)
3. Hallman Twins, Kitchner, ON (5-2)
4. Hill United Chiefs, Ohsweken, ON (5-2)
5t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (4-2)
5t. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON (4-2)
7t. Grande Prairie Pirates, Grand Prairie, AB (4-2)
7t. J&B Bombers, Agoura Hills, CA (3-2)
9t. Ashland A’s, Ashland, OH (2-2)
9t. Dirt Road Company, Cobourg, ON (2-2)
9t. Kegal Black Knights, Fargo, ND (3-2)
9t. San Antonio Titans, San Antonio, TX (3-2)
13t. AWP Lumberjacks, DuQuion, IL (2-2)
13t. Niagara Stompers, Niagara, ON (2-2)
13t. Pueblo Bandits, Pueblo, CO (2-2)
13t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (2-2)
17t. 3 Cheers Pub, St. John’s, NL (1-2)
17t. Bear Bottom Lodge, Ephrata, PA (2-2)
17t. Irma Tigers, Irma, AB (2-2)
17t. Nith River Monsters, New Hamburg, ON (2-2)
17t. Ostrander Norsemen, Ostrander, ON (1-2)
17t. Rio Grande Senators, Austin, TX (1-2)
17t. Tin Cup Tornado, St. Paul, MN (2-2)
17t. Universidad Nacional, De La Matanza, BA (1-2)
25t. Bar Blues, Madison, WI (0-2)
25t. Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI (1-2)
25t. Durham Diamondbacks, Durham, ON (1-2)
25t. Fishers Softball, Lancaster, PA (0-2)
25t. Rice Lake Orangemen, Rice Lake, WI (1-2)
25t. The Lakes, Fenton Falls, ON (1-2)
25t. Waterdown Hammer, Burlington, OH (0-2)
25t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (0-2)
33t. AHI Reapers, Kimberly, WI (0-2)
33t. Dolan and Murphy, Aurora, IL (0-2)
33t. Elmira Expos, Elmira, ON (0-2)
33t. WAH, Morongo, CA (0-2)


STATISTICS

http://pointstreak.com/baseball/stats.html?leagueid=1746&seasonid=32270

2018 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2018 held in Kitchener, Ontario at Peter Hallman Ballyard, on August 10-18.


Champion – NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, New York
Runner Up – Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, Wisconsin


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Bryan Abrey, NY Gremlins
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
  • Newcomer of the Year – Michal Holbradek, Bear Bottom Lodge
  • Leading Hitter – Manuel Godoy, Circle Tap Dukes
  • Most RBI – Bradley Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs

2018 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
P – Sean Cleary, Hallman Twins
P – Roman Godoy, Circle Tap
C – Ryan Boland, Hallman Twins
C – Nick Mullins, NY Gremlins
IF – Derek Mayson, Hallman Twins
IF – Jerome Raemaki, NY Gremlins
IF – Blair Ezekiel, Circle Tap
IF – Ian Fehrman, Hallman Twins
IF – Daniel Dalton, Circle Tap
OF – Bradley Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Manuel Godoy, Circle Tap
OF – Mathieu Roy, NY Gremlins
OF – Bryan Abrey, NY Gremlins
DH – Zenon Winters, NY Gremlins

2018 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Michal Holobradek, Bear Bottom Lodge
P – Huemel Mata, Hallman Twins
P – Tyler Randerson, Nith River Monsters
C – Braden Rutt, Bear Bottom Lodge
C – Ryan Merriman, Ostrander Norsemen
IF – Shane Boland, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Colin Walsh, Hallman Twins
IF – Mikulas Klas, Bear Bottom Lodge
IF – Tyler Pauli, Nith River Monsters
IF – Peter Rodriguez, Bear Bottom Lodge
OF – Matt Ratliff, Circle Tap
OF – Bob Gillow, Hallman Cubs
OF – Teo Migliavacca, Hallman Twins
OF – Yusef Davis, JB Bombers
DH – Jeff Ellsworth, Hill United Chiefs


