Category: 1996

1996 TPS Power Ratings

Rank Team City State Points 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 *Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS Bridgewater VA 749 8 5 2 2
2 *Ritch’s/Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS Windsor Locks CT 617 10 2 1 2
3 *Lighthouse/Worth Stone Mountain GA 583 4 3 9 1
4 *Sunbelt/Easton Centerville GA 506 8 3 1 0
5 Dan Smith/Easton San Jose CA 348 2 8 2 0
6 *Steele’s Silver Bullets/Hit Men Brook Park OH 245 1 2 5 1
7 Bell II/Easton Orlando FL 210 1 4 2 1
8 SoJern/Specialty Tank/TPS Cedarbrook NJ 134 1 1 0 3
9 Franklin/Grover Los Angeles CA 119 0 2 1 1
10 Hague/Ohio Transport/Wessel/TPS Columbus OH 114 1 0 3 0
11 Herrin/Dudley Savannah GA 104 0 3 0 0
12 Whips/Instant Landscape/TPS Milwaukee WI 89 0 0 3 1
13 Spectrum/Easton Golden Valley MN 82 1 0 2 1
14 Southland/Back Porch/Moulton Furniture/TPS Gainesville GA 72 0 0 2 0
15 Converters Unlimited/TPS Kinston NC 69 1 0 1 1
16t Ranier/TPS Seattle WA 62 0 0 0 2
16t No Limit/TPS Concord CA 60 0 0 0 1
18 Herb’s/TPS San Diego CA 60 0 1 2 0
19 Long Haul/TPS Albertville MN 52 0 0 0 1
20 Liquid Blue Providence RI 48 0 0 0 0
21 Chip’s/Easton Nashville TN 46 0 0 0 0
22 AJ’s/Worth Richmond VA 44 0 0 0 2
23 Hinson’s/TPS Houston TX 43 0 0 1 0
24 Sonny’s/TPS Boston MA 41 0 1 0 0
25 Harrison’s Portsmouth VA 38 0 1 0 1
26t AJA/TPS Houston TX 26 0 0 0 1
26t D’s Dynasty/Easton Valley Center CA 26 0 0 0 0
28 Long Pest Control/TPS Tacoma WA 22 0 0 0 0
29 Belcher/Steele’s Manteno IL 21 0 0 0 1
30 SportsWorld/Reece/Worth Lebanon TN 20 0 0 0 1

The TPS Power Ratings are intended to reflect a team’s strength using the results from the four associations’ top levels of competition. Points are awarded on the basis of where a team places in any of the following regular and postseason events: USSSA Major NITs; ASA Super Qualifiers; NSA Class AAA Qualifiers, USSSA Class AA Championship; ASA Major Nationals; and NSA Class AA Championship. Points for tournament placements are: 1st–30; 2nd–20; 3rd–15; 4th–10; 5th–6; 7th–4; 9th–2. Six (6) points are awarded for each win over any Super team (identified by an asterisk * in front of the team’s name). Three (3) points are deducted (from any Super team) for any loss to a non-Super team. Points for placement and Super wins (Super losses will be deducted) will be awarded at triple value for each of the four post-season Grand Slam Championships; USSSA World Series, ASA Super Nationals, NSA World Series, and ISA Super Major World Series. In the case of an event being cancelled prior to its finish, points will be combined and divided amongst the teams sharing those positions in the event. In the event of ties and the end of the season, ties will be broken first by head-to-head play and secondly by overall won-loss records in these events.

1996 ASA Industrial Major Men’s Nationals

1996 held at Eastwood Softball Complex in Tupelo, Mississippi on August 30-September 1.


Champion – Sikorsky Aircraft, Stratford, CT
Runner Up – Action A’s, Tupelo, MS


  • MVP – Bob Kownacki, Sikorsky Aircraft
  • Batting Champion – Charles Robinson, Sports Belle
  • HR Champion – Dean Cates, Action A’s

ASA INDUSTRIAL MAJOR ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Mark Tremblay, Sikorsky
  • Catcher – Blake Sherrod, Golden Poultry
  • First Base – Charles Robinson, Sports Belle
  • Second Base – Rex Duncan, Sports Belle
  • Third Base – Chester Cass, Russell Athletics
  • Shortstop – Robert Fant, Southeast Pipeline
  • Outfield – Ed Muzyka, Sikorsky
  • Outfield – Charles Grant, Southeast Pipeline
  • Outfield – Tommy Baker, Ergon
  • Outfield – Adam Johnson, Action A’s
  • Utility – Dean Cates, Action A’s
  • Utility – Bob Kownacki, Sikorsky
  • Utility – Jessie Foster, Russell Athletics
  • Utility – Jerry Sanders, Russell Athletics
  • Player – Mike McCraw, Action A’s

