Category: 1994

1994 ASA Men’s A Modified Pitch Nationals

1994 held at Spokane, Washington on September 1-5.


Champion – Stoneway Electric, Spokane, Washington
Runner Up – Harvey’s II, August, Maine


  • MVP – Dana Schmerer, Stoneway Electric
  • Batting Champion – Ron Soss, Moran Fence
  • HR Champion – N/A

1994 FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Ted Rorick, MCD Metals
P – Larry Knight, Stoneway Electric
P – Jim Liberty, Harvey’s II
C – Steven Shugars, Harvey’s II
1B – Brian Wood, GM Giants
2B – Tim Vacchiano, Harvey’s II
3B – Scott McGregor, Coppens Brigade
SS – Brian Dahley, Coppens Brigade
OF – Paul Thompson, GM Giants
OF – John Schultz, Stoneway Electric
OF – Tim Engman, Diamond Lils/Rainer
OF – Kal Burke, Harvey’s II
DH – Jeff Rada, GM Giants
UTIL – John Horn, Red Dog
UTIL – Dana Schmerer, Stoneway Electric


1994 SECOND TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Wade Liberty, Stoneway Electric
P – Kevin Dulin, GM Giants
P – Mike Decker, S/M Kats
C – Jerry Rosen, MCD Metals
1B – Tom Seary, S/M Kats
2B – Mike harner, Coppens Brigade
3B – Derek Koti, MCD Metals
SS – Shawn Humphrey, Harvey’s II
OF – William Shull, GM Giants
OF – Scott Milligan, GM Giants
OF – John Hayen, MCD Metals
OF – John Schuh, Stoneway Electric
DH – Jack Kalinkewicz, MCD Metals
UTIL – Jim Rollins, Coppens Brigade
UTIL – Greg Kessinger, GM Giants


1994 THIRD TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Steve Eastin, Red Dog
P – Billy Coleman, GM Giants
P – Dave Smith, Diamond Lils/Rainer
C – Chris Kroener, Red Dog
1B – Bruce Landsman, Red Dog
2B – Pat Fiorillo, Stoneway Electric
3B – Dean Walker, Harvey’s II
SS – Mike Kellogg, Stoneway Electric
OF – Al Blaisdell, Harvey’s II
OF – Tim Curley, Harvey’s II
OF – Stephen Church, MCD Metals
OF – Carl Mack, Diamond Lils/Rainer
DH – Dennis Duval, Red Dog
UTIL – Ron Soss, Moran Fence
UTIL – Mike Liljar, Diamond Lils/Rainer


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Stoneway Electric, Spokane, WA (7-0)
2. Harvey’s II, Augusta, ME (7-2)
3. Red Dog, Los Angeles, CA (4-2)
4. GM Giants, Easton, MD (7-2)
5t. MCD Metals, Schenectady, NY (5-2)
5t. S/M Kats, Kirkwood, NY (3-2)
7t. Coppens Brigade, Midland, MI (3-2)
7t. Diamond Lils/Rainer, Seattle, WA (3-2)
9t. Moran Fence, Spokane, WA (4-2)
9t. Tarrs, Worcester, MA (3-2)
9t. Cheers, Webster, MA (2-2)
9t. Finnerty’s Sports Bar, Spokane, WA (2-2)
13t. Grinders, Spokane, WA (3-2)
13t. Jerry’s Coins, Spokane, WA (3-2)
13t. Every Blooming Thing, Coeur d’Alene, ID (3-2)
13t. Brunette Sportswear, Spokane, WA (2-2)
17t. AJ’s Big Boyz, Bridgeville, DE (2-2)
17t. Sportland/Stark, Portland, OR (2-2)
17t. State Farms, Spokane, WA (1-2)
17t. Giunta Enterprises, Westchester, PA (1-2)
17t. Rental City, Saginaw, MI (1-2)
17t. USA Softball Club, Tacoma, WA (1-2)
17t. Grocery Outlet, Spokane, WA (1-2)
17t. Capt’N Wils, Kettle Falls, WA (1-2)
25t. Marini Builders, Albany, NY (2-2)
25t. Princeton Restaurant, Chelmsford, MA (1-2)
25t. Columbia River Packing, Portland, OR (1-2)
25t. Chicoine Builders, Weare, NH (1-2)
25t. Gages, Dayville, CT (1-2)
25t. Sal’s Pizza, Bridgeville, DE (0-2)
25t. Marlins, Midland, MI (0-2)
25t. Boichot Concrete, Lansing, MI (0-2)
33t. Pirates, Tarzana, CA (0-2)
33t. Lewiston Merchants, Lewiston, ID (0-2)
33t. Babalouies, Redmond, WA (0-2)
33t. Party Mart, Plymouth, MN (0-2)
33t. Charlie B’s, Minneapolis, MN (0-2)
33t. TJ’s, Kettle Falls, WA (0-2)
33t. The Sox, Tacoma, WA (0-2)
33t. Take Two, Redwood City, CA (0-2)

