Category: Other Associations

2021 One Nation Worlds

MEN’S B WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. WM Roofing/Revolution Athletics, OH (6-1)
2. SmashItSports/SchiffhauerStrong, NY (4-2)
3. Silverbacks/Revolution Athletics/Koval, IN (5-2)
4. Bellys/CSB/Tropics/Headlines, OH (3-2)
5t. Old Bag/All Hustle/MPT/UTZ, OH (3-2)
5t. TG Brand, MI (2-2)
7t. Titan/Boys/D1 Sports, OH (2-2)
7t. TAFN/Primo/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
9t. Loony Bin BBQ/Team 199, MD (1-2)
9t. Rebel Sports/Prime Threadz, MI (1-2)
9t. Kramer Konstruction/Redathelete/Dudley, PA (1-2)
9t. The Platinum Group, MD (1-2)
13t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers, OH (0-2)
13t. Fish Head/Family First Funding/FHC/CornerHouse Reality/Harttuff/LBT, MD (0-2)
13t. Crafty Jackalope, PA (0-2)
13t. 3AC/GO Sports/Ironhorse, OH (0-2)


MEN’S C WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 21-22.

1. FYC/Mojo USA, OH (6-0)
2. Newbreed/Gorillaz/Royce GEO, IL (6-2)
3. Dussault/Yabo, OH (4-2)
4. Hub City/Bertie’s, KY (7-2)
5t. Nature Boys, OH (5-2)
5t. Smoke/Beloli/SIS/Easton, NY (4-2)
7t. Phoenix Tube/Forss, NJ (5-2)
7t. Kramer Konstruction/Redathelete/Dudley, PA (3-2)
9t. Tiger Fitness/Fly’s Guys, OH (4-2)
9t. Moxie/Jose 360 Sports, NY (3-2)
9t. Dbacks/Pallettes, OH (2-2)
9t. KeebShow/Brotherhood Sports, MI (2-2)
13t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers, OH (2-2)
13t. Taylor Made/Elite Nashville, TN (2-2)
13t. Forest Packaging/Polekatz/, IL (2-2)
13t. Big Hitter Sports/MVP, PA (2-2)
17t. Turn 2, OH (3-2)
17t. Lancaster, PA (3-2)
17t. Southside, IN (3-2)
17t. Tiny’s Buck Camp, MI (2-2)
17t. Fishers Softball, PA (2-2)
17t. Fathom Realty/Alpha, MD (2-2)
17t. D&R, IN (1-2)
17t. Superfriends/HDLNS/Rosenau, OH (1-2)
25t. TAFN/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
25t. Smoke, OH (2-2)
25t. TSC/Made Rite, IN (2-2)
25t. DWS/LineX, OH (1-2)
25t. Deluxe Bakery, NJ (1-2)
25t. Elite Roofing & Construction, OH (0-2)
25t. Sumner Roofing/TrueLine/Home Run Realty/OA Sports, TN (0-2)
25t. C&M Transport/Nager Law/Lakes Heating, OH (0-2)
33t. Central State, OH (1-2)
33t. Koval Softball/Evolution/LT, MI (1-2)
33t. AMG/2826, NJ (0-2)
33t. Nager/Rogue/Truckin/E&&E/Der Dutchman Roofing, OH (0-2)
33t. Lights Out/Chicken Shack/PSB, PA (0-2)
33t. Doughboys, OH (0-2)
33t. Profit/M3/BTY/Pauer, OH (0-2)
33t. DDJ, OH (0-2)
33t. ADS, IL (0-2)
33t. Crafty Jackalope, PA (0-2)
33t. BCU, OH (0-2)
33t. GG/Nathan’s Patio/Alex Painting, OH (0-2)


MEN’S D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Kryptic, WI (7-1)
2. Kaos Kings/BPS, TX (7-2)
3. Franjo/RFC, PA (10-2)
4. Homes & Spaces/Alpha, PA (5-2)
5t. Whitetail Pallets/Thomas Stables, OH (7-2)
5t. WC/Dynamic Transportation/Brotherhood Sports, MI (4-2)
7t. Rascals, NY (5-2)
7t. TJ’s Plumbing, NY (5-2)
9t. Direct Mortgage Loans, MD (5-2)
9t. TWolves SC, OH (4-2)
9t. Unity/7athletix, OH (4-2)
9t. Team Supreme/4EvAGaNG, IN (4-2)
13t. Clutch/BC Apparel (D), TX (6-2)
13t. ALCS/LBT, MD (6-2)
13t. Sandlot Boyz, OH (4-2)
13t. LDS, PA (3-2)
17t. Smoke, OH (5-2)
17t. Pauer Sports/UB/P&G, OH (5-2)
17t. HollyrockCustoms, MD (4-2)
17t. Solaris Diagnostics/Adam’s Appliance Installation, KY (4-2)
17t. Brubacher, IN (3-2)
17t. Titans, OH (3-2)
17t. Beechy’s Construction, IL (3-2)
17t. Central State, OH (2-2)
25t. MTS Nutrition/Machine Militia, OH (4-2)
25t. Rubber City Kings, OH (4-2)
25t. GG/Nathan’s Patio/Alex Painting, OH (3-2)
25t. JSI/Send It Shirts, NJ (3-2)
25t. Tribute, IL (3-2)
25t. BUMRUSH, IL (2-2)
25t. AlleyKatz/SKS Sports, IL (2-2)
25t. Glove Love, IL (2-2)
33t. Valor Athletics, KY (3-2)
33t. LVT/LBT, MD (3-2)
33t. Metro Comfort Systems, OH (3-2)
33t. NWO Wolfpack/Category Five, OH (3-2)
33t. Primetime, MD (3-2)
33t. Hornets, OH (2-2)
33t. Smooth/Thundercocks/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
33t. TCBE/Extreme Associates/Select Arc/J&L/La Fiesta, OH (2-2)
33t. The Other Guys, VA (2-2)
33t. D2/BOTC, OH (2-2)
33t. Ruthless, IN (2-2)
33t. Grizzy Athletics/Clutch/Lugnutz, OH (2-2)
33t. Syndicate, MI (2-2)
33t. Moxie/Jose 360 Sports, NY (1-2)
33t. Muddawgs, OH (1-2)
33t. Van Wert Frickers, OH (1-2)
49t. CLE Reload, OH (2-2)
49t. Homeboys, OH (2-2)
49t. Spirits West/Wilson’s/Team 199, MD (2-2)
49t. Hukill Tile, OH (2-2)
49t. KnuckleHeads, MI (2-2)
49t. Hype, MI (2-2)
49t. Doughboys/DHG8/Rookie Sports, MI (2-2)
49t. State Fare, MD (2-2)
49t. Huey Designs, IN (2-2)
49t. MOB, PA (2-2)
49t. TaxThis, OH (2-2)
49t. Buffet Boys, KY (1-2)
49t. Broadstone/K1, MI (1-2)
49t. All Day Construction, OH (1-2)
49t. CAR/Stop Trafficking/Elite Design, MI (1-2)
49t. Hello World, MI (1-2)
65t. MOAS, OH (1-2)
65t. Beech Remodeling/Nathan’s Patio, OH (1-2)
65t. Cincy Twisted, OH (1-2)
65t. VIP/Dockside Devil Rays, PA (1-2)
65t. MK/EW Smith Insurance, MI (1-2)
65t. Richland County Merchants/JNL Athletics, OH (1-2)
65t. East Coast Connection, NY (1-2)
65t. Notorious, OH (1-2)
65t. Buckeye Elite, OH (1-2)
65t. OPS, OH (1-2)
65t. Diamond Nation, OH (1-2)
65t. Ray’s Rub/Twisted Oaks, WV (1-2)
65t. Profit/M3/BTY/Pauer, OH (1-2)
65t. Punishers/Schwintek /J&M /Brotherhood Sports, IN (1-2)
65t. Filthy, IL (1-2)
65t. Dirty Deedz / Dynasty, MI (1-2)
65t. Backer Softball/BHS, PA (0-2)
65t. City Doves, PA (0-2)
65t. East Holmes, OH (0-2)
65t. Scudz D Team, PA (0-2)
65t. PSP, OH (0-2)
65t. STS/CSN Apparel, MI (0-2)
65t. Motown Beatdown/Doin Work/Brotherhood Sports, MI (0-2)
65t. Swamp Toads, OH (0-2)
65t. Grovetucky Softball, OH (0-2)
65t. Ricky D’s/MTS, TN (0-2)
65t. Sabre, IN (0-2)
65t. Bennett Construction, PA (0-2)
65t. New Edition, IL (0-2)
65t. Nathan’s Patio Boyz, OH (0-2)
65t. Poor Boys, PA (0-2)
65t. Great Lakes Cobras, MI (0-2)
97t. Big Fish, OH (0-2)
97t. Nellys/DK, OH (0-2)
97t. BNB, OH (0-2)
97t. Ohio’s Finest, OH (0-2)
97t. Rohaley Auto, OH (0-2)
97t. JS Design/CDC/LBT, MD (0-2)
97t. Wasted Talent/JMAK Construction, OH (0-2)
97t. DDJ, OH (0-2)
97t. Ohio Players/Miken/Lacy’s/Shore/Headlines Salon, OH (0-2)
97t. NASTY, IL (0-2)
97t. Knights/K&R Construction, OH (0-2)
97t. J.O.S.E. 360, NY (0-2)


MEN’S E WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 21-22.

1. Farmerstown/J&L Sports, OH (9-1)
2. Public Enemy, IL (6-2)
3. Nighthawks, OH (8-2)
4. Virginia Tailgaters, VA (6-2)
5t. NHC, IN (8-2)
5t. Ohio’s Most Hated/Taylormade Concrete, OH (5-2)
7t. HERSCHCO, IL (4-2)
7t. Unity/7athletix, OH (4-2)
9t. Berserk Athletics, OH (7-2)
9t. ACES, OH (6-2)
9t. Grandmas Boys/DreamWorn/Lunar Steel, NJ (5-2)
9t. T-Town Hustle/dcsports87/MM, OH (4-2)
13t. Steeltown/Affiliated, PA (6-2)
13t. Dying Breed, KY (5-2)
13t. MurderMitten/Phenom, MI (4-2)
13t. Impact/Shattered Shirts, MI (3-2)
17t. IT, NY (4-2)
17t. YGR/RAZORBACKS, PA (4-2)
17t. Rogue/Yoder Roofing and Construction, OH (3-2)
17t. Prodigy Elites, NY (3-2)
17t. Riot Penguins, WV (3-2)
17t. Distinguished Concrete/Alro Steel, OH (3-2)
17t. Comachos, NY (3-2)
17t. Couch Burner Sports, WV (3-2)
25t. Mugshotz, NY (4-2)
25t. Ruckus, OH (4-2)
25t. Mid Ohio, OH (4-2)
25t. Los Chulitos, NY (4-2)
25t. Berserk/40 Bar & Grille, PA (3-2)
25t. The Flamingos, OH (3-2)
25t. NRC Roofing & Siding/HB Sports, OH (3-2)
25t. Bad Attitudes, NY (3-2)
33t. Ohio Prodi-G’s, OH (3-2)
33t. Scrappers, MI (3-2)
33t. Brew Crew, OH (3-2)
33t. Rampage/Murder Mitten, MI (3-2)
33t. Premier Audio/HRC Enterprise, OH (3-2)
33t. TB/WYL, TX (3-2)
33t. Young Guns, NY (3-2)
33t. Slim & Chubby’s, OH (3-2)
33t. PHX pt DUEX/RIOT, OH (3-2)
33t. Camo CBD, KY (2-2)
33t. RLN, OH (2-2)
33t. Dirty Boyz, OH (2-2)
33t. Michigan Smoke/Murder Mitten, MI (2-2)
33t. Warriors, MI (2-2)
33t. Rare Breed, PA (2-2)
33t. Juice, MI (1-2)
49t. Ohio Outsiders, OH (2-2)
49t. Hopper’s Hitmen, KY (2-2)
49t. Cobras, OH (2-2)
49t. LD Premium, OH (2-2)
49t. MI Heat/BASC/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
49t. Grizzy/Clifton Rats, OH (2-2)
49t. In The Cut, OH (2-2)
49t. Swarm, OH (2-2)
49t. BOS Electric Supply/ Alpha & Omega, OH (2-2)
49t. ROR/NBT/CC, OH (2-2)
49t. Smash Brothers (OH), OH (2-2)
49t. Last Minute, IN (2-2)
49t. Nemesis, IN (2-2)
49t. Syndicate, IL (1-2)
49t. Hillabrand & Sons Construction, OH (1-2)
49t. Bullet Club/JPS BBQ, PA (1-2)
65t. Oakfield ConneXion, NY (1-2)
65t. Amherst Eagles #1442/Northern Mortgage, OH (1-2)
65t. Throwing Shade, OH (1-2)
65t. Dark Horse, OH (1-2)
65t. Mayhem/AEM, OH (1-2)
65t. Talkin Cursive, OH (1-2)
65t. Big FIsh, OH (1-2)
65t. Resistance, OH (1-2)
65t. Higher Purpose/Ck Jones/Xtreme/SCI/Razorbacks, PA (1-2)
65t. Lost Boys/Hover, OH (1-2)
65t. A&P Towing/JNL Athletics/SOP/T&D Bulldogges, OH (1-2)
65t. Apex/PRMI, OH (1-2)
65t. PA SMOKE / SCUDZ SPORTZ, PA (1-2)
65t. HoodStar Sportswear, OH (1-2)
65t. B2B, PA (1-2)
65t. Los Amigos, OH (1-2)
65t. Ohio Outlaws, OH (1-2)
65t. Ferda Bois, OH (1-2)
65t. Ohio Havoc, OH (1-2)
65t. Cincy Gators, OH (1-2)
65t. White Crown/JUNO, OH (1-2)
65t. Interstate Heating/DC Air Remix, NY (1-2)
65t. Bangerzzz, MI (1-2)
65t. CLE Knights, OH (1-2)
65t. Superbad/yabo/Yutzy Construction/Energy Flash Roofing, OH (1-2)
65t. The Amigos/MindGames, IL (1-2)
65t. Savages, OH (1-2)
65t. Los Caribes, NY (1-2)
65t. Lightning2.0/NICL, IL (0-2)
65t. Squad, IL (0-2)
65t. Cleveland Cookies, OH (0-2)
65t. Eastside Brawlers, MI (0-2)
97t. No Talent, PA (0-2)
97t. A1 Automotive Accessories, NY (0-2)
97t. Long Island Havoc/EmpireSoftball.com, NY (0-2)
97t. MIDWEST HEADBANGERS, IN (0-2)
97t. Xclusive, MI (0-2)
97t. Detroit Damage / Heron Construction, MI (0-2)
97t. Silverbacks, NY (0-2)
97t. Bright Horizon, MI (0-2)
97t. PAC Training, NY (0-2)
97t. Should’ve Been 3, IL (0-2)
97t. Hitmen/Bombers, NY (0-2)
97t. Ohio’s Finest, OH (0-2)
97t. Dirt Assassins, OH (0-2)
97t. Fat Boyz, OH (0-2)
97t. Marco’s Pizza, OH (0-2)
97t. Delmar Muddawgs, OH (0-2)
97t. Sharks, OH (0-2)
97t. Walk It Off, IL (0-2)
97t. Dagny builders, IL (0-2)
97t. Cardinals, OH (0-2)
97t. Bad Company, MD (0-2)
97t. Rough Riders/ The Local Bar, OH (0-2)
97t. Outcasts, MI (0-2)
97t. First in Buffalo, NY (0-2)
97t. Good Wood, WV (0-2)


