Category: 1976

1976 ASA A Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

1976 held at Olney, Maryland.


Champion – Reed’s Nuts, Macon, GA
Runner Up – Jimmy Harriss Standard Air, Houston, TX


  • MVP – Charlie Traylor, Jimmy Harriss Standard Air (31-51, .608, 17 HRs, 42 RBIs)
  • Batting Champion – Tom Dameron, Corner Pub (.833)
  • HR Champion – Charlie Traylor, Jimmy Harris Standard Air (17)

ASA A ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Clyde Zachery, Reed’s Nuts
  • 2B – Lanny White, Jimmy Harriss Standard Air
  • 3B – John Brenner Jammer Lounge
  • SS – Russ Bradley Carolina A’s
  • OF – Steve Casteel, Jammer Lounge
  • OF – Paul Saunders, Jimmy Harriss Standard Air
  • OF – Richie Flynn, Great Eastern
  • OF – Pug Churchwell, Reed’s Nuts
  • UTIL – Jim Dameron, Corner Pub
  • UTIL – Tom Beall, Reed’s Nuts
  • C – Mike Bolden, Jimmy Harriss Standard Air
  • C – Rick Hausfeld, Jammer Lounge
  • P – Charlie Traylor, Jimmy Harriss Standard Air
  • P – Henry Arrington, Reed’s Nuts

ASA A ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • 1B – Gary Dotson, Carolina A’s
  • 2B – Bill Maddox, Reed’s Nuts
  • 3B – Rod Nicholson, Lincoln Douglas Loans
  • SS – Gary Myrick, Reed’s Nuts
  • OF – Frank Matthews, Dohmann’s
  • OF – John Brown, Cannon Welding
  • OF – Gene McCullough, Carolina A’s
  • OF – Steve Proniewych, Great Eastern Textiles
  • UTIL – John Pinkett, Trenton Capitals
  • UTIL – Ray Barrera, Roman Carousel
  • C – Denny Erickson, Cheap Charlie’s
  • C – Hal Eldelmann, Great Eastern Textiles
  • P – Jim Benfield, Carolina A’s
  • P – Charles Arbia, Roman Carousel

