Category: 2007

2007 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2007 ASA B held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, on October 3-5.


Champion – Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, Kentucky (EAST)
Runner Up – C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton, Boise, Idaho (WEST)


2007 ASA East held at Seminole County, Florida on August 31 – September 3.


Champion – Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, Kentucky
Runner Up – Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mount Washington, Kentucky


ASA B EAST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Elton Cafee, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • Catcher – Mikah Fiveash, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • First Base – Steve Kingsolver, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Second Base – Robbie Grinestaff, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Third Base – Jon Robertson, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Shortstop – Gabe Beltran, All Army
  • Outfield – Andy Wilson, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Outfield – Chad Daniels, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • Outfield – Dexter Avery, All Army
  • Outfield – Tad Stepan, Stepan Enterprises
  • Utility – Elmer Mason, All Army
  • Utility – Andre Elder, All Army
  • Utility – Tim Wolfe, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Utility – Demond Thomas, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • Utility – Troy Autry, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown., KY (6-1)
2. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt Washington., KY (4-2)
3. All Army, Ft. Benning., GA (4-2)
4. Stepan Enterprises, Mosinee., WI (3-2)
5t. One Source/DPSG, Mt. Sinai., NY (2-2)
5t. Plumbers & Pipe Fitters, Lansing., MI (2-2)
7t. Heritage Carpentry/Team Mattingly Source/Dpsg, Norwalk., CT (2-2)
7t. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie., MD (2-2)
9t. Community Cab/Cooper Sports, North Bend., OH (1-2)
9t. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K Tile/Easton, Lawrenceburg., IN (1-2)
9t. Checking/Worth, New Haven., CT (1-2)
9t. Carolina Freight/Mizuno, Ramseur., NC (1-2)
13t. Craig’s Bullshippers, Chambersburg., PA (0-2)
13t. A.J.S./Easton, Fort Myers., FL (0-2)
13t. Pops Squad, Delton., FL (0-2)


2007 ASA West held at Waxahachie, Texas on August 31 – September 3.


Champion – C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton, Boise, Idaho
Runner Up – WCS/LCV, San Diego, California


  • Batting Champion – Julio Salazar, WCS/LCV
  • HR Champion – Sam Lopez, WCS/LCV

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Brent Newbill, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Catcher – Hector Franco, WCS/LCV
  • First Base – Derek Peterson, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Second Base – Matt Pesso, WCS/LCV
  • Third Base – Mike Berkness, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Shortstop – Rene Lopez, WCS/LCV
  • Outfield – Kelly Hoekstra, WCS/LCV
  • Outfield – John Oram, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Ryan Barabe, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Reggie Shulte, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Utility – Jim Schlieman, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Utility – Steve Woolf, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Utility – Mike Bowlin, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Utility – Kerry Doan, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Utility – Chuck Shimels, WCS/LCV

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Pitcher – Brian Fong, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Catcher – Billy Shimels, WCS/LCV
  • First Base – Matt Hanson, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Second Base – Matt Tharaldson, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Third Base – Jason Madison, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Shortstop – Jason Kreider, WCS/LCV
  • Outfield – Danny Van Daele, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Johnny Molina, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Ray Jackson, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Outfield – Bart Hakeman, WCS/LCV
  • Utility – Brent Reick, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Utility – Travis Irwin, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Utility – Kelly Wrangham, Sportsdiamond.com/J&H/Worth
  • Utility – Derrick Plonsky, Homes Unlimited/Titan/Miken
  • Utility – Jeff Werner, Homes Unlimited/Titan/Miken