FINAL STANDINGS

1. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY
2. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI
3. Hallman Twins, Kitchener, ON
4. Hill United Chiefs, Ohsweken, ON
5t. J&B Bombers, Agoura Hills, CA
5t. Kitchener Hallman Cubs, Kitchener, ON
7t. Nith River Monsters, New Hamburg, ON
7t. Bear Bottom Lodge Haymakers, Ephrata, PA
9t. Ostrander Norsemen, Ostrander, MN
9t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL
9t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND
9t. Kansas City Monarchs, Belleville, KS
13t. Elmira Expos, Elmira, ON
13t. The Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI
13t. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON
13t. Rio Grande Senators, Austin, TX
17t. Grande Prairie Pirates, Grande Prairie Alta
17t. Kingston Axemen, Kingston, ON
17t. Waterdown First Ontario Hammer, Waterdown, ON
17t. Niagara Snappers, Niagara Falls, ON
17t. Pueblo Bandits, Pueblo, CO
17t. Cobourg Dirt Rd Co, Cobourg, ON
17t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
17t. Tin Cup Tornado, St. Paul, MN
25t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON
25t. Bell Cartage Outlaws, Kitchener, ON
25t. Irma Tigers, Irma, AB
25t. The Lakes, Fenelon Falls, ON
25t. 3 Cheers Pub, St. John’s, NFLD
25t. Alvinston Aces, Alvinston, ON
25t. Frankenmuth Brewery, Frankenmuth, MI
25t. Ohsweken Redmen, Ohsweken, ON
33t. Puslinch Kodiaks, Puslinch, ON
33t. Kitchener Predators, Kitchener, ON
33t. Ashland A’s, Ashland, OH
33t. Durham Diamondbacks, Durham, ON


STATISTICShttp://pointstreak.com/baseball/stats.html?leagueid=1746&seasonid=32270


BRACKETS: http://www.iscfastpitch.com/pdf/isc.world.tournament.bracket.pdf

2017 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2017 held in Rockford, Michigan, at Art Van Sports Complex, on August 10-18.


Champion – Hill United Chiefs, Six Nationals, Ontario
Runner Up – J&B Bombers, Aquora Hills, California


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Nicolas Carril, Hill United Chiefs
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
  • Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – N/A
  • Most RBI – N/A

2017 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P –  Adam Folkard, Hill United
P – Caleb Keeshig, Toronto Batmen
P – Devon McCullough, J&B Bombers
C –  Fred Carmona, J&B Bombers
C – Jason Sanford, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Nick Shailes, Hill United Chiefs
IF – James Toddhunter, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Manuel Godoy, Circle Tap
IF – Cam Schiller, J&B Bombers
IF – Scott Leblanc, Waterdown Hammer
OF – Brad Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Zenon Winters, NY Gremlins
OF – Blake Hunter, J&B Bombers
OF – Nicolas Carril, Hill United Chiefs
DH – Mark Johnson, Hill United Chiefs

2017 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Jorge Segura, A1 Power
P – Sean Cleary, CanAm Twins
P – Duane Weiler, Bear Bottom Haymakers
C – Kallan Compain, KW Cubs
C – Bryden Arcand, Grande Prairie
IF – Travis Jones, Toronto Batmen
IF – Ladislao Malarczuk, NY Gremlins
IF – Tyler Dudley, J&B Bombers
IF – Tyson Bartorillo, Bloomington Stix
IF – Juan Cruz Zara, CanAm Twins
OF – Riely Makea, Bloomington Stix
OF – Matt Ratliff, A1 Power
OF – Justin Krulick, Toronto Batmen
OF – Ben Wideman, Hill United Chiefs
DH – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, ON
2. J&B Bombers, Aquora Hills, CA
3. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY
4. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON
5t. Can Am Twins, Kitchener, ON
5t. A-1 Power, Grand Rapids, MI
7t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark WI
7t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL
9t. Hallman Cubs, Kitchener, ON
9t. Topeka Toros, Topeka, KS
9t. Bear Bottom Lodge Haymakers, Ephrata, PA
9t. Grande Prairie Pirates, Grande Prairie, AB
13t. Tin Cup Bar, St. Paul, MN
13t. Ostrander Norsemen, Ostrander, MN
13t. The Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI
13t. Elmira Expos, Elmira, ON
17t. Waterdown First Ontario Hammer, Waterdown, ON
17t. Glaworth Gators, Glanworth, ON
17t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND
17t. Nith River Monsters, New Hamburg, ON
17t. Kingston Axemen, Kingston, ON
17t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton ON
17t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL
17t. Twin City Grey Sox, Sawyer, MI
25t. Reece A’s, Reece, MI
25t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT
25t. Pueblo Bandits, Pueblo, CO
25t. Oetman Excavating, Moline, MI
25t. Rice Lake Orangemen, Rice Lake, WI
25t. Ashland A’s, Ashland, OH
25t. St. Paul’s Generals, St. Paul, ON
25t. da Hoggs, Ohsweken, ON
33t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON
33t. Frankenmuth Brewery, Frankenmuth, MI
33t. Durham Diamondbacks, Durham, ON
33t. Shaffer & Bierlein Wranglers/Lightning, Frankenmuth, MI

2016 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2016 held in Moline, Illinois, at Green Valley Sports Complex, on August 13-20.


