Softball History USA

1934 National Softball Association of America Championships

1934 held at Chicago, Illinois.


Champion – Crimson Coach Tobaccos, Toledo, Ohio
Runner Up – Bismarck Brewers, Chicago, Illinois


Sox Wainwright (WP) was 5-0 in the National Tournament. He was also 5-0 in the state tournament. All total, he was 10-0 and 7 of the 10 games he pitched and won were no-hitters.

Al Linde, Shukei Chevrolet (3-1).


FINAL STANDINGS (Incomplete)

1. Crimson Coach Tobaccos, Toledo, OH
2. Bismarck Brewers, Chicago, Illinois

1934 ASA Women’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

1934 held at Chicago, Illinois.


Champion – Hart Motors Girls, Chicago, Illinois
Runner Up – Gem City Beverage, Dayton, Ohio


Gem City beverage beat the New Orleans Wiltz Girls 17-8 in the semi finals. They beat the Chrysler Girls of Detroit 20-9 in their first game. The Hart Motor Girls beat the Chicago Bloomer Girls in the other semi-final.

Catherine Fellmeth, Hart Motors (pitched championship game and won 5-1). The team, formerly known as Great Northern Laundry won its second consecutive championship.


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Hart Motors Girls, Chicago, IL (3-0) (Defending Champ-Great Northern)
2. Gem City Beverage, Dayton, OH (2-1) (Ohio)
3t. Bloomer Girls, Chicago, IL (1-1) (Chicago)
3t. Wilts Girls, New Orleans, LA (1-1) (Louisiana)
5t. Fisher Food Girls, Cleveland, OH (0-1) (Cleveland)
5t. Enright Coal, Rock Isle, IL (0-1) (Illinois)
5t. Janesville Girls, Janesville, WI (0-1) (Wisconsin)
5t. Chrysler Girls, Detroit, MI (0-1) (Detroit)


NOTES

The tournament was single elimination format.

1934 ASA Men’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

1934 held at Chicago, Illinois


Champion – Ke-Nash-A Blue Streaks, Kenosha, Wisconsin (64-10)
Runner Up – Crimson Coach Tobaccos, Toledo, Ohio (81-22)


  • MVP – Norm “Nummy” Derringer, Ke-Nash-A’s (was 1-4, drove in Bucko with a double in the 1st inning)

Bill Pecnick, Ke-Nash-A’s was 2-0, pitched 2-0 two-hit shutout w/ 13 K’s in championship, he also went 1-3 at the plate in the final.

Al Linde, Ke-Nash-A’s  was 2-0, 36 Ks, 22 in one game; also .400 average.

Harry Kraft, Ke-Nash-A’s was 1-0,  He defeated Newport, KY 2-1 in a 19 inning semi final win, striking out 38 batters and allowing only 6 hits.

Sox Wainwright, Crimson Coach Tobaccos a 43 years old veteran pitched a 14 inning game, winning a 2-0 three hit shutout to beat Phoenix Jewels in Semi-finals. Sox was also the pitcher in the  final game losing 2-0 as the Toledo team committed 6 errors. he finished the tournament with a 4-1 record with all his wins being shutouts.

In the other semifinal, Kenosha beat the Cudahy Puritans from Kansas City 1-0.

Mike ‘Duke’ Kalenich, Cudahy Puritans of Kansas City and Paul ‘Windmill’ Watson of Phoenix Funk Jewelry were both 3-1.

In the consolation final JL Gill Boosters, Chicago, IL  defeated Patty Anns, Boone, IA. JL Gills went 4-0, defeating Decatur Staleys, IL; Cincinnati Greyhounds, OH; and Pittsburgh Shamrock, PA before beating the Boone, IA squad 7-2. Fats Heull hurled 4 straight games for the Boosters to lead them to the consolation crown.