WOMEN’S B/C WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Doughbabes/DHG8/CSN Apparel, MI (5-0)
2. Angry Beavers, OH (5-2)
3. Belly’s, OH (2-2)
4. Fusion/Moose’s LZ/BHS, PA (4-2)
5t. Nathan’s Patio, OH (3-2)
5t. YasssFam/FF, NJ (2-2)
7t. CLA/Fathom, MD (2-2)
7t. Team S2N/Blackhawk/Vance Printing, IL (1-2)
9t. Leftovers/CIA, IL (1-2)
9t. Ruthless/OG Properties, OH (1-2)
9t. Lady Tiger Fitness, OH (0-2)
9t. Pork Pistols/Herb’s Astros/The Lounge, IN (0-2)
13t. Xtreme Associates /Young Gunz/Premier Audio, OH (0-2)
13t. Sublime, MD (0-2)


WOMEN’S D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Daddy Hacks/Brotherhood Sports, MI (7-1)
2. Bunt Cake, NY (4-2)
3. Savage/RBSJ Technologies/Godbey Law, OH (5-2)
4. Dirty Girlz, OH (4-2)
5t. Notorious, OH (5-2)
5t. Unfinished Business, IL (2-2)
7t. Hangrite/HRC, OH (3-2)
7t. Turn 2, OH (3-2)
9t. Primetime/Gs Sports, MD (3-2)
9t. No Limits, WI (2-2)
9t. DOH/Campus Quarters, OH (2-2)
9t. Epic/Gbrand, MI (2-2)
13t. Team 41O, MD (2-2)
13t. Vengeance, PA (2-2)
13t. No Mercy, IL (2-2)
13t. Raw Talent, WV (2-2)
17t. Synergy, PA (1-2)
17t. Smash it Sports/Backman/Powerhaus, PA (1-2)
17t. Kramer Construction, OH (1-2)
17t. Savage, OH (0-2)
17t. BDE/BPH, OH (0-2)
17t. Lady Ducks, PA (0-2)
17t. Lady Crush/OSS, OH (0-2)
17t. PA Outlaws, PA (0-2)
25t. Snipers, IL (0-2)
25t. Lady Prowess/Koval, MI (0-2)
25t. Lady Vengeance/Brotherhood Sports, MI (0-2)


WOMEN’S E WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 28-29.

1. Blackout/Bloodline/Riot, OH (4-0)
2. Pitches Be Trippin’, OH (5-2)
3. Catching Chaos, OH (2-2)
4. J.O.S.E. 360, NY (3-2)
5t. Dirty Diamond Divas, OH (1-2)
5t. Ohio Vengeance, OH (1-2)
7t. Cleats & Cleavage, OH (0-2)
7t. Down and Dirty, OH (0-2)
9t. Diamonds in the Rough, OH (0-2)


CO-ED OPEN WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Zanesville, Ohio on October 23-24.

1. Jose’s Landing, OH (4-0)
2. Pittsburgh Ink, PA (3-2)
3. D30, OH (1-2)
4. Rice Law, OH (2-2)
5t. Unclassified/DDR, OH (1-2)
5t. Gold Glove Academy, OH (1-2)
7t. Turn 2, OH (0-2)


CO-ED D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Zanesville, Ohio on October 23-24.

1. Flight Crew, OH (5-1)
2. Fricks and Chicks, OH (8-2)
3. Adopted, OH (3-2)
4. Dirt Rats/Luke Engineering, OH (3-2)
5t. Broken Toys, NY (3-2)
5t. Zaddy chill, OH (3-2)
7t. PA/NY Connection, PA (3-2)
7t. Mid-Ohio Mooseknuckles, OH (2-2)
9t. Plan B, PA (2-2)
9t. HGH Reloaded / MOJO USA, MD (1-2)
9t. Public Enemy, OH (1-2)
9t. Nightwing, OH (1-2)
13t. Not 2 Shabby, WI (1-2)
13t. Owens Crew, OH (1-2)
13t. Everything Dirty/ Dirty Boyz & Dirty Girlz, OH (0-2)
13t. Midwest Elite, WI (0-2)
17t. Kelsey\’s Softball, MD (0-2)
17t. NFG, KY (0-2)
17t. PMT, NY (0-2)


CO-ED D WORLD SERIES

2021 held at Zanesville, Ohio on October 23-24.

1. Torqued Up, PA (5-0)
2. Urban Assault Reloaded, MI (6-2)
3. Masterbatters, OH (3-2)
4. Pitches Be Crazy, OH (3-2)
5t. Loyalty, IN (3-2)
5t. Ward Brothers/Best Friends Grooming, OH (2-2)
7t. Silent Assassins, OH (3-2)
7t. Dream Team, OH (2-2)
9t. Sit on my Base, OH (1-2)
9t. Zombies/BPC, OH (1-2)
9t. Axe Masters Softball, PA (1-2)
9t. Zanesville Riverside Softball Gray, OH (1-2)
13t. Trash Pandas/Jam Apparel, OH (1-2)
13t. Chosen Chaos, OH (0-2)
13t. Prestige Worldwide, PA (0-2)
13t. StuDrywall, PA (0-2)
17t. Zanesville Riverside Softball Tan, OH (0-2)

2020 One Nation Worlds

One Nation Class-B World

https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h20200901173407637522027da094849

1. Cornerstone/Pauer Sports, Louisville, KY (5-0)
2. Wm/Ely Rd Reel/German, Dundee, OH (6-2)
3. Rebel Sports/Brotherhood Sports/SBF, Rockwood, MI (3-2)
4. The Platinum Group, Mechanicsville, MD (5-2)
5t. R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH (3-2)
5t. Fish Head/Broken Oar/Beloli, Arbutis, MD (2-2)
7t. 3AC/GO Sports/Ironhorse, Elyria, OH (3-2)
7t. Titans/Boys, Paris, OH (2-2)
9t. C&M Transport/Nager Law/Lakes H&C, Kirtland, OH (3-2)
9t. Syracuse Smoke/TAFN, Syracuse, NY (2-2)
9t. Bellys/Tropics/HDLNS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9t. Smash it Sports, Rochester, NY (3-2)
13t. Trust/TAFN/Rosenau/Brotherhood, Bruce Township, MI (2-2)
13t. MooMs Nature Boys, Brunswick, OH (2-2)
13t. Dussault Moving/Yabo, Cleveland, OH (2-2)
13t. Lakeshow/Brotherhood Sports, Garden City, MI (2-2)
17t. All Day Construction, Homeworth, OH (0-2)
17t. East Coast Connection, Niagara Falls, NY (0-2)
17t. King Seat, Columbus, OH (0-2)
17t. Moxie, Rochester, NY (0-2)
17t. Never Settle/Studrywall, Pittsburgh, PA (0-2)
17t. Young Guns/Nathan’s Patio/HOF Painting, Canton, OH (0-2)
17t. 2nd Amendment, Richford, NY (0-2)
17t. Crafty Jackalope/Riot, Pittsburgh, PA (0-2)

One Nation Class C

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R79346

1. Silverback, Topeka, IN (6-0)
2. GO Sports/3AC/Ironhorse, Elyria, OH (5-2)
3. Hub City/Mid-State/Berties/D&D, Elizabethtown, KY (7-2)
4. Old Bag, Columbus, OH (4-2)
5t. BCR, OH (3-2)
5t. FYC, OH (4-2)
7t. Dussault/Yabo, OH (6-2)
7t. Tiny’s Buck Camp, MI (4-2)
9t. Xtreme Association/Harpers, OH (2-2)
9t. AccuCom/CSB/CK Painting, OH (3-2)
9t. DWS, OH (3-2)
9t. Big Hitter Sports, PA (2-2)
13t. Soco/TSI, TN (2-2)
13t. Lemonheads, PA (2-2)
13t. Lights Out, PA (2-2)
13t. Game 7 Sports, IN (2-2)
17t. Game/Headhunters, MI (1-2)
17t. Young Guns/Nathan’s Patio, OH (1-2)
17t. Douglas Realty, MD (2-2)
17t. Dbacks/Pallets, OH (1-2)
17t. Wellman Construction/Odd Sox/Space Cowboys, OH (2-2)
17t. Crafty Jackalope/Riot, PA (1-2)
17t. Van Wert Frickers, OH (2-2)
17t. Sumner Roofing/TaylorMade/Eastern, TN (1-2)
25t. Doughboys Softball, PA (0-2)
25t. Trust/TAFN/Roseanu/Brotherhood, MI (0-2)
25t. Biscuits/SOCC, OH (0-2)
25t. C&M Transport/Nager Law, OH (0-2)
25t. Mountaineer Elite/BW3, WV (0-2)
25t. 13 Apparel, MI (0-2)
25t. Stark Stars, OH (1-2)
25t. Lancaster, PA (2-2)
33t. Lookouts/Troy Fish & Game, OH (0-2)
33t. Wahoo’s, OH (1-2)
33t. BCU, OH (0-2)
33t. Turn 2, OH (0-2)
33t. TSC/2nd Chance/Stouts, IN (0-2)
NS. Pro Fit, OH

One Nation Class D

https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Division.aspx?IDTournament=h20201006151950977d65399a01a8a43&IDDivision=h20201006154447659a2ef376bac5349

1. Sting, Dearborn Heights, MI (6-0)
2. TCE, Tri-Cities, NC (9-2)
3. Stark Stars, Canton, OH (4-2)
4. Team AFN, Columbia, MD (6-2)
5t. Winesburg, OH (3-2)
5t. Moxie, NY (3-2)
7t. DBacks/Palettes, OH (5-2)
7t. MooM’s Nature Boys, OH (3-2)
9t. Central State, OH (3-2)
9t. Muddawgs, OH (2-2)
9t. IHT/Hendrix Business Systems, NC (4-2)
9t. TWolves, OH (3-2)
13t. Dawgs/eShore, NJ (3-2)
13t. CAR/Creative AutoSports, MI (3-2)
13t. Dirty Deedz/BrotherHood, MI (3-2)
13t. Appalachian Seeds, WV (3-2)
17t. PSP, OH (1-2)
17t. TC/Brotherhood, MI (3-2)
17t. Xtreme Reflections/Brotherhood, OH (1-2)
17t. Green Rhino Builders, PA (2-2)
17t. BB4L, NC (3-2)
17t. HWY 55/RLC Collier, NC (1-2)
17t. Turn Key Electric, NC (3-2)
17t. Wolfpack/Corrigan Oil/Brotherhood, MI (2-2)
25t. The Pals, NJ (0-2)
25t. LP/Pure Sports NorthEast, MA (1-2)
25t. The Leftovers, PA (1-2)
25t. Baltimore Bullets, MD (1-2)
25t. Red-Eye Apparell, MD (1-2)
25t. Dussalt/Yabo, OH (0-2)
25t. All American Hitmen, MI (2-2)
25t. Infamous/Franjo, PA (1-2)
33t. Kramer Konstruction, PA (0-2)
33t. East Coast Connection, NY (1-2)
33t. 2nd Amendment/Duffy’s Farm, NY (0-2)
33t. Warpath, MD (0-2)
33t. Hungry Hippos, NY (0-2)
33t. Twisted Oaks, WV (1-2)
33t. BDE, PA (0-2)
33t. Blacklisted/True Point, NY (0-2)
33t. Mayh3m/Wings & Rings, OH (0-2)
33t. Ann’s Dari Creme/Red-Eye Apparel, MD (0-2)
33t. E’s Irish Pub/Rake Baseball Academy, PA (0-2)
33t. Sprout it Out Loud, PA (0-2)
33t. Tiger Fitness, OH (0-2)

One Nation Class E

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R79345

1. Hornets, Fredericksburg, OH (8-1)
2. Sandlot Boyz, Cleveland, OH (6-2)
3. Swamp Toads, Middlefield, OH (6-2)
4. Ohio’s Finest, Columbus, OH (5-2)
5t. Cornhub Cartel, IN (9-2)
5t. Hoodstar Sportswear, OH (8-2)
7t. East Holmes, OH (5-2)
7t. Honey Badgers, PA (4-2)
9t. Impact/Shattered Shirts, MI (3-2)
9t. Swing Nation/Bad Habits, NY (4-2)
9t. Ohio Outsiders, OH (4-2)
9t. Hukill Tile, OH (3-2)
13t. Juice, MI (3-2)
13t. DDJ, OH (5-2)
13t. Superbad/Yabo, OH (3-2)
13t. Berserk Athletics, OH (3-2)
17t. JSI/Legacy Bats, NJ (5-2)
17t. Marco’s Pizza, OH (4-2)
17t. Ferda Bois, OH (3-2)
17t. AEM/SWP, OH (2-2)
17t. TSC, IL (4-2)
17t. Mile High Guardians, OH (4-2)
17t. Deep Roots, OH (2-2)
17t. Taits Boys/Thunder Ducks/MTS, TN (4-2)
25t. BBC, OH (3-2)
25t. LB Softball/BK4U, WV (3-2)
25t. Pops Boys, OH (4-2)
25t. Ohio Savages, OH (3-2)
25t. Throwing Shade, OH (3-2)
25t. Funk/NS&S/ReMax/Bowl10, OH (3-2)
25t. Dynasty/Thrive/Brotherhood, MI (3-2)
25t. Hype/Waxi Taxi/GBrand, MI (2-2)
33t. Murder Mitten/Repo Monkey, MI (1-2)
33t. Springfield Hitmen, OH (2-2)
33t. Dirty Ducks, OH (1-2)
33t. Steeltown PGH, PA (2-2)
33t. Distinguished Concrete, OH (2-2)
33t. Renegades, OH (1-2)
33t. Valor Athletics, KY (1-2)
33t. Falcons, OH (1-2)
33t. Brothers in Arms, OH (3-2)
33t. Good Guys, OH (1-2)
33t. SCS, PA (2-2)
33t. PSC/Roadhouse, MI (1-2)
33t. Whole Plant CBD (2-2)
33t. Amherst Eagles, OH (2-2)
33t. 22 too many, OH (1-2)
33t. Penetrating Penguins WV (1-2)
49t. In The Cut, OH (2-2)
49t. Los Amigos, OH (1-2)
49t. Heavy Hitters, MI 2-2
49t. Public Enemy, OH (1-2)
49t. Smash Brothers, OH 2-2
49t. Louisville Tropics, KY (1-2)
49t. Crooked Number/NRC, OH (2-2)
49t. CK Jones HVAC, PA (1-2)
49t. Sharp Shooters, MI (1-2)
49t. Cobra’s, OH (2-2)
49t. Celina Moose #1473, OH (1-2)
49t. Bloodline/L&R, OH (1-2)
49t. Berserk/40 Bar & Grille, PA (2-2)
49t. Rip City/Legacy Glass, OH (2-2)
49t. Street Kids, NY (1-2)
49t. Team Redeyes, OH (0-2)
65t. Deez Nuts/2Hot, OH (0-2)
65t. Slim & Chubby’s, OH (0-2)
65t. Premier Audio, OH (1-2)
65t. LT Construction, OH (1-2)
65t. Motown Stars, MI (0-2)
65t. Scrappers/Brotherhood, MI (1-2)
65t. Dirty Boyz, OH (0-2)
65t. Mayhem, OH (0-2)
65t. Rampage, MI (0-2)
65t. Overlooked, KY (0-2)
65t. Motor City Freestyle, MI (1-2)
65t. Hooligans/All-Hustle, OH (0-2)
65t. Mission Sports Smash, MI (0-2)
65t. Aces/SmokeScreenBBQ, OH (0-2)
65t. Ohio Jokerz, OH (1-2)
65t. Blueprint/Legacy Athletics, KY (0-2)
65t. Retro Loaded, MI (0-2)
65t. Funk/ElRanchoGrande/Brixx, OH (0-2)
65t. Grip n Rip, KY (1-2)
65t. Jager Bombers, OH (0-2)
65t. Young Guns Reloaded, PA (1-2)
65t. Cincy Gators/All Hustle, OH (1-2)
65t. Vendetta, OH (0-2)
65t. Send It, MI (0-2)
65t. Team Thumper, MI (0-2)
65t. Tennessee Bombers, TN (0-2)
65t. Legends/Saints, KY (0-2)
65t. The Reapers/CommuniKare, OH (1-2)
65t. Razorback’s Bomb Squad, PA (1-2)
65t. Noochs/Next Pro, NY (0-2)