FINAL STANDINGS

1. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Dssbats/Easton, Boise., ID (7-1)
2. WCS/LCV, San Diego., CA (4-2)
3. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo., ND (3-2)
4. Sebo/Selloxx/Miken, Apple Valley., MN (5-2)
5t. Sportsdiamond.com/J&H/Worth, Albertville., MN (2-2)
5t. Homes Unlimited/Titan/Miken, Rosemount., MN (2-2)
7t. Pizzini Rios, Corpus Christi., TX (2-2)
7t. Bully’s Sports Bar, Reno., NV (2-2)
9t. T’s 13, Omaha., NE (3-2)
9t. Exterminators, Anaheim., CA (2-2)
9t. TCP/Fieldhouse, New London., IA (1-2)
9t. RCM, Dallas., TX (1-2)
13t. All-Star Plumbing, Lawton., OK (1-2)
13t. Escobar, Dallas., TX (1-2)
13t. Legion Of Doom, Baxter., MN (1-2)
13t. Athletic Warehouse, Lewisville., TX (1-2)
17t. Viessman Trucking/R&D Auto, Fairbault., MN (0-2)
17t. Tilley’s Grill, Dallas., TX (0-2)
17t. West Oak, Weatherford., OK (0-2)
17t. CMS, Waxahachie., TX (0-2)
17t. Viessman Trucking, Boyd., MN (0-2)
17t. Budweiser, College Station., TX (0-2)

2007 ASA Open Women’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2007 held at Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.


Champion: Armed Forces, Washington, DC
Runner Up: Juice, Houston, TX


The 2007 ASA Women’s Open Slow Pitch National Championship had a patriotic feel as the red, white and blue of the All Armed Forces team captured the championship. After Juice of Houston, Texas, forced the if necessary game by beating the Armed Forces 19-2 in the first championship game, the Armed Force rebounded in the final “if” game to win 13-7. Shannika Taylor of Fort Huachuca, AZ, was named the tournament MVP for Armed Forces. The Armed Forces all played tremendous softball to over shadow an incredible hitting performance by Juice’s Christan Dowling, who hit some of the longest balls ever hit by a Woman softball player.


  • MVP – Shannika Taylor, Armed Forces (9-17, .529, HR, 12 RBIs)
  • Batting Leader – Christan Dowling, Juice (14-19, 3 HRs, 13 RBIs) – .737
  • Home Run Leader – Christan Dowling, Juice (14-19, .737, 13 RBIs) – 3

ASA OPEN WOMEN’S SLOW PITCH ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • P-Laurie Doughty, Armed Forces
  • C-Carly Edwards, Armed Forces
  • 1B-Christan Dowling, Juice
  • 2B-Cara Coughenhour, Juice
  • 3B-Mary Hoff, Juice
  • SS-Brandi Jackson, Armed Forces
  • OF-Buffy Arms, Juice
  • OF-Candace Dugo, Armed Forces
  • OF-Yen Wilson, Juice
  • OF-Shannika Taylor, Armed Forces
  • UT-Lillie Davis, Juice
  • UT-Toni Epps, Armed Forces
  • UT-Stacie Symonds, Juice
  • UT-Roxie Finks, Armed Forces
  • UT-Chris Wellendorf, Juice

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Armed Forces, Washington, DC 4-1
2. Juice, Houston, TX 3-2
3. Macken/Excel, Rochester, MN 1-2
4. No Chit, Huntington Beach, CA 1-2
5. Predators, Comanche, OK 0-2

2007 ASA Industrial Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2007 held at La Grange, Georgia on August 24-26.


Champion – McNair Grading, Zebulon, GA
Runner Up – Kentucky Steel Erectors, London, KY


  • MVP – no info listed
  • HR Leader – no info listed
  • Batting Leader – no info listed

ASA INDUSTRIAL ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • P – Ronnie McCullough, McNair Grading
  • P – Jay Boeck, Edwardsville Moose #1561
  • P – Rick Hatfield, Worthington Industrial
  • C – Eddie Wayne, Edwardsville Moose #1561
  • 1B – Robert Muncy, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • 2B – Chris McCullough, McNair Grading
  • 3B – Scotty Story, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • SS – Doug Kidd, McNair Grading
  • OF – Dusty Martin, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • OF – Scott Waffin, McNair Grading
  • OF – Doug Lorman, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • OF – Eric Dixon, Edwardsville Moose #1561
  • UT – Todd Ringhiser, Worthington Industrial
  • UT – David Hammett, McNair Grading
  • UT – Mike Peters, Kentucky Steel Erectors