ASA INDUSTRIAL MAJOR ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Pitcher – Ronnie Watts, Saltillo Reds
  • Catcher – Robert Tomasello, Southeast Pipeline
  • First Base – Anthony Hendrix, Action A’s
  • Second Base – Michael Homkovics, Sikorsky
  • Third Base – Mark Berritto, Sikorsky
  • Shortstop – Anthony Garland, Sports Belle
  • Outfield – Mark Ozley, Southern Co
  • Outfield – John Baily, Southern Co
  • Outfield – Roger Neal, K Mart
  • Outfield – John Williams, Golden Poultry
  • Utility – Marty Nolan, Ergon
  • Utility – Derrick Washington, Action A’s
  • Utility – Steve Reagan, ROHR, Inc.
  • Utility – Dwight Treadwell, Sports Belle

ASA INDUSTRIAL MAJOR ALL AMERICANS THIRD TEAM

  • Pitcher – Billy Brown, Action A’s
  • Catcher – Stacy Pettway, Ergon
  • First Base – Bill Graham, Southeast Pipeline
  • Second Base – Jeff Hopkins, ROHR, Inc.
  • Third Base – Chris Milender, Golden Poultry
  • Shortstop – Darin Bock, Amoco Oilers
  • Outfield – Larky Russell, Sports Belle
  • Outfield – Chris Pittner, Sheppard Senators
  • Outfield – Tim Gillespie, Saltillo Reds
  • Outfield – Robby Rakestraw, Saltillo Reds
  • Utility – David Bradley, Sports Belle
  • Utility – Dave Miles, Sheppard Senators
  • Utility – Dewayne Jennings, Russell Athletics
  • Utility – Bernard Kelley, Russell Athletics
  • Player – Dan Sykes, Granite City Steel

FINAL STANDINGS

1st Sikorsky, Stratford, CT (7-1)
2nd Action A’s, Tupelo, MS (5-2)
3rd Russell Athletics, Alexander City, AL (7-2)
4th Southeast Pipeline, Waxahachie, TX (4-2)
5th Sports Belle, Oak Ridge, TN (3-2)
5th Golden Poultry, Russellville, AL (3-2)
7th Rohr, Inc., Sheridan, AR (3-2)
7th Southern Co, Hueytown, AL (3-2)
9th Ergon, Vicksburg, MS (2-2)
9th Amoco Oilers, Texas City, TX (2-2)
9th Sheppard Senators, Wichita Falls, TX (2-2)
9th Granite City Steel, Granite City, IL (2-2)
13th K Mart, Palmetto, GA (2-2)
13th Saltillo Reds, Tupelo, MS (2-2)
13th Bridgeport Corrections Center, Bridgeport, CT (2-2)
13th Adm-Decatur, Decatur, IL (1-2)
17th Berry Plastics #1, Evansville, IN (1-2)
17th Barclay Furniture, Sherman, MS (1-2)
17th Kimball International, Jasper, IN (1-2)
17th Ringier America, Corinth, MS (1-2)
17th Southwest Bell, Waxahachie, TX (1-2)
17th Avery-Dennison, Meridian, MS (0-2)
17th Wilsonart #1, Rogers, TX (0-2)
17th Berry Plastic #2, Evansville, IN (0-2)
25th Holnam Lp, Midlothian, TX (0-2)
25th Echlin, New Haven, CT (0-2)
25th Tecumseh, Tupelo, MS (0-2)
25th M & W Windows, Tupelo, MS (0-2)
25th Reynolds Metal, Florence, AL (0-2)

1996 ASA Major Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

1996 held at Waterloo, Iowa


Champion – Bell II/Easton, Orlando, FL
Runner Up – Herb’s/TPS, San Diego, CA


  • MVP – Mark Hierlmeier, Bell II/Easton

ASA MAJOR ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Mark Martin, Bell II/Easton
  • 2B – Mark Hierlmeier, Bell II/Easton
  • 3B – Jose Santiago, Bell II/Easton
  • SS – Chris O’Hara, Midas Touch Jewelers
  • OF – Jim Presle, Armed Forces
  • OF – Chris Gambrill, Bell II/Easton
  • OF – Robin Higginbotham, Bell II/Easton
  • OF – Bob Van Erem, Planet Softball
  • EP – Cherylton McCrae, Armed Forces
  • UT – Doug Berfeldt, Herb’s/TPS
  • UT – Donald Copeian, Herb’s/TPS
  • UT – Rich Courtney, No Limit
  • UT – Kim Seaman, Bell II/Easton
  • C – Bam Barn Burrell, Armed Forces
  • P – Phil Ledesma, Herb’s/TPS