Champion – Toronto Gators, Toronto, Ontario
Runner Up – Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, Ontario


Former Black Sox star Brad Rona blasted a home run to help the Toronto Gators win the International Softball Congress title in the United States.

Current Black Sox internationals Ben Enoka, Wayne Laulu and Thomas Enoka were also in the Gators squad along with former Black Sox veteran Thomas Makea and Junior Black Sox captain Dante Matakatea.

Rona hammered his third home run of the tournament in the fifth inning to also drive in Laulu as Toronto beat fellow Canadian club Hill United Chiefs 6-3 in the ISC tournament grand final in Moline, Iowa.

It was the second time in five years that Rona had homered in the championship game. He put the ball out of the park in Ontario club Jarvis Travelers’ win over Hill United in the 2012 final.

Sunday’s game was locked at 3-3 until Toronto’s Shane Boland, who had struggled at the plate for most of the tournament, slammed a walk-off three-run homer off Hill United’s Australian international pitcher Adam Folkard.

Ben Enoka had four hits from four at-bats to end the tournament with a .476 average after 10 hits from 21 attempts. Brother Thomas was not far behind on .467 after seven from 15.

First baseman Rona batted .385 and Laulu .316.

Laulu powered Toronto into the grand final by clouting a solo shot home run off Folkard for a 7-6 victory in the winner’s bracket playoff on Saturday.

Toronto Gators’ Canadian international pitcher Sean Cleary struck out 13 batters in the grand final and gave up five hits, including home runs by Australian sluggers James Todhunter and Nick Shailes and Canada’s Mark Johnson, who led the tournament with 14 RBIs (runs batted in).


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Brad Rona, Toronto Gators
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Sean Cleary, Toronto Gators
  • Newcomer of the Year – N/A
  • Leading Hitter – Nich Shailes, Hill United Chiefs (13-24) – .524
  • Most RBI – Mark Johnson, Hill United Chiefs – 13

2016 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Adam Folkard, Hill United
P – Caleb Keeshig, Toronto Batmen
P – Devon McCullough, J&B Bombers
C –  Fred Carmona, J&B Bombers
C – Jason Sanford, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Nick Shailes, Hill United Chiefs
IF – James Toddhunter, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Manuel Godoy, Circle Tap
IF – Cam Schiller, J&B Bombers
IF – Scott Leblanc, Waterdown Hammer
OF – Brad Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Zenon Winters, NY Gremlins
OF – Blake Hunter, J&B Bombers
OF – Nicolas Carril, Hill United Chiefs
DH – Mark Johnson, Hill United Chiefs

2016 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Jorge Segura, A1 Power
P – Sean Cleary, CanAm Twins
P – Duane Weiler, Bear Bottom Haymakers
C – Kallan Compain, KW Cubs
C – Bryden Arcand, Grande Prairie
IF – Travis Jones, Toronto Batmen
IF – Ladislao Malarczuk, NY Gremlins
IF – Tyler Dudley, J&B Bombers
IF – Tyson Bartorillo, Bloomington Stix
IF – Juan Cruz Zara, CanAm Twins
OF – Riely Makea, Bloomington Stix
OF – Matt Ratliff, A1 Power
OF – Justin Krulick, Toronto Batmen
OF – Ben Wideman, Hill United Chiefs
DH – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Toronto Gators, Toronto, ON (6-0)
2. Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, ON (5-2)
3. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (5-2)
4. BC A’s, Vancouver, BC (5-2)
5t. A-1 Bombers, Saskatoon, SK (4-2)
5t. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON (4-2)
7t. Scarborough Force, Scarborough, ON (3-2)
7t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (3-2)
9t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND (3-2)
9t. Kingston Axemen, Kingston, ON (3-2)
9t. NorthEast Drillers, Pottstown, PA (3-2)
9t. J&B Painting, Aquora Hill, CA (2-2)
13t. Elmira Expos, Elmira, ON (2-2)
13t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL (2-2)
13t. Hallman Cubs, Kitchener, ON (2-2)
13t. Peligro Gremlins (2-2)
17t. The Bar On The Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI (2-2)
17t. Waterdown First Ontario Hammer, Watertown, ON (2-2)
17t. Lloydminster PM Steel Dodgers, Lloydminster, ON (2-2)
17t. Pueblo Bandits, Pueblo, CO (2-2)
17t. Tin Cup, St. Paul, MN (1-2)
17t. NB Petro Hawks, Maple Creek, SK (1-2)
17t. Cutro Professional Inspections, Oswego, NY (1-2)
17t. Dolan and Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-2)
25t. Topeka Toros, Topeka, KS (1-2)
25t. Ray Rays Sport Bar Misfits, Houston, TX (1-2)
25t. Sebringville Sting, Seingville, ON (1-2)
25t. Delisle Diamond Dogs, Delisle, SK (1-2)
25t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (0-2)
25t. Lamp Liter, Walcott, IA (0-2)
25t. Ostrander Fastpitch, Chanhassen, MN (0-2)
25t. Mariners, Eaton Rapids, MI (0-2)
33t. Chettys Pretty Boys, Ochapowace, SK (0-2)
33t. Todds Mudjacking, Silvis, IL (0-2)
33t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (0-2)
33t. Walcott Merchants, Walcott, IA (0-2)


STATShttp://pointstreak.com/baseball/leaders.html?leagueid=1746&seasonid=30491

2015 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2015 held at South Bend, Indiana.