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Ke-Nash-A Blue Streaks, Kenosha, WI (5-0) (Wisconsin)
2. Crimson Coach Tobaccos, Toledo, OH (4-1) (Ohio)
3t. Funk Jewelers, Phoenix, AZ (3-1) (Arizona)
3t. Cudahy Puritans, Kansas City, KS (3-1) (Kansas)
5t. Westport All Stars, Westport, CT (2-1) (Connecticut)
5t. Briggs Beautyware, Detroit, MI (2-1) (Defending Runner-up)
5t. Red Top Beers, Newport, KY (2-1) (Kentucky)
5t. National Bank of Commerce, Tulsa, OK (2-1) (Oklahoma)
9t. United Workers Lodge, Grand Forks, ND (1-1) (North Dakota)
9t. Gulf Refining Company, Flint, MI (1-1) (Michigan)
9t. Banker’s Life Insurance, Lincoln, NE (1-1) (Nebraska)
9t. Bear Cats, Hammond, IN (1-1) (Indiana)
13t. Le Mae Laundry, Memphis, TN (1-1) (Tennessee)
13t. Orlando Stars, Orlando, FL (1-1) (Florida)
13t. Hindu Koosh Grotto, Hamilton, ON (1-1) * (Canada)
13t. Cobblestones, Parkersburg, WV (1-1) * (West Virginia)
17t. Joseph Gill Boosters, Chicago, IL (0-1) (Chicago)
17t. Patty Annes, Boone, IA (0-1) (Iowa)
17t. East Liberty Shamrocks, Pittsburgh, PA (0-1) (Pittsburgh)
17t. Liberty Drugs, San Antonio, TX (0-1) (Texas)
17t. St. Charles Hotel, New Orleans, LA (0-1) (Louisiana)
17t. Western Electric Company, Atlanta, GA (0-1) (Georgia)
17t. Greyhounds, Cincinnati, OH (0-1) (Cincinnati)
17t. City Firemen, Chillicothe, MO (0-1) (Missouri)
25t. Jersey Bread Company, Paterson, NJ (0-1) (New Jersey)
25t. National Mines, Ishpeming, MI (0-1) (Michigan)
25t. JP Sumerachis, Detroit, MI (0-1) (Detroit)
25t. Seeberg Clothiers, Buffalo, NY (0-1) (Buffalo)
25t. Decatur Staleys, Decatur, IL (0-1) (Illinois)
25t. JL Friedman Boosters, Chicago, IL (0-1) (Defending Champ)
25t. Second Ward Democrats, St. Louis, MO (0-1) (F) (St. Louis)
25t. Herald, Washington DC (0-1) (Washington D.C.) did not show up

* won a game by forfeit


CONSOLATION BRACKET

1. Joseph Gill Boosters, Chicago, IL (4-0) (4-1) overall record
2. Patty Annes, Boone, IA (3-1) (3-2)
3. East Liberty Shamrocks, Pittsburgh, PA (2-1) (2-2)*
4. Liberty Drugs, San Antonio, TX (2-1) (2-2)
5. St. Charles Hotel, New Orleans, LA (1-1) (1-2)
6. Western Electric Company, Atlanta, GA (1-1) (1-2)
7. Greyhounds, Cincinnati, OH (1-1) (1-2)
8. City Firemen, Chillicothe, MO (1-1) (1-2)*
9. Jersey Bread Company, Paterson, NJ (0-1) (0-2)
10. National Mines, Ishpeming, MI (0-1) (0-2)
11. JP Sumerachis, Detroit, MI (0-1) (0-2)
12. Seeberg Clothiers, Buffalo, NY (0-1) (0-2)
13. Decatur Staleys, Decatur, IL (0-1) (0-2)
14. JL Friedman Boosters, Chicago, IL (0-1) (0-2)
15. Second Ward Democrats, St. Louis, MO (0-1) (0-2) did not show up for consolation bracket
16. Herald, Washington DC (0-1) (0-2) did not show up

* won game by forfeit

1933 National Softball Association of America Championships

1933 held at Bloomington, Illinois.


Champion – JL Friedman Boosters, Chicago, Illinois
Runner Up – Quality Service, Bloomington, Illinois


Pitcher Larry Raymond of Quality Service 14 K outdid Gebhart’s Otto Koch 16 Ks to win the decisive game 3-2.

Pitcher Coon Rosen was 3-0 in the NSA Championships.


