Category: 2021

2021 One Nation Worlds

MEN’S B WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. WM Roofing/Revolution Athletics, OH (6-1)
2. SmashItSports/SchiffhauerStrong, NY (4-2)
3. Silverbacks/Revolution Athletics/Koval, IN (5-2)
4. Bellys/CSB/Tropics/Headlines, OH (3-2)
5t. Old Bag/All Hustle/MPT/UTZ, OH (3-2)
5t. TG Brand, MI (2-2)
7t. Titan/Boys/D1 Sports, OH (2-2)
7t. TAFN/Primo/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
9t. Loony Bin BBQ/Team 199, MD (1-2)
9t. Rebel Sports/Prime Threadz, MI (1-2)
9t. Kramer Konstruction/Redathelete/Dudley, PA (1-2)
9t. The Platinum Group, MD (1-2)
13t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers, OH (0-2)
13t. Fish Head/Family First Funding/FHC/CornerHouse Reality/Harttuff/LBT, MD (0-2)
13t. Crafty Jackalope, PA (0-2)
13t. 3AC/GO Sports/Ironhorse, OH (0-2)


MEN’S C WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 21-22.

1. FYC/Mojo USA, OH (6-0)
2. Newbreed/Gorillaz/Royce GEO, IL (6-2)
3. Dussault/Yabo, OH (4-2)
4. Hub City/Bertie’s, KY (7-2)
5t. Nature Boys, OH (5-2)
5t. Smoke/Beloli/SIS/Easton, NY (4-2)
7t. Phoenix Tube/Forss, NJ (5-2)
7t. Kramer Konstruction/Redathelete/Dudley, PA (3-2)
9t. Tiger Fitness/Fly’s Guys, OH (4-2)
9t. Moxie/Jose 360 Sports, NY (3-2)
9t. Dbacks/Pallettes, OH (2-2)
9t. KeebShow/Brotherhood Sports, MI (2-2)
13t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers, OH (2-2)
13t. Taylor Made/Elite Nashville, TN (2-2)
13t. Forest Packaging/Polekatz/, IL (2-2)
13t. Big Hitter Sports/MVP, PA (2-2)
17t. Turn 2, OH (3-2)
17t. Lancaster, PA (3-2)
17t. Southside, IN (3-2)
17t. Tiny’s Buck Camp, MI (2-2)
17t. Fishers Softball, PA (2-2)
17t. Fathom Realty/Alpha, MD (2-2)
17t. D&R, IN (1-2)
17t. Superfriends/HDLNS/Rosenau, OH (1-2)
25t. TAFN/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
25t. Smoke, OH (2-2)
25t. TSC/Made Rite, IN (2-2)
25t. DWS/LineX, OH (1-2)
25t. Deluxe Bakery, NJ (1-2)
25t. Elite Roofing & Construction, OH (0-2)
25t. Sumner Roofing/TrueLine/Home Run Realty/OA Sports, TN (0-2)
25t. C&M Transport/Nager Law/Lakes Heating, OH (0-2)
33t. Central State, OH (1-2)
33t. Koval Softball/Evolution/LT, MI (1-2)
33t. AMG/2826, NJ (0-2)
33t. Nager/Rogue/Truckin/E&&E/Der Dutchman Roofing, OH (0-2)
33t. Lights Out/Chicken Shack/PSB, PA (0-2)
33t. Doughboys, OH (0-2)
33t. Profit/M3/BTY/Pauer, OH (0-2)
33t. DDJ, OH (0-2)
33t. ADS, IL (0-2)
33t. Crafty Jackalope, PA (0-2)
33t. BCU, OH (0-2)
33t. GG/Nathan’s Patio/Alex Painting, OH (0-2)


MEN’S D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Kryptic, WI (7-1)
2. Kaos Kings/BPS, TX (7-2)
3. Franjo/RFC, PA (10-2)
4. Homes & Spaces/Alpha, PA (5-2)
5t. Whitetail Pallets/Thomas Stables, OH (7-2)
5t. WC/Dynamic Transportation/Brotherhood Sports, MI (4-2)
7t. Rascals, NY (5-2)
7t. TJ’s Plumbing, NY (5-2)
9t. Direct Mortgage Loans, MD (5-2)
9t. TWolves SC, OH (4-2)
9t. Unity/7athletix, OH (4-2)
9t. Team Supreme/4EvAGaNG, IN (4-2)
13t. Clutch/BC Apparel (D), TX (6-2)
13t. ALCS/LBT, MD (6-2)
13t. Sandlot Boyz, OH (4-2)
13t. LDS, PA (3-2)
17t. Smoke, OH (5-2)
17t. Pauer Sports/UB/P&G, OH (5-2)
17t. HollyrockCustoms, MD (4-2)
17t. Solaris Diagnostics/Adam’s Appliance Installation, KY (4-2)
17t. Brubacher, IN (3-2)
17t. Titans, OH (3-2)
17t. Beechy’s Construction, IL (3-2)
17t. Central State, OH (2-2)
25t. MTS Nutrition/Machine Militia, OH (4-2)
25t. Rubber City Kings, OH (4-2)
25t. GG/Nathan’s Patio/Alex Painting, OH (3-2)
25t. JSI/Send It Shirts, NJ (3-2)
25t. Tribute, IL (3-2)
25t. BUMRUSH, IL (2-2)
25t. AlleyKatz/SKS Sports, IL (2-2)
25t. Glove Love, IL (2-2)
33t. Valor Athletics, KY (3-2)
33t. LVT/LBT, MD (3-2)
33t. Metro Comfort Systems, OH (3-2)
33t. NWO Wolfpack/Category Five, OH (3-2)
33t. Primetime, MD (3-2)
33t. Hornets, OH (2-2)
33t. Smooth/Thundercocks/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
33t. TCBE/Extreme Associates/Select Arc/J&L/La Fiesta, OH (2-2)
33t. The Other Guys, VA (2-2)
33t. D2/BOTC, OH (2-2)
33t. Ruthless, IN (2-2)
33t. Grizzy Athletics/Clutch/Lugnutz, OH (2-2)
33t. Syndicate, MI (2-2)
33t. Moxie/Jose 360 Sports, NY (1-2)
33t. Muddawgs, OH (1-2)
33t. Van Wert Frickers, OH (1-2)
49t. CLE Reload, OH (2-2)
49t. Homeboys, OH (2-2)
49t. Spirits West/Wilson’s/Team 199, MD (2-2)
49t. Hukill Tile, OH (2-2)
49t. KnuckleHeads, MI (2-2)
49t. Hype, MI (2-2)
49t. Doughboys/DHG8/Rookie Sports, MI (2-2)
49t. State Fare, MD (2-2)
49t. Huey Designs, IN (2-2)
49t. MOB, PA (2-2)
49t. TaxThis, OH (2-2)
49t. Buffet Boys, KY (1-2)
49t. Broadstone/K1, MI (1-2)
49t. All Day Construction, OH (1-2)
49t. CAR/Stop Trafficking/Elite Design, MI (1-2)
49t. Hello World, MI (1-2)
65t. MOAS, OH (1-2)
65t. Beech Remodeling/Nathan’s Patio, OH (1-2)
65t. Cincy Twisted, OH (1-2)
65t. VIP/Dockside Devil Rays, PA (1-2)
65t. MK/EW Smith Insurance, MI (1-2)
65t. Richland County Merchants/JNL Athletics, OH (1-2)
65t. East Coast Connection, NY (1-2)
65t. Notorious, OH (1-2)
65t. Buckeye Elite, OH (1-2)
65t. OPS, OH (1-2)
65t. Diamond Nation, OH (1-2)
65t. Ray’s Rub/Twisted Oaks, WV (1-2)
65t. Profit/M3/BTY/Pauer, OH (1-2)
65t. Punishers/Schwintek /J&M /Brotherhood Sports, IN (1-2)
65t. Filthy, IL (1-2)
65t. Dirty Deedz / Dynasty, MI (1-2)
65t. Backer Softball/BHS, PA (0-2)
65t. City Doves, PA (0-2)
65t. East Holmes, OH (0-2)
65t. Scudz D Team, PA (0-2)
65t. PSP, OH (0-2)
65t. STS/CSN Apparel, MI (0-2)
65t. Motown Beatdown/Doin Work/Brotherhood Sports, MI (0-2)
65t. Swamp Toads, OH (0-2)
65t. Grovetucky Softball, OH (0-2)
65t. Ricky D’s/MTS, TN (0-2)
65t. Sabre, IN (0-2)
65t. Bennett Construction, PA (0-2)
65t. New Edition, IL (0-2)
65t. Nathan’s Patio Boyz, OH (0-2)
65t. Poor Boys, PA (0-2)
65t. Great Lakes Cobras, MI (0-2)
97t. Big Fish, OH (0-2)
97t. Nellys/DK, OH (0-2)
97t. BNB, OH (0-2)
97t. Ohio’s Finest, OH (0-2)
97t. Rohaley Auto, OH (0-2)
97t. JS Design/CDC/LBT, MD (0-2)
97t. Wasted Talent/JMAK Construction, OH (0-2)
97t. DDJ, OH (0-2)
97t. Ohio Players/Miken/Lacy’s/Shore/Headlines Salon, OH (0-2)
97t. NASTY, IL (0-2)
97t. Knights/K&R Construction, OH (0-2)
97t. J.O.S.E. 360, NY (0-2)