Champion – Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations Ontario
Runner Up – Toronto Gators, Toronto Ontario


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Nick Shailes, Hill United Chiefs
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
  • Newcomer of the Year – Kallan Compain, Toronto Gators
  • Leading Hitter – Ryan Merriman, Bloomington Stix (9-12) – .750
  • Most RBI – Wayne Laulu, Toronto Gators – 17

2015 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Adam Folkard, Hill United
P – Kyle Linton, Toronto Gators
P – Devon McCullough, A1 Bombers
C –  Kallan Compain, Toronto Gators
C – Jason Sanford, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Nick Shales, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Steve Mullaley, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Nathan Hukunuku, Toronto Gators
IF – Derek Mayson, California A’s
IF – Brad Rona, Toronto Gators
OF – Brad Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Ben Enoka, Toronto Gators
OF – Wayne Lalu, Toronto Gators
OF – Marcus Tan, California A’s
DH – Frank Pointon, Toronto Gators

2015 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Andrew Kirkpatrick, New York Gremlins
P – Sean Cleary, CanAm Twins
P – Huemel Mata, Pennsylvania Power
C – Corey Timu, Circle Tap Dukes
C – Rafael Flores, New York Gremlins
IF – Ryan Merriman, Bloomington Stix
IF – Kevin Castillo, California A’s
IF – Joel Southham, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Nick Mullins, New York Gremlins
IF – Tyler Dudley, A1 Bombers
OF – Derrick Kennedy, A1 Bombers
OF – Matt Ratliff, Peligo Gremlins
OF – Jeff Goolagong, New York Gremlins
OF – Shea Bryant, Peligo Gremlins
DH – Marshall Kronk, A1 Bombers


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, ON (6-0)
2. Toronto Gators, Toronto, ON (8-2)
3. A1 Bombers, Cambridge, MA (4-2)
4. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (4-2)
5t. J&B Painting, Aqoura Hills, CA (3-2)
5t. Peligro Gremlins, New York City, NY (4-2)
7t. California A’s, Bakersfield, CA (4-2)
7t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (3-2)
9t. Pennsylvania Power, Harrisburg, PA (2-2)
9t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL (2-2)
9t. Topeka Toros, Topeka, KS (2-2)
9t. Kitchener Cubs, Kitchener, ON (3-2)
13t. Kitchener Hallman Twins, Kitchener, ON (2-2)
13t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND (2-2)
13t. Elmira Expos, Elmira, ON (3-2)
13t. NorthEast Drillers, Pottstown, PA (2-2)
17t. Delisle Diamond Dogs, Delisle, SK (2-2)
17t. Twin City Gray Sox, St. Joseph, MI (2-2)
17t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (2-2)
17t. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON (2-2)
17t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT (2-2)
17t. Scarborough Force, Scarborough, ON (1-2)
17t. Niagara Snappers, Niagara Falls, ON (2-2)
17t. Tavistock Merchants, Tavistock, ON (2-2)
25t. Cal State Builders, Seattle, WA (1-2)
25t. Ponsonby Sting, Ariss, ON (1-2)
25t. Kingston Axemen, Kingston, ON (2-2)
25t. Great Lakes Mariners, Eaton Rapids, MI (1-2)
25t. Dolan and Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-2)
25t. Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI (1-2)
25t. Waterdown Hammer, Waterdown, ON (2-2)
25t. Kanata Storm, Kanata, ON (1-2)
33t. Tin Cup, St. Paul, MN (0-2)
33t. SME Threshers, Fargo, ND (0-2)
33t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (0-2)
33t. Pueblo Bandits, Pueblo, CO (0-2)
33t. NB Petro Hawks, Maple Creek, SK (1-2)
33t. Lloydminister Dodgers, Lloydminster, SK (0-2)
33t. Cutro Professorial Inspections, Oswego, NY (0-2)
33t. Chettys Pretty Boys, Ochapowace First Nation, SK (0-2)
33t. Bedford Rays, Reading, PA (0-2)

2014 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2014 held at Kitchener, Ontario.