One Nation Women’s Upper

1. Belly’s/Hdlns/DurbinBowl, Cincinnati, OH (B) (4-0)
2. Woosah Softball/CSN, Blanchard, MI (C) (3-2)
3. UHY, Royal Oak, MI (B) (2-2)
4. Doughbabes/DHG8/Koval/CSN Apparel, MI (C) (2-2)
5t. Angry Beavers, OH (C) (1-2)
5t. Young Guns, OH (C) (0-2)
7. SIS/Bunt Cake, NY (C) (0-2)

One Nation Women’s Lower

1. Nathans Patio, Canton, OH (D) (5-0)
2. LunaChicks/One Nation, Brunswich, OH (D) (5-2)
3. DaddyHacks/Brotherhood Sports, Flint, MI (D) (3-2)
4. Lady Smooth/Suburban Chevrolet, Belleville, MI (D) (3-2)
5t. Ruthless, OH (D) (3-2)
5t. PA Elite, PA (D) (2-2)
7t. Epic, MI (D) (2-2)
7t. Swag Nation, PA (D) (3-2)
9t. Fusion/GRB, PA (D) (3-2)
9t. Accept & Understand, OH (E) (2-2)
9t. Raw Talent, WV (D) (2-2)
9t. Lake County Blackout, OH (E) (1-2)
13t. Motor City Impact/Shattered Shirts, MI (D) (0-2)
13t. Legacy, MI (D) (0-2)
13t. Valkyries, OH (D) (0-2)
13t. Lady Dynasty/Brotherhood Sports, MI (D) 2-2
17t. Shenanigans, PA (E) (0-2)
17t. Dirty Ball, MI (D) (0-2)
17t. Random Chicks, NY (E) (1-2)
17t. Wolfpack/iMaster Home Improvements, OH (E) (0-2)

2020 WSL Worlds

FIRST WEEKEND

Men’s B Worlds

  1. Kut4 Sports/OI Livingston/D2E/Dixie Trucking/Easton
  2. Old School/MVP Sports (TX)
  3. GTF Cartel (FL)
  4. Merchants B Team (GA)
  5. Beloli/OSS Apparel (MA)
  6. TM-ESCO-Elite Nashville (TN)

Men’s C Worlds

  1. NWO (GA)
  2. Dixie trucking/nap/ocb/3m project (FL)
  3. Wahoos (OH)
  4. MTS/SCG (TN)
  5. T4C/Longshots Sports (TN)
  6. Osborn Excavating/ Shoals Pharmacy/ Kut4 (AL)
  7. Bad Boyz (FL)
  8. Wakefield’s Pharmacy (AL)
  9. Treedem Sports/ Nuff Said/ Riot (FL)
  10. DWS (OH)
  11. Infinity Contractors (OK)
  12. Merchants – C Team (GA)
  13. AMF/CBS/Klutch (AL)
  14. Hub City/Mid State/D&D Grocery/Berties/Fat
  15. KOD/ (FL)
  16. SoCo (TN)

Men’s D Worlds

  1. The Brotherhood (AL)
  2. Original Sports (TN)
  3. Daze/TPA (KY)
  4. KIR (AL)
  5. Showtime/The Hummingbird (GA)
  6. Dynasty/Brad Jones HVAC/Waldrop Co. (TN)
  7. Line 2 Line (AL)
  8. TPC (FL)
  9. Hwy55 RLC/Collier (NC)
  10. Metro Comfort Systems Inc (OH)
  11. Classics (LA)
  12. TCB (OK)
  13. YEEYEE (GA)
  14. New Rivalz/Longshots (TN)
  15. Dream Key/Davis Bros Roofing (TN)
  16. Sumner Roofing/ TaylorMade/ Eastern/ AMI (TN)
  17. Tigerfitness (OH)
  18. Hobos/ABL/Haterz (NC)
  19. Sues Crew (TN)
  20. GAME CHANGERS (FL)
  21. Lugnutz / Stampede / KLS (OH)
  22. Tim Leeper Roofing /MPC Signs/ Absolute Realt
  23. EscambiaRoofMasters/CallYuhMama (LA)
  24. X/Easton/KUT4 (AL)
  25. BDS/Anchor Roofing/Kut4 Sports (AL)
  26. HSC/Fantasyland (AL)
  27. NastyBoys (KY)
  28. Concentric (AL)
  29. Team Jacob / BKC (OH)
  30. H-Town/Blanco Construction (LA)
  31. VooDoo (LA)
  32. S4L (TN)
  33. Legendz Sports (OK)
  34. Yard Dawgs (MO)
  35. TGS/HATED (AR)
  36. STM (GA)
  37. EOS (OH)
  38. Burners (SD)
  39. FarmersOnly.com (AR)
  40. Downtown’s Barbershop (IN)
  41. Brotherhood Fla./Ga. (FL)
  42. Choice Roofing (GA)
  43. Reissue (FL)
  44. TDF (TN)

Men’s E Worlds

  1. Prodigy (TN)
  2. ALX (AL)
  3. Revolution Softball (AL)
  4. LCS (FL)
  5. UNFORGIVEN/ANCHOR ROOFING (AL)
  6. Build-Pro (OK)
  7. Wheelhouse Softball (TN)
  8. Windy City Grille (TN)
  9. Hammer Down (AL)
  10. JL Express (AL)
  11. Supreme (AL)
  12. DDJ (OH)
  13. Childers Body Shop (GA)
  14. VENDETTA (GA)
  15. Bay Clean Sweep (FL)
  16. ECS (FL)
  17. Devil’s Backbone/Tectonics II Custom Home
  18. Flatline (GA)
  19. Hitlist (GA)
  20. Hometown United (GA)
  21. IDK Softball (GA)
  22. Bad Habits (TN)
  23. Taunton Softball (FL)
  24. Southern Smoke (TN)
  25. FBL (FL)
  26. LP Sports (TN)
  27. Dirty South (AL)
  28. Triple threat (AL)
  29. Legends (KY)
  30. LAS (LA)
  31. Tribe (OH)
  32. Grub Club (AL)
  33. T-Bone/Plaza Drug (KY)
  34. All Around Bumper 2 Bumper (OH)
  35. Newbreed (GA)
  36. Some Random Softball Team (AL)
  37. Southern Tint & Tire (AL)
  38. The Bambino’s (AR)
  39. Evolve Athletics (OK)
  40. HEAT Softball / KLS (KY)
  41. K.O.D/ ATWL (AL)
  42. SNB (TN)
  43. Dirtbags Softball (AL)
  44. SlipShot (AL)
  45. Team 865 (TN)
  46. Wanted Got 1s 6 (OK)
  47. Loose Cannons (GA)
  48. Slapout Snaps (AL)
  49. A Team (FL)

Men’s Rec World

  1. All Out (TN)
  2. Badgett Boys/Gallo Loco(TN)
  3. 187/All Pro Landscaping (GA)
  4. Hog Creek Hustle (KY)
  5. Atta Boy (TN)
  6. Bama Boyz (AL)
  7. PNS/LNS (FL)
  8. One Trick Ponies (GA)
  9. South Atlanta Mechanical (GA)
  10. Yard Goats (GA)
  11. ASC (TN)
  12. Full Send (GA)
  13. CTS/Smashmouth (TN)
  14. CIA/Ruckus (TN)
  15. Bad News Bears (TN)
  16. RCF (TN)
  17. HITMEN (GA)
  18. B-Dub (AL)
  19. Riot (FL)
  20. Crusaders (AL)
  21. Wolfpack. (AL)
  22. Wolf Pack / BOB (TN)
  23. HTS (GA)

Women’s Pro Series

  1. Backman/Team 24
  2. Incognito/G
  3. Low Bobs/Shirts & Logos
  4. Lady Cuttin Up
  5. Karma
  6. Traders Reloaded Klutch/Miken/Worth
  7. OA Apparel / Twisted Sistahs
  8. Nu~mens
  9. Storm
  10. TDB
  11. Texas Sports/Armor Gel/Mizuno
  12. Hitters Inc Pro / Easton
  13. SUPERSONICS
  14. HERE TO HAVE FUN
  15. Lady Savages

Women’s B

  1. Traders Reloaded Klutch/Miken/Worth
  2. Texas Sports/Mizuno
  3. Hitters Inc – Easton
  4. Karma
  5. Lady Savages
  6. Ladies Cuttin’ Up
  7. Nu~mens

Women’s D

  1. Sweet Heat (KY)
  2. Lady A (MS)
  3. Solway Hardware (TN)
  4. Scoring With Chicks (TN)
  5. Southern Smoke/Longshots Sports Apparel (TN)
  6. Lady NP (AL)

SECOND WEEKEND

C Worlds

  1. Osborn Excavating/ Shoals Pharmacy/ Kut4 (AL)
  2. RudeBoyz/AcadianaBar&Grill (LA)
  3. D & S Softball (FL)
  4. Dixie trucking/nap/ocb/3m project (FL)
  5. AMF / CBS / Klutch (AL)
  6. Say When/Sniper Goat/Steel Sports (LA)
  7. FiftyFifty/Hammerhead/BSM/Miken (GA)
  8. OWLZ (AL)
  9. Liberty Softball / Miken / Worth (OH)
  10. J&R Logistics (AR)
  11. KOD/ (FL)
  12. NuSpace Moving/Corso Construction (IN)
  13. Texas Threat (TX)
  14. 3AC / Go Sports/ Right Now Construction (OH)
  15. MTS/SCG (TN)
  16. Entourage (LA)

D Worlds

  1. Showtime / The Hummingbird (GA)
  2. Xtreme Associates/harpers/select arc (OH)
  3. Stacked/NWO (LA)
  4. YEEYEE (GA)
  5. Van Wert Frickers (OH)
  6. Put Up Or Shut Up (FL)
  7. X/Easton/KUT4 (AL)
  8. New Rivalz / Longshots (TN)
  9. BDS/Anchor Roofing/Kut4 Sports (AL)
  10. Huey Designs (IN)
  11. Fam/Klutch Brand (AL)
  12. WOAH (LA)
  13. BB/DE/BSM/WORTH (FL)
  14. TBL/Knockout Sports (TN)
  15. Birmingham Budweiser (AL)
  16. Line 2 Line (AL)
  17. STM (GA)
  18. TFM/Fishing 4 Wins/McFaddens (PA)
  19. Stay Schemin’ (FL)
  20. Evil Softball (KY)
  21. T250/Kut4 (AL)
  22. Back At It (GA)
  23. Backside Boogie (AL)
  24. Proper Twelve (AL)
  25. Southern Dominance/ Kut4 Sports (AL)
  26. GAME CHANGERS (FL)
  27. Karma (FL)
  28. Out of the Box (FL)
  29. Stand Alone Softball (TN)
  30. The Franchise/BAF (VA)
  31. Muddy Waters Realty (TN)
  32. EOS (OH)
  33. Crush City (TX)
  34. Walk The Box (AR)
  35. NF Rampage (FL)
  36. Juiced Koalas (FL)
  37. GT$ (NC)
  38. TPC (FL)
  39. CHEAT CODE (LA)
  40. JCWraps (AR)
  41. 337 Squad (LA)
  42. LA Rookies (LA)
  43. Clutch/grizzy (OH)
  44. BIG H PLAYMAKERS (LA)
  45. Team Resa (FL)
  46. Scoreboard Sports Bar/Everlast Contracting (OH)
  47. Adiktiv Sports (FL)
  48. Bonos (FL)
  49. Stick Talk/TNT Logistics (TX)
  50. Dream (OH)
  51. Billups (MS)
  52. BTX/MIB (IN)
  53. Bayou (OH)
  54. Wing It (LA)
  55. Tim Leeper Roofing /MPC Signs/ Absolute Realty (TN
  56. Bellagio (OH)
  57. Choice Roofing (GA)
  58. magnolia bounce rentals/ camp hope (LA)
  59. Dream Key / Davis Bros Roofing (TN)
  60. Rico’s Crew (GA)
  61. Diamond Kings/Cutting Edge (AL)
  62. Dab On Em (AL)
  63. Planet nutrition/Misfits (MS)
  64. MSGA (AL)
  65. YNOT (AL)
  66. Space Monkey Mafia @HPG (KY)
  67. Yard Boys (MS)
  68. Rated R (LA)
  69. The Nature Boys/ApexSports/WDMS (MS)
  70. S4L (TN)