MEN’S E WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 21-22.

1. Farmerstown/J&L Sports, OH (9-1)
2. Public Enemy, IL (6-2)
3. Nighthawks, OH (8-2)
4. Virginia Tailgaters, VA (6-2)
5t. NHC, IN (8-2)
5t. Ohio’s Most Hated/Taylormade Concrete, OH (5-2)
7t. HERSCHCO, IL (4-2)
7t. Unity/7athletix, OH (4-2)
9t. Berserk Athletics, OH (7-2)
9t. ACES, OH (6-2)
9t. Grandmas Boys/DreamWorn/Lunar Steel, NJ (5-2)
9t. T-Town Hustle/dcsports87/MM, OH (4-2)
13t. Steeltown/Affiliated, PA (6-2)
13t. Dying Breed, KY (5-2)
13t. MurderMitten/Phenom, MI (4-2)
13t. Impact/Shattered Shirts, MI (3-2)
17t. IT, NY (4-2)
17t. YGR/RAZORBACKS, PA (4-2)
17t. Rogue/Yoder Roofing and Construction, OH (3-2)
17t. Prodigy Elites, NY (3-2)
17t. Riot Penguins, WV (3-2)
17t. Distinguished Concrete/Alro Steel, OH (3-2)
17t. Comachos, NY (3-2)
17t. Couch Burner Sports, WV (3-2)
25t. Mugshotz, NY (4-2)
25t. Ruckus, OH (4-2)
25t. Mid Ohio, OH (4-2)
25t. Los Chulitos, NY (4-2)
25t. Berserk/40 Bar & Grille, PA (3-2)
25t. The Flamingos, OH (3-2)
25t. NRC Roofing & Siding/HB Sports, OH (3-2)
25t. Bad Attitudes, NY (3-2)
33t. Ohio Prodi-G’s, OH (3-2)
33t. Scrappers, MI (3-2)
33t. Brew Crew, OH (3-2)
33t. Rampage/Murder Mitten, MI (3-2)
33t. Premier Audio/HRC Enterprise, OH (3-2)
33t. TB/WYL, TX (3-2)
33t. Young Guns, NY (3-2)
33t. Slim & Chubby’s, OH (3-2)
33t. PHX pt DUEX/RIOT, OH (3-2)
33t. Camo CBD, KY (2-2)
33t. RLN, OH (2-2)
33t. Dirty Boyz, OH (2-2)
33t. Michigan Smoke/Murder Mitten, MI (2-2)
33t. Warriors, MI (2-2)
33t. Rare Breed, PA (2-2)
33t. Juice, MI (1-2)
49t. Ohio Outsiders, OH (2-2)
49t. Hopper’s Hitmen, KY (2-2)
49t. Cobras, OH (2-2)
49t. LD Premium, OH (2-2)
49t. MI Heat/BASC/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
49t. Grizzy/Clifton Rats, OH (2-2)
49t. In The Cut, OH (2-2)
49t. Swarm, OH (2-2)
49t. BOS Electric Supply/ Alpha & Omega, OH (2-2)
49t. ROR/NBT/CC, OH (2-2)
49t. Smash Brothers (OH), OH (2-2)
49t. Last Minute, IN (2-2)
49t. Nemesis, IN (2-2)
49t. Syndicate, IL (1-2)
49t. Hillabrand & Sons Construction, OH (1-2)
49t. Bullet Club/JPS BBQ, PA (1-2)
65t. Oakfield ConneXion, NY (1-2)
65t. Amherst Eagles #1442/Northern Mortgage, OH (1-2)
65t. Throwing Shade, OH (1-2)
65t. Dark Horse, OH (1-2)
65t. Mayhem/AEM, OH (1-2)
65t. Talkin Cursive, OH (1-2)
65t. Big FIsh, OH (1-2)
65t. Resistance, OH (1-2)
65t. Higher Purpose/Ck Jones/Xtreme/SCI/Razorbacks, PA (1-2)
65t. Lost Boys/Hover, OH (1-2)
65t. A&P Towing/JNL Athletics/SOP/T&D Bulldogges, OH (1-2)
65t. Apex/PRMI, OH (1-2)
65t. PA SMOKE / SCUDZ SPORTZ, PA (1-2)
65t. HoodStar Sportswear, OH (1-2)
65t. B2B, PA (1-2)
65t. Los Amigos, OH (1-2)
65t. Ohio Outlaws, OH (1-2)
65t. Ferda Bois, OH (1-2)
65t. Ohio Havoc, OH (1-2)
65t. Cincy Gators, OH (1-2)
65t. White Crown/JUNO, OH (1-2)
65t. Interstate Heating/DC Air Remix, NY (1-2)
65t. Bangerzzz, MI (1-2)
65t. CLE Knights, OH (1-2)
65t. Superbad/yabo/Yutzy Construction/Energy Flash Roofing, OH (1-2)
65t. The Amigos/MindGames, IL (1-2)
65t. Savages, OH (1-2)
65t. Los Caribes, NY (1-2)
65t. Lightning2.0/NICL, IL (0-2)
65t. Squad, IL (0-2)
65t. Cleveland Cookies, OH (0-2)
65t. Eastside Brawlers, MI (0-2)
97t. No Talent, PA (0-2)
97t. A1 Automotive Accessories, NY (0-2)
97t. Long Island Havoc/EmpireSoftball.com, NY (0-2)
97t. MIDWEST HEADBANGERS, IN (0-2)
97t. Xclusive, MI (0-2)
97t. Detroit Damage / Heron Construction, MI (0-2)
97t. Silverbacks, NY (0-2)
97t. Bright Horizon, MI (0-2)
97t. PAC Training, NY (0-2)
97t. Should’ve Been 3, IL (0-2)
97t. Hitmen/Bombers, NY (0-2)
97t. Ohio’s Finest, OH (0-2)
97t. Dirt Assassins, OH (0-2)
97t. Fat Boyz, OH (0-2)
97t. Marco’s Pizza, OH (0-2)
97t. Delmar Muddawgs, OH (0-2)
97t. Sharks, OH (0-2)
97t. Walk It Off, IL (0-2)
97t. Dagny builders, IL (0-2)
97t. Cardinals, OH (0-2)
97t. Bad Company, MD (0-2)
97t. Rough Riders/ The Local Bar, OH (0-2)
97t. Outcasts, MI (0-2)
97t. First in Buffalo, NY (0-2)
97t. Good Wood, WV (0-2)