FINAL STANDINGS (Incomplete)

1. Friedman Boosters, Chicago, IL
2. Quality Service, Bloomington, IL
3. Gehart Motors


Preliminary Rounds
Freidman Boosters 2 Berwyn Boosters 0
Joliet 2 Madison, WI 0
Friedman Boosters 2 Joliet 0
Gebhart Motors 2 Decatur Staleys 1

Semifinals
Quality Service 2 Gebhart Motors 1

Final
Friedman Boosters 6 Quality Service 3

1933 International Softball Association Championship

1933 held at Milwaukee, Wisconsin.


Champion – Wemcos, Lake Mills, Wisconsin
Runner Up – Miller High Life, Kenosha, Wisconsin


Ben “Moonie” Vondrashek doubled to center field scoring Norquist (who also doubled) with the winning run.

Winning Pitcher Red Anderson was 5-0 with 2 Shutouts in the Tournament. He gave up only 10 runs.

Clarence Beranek, Lake Mills was used as a relief pitcher for the Wemcos.

Losing Pitcher Harry Kraft (HR in the Final) was 4-1 in the tournament with 35 K, and gave up 13 Runs.

Bill Pecnik, Three Aces (3-1, 2 shutouts, no hitter – in the 4 games, he gave up 6 runs and had 49 K).


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Wisc. Evap Milk Co. (Wemco), Lake Mills, WI (5-0)
2. Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI (5-1)
3. B. Peck & Sons, Milwaukee, WI (3-1)
4. Three Aces, Milwaukee, WI (3-1)
5. Clearwater All Stars, Clearwater, FL (2-1)
6. Bodegas, LaCrosse, WI (2-1)
7. Sathers, Minneapolis, MN (3-1)
8. Trail’s End, Alliance, OH (3-1)
9. Sunset AC, Cohoes, NY (1-1)
10. Flashes, Indianapolis, IN (1-1)
11. Western Printers, Racine, WI (1-1)
12. Plymouth Creameries, Milwaukee, WI (1-1)
13. Schlitz Brewery, Milwaukee, WI (1-1)
14. Jesch-Schaefer Sausages, Oshkosh, WI (1-1)
15. Transfer & Storage, Racine, WI (1-1)
16. Square Deal Food Shops, Milwaukee, WI (1-1)
17. Schoyers, Dayton, OH (1-1)
18. Hunkel Seeds, Milwaukee, WI (1-1)
19. Wauwatosa All Stars, Wauwatosa, WI (1-1)
20. St. Petersburg Stars, St. Petersburg, FL (1-1)
21. Blue Jays, Oconomowoc, WI (0-1)
22. Black Bear, Cudahy, WI (0-1)
23. Winter Clothiers, Milwaukee, WI (0-1)
24. Young Men’s Hebrew Assoc, New Orleans, LA (0-1)
25. Masers Grocery, Lincoln, NE (0-1)
26. Centralia, IL (0-1)
27. Menomonee Falls, Waukesha, WI (0-1)
28. Second Ward Democrats, St. Louis, MO (0-1)
29. Hamilton, Ontario, Canada (0-1)
30. Belleville, IL (0-1)
31. Jersey Bread, Paterson, NJ (0-1)
32. Modern Laundry, LaCrosse, WI (0-1)
33. Golden Drops, Two Rivers, WI (0-1)
34. Hootkin Grocers, Milwaukee, WI (0-1)
35. Curlee Taverns, Milwaukee, WI (0-1)
36. Westport All Stars, Westport, CT (0-1)
37. Cardinals, New Holstein (0-1)
38. Momence Buick, Kankakee, IL (0-1)
39. Jaeger Bakery, Wausau, WI (0-1)
40. Matuschka Lithia Beer, Milwaukee WI (0-1)