Champion – Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations Ontario
Runner Up – Hallman Twins, Kitchener, Ontario


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Jeff Ellsworth
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
  • Newcomer of the Year – Ryan Volk, Cal State Builders
  • Leading Hitter – Kris Walushka, Sooke Loggers (9-14) – .643
  • Most RBI – Freddy Terkelson, Hallman Twins – 13

2014 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
P – Jeremy Manley, Hallman Twins
P – Ramon Jones, PA Power
C –  Jason Sanford, Hill United Chiefs
C – Freddy Carmona, NY Swashbucklers
IF – Kris Walushka, Sooke Loggers
IF – Ian Fehrman, Hallman Twins
IF – Travis Wilson, NY Gremlins
IF – Nick Shailes, Hill United
IF – Derek Mayson, California A’s
OF – Jeff Ellsworth, Hill United
OF – Fred Terkelson, Hallman Twins
OF – Ryan Wolfe, Hallman Twins
OF – German Sacks, Kegel Black Knights
DH – Marshall Kronk, Kitchener Hallman Twins

2016 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Devin McCullough, NY Swashbucklers
P – Sisko Sabate, Midland Aces
P – Huemel Mata, Pennsylvania Power
C – Kyle Cowick, Sooke Loggers
C – Trevor Kelley, GL Mariners
IF – Jerome Raemacki, Hallman Twins
IF – Gonzalo Ojeda, Midland Aces
IF – Derreck Zeckman
IF – Sergio La Haz, PA Power
IF – Blair Ezekiel, NY Gremlins
OF – Ben Enoka, Toronto Gators
OF – Jeff Goolagong, NY Gremlins
OF – John Rozich, NY Gremlins
OF – Josh Johnson, California A’s
DH – Andrew Skelton


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, ON (6-0)
2. Hallman Twins, Kitchener, ON (8-2)
3. Pennsylvania Power, Harrisburg, PA (4-2)
4. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (5-2)
5t. Scarborough Force, Scarborough, ON (3-2)
5t. California A’s, Bakersfield, CA (3-2)
7t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND (4-2)
7t. New York Swashbucklers, Staten Island, NY (4-2)
9t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL (2-2)
9t. Randy’s A’s, Invermere, BC (3-2)
9t. Toronto Gators, Toronto, ON (2-2)
9t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (2-2)
13t. Great Lakes Mariners, Marshall, MI (4-2)
13t. Kitchener Cubs, Kitchener, ON (2-2)
13t. Bell Cartage Outlaws, Kitchener, ON (3-2)
13t. Erb Electric Expos, Elmira, ON (3-2)
17t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO (2-2)
17t. Kanata Storm, Kanata, ON (2-2)
17t. Mitchell Mets, Mitchell, ON (2-2)
17t. Sooke Loggers, Sooke, BC (2-2)
17t. Emerson Aces, Midland, MI (3-2)
17t. Cetty’s Pretty Boys, Ochapowace, SK (2-2)
17t. Great Lakes Pirates, Port Elgin, ON (3-2)
17t. Cal State Builders, San Mateo, CA (3-2)
25t. ESA Elkland Thunderbellies, Elkland, PA (1-2)
25t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (2-2)
25t. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON (1-2)
25t. Hickson Reds, Hickson, ON (1-2)
25t. Swaburg Crush, Sweaburg, ON (1-2)
25t. Ponsonby Sting, Ariss, ON (1-2)
25t. Ohsweken Redmen, Ohsweken, ON (1-2)
25t. Waterdown Hammer, Waterdown, ON (2-2)
33t. Westerville Capitols, Westerville, OH (1-2)
33t. CPI/Heflin, Oswego, NY (0-2)
33t. West Fargo Knights, West Fargo, ND (1-2)
33t. Napanee Merchants Express, Napanee, ON (0-2)
33t. Wellington Sox, Harriston, ON (1-2)
33t. Puslinch Kodiaks, Puslinch, ON (0-2)
33t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (0-2)
33t. Ottawa Broker4Ticket, Ottawa, ON (1-2)
33t. Tavistock Merchants, Tavistock, ON (0-2)
33t. Tri City Jays, Kitchener, ON (0-2)
33t. Niagara Snappers, Niagara Falls, ON (1-2)
33t. Wyevale Tribe, Wyevale, ON (0-2)
33t. West Bank Cardinals, West Bank, BC (1-2)
33t. NB Petro Hawks, Maple Creek SK (0-2)
33t. Diamond Jaxx, Kitchener, ON (0-2)
33t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-2)

2013 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2013 held at Quad Cities, Illinois.