WOMEN’S B/C WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Doughbabes/DHG8/CSN Apparel, MI (5-0)
2. Angry Beavers, OH (5-2)
3. Belly’s, OH (2-2)
4. Fusion/Moose’s LZ/BHS, PA (4-2)
5t. Nathan’s Patio, OH (3-2)
5t. YasssFam/FF, NJ (2-2)
7t. CLA/Fathom, MD (2-2)
7t. Team S2N/Blackhawk/Vance Printing, IL (1-2)
9t. Leftovers/CIA, IL (1-2)
9t. Ruthless/OG Properties, OH (1-2)
9t. Lady Tiger Fitness, OH (0-2)
9t. Pork Pistols/Herb’s Astros/The Lounge, IN (0-2)
13t. Xtreme Associates /Young Gunz/Premier Audio, OH (0-2)
13t. Sublime, MD (0-2)


WOMEN’S D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Daddy Hacks/Brotherhood Sports, MI (7-1)
2. Bunt Cake, NY (4-2)
3. Savage/RBSJ Technologies/Godbey Law, OH (5-2)
4. Dirty Girlz, OH (4-2)
5t. Notorious, OH (5-2)
5t. Unfinished Business, IL (2-2)
7t. Hangrite/HRC, OH (3-2)
7t. Turn 2, OH (3-2)
9t. Primetime/Gs Sports, MD (3-2)
9t. No Limits, WI (2-2)
9t. DOH/Campus Quarters, OH (2-2)
9t. Epic/Gbrand, MI (2-2)
13t. Team 41O, MD (2-2)
13t. Vengeance, PA (2-2)
13t. No Mercy, IL (2-2)
13t. Raw Talent, WV (2-2)
17t. Synergy, PA (1-2)
17t. Smash it Sports/Backman/Powerhaus, PA (1-2)
17t. Kramer Construction, OH (1-2)
17t. Savage, OH (0-2)
17t. BDE/BPH, OH (0-2)
17t. Lady Ducks, PA (0-2)
17t. Lady Crush/OSS, OH (0-2)
17t. PA Outlaws, PA (0-2)
25t. Snipers, IL (0-2)
25t. Lady Prowess/Koval, MI (0-2)
25t. Lady Vengeance/Brotherhood Sports, MI (0-2)


WOMEN’S E WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Blackout/Bloodline/Riot, OH (4-0)
2. Pitches Be Trippin’, OH (5-2)
3. Catching Chaos, OH (2-2)
4. J.O.S.E. 360, NY (3-2)
5t. Dirty Diamond Divas, OH (1-2)
5t. Ohio Vengeance, OH (1-2)
7t. Cleats & Cleavage, OH (0-2)
7t. Down and Dirty, OH (0-2)
9t. Diamonds in the Rough, OH (0-2)


CO-ED OPEN WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Zanesville, Ohio on October 23-24.

1. Jose’s Landing, OH (4-0)
2. Pittsburgh Ink, PA (3-2)
3. D30, OH (1-2)
4. Rice Law, OH (2-2)
5t. Unclassified/DDR, OH (1-2)
5t. Gold Glove Academy, OH (1-2)
7t. Turn 2, OH (0-2)


CO-ED D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Zanesville, Ohio on October 23-24.

1. Flight Crew, OH (5-1)
2. Fricks and Chicks, OH (8-2)
3. Adopted, OH (3-2)
4. Dirt Rats/Luke Engineering, OH (3-2)
5t. Broken Toys, NY (3-2)
5t. Zaddy chill, OH (3-2)
7t. PA/NY Connection, PA (3-2)
7t. Mid-Ohio Mooseknuckles, OH (2-2)
9t. Plan B, PA (2-2)
9t. HGH Reloaded / MOJO USA, MD (1-2)
9t. Public Enemy, OH (1-2)
9t. Nightwing, OH (1-2)
13t. Not 2 Shabby, WI (1-2)
13t. Owens Crew, OH (1-2)
13t. Everything Dirty/ Dirty Boyz & Dirty Girlz, OH (0-2)
13t. Midwest Elite, WI (0-2)
17t. Kelsey\’s Softball, MD (0-2)
17t. NFG, KY (0-2)
17t. PMT, NY (0-2)


CO-ED D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Zanesville, Ohio on October 23-24.

1. Torqued Up, PA (5-0)
2. Urban Assault Reloaded, MI (6-2)
3. Masterbatters, OH (3-2)
4. Pitches Be Crazy, OH (3-2)
5t. Loyalty, IN (3-2)
5t. Ward Brothers/Best Friends Grooming, OH (2-2)
7t. Silent Assassins, OH (3-2)
7t. Dream Team, OH (2-2)
9t. Sit on my Base, OH (1-2)
9t. Zombies/BPC, OH (1-2)
9t. Axe Masters Softball, PA (1-2)
9t. Zanesville Riverside Softball Gray, OH (1-2)
13t. Trash Pandas/Jam Apparel, OH (1-2)
13t. Chosen Chaos, OH (0-2)
13t. Prestige Worldwide, PA (0-2)
13t. StuDrywall, PA (0-2)
17t. Zanesville Riverside Softball Tan, OH (0-2)

2021 USSSA Major Men’s Slow Pitch World Series

2021 held at Melbourne, Florida on October 6-10.