ASA MAJOR ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • 1B – Jeff Turtle, Hooters
  • 2B – Dave Humiston, Midas Touch
  • 3B – John McNair, Sports World/Reece
  • SS – Lonnie Fox Jr., Sports World/Reece
  • OF – Rusty Matteson, Midas Touch
  • OF – Jeff Roberts, Armed Forces
  • OF – Dennis Appel, Midas Touch
  • OF – Albert Kemp, Armed Forces
  • EP – Jon Earls, Watanabe/Easton
  • UT – Scott Logan, Herb’s
  • UT – Dal Beggs, Southland
  • UT – Chris Becker, Hinson’s
  • UT – Kevin Fleming, Hooters
  • C – Chris Lashley, Planet
  • P – Bob O’Brien, Bell II/Easton

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bell II/Easton, Orlando, FL (6-0)
2. Herb’s/TPS, San Diego, CA (5-2)
3. Armed Forces, Washington, DC (7-2)
4. Midas Touch Jewelers, Fairfield, CT (5-2)
5t. Hooters/TPS, Overland Park, KS (3-2)
5t. No Limit/TPS, Concord, CA (3-2)
7t. Southland/Back Porch/Moulton Furniture/TPS, Gainesville, GA (3-2)
7t. SportsWorld/Reece/Worth, Lebanon, TN (3-2)
9t. Watanabe/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
9t. SoJern/Specialty/TPS, Cedarbrook, NJ (2-2)
9t. Hinson’s/TPS, Houston, TX (2-2)
9t. Planet Softball/H&W/TPS, Lexington, KY (2-2)
13t. Macken/Budweiser, Minneapolis, MN (2-2)
13t. Rainier/TPS, Seattle, WA (1-2)
13t. Star/DeMarini, Oklahoma City, OK (1-2)
13t. Maj’s, Geneso, IL (1-2)
17t. Central Paving, Decatur, IL (1-2)
17t. New Construction/Martin, Shelbyville, IN (1-2)
17t. Hooligans, Dubuque, IA (1-2)
17t. Randy Dean/Cornejo, Wichita, KS (0-2)
17t. Miller Lite, Quincy, IL (0-2)
17t. Long Haul Trucking/TPS, Albertville, MN (0-2)
17t. NASTY Boys, St. Louis, MO (0-2)
17t. Fun Bunch, Kansas City, MO (0-2)
25t. MN Jazz, Minneapolis, MN (0-2)
25t. Merchants/AFLAC, Jefferson City, MO (0-2)

1996 Supreme Softball All-Stars

  • Phil Jobe, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • J.C. Phelps, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Dirk Androff, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
  • Rusty Bumgardner, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Albert Davis, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Todd Joerling, Sunbelt/Easton
  • Britt Hightower, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
  • Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
  • Todd Martin, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Doug Kissane, Steele’s
  • Wendell Rickard, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Ricky Huggins, LH
  • Mike Shenk, LH
  • Ron Parnell, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
  • Johnny McCraw, Sunbelt

1996 Supreme Softball All-Star Team

Player of the Year – Wendell Rickard, Lighthouse/Worth

P — Phil Jobe, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
C — J.C. Phelps, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS, .767 BA, .796 OBA
1B — Dirk Androff, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
2B — Rusty Bumgardner, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS, 167 HRs
3B — Albert Davis, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS, 155 HRs
SS — Todd Joerling, Sunbelt/Easton
OF — Britt Hightower, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS, 153 HRs
OF — Doug Roberson, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
OF — Todd Martin, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
OF — Doug Kissane, Steele’s
DH — Wendell Rickard, Lighthouse/Worth, .759 BA, .786 OBA, 209 HRs
Ut.– Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Worth, 183 HRs
Ut.– Mike Shenk, Lighthouse/Worth
Ut.– Ron Parnell, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
Ut.– Johnny McCraw, Sunbelt/Easton

Honorable Mention

Dewayne Frizzell, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
Tot Powers, Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
Hank Garris, Sunbelt/Easton
Greg Harding, Sunbelt/Easton
Jeff Hall, Sunbelt/Easton
Dave Steffen, Sunbelt/Easton
Darrell Beeler, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
Larry Fredieu, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
Brad Stiles, Lighthouse/Worth
Larry Sauceman, Lighthouse/Worth
Roy Eppley, Herrin/Dudley
Jason Fleming, Herrin/Dudley
Robin Higginbotham, Bell II/Easton
Kim Seaman, Bell II/Easton
Jeff Wallace, Steele’s, Sonny’s, New Construction
Jeff Vargo, Whips/Instant Landscape/TPS
Greg Cannedy, Dan Smith/Easton
Andy Alvis, Dan Smith/Easton
Dennis Mendoza, Dan Smith/Easton
Shane Dubose, Dan Smith/Easton
Todd Volkers, Spectrum/Easton
Scott Striebel, Spectrum/Easton
Tim Linson, Hague/TPS
Jim Burbrink, Hague/TPS