E Worlds

  1. SOUTHERN INSURANCE GROUP/WHITE’S PAINT (AL)
  2. ALX (AL)
  3. Yhewbe (TN)
  4. Active roofing 2020 (GA)
  5. Players/All Hustle (OH)
  6. STR8 GAPS-Line2Line (GA)
  7. Ricky D’s (TN)
  8. ECS (FL)
  9. UNFORGIVEN/ANCHOR ROOFING (AL)
  10. Team Wicked (GA)
  11. Dream Team Valdosta (GA)
  12. KINGSMEN (VA)
  13. Justified (GA)
  14. PrimeTime-North Florida (FL)
  15. Legion (FL)
  16. Wild’n Out / ABC (NC)
  17. Cincy Cobras / NSC Nation.com (OH)
  18. Englewoods (FL)
  19. Beserk Softball (OH)
  20. Eights (KY)
  21. Something Special (NC)
  22. FOE/KUT4 (AL)
  23. PrimeTime – Miami (FL)
  24. Taunton Softball (FL)
  25. Average Joes (MS)
  26. Salty AF (AR)
  27. Stick talk – Alabama (AL)
  28. High Octane (GA)
  29. Whitetail Properties (NC)
  30. Lett Trim / Brook Logging (AL)
  31. Southern Softball (FL)
  32. Full Send (FL)
  33. Smokin’ Aces/Dudley (AL)
  34. FYF (GA)
  35. N.W.O (AL)
  36. Stick Talk – FL. (FL)
  37. Florida Guzzlers (FL)
  38. The Mob (MS)
  39. NATTI RED LEGS (OH)
  40. 75 South (GA)
  41. CFE/ YMLC (NC)
  42. DIRTY DOZEN (FL)
  43. Memphis Dawgs (TN)
  44. Hittin’ Gas (FL)
  45. NAO/T256 (AL)
  46. LA Coast (AL)
  47. Klutch Havoc (AL)
  48. NKYHH/Miken (KY)
  49. OTF/OnlyTheFamily Softball (KY)
  50. WoodCutters (AL)
  51. Smash and Dash 2.0 (NC)
  52. STM Gen 2 (GA)
  53. AP/DRIVER/#ODT (AR)
  54. Revolution Softball (AL)
  55. Bay Clean Sweep (FL)
  56. Fresh Squeezed (FL)
  57. Memphis Misfits (TN)
  58. Southern Tint & Tire (AL)
  59. Westside Players (NC)
  60. Pastime – NFLA/SGA (AR)
  61. Evangel Temple (FL)
  62. HTA (AL)
  63. Overlooked (KY)
  64. LCS (FL)
  65. Dirty Cam (AR)
  66. Team Freedom (GA)
  67. BLACK SOX (LA)
  68. Diamond Kutters (FL)
  69. Memphis Blazers (TN)
  70. Vineyard Plus (AR)
  71. SDO (AL)
  72. Iron Sharpens Iron (FL)
  73. 400Lb Guerrillas (TN)
  74. The Rookies (KY)
  75. Kaotic (AL)
  76. Rise/TaylorMade Construction (LA)
  77. Raw Reloaded (MS)
  78. A Team (FL)
  79. CSS EXPRESS (GA)
  80. Cuttin’ Up (LA)
  81. X-Men/N.W.O. (GA)
  82. Cincy Assault / PPR (OH)
  83. Mid South Elite (AL)

Men’s Rec Worlds

  1. Don’t Know (NC)
  2. North Alabama Rush (AL)
  3. PNS/LNS (FL)
  4. P3 (AL)
  5. Alabama Air (AL)
  6. AfterShock (GA)
  7. CTS/Smashmouth (TN)
  8. SD Softball (MS)
  9. Busted Luck (GA)
  10. Major impact (GA)
  11. Furnace41 (GA)
  12. Solid Alibi (FL)
  13. Ga Legends (GA)
  14. Traumatize (GA)
  15. IN THE ZONE (GA)
  16. Chaos 2.0 (TN)
  17. Mayhem (GA)
  18. JTP (GA)
  19. Dirty Birds. (AL)
  20. Twisted Treats (NC)
  21. No Pop (GA)
  22. Bad Company (TN)
  23. Swing Kings (GA)
  24. Eastside (KY)
  25. Riot (FL)
  26. Hitters Row (OH)
  27. Diamond Mafia (GA)
  28. SWINGIN HIGH (GA)

Women’s C

  1. Famous Freaks/Powerhouse Sports (TX)
  2. Crossfire (GA)
  3. Lady GSOD (GA)
  4. Young Gunz/Swing Nation (OH)
  5. EOS/ASTROS (OH)
  6. Pink (GA)
  7. Level Up (TN)
  8. TDM (LA)

Women’s D

  1. Silent Strokers/JCamp Sports (GA)
  2. Playmakers (LA)
  3. South Georgia Xtreme/Miken/Worth (GA)
  4. Lady NC (AR)
  5. TEAM GA ONE 5 SPORTS (GA)
  6. Southern Alphas (TN)
  7. 2Legit (AR)
  8. Kentucky Ballers (KY)
  9. SUMM SERIOUS (MS)
  10. C.S.G. Xplosion (FL)
  11. Lady Bangers/Timeless (NC)
  12. Lady NP (AL)
  13. Lady New Edition (AR)
  14. # Lady Blazers (GA)
  15. LDS (LA)
  16. Caught Looking (GA)
  17. RED DRAGONS (RD SOFTBALL) (OH)
  18. S2B/RIOT (TN)
  19. Lady Heat (AL)
  20. Reapers (TN)
  21. Dirty Diamonds Reloaded (MS)
  22. Bad and Boujee (FL)
  23. Fully Loaded (NC)
  24. Smokin Aces (TN)
  25. Louisiana Lady Undisputed (LA)
  26. Showgirls South (FL)
  27. Shady Ladies (AR)
  28. Razzle Dazzle (AL)

THIRD WEEKEND

Co-Ed Lower

  1. Oops My Bad (GA)
  2. Spitting Llamas (FL)
  3. Adiktiv Sports (FL)
  4. Mixed Bag (NC)
  5. Sheat Show (MS)
  6. Hakuna Matata (FL)
  7. Savage Threads (FL)
  8. Treedem Sports (FL)
  9. Ohio Prime/DSD (OH)
  10. FYB (FL)
  11. KG/H.I.F (LA)
  12. Black Sheep Armory (FL)
  13. J&J Express (FL)
  14. Warning Shots (FL)
  15. Lunatics (FL)

Co-Ed Rec

  1. VA Swat (VA)
  2. Wasted Talent (FL)
  3. Bad Company (AL)
  4. The Team (LA)
  5. RD Softball (OH)
  6. Hittin’ Gas (FL)
  7. Ole south softball (SC)
  8. Playmakers Elite (GA)
  9. Pitch Slap* (FL)
  10. C2C (FL)
  11. Crossfire (MS)
  12. Perfect Storm (GA)
  13. Blowin Smoke (FL)
  14. Remade (MS)
  15. BSC (FL)

WSL Hall of Fame

  • 2015 Rusty Bumgardner, Kings Mountain, NC Second Base (2004 All Star Game MVP)

  • 2016 Dal Beggs, Haines City, FL Infield (2002 Class-Major National MVP)

  • 2017 Jason Kendrick, Naples, FL Outfield (2003 WSL Defensive Player of the Year)

  • 2018 Mike Olive, Headland, AL Player/Manager (WSL Player Manager and now Director)

WSL Managers/Sponsors/Special/Meritorious

  • 2015 John Daniels, Albertville, MN WSL Founder, Sponsor – Long Haul Trucking
  • 2015 Joseph Doc Agostinelli, Niceville, FL Sponsor – Doc’s Softball

  • 2017 Bob Shad, Cincinnati, OH Sponsor – EAP
  • 2017 Gary Jost, Roseville, MN Player/Manager – Long Haul
  • 2017 Cobbie Harrison, Louisville, KY Manager – R&D

  • 2018 Mike Olive, Headland, AL Player/Manager – OI/Livingston
  • 2018 Ray Hess, Ruther Glen, VA Manager – Plumbright

2003 WSL Men’s A/B Slow Pitch Championships

Held at Frank Brown Park in Panama City Beach, FL on September 26-28.


Champion – Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, Minnesota
Runner Up – Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken, Waterloo, Iowa


  • MVP – Tom Muehlenkamp, Long Haul/Miken (26-34, .765, 7 HRs)
  • HR Champion – Bob Van Erem, Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken (14 HR)
  • HR Champion – Chad Augedahl, Long Haul (25-25, .714) – 9 HRs
  • Batting Champion – Tom Muehlenkamp, Long Haul/Miken (26-34, 7 HRs) – .765

WSL ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • BJ Augendahl, Long Haul (23-35, .657, 1 HR)
  • Shawn Bauer, Long Haul (23-32, .719, 0 HRs)
  • Tony Hanson, Long Haul (25-35, .714, 5 HRs)
  • Adam Peterson, Long Haul (26-36, .722, 8 HRs)
  • Bob Van Erem, Deery Brothers (14 HRs)

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, MN (8-1)
2. Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken, Waterloo, IA (4-2)
3. Sporting Wood, Sugarland, TX (3-2)
4. Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN (3-2)
5t. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL (2-2)
5t. SportsCenter/Worth, Grenada, MS (2-2)
7t. Lumberjacks/Mizuno, Houma, LA (2-2)
7t. Romeo’s/Alabama Brick, Birmingham, AL (2-2)
9t. Crossfire Ministries, Asheville, NC (1-2)
9t. Labaron’s/Easton, Corning, NY (1-2)
9t. Sambetti’s, Ames, IA (1-2)
9t. Team VICC, Jacksonville, IL (1-2)
13t. American Carpet Care, FL (0-2)
13t. Bonecrushers, Monticello, AK (0-2)
13t. Trump Legends, Winnipeg, MB (0-2)
13t. Weekenders, Tyler, TX (0-2)


SCORES

Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken 15 Trump Legends 12
Team VICC 23 Long Haul/Miken 9
Romeo’s/Alabama Brick 18 Crossfire Ministries 16
Sports Center/Worth 24 Bone Crushers 11
LeBarons 14 American Carpet Care 3
Sporting Wood 18 C&M Sporting Goods 17
Jean Shoppe 24 Weekenders 11
Sambetti’s 8 Lumberjacks 3
Long Haul/Miken 20 – Trump Legends 4
Romeo’s 25 Bone Crushers 21
C&M Sporting 27 American Carpet 6
Lumberjacks 21 Weekenders 9
Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken 14 VICC 11
Sports Center 19 Crossfire 11
Sporting Wood 14 Lebarons 2
Jean Shoppe 28 Sambetti’s 25
Lumberjacks 27 VICC 26
C&M Sporting 20 Crossfire 5
Romeo’s 19 LaBarons 17
Long Haul/Miken 28 Sambetti’s 9
Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken 18 Sports Center 16
Sporting Wood 32 Jean Shoppe 22
Long Haul/Miken 30 Romeo’s 18
C&M Sporting 21 Lumberjacks 18
Long Haul/Miken 27 Sports Center 15
Jean Shoppe 29 C&M Sporting 26
Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken 20 Sporting Wood 8
Long Haul/Miken 31 Jean Shoppe 11
Long Haul/Miken 26  Sporting Wood 14
Long Haul/Miken 17 Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken 11
Long Haul/Miken 11 Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken 9

Masters and Seniors Champions

  • SSWC Senior Softball World Championships (Senior Softball USA-SSUSA)
  • ISSA Senior World Championships
  • SPA Softball Players Association Nationals
  • SSWS Senior Softball World Series (North American Senior Circuit Softball-NASCS)
  • HWSG Huntsman World Senior Games
  • ISF World Cup
  • LVSSA Las Vegas Senior Softball Association
  • NSGA National Senior Games Association (Senior Olympics)
  • Other Senior Organizations

Senior Softball World Championships – SSWC (SSUSA)