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Reed’s Nuts, Macon, GA (7-0)
2. Jimmy Harriss Standard Air, Houston, TX (11-2)
3. Roman Carousel, New York City, NY (5-2)
4. Jammer Lounge, Dayton, OH (6-2)
5. Nikki’s Lounge, Detroit, MI (4-2)
6. Great Eastern Textiles, Long Island, NY (5-2)
7. Cheap Charlie’s, St. Paul, MN (7-2)
8. Vinny’s City Radiator, Tampa, FL (4-2)
9. Joy’s AC, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
10. Levittown Legion, Levittown, NY (3-2)
11. Dohman’s, Wilkes-Barre, PA (5-2)
12. Carolina A’s, Shelby, NC (4-2)
13. Cannon Welding, Jacksonville, FL (5-2)
14. Corner Pub, Silver Springs, MD (3-2)
15. Trenton Capitals, Trenton, NY (4-2)
16. Two Doors-Portsmouth Athletics, Portsmouth, VA (4-2)
17. Teamsters No. 293, Cleveland, OH (2-2)
18. Casino Restaurant, Leroy, NY (2-2)
19. Raiders, Pineville, KY (2-2)
20. Prairie Schooner Club, Wilmette, IL (4-2)
21. Moore Point, Orlando, FL (3-2)
22. Portland A.C., Louisville, KY (4-2)
23. Stasius Bar, Minneapolis, MN (2-2)
24. Rowan-Walker, Winter Haven, FL (3-2)
25. Dove McIntire Chevrolet, Indianapolis, IN (2-2)
26. Gay Pontiac Bomers, Texas City, TX (2-2)
27. Red Carpet Inn, St. Petersburg, FL (3-2)
28. Tom’s Plumbing, Arlington, TX (2-2)
22. Abbey Inn, Austin, TX (3-2)
30. Citizen’s Club, Jeannette, PA (3-2)
31. Lincoln-Douglas Loons, Jacksonville, IL (3-2)
32. Al’s Sporting Goods, Fredericksburg, VA (3-2)
33. Ruth Realty, Kent, WA (1-2)
34. Chino’s Lounge, Son Antonio, TX (1-2)
35. Houligan’s, Eau Claire, WI (1-2)
36. Lucky Lager. Bremerton, WA (1-2)
37. Todd Chevrolet, Lakeville, MN (1-2)
38. Magic City Mobile Homes, Laurel, MS (2-2)
39. Rudy’s Grafton House, Grafton, MA (2-2)
40. Quality Towing, Sioux City, IA (1-2)
41. Thompson’s Super Market, Buchanan, MI (1-2)
42. Bigham Insulation, Miami, FL (1-2)
43. Bristol, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
44, Whitehaven Datsun, Memphis, TN (1-2)
45. Mid-Region Petroleum, Tulsa, OK (1-2)
46. Scoreboard Lounge, Colorado Springs, CO (1-2)
47. Chris’ Restaurant, Gaith, MD (1-2)
48. Cunningham Kelley, Nashville, TN (2-2)
49. Richard’s Insurance, Putney, UT (1-2)
50. Patterson Dental, Kansas City, MO (0-2)
51. Lynam Drug, Papillion, NE (1-2)
52. Buckner-Fleming, Charleston, AR (0-2)
53. Schlitz, Prince George’s County, MD (1-2)
54. Sallisaw Sooners, Sallisaw, OK (0-2)
55. Baker’s, Dallas, TX (0-2)
56. Matt’s Outlaws, Parkersburg, WV (0-2)
57. Benny’s A.C., Livingston, NJ (1-2)
58. Hurley’s C.J.’s, Spearfish, SD (0-2)
59. McDonald’s, Danville, VA (1-2)
60. Miller’s Green Parrot, Waterloo, IN (0-2)
61. OK Implement Company, Waterford City, ND (0-2)
62. Clark & Son’s, East Providence, RI (0-2)
63. Bell Well Sales, Milwaukee, WI (0-2)
64. Time Out Lounge, Toledo, OH (0-2)
65. Clark-Sherwood Contractors, Lafayette, LA (0-2)
66. Felton Merchants, Felton, DE (0-2)
67. Bryan Insurance Agency, Decatur, GA (0-2)
68. Boggs Builders, Anderson, SC (0-2)
69. Jerry’s, Newburgh, NY (0-2)
70. Eastland, Hampden, ME (0-2)
71. Locker Room A.C., Buffalo, NY
72. Surfside Restaurant, Fairfield, CT (0-2)

1976 ASA Industrial Major Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

1976 held at Providence, Rhode Island.


Champion – Armco Triangles, Middleton, OH
Runner Up – Kerr McGee, Oklahoma City, OK


  • MVP – Rick Gehron, Armco Triangles
  • Wayne Latham, Avg. .733, Phillip Morris

ASA INDUSTRIAL MAJOR ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Mark Farrington, Falk Corp
  • 2B – Roger Smith, Kerr McGee
  • 3B – Wayne Latham, Philip Morris VA
  • SS – Dom Pagnozzi, Grumman Aircraft
  • OF – Joey Roby – Pharr Yarn
  • OF – Rick Gehron – Armco Triangles
  • OF – Jim Volatutti – Grumman Aircraft
  • OF – Gory Patrick – Armco Triangles
  • OF – Terry Wright – Kerr McGee
  • UTIL – Don Hunter – Kerr McGee
  • UTIL – Gary Begley – Armco Triangles
  • UTIL – Joe Wills – Armco Troingles
  • C – Ted Budzik – Police F.O.P. #8
  • P – Jim Bowen – Armco Triangles

ASA INDUSTRIAL MAJOR ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • 1B – Terry Moore, Armco Triangles
  • 2B – John Hartley, Bruce Johnson Construction
  • 3B – Bob Wimberg, Philip Morris KY
  • SS – Pee Wee Jackson, Kerr McGee
  • OF – Al Henderson, New Haven Water Company
  • OF – Joe Poole, Bruce Johnson Construction
  • OF – Joe Veto, Police FOP #8
  • OF – Bob Bates, Pharr Yarn
  • UTIL – Bob Calbaugh, Combustion Engineering
  • UTIL – Larry Justice, Combustion Engineering
  • UTIL – Ray Bennett, Westinghouse
  • C – Frank Burkett, Westinghouse
  • P – Von Jenkins, Seaboard Coast Lines
  • P – Frank Lovato, Westinghouse