1996 USSSA Major World Series

1996 held at Frederick, MD

Champion – Shen Valley/Superor/Taylor Brothers/TPS, Bridgewater, VA
Runner Up – Dan Smith Plastering/Easton, San Jose, CA

  • MVP -Dewayne Frizzell, Shen Valley (21-28, .750, 13 HRs, 20 RBIs)
  • Home Run Leader -Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse (20-25, .800, 33 RBIs) – 14
  • Batting Leader – Doug Kissane, Steele’s (13-14, 6 HRs, 15 RBIs) – .929
  • Defensive MVP – Shane Dubose, Dan Smith Plastering/Easton

USSSA MAJOR WORLD SERIES ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Pitcher – Phil Jobe – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Pitcher – Greg Cannedy – Dan Smith Plastering/Easton
  • Pitcher – Robbie Ergle – Lighthouse/Worth
  • Catcher – Jimmy Powers – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Extra Hitter – Wendell Rickard – Lighthouse/Worth
  • Extra Hitter – J.C. Phelps – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • First Base – Jeff Hall – Sunbelt/Eastern
  • First Base – Derek Jones – Lighthouse/Worth
  • First Base – Dirk Androff – Ritch’s Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS
  • First Base – Tot Powers – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Second Base – Tom Haden – Spectrum/POVS/Eastem
  • Second Base – Doug Kissane – Steele’s Silver Bullets/Hitmen
  • Third Base – Ricky Huggins – Lighthouse/Worth
  • Third Base – Andy Alvis – Dan Smith Plastering/Eastern
  • Short Stop – John Mello – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Short Stop – Ron Pamell – Ritch’s Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/ TPS
  • Outfield – Cory Snyder – Dan Smith Plastering/Easton
  • Outfield – Dewayne Frizzell – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS
  • Outfield – Doug Roberson – Ritch’s Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/ TPS
  • Outfield – Shane Dubose – Dan Smith Plastering/Easton
  • Manager – Mike Glasscock – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS, Bridgewater, VA 5-0
2. Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose, CA 5-2
3. Lighthouse/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA 3-2
4. Ritch’s Superior/Tri-Gems/Beloli/TPS, Windsor Locks, CT 4-2
5t. Spectrum/POVS/Easton, Plymouth, MN 3-2
5t. Sunbelt/Easton, Centerville, GA 2-2
7t. Grover/Franklin, Los Angeles, CA 2-2
7t. Hague/Ohio Tansport/Wessel/TPS, Columbus, OH 2-2
9t. Bell Corp II/Roberts/Easton, Orlando, FL 1-2
9t. Steele’s Silver Bullets/Hitmen, Cleveland, OH 1-2
9t. AJA/TPS, S. Houston, TX 1-2
9t. Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA 1-2
13t. Worth/Sports/Hooters, Richmond, VA 0-2
13t. Harrison’s, Portsmouth, VA 0-2
13t. Instant Landscape Whips/TPS, Milwaukee, WI 0-2
13t. Herb’s/TPS, San Diego, CA 0-2

1996 ISA A World Series

1996 tournament site unknown

Champion – Western Distributors/Dolls, Augusta, GA
Runner Up – Mobile Oil, New Orleans, LA

  • MVP – Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls (22-28, .785 16 HRs, 12 RBIs)
  • HR Leader – Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls – 16
  • Batting Leader – Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls – .785

1996 ISA AA World Series

1996 tournament site unknown

Champion – Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH
Runner Up – Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA

  • MVP – Jim Burbrink, Hague
  • HR Leader – Ray Cowart, Hinson/TPS (22-28, .785)- 18
  • Batting Leader – Greg Schulte, Hinson (10 HRs) – .851

FINAL RESULTS

1. Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH
2. Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA

1996 ISA Super World Series

1996 held at Salem, OR

Champion – Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor Brothers/TPS, Bridgewater, VA
Runner Up – Sunbelt/Easton, Centerville, GA

Shen Valley went undefeated (4-0) and their scores were crazy. They beat Steele’s 72-42, then defeated Liquid Blue 62-34 and in the winners bracket final, they only won 37-17. Sunbelt made it back to the finals and Shen Valley won a close game 29-28 over Sunbelt. The big surprise was Ritch’s-Superior getting beat 50-19 by Liquid Blue. R-S got back on track in the losers bracket by beating Steele’s 62-50. Then, Lighthouse sent them home with a 52-49 defeat.