SSWC Men's 40 and over
Year	Champions
2000 	Byrons, San Francisco, CA
2001	Xtreme Impact, VA
2002	M.A. Clary Construction, San Carlos, CA
2003	Winnipeg Union, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
2004	M.A. Clary Construction, San Carlos, CA
2005	M.A. Clary Construction, San Carlos, CA 
2006	Oswego Drywall, Newburg, OR
SSWC Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993	Major	Betty & Jake's Tavern, Lutherville, MD
1994 	Major	Miami Masters, Miami, FL
	AAA	Modesto Classics, Modesto, CA
1995 	Major	Skinny Dugans Pub, Las Vegas, NV
	AAA	Arizona Heat, Phoenix, AZ
1996 	Major 	Texas Legends, Houston, TX
 	AAA	Vacation Break Resorts, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1997 	Major	Dan Smith Plastering,  El Sobrante, CA
	AAA	Redwood City Magic, California
 	AA 	Restoration Services, Phoenix, AZ
1998	Major	Seacrest Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA (disqualified)
		California Rebels, Walnut Creek, CA and
		Houston Texans, Houston, TX (declared co-champions)
	AAA	Pittsburgh Gold 50's, Pittsburgh, PA
	AA	R&R Pirates, Benica, CA
1999	Super	Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose, CA
	Major	American Metal Recycling, North Royalton, OH
	AAA	National Associates, NJ
	AA	Michaels Restaurant, West Allis, WI
2000	Major	American Metal Recycling, Cleveland, OH
	AAA	Handeland Flooring, Oconomowoc, WI
	AA	El Paso Drillers, El Paso, TX
2001	Major +	Seacrest Mavricks, Huntington Beach, CA
	Major	Animals, Mantega, CA
	AAA	Southern Cal Gusto, Lakewood, CA
	AA	Top Gun II, San Diego, CA
2002	Major +	Florida Crush/Demarini, Boca Raton, FL
	Major	Buccaneers, Anaheim, CA
	AAA	Chicago Classics White, Hanover, IL
	AA	Portland Lighting, Milwaukie, OR
2003	Major +	Las Vegas Stars, Las Vegas, NV
	Major	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
	AAA	Chicago Classics Red, Hanover, IL
	AA	Akron Silver Legends, Akron, OH
2004	Major +	Kelly's Sports, Fairfield, CA
	Major	Top Gun II, San Diego, CA
	AAA	Willie's Wolves, Corpus Christi, TX
	AA	Budweiser/Tropicana, Rochester, NY
2005	Major +	California Thunder, Salida, CA
	Major	Chicago Classics Red, Hanover, IL
	AAA	Double Play, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
	AA	Boise Lighting & Lumber, Boise, ID
2006	Major +	Miken Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
	Major	Road Dogs, Temple City, CA
	AAA	Four Seasons Screen Printing, Milwaukie, OR
	AA	R&R Strokers, Oxnard, CA
SSWC Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993 	Major	Northern California Angels, Walnut Creek, CA
1994 	Major	Florida Legends, Fort Myers, FL
	AAA 	Oklahoma Seniors, McCloud, OK
1995 	Major	Northern California Angels, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Sacramento Solons, Sacramento, CA
1996 	Major 	Dixie Gas, Crystal River, FL
	AAA	Professional Builders of Indiana, Indianoplis, IN
1997 	Major	Dixie Gas, Tallahassee, FL
	AAA	Pittsburg Gold, Pittsburg, PA
	AA 	Las Vegas Paddies, Las Vagas, NV
1998	Major	Squires, Woodside, CA
	AAA	Robertsonis, Atlanta, GA
	AA	Country Bin, Edinburgh, IN
1999	Major	Old A's, Sacramento, CA
	AAA	American Metal Recycling, North Royalton, OH
	AA	Chicago Classics, Chicago, IL
2000	Major	Star Trek A's, Sacremento, CA
	AAA	Minnesota Masters, Minnesota
	AA	Garden Grove Crush, Garden Grove, CA
2001	Major +	Lady Luck, Las Vegas, NV
	Major	Handeland Flooring 55's, Oconomowoc, WI
	AAA	Rochester Legends, Rochester, NY
	AA	Columbus Country Bin, Edinburgh, IN
2002	Major +	Old A's, Sacramento, CA
	Major	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
	AAA	Texas Ambassadors, Houston, TX
	AA	McCarty & Sons Pirates, Oxnard, CA
2003	Major +	Old A's, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Gulf Shore Insurance, Naples, FL
	AAA	Office Products Warehouse, St. Petersburg, FL
	AA	Sports Traders, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
2004	Major +	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	The Farm, Livermore, CA
	AAA	HMR, Pennsylvania
	AA	Fountain Valley Outlaws, Fountain Valley, CA
2005	Major +	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
	AAA	Minnesota Masters, Little Canada, MN
	AA	Palm Springs Heat, Palm Springs, CA
2006	Major +	GSF, Whittier, CA
	Major	W.E. Ruth Realty, Renton, WA
	AAA	Wisconsin Masters, Chippewa Falls, WI
	AA	Scrap Iron/Worth, Denver, CO
SSWC Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993 	Major	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
1994 	Major 	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
	AAA 	Sacramento Gold, Sacramento, CA
1995 	Major 	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA 	Earthquakes, San Dimas, CA
1996 	Major 	California Blue Jays, Antioch, CA
	AAA 	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
1997 	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA 	Contra Costa Diablos, California
	AA 	Surf City Seniors, Huntington Beach, CA
1998	Major	Suncoast Silver Fox, St. Petersburg, FL
	AAA	Louisville Senior 60's, Louisville, KY
	AA	Coastliners, Solana Beach, CA
1999	Major	Men's Warehouse, Grass Valley, CA
	AAA	Pat's Trophy
	AA	Jomar Electric, TX
2000	Major	California Chiefs, Southern California
	AAA	Richmond Old Boys, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	AA	California Gold Coast, Santa Paula, CA
2001	Major +	Nor Cal Blue Jays, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Arizona Rattlers, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Greyhounds, Dallas, TX
	AA	Professional Builders, Indiana
2002	Major +	Nor Cal Blue Jays, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Danny's/Joe Corbi's, Upper Marlboro, MD
	AAA	Coca Cola Classics, Wisconsin
	AA	Viagra Boys, Winnipeg, Ontario, Canada
2003	Major +	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA 
	Major	Texas Sports Club, Houston, TX
	AAA	Chicago Classics 60's, Hanover, IL
	AA	Dream Team, Grand Rapids, MI
2004	Major +	Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Texas Ironmen, Houston, TX
	AAA	Bickerton Ironworks, Northridge, CA
	AA	Chicago Classics White, Chicago, IL
2005	Major +	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Scrap Iron 60's, Frederick, CO
	AAA	Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
	AA	California Crush, Garden Grove, CA
2006	Major +	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Monkey Joe's Big Nut, Cherry Hill, NJ
	AAA	Wildwood West Realty, Penn Valley, CA
	AA	Chicago Classics Gray, Chicago, IL
SSWC Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993 	Major	Mesa 65's, Mesa, AZ
1994 	Major 	California Jets, Pomona, CA
	AAA 	Sacramento Claim Jumpers, Sacramento, CA
1995 	Major	Palm Springs 65's, Palm Springs, CA
	AAA 	FHP Colorado Silver Streaks,  Denver CO
1996 	Major	Car Center Roadrunners, Washington, D.C.
	AAA	Georgia Peaches, Norcross, GA
1997 	Major	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
	AAA	Redwood City Blues, California
	AA 	Huntington Beach Athletics, California
1998	Major	Mesa Mustangs, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AA	Ospreys, Orlando, FL
1999	Major	Not Held
	AAA	Sacramento Gold, Sacramento, CA
	AA	Painter-Ruthenberg, Michigan
2000	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AA	Redwood City Blues, Redwood City, CA
2001	Major +	San Francisco Seals, San Mateo, CA
	Major	Emerald City Masters, Tacoma, WA
	AAA	Minnesota Legends 65's, Minneapolis, MN
	AA	Jimmy Dukes, Anaheim, CA
2002	Major +	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major	Mesa Mustangs, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Gold Coast, California
	AA	Bane, Barham & Holloway, Beaverton, OR
2003	Major +	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AAA	Minnesota 65s, Minneapolis, MN
	AA	West Michigan Sportsmen, Holt, MI
2004	Major +	Joe Corbi's Pizza, Upper Marlboro, MD
	Major	Cleveland 65's, Cleveland, OH
	AAA	Louisville Icemen, Louisville, KY
	AA	Hawaii 65's, Kailua, HI
2005	Major +	Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
	Major	Thousand Oaks, Westlake Village, CA
	AAA	Scrap Iron Black 65, Loveland, CO
	AA	Arizona Desert Devils, Phoenix, AZ
2006	Major +	Florida Legends, Nokomis FL
	Maj/AAA	Monkey Joe's Big Nut, Cherry Hill, NJ
	AAA	N/A
	AA	Scrap Iron, Denver, CO
SSWC Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993 	Major	Arizona 70's, Scottsdale, AZ
1994 	Major	Anaheim Blue Jays, Anihein, CA
	AAA	Sacramento Capitals, Sacremento, CA
1995 	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA  
1996 	Major	Arizona 70's, Mesa, AZ
1997 	Major	Anaheim Pirates, Anahein, CA
1998	Major	Del Webb Sidewinders, Sun City, AZ
1999	Major	Del Webb Sidewinders, Sun City, AZ
2000	Major	Arizona 70's Wranglers, Arizona
	AAA	Golden Eagles, Sacremento, CA
2001	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA  and
		Tiodize D-99, Westminster, CA  (Co-champs)
	AAA	Condors, California
2002	Major	California Gold Rush, Carmichael, CA
	AAA	Minnesota Legends, Minnesota
2003	Major	Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	AAA	Texas Spirit, Arlington, TX
	AA	Syracuse Cyclones 70s, Syracuse, NY
2004	Major	Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	AAA	Oklahoma City Royals, Oklahoma City, OK
	AA	Carefree Getaway Flashbacks, Canada
2005	Major	Florida Investment Properties, West Palm Beach, FL
	AAA	Arizona Outlaws, Mesa, AZ
	AA	Eastside 70's, Renton, WA
2006	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA	State Roofing Systems Royals San Leandro, CA
	AA	Coast Capitals, Pitt Meadows, BC, Canada
SSWC Men's 75 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993 	Major	L.A. Olympic Seniors, Los Angeles, CA
1994 	Major	Southern California Angels, Whittier, CA
1995 	Major	Hawaii 75's, Honolulu, HI
1996 	Major	Silver Hawks, La Mesa, CA
1997 	Major	Southern California Silver Hawks, La Mesa, CA
1998	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
1999	Major	Palm Springs Nationals, Palm Springs, CA
2000	Major	Arizona Desert Storm, Mesa, AZ
2001	Major	Arizona Desert Storm, Mesa, AZ	
2002	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2003	Major	Tremont Hotel 75's, Springfield, VA
2004	Major	Moe's Raiders, New Jersey
	AAA	Northwest 75's, Washington
2005	Major	Tiodize D-99, Westminster, CA
	AAA	Cornwall 75's, St. Clair Shores, MI
2006	Major	Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	AAA/AA	Scrap Iron 75’s, Boulder, CO
SSWC Men's 80 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1998	Major	Kids and Kubs, St. Petersburg, FL
1999	Major	Southern California Angels, San Juan Capistrano, CA
2000	Major	Silver Foxes, Arizona
2001	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
2002	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
2003	Major	First Federal Savings, Clermont, FL
2004	Major	Desert Storm, Mesa, AZ
2005	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2006	Major	River Hawks 80's, CA
	

International Senior Softball Association – ISSA

ISSA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1995	Major	Thomas Engineering/Dudley,  Manassas, VA
1996	Major	Orange Crush,  Orlando, FL
1997	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends,  Garland, TX
1998	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends -USA, Garland TX
	AAA	Express, Glen Burnie, MD
1999	Super	Florida Crush/Easton, Melbourne, FL
	Major	Hendricks Sports Management, Spring, TX
	AAA	Carolina Cobras, Raleigh, NC
2000	Major	Fergies Restaurant, Annapolis, MD
	AAA	Carolina Cobras, Raleigh, NC
	AA	Codgers, Virginia Beach, VA
2001	Major +	Fergies, Annapolis, MD
	Major	Joseph Chevrolet, Cold Spring, KY
	AAA	Cavanaugh Press, Forest Hill, MD
	AA	Broadstreet Yutes, Silver Spring, MD
2002 	Major + REKCO, Silver Spring, MD
	Major 	Brevard Strikers, Melbourne, FL
	AAA 	Coors Light/Perna Homes, Rochester, NY
	AA 	Syracuse Merchants, Syracuse, NY
2003	Major + Fergies, Queenstown, MD
	Major 	Extra Innings, Glen Allen, VA
	AAA 	Alabama Fifties, Mt. Olive, AL
	AA 	Silver Legends, Akron, OH
2004	Major + Thermco, South Yarmouth, MA
	Major 	Players Club, Wellington, FL
	AAA 	Murphy’s Law, Springfield, VA
	AA 	Dudley Martin Chevrolet, Bristow, VA
2005	Major	Motown Stars, Grand Blanc, MI	
	AAA	Seven Softball, Baltimore, MD
	AA	TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
	A	Sluggers, Fredericksburg, VA
2006	Major +	Miken Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
	Major	Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
	AAA	High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
	AA	Gallerie & Son Construction, Stroudsburg, PA
ISSA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1995	Major	Fergies Restaurant, Annapolis, MD
1996	Major	Florida Legends, Miami, FL
1997	Major	Florida Legends, Miami, FL
1998	Major	Reebok Texas Legends, Dallas, TX
	AAA	Rockne's Akron Silver Masters, Akron OH
1999	Major	Sawtre, Garland, TX
	AAA	J's A's / A.L. 1976, Annandale, VA
2000	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	42nd Street, Warrick, RI
2001	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Rochester Legends, Rochester, NY
2002	Major +	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Houston Texans, Houston, TX
	AAA	Morningside House, Clarksville, MD
2003	Major + Houston Texans, Houston, TX
	Major 	Carolina Cobras, Burlington, NC
	AAA 	Tharaldson Enterprise, Henderson, NV
2004	Major + Countrywide Home Loans, Wake Forest, NC
	AAA 	Monkey Joe’s Big Nut Co., Sewell, NJ
	AA 	Maryland Yutes, Silver Spring, MD
2005	Major +	Turn Two/ REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	Major	33 1/2, Temple Hills, MD
	AAA	Chicago Classics Blue, Wayne, IL
	AA	Wealth & Wisdom, Wyandotte, MI
2006	Major +	Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	Major	Murphy's Law, Springfield, VA
	AAA	Joe B's AC, Rockville, MD
	AA	High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
ISSA Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1995	Major	Virginia Gentlemen, Fairfax, VA
1996	Major	Fairway Ford, Plancentia, CA
1997	Major	Fairway Ford, Plancentia, CA
1998	Major	Fairway Ford, Plancentia, CA
	AAA	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
1999	Major	Florida Crush Legends, North Fort Myers, FL
	AAA	Chattanooga Choo Choos, Ooltewah, TN
2000	Major	Florida Crush Legends, North Fort Myers, FL
	AAA	Red Door Diplomats, Manville, NJ
2001	Major	Florida Crush Legends, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Renegades of Michigan, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
2002	Major +	FL Legends/Dan Sports, Nokomis, FL
	Maj/AAA	Florida Crush/Mizuno, West Palm Beach, FL
	AAA	Papa John's AC, Circleville, OH
2003	Major + Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	Major 	Penn Hills 60's, Pittsburgh, PA and P/P Masters, Manville, NJ (Co-champs)
	AAA 	Monkey Joe's Big Nut, Cherry Hill, NJ
	AA 	Tidewater 60's, Virginia Beach, VA
2004	Major + Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA 	Virginia Cavaliers, Fairfax, VA
	AA 	Georgia Nuggets, Grayson, GA
2005	Major +	Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
	Major	Bogey's Sports Bar, Burlington, NC
	AAA	Monkey Joe's Big Nut Company, Cherry Hill, NJ
	AA	Tidewater Patriots, Virginia Beach, VA
2006	Major +	Thomas Engineering/Tanel, Manassas, VA
	Major	Monkey Joe's, Cherry Hill, NJ
	AAA	Vacar Stars, Richmond, VA
	AA	N/A
ISSA Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1995	Major	Old Dominions, Fairfax, VA
1996	Major	Car Center Roadrunners, Baltimore, MD
1997	Major	Goff Greyhounds, Florida
1998	Major	Car Center Roadrunners, Baltimore, MD
1999	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA	Car Center Roadrunners, Baltimore, MD
2000	Major	Mithcelli's Eastern States, Beltsville, MD
	AAA	Mirchell Construction, Red Lion, PA
2001	Major	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	AAA	Penn Hills Chiefs, Pulaski, PA
2002	Major +	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major	GA Peaches, Lawrenceville, GA
	AAA	Cash 4 College, New Egypt, NJ
	AA	Houston Texans, Houston, TX
2003	Major + Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major 	Smith Barney Investments, Pittsburg, PA
	AAA 	Houston Texans, Houston, TX
	AA 	RI Post 56, Providence, RI
2004	AAA 	Hamels, Reistertown, MD
	AA 	T-Graphics, Charleston, WV
2005	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
	AAA	Georgia Nuggets, Grayson, GA
	AA	Tri-County Office Equipment, Linthicum, MD
2006	Major +	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
	Major	Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
	AAA	Monkey Joe's, Cherry Hill, NJ
	AA	Virginians, Richmond, VA
ISSA Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1997	-	Long Island Tigers, Syosset, NY
1998	-	Long Island Tigers, Syosset, NY
1999	-	Long Island Tigers, Syosset, NY
2000	-	Car Center Roadrunners, Baltimore, MD
2001	-	Car Center Roadrunners, Baltimore, MD
2002	Major	Car Center, Baltimore, MD
	AAA	Cornwell Plumbing, Boca Raton, FL
2003	Major + Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	Major 	Penn Hills Chiefs, Pulaski, PA
2004	Major	Long Island Tigers, East Moriches, NY
	AA	Penn Hills Chiefs, Pulaski, PA
2005	Major	Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL
	AA	N/A
2006	Major	Suncoast Orthopedic, Englewood, FL
	AAA	Hamel's 70's, Owings, MD
ISSA Men's 75 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1998	Major	Palm Springs Nationals, Palm Springs, CA
1999	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2000	Major	Not Held
2001	Major	Not Held
2002	Major	Not Held
2003	Major	Not Held
2004	Major	Not Held
2005	Major	Not Held
2006	Major	Not Held