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Armco Triangles, Middleton, OH (6-0)
2. Kerr McGee, Oklahoma City, OK (6-2)
3. Cleveland Police F 09 #8, Cleveland, OH (4-2)
4. Falk Corporation, Milwaukee, WI (4-2)
5. Grumman Aerospace, Bethpage, NY (5-2)
6. Combustion Engineering, Chattanooga, TN (4-2)
7 Westinghouse, Pittsburgh, PA (3-2)
8. Philip Morris, Louisville, KY (3-2)
9. New Haven Water Co, New Haven, CT (2-2)
10. Bruce Johnson Construction,Anoka, MN (2-2)
11 Roffield Fisheries, Port St. Joe, FL, (3-2)
12. Nassau County Police, Mineola, NY (3-2)
13. Philip Morris, Richmond, VA (2-2)
14. Pharr Yarns, McAdenville, NC (2-2)
15 Mack Trucks, Allentown, PA (1-2)
16. Seaboard Coast line, Jacksonville, FL (2-2)
17. Providence City Workers, Providence, RI (1-2)
18. Fluor E&C, Houston, TX (1-2)
19. A. T. Cross, Lincoln, RI (1-2)
20 Armco Third Base, Middleton, OH (1-2)
21. Honeywell, Minneapolis, MN (1-2)
22. Budweiser St. Louis, MO (1-2)
23. Local 1250 UAW, Cleveland, OH (0-2)
24. Richards-Gebour AFB Warriors, Grandview, MO (0-2)
25 Local 400 UAW Ford, Romeo, MI (0-2)
26. Kennecott Copper Corp., Magna, UT (0-2)
27. Milacron, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
28. McGraw Hill, Heightstown, NJ (0-2)
29. Show Industries, Dalton, GA (0-2)

1976 USSSA Major World Series

1976 held at Wyandotte, MI

Champion – Snyder’s, Novi, MI
Runner Up
– Joe’s Army & Navy, Kittaning, PA

Joe’s took an early lead on Gary Smith’s homer and Denny Brown’s RBI single. The game went back and forth until the top of the 7th, when Snyder’s trailing 7-5, erupted for four runs to ice the game. Lon Parker, Rick Trudeau and Phil Higgins all hit singles, with Parker scoring on Higgins’ hit. Doug Gerdes, who was 0-3 up to that point, hit a dramatic 3-run homer into a strong wind to give Snyder’s the 9-7 lead. Rick Pinto got Joe’s out in the bottom of the 7th to win the title.  Rick Trudeau (12-17, 706) and Phil Higgins (11-16, .688, 10 RBIs) led the Snyder offense.

  • MVP – Rick Pinto, Snyder’s (8-13, .615, 1 RBI, 6 Runs; 2-3 in Final, 4-0 Pitching)
  • Home Run Leader – Tom Miller, Joe’s Army & Navy  (9-16, .563, 11 RBIs, 9 Runs) – 6
  • Batting Leader – Fred Ryan, Joe’s Army & Navy (12-16, 4 HRs, 8 RBIs, 9 Runs) – .750

1976 USSSA All-World Team 

  • Pitcher – Rick Pinto – Snyder’s Softball Club (8-13, .615, 1 RBI, 6 Runs) – also 4-0 Pitching
  • Catcher – Tex Collins – Little Caesars (6-13, .462, 4 HRs, 7 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • First Base – Tom Miller – Joe’s Army & Navy (9-16, .563, 6 HRs, 11 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • Second Base – Doug Czaplewski – Transport Oil (6-16, .375, 1 RBI, 4 Runs)
  • Third Base – Doug Gerdes – Snyder’s Softball Club (10-18, .556, 3 HRs, 10 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • Shortstop – Rick Trudeau – Snyder’s Softball Club (12-17, .706, 7 RBI, 12 Runs)
  • Outfield – Jim Dillard – Transport Oil (6-15, .400, 5 HRs, 11 RBIs, 8 Runs)
  • Outfield – Larry Elkins – Snyder’s Softball Club (7-15, .467, 3 HRs, 7 RBIs, 7 Runs)
  • Outfield – Gary Smith – Joe’s Army & Navy (9-15, .600, 3 HRs, 5 RBIs, 3 Runs)
  • Outfield – Fred Ryan – Joe’s Army & Navy (12-16, .750, 4 HRs, 8 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • Outfield – Dave Rhodes – Snyder’s Softball Club (1-5, .200)
  • Utility – Bill Sepich – Joe’s Army & Navy (4-17, .235, 3 RBIs, 1 Run)
  • Utility – Phil Higgins – Snyder’s Softball Club (11-16, .688, 2 HRs, 10 RBIs, 7 Runs)
  • Utility – Dennis Hogan – Little Caesars (9-16, .563, 5 HRs, 5 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • Utility – Derek Gallagher – Transport Oil (8-19, .421, 4 Runs)