SCORES

Trail’s End, Alliance, OH – Matuschka Lithia Beer, Milwaukee WI
St. Petersburg Stars, St, Petersburg, FL – Jaeger Bakeries, Wausau, WI 3-1
Schoyers, Dayton, OH – Golden Drops, Two Rivers, WI 2-0
Plymouth Creameries, Milwaukee, WI – Hootkin Grocers
Wemcoes Evaporated Milk Co., Lake Mills, WI – Centralia, IL 11-0 (Red Anderson WP)
Western Printers, Racine, WI – Maser Grocery, Lincoln, NE
Square Deal Food Shops, Milwaukee, WI – Modern Laundry, LaCrosse, WI
Three Aces, Milwaukee, WI – Belleville, IL 5-0
Flashes, Indianapolis, IN – YMHC, New Orleans, LA 14-10
Clearwater All Stars, Clearwater, FL – Winter Clothiers, Milwaukee, WI
Jesch-Schaefer Sausages, Oshkosh, WI – Hamilton, Ontario
Hunkel Seeds, Milwaukee, WI – Westport All Stars, Westport, Ct 7-0
Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI – Momence Buicks, Kankakee, IL 5-1
Wauwatosa All Stars, Wauwatosa, WI – New Holstein, WI 10-0
Sunset AC, Cohoes, NY – Black Bears, Cudahy, WI 2-1
B. Peck & Sons, Milwaukee, WI – BlueJays, Oconomowoc, WI
Sathers, Minneapolis, MN – Curlee Taverns, Milwaukee, WI 1-0
Sclitz Brewery, Milwaukee, WI – Democratic Club, St. Louis, MO
Transfer & Storage, Racine, WI – Jersey Breads, Paterson, NJ
Bodegas, LaCrosse, WI – Menomonee Falls, Waukesha, WI 20-0

2nd Round
Jesch-Schaefer Sausages, Oshkosh, WI – Hunkel Seeds, Milwaukee, WI
Trail’s End, Alliance, OH – St. Petersburg Stars, St, Petersburg, FL 9-0
Bodegas, LaCrosse, WI – Plymouth Creameries, Milwaukee, WI 10-5
Wemcoes Evaporated Milk Co., Lake Mills, WI – Western Printers, Racine, WI 11-5
Trail’s End, Alliance, OH – Square Deal Food Shops, Milwaukee, WI
Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI – Wauwatosa All Stars, Wauwatosa, WI 2-1
Sathers, Minneapolis, MN – Schlitz Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 1-0
Plymouth Creameries, Milwaukee, WI – Schoyers, Dayton, OH 5-3
Trail’s End, Alliance, OH – Square Deal Food Shops, Milwaukee, WI
Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI – Jesch-Schaefer Sausages, Oshkosh, WI 2-1
Sathers, Minneapolis, MN – Hunkel Seeds, Milwaukee, WI 9-2
Clearwater All Stars, Clearwater, FL – Flashes, Indianapolis, IN
B. Peck & Sons, Milwaukee, WI – Sunset AC, Cohoes, NY
Wauwatosa All Stars, Wauwatosa, WI – Transfer & Storage, Racine, WI 1-0

Quarterfinals
B. Peck & Sons, Milwaukee, WI – Clearwater All Stars, Clearwater, FL 11-2
Wemcoes Evaporated Milk Co., Lake Mills, WI – Bodegas, LaCrosse, WI 3-1
Three Aces, Milwaukee, WI – Trail’s End, Alliance, OH 1-0 (Bill Pecknik 18 inn WP)
Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI – Sathers, Minneapolis, MN 5-2

Semifinals
Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI – Three Aces, Milwaukee, WI 4-3
Wemcoes Evaporated Milk Co., Lake Mills, WI – B. Peck & Sons, Milwaukee, WI 4-0

Final
Wemcoes Evaporated Milk Co., Lake Mills, WI – Miller High Life, Kenosha, WI 5-4 10 inn

1933 ASA Women’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

1933 held at Chicago, Illinois.


Champion – Great Northern Laundry Girls, Chicago, IL
Runner Up – Chase Park Girls, Chicago, IL


The Laundry Girls rolled through the competition in the first national. There was no doubt about the superiority of the winners as they outscored their opponents 35-4 in the 3 games it took to win the title. They defeated Chicago’s Roby Playground 7-0 in the Quarterfinal, then Downers Grove of Illinois 10-1 in the Semi Finals and won the championship game in convincing fashion over Chase Park Girls 18-3.

Ann Gindel was the star for the Laundry Girls at the plate and in the field.

15 Teams entered the first National Championship, including these champs from Chicago; Chicago’s Chase Park Girls (Chicago Park champions); Chicago’s Great Northern Laundry (Chicago Independent champs); Chicago’s Judge Hasten Debutantes (Chicago River Park champs); Chicago’s Roby Playground (Chicago Girls Playground champs) and Chicago’s St. Bridget’s (Chicago Church champs). St. Romans, Chicago.