1994 ASA Women’s Major Modified Pitch Nationals

1994 held at Wausau, Wisconsin on September 1-3.


Champion – Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs, Waterford, New York
Runner Up – PA Team, Methuen, Massachusetts


  • MVP – Theresa McKinnon, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
  • Batting Champion – Lori Bell, Roger’s Renegades
  • HR Champion – N/A

1994 FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Stacey Johnson, Stan Mill Mitts
P – Chris Faranda, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
P – Kristen Bowman, PA Team
C – Lisa McGlain, PA Team
1B – Lori Bell, Rogers Renegades
2B – Sally Gangell, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
3B – Shonda Becker, PA Team
SS – Theresa McKinnon, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
OF – Cindy Armlin, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
OF – Heather Afarian, Stan Mill Mitts
OF – Denise Lester, Hites/Crawford Door
OF – Stacey Caron, Bruno’s & Rico’s Pub
DH – Heather O’Keefe, PA Team
UTIL – Carla Coffield, Team Spokane
UTIL – Linda Kelly, Conklin Inn


1994 SECOND TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Kathy Sweeny, C&W
P – Mary Thompson, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
P – Patty Costello, Dennis Islanders
C – Michelle Kuarsy, Stan Mill Mitts
1B – Theresa Handler, Dennis Islanders
2B – Christine Craig, C&W
3B – Nancy Kleinsmith, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
SS – Frankie Spruce, Stan Mill Mitts
OF – Kim Riker, Conklin Inn
OF – Danielle Fine, Hites/Crawford Door
OF – Maritza Miranda, PA Team
OF – Jacqui Luzzi, Dennis Islanders
DH – Holly Brown, Stan Mill Mitts
UTIL – Terry Galley, Kulick’s
UTIL – Michelle Lefevre, PA Team


1994 THIRD TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Renee Spear, Conklin Inn
P – Deb Smith, Bruno’s & Rico’s Pub
P – Dene Lacney, The House That Jack Built
C – Tracey Schnieder, Dennis Islanders
1B – Suzanna Goulet, Bruno’s & Rico’s Pub
2B – Carrie Loring, PA Team
3B – Wendy Clark, The House That Jack Built
SS – Laurie Hite, Hites/Crawford Door
OF – Sheryl Dubersky, Conklin Inn
OF – Kim Bergeron, Kulick’s
OF – Jennifer White, Taz/Relief Pitcher Elytes
OF – Lis Nowhitney, Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs
DH – Kim MacLean, Kulick’s
UTIL – Elaine Bohlman, Team Spokane
UTIL – Tammy Albano, Team Spokane


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Mike’s Famous Hot Dogs, Waterford, NY (6-0)
2. PA Team, Methuen, MA (8-2)
3. Stan Mill Mitts, Vestal, NY (4-2)
4. Dennis Islanders, Staten Island, NH (4-2)
5t. C&W, Beverly, MA (3-2)
5t. Bruno’s & Rico’s Pub, Buckport, ME (3-2)
7t. The House That Jack Built, Jamestown, NY (4-2)
7t. Hites/Crawford Door, Colville, WA (3-2)
9t. Team Spokane, Spokane, WA (3-2)
9t. Rogers Renegades, Hookset, NH (2-2)
9t. Tiggies/B.F. Reds, S. Hamilton, MA (2-2)
9t. Taz/Relief Pitcher Elytes, Binghamton, NH (2-2)
13t. Pat’s Pride, Rock Hall, MD (2-2)
13t. Brownton City Meats, Brownton, MN (2-2)
13t. Kulick’s, Keene, NH (2-2)
13t. Conklin Inn, Vestal, NY (2-2)
17t. R.J. Sports, Keene, NH (0-2)
17t. Sir William, Salisbury, MD (1-2)
17t. Carl R. Roberts Invaders, Hempstead, NY (1-2)
17t. Kimmel Athletics, Lewiston, ID (0-2)
17t. Jewels Of Kent, Millington, MD (0-2)
17t. J&J Auto Body Thunderbolts, Troy, NH (1-2)
17t. On Deck, Erie, PA (1-2)
17t. Hudson Lanes, Hudson, NY (0-2)
25t. Shanty Creek, Alden, MI (0-2)
25t. Quaker State, Franklin, PA (0-2)
25t. Witcher & Witcher, Laconia, NH (0-2)
25t. Suds & Soda Chuggers, Chestertown, MD (0-2)
25t. Someplace Else, Shakopee, MN (0-2)