OTHERS:

  • Mickey McCarty, Taylor Brothers (8-12, .667, 4 HRs, 5 RBIs 5 Runs)
  • Jim Mitchell, Uniroyal (4-6, .667, 1 HR, 3 RBIs, 2 Runs)
  • Al Gibson, Uniroyal (5-8, .625, 3 HRs, 6 RBIs, 3 Runs
  • Buddy Slater, Taylor Brothers (5-8, .625, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 4 Runs)
  • Bob Voss, Snyders (9-16 .563, 2 HRs, 8 RBIs, 7 Runs)
  • Chuck Drewicz, Snyders (8-15, .533, 2 HRs, 8 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Denny Brown, Sol Mintz (8-15, .533, 4 RBIs, 3 Runs)
  • Matt Partridge, Snyders (5-10, .500, 1 HR, 3 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • Stan Harvey, Little Caesars (2-4, .500, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 Runs)
  • Hank Kosmala, Kerr-Copper State (3-6, .500, 1 HR, 2 RBIs, 2 Runs)
  • Braxton Speller, Synders (8-17, .471, 3 HRs, 8 RBIs, 7 Runs)
  • Arlis Jones, Transport Oil (8-17, 471, 5 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Elby Bushong, Kerr-Copper State (3-7, .429, 3 HRs, 6 RBIs, 3 Runs)
  • Dennis Myers, Kerr-Copper State (3-7, .429, 2 Runs)
  • Buck Buchanon, Taylor Brothers (3-7, .429, 1 HR, 3 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Rick Scherr, Taylor Brothers (5-12, .417, 2 HRs, 4 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Cal Carman, Uniroyal (3-8, .375, 1 RBI, 2 Runs)
  • Bill Ferguson, Taylor Brothers (4-11. .364, 7 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Dick Bartel, Taylor Brothers (4-11, .364, 3 HRs, 7 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Mike Gouin, Little Caesars (5-15, .333, 1 HR, 2 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • Bert Smith, Little Caesars (5-16, .313, 3 HRs, 7 RBIs, 5 Runs)
  • Jim Foxy Nelson, Sol Mintz (4-17, .235, 4 HRs, 9 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Glenn Eichelberger, Uniroyal (0-3, .000)
  • Jim Puckett, Little Caesars (0-3, .000)

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Snyder’s Softball Club, Detroit, Ml 4-0
2. Joe’s Army & Navy, Kittaning, PA 3-2
3. Transport Oil, Milwaukee, WI 3-2
4. Little Caesars, Detroit, MI 2-2
5. Taylor Brothers, Corpus Christi, TX 1-2
6. Uniroyal, Detroit, MI 1-2
7. Kerr-Cooper, Phoenix, AZ 0-2
8. Rodeo Room, Anaheim, CA 0-2

By winning the 1976 World Series, Snyder’s—-(QUALIFIED for 1977 WORLD SERIES)

1976 ASA Men’s Open Slow Pitch Nationals

1976 held at Jacksonville, Florida


Champion – Warren Motors, Jacksonville, FL
Runner Up – Paul Johnson Company, Indianapolis, IN


The championship game started well for Warren Motors right from the start, they won coin flip and elected to hit first. They proceeded to score 19 runs in the first inning.  Paul Johnson was stunned. Ray Fleetwood hit two 3-run homers and then a solo shot in that inning to account for 7 RBIs. By the time the game was over, Warren had 37 hits and 14 Home Runs and the final score was 35-19 in favor of Warren Motors.