These other teams also entered as well; Brazil All-Stars of Indiana; Caledonia, Ontario (Canadian Women’s champs); St. Romans of Chicago, Western Printerettes of Racine, WI; Hoosier Beers and The Sailorettes, both of South Bend, IN; Downers Grove (Illinois), Erie Girls (Pennsylvania), Fort Atkinson (Wisconsin) and Rock Island (Illinois).

Not much more info is available.


FINAL STANDINGS (Incomplete)

1. Great Northern Laundry Girls, Chicago, IL (3-0)
2. Chase Park Girls, Chicago, IL (Chicago Park)
3t. Downers Grove, IL (Illinois)
3t. N/A
5t. Roby Playground, Chicago, IL (Chicago Playground)
5t. N/A
5t. N/A
5t. N/A


NOTES

The tournament was single elimination format.

1933 ASA Men’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

1933 held at World Fair Grounds, in Chicago, Illinois on September 9, 1933.


Champion – JL Friedman Boosters, Chicago, Illinois (108-11)
Runner Up – Briggs Manufacturing, Detroit, Michigan (41-1)


The newly christened sport made a giant leap in 1933 when a Chicago American Newspaper reporter and sporting goods salesman organized a softball tournament in conjunction with the World’s Fair. Leo Fischer (the reporter) and Michael J. Pauley (the salesman) invited 55 teams to compete in three tournament divisions: men’s fastpitch, men’s slowpitch, and women’s.

On the opening day of the 1933 tournament, the Chicago American said, “it is the largest and most comprehensive tournament ever held in the sport which had swept the country like wildfire”. With admission free, 70,000 people saw the first round of play.

The championship games were played in Chicago Stadium on September 15, 1933 in which the J.L. Friedman Boosters team beat Briggs Beautyware of Detroit to win the fastpitch tournament. It was the first loss of the season for Briggs after 41 consecutive wins.

J.L. Friedman Boosters also played in the NSA National Tournament series events, 24-2 record. Harry “Coon” Rosen had a 19-1 record, with 311 K, 185 IP. Rosen was a former University of Illinois baseball player.

J.L. Friedman Boosters had an 108-11 record for the season.

The championship game was held at Chicago Stadium.


Outstanding Pitcher Award – Harry “Coon” Rosen, J.L. Friedman Boosters (5-0, 3 shutouts, 160 K, 71 IP, including 5-1 one-hitter in final, 16 K)


FINAL STANDINGS (Incomplete)

1. J.L. Friedman Boosters, Chicago, IL 5-0 (Chicago Metro Champ)
2. Briggs Manufacturing, Detroit, MI (Detroit Champ)
3. Joliet Signs, Joliet, IL (Central Illinois Champ)

Rest of standings are incomplete, but these teams attended and played unless listed otherwise.

Wemcos, Lake Mills, IA
Miller High Lifes, Kenosha, WI (International Softball Champ-Milwaukee)
Berwyn Boosters, Chicago, IL (Chicago Metro Runner-up)
Hawthorne Playground, Chicago, IL (Chicago Board of Education Playground Champ)
Emmett Playground, Chicago, IL
Buckberg Boosters (Chicago South Side Fastpitch Championship)
Rochello Furniture-William Riegers, Chicago, IL
West Side Blessed Sacrament (Chicago CYO Church Championship)
South Side Assumption
Six Points AC, Chicago, IL (Chicago 14-Inch Free Lance Championship)
Lawrence C. O’Brien’s, Chicago, IL (Chicago South Park Champ)
Chicago South Park Commissioners, Chicago, IL
Denver Athletic Club, Denver, CO (Denver Metro Championship)
Elephants, Denver, CO
Dunlap Clothiers, Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati Ohio Valley Championship)
Rhein Florists, Cincinnati, OH
Third Ward, Bellville, MO (St. Louis Young Democrats Championship)
26th Ward, Belleville, MO
St. Petersburg Stars, St. Petersburg, FL (state champs for two years)
(Florida Champ) – may have dropped out
Westport All Stars, Westport, CT (Connecticut Champ)
Hamilton AC, Ontario, Canada (Canada Champ)
LeMar Laundry Cleaners, Memphis, TN (Tennessee Champ)
Kaufman’s Market, Shelbyville, IN
Granada Theatre, Indianapolis, IN (Indianapolis Metro Champ)
Masers Grocery, Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Champ)
Olive Hill AC, Olive, KY (Kentucky Champ)
Jersey Breads, Paterson, NJ (New Jersey Champ)
Sunset AC, Cohoes, NY (New York Champ)
Wildwood Tavern, Pullman, IL (Illinois At-Large Team)
Democrats, Michigan City, IN (Indiana At-Large Team)
Brazil All Stars, Brazil, IN (Indiana At-Large Team)
Bugg’s Grocery, Janesville, WI (Wisconsin At-Large Team)
Western Printers, Racine, WI (Wisconsin At-Large Team)
Matuschka Lithia Beer, Milwaukee, WI (Milwaukee At-Large Team)
Square Deal Food Shop, Milwaukee, WI (Milwaukee At-Large Team)
Clearwater All Stars, Clearwater, FL (Florida At-Large Team)
Funk Jewelry, Phoenix, AZ (could not attend) (Arizona At-Large Team)