Champion – Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder, Winter Haven, Florida
Runner Up – Smash It Sports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3, Greenville, NC


  • MVP – Josh Riley, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (29-38, .763, 15 HRs, 30 RBIs, 25 Runs)
  • Defensive MVP – Tyler Marshburn, Smash It Sports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3
  • Offensive MVP – Bubba Mack, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (24-35, .686, 16 HRs, 33 RBIs, 21 Runs)
  • HR Champion – Bubba Mack, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (24-35, .686, 33 RBIs, 21 Runs) – 16
  • HR Champion – Phil Matte, Dan Smith/Proton (29-34, .853, 30 RBIs, 22 Runs) – 16

2021 ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Daniel Sanchez, Dan Smith/Proton (20-27, .741, 8 HR, 24 RBI, 19 Runs)
  • Andy Purcell, SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 (8-19, .421, 3 RBI, 9 Runs)
  • Jeremy Yates, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (22-32, .688, 15 HR, 23 RBI, 20 Runs)
  • Travis Clark, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (25-35, .714, 11 HR, 17 RBI, 17 Runs)
  • Andrew Vitcak, Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton (8-16, .500, 1 HR, 8 RBI, 3 Runs)
  • Brad Lunda, Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton (15-21, .714, 3 HR, 10 RBI, 11 Runs)
  • Tyler Marshburn, SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 (22-27, .815, 5 HR, 14 RBI, 21 Runs)
  • Andrew Collins, SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 (17-28, .607)
  • Buddy Wolf, SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 (16-26, .615, 9 HR, 15 RBI, 16 Runs)
  • Filip Cabell-Washington, MPT Rentals/Juno Athletics (17-22, .773, 6 HR, 13 RBI, 14 Runs)
  • Jason Matusik, Dan Smith/Proton (20-31, .645, 12 HR, 16 RBI, 18 Runs)
  • Josh Riley, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (29-38, .763, 15 HR, 30 RBI, 25 Runs)
  • Kyle Pearson (LA), Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (28-37, .757, 11 HR, 22 RBI, 24 Runs)
  • Phil Matte, Dan Smith/Proton (29-34, .853, 16 HR, 30 RBI, 22 Runs)
  • Jeff Roxby, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini (11-14, .786, 6 RBI, 5 Runs)
  • Nicolas Santana, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (21-32, .656, 2 HR, 7 RBI, 17 Runs)
  • Jeffrey Bloomer, Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton (12-21, .571, 3 HR, 13 RBI, 9 Runs)
  • Bubba Mack, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (24-35, .686, 16 HR, 33 RBI, 21 Runs)
  • Everett Williams, SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 (19-27, .704, 10 HR, 24 RBI, 17 Runs)
  • Jon Nelson, Dan Smith/Proton (22-30, .733, 10 HR, 18 RBI, 22 Runs)
  • Bradley Jones, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (22-33, .667, 5 HR, 14 RBI, 21 Runs)

OTHERS

Argen Dodds, Dan Smith/Proton (19-26, .655, 9 HR, 21 RBI, 13 Runs)
Ryan Harvey, MPT Rentals/Juno Athletics (13-22, .591, 7 HR, 15 RBI, 11 Runs)
Jason Martel, SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 (14-24, .583, 8 RBI, 8 Runs)
Brian Wegman, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (16-31, .516, 7 HR, 10 RBI, 12 Runs)
Kevin Bazat, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (14-28, .500, 2 HR, 9 RBI, 14 Runs)
BJ Fulk, Seminoles/TPS/NACSF.INC (3-6, .500, 3 RBI, 2 Runs)
Greg Connell, Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder (16-34, .471, 6 HR, 17 RBI, 15 Runs)


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder, Winter Haven, FL (6-1)
2. Smashitsports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3, Greenville, NC (4-2)
3. Dan Smith/Proton, San Jose, CA (5-2)
4. Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
5t. MPT Rentals/Juno Athletics, Manahawkin, NJ (3-2)
5t. SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini, Orlando, FL (2-2)
7t. Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv, Pensacola, FL (2-2)
7t. MAJ/Knell/Dirty Sports/DTS/Domn8, Glendale, WA (2-2)
9t. Sports Reach/Worth/CT/Grizzy, Campbellsville, KY (1-2)
9t. S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham, Lagrange, NC (1-2)
9t. Seminoles/TPS/nacsf.Inc, Tulsa, OK (1-2)
9t. Precision/3rd St./Red Athlete/Pure, Downers Grove, IL (1-2)
13t. Slugger/SVC/Beloli, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
13t. Chick-Fil-A/BAF Sports, Fairfax, VA (2-2)
13t. Xtreme/Asp/Athlon/Miken/Worth, Medina, MN (0-2)
13t. Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA (0-2)
17t. Homebridge/HB/Repsvc/Brucebolt, Hialeah Gardens, FL (0-2)
17t. Bay Area Legends/Easton, Oakland, CA (0-2)



STATISTICS

Batting Average

Player Team AVG
Wollison, Travis Homebridge .875
Ellwanger, Patrick Xtreme .857
Matte, Phil Dan Smith .844
McClure, Brent MAJ/Knell .818
Urbaneja, Hector Slugger/SVC .818
Clifton, Jacob Chick-Fil-A .786
Cabell-Washington, Filip MPT Rental .773
Marshburn, Tyler Smash It Sports .773
Sanchez, Daniel Dan Smith .760
Engles, Terrence Chick-Fil-A .750

On Base Percentage Leaders

Player Team OBP
Kanaby, Erik Xtreme .875
Wollison, Travis Homebridge .875
Matte, Phil Dan Smith .853
Urbaneja, Hector Slugger/SVC .846
McClure, Brent MAJ/Knell .818
Marshburn, Tyler Smash It Sports .815
Roxby, Jeff SNI/Thunder .786
Cabell-Washington, Filip MPT Rental .773
Clifton, Jacob Chick-Fil-A .765
Engles, Terrence Chick-Fil-A .765

Slugging Leaders

Player Team SLG
Matte, Phil Dan Smith 2.531
Yates, Jeremy Resmondo 2.429
Mack, Bubba Resmondo 2.367
Clifton, Jacob Chick-Fil-A 2.214
Riley, Josh Resmondo 2.182
Williams, Everett Smash It Sports 2.040
Clark, Travis Resmondo 2.037
Matusik, Jason Dan Smith 2.000
Sanchez, Daniel Dan Smith 2.000
Nelson, Jon Dan Smith 1.931

OPS Leaders

Player Team OPS
Matte, Phil Dan Smith 3.384
Yates, Jeremy Resmondo 3.116
Mack, Bubba Resmondo 3.052
Clifton, Jacob Chick-Fil-A 2.979
Riley, Josh Resmondo 2.945
Clark, Travis Resmondo 2.751
Williams, Everett Smash It Sports 2.744
Sanchez, Daniel Dan Smith 2.741
Nelson, Jon Dan Smith 2.664
Matusik, Jason Dan Smith 2.645

Hit Leaders

Player Team H
Matte, Phil Dan Smith 27
Pearson, Kyle Resmondo 24
Riley, Josh Resmondo 24
Nelson, Jon Dan Smith 21
Jones, Bradley Resmondo 20
Mack, Bubba Resmondo 20
Matusik, Jason Dan Smith 20
Yates, Jeremy Resmondo 20
Sanchez, Daniel Dan Smith 19
Clark, Travis Resmondo 18