ASA INDUSTRIAL ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • P – Tracy Stanley, Ollis Construction
  • P – Craig Tincher, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • P – Raymond Ross, Graphics Packaging
  • C – Tyler Warren, Ollis Construction
  • 1B – Ed Muzyka, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • 2B – Chuck Ledington, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • 3B – Mark Trembley, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • SS – Jack Schone, Worthington Industrial
  • OF – Allyn Glover, McNair Grading
  • OF – Randy Perry, Fiberweb
  • OF – Joe Power, Kentucky Steel Erectors
  • OF – Eddie Robertson, McNair Grading
  • UT – Todd Couch, McNair Grading
  • UT – Mark Schneider, Worthington Industrial
  • UT – Randy Morris, Fiberweb

FINAL STANDINGS

1st McNair Grading, Zebulon, GA (5-0)
2nd Kentucky Steel Erectors, London, KY (5-1)
3rd Worthington Industrial, Galloway, OH (4-2)
4th Edwardsville Moose #1561, Edwardsville, IL (3-2)
5th Sikorsky Aircraft, Stratford, CT (3-2)
5th Ollis Construction, Resaca, GA (3-2)
7th Aflac, Columbus, GA (3-2)
7th Graphics Packaging, Knoxville, GA (3-2)
9th Fiberweb, Knoxville, GA (2-2)
9th Whirlpool, Cleveland, OH (1-2)
9th W.F. Sheppard Senators, Wichita Falls, TX (1-2)
9th Ashley Elite, Tupelo, MS (1-2)
13th Stamford Police Dept., Stamford, CT (1-2)
13th Team Jimsco, Greenwood, SC (1-2)
13th Pepsi Cola, Woodstock, AL (1-2)
13th BMW, Greer, SC (0-2)
17th Team Tmaa Toyota, Princeton, IN (1-2)
17th Bestway Semi Trailers, Conley, GA (0-2)
17th Iredell Statesville Schools, Statesville, NC (0-2)
17th Wal-Mart Sox, LaGrange, GA (0-2)
17th Delta, Woodstock, GA (0-2)

2007 TPS Power Ratings

Rank Team City State Record PCT Points Events
1 Resmondo Softball Orlando FL (54-3) .947 119.298 10
2 Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman Tampa FL (42-15) .737 106.994 10
3 Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders Seattle WA (38-17) .691 97.082 9
4 Jean Shoppe/Worth McKenzie TN (33-19) .600 87.245 9
5 Aubrey’s/Elite Sports/Phonemasters Savannah GA (33-18) .634 84.817 8
6 KME/Chaney’s/Easton San Diego CA (29-17) .644 82.728 8
7 Fence Brokers Inc/Worth Bryant AR (20-8) .600 77.489 7
8 Laser Vision/Easton Greenfield MA (13-6) .579 73.033 8
9 Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth Dallas TX (22-16) .558 72.909 10
10 Steve’s Drywall/Jeds/R&L Concrete Perrysburg OH (28-21) .619 70.702 4
11 Long Haul Trucking/Miken Albertville MN (23-18) .650 69.601 4
12 GTL/Combat Othello WA (17-18) .515 68.860 8
13 Holland’s/Terry’s/Easton Wilkesboro NC (17-14) .571 67.940 6
14 TaylorMade/Mizuno Spotsylvania VA (18-20) .448 66.162 8
15 C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock Boise ID (12-10) .625 65.864 4
16 Pace/TPS Rochester NY (14-18) .486 65.444 9
17 BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/EAS Columbus OH (14-16) .478 64.560 6
18 KA Softball Chicago IL (15-14) .545 63.521 5
19 Suncoast/RBK Parrish FL (10-8) .440 63.453 7
20 Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite St. Louis MO (13-14) .556 62.637 4

2007 ASA A Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2007 held at Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on September 27-30.