NOTES

Cuyler Mission beat Cinderella Florists 10-6 in the slow pitch division in a matchup of Chicago teams.

Peterson of Chicago had a HR and a triple to account for most of Chicago’s Scoring

Briggs stars were Pitchers Ed Figelski, Dembrowski and Dick Koch; Shortstop Lipinski and Catcher Pavlowiczs.

Briggs defeated Joliet, IL in the semifinals 3-2.

JL Friedman Boosters Lineup and stats for National Softball Association games played in route to the Century of Progress Softball Championship

Manager – Wally Wurth

Paul Schaeffer, CF .312
Swede Lundeen, LF .348
Lefty Jankowski, SF .462
Quacky Feldstein, C .507
Rudy Peterson, 1B .480
Coon Rosen, P .420
Alex Bojacki, SS .378
Obbie Horwitz, 3B .500
Lew Prybil, 2B .350
George Buske, RF .303

The above figures were for the 37 games, in which 35 were victories, including the last 19 in a row. They were 24-2 in the Chicago District of the NSA. Here are the stats of the 2 outstanding pitchers for Friedman.

Coon Rosen – 19-1 Record, 311 Strikeouts in 185 Innings. 33 scoreless innings in which he allowed but two hits. Recorded 22 strikeouts in a single game on several occasions. Red Cohen 16-1 record, 185 K in 129 innings.

1932 National Diamondball Association Championship

1932 held at Wausau, Wisconsin.


Champion – Bodegas, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Runner Up – Sathers, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Frank Smith, La Crosse, Pitched the final 2-1 victory. Clarence Beranek also pitched.

North Ends, Wausau, WI defeated Hammond, IN 15-5 in the 3rd place game.

In 1933 the National Diamondball Association suspended operations.


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bodegas, LaCrosse, WI (4-0)
2. Sathers, Minneapolis, MN (2-1)
3. North Ends, Wausau, WI (3-1)
4. Hammond, IN (1-2)
5. Escanaba Insurers, Escanaba, MI (1-1)
6. Lightning Bugs, Sioux Falls, SD (0-1)
7. Brandt Cardinals, Wausau, WI (1-1)
8. Rothschild Papers, Rothschild, WI (1-1)
9. Ashland, WI (0-1)
10. Jaegers Bakery, Wausau, WI (0-1)
11. Antigo, WI (0-1)
12. Gladstone Outlaws, Escanaba, MI (0-1)
13. Ahdawagams Bear Cats, Wisconsin Rapids, WI (0-1)

NOTES: The format of the tournament was single elimination.


SCORES

First Round
Rothschild 8 Gladstone Outlaws 6
Escanaba Insurance 2 Jaegers Bakery 1
North Ends over Ashland

Quarterfinals
Bodegas 3 Rothschild Papers 2
North Ends 29 Escanaba Insurance, MI 7
Hammond, IN 10 Wausau Cardinals, WI 9
Sathers 4 Sioux Falls, SD 0

Semifinals
Sathers 4 North Ends 0
Bodegas 16 Hammond 8

3rd Place Game
Hammond 15 North Ends 5

Championship
Bodegas 2 Sathers 1