Double Leaders

Player Team 2B
Farmer, Mason Competitive Edge 7
Hammonds, Donnie Dan Smith 7
Dunn, Benjamin Smash It Sports 6
Matte, Phil Dan Smith 6
Rettenmeier, Brett Dan Smith 6
Jones, Bradley Resmondo 5
Kirsten, Josh Dan Smith 5
Newton, Brandon Slugger/SVC 5
Cabell-Washington, Filip MPT Rental 4
Dodds, Argen Dan Smith 4

Triple Leaders

Player Team 3B
Lively, Blake MAJ/Knell 3
Santana, Nicolas Resmondo 3
Stidham, Aaron Chick-Fil-A 3
Boggess, Jacob Slugger/SVC 2
Christensen, Samuel MAJ/Knell 2
Clark, Travis Resmondo 2
Day, Nick Dan Smith 2
Frentzel, Brock MPT Rental 2
Jones, Bradley Resmondo 2
Martel, Jason Smash It Sports 2

Home Run Leaders

Player Team HR
Mack, Bubba Resmondo 16
Matte, Phil Dan Smith 16
Riley, Josh Resmondo 15
Yates, Jeremy Resmondo 15
Matusik, Jason Dan Smith 12
Clark, Travis Resmondo 11
Pearson, Kyle Resmondo 11
Nelson, Jon Dan Smith 10
Williams, Everett Smash It Sports 10
Bennett, Joseph Dan Smith 9

RBI Leaders

Player Team RBI
Mack, Bubba Resmondo 33
Matte, Phil Dan Smith 30
Riley, Josh Resmondo 30
Sanchez, Daniel Dan Smith 24
Williams, Everett Smash It Sports 24
Yates, Jeremy Resmondo 23
Pearson, Kyle Resmondo 22
Dodds, Argen Dan Smith 21
Clifton, Jacob Chick-Fil-A 19
Collins, Andrew Smash It Sports 19

Walk Leaders

Player Team BB
Lunda, Brad Albicocco 9
Clark, Travis Resmondo 7
Haglund, Neil Smash It Sports 6
Kirkwood, Daniel Albicocco 6
Bazat, Kevin Resmondo 5
Kanaby, Erik Xtreme 5
Marshburn, Tyler Smash It Sports 5
Riley, Josh Resmondo 5
White, Phillip Albicocco 5
Day, Nick Dan Smith 4

TPS Power Ratings – 2021 Final

– Must have six (6) or more events. Information is provided in the following order:
– Team Name.
– Team Class.
– Team’s Home Base.
– TPS Power Rating.
– Number of Eligible Tournaments participated in.
– Wins & Losses (in eligible games only).
– Won-Lost % (in eligible games only).
– SoftballCenter.com Rank.

Place Team Class City TPS Events W-L PCT SC
1 Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder Major Winter Haven, FL 118.590 12 (61-19) .763 3
2 SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 Major Greenville, NC 114.830 14 (58-19) .753 1
3 SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini AA Orlando, FL 112.439 12 (46-20) .697 2
4 Dan Smith/Proton Major San Jose, CA 111.244 12 (51-18) .739 4
5 MPT Rentals/Juno Athletics Major Manahawkin, NJ 94.624 14 (51-26) .662 6
6 S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham AA Lagrange, NC 94.291 12 (45-19) .703 5
7 Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton AA Tampa, FL 89.321 12 (43-24) .642 7
8 Seminoles/TPS/nacsf.inc A Tulsa, OK 86.378 14 (38-22) .633 8
9 Sports Reach/Worth/CT/Grizzy AA Campbellsville, KY 83.900 13 (31-22) .585 9
10 Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv A Pensacola, FL 80.375 16 (42-31) .575 10
11 Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals A Manahawkin, NJ 79.123 12 (34-24) .586 19
12 Comatose/S2N/Subway A Beloit, WI 78.736 10 (26-20) .565 NR
13 Classic Glass/Easton A San Jose, CA 77.993 14 (37-25) .597 24
14 Precision/3rd St./Red Athlete/Pure AA Downers Grove, IL 77.836 15 (43-28) .606 14
15 MAJ/Knell/Dirty Sports/DTS/DOMN8 A Glendale, WA 77.186 14 (37-27) .578 13
16 Xtreme/ASP/Athlon/Miken/Worth AA Medina, MN 75.939 13 (26-26) .500 15
17 Chick-fil-A / BAF Sports A Fairfax, VA 75.342 14 (37-26) .587 11
18 Envy/Lifetime Diamonds/Legendary A Houston, TX 75.193 11 (27-18) .600 12
19 Silverbacks/Revolution Ath/Koval B Topeka, IN 74.816 6 (19-12) .613 NR
20 APEX A Des Moines, IA 74.192 7 (11-12) .478 NR

2021 Conference USSSA Awards

  • MVP – Andrew Collins, Smash It Sports
  • Defensive MVP – Andy Purcell, Smash It Sports
  • Offensive Player – Josh Riley, Resmondo
  • HR Champion – Ryan Harvey, MPT Rentals
  • Batting Average/On Base Percentage – Filip Washington, MPT Rentals
  • Rookie of the Year – Justin Gregory, S&E
  • Frank Webb Manager of the Year – Elvin Herring, S&E
  • Frank Webb Manager of the Year – Scott Napierata
  • Duane Posavetz Umpire of the Year – Rob Mantlo
  • Rookie Umpire of the Year – Chris Balcazar

1ST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

P – Andy Purcell, Smash It Sports
P – Travis Clark, Resmondo
P – Brian Renner, S&E

C – Jason Branch, SNI
C – Justin Gregory, S&E

UTIL – Everett Williams, Smash It Sports
UTIL – Filip Washington, MPT Rentals
UTIL – Jason Matusik, Dan Smith

1B – Ira Brown, Sports Reach

2B – Greg Connell, Resmondo
2B – Phil Matte, Dan Smith
2B – Josh Fyffe, SNI

3B – Dale Brungardt, Smash It Sports
3B – Bradley Jones, Resmondo

SS – Tyler Marshburn, Smash It Sports
SS – Joseph Bennett, Dan Smith

MI – Kevin Bazat, Resmondo

OF – John Radich, MPT Rentals
OF – Josh Riley, Resmondo
OF – Andrew Collins, Smash It Sports
OF – Neil Haglund, Smash It Sports
OF – Buddy Wolf, Smash It Sports
OF – Ben Dunn, Smash It Sports
OF – Nic Santana, Resmondo
OF – Josh Kirsten, Dan Smith


2ND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

P – Patrick Center, Chick-fil-a

C – Ryan Harvey, MPT Rentals
C – Robert Blackburn, Sports Reach

UTIL – Brandon Traylor, Bay Area Legends
UTIL – Oliver Odle, Seminoles

IF – Marc Wik, Classic Glass

1B – Austyn Dawe, SNI

2B – Jeff Flood, Precision
2B – Tyler Ervine, Competitive Edge

SS – Conner Murray, Seminoles
SS – Logan Rogers, Competitive Edge

3B – Kendall Welborn, S&E
3B – Zane Trammell, Seminoles
3B – Chris Benigno, My Auto Jack

OF – Zach Watts, Sports Reach
OF – Billy Waltrip, Classic Glass
OF – Dan Kirkwood, Albicocco
OF – Chris Anninos, Xtreme

TPS Power Ratings – October 5, 2021

– Must have six (6) or more events. Information is provided in the following order:
– Team Name.
– Team Class.
– Team’s Home Base.
– TPS Power Rating.
– Number of Eligible Tournaments participated in.
– Wins & Losses (in eligible games only).
– Won-Lost % (in eligible games only).
– SoftballCenter.com Rank.