1994 ASA Men’s Major Modified Pitch Nationals

1994 held at Tewksbury, Delaware on August 25-27.


Champion – C&W Tighe Club, Wilmington, Massachusetts
Runner Up – Wallen Construction, Bean Station, Tennessee


  • MVP – Peter Armanetti, C&W Tighe Club
  • Batting Champion – Chris Karlson, C&W Tighe Club
  • HR Champion – Peter Armanetti, C&W Tighe Club
  • HR Champion – John Millen, Wallen Construction
  • Outstanding Pitcher – Don Meador, C&W Tighe Club

1994 FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Don Meador, C&W Tighe Club
P – Peter Head, D’Onofrio
P – Bill Olney, Snap-On Tools
C – Craig Curtis, Wallen Construction
1B – Jeff Deutsch, D’Onofrio
2B – Dave Comancho, C&W Tighe Club
3B – Tim Chase, D’Onofrio
SS – Bruce Addison, Snap-On Tools
OF – Peter Armanetti, C&W Tighe Club
OF – Chris Karlson, C&W Tighe Club
OF – Fray White, Wallen Construction
OF – Mike Fortin, Interstate Battery Men
DH – Ronnie Tallent, C&W Tighe Club
UTIL – Sal Martozano, D’Onofrio
UTIL – Steve Locke, Wallen Construction


1994 SECOND TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Tim Bell, Snap-On Tools
P – Ernie Yarbrough, Wallen Construction
P – Ron Burns, Stafford Tires
C – Robert Constant, D’Onofrio
1B – Greg Seaman, Stafford Tires
2B – Dwayne Bragson, Wallen Construction
3B – John Lyons, D’Onofrio
SS – Dave Wilcox, Hafco Farms
OF – Brian Gage, Snap-On Tools
OF – Paul Belangor, Snap-On Tools
OF – Marty Ruciecki, Stafford Tires
OF – Wayne Cubbage, Wallen Construction
DH – John Millen, Wallen Construction
UTIL – Anthony Matteo, D’Onofrio
UTIL – Craig Scares, C&W Tighe Club


1994 THIRD TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Bob Green, Wallen Construction
P – Dennis Laird, Interstate Battery Men
C – Brian Fleming, Hafco Farms
1B – Brian Chandler, Snap-On Tools
2B – Doug Shucker, Hafco Farms
3B – Tom Laresca, CBS
SS – Frank Pino, Stafford Tires
OF – Mike Brez, Stafford Tires
OF – Jeff Statson, D’Onofrio
OF – Jeff Hastings, Snap-On Tools
OF – George Cruz, Crushers/Above All Roofing
DH – John Leo, CBS
UTIL – Vince Fitzpatrick, CBS
UTIL – Pat McGuire, Stafford Tires


FINAL STANDINGS

1. C&W Tighe Club, Wilmington, MA (7-0)
2. Wallen Construction, Bean Station, TN (9-2)
3. D’Onofrio, Brooklyn, NY (5-2)
4. Snap-On Tools, Bow, NH (9-2)
5t. Crushers/Above All Roofing, W. Islip, NY (4-2)
5t. D & S Roofing, Deer Park, NY (4-2)
7t. Hafco Farms, Canton, PA (5-2)
7t. CBS, New York City, NY (4-2)
9t. Interstate Battery Men, Worcester, MA (6-2)
9t. California Crush, Woodland Hills, CA (3-2)
9t. Stafford Tires, Port Monmouth, NJ (5-2)
9t. Hannon’s Bar, Scranton, PA (3