Champion – Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN
Runner Up – Chaney’s/Pytch Blakk/Execute Sports/Easton, San Diego, CA


  • MVP – Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking/Miken (20-27, .741, 7 HRs, 26 RBIs)
  • HR Leader – Brett Helmer, Chaney’s/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton (13-18, .722, 22 RBIs) – 9 HRs
  • Batting Leader – Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking/Miken – .741

ASA A ALL AMERICANS

  • P – Geno Buck, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
  • C – Brett Helmer, Chaney’s/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
  • 1B – Wes Campbell, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
  • 2B – Thomas O’Keefe, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
  • 3B – Denny Crine, Chaney’s/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
  • SS – Anthony Dress, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
  • OF – Lance Dalbey, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
  • OF – Damion Helmbold, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
  • OF – John Bailey, Chaney’s/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
  • OF – Scott Janack, Chaney’s/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
  • UT – Andy Purcell, Chaney’s/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
  • UT – Chris Becker, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
  • UT – Lenny Cuntiz, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
  • UT – Keith Bray, CSI/JSA
  • UT – Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking/Miken

FINAL RESULTS

1st – Long Haul Trucking/Miken Albertville, MN 5-1
2nd – Chaney’s/Pytch Blakk/Execute Sports/Easton San Diego., CA 3-2
3rd – Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs Austin., TX 4-2
4th – All Star Plumbing Lawton., OK 2-2
5th – Csi/Jsa Oklahoma City., OK 2-2
5th – Oklahoma Worth Muskogee., OK 1-2
7th – Armed Forces Washington., DC 0-2
7th – West Oak Production Weatherford., OK 0-2
9th – Ballers Farmington., NM 0-2

2007 NSA AA Men’s Super Worlds

2007 held at St. Louis, Missouri


Champion – Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA
Runner Up – Aubrey’s/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 4-1
2. Aubrey’s/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 4-2
3. Brewzkeez/Bambino’s/Worth, St. Louis, MO 3-2
4. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 2-2
5t. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 1-2
5t. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 1-2
7t. Reid Builders, Marion, IL 1-2
7t. Brewzkeez/Bambino’s/Worth, St. Louis, MO 1-2
9. Tapout, Columbia, MO 0-2

2007 NSA A Super Worlds

2007 held at Nashville, Tennessee


Champion – ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD
Runner Up – Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA


FINAL STANDINGS

1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 6-1
2. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 4-2
3. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 4-2
4. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI 3-2
5t. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 2-2
5t. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 2-2
7t. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 3-2
7t. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA 2-2
9t. Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 1-2
9t. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 2-2
9t. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 1-2
9t. Roofbusters/Construction Concepts/AAS, Cookeville, TN 1-2
13t. Reid Builders, Marion, IL 1-2
13t. Logo Express/Strickland, Commerce, GA 0-2
13t. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2
13t. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 0-2
17. AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 0-2