Place Team Class City TPS Events W-L PCT SC
1 Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder Major Winter Haven, FL 111.762 11 (55-18) .753 3
2 SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini AA Orlando, FL 111.108 11 (44-18) .710 2
3 SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 Major Greenville, NC 110.253 13 (54-17) .761 1
4 Dan Smith/Proton Major Scottsdale, AZ 107.093 11 (46-16) .742 4
5 S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham A LaGrange, NC 93.504 11 (44-17) .721 5
6 MPT Rentals/Juno Athletics Major Manahawkin, NJ 92.127 13 (48-24) .667 6
7 Seminoles/TPS/nacsf.inc A Tulsa, OK 85.104 13 (37-20) .649 8
8 Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton AA Tampa, FL 84.603 11 (40-22) .645 7
9 Sports Reach/Worth/CT/Grizzy AA Campbellsville, KY 82.313 12 (30-20) .600 9
10 Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals A Manahawkin, NJ 79.123 12 (34-24) .586 19
11 Comatose/S2N/Subway A Beloit, WI 78.736 10 (26-20) .565 NR
12 Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv A Pensacola, FL 78.107 15 (40-29) .580 10
13 Classic Glass/Easton A San Jose, CA 76.866 13 (37-23) .617 24
14 Precision/3rd St./Red Athlete/Pure AA Downers Grove, IL 76.043 14 (42-26) .618 14
15 Envy/Lifetime Diamonds/Legendary A Houston, TX 75.193 11 (27-18) .600 12
16 Xtreme/ASP/Athlon/Miken/Worth AA Medina, MN 74.547 12 (26-24) .520 15
17 MAJ/Knell/Dirty Sports/DTS/DOMN8 A Glendale, WA 74.325 13 (35-25) .583 13
18 APEX A Ankeny, IA 74.192 7 (11-12) .478 NR
19 Chick-fil-A/BAF Sports A Fairfax, VA 74.012 13 (35-24) .593 11
20 WestPoint Softball A Noblesville, IN 73.061 15 (41-30) .577 17

2021 USSSA Men’s AA Slow Pitch World

2021 held at Melbourne, Florida on October 3-4.


Champion – SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini, Orlando, Florida
Runner Up – S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham, LaGrange, North Carolina


  • MVP – Brandon Jonas, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
  • Defensive MVP – Brian Zirkle, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
  • Offensive MVP – Richard Racobaldo, S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham

2021 ALL WORLD TEAM

Peter Seiden, S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham
Kendall Welborn, S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham
Jason Branch, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
William Cullen, S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham
Austyn Dawe, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
Justin Gregory, S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham
Andrew Vitcak, Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton
Kyle Pearson, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
Daniel Kirkwood, Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton
Patrick Price, WestPoint Softball
Jeff Roxby, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
Josh Fyffe, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
Brad Sheffield, SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini
Scott Hartling, Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton
Scott Creekmore, WestPoint Softball


FINAL STANDINGS

1. SNI/Thunder/Chosen/Demarini, Orlando, FL (5-0)
2. S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham, LaGrange, NC (4-2)
3. Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton, Tampa, FL (5-2)
4. Westpoint, Noblesville, IN (4-2)
5t. Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv, Pensacola, FL (2-2)
5t. Bay Area Legends/Easton, Oakland, CA (2-2)
7t. Premier/BAF/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
7t. Precision/3rd St./Red Athlete/Pure, Downers Grove, IL (2-2)
9t. Denver Stars/Miken/Worth, Denver, CO (2-2)
9t. Baugh Ford/Grzy/Klutch/ASP, Clanton, AL (2-2)
9t. Chick-Fil-A/Baf Sports, Fairfax, VA (1-2)
9t. Sports Reach/Worth/CT/Grizzy, Campbellsville, KY (1-2)
13t. Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals, Manahawkin, NJ (1-2)
13t. Nightmare/Benefit The Badge/Miken, Branson, MO (1-2)
13t. Primetime Easton/FAI/Riot/, Macon, GA (1-2)
13t. MAJ/Knell/Dirty Sports/DTS/Domn8, Glendale, WA (0-2)
17t. Seminoles/TPS/Nacsf.inc, Tulsa, OK (0-2)
17t. Xtreme/ASP/Athlon/Miken/Worth, Medina, MN (0-2)
17t. Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA (0-2)


2021 USSSA Women’s Major Slow Pitch World Series

2021 held at Melbourne, Florida on October 1-2.


Champion – T24/Proton/Broughton, Apollo Beach, Florida
Runner Up – Lady SNI/Lazy Llama/DeMarini/LS, Orlando, Florida


  • MVP – Stacey Moore, T24/Proton/Broughton
  • Defensive MVP – Ashley Mack, Lady SNI/Lazy Llama/DeMarini/LS
  • Offensive MVP – Shelby Engle, T24/Proton/Broughton
  • Offensive MVP – Dani Wayt, Lady SNI/Lazy Llama/DeMarini/LS

2021 ALL WORLD TEAM

Amber Parrish, T24/Proton/Broughton
Stephanie Call, T24/Proton/Broughton
Megan Baltzell, Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/Easton
Stephanie Hartness, Lady Sni/Lazyllama/Demarini/Ls
Janna Korak, Lady Sni/Lazyllama/Demarini/Ls
Sara Poteat, T24/Proton/Broughton
Fiana Finau, Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/Easton
Bernadette Tenuto, Mpt Rentals/Aob/Juno Athletics
Kylee Studioso, Lady Sni/Lazyllama/Demarini/Ls
Meagan Pearson, T24/Proton/Broughton
Amanda Hollman, Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/Easton
Wendi Reed, T24/Proton/Broughton
Sutton Appling-Kemp, Lady Sni/Lazyllama/Demarini/Ls
Jenna Kreiser, Mpt Rentals/Aob/Juno Athletics
Jaexenne Balilea, T24/Proton/Broughton


FINAL STANDINGS

1. T24/Proton/Broughton, Apollo Beach, FL (5-1)
2. Lady SNI/Lazy Llama/DeMarini/LS, Orlando, FL (7-2)
3. Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/Easton, WA (3-2)
4. MPT Rentals/AOB/Juno Athletics, NJ (3-2)
5t. Smash It Sports/Traders Reloaded, AR (3-2)
5t. Classic Glass/Easton/Dirty/Trojans, WA (2-2)
7t. La Famiglia Ladies/Easton/Riot, PAW (2-2)
7t. Low Bobs/SNL, KY (2-2)
9t. Smash It/Backman/PH/Tunie/Masami, AZ (1-2)
9t. Smash It Sports/Backman/Incognito, MI (1-2)
9t. SFK/Slugger Custom Uniforms/Koval, CAS (1-2)
9t. Infamous/Bayarea/Next Level, CO (1-2)
13t. NTL/Gssports/Worth, CAC (0-2)
13t. Lady Mojo, VA (0-2)
13t. Karma, GA (0-2)
13t. Dbbrand/SNC/Team199, PAW (0-2)

2021 USSSA Men’s A Slow Pitch Worlds

2021 held at Melbourne, Florida on October 1-2.