Champion – Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations Ontario
Runner Up – New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, New York


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Nick Shailes, Hill United Chiefs
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
  • Newcomer of the Year – Harrison Peters, Bloomington Stix
  • Leading Hitter – Pat Sagdal, Lacy’s A’s (9-12) – .750
  • Most RBI – Travis Wilson, New York Gremlins – 8

2013 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Juan Potolicchio, Pennsylvania Power
P – Andrew Kirkpatrick, New York Gremlins
P – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
C – Bruno Matroni, Pennsylvania Power
C – Derrick Kennedy, Houston Carnage
IF – Nick Shales, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Blair Ezekiel, New York Gremlins
IF – Steve Mullaley, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Donnelly Archibald, Hallman Twins
IF – Tyson Byrne, New York Gremlins
OF – Karl Gollan, Pennsylvania Power
OF – Mark Johnson, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Jeff Ellsworth, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Ben Enoka, Hallman Twins
DH – Travis Wilson, New York Gremlins

2013 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Derek Mayson, California A’s
P – Lalo Garcia, Houston Carnage
P – Paul Koert, Hallman Twins
C – Jim Climenhaga, Diamondbacks
C – Jesse Delorit, Minnesota Angels
IF – Brandon Horne, Hallman Twins
IF – Jerome Raemaki, Hallman Twins
IF – Matt Palazzo, California A’s
IF – Nathan Nukunuku, California A’s
IF – Nick Dambrosio, Scarborough Force
OF – Josh Johnson, California A’s
OF – Jonathan Lynch, Bloomington Stix
OF – Rick Saunders, Kegel Black Knights
OF – Jeff Mataczynski, Minnesota Angels
DH – Andrew Skelton, Scarborough Force


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, ON (6-0)
2. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (5-1)
3. Pennsylvania Power, Harrisburg, PA (5-2)
4. Hallman Twins, Jarvis, ON (4-2)
5t. Scarborough Force, Scarborough, ON (4-2)
5t. California A’s, Bakersfield, CA (4-2)
7t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL (4-2)
7t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND (3-2)
9t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (3-2)
9t. Lanceros de Vargas Fast Pitch, Vargas, VEN (5-2)
9t. Houston Carnage, Houston, TX (4-2)
9t. Minnesota Angels, West St. Paul, MN (3-2)
13t. Diamondbacks, Saskatoon, SK (3-2)
13t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO (3-2)
13t. Sooke Loggers, Sooke, BC (2-2)
13t. Explorers, Midland, MI (3-2)
17t. Pete’s Blues, Mascoutah, IL (2-2)
17t. Lacy’s A’s, Olympia, WA (2-2)
17t. New York Swashbucklers, Staten Island, NY (1-2)
17t. Bell Cartage Outlaws, Kitchener, ON (3-2)
17t. Erb Electric Expos, Elmira, ON (3-2)
17t. Lake Simcoe Lightning, Sharon, ON (3-2)
17t. Kitchener ON Kitchener Cubs, (1-2)
17t. Great Lakes Mariners, Marshall, MI (2-2)
25t. Winterset A’s, Winterset, IA (1-2)
25t. Halifax Pepperjacks, Halifax, NS (1-2)
25t. Topeka Toros, Topeka, KS (2-2)
25t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (1-2)
25t. Emerson Access, Midland, MI (2-2)
25t. Randy’s A’s, Invermere, BC (2-2)
25t. Cal State Builders, San Mateo, CA (2-2)
25t. Hickson Reds, Hickson, ON (1-2)
33t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-2)
33t. McCuen’s Pub, Des Moines, IA (0-2)
33t. Lampliter Inn, Walcott, IA (0-2)
33t. American Family Ins./Subway Titans, Eldridge IA (0-2)
33t. Westerville Capitols, Westerville, OH (1-2)
33t. El Paso Steel, El Paso, TX (0-2)
33t. The Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI (0-2)
33t. Walcott Merchants, Walcott, IA (0-2)
33t. Odin Fastpitch, Odin, MN (0-2)
33t. Blackhawk Athletic Club, Rockford, IL (0-2)
33t. Dekalb Hustlehogs, DeKalb, IL (0-2)
33t. West Fargo Knights, West Fargo, ND (0-2)
33t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (1-2)
33t. Aguiles, Calle, VA (0-2)
33t. Wyevale Tribe, Wyevale, ON (0-2)
33t. New Image, Montfort, WI (1-2)

2012 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2012 held at Midland, Michigan.