  • Co-MVP – (Winning Team) – Todd Martin, Shen Valley – (25-26, .962, 12 HRs)
  • Co-MVP – (Losing Team) – Jeff Hall, Sunbelt – (18-21, .818, 8 HRs)
  • Co-Defensive MVP – (Winning Team) – Phil Jobe, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Co-Defensive MVP – (Losing Team) – Butch Ovens, Sunbelt/Easton
  • HR Leader – Dewayne Frizzell, Shen Valley (23-26, .885) – 15
  • Batting Leader – Todd Martin, Shen Valley (25-26, 12 HRs) – .962

ISA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Todd Martin, Shen Valley/TPS (25-26, .962, 12 HRs)
  • Dewayne Frizzell, Shen Valley/TPS (23-26, .885, 15 HRs)
  • Phil Jobe, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Scott Elliott, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Tot Powers, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Jimmy Powers, Shen Valley/TPS
  • JC Phelps, Shen Valley/TPS
  • John Mello, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Jason Kendrick, Shen Valley/TPS
  • Jeff Hall, Sunbelt/Easton (18-21, .818, 8 HRs)
  • Charles Wright, Sunbelt/Easton
  • Hank Garris, Sunbelt/Easton
  • John McCraw, Sunbelt/Easton
  • Todd Joerling, Sunbelt/Easton
  • Butch Ovens, Sunbelt/Easton
  • Robbie Ergle, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Steve Craven, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Brad Stiles, Lighthouse/Worth
  • Craig Billeci, No Limit/TPS
  • John Redihan, Liquid Blue
  • Kerry Everett, Liquid Blue
  • Ron Parnell, Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems
  • Jason McRae, Steele’s Silver Bullet/Hit Men

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Shen Valley/Superior/Taylor/TPS, Bridgewater VA 4-0
2. Sunbelt/Easton, Centerville, GA 3-2
3. Lighthouse/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA 3-2
4. No Limit/TPS, Concord, CA 3-2
5t. Liquid Blue, Providence, RI 2-2
5t. Ritch’s-Superior/Tri-Gems/TPS, Windsor Locks, CT 1-2
7t. Steele’s Silver Bullet/Hit Men, Brooke Park, OH 1-2
7t. Rainer/TPS, Seattle, WA 1-2
9t. Long Pest Control/TPS, Tacoma, WA 0-2
9t. Wallace Park/Demarini, Salem, OR 0-2

1996 USSSA Men’s AA Slow Pitch World Tournament

1996     Tournament Site Unknown

Champion – Spectrum/POVS/Easton, Plymouth, MN
Runner Up – Dan Smith Plastering/Easton, San Jose, CA

  • Co-MVPs – Gary Jost, Spectrum (10-16, .625)
  • Co-MVPs – Jeff Franks, Spectrum (21-30, .700)
  • HR Leader – Ernie Toth, Whips/Instant Landscaping – 13
  • Batting Leader – Dennis Mendoza, Dan Smith/Easton (15-18, 7 HRs) – 833
  • Defensive MVP – Brian Greer, Dan Smith/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Jeff Franks, Spectrum

1996 USSSA MEN’S CLASS “AA” WORLD TEAM

  • Pitcher – Bruce Matzdorf – Instant Landscap/Whips/TPS
  • Pitcher – Gary Jost – Spectrum/POVS/Easton
  • Catcher – Tommy Thompson – Hague/Ohio Transport/Wessel/TPS
  • First Base – Tim Linson – Hague/Ohio Transport/Wessel/TPS
  • First Base – Ernie Toth – Instant Landscap/Whips/TPS
  • First Base – Brian Greer – Dan Smith Plastering
  • Second Base – Dennis Mendoza – Dan Smith Plastering
  • Third Base – Marty Lanoux – Instant Landscap/Whips/TPS
  • Shortstop – Rich Aliotti – Spectrum/POVS/Easton
  • Outfield – Jeff Franks – Spectrum/POVS/Easton
  • Outfield – Doug Johnson – Spectrum/POVS/Easton
  • Outfield – Scott Striebel – Spectrum/POVS/Easton
  • Outfield – Tim Magner – Spectrum/POVS/Easton
  • Outfield – Corey Snyder – Dan Smith Plastering
  • Outfield – Bobby Gilbert – Dan Smith Plastering
  • Manager – Gary Jost – Spectrum/POVS/Easton