Fleetwood ended up with 4 HRs and Mike Nye was 6-6. The Florida team, who entered the tournament with an incredible 88-2 record, went 6-0 to finish the season with the best record of all time in slow pitch softball (94-2). At one point during the season, Warren Motors won 78 games in a row.

Co-MVP Mike Nye, fittingly won the batting title (23-29) with a .793 average. Nye finished the season with the highest season batting average of all time (.769), a mark which would stand for almost 20 years.  On a side note – This is the second straight year that Long Island’s Mike Foley finished lost the Batting Champion by .004 of a percentage point. In 1975, Foley lost out  .737 to .733 and this year, he lost by .004 again as Mike Nye’s .793 edged out Foley’s .789 average.


  • Co-MVP – Ronnie Ford, Warren Motors (22-30, .733, 12 HRs, 25 RBIs, 21 Runs)
  • Co-MVP – Mike Nye, Warren Motors (23-29, .793, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs, 22 Runs)
  • HR Leader – Ken Carlton, Green Machine (19-29, .655, 31 RBIs, 17 Runs) – 13
  • Batting Leader (15 ABs) – Mike Nye, Warren Motors (23-29, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs)  – .793

ASA OPEN ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • P – Lonnie Turner, Warren Motors (13-22, .591, 5 HRs, 20 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • P – Jim Anthony, Paul Johnson Company (16-31, .516, 3 HRs, 8 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • C – Ed Douglas, Green Machine (17-27, .630, 7 HRs, 12 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • C – Bruce Meade, Warren Motors (17-27, .630, 4 HRs, 9 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • 1B – Doyle Newby, Bunch Brothers (15-22, .682, 3 HRs, 14 RBIs, 11 Runs)
  • 2B – Bob Rinehart, Duggan & Duggan (16-28, .571, 3 HRs, 5 RBIs, 12 Runs)
  • 3B – Kenneth Carlton, Green Machine (19-29, .655, 13 HRs, 31 RBIs, 17 Runs)
  • SS – Ronnie Ford, Warren Motors (22-30, .733, 12 HRs, 25 RBIs, 21 Runs)
  • OF – Mike Nye, Warren Motors (23-29, .793, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs, 22 Runs)
  • OF – Ray Fleetwood, Warren Motors (21-32, .656, 9 HRs, 20 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • OF – Reggie Soehlig, Warren Motors (18-26, .692, 5 HRs, 14 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • OF – Jerry King, Dubois Chemical (13-20, .650, 7 HRs, 15 RBIs, 12 Runs)
  • UT – Don Arndt, Howard’s Furniture (14-19, .737, 8 HRs, 17 RBIs, 11 Runs)
  • UT – Jack Sample, Duggan & Duggan (13-22, .591, 3 HRs, 6 RBIs, 9 Runs)

ASA OPEN ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • P – John Reilly, Preston Machine (9-16, .563, 5 RBIs, 7 Runs)
  • P – Buddy Slater, Ray Carpenter Company 15-27, 556, 4 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • C – Greg Fuhrman, York Barbells (10-15, .667, 6 HRs, 10 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • C – Dillard Quick, Bunch Brothers (13-23, .565, 4 HRs, 15 RBIs, 8 Runs)
  • 1B – Stan Harvey, Howard’s Furniture (11-17, .647, 8 HRs, 11 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • 2B – Louis Giovanini, Paul Johnson Company (no info in rule book, stats stop at .500)
  • 3B – Ledon Green, Warren Motors (15-26, .577, 8 HRs, 15 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • SS – Randy Bright, Paul Johnson Company (18-32, .563, 7 HRs, 18 RBIs, 14 Runs)
  • OF – Dick Bartel, Ray Carpenter Company (16-25, .640, 3 HRs, 10 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • OF – Denny Hogan, Howard’s Furniture (11-17, .647, 5 HRs, 9 RBIs, 11 Runs)
  • OF – David Brown, Duggan & Duggan (13-23, .565, 8 HRs, 15 RBIs, 12 Runs)
  • OF – Phil Eads, Paul Johnson Company (no info in rule book, stats stop at .500)
  • UT – Mike Foley, Pepsico (15-19, .789, 8 HRs, 17 RBIs, 12 Runs)
  • UT – John Johnston, Beef Corral (12-19, .632, 1 HR, 9 RBIs, 8 Runs)