Champion – Jarvis Travelers, Jarvis, Ontario
Runner Up – Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations Ontario


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Donny Hale, Jarvis Travelers
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – Justin Zimmerman, Safari Swashbucklers
  • Leading Hitter – Donny Hale, Jarvis Travelers (11-19) – .579
  • Most RBI – Donny Hale, Jarvis Travelers – 17

2012 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Adam Folkard, Hill United Chiefs
P – Lucas Mata, PA Power
P – Sean Cleary, Jarvis Travelers
C – Patrick Shannon, New York Gremlins
C – Frank DeGroat, PA Power
IF – Steve Mullaley, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Ian Fehrman, Jarvis Travelers
IF – Brad Rona, Jarvis Travelers
IF – Blair Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Brandone Home, Jarvis Travelers
OF – Karl Gollan, PA Power
OF – Mathew Roy, New York Gremlins
OF – Brad Ezekiel, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Frederick Terkelsen, Jarvis Travelers
DH – Donny Hale, Jarvis Travelers

2012 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Gerald Muizelaar, Kegel Black Knights
P – Andrew Phibbs, Niagara
P – Paul Koert, Jarvis Travelers
C – John Kemp, Toronto Gators
C – Bob Rothenhauser, California A’s
IF – Kria Walushka, Sooke Loggers
IF – Trevor Kelly, Ashland Stock Pack
IF – Mike Bateman, Niagara Snappers
IF – Rob Giesbrecht, Kegel Black Knights
IF – Derrick Zechman, PA Power
OF – Darren Newson, Niagara Snappers
OF – Mark Johnson, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Jeff Ellsworth, Hill United Chiefs
OF – Tom Avery, Wellington Sox
DH – Gregg Garrity, Toronto Gators


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hill United Chiefs, Six Nations, ON (6-0)
2. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (5-1)
3. Pennsylvania Power, Harrisburg, PA (5-2)
4. Hallman Twins, Jarvis, ON (4-2)
5t. Scarborough Force, Scarborough, ON (4-2)
5t. California A’s, Bakersfield, CA (4-2)
7t. Bloomington Stix, Bloomington, IL (4-2)
7t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND (3-2)
9t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (3-2)
9t. Lanceros de Vargas Fast Pitch, Vargas, VEN (5-2)
9t. Houston Carnage, Houston, TX (4-2)
9t. Minnesota Angels, West St. Paul, MN (3-2)
13t. Diamondbacks, Saskatoon, SK (3-2)
13t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO (3-2)
13t. Sooke Loggers, Sooke, BC (2-2)
13t. Explorers, Midland, MI (3-2)
17t. Pete’s Blues, Mascoutah, IL (2-2)
17t. Lacy’s A’s, Olympia, WA (2-2)
17t. New York Swashbucklers, Staten Island, NY (1-2)
17t. Bell Cartage Outlaws, Kitchener, ON (3-2)
17t. Erb Electric Expos, Elmira, ON (3-2)
17t. Lake Simcoe Lightning, Sharon, ON (3-2)
17t. Kitchener ON Kitchener Cubs, (1-2)
17t. Great Lakes Mariners, Marshall, MI (2-2)
25t. Winterset A’s, Winterset, IA (1-2)
25t. Halifax Pepperjacks, Halifax, NS (1-2)
25t. Topeka Toros, Topeka, KS (2-2)
25t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (1-2)
25t. Emerson Access, Midland, MI (2-2)
25t. Randy’s A’s, Invermere, BC (2-2)
25t. Cal State Builders, San Mateo, CA (2-2)
25t. Hickson Reds, Hickson, ON (1-2)
33t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-2)
33t. McCuen’s Pub, Des Moines, IA (0-2)
33t. Lampliter Inn, Walcott, IA (0-2)
33t. American Family Ins./Subway Titans, Eldridge IA (0-2)
33t. Westerville Capitols, Westerville, OH (1-2)
33t. El Paso Steel, El Paso, TX (0-2)
33t. The Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI (0-2)
33t. Walcott Merchants, Walcott, IA (0-2)
33t. Odin Fastpitch, Odin, MN (0-2)
33t. Blackhawk Athletic Club, Rockford, IL (0-2)
33t. Dekalb Hustlehogs, DeKalb, IL (0-2)
33t. West Fargo Knights, West Fargo, ND (0-2)
33t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (1-2)
33t. Aguiles, Calle, VA (0-2)
33t. Wyevale Tribe, Wyevale, ON (0-2)
33t. New Image, Montfort, WI (1-2)

2010 ISC Men’s Fast Pitch World Tournament

2010 held at Midland, Michigan.