*No Shown Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR

2007 HR Frequency Leaders

Stats provided by Bill “TAZZ” Tassinari

Rank Player Team PA HR BB FRQ
1 Garris, Hank Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 262 84 28 2.786
2 Phelps, JC BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton & Aubrey’s 127 38 18 2.868
3 Wallace, Jeff Resmondo 268 81 31 2.926
4 Gordon, Jamie Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 203 66 7 2.970
5 Hall, Jeff Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 169 46 32 2.978
6 Fulk, BJ Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 299 92 23 3.000
7 Baker, Bryson Resmondo 249 78 14 3.013
8 Krause, Howie Resmondo 211 61 23 3.082
9 Bumgardner, Rusty Resmondo 264 73 33 3.164
10 McCraw, Johnny Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 282 77 31 3.260
11 Brown, Scott Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 264 69 39 3.261
12 Helmer, Brett Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 316 80 55 3.263
13 Kendrick, Jason Resmondo 242 55 49 3.509
14 Murray, Brandon Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Env/Mizuno 136 35 11 3.571
15 Carter, Jim Chaney/Easton 133 34 11 3.588
16 Rainwater, Brian Resmondo 226 59 14 3.593
17 Bisbee, Vince Resmondo 205 48 32 3.604
18 Cocco, Tim Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 265 65 15 3.846
19 Higginbotham, Brian Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 171 41 11 3.902
20 Burgsteiner, JD Fence Brokers Inc 132 32 7 3.906
21 Cox, Andy Laser Vision/Easton 143 35 5 3.943
22 Brannon, Paul Laser Vision/Easton 126 31 3 3.968
23 O’Hara, Kris Chaney/Easton 169 34 33 4.000
24 Filby, Kevin Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 173 39 11 4.154
25 Crine, Denny Chaney/Easton 153 35 6 4.200
26 Gallegos, John Chaney/Easton 149 33 10 4.212
27 Habermehl, Wayne Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth 133 28 15 4.214
28 Bowory, Bryon BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton 94 18 18 4.222
29 Bailey, John Chaney/Easton 173 37 16 4.243
30 Thorp, Russell GTL/Combat 151 31 19 4.258
31 Kirby, Scott Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 257 54 22 4.352
32 Beggs, Dal Resmondo 217 42 34 4.357
33 Blackburn, Rob Laser Vision/Easton 164 33 20 4.364
34 Janack, Scott Chaney/Easton 187 37 25 4.378
35 Holcomb, Nate GTL/Combat & Wood Law/Cash Plus Pawn 155 34 5 4.412
36 Keene, Zach Fence Brokers Inc 113 23 9 4.522
37 Dutch, John Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 205 39 27 4.564
38 Striebel, Scott Resmondo 163 31 21 4.581
39 King, Scott Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth 196 41 6 4.634
40 Campbell, Wes Laser Vision/Easton 167 32 17 4.688
41 Webber, Mark Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 201 37 25 4.757
42 Wegman, Brian Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 308 56 40 4.786
43 Connell, Greg Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 251 50 9 4.840
44 Durick, Chad Fence Brokers Inc 125 25 3 4.880
45 Hughes, Bob Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 223 42 17 4.905
46 Mello, John Laser Vision/Easton 112 18 22 5.000
47 Gigerich, Brent Fence Brokers Inc 137 26 6 5.038
48 Cowart, Kyle Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth 179 33 11 5.091
49 Dillingham, Dan Suncoast/Reebok 112 21 4 5.143
50 Thomas, John Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth 121 22 7 5.182

2007 HR Leaders

Stats provided by Bill “TAZZ” Tassinari

Rank Player Team HR
1 Fulk, BJ Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 92
2 Garris, Hank Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 84
3 Wallace, Jeff Resmondo 81
4 Helmer, Brett Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 80
5 Baker, Bryson Resmondo 78
6 McCraw, Johnny Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 77
7 Bumgardner, Rusty Resmondo 73
8 Brown, Scott Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 69
9 Gordon, Jamie Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 66
10 Cocco, Tim Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 65
11 Krause, Howie Resmondo 61
12 Rainwater, Brian Resmondo 59
13 Wegman, Brian Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 56
14 Kendrick, Jason Resmondo 55
15 Kirby, Scott Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 54
16 Connell, Greg Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 50
17 Bisbee, Vince Resmondo 48
18 Genter, JD Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 48
19 Hall, Jeff Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 46
20 Baker, Rick Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 44
21 Justice, Brian Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 43
22 Beggs, Dal Resmondo 42
23 Hughes, Bob Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 42
24 Hatfield, Shane Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 41
25 Higginbotham, Brian Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 41
26 King, Scott Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth 41
27 Joerling, Todd Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 40
28 Dutch, John Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 39
29 Filby, Kevin Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 39
30 Phelps, JC BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton (Aubrey’s) 38
31 Bailey, John Chaney/Easton 37
32 Janack, Scott Chaney/Easton 37
33 Webber, Mark Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 37
34 Martin, Todd Resmondo 36
35 McDonald, Sean Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 36
36 Cox, Andy Laser Vision/Easton 35
37 Crine, Denny Chaney/Easton 35
38 Murray, Brandon Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Env/Mizuno 35
39 Carter, Jim Chaney/Easton 34
40 Holcomb, Nate GTL/Combat & Wood Law/Cash Plus Pawn 34
41 O’Hara, Kris Chaney/Easton 34
42 Blackburn, Rob Laser Vision/Easton 33
43 Cowart, Kyle Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth 33
44 Gallegos, John Chaney/Easton 33
45 Burgsteiner, JD Fence Brokers Inc 32
46 Campbell, Wes Laser Vision/Easton 32
47 Hartwick, Greg Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 32
48 Brannon, Paul Laser Vision/Easton 31
49 Striebel, Scott Resmondo 31
50 Thorp, Russell GTL/Combat 31