Softball Player’s Association – SPA

SPA 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Super	Florida Crush/Easton, Melbourne, FL
	Major	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Florida Gold Coast, Florida
	AA	Indiana Classics, Indiana
2000	Super	Texas Legends, Texas
	Major	Knox/Worth, Virginia
	AAA	Human Kinetics, Florida
	AA	Ft. Smith Steelers, Fort Smith, AR
2001	Major +	Faith Electric, Cartersville, GA
	Major	Grimes Trucking, Scottsdale, AZ
	AAA	Indiana Classics, Greensburg, IN
	AA	Texas Ambassadors, Texas
2002	Major +	California Rebels, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Indiana Legends/Merchants, Indiana
	AAA	Master Collision, Lakewood, CO
	AA	Fossil Softball, Waterloo, IA
2003	Major +	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Riverside Paving, Louisville, KY
	AAA	Chicago Classic Red, Hanover, IL
	AA	Springfield 50's, Springfield, MO
2004	Major +	Thermco, South Yarmouth, MA
	Major	Direct Tire, Trafalgar, IN
	AAA	Segura Farms, Baton Rouge, LA
	AA	Chicago Blue Chips, Chicago, IL
2005	Major +	Crush Softball, Georgia
	Major	Chicago Classics, Illinois
	AAA	Chicago Clasics Gray, Illinois
	AA	Brickyard Softball, Indiana
2006	Major +	Randy Smith Softball, Lafayette, LA
	Major	Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
	AAA	Metro/Coors Light, St. Louis, MO
	AA	Relentless, Pflugerville, TX
SPA 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Major	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Penn Hills 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
2000	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Hoffman Electric, Arizona
	AA	Texas Classics, Texas
2001	Major +	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Pensacola 55's, Pensacola, FL
	AAA	Georgia Travelers, Charlotte, NC
	AA	Alamo City Legends, Texas	
2002	Major +	New York Norelco Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	Major	Houston Texans, Houston, TX
	AAA	The Rock Island Line, Milan, IL
	AA	Jackson Photo II, Moore, OK	
2003	Major + Houston Texans, Houston, TX
	Major 	Matador Club, Pensacola, FL
	AAA	Gulf Shore Insurance, Naples, FL
	AA	Hot Springs 55's, Hot Springs, AR
2004	Major +	GSF, Whittier, CA
	Major	Grimes Trucking, Scottsdale, AZ
	AAA	Chicago Classics Red, Hanover, IL
	AA	San Antonio Legends, San Antonio, TX
2005	Major +	Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	Major	J.Rileys, Wisconsin
	AAA	Chicago Clasics Blue, Illinois
	AA	Team Honda, Baton Rouge, LA
2006	Major +	Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	Major	AMI, Birmingham, AL
	AAA	Jim & Joe's Ice, Louisville, KY
	AA	Memphis Eagle Systems, Collierville, TN
SPA 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Major	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Silver Fox, Arizona
	AA	Oklahoma 60's, Oklahoma
2000	Major	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Ed's Aluminum, Florida
	AA	Dental Ceramics, Indiana
2001	Major	McGuire Steel, Wixom, MI
	AAA	Greyhounds, Dallas, TX
	AA	Midwest Driving, Lawrence, KS
2002	Major +	Nor Cal Blue Jays, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Danny's/Joe Corbi's, Upper Marlboro, MD
	AAA	Minnesota Mavericks, Minnesota
	AA	Sports Focus, Ohio
2003	Major +	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	Major	W.E. Ruth Realty 60'S, Seattle, WA
	AAA	Scrap Iron 60's, Denver, CO
	AA	California Olden Bears, Union City, CA
2004	Major +	California Bandits/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Texas Ironmen, Houston, TX
	AAA	Scrap Iron 60'S, Loveland, CO
	AA	Team Naples, Naples, FL
2005	Major +	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Scrap Iron, Denver, CO
	AAA	Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
	AA	Da Boomers II, Oklahoma City, OK
2006	Major +	Team Florida/Gulf Insurance, Ft. Myers, FL
	Major	Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
	AAA	Lex Jazz Club, Oconomowoc, WI
	AA	High Desert Dental, Albuquerque, NM
SPA 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1998	Major	?
	AAA	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
1999	Major	Arizona 65's, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Tiodize/D99, California
	AA	Jersey City Chooz, New Jersey
2000	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Florida
	AAA	Texas Classics, Texas
	AA	United Seniors, WI
2001	Major	Del Webb "65" Sidewinders, Sacremento, AZ
	AAA	Georgia Crackers, Norcross, GA
	AA	AAA Linen, Kansas City, MO
2002	Major +	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major	Mesa Mustangs, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Papa John's Derby City, Versaills, KY
	AA	Francis Drilling Fluids, Lafayette, LA
2003	Major +	Arizona Force, Mesa, AZ 
	Major	Ed's Aluminum, Pensacola, FL
	AAA	Cleveland 65'S, Cleveland, OH
	AA	Arizona Outlaws, Scottsdale, AZ
2004	Major +	Suncoast Orthopedic, Englewood, FL
	Major	Cleveland 65, Cleveland, OH
	AAA	Oklahoma Seniors, Oklahoma City, OK
	AA	San Antonio Crackers, San Antonio, TX
2005	Major +	Nor-Cal Bluejays, Redwood City, California
	Major	N/A
	AAA	Minnesota Miken 65's, Blaine, MN
	AA	Milwaukee Seniors, West Allis, WI
2006	Major +	Nor-Cal Blue-Jays, Redwood City, CA
	Major	Ed's Aluminum, Pensacola, FL
	AAA	Texas Greyhounds, Irving, TX
	AA	Miller 65's, West Bloomfield, MI
SPA 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Major	Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Virginia Cardinals, Virginia
2000	Major	Car Center, Maryland
	AAA	Texas Lone Stars, Texas
2001	Major	Arizona 70 Wranglers, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Silver Oaks Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
2002	Major	Arizona 70 Wranglers, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Bob Evans-W. Michigan Sportsmen, Michigan
2003	Major	Mitchell's Construction 70+, Red Lion, PA
	AAA	Huntington Bank, Sports, Alto, MI 
2004	Major +	Mitchell's Construction 70+, Red Lion, PA
	Major	Louisville 70's, Louisville, KY		
2005	Major +	Mitchell Construction, Red Lion, PA	
	Major	Arizona 70 Wranglers, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Texas Greyhounds 70's, Plano, TX
	AA	Cudworth Post #23, West Allis, WI
2006	Major +	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major	Georgia Peaches, Covington, GA
	AAA	Milwaukee Seniors, West Allis, WI
	AA	N/A
SPA 75 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AAA	Kids and Kubs, St. Petersburg, FL
	AA	Houston 75's, Texas
2001	Major	Texas Diamonds, Ft. Worth, TX
	AAA	First Federal Savings, Clermont, FL
	AA	Georgia Peaches, Grayson, GA
2002	Major	Chiefs, Southern California
	AAA	Kids and Kubs, St. Petersburg, FL
	AA	Legends 75, Fort Worth, TX
2003	Major	Chiefs, Southern Califirnia
	AA	Bassa, Baytown, TX
2004	Major	Moe's Raiders, New Jersey
	AAA	Bronson Bulls, Florida
	AA	Legends 75's, Fort Worth, TX
2005	Major	Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Louisville Seniors 75's, Louisville, KY
	AA	N/A
2006	Major	Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	AAA/AA	Scrap Iron 75’s, Boulder, CO
SPA 80 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2004	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2005	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2006	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD

Senior Softball World Series – SSWS-NASCA

SSWS Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1989 	Major	Redwood City Reds, Redwood City, CA
1990  	Major	Premier Cruise Lines
1991  	Major	Legends of SW Florida, Florida
1992  	Major	Miami Masters, Miami, FL
1993  	Major	Hooters Legends,  Fort Myers, FL
1994  	Major	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
1995  	Major	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
1996  	Major	Montgomery Automotive, Beltsville, MD
1997  	Major	Fergies, Annapolis, MD
1998	Major	California Rebels, California
	Minor	Pittsburgh Gold 50's, Pittsburgh, PA
1999	Major	New York Norelco Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	Minor	Florida Crush, Ft. Meyers, FL
	Rec	Michigan Seniors, Michigan
2000	Major	Fergies, Annapolis, MD
2001	Major	Liberty Construction, Warren, MI
	AAA	Akron Silversmiths, Cuyahogo Falls, OH
2002	Major	California Rebels, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Minnesota Masters/Tanel, Little Canada, MN
2003	Major	Damon's Grill/Angle Inn, Baltimore, MD
	AAA	Motown, Michigan
2004	Major	Damon's Grill/Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
	AAA 	Road Dogs, Valencia, CA
	AA	Hoggsbreath, Minnesota
2005	Major +	Kelly's Sports, Vacaville, CA
	Major	Miken/Supreme Sports/Korba, Little Canada, MN
	AAA 	DHG Productions/Kelley's Sox, IA
	AA	N/A
2006	Major +	Angle Inn (Damon's Grill) Joppa, MD
	Major	Road Dogs, Temple City, CA
	AAA	Mustangs, Santa Ana, CA
	AA	N/A
SSWS Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1989  	Major	Virginia Gentlemen, Fairfax, VA
1990  	Major	Northern California Angels, Walnut Creek, CA
1991  	Major	Abbey Road/Palm Beach 55's
1992  	Major	Northern California Angels, Walnut Creek, CA
1993  	Major	Turner & Assoc. Insurance
1994  	Major	Arizona 55's, Arizona
1995  	Major	Florida Legends, Fort Myers, FL
1996  	Major	Vacation Breaks Resorts, Florida
1997  	Major	Florida Legends, Fort Myers, FL
1998	Major	Hudson Brothers Legends, Florida
	Minor	Mining Camp AZ Heat, Arizona
1999	Major	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	Minor	Jersey Jaguars, New Jersey
	Rec	So Cal Classics, California
2000	Major	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
2001	Major	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Richmond Gold, Richmond, VA
2002	Major	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	KC Avengers, Kansas City, MO
	AA	Ohio Lone Stars, Massillon, OH
2003	Major	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Rusty's, Phoenix, AZ
2004	Major	California Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA 	Grimes Trucking, Scottsdale, AZ	
2005	Major +	GSF, Whittier, CA
	Major	Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
	AAA 	Scrap Iron/Master Collision, Denver, CO
	AA	N/A
2006	Major +	Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT
	Major	Top Gun 55, San Diego, CA
	AAA	New Jersey Hitmen (CDL Network), Stockton, NJ
	AA	Michigan Express (Sports Factory Lounge), Warren, MI
SSWS Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1989  	Major	Texas Greyhounds, Texas
1990  	Major	Mesa Arizona Seniors, Mesa, AZ
1991  	Major	Millman-Derr
1992  	Major	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
1993  	Major	Class of 49'
1994  	Major	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
1995  	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
1996  	Major	Tiodize/D99, Westminster, CA
1997  	Major	California Blue Jays, California
1998	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	Minor	Renegades, Michigan
1999	Major	Florida Crush, Ft. Meyers, FL
	Minor	Pompano Beach Bums, Florida
	Rec	Michigan Vigilantes, Michigan
2000	Major	?
2001	Major	Nor Cal Blue Jays, Sacramento, CA
	AAA	Jersey Jaguars 60's, NJ
2002	Major	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Nor Cal Blue Jays, Sacramento, CA
	AA	Arizona Thunder, Scottsdale, AZ
2003	Major	Rochester Legends, Rochester, NY
	AAA	Phil's Filling Station, Arizona
	AA	Chicago Classics, Chicago, IL
2004	Major	California Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA 	Bickerton Iron Works, Northridge, CA
	AA	Akron Silver Masters, Akron, OH
2005	Major +	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Bickerton Iron Works, Northridge, CA
	AAA 	First American Title Insurance, Seattle, WA
	AA	United Seniors of Wisconsin, Brookfield, WI
2006	Major +	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	Major	Joseph Chevrolet, Ft. Thomas, KY
	AAA	Rusty’s, Phoenix, AZ
	AA	Robson Ranch 60 (Robson's Raiders), Sun Lakes, AZ
SSWS Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1989  	Major	La Mesa 65's, La Mesa, CA
1990  	Major	Tobay Tigers
1991  	Major	Copacabana
1992  	Major	Fountain Valley Barons
1993  	Major	Mesa 65's Tops, Mesa, AZ
1994  	Major	Goff Greyhounds
1995  	Major	Palm Springs, California
1996  	Major	H & W Sports, Kentucky
1997  	Major	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
1998	Major	Car Center Roadrunners, Baltimore, MD
	Minor	65 Georgia Peaches, Georgia
1999	Major	Fairway Ford, Placenta, CA
	Minor	Corndale Plumbing
	Rec	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
2000	Major	?
2001	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
	AAA	Papa John's Derby City, KY
	AA	Clearwater 65's, Clearwater, FL
2002	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
	AAA	Del Webb Sidewinders, Sun City, AZ
	AA	Papa John’s Derby, Versaills, KY
2003	Major	Fairway Ford, Placenta, CA
	AAA	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
	AA	Ensure, Michigan
2004	Major	Joe Corbi Pizza, Upper Marlboro, MD
	AAA 	Jersey Jaguars, New Jersey
	AA	Papa Nick's, Florida
2005	Major +	Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
	Major	Nor-Cal Bluejays, Redwood City, C
	AAA 	Michigan Grey Eagles, Detroit, MI
	AA	Clearwater 65's, Safety Harbor, FL
2006	Major +	Florida Legends/Dan’s Sports, Nokomis, FL
	Major	Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
	AAA	Cleveland 65, Cleveland, OH
	AA	Millers 65, West Bloomfield, MI
SSWS Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1989 	Major	San Juan Capistrano Angels
1990 	Major	San Juan Capistrano Angels
1991 	Major	Arizona 70's, Mesa, AZ
1992  	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
1993  	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
1994  	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
1995  	Major	Del Webb Sidewinders, Sun City, AZ
1996  	Major	Arizona 70's, Arizona
1997  	Major	Aristeo Construction, Michigan
1998	Major	Arizona 70's, Arizona
	Minor	Top Gun, California
1999	Major	Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL
	Minor	Parkway Construction
	Rec	Hotel Fremont
	Div	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
2000	Major	?
2001	Major	Car Center, Baltimore, MD
	AAA	Cornwell Plumbing, Boca Raton, FL
	AA	Florida Crush, Ft. Meyers, FL
2002	Major	Arizona Wranglers, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Clearwater, FL
	AA	Long Island Tigers, Syosset, NY
2003	Major	Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	AAA	Car Center, Baltimore, MD
	AA	Lynch & Sons, Michigan
2004	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA 	Lynch & Sons, Michigan
	AA	Center For Sight, Nokomis, FL & Louisville 70's, Louisville, KY
2005	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA 	Antiques of Kansas City, Overland Park, KS
	AA	Long Haul/Line Drive, Albertville, MN
2006	Major +	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	Major	Pinnacle Nissan Sidewinders, Surprise, AZ
	AAA	Jersey Pride (Ca$h 4 College), Brielle, NJ
	AA	N/A
SSWS Men's 75 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1992  	Major	L.A. Olympic Seniors, Los Angeles, CA
1993  	Major	Arizona Silver Foxes, Arizona
1994  	Major	Florida Diamonds, Florida
1995  	Major	Arizona Silver Foxes, Arizona
1996  	Major	So. Calif. Silver Hawks, La Mesa, CA
1997  	Major	So. Calif. Silver Hawks, La Mesa, CA
1998	Major	So. Calif. Silver Hawks, La Mesa, CA
1999	Major	Not Held
2000	Major	?
2001	Major	Emerald City Jewelers, Michigan
	AAA	FC Industries, Ohio
2002	Major	Desert Storm, Mesa, AZ
	AAA	Texas Diamonds, Ft. Worth, TX
2003	Major	Texas Diamonds, Ft. Worth, TX
	AAA	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2004	Major	Texas Classics, Texas
	AAA	N/A
2005	Major	Tiodized D99 75's, Westminster, CA
	AAA	N/A
2006	Major	Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
	AAA	Gold Coast 75's, CA
SSWS Men's 80 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2001  	Major	San Diego Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
2002	Major	Ft. Myers, FL
2003	Major	Desert Storm, Mesa, AZ
2004	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2005	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2006	Major	N/A