Champion – Jarvis Travelers, Jarvis, Ontario
Runner Up – Kitchener Rivershark Twins, Kitchener, Ontario


  • Cleo Goyette Memorial MVP Award – Nick Shailes, Jarvis Travelers
  • Leroy Zimmerman Memorial Pitching Award – Adam Folkard, Jarvis Travelers
  • Kevin Herlihy Newcomer of the Year – Jamie Boyd, Shakespeare Falcons
  • Leading Hitter – Calem Gardner, California A’s (7-13) – .538
  • Most RBI – Jamie Boyd, Shakespeare Falcons – 8

2010 ISC FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Sean Cleary, PA Power
P – Jeremy Manley, Chicago/NY Fastpitch
P – Adam Folkard, Jarvis Travelers
C – Brad Theys, PA Power
C – Patrick Shannon, Rivershark Twins
IF – Brennan Pokoway, Diamondbacks
IF – Brad Rona, Jarvis Travelers
IF – Blair Ezekeil, Rivershark Twins
IF – Nick Shailes, Jarvis Travelers
IF – Ian Fehrman, Jarvis Travelers
OF – Steve Mullalay, Chicago/NY Fastpitch
OF – Calem Gardiner, California A’s
OF – Jeremy Tracy, New York Gremlins
OF – Ryan Wolfe, Jarvis Travelers
DH – Rob Schweyer, PA Power

2010 ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

P – Regan Manley, Albaugh, Inc.
P – Doug Gillis, Mickey’s Sleds
P – Jonas Mach, Pete’s Blues
C – Sean O’Brien, Jarvis Travelers
C – John Zeiger, ADCO Electric
IF – Blake Miller, Rivershark Twins
IF – Jamie Boyd, Shakespeare Falcons
IF – Juan Thomas Nunez, Chicago/NY Fastpitch
IF – Keith Ranklin, Alvinston Indians
IF – Todd Schultz, Chicago/NY Fastpitch
OF – Brad deBelleval, Hickson Reds
OF – Tommy Thompson, Minnesota Angels
OF – Ryan Gray, Alvinston Indians
OF – Dave Lohman, ADCO Electric
DH – Greg Garrity, ADCO Electric


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Jarvis Travelers, Jarvis, ON (7-1)
2. Kitchener Rivershark Twins, Kitchener, ON (5-1)
3. New York Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (4-2)
4. Chicago/NY Fastpitch, New York City, NY (4-2)
5t. Albaugh Inc., Elkhart, IA (3-2)
5t. PA Power, Harrisburg, PA (7-2)
7t. Taylor Farms California A’s, Salinas, CA (3-2)
7t. Poly Plus Diamondbacks, Saskatoon, SK (4-2)
9t. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL (3-2)
9t. Explorers, Midland, MI (2-2)
9t. The Bar of Appleton, Appleton, WI (2-2)
9t. Alvinston Indians, Alvinston, ON (5-2)
13t. Pete’s Blues, Mascoutah, IL (5-2)
13t. Erbs Electric Expos, Elmira, ON (2-2)
13t. Minnesota Angels, St. Paul, MN (2-2)
13t. Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND (2-2)
17t. Ingersoll Crush, Ingersoll, ON (4-2)
17t. ADCO Electic, New York City, NY (4-2)
17t. Port Elgin Blue Devils, Port Elgin, ON (1-2)
17t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (3-3)
17t. KW Cubs, Kitchener, ON (4-2)
17t. Selects, Owen Sound, ON (1-2)
17t. Mickey’s Sleds, Midland, MI (4-3)
17t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO (2-2)
25t. Outlaws, Kitchener, ON (2-3)
25t. Evergreen Storm, St. Thomas, ON (2-2)
25t. Lightning Fastpitch, Marshall, MI (3-3)
25t. Stock Pack, Ashland, OH (3-3)
25t. Hickson Reds, Hickson, ON (3-2)
25t. Wellington Sox, Harriston, ON (3-2)
25t. Maccabi USA, Philadelphia, PA (2-3)
25t. Shaw Chiropractic, Port Huron, MI (2-3)
33t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-3)
33t. Up-to Date Painting, Millington, MI (2-3)
33t. Cobourg Force, Cobourg, ON (1-3)
33t. Toronto Gators, Toronto, ON (2-3)
33t. Niagara Snappers, St. Catharines, ON (1-3)
33t. Bakersfield Silverhawks, Bakerfield, CA (1-3)
33t. Waterdown Hammer, Waterdown, ON (1-3)
33t. Tiffany’s Food & Spirits, Frankenmuth, MI (2-2)
33t. Goshen Gators, Goshen, IN (0-3)
33t. Carey’ All State, Midland, MI (0-3)
33t. Quyon Combat Flyers, Quyon, QC (2-2)
33t. Wyevale Tribe, Wyevale, ON (0-3)
33t. Palermo Athletics, Palermo, ON (2-2)
33t. Munger Vols, Munger, MI (0-3)
33t. Rude Pac, Sun Valley, CA (0-4)
33t. Columbia River City Rockers, Portland, OR (0-4)