2007 Top 50 On Base Percentage

Stats provided by Bill “TAZZ” Tassinari

Rank Player Team PA H BB ROE OBP
1 Wallace, Jeff Resmondo 268 183 31  4 0.813
2 Phelps, JC BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton & Aubrey’s 127 84 18  0 0.803
3 Kendrick, Jason Resmondo 242 136 49  4 0.781
4 McCraw, Johnny Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 282 189 31  0 0.780
5 Hall, Jeff Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 169 99 32  0 0.775
6 Wegman, Brian Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 308 196 40  0 0.766
7 Garris, Hank Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 262 171 28  0 0.760
8 O’Hara, Kris Chaney/Easton 169 95 33  0 0.757
9 Donaldson, Rhodney Scene/Jolt/Mattingly 103 78 0  0 0.757
10 Helmer, Brett Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 316 182 55  0 0.750
11 Thorp, Russell GTL/Combat 151 94 19  0 0.748
12 Bowker, Jack Scene/Jolt/Mattingly 95 71 0  0 0.747
13 Genter, JD Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 281 184 25  0 0.744
14 Fulk, BJ Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 299 196 23  0 0.732
15 Chamizo, Jason Chaney/Easton 137 91 9  0 0.730
16 Murray, Brandon Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Env/Mizuno 136 88 11  0 0.728
17 Baker, Bryson Resmondo 249 165 14  2 0.727
18 Gallegos, John Chaney/Easton 149 98 10  0 0.725
19 Brown, Scott Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 264 152 39  0 0.723
20 Bailey, John Chaney/Easton 173 109 16  0 0.723
21 Rulli, Dennis Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 260 160 27  0 0.719
22 Campbell, Wes Laser Vision/Easton 167 100 17  3 0.719
23 Sedlacek, Rick Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 207 133 15  0 0.715
24 DeDonatis, Don Resmondo 277 156 38  4 0.715
25 Blackburn, Rob Laser Vision/Easton 164 96 20  1 0.713
26 Crine, Denny Chaney/Easton 153 103 6  0 0.712
27 Janack, Scott Chaney/Easton 187 108 25  0 0.711
28 Goins, Bryan GTL/Combat 166 96 22  0 0.711
29 Bowory, Bryon BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton 94 48 18  0 0.702
30 Krause, Howie Resmondo 211 123 23  2 0.701
31 Bumgardner, Rusty Resmondo 264 148 33  4 0.701
32 Justice, Brian Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 260 158 24  0 0.700
33 May, Brian Aubrey’s/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite/Worth & Combat 150 89 16  0 0.700
34 Filby, Kevin Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 173 110 11  0 0.699
35 Robbins, Ryan Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 206 124 20  0 0.699
36 Baker, Tim Chaney/Easton 119 78 5  0 0.697
37 Wilson, Donald GTL/Combat 158 81 29  0 0.696
38 Martin, Mike Laser Vision/Easton 148 76 24  3 0.696
39 Hughes, Bob Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 223 138 17  0 0.695
40 Baker, Rick Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 272 152 36  0 0.691
41 Beggs, Dal Resmondo 217 114 34  1 0.687
42 Webber, Mark Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 201 113 25  0 0.687
43 Schmitt, Chris Suncoast/Reebok 105 60 12  0 0.686
44 Melton, Brett Suncoast/Reebok 95 55 10  0 0.684
45 Holcomb, Nate GTL/Combat & Wood Law/Cash Plus Pawn 155 101 5  0 0.684
46 Calcutt, Chris Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Env/Mizuno 117 77 3  0 0.684
47 Hatfield, Shane Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders 245 152 15  0 0.682
48 Striebel, Scott Resmondo 163 88 21  2 0.681
49 Joerling, Todd Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 263 157 22  0 0.681
50 Gordon, Jamie Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 203 131 7  0 0.680