OTHERS

  • Gordon Wheeler, Jerry’s (11-14, .786, 7 HRs, 14 RBIs, 10 Runs)
  • Larry Chiapetta, Pepsico (12-18, .667, 2 RBIs, 8 Runs)
  • Roger Snatchko, BYM Club (11-17, .647, 1 HR, 4 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Ray Corky Kruel, BYM Club (11-17, .647, 1 RBI, 6 Runs)
  • Bill Gatti, Jiffy Club (7-11, .636, 4 HRs, 8 RBIs, 11 Runs)
  • Gary Richter, Pepsico (12-19, .632, 4 HRs, 12 RBIs, 8 Runs)
  • Richard Wilborn, Ray Carpenter (16-26, .615, 6 HRs, 16 RBIs, 12 Runs)
  • Herman Rathman, Snodgrass & Sons (6-10, .600, 5 HRs, 8 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Roger Mayo, Bunch Brothers (14-24, .583, 4 HRs, 9 RBIs, 11 Runs)
  • Randall Symonds, Green Machine (17-30, .567, 4 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • HT Waller, Howard’s (10-18, .556, 7 HRs, 11 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • Lou Russo, Pepsico (7-13, .538, 4 RBIs, 4 Runs)
  • Bert Smith, Howard’s (10-19, .526, 5 HRs, 9 RBIs, 11 Runs)
  • Eddie Corum, Duggan and Duggan (12-23, .522, 7 HRs, 15 RBIs, 12 Runs)
  • Ron Patterson, Duggan and Duggan (14-27, .519, 8 HRs, 16 RBIs, 15 Runs)
  • John Davide, Pepsico (8-16, .500, 3 HRs, 6 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Ed Finnegan, Pepsico (7-14, .500, 1 RBI, 7 Runs)
  • Cobbie Harrison, Jiffy Club (7-14, .500, 3 HRs, 11 RBIs, 6 Runs)
  • Al White, Jerry’s (6-12, .500, 4 HRs, 7 RBIs, 9 Runs)
  • Steve Loya, Pyramid (5-10, .500, 3 HRs, 9 RBIs, 4 Runs)

FINAL STANDINGS (33 Teams)
1. Warren Motors, Jacksonville, FL 6-0
2. Paul Johnson Company, Franklin, IN 6-2
3. Duggan & Duggan, Chattanooga, TN 4-2
4. Bunch Brothers, Arab, AL 4-2
5. Green Machine, Starke, FL 5-2
6. Dubois Chemical, Columbus, OH 4-2
7. Ray Carpenter Co., San Antonio, TX 4-2
8. Preston Machine, Ansonia, CT 4-2
9. Beef Corral, Lakewood, OH 3-2
10. Howard Furniture, Denver, NC 2-2
11. Don Simpson’s Cafe, Cincinnati, OH 2-2
12. BYM Club, Pittsburgh, PA 2-2
13. Pete Nicholosi, Lafayette, LA 2-2
14. York Barbell, York, PA 2-2
15. Jiffy Club, Louisville, KY 2-2
16. First Pacific Corp, Salem, OR 2-2
17. Pyramid Cafe, Cleveland, OH 1-2
18. Gartenhaus, Plainesville, CT 2-2
19. Pepsico Incorporated, Levittown, NY 2-2
20. Goshen Hutch Trucking, Goshen, OH 1-2
21. Jerry’s Caterers, Miami, FL 1-2
22. Midstate Oil, Jefferson City, MO 1-2
23. Addies, Silver Spring, MD 1-2
24. Snodgrass & Sons, Wichita, KS 1-2
25. T-Wright, Hopkins, MN 0-2
26. MCU Sports, Boise, ID 0-2
27. Bay Area Merchants, Pinole, CA 0-2
28. Jet Trophies, Rye, NY 0-2
29. Aristocrat Inn, Waukesha, WI 0-2
30. Arizona Tortilla, Phoenix, AZ 0-2
31. Armed Forces, USA 0-2
32. Favorite Knits, Parma, OH 0-2
33. Goofys, Minneapolis, MN 0-2