Huntsman World Senior Games – HWSG

Huntsman Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	A	Ol' Animals, Modesto, CA
	B	Salem Masters, Salem, OR
	C	Valley Blazers, Stockton, CA
	D	St. Albert Buzzards, Camrose, AB, Canada
2000	Major	Ol' Animals, Modesto, CA
	AAA	Stixx, San Jose, CA
	AA	Grants Pass Seniors, Grants Pass, OR
	A	Lilydale Legends, Edmonton, AB, Canada
2001	Major	California Rebels, Elk Grove, CA
	AAA	Grants Pass Seniors, Grants Pass, OR
	AA	Marauders, New Westminster, BC, Canada
	A	Zion Sports Medicine Center, St. George, UT
	B	CMS Ontario, Kitchener, ON, Canada
2002	Major 	Reno Express, Sun Valley, NV
	AAA	Marauders, New Westminster, BC, Canada
	AA	Chico Merchants, Chico, CA
	A	Sports Look/MGD, Hillsboro, OR
	B	Diamondbacks, Marysville, CA
2003	Major 	BRL Investment 50, Salt Lake City, UT
	AAA	Top Gun 50, San Diego, CA
	AA	Quick Silver, Modesto, CA
	A	Robinson Transport, Aurora, UT
	B	Yuba City, Yuba City, CA
2004	Major 	Hooty's Ð Bankers Life, Eau Claire, WI
	AAA	Team Lulay, Salem, OR
	AA	Turlock Legends, Turlock, CA
	A	S.L.O. Masters 50+, Paso Robles, CA
	B	Nanaimo Independence, Nanaimo, BC, Canada
2005	Major	Hootys/Bankers Life, Eau Claire, WI
	AAA	Gies Chiropractic, Yuba City, CA
	AA	Vets, Salt Lake City, UT
	A	Second Wind 50+, Kaysville, UT
	B	Bold Eagles, St. George, UT
2006	Major	Oregon Masters, Hillsboro, OR
	AAA	Quick Silver, Modesto, CA
	AA	Francom Motors, Orem, UT
	A	Slo Burn, Paso Robles, CA
	B	Oregon Mavericks. Medford, OR
	C	Hard Rock Miners, Salt Lake City, UT
Huntsman Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	A	Scrap Iron, Colorado Springs, CO
	B	Michigan Rivet, Sterling Heights, MI
	C	SLO Masters 55+, Paso Robles, CA
2000	Major	Scrap Iron-55, Colorado Springs, CO
	AAA	Neat Roofing, Stockton, CA
	AA	Oregon Valley Classics-55, Salem, OR
	A	Joe’s Raiders, Victoria, BC, Canada
2001	Major	Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
	AAA	Moonraker Pub, New Westminster, BC, Canada
	AA	Royal City Fire Supplies, New Westminster, BC, Canada
	A	Calgary Viagra 55+, Calgary, AB, Canada
2002	Major +	Sky Trek Old A’s, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Scrap Iron 55, Denver, CO
	AAA	Capitol Casino Players, Sacramento, CA 
	AA	24 Hour Fitness, Grass Valley, CA
	A	Raiders, Springfield, OR
 	B	Brik Petroleum, Fresno, CA
2003	Major +	Scrap Iron 55, Denver, CO
	Major	Farm, Castro Valley, CA
	AAA	Hopkins Auto Body, Minneapolis, MN
	AA	Rockers-SLO Masters 55, Paso Robles, CA
	A	Tri-K Drilling, Victoria, BC, Canada
	B	Sequoia Bank Sales, Orange Grove, CA
2004	Major	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA 	
	AAA	Animals, Manteca, CA
	AA	DDP, Clearwater, FL
	A	CAN-AM Bombers, Indio, CA
	B	Royal City Fire, New Westminster, BC, Canada
	C	Wildwood West, Penn Valley, CA
2005	Super	Turn Two/Rekco, Raleigh, NC
	Major	Animals 55, Rio Vista, CA
	AAA	Rockies 55+, Gold Canyon, AZ
	AA	Tukwila 55+, Tukwila, WA
	A	Rockers - SLO Masters 55+, Paso Robles, CA
	B	Northwest Silver Seniors 55+, Olympia, WA
	C	Oshawa Properties in Durham, Oshawa, ON, Canada
2006	Major	Home for Sports, Livonia, MI
	AAA	Reno Express, Reno, NV
	AA	Sports Look Masters, Hillsboro, OR
	A	Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON, Canada
	B	Diamondbacks, Marysville, CA
	C	Blackhawks, Modesto, CA
Huntsman Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Overall	Richmond Old Boys, Richmond, BC, Canada
	A	Men's Wearhouse, Auburn, CA
	B	Ace Paving Masters, Bremerton, WA
	C	South High Cubs, Salt Lake City, UT
	D	Regence Care, Port Orchard, WA
2000	Overall	Men’s Wearhouse, Modesto, CA
	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
	AAA	Edward Jones Investments, Grand Rapids, MI
	AA	Joe’s Raiders, Victoria, BC, Canada
	A	Pifferini Ranch, Fresno, CA
	B	Denny’s St. George, St. George, UT
2001	Major +	Old A's, Penn Valley, CA
	Major	Richmond Old Boys, Richmond, BC, Canada
	AAA	Livonia Cruisers, Livonia, MI
	AA	Pifferini Ranch, Fresno, CA
	A	S.L.O. Pokes, San Luis Obispo, CA
	B	Molson, Burnaby, BC, Canada
2002	Major +	Heat, Penn Valley, CA
	Major	Livonia Cruisers, Livonia, MI
	AAA	Portland Disposal, Portland, OR
	AA	Not So Young, Stockton, CA
	A	S.L.O. Pokes, San Luis Obispo, CA
	B	Calgary Viagra 60’s, Calgary, AB, Canada
2003	Major +	Northern California Blue Jays, San Carlos, CA
	Major	Portland Disposal, Portland, OR
	AAA	PFS, Phoenix, AZ
	AA	MAC Pirates, Oxnard, CA
	A	California Bald Eagles, Modesto, CA
	B	Extra Old Stockers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	C	Sports Traders 60, Victoria, BC, Canada
2004	Major +	NorCal Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Old South, Atlanta, GA
	AAA	Scrap Iron 60/Diamond in the Rough, Denver, CO
	AA	Sixty Bucs, San Luis Obispo, CA
	A	California Olden Bears 60, Fremont, CA
	B	St Albert White Sox, St Albert, AB, Canada
	C	Southern Oregon Sixties, Medford, OR
2005	Super	DDP 60+, Clearwater, FL
	Major	Cruisers/Michigan Merchants, Clawson, MI
	AAA	First American Title, Seattle, WA
	AA	Simon’s Seniors, Waukesha, WI
	A	Mr D’s Chevron, St. George, UT
	B	Extra Old Stockers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	C	Georgilina Reruns, Augusta, GA
2006	Major +	Old A’s, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Portland Disposal, Portland, OR
	AAA	Outlaws, Penn Valley, CA
	AA-Blue	Newll’s Good Old Boys, Highland, UT
	AA-Red	Syracuse Cyclones 60's, Syracuse, NY
	A	Hana Pa’a, Kekaha, HI
	B	Fisher Consultants, Shelby Twp, MI
	C	Silver Eagles 60+, Salt Lake City, UT
Huntsman Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	A	California Gold Rush, Sacramento, CA
	B	C.F.I., Troy, MI
	C	Secure Horizons Sun City, Las VEgas, NV
2000	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AAA	Colorado Silver Streaks, Boulder, CO
	AA	Okanagan 65’s, Kelowna, BC, Canada
	A	Saluto’s Pizza & Pasta, Heber City, UT
2001	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA  and
		Florida Investment Properties, Jupiter, FL
	AAA	State Roofing Redwood City Royals, Redwood City, CA
	AA	Yuma CAN-AM 65's, Yuma, AZ
	A	Sun City Roseville Sun Dogs, Roseville, CA
2002	Major +	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Jupiter, FL
	AAA	Suncoast Orth. Surg. & Sports Medicine, Venice, FL
	AA +	Club Med Billiards, Harrisburg, PA
	AA	Milwaukee Seniors, Milwaukee, WI
	A	Modesto Eagles, Modesto, CA
	B	Cape Cod Whalers, Harwich, MA
2003	Major	Seals, Bay Area, CA
	AAA	Michigan Ensure, Kalamazoo, MI
	AA	Top Gun Gold, San Diego, CA
	A	Port Charlotte Ravens, Port Charlotte, FL
	B	Big Valley Seniors, Lodi, CA
2004	Major+	Seals, Bay Area, CA
	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
	AAA	Wanskuck Post 56, Providence, RI
	AA	Foothill Acorns, Sacramento, CA
	A	Syracuse Cyclones, Syracuse, NY
	B	St Albert Hay U's, St Albert, AB, Canada
2005	Super	Joe Corbi Pizza 65’s, Upper Marlboro, MD
	Major	Top Gun Gold 65+, San Diego, CA
	AAA	Michigan Grey Eagles, Clawson, MI
	AA	Virginia Cavaliers, Great Falls, VA
	A	Syracuse Cyclones, Syracuse, NY
	B	Mill Bay Casino Coyotes, Wenatchee, WA
	C	Coast Capital Canadians, Chilliwack, BC, Canada
2006	Major	Scrap Iron Black, Denver, CO
	AAA	Karousel Kids, Endwell, NY
	AA-Blue	Lincoln Hills Coyotes, Lincoln, CA
	AA-Red	Central PA Seniors, Harrisburg, PA
	A	Oregon Road Runners 65, Sisters, OR
	B-Blue	Medicine Hat Huff & Puff, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
	B-Red	Scrap Iron Red, Denver, CO
	C	Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Huntsman Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	A	Lincoln Park Seniors, Comstock Park, MI
2000	-	Center For Sight, Venice, FL
2001	-	Center For Sight, Venice, FL
2002	Major	California Gold Rush, Carmichael, CA
	AAA	Emerald City Masters 70's, Seattle, WA
	AA	Mid Florida Golden Gators, Lakeland, FL
2003	Major 	EP's, Detroit, MI
	AAA	Emerald City Masters 70's, Seattle, WA
	AA	Midwest Senior Softball 70's, Chicago, IL
2004	Major 	Arizona Wranglers, Scottsdale, AZ
	AAA	Elk Grove Renegades, Elk Grove, CA
	AA	Ca$h 4 College 70, New Egypt, NJ
	A	NorCal Hornets, Newcastle, CA	
2005	Major	Suncoast Orthopedic 70’s, Venice, FL
	AAA	Cornwall 70’s E.P., Royal Oak, MI
	AA	Oregon Roadrunners-70, Phoenix, OR
	A	WinterCrest 70’s, St. George, UT
	B	NEO 70’s, Fairlawn, OH
2006	Major	Central Pennsylvania Seniors, Harrisburg, PA
	AAA	Patriots, Orange County, CA
	AA	State Roofing, San Leandro, CA
	A	Kelowna Ogopogo, Kelowna, BC, Canada
	B	Palo Alto Chiefs, Palo Alto, CA
Huntsman Men's 74 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2005	-	Moe’s Raiders 75+, Sayreville, NJ
2006	Blue	Arizona 75’s, Mesa, AZ
	Red	Schultz’s Legends, Burnsville, MN

International Softball Federation World Cup – ISF

ISF World Cup Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major	REKCO, Silver Springs, MD
	A	Joseph Chevrolet, Ft. Thomas, KY
	B	Joe B's AC, Rockville, MD
	C	Spring Ford AA, Linfield, PA
2003	Major	Florida Crush, Delray Beach, FL
	A	Extra Innings Softball, Glen Allen, VA
	B	Valley Electric, Warren, OH
	C	Silver Legends, Akron, OH
2004	Major	Thermco, South Yarmouth, MA
	A	Solid Gold, Fairfax, VA
	B	Silver Legends, Akron, OH
	C	Budweiser/Tropicana, Rochester, NY
	D	Pill & Pill Attorneys, Martinsburg, WV
2005	Major	Thermco/CT Sportsplex/Easton, South Yarmouth, MA
	A	Chicago Clasics, Bloomingdale, IL
	B	Pill & Pill Attorneys, Martinsburg, WV
	C	TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
	D	DHS/Cardinal Wealth, Fairfax, VA
2006	Major	(Co-champs)-Doc's Grayhounds, Little Canada, MN and Sutton Lawn Care/Motown, Grand Blanc, MI
	A	Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
	B	TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
	C	(Co-champs)-Sloper's Stitchhouse, Manassas, VA and WV Gold 50s, Ripley, WV
ISF World Cup Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	A	Tidewater 55's, Portsmouth, VA
2003	Major	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	A	Spicer Properties, Camp Springs, MD
2004	Major	New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	A	Morningside House, Clarksville, MD
	B	Salt City Seniors, Syracuse, NY
	C	Spring-Ford AA, Linfield, PA
2005	Major	Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	A	33 1/2, Temple Hills, MD
	B	Tidewater 55's, Portsmouth, VA
	C	Golden Ponds, Elba, NY
2006	Major	Turn Two/REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	A	(Co-champs)-Murphy's Law, Springfield, VA and Florida Storm, Riviera Beach, FL
	B	(Co-champs)-NJ Hitmen, Jackson, NJ and Wealth & Wisdom, Dearborn Heights, MI
	C	(Co-champs)-Delaware Legends, New Castle, DE and High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
ISF World Cup Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major	Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
	A	Good Ole Boys, Hagerstown, MD
2003	Major	Thomas Engineering, Nokesville, VA
	A	Carolina Cardinals, Cary, NC
2004	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	A	Texas Legends, Arlington, TX
	B	Rapid Permit Service, Landover Hills, MD
2005	Major	Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
	A	Texas Legends 60, Arlington, TX
	B	B/W Masters, Lanham, MD
2006	Major	Team Florida 60s, Naples, FL	
	A	Corporate Sports, Clarksville, MD
	B	VACAR Stars, Richmond, VA
ISF World Cup Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major	Mitchell's Eastern States, Beltsville, MD
	A	Georgia Peaches, Norcross, GA
2003	Major	Mitchell's Eastern States, Beltsville, MD
	A	N/A
2004	Major	Joe Corbi's, Upper Marlboro, MD
	A	Hamel's, Silver Spring, MD
	B	Tri-County Office Equipment, Linthicum, MD
2005	Major	FL Legends/Dan's Sports, Nakomis, FL
	A	N/A
	B	Hamel's, Silver Spring, MD
	C	Virginians 65/Hobart, Richmond, VA
2006	Major	N/A
	A	Virginians/Hobart, Richmond, VA
	B	Virginians/Hobart, Richmond, VA
	C	Prince William All Stars, Dale City, VA
ISF World Cup Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2003	-	Maryland Baysox, Baltimore, MD
2004	Major	Florida Investment Properties, West Palm Beach, FL
	A	Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL
2005	Major	Florida Investment Properties, West Palm Beach, FL
	A	The Ospreys, Cape Coral, FL 
2006	Major	N/A
	A	N/A
	B	Ospreys, Cape Coral, FL