Champion – Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA
Runner Up – Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv, Pensacola, FL


  • MVP – Reid Ramirez, Classic Glass/Easton
  • Defensive MVP – Shawn Jones, Classic Glass/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Tyler Ervine, Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv

2021 ALL WORLD TEAM

Tommy Formosa, Classic Glass/Easton
Brandon Jackson, Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv
Sal Formosa, Classic Glass/Easton
Marc Wik, Classic Glass/Easton
Mike Verbasco, Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals
Clayton Farrar, Classic Glass/Easton
Ryan Ramirez, Classic Glass/Easton
Mason Farmer, Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv
Loyd Watson, Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv
Logan Rogers, Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv
Orlando Olivera, Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals
Josh Brown, Classic Glass/Easton


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA (6-0)
2. Competitive Edge/Olmito Heat/Adiktiv, Pensacola, CA (6-2)
3. Seminoles/TPS/Nacsf.inc, Tulsa, OK (4-2)
4. Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals, Manahawkin, NJ (8-2)
5t. Westpoint, Noblesville, IN (7-2)
5t. Nightmare/Benefit The Badge/Miken, Branson, MO (3-2)
7t. Abeytu’/Salt Riot, Salt Lake City, UT (5-2)
7t. Slugger/Svc/Beloli, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
9t. Premier/BAF/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
9t. TG Brand, Flint, MI (3-2)
9t. Chick-Fil-A/Baf Sports, Fairfax, VA (3-2)
9t. Thunder/Chosen/Competitive Edge/Sog, Gladewater, TX (3-2)
13t. Silverbacks/Revolution Ath/Koval, Topeka, IN (4-2)
13t. L&S Glass, San Jose, CA (3-2)
13t. Baugh Ford/Grzy/Klutch/ASP, Clanton, AL (3-2)
13t. Comatose/S2N/Subway, Beloit, WI (3-2)
17t. T’s 13, Omaha, NE (3-2)
17t. Platinum, Dunkirk, MD (3-2)
17t. Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E, Peachtree City, GA (3-2)
17t. Smash/The Lodge Card Club, Round Rock, TX (3-2)
17t. Fish Head/Family First/LBT, Arbutus, MD (3-2)
17t. Team Bryce/GTF, Live Oak, FL (2-2)
17t. Primetime Easton/FAI/Riot Macon, GA (2-2)
17t. MAJ/Knell/Dirty Sports/DTS/Domn8, Glendale, WA (1-2)
25t. Young Guns/Miken/Worth, Fort Pierce, FL (2-2)
25t. Fiftyfifty/BSM Apparel, Baxley, GA (2-2)
25t. Hustle Sports, St. George, UT (2-2)
25t. Envy/Lifetime Diamonds/Legendary, Houston, TX (2-2)
25t. Meirtran/Compressor Services/TBS, Rockford, IL (2-2)
25t. S2S/S2Sn Ravens Reloaded 907, Anchorage, AK (2-2)
25t. BNS/SIS/Easton, Shawnee, KS (1-2)
25t. Lund Mortgage/Whoareyou/Proton, Chandler, AZ (1-2)
33t. Levels, Denver, CO (1-2)
33t. Dudley/Gas, St. Louis, MO (1-2)
33t. Dirtyvegas/Steel/Allredi/AZGM, Beaumont, TX (1-2)
33t. Felix Solutions/Onyx Bats, Orange, CA (1-2)
33t. Cornerstone/LSR/Midstate/Suncoast, Louisville, KY (1-2)
33t. Bellys/CSB/Tropics/Headlines, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
33t. Denver Stars/Miken/Worth, Denver, CO (1-2)
33t. PF/Beloli, Shrewsbury, MA (1-2)
33t. SAL-8/La Lawns, Sutherlin, VA (1-2)
33t. Statewide/SMC/BKB/Klutch/Worth/Mike, Elm City, NC (1-2)
33t. J&I/Westcoast, Lacey, WA (1-2)
33t. WM Roofing/Revolution Athletics, Berlin, OH (1-2)
33t. Bay Area Legends/Easton, Oakland, CA (1-2)
33t. Chanticlear/Monsta, Becker, MN (0-2)
33t. D&S, Orlando, FL (0-2)
33t. Rowley White RV, Scottsdale, AZ (0-2)
49t. Loony Bin/Team 199/Nitro Circus, Davidsonville, MD (0-2)
49t. Cheap Suits/Republic Realty/Express, Stockton, CA (0-2)
49t. Homespire Mortgage/TGS, Spring Hill, FL (0-2)
49t. MVP/Old School/Beltway Diesel, Houston, TX (0-2)
49t. Siteman/Rise/Easton/Legendary/OTR, St. Louis, MO (0-2)
49t. One Step Ahead/AJC, Riverside, CA (0-2)
49t. Rebel/Prime Threadz/Koval/Gms/Grzy, Rockwood, MI (0-2)
49t. BB/PG/OSS, Merrimack, NH (0-2)
49t. Miller Time/Bay Equity/EA, Olympia, WA (0-2)
49t. SIS/ELVT, Arroyo Grande, CA (0-2)

2020 USSSA Men’s B Slow Pitch Worlds

2021 held at Melbourne, Florida on September 29-October 2.


Champion – Smash It/Schiffhauer Strong, Rochester, NY
Runner Up – Comatose/S2N/Subway, Beloit, WI


Smash It Sports/Schiffhauer Strong a ‘B’ team from New York survived some close early 1 run victories at the USSSA ‘B’ World tournament in Viera, Florida at the Space Coast Softball Complex September 29-30, 2021.  They knocked off Titans (OH-B) 10-9 in the 2nd round then beat Thunder/Chosen 22-21 Wednesday night after trailing by 10 going into the bottom of the 7th.

On Saturday they made it to the winner’s final where Comatose/S2N/Subway (WI-B) ended their 5 game win streak by beating them 19-15.

Smash It rebounded to beat Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E (GA-B) 24-13 in the loser’s bracket finals and then “double dipped” Comatose 10-9 and 9-6 in the championship games Thursday night using speed, defense, and pitching from their MVP pitcher Brian Titus to take the title.

Kut4 Sports won 9 games to finish 3rd and Denver Stars/Miken Worth (CO-B) finished 4th in the 54 team event.