Las Vegas Senior Softball Association – LVSSA

LVSSA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major +	Seacrest Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
	Major	?
	AAA	?
	AA	?
2003	Major +	Las Vegas Stars, Las Vegas, NV
	Major 	Buccaneers, Anaheim, CA
	AAA 	Southern Cal Gusto, Lakewood, CA
	AA 	Doc Martens, Martin, MI
2004	Major + Ploog Construction, Minnesota
	Major 	Al Estes Bail Bonds, Pinellas Park, FL
	AAA 	Bagbey’s, Iowa
	AA 	Kalamazoo Merchants, Kalamazoo, MI
2005	Major +	Pine Knob, Mt. Clemens, MI
	Major	Schones Chiropractic, Galloway, OH
	AAA	Palm Springs Stingers, Palm Springs, CA
	AA	Family Stone, Kaneohe, HI
2006	Major +	Kelly's Sports, Vacaville, CA
	Major	Travel Lodge Bears, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Max Spice
	AA	Texas Pride, Baytown, TX
LVSSA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major +	?
	Major	?
	AAA	?
	AA	?
2003	Major + Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major 	D&K Softball, Anaheim, CA
	AAA 	Old Dawgs 55's, Penryn, CA
	AA 	Hawaii Masters, Honolulu, HI
2004	Major+	Old A’s, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	Sin City 60’s, Nevada
	AAA	NCI, Whittier, CA
	AA	Texas Stars, Texas
2005	Major+ 	Turn Two/Rekco, Raleigh, NC
	Major 	D&K Softball, Anaheim, CA
	AAA 	Travelodge Bears, Columbus, IN 
	AA 	Michaels Restaurant, West Allis, WI
2006	Major +	Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT
	Major	Associated Feed
	AAA	Gusto 55's, Los Angeles, CA
	AA	Hawaii Masters, Honolulu, HI
LVSSA Men's 60 and over
2002	Major +	?
	Major	?
	AAA	?
	AA	?
2003	Major+ 	Nor Cal Blue Jays, Sacramento, CA
	Major 	Penn Hills 60's, Pittsburgh, PA
	AAA 	Hawaii 60's, Honolulu, HI
	AA 	Palm Springs Strokers, Palm Springs, CA	
2004	Major	South CA Classics, California
	AAA	Fresno Pifferini, Fresno, CA
	AA	Ca$h 4 College, New Egypt, NJ	
2005	Major + Old A’s, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major 	Team Napels 60’s, Naples, FL
	AAA 	Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
	AA 	Las Vegas Elks, Las Vegas, NV
2006	Major +	Under Protest
	Major	Joe B's AC, Rockville, MD
	AAA	Michael's/Bud Lite, WI
	AA	Hawaii Kanaono, Makakilo, HI
LVSSA Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major +	?
	Major	?
	AAA	?
	AA	?
2003	Major + Fairway Ford, Placenta, CA
	Major 	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AAA 	Top Gun Gold McCloud, San Diego, CA
	AA 	Hawaii 65's, Honolulu, HI
2004	Major+	Arizona Force, Arizona
	Major	Texas Greyhounds, Irving, TX
	AAA	Crow Bar, Nevada
	AA	Hawaii 65, Honolulu, HI
2005	Major+ 	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
	Major 	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
	AAA 	Minnesota Miken 65's, Blaine, MN
	AA 	OK Express, Oklahoma
2006	Major +	Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL 
	Major	Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
	AAA	Chicago Classic Black, Palantine, IL
	AA	Duke City Roadrunners (Alb Roadrunners), Albuquerque, NM 
LVSSA Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major	?
	AAA	?
2003	Major 	Gold Rush, Carmichael, CA
	AAA 	Texas Spirit, Arlington, TX
2004	Major 	Tiodize D99, Westminster, CA
	AAA 	Ohio Tile & Marble, Ft. Wright, OH
2005	Major 	Gold Rush, Carmichael, CA
	AAA 	Crow Bar, Nevada
	AA 	Huff n Puffers, Ohio
2006	Major +	California Gold Rush, Carmichael, CA
	Major	Pinnacle Nissan 70 Sidewinders, Surprise, AZ 
	AAA	Tri- State Masters
	AA	Regency Homes (Palm Springs Sports), Banning, CA
LVSSA Men's 75 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major 	?
2003	Major 	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2004	Major 	AZ U Care, Arizona	
2005	Major	Franks TV, Nevada
2006	Major	Tidize D 99 75's, Westminster, CA
LVSSA Men's 80 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2002	Major	
2003	Major 	Silver Hawks, San Diego, CA
2004	Major	First Federal, Florida	
2005	Major	Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
2006	Major	Re/Max Country

National Senior Games Association – Senior Olympics

NSGA Men's 50 and over
Year	Champions
1999	Fergies, Annapolis, MD
2003	Ted's Montgomery, Brookeville, MD
2007
NSGA Men's 55 and over
Year	Champions
1999	Florida Crush Legends, Melbourne, FL
2003	Rekco, Silver Springs, MD
2007
NSGA Men's 60 and over
Year	Champions
1999	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2003	Danny's/Joe Corbi's, Upper Marlboro, MD
2007
NSGA Men's 65 and over
Year	Champions
1999	Painter-Ruthenberg, Michigan
2003	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2007
NSGA Men's 70 and over
Year	Champions
1999	Long Island Tigers, Syosset, NY
2003	Huntington Bank Sportsmen, Alto, MI
2007
NSGA Men's 75 and over
Year	Champions
2003	FC Industries, Ohio
2007

Florida Half Century – State Champions

FHC 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000 	A 	Carlie's Clearwater Bonding
	B 	Naples FNB
	C 	Sunshine Boys
	D 	Astros 50's
2001 	A 	Hardesty Electronics
	B 	Hill & Top Choice
	C 	Broward Bunch
	D 	Good Times
2002 	A 	Brevard Strikers
	B 	Human Kinetics
	C 	Del Webb Spruce Creek
	D 	Error Express
2003 	A 	Brevard Strikers
	B 	Villages of Florida 50's
	C 	Wilcox Construction
	D 	Line Drive Softball
2004 	A 	Florida Fins
	B 	USA Land Title
	C 	West Coast Merchants
	D 	Pasco Sharks
2005 	A 	?
	B 	?
	C 	?
	D 	?
2006 	Super-A	Florida Fins
	A	Century 21 Sunbelt
	B1	Beach Boyz
	B2	Tampa Bay Nighthawks
	C1	Tampa Bay Renegades
	C2	Tampa Bandits
	D1	Ft Lauderdale Marlins
	D2	Palm Beach Clippers

FHC 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2003 	A 	Naples Heat Wave
2004 	A 	Central Florida Insurance/Miken Sports
	B 	Kingsmen 55's
2005 	A 	?
	B 	?
2006 	-	Team Worth 55's

FHC 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000 	A 	Florida Legends
	B 	Astros 60's
2001 	A 	Florida Crush Legends
	B 	Fernando's Martha's Vineyard
2002 	A 	Florida Legends
	B 	Hungry Harry's 60's
2003 	A 	57 Heaven
	B 	Orlando Storm
2004 	A 	Florida Legends
	B 	Rounders
2005 	A 	?
	B 	?
2006 	-	Florida Legends

FHC 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000 	A 	Florida Investment Properties
	B 	Ospreys
2001 	A 	Florida Investment Properties
	B 	American Legion Post 8
2002 	A 	Florida Investment Properties
	B 	Orlando Olde Stars
2003 	A 	Florida Jaguars 65's
	B 	Clearwater 65's
2004 	A 	Suncoast Orthopedic
	B 	SW Florida Cougars
2005 	A 	?
	B 	?
2006 	-	Suncoast Orthopedic

FHC 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000 	- 	Center for Sight
2001 	- 	Center for Sight
2002 	- 	Clearwater 70's
2003 	- 	Eye Centers of Florida
2004 	- 	Center for Sight 
2005 	-	?
2006 	-	Walnut Street Securities

Players Softball Tournament Series (PSTS)

PSTS Tournament of Champions

2006 
Class		Champion 					Runnerup
no information available

2007
Class		Champion 					Runnerup
Class-D		Kraven Moorhead, Rancho Cucamonga, CA		Double Dose, Huntington Beach, CA
Class-E (Upper)	Venom, Los Angeles, CA				Shake N Bake, Tustin, CA
Class-E (Lower)	Get Over It, Riverside, CA			5150/CLAAX/TCS, Yucaipa, CA
Class-Rec	Ballbusters, CA					OutKast Softball, Downey, CA

2008
Class		Champion 					Runnerup
no information available

2009
Class		Champion 					Runnerup
Class-E (Upper)	Fat City, Orange County, CA			Resevoir Dogs, BuenaPark, CA
Class-E (Lower)	Boats and Hos, Socal, CA			Stick It, CA
Class-Rec	Smac, CA					That's Game!!, Orange County, CA

A&V Softball (A&V)


A&V World (Ring) Tournaments

2001 World Tournament (A&V/NASF combined)
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
-			Kryptonite, Ontario, CA			Rivera Fury, Las Vegas, NV

2002 World Tournament (A&V/NASF combined)
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Upper Division		Riviera/Fury, Las Vegas, NV		Storm, Whittier, CA
Lower Division		Assault and Battery, La Habra, CA	Who's Buying, Fontana, CA
Novice Division		Joshua's, Las Vegas, NV			Tile 4 Less, Hemet, CA

2003 World Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Upper Division		Team Xtreme, La Habra, CA		Nucken Futs, East Los Angeles, CA
Lower Division		Tile 4 Less, Hemet, CA			Storm, West Covina, CA
Novice Division		Ruthless, Pomona, CA			Avenue Boyz, Ventura, CA

2004 World Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Upper Division		Barcelona Bandits, Palmdale, CA 	Combat Sales, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Lower Division		?
Novice Division		?

2005 World Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Class-D			Wongs, Saugus, CA			3N2, Arcadia, CA
Class-E			Ruthless, Pomona, CA			Work Deez, Palmdale, CA
Class-Rec-Upper		Hartzel Dentistry, Santa Clarita, CA	Déjà Vu, Hemet, CA
Class-Rec-Lower		Twelve Gauge, Upland, CA		Loaded, San Bernardino, CA
Class-E-Novice		Crunch Time, La Puente, CA		Miken Grey Sox, Corona, CA

2006 World Ring Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Division-1 (Class-C)	Full Tilt, Naperville, IL		NFL/Elite, Fullerton, CA
Division-2 (Class-E)	Famous/Worth, Riverside, CA		Hartzel Dentistry, Santa Clarita, CA
Division-3 (Class-Rec)	Chunky Dunkers/LMN, Anaheim, CA		Helmets, Palmdale, CA
Division-4 (Class-Rec)	Car Source/Victory, Monterey Park, CA	Crunch Time, La Puenta, CA
Division-5 (Class-Rec)	Hit 'em Up, Downey, CA			So Cal Hustlers, San Bernardino, CA

2007 World Ring Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Class-C			Chunky Dunkers/LMN, Orange County, CA	Warriors, Pasadena, CA
Class-D			Hustlers, Corona, CA			LA Pitbulls, Los Angeles, CA
Class-E			R7HR, Atlanta, GA			SoCal Infamous, Ontario, CA
Class-Rec		Last Minute, Las Vegas, NV		Darkside, El Monte, CA

2008 World Ring Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Division-5 (Class-B)	Windex/Pitbulls, CA			Bang Bros, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Division-6 (Class-C)	JO/301 Sports, Las Vegas, NV		WS 5150, San Bernardino, CA
Division-7 (Class-D)	Anhder Realtor, Las Vegas, NV		SMA/Train Wreck, Glendale, CA
Division-8 (Class-E)	Our Time, La Puente, CA			Meredith Digital, Los Angeles, CA
Division-9 (Class-Rec)	Blue Crew, Riverside, CA		Los Chubbies, San Gabriel Valley, CA

2009 World Ring Tournament
Divison/Class 		Winner 					Runnerup
Division-7 (Class-D) 	Eagle Paint, Atlanta, GA		Softball Junkies, Northen, CA
Division-8 (Class-E) 	Dirt Star, Chino, CA			Lost Boys, Upland, CA
Division-9 (Class-Rec) 	Outta Control, Simi Valley, CA		S.I.E.B., Lancaster, CA

Worldwide Slowpitch (WWSA)

WWSA Worlds
Year	Class	Champion				Runner-up
2004 	D	Team Worth/Vanguard, Hollister, CA	Blacksox, CA
	E	Absolute Power, Antelope, CA		Team Goodwood, Modesto, CA
2005 	B	Team Gussy/KC Drywall, Sacramento, CA	Class Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA
	C	Exterminators, Anaheim, CA		Lockdown, Oakland, CA
	D	Freak Show/Media Trac, Vallejo, CA	Team Bowvera, Salem, OR
	E	SB Performance Cycle, San Benito, CA	Westside Merchant, Salem, OR
2006 	Elite	Not Held
	C	Wafflehouse/Express, Bakersfield, CA	Exterminators, Anaheim, CA
	D	Cheerleaders Sports Bar, Bend, OR	Team Ortin (Team Nitro), Highland, CA
	E	Cascade Tek Outlaws, Hillsboro, OR	Controlled Chaos, Euless, TX

World Softball Association (WSA)

WSA World Tournament
Year	Champion				Runner-up (if available)
2002	USA Sports, Douglasville, GA		Atlanta Connection, Atlanta, GA (2 HR division)
2003 *	B&E Automotive, Atlanta, GA		Battle Paint, Gainesville, GA 	(2 HR division)
2004 	Collin's & Bull/ESC, Gainesville, GA	C-Town				(2 HR division)
2005 	?
2006 	Easton Yard Dogs, Wendell, NC		Mid South, Middle, GA		(2 HR division)
	Priority One, Spartenburg, SC		BP Softball, Blacksburg, SC 	(1 HR division)
This WSA may not be related to the previous WSA
2007 	So Cal Elite, Orange, CA		LCP, Alhambra, CA		(Class-D)
	TCG/Ball-A-Hollic Club, La Verne, CA 	Kraven Moorhead, Rancho Cucamonga, CA	(Class-E)
WSA 40 & Over World Tournament
Year	Champion
2002	Primetime Softball, Buford, GA
2003	Doc's, Sioux City, NE
2004	Cross Traxx
2005	?
2006	?
WSA Black American World Tournament
Year	Class	Champion
2002	Comp.	Prime Time Softball, Buford, GA (4 HR division)
	Rec.	Raggdoll/Storm, Lithonia, GA (2 HR division)
2003 *	-	H.T Lithonia Lighting (state tournament only, no nationals held)
2004	-	Raggdoll, Lithonia, GA  (state tournament only, no nationals held)
2005	-	?
2006	-	?
* - Many WSA Nationals weren't held in 2003, Commissioner Ernest Spikes was in active military duty.