  • MVP – Brian Titus, Smash It/Schiffhauer Strong
  • Defensive MVP – Richard Laganiere, Smash It/Schiffhauer Strong
  • Offensive MVP – Corey Volden, Comatose/S2N/Subway

2021 ALL WORLD TEAM

Lindy Lopez, Denver Stars/Miken Worth
Tristan Johnston, Comatose/S2N/Subway
Chase Benfield, Denver Stars/Miken Worth
Mike Jacobson, Comatose/S2N/Subway
Mike Rauma, SmashIt/Schiffhauer Strong
David Teerlinck, SmashIt/Schiffhauer Strong
Josh Cardwell, Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E
Trey Martin, Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E
Jesse Sharbutt, Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E
William Scott, SmashIt/Schiffhauer Strong
Andrew Mrozek, SmashIt/Schiffhauer Strong
Alex Abraham, Comatose/S2N/Subway
Corey Volden, Comatose/S2N/Subway
Zack Wegner, Comatose/S2N/Subway
Joseph Perrotta, SmashIt/Schiffhauer Strong
Ben Smith, SmashIt/Schiffhauer Strong


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Smashit/Schiffhauer Strong, Rochester, NY (8-1)
2. Comatose/S2N/Subway, Beloit, WI (6-2)
3. Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E, Peachtree City, GA (9-2)
4. Denver Stars/Miken Worth, Denver, CO (5-2)
5t. Goodtimes/Florida’s Best/Dirty, St. Petersburg, FL (4-2)
5t. Rebel/Prime Threadz/Koval/GMS/Grzy, Rockwood, MI (4-2)
7t. Dirtyvegas/Steel/Allredi/AZGM, Beaumont, TX (4-2)
7t. Thunder/Chosen/Competitive Edge/SOG, Gladewater, TX (4-2)
9t. Titans, Paris, OH (5-2)
9t. Meirtran/Compressor Services/TBS, Rockford, IL (3-2)
9t. Levels, Denver, CO (2-2)
9t. Bay Area Legends/Non Stop Grind, San Leandro, CA (2-2)
13t. Bellys/CSB/Tropics/Headlines, Cincinnati, OH (4-2)
13t. Fiftyfifty/BSM Apparel, Blackshear, GA (3-2)
13t. Loony Bin/Team 199/Nitro Circus, Davidsonville, MD (3-2)
13t. Cheap Suits/Republic Realty/Express, Stockton, CA (2-2)
17t. TRU/JDDE Logistics/Mojo/Eshore, Fairfax, VA (3-2)
17t. JEC/P5 Sports/Kevitt, Brooklyn Park, MN (3-2)
17t. TG Brand, Flint, MI (2-2)
17t. BB/PG/OSS, Merrimack, NH (2-2)
17t. Platinum, Dunkirk, MD (2-2)
17t. Dudley/Gas, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
17t. Young Guns/Miken/Worth, Fort Pierce, FL (2-2)
17t. WM Roofing/Revolution Athletics, Berlin, OH (1-2)
25t. SAL-8/La Lawns, Sutherlin, VA (2-2)
25t. Classy/SLM/Sourceone, Avondale, AZ (2-2)
25t. Silverbacks/Revolution Ath/Koval, Topeka, IN (2-2)
25t. NWO/Mayhem, Adairsville, GA (2-2)
25t. One Step Ahead/AJC, Riverside, CA (2-2)
25t. Stay Schemin’, Daytona Beach, FL (2-2)
25t. Abeytu’/Salt Riot, Salt Lake City, UT (1-2)
25t. MVP/Old School/Beltway Diesel, Houston, TX (1-2)
33t. Nuff Said/Treedem, Palm Coast, FL (1-2)
33t. Lund Mortgage/Whoareyou/Proton, Chandler, AZ (1-2)
33t. PF/Beloli, Shrewsbury, MA (1-2)
33t. Fish Head/Family First/LBT, Arbutus, MD (1-2)
33t. Hustle Sports, St. George, UT (1-2)
33t. Statewide/SMC/BKB/Klutch/Worth/Mike, Elm City, NC (1-2)
33t. Siteman/Rise/Easton/Legendary/OTR, St. Louis, MO (1-2)
33t. S2S/S2Sn Ravens Reloaded 907, Anchorage, AK (1-2)
33t. LSR, Morristown, IN (0-2)
33t. BNS/SIS/Easton, Shawnee, KS (0-2)
33t. Rowley White RV, Scottsdale, AZ (0-2)
33t. Smash/The Lodge Card Club, Round Rock, TX (0-2)
33t. Homebridge Financial/Kbas Inc/LRS, Denver, CO (0-2)
33t. J&I/Westcoast, Lacey, WA (0-3)
33t. Miller Time/Bay Equity/EA, Olympia, WA (0-2)
33t. SIS/ELVT, Arroyo Grande, CA (0-2)
49t. Briggs/FLS/Papps Boys, Charlotte, NC (0-2)
49t. Team Bryce/GTF, Live Oak, FL (0-2)
49t. D&S, Orlando, FL (0-2)
49t. J’s Southland Tow Service, Raymore, MO (0-2)
49t. Felix Solutions/Onyx Bats, Orange, CA (0-2)


TPS Power Ratings – September 21, 2021

– Must have five (5) or more events. Information is provided in the following order:
– Team Name.
– Team Class.
– Team’s Home Base.
– TPS Power Rating.
– Number of Eligible Tournaments participated in.
– Wins & Losses (in eligible games only).
– Won-Lost % (in eligible games only).
– SoftballCenter.com Rank.

Place Team Class City TPS Events W-L PCT SC
1 Resmondo/Smash It/Menosse/Thunder Major Winter Haven, FL 111.762 11 (55-18) .753 2
2 SmashItSports/Newbreed/TDB/RF/BD/T3 Major Greenville, NC 110.253 13 (54-17) .761 3
3 SNI/Thunder/Chosen/DeMarini AA Orlando, FL 109.341 10 (39-18) .684 1
4 Dan Smith/Proton Major Scottsdale, AZ 107.093 11 (46-16) .742 5
5 MPT Rentals/Juno Athletics Major Manahawkin, NJ 92.127 13 (48-24) .667 6
6 S&E/Friendlys Trans/Worsham A LaGrange, NC 91.265 10 (40-15) .727 4
7 Seminoles/TPS/NACSF.INC A Tulsa, OK 85.292 11 (33-16) .673 8
8 Sports Reach/Worth/CT/Grizzy AA Campbellsville, KY 83.575 11 (29-18) .617 9
9 Albicocco/Riot/Klutch/Broughton AA Tampa, FL 82.633 10 (35-20) .636 7
10 Juno Athletics/MPT Rentals A Manahawkin, NJ 78.645 10 (25-20) .556 18
11 Envy/Lifetime Diamonds/Legendary A Houston, TX 77.321 10 (25-16) .610 12
12 MAJ/KNELL/Dirty Sports/DTS/DOMN8 A Glendale, WA 76.794 11 (34-21) .618 13
13 Xtreme/ASP/Athlon/Miken/Worth AA Medina, MN 76.284 11 (26-22) .542 14
14 Precision/3rd St./Red Athlete/Pure AA Downers Grove, IL 76.043 13 (40-24) .625 17
15 Comatose/S2N/Subway A Beloit, WI 74.561 8 (17-16) .515 NR
16 Chick-fil-A/BAF Sports A Fairfax, VA 74.525 11 (31-20) .608 11
17 APEX A Ankeny, IA 74.192 7 (11-12) .478 NR
18 CompetitiveEdge/OlmitoHeat/Adiktiv A Pensacola, FL 73.992 13 (32-25) .561 10
19 Classic Glass/Easton A San Jose, CA 73.153 11 (31-21) .596 22
20 JEC/P5Sports/Kevitt B Champlin, MN 72.805 5 (19-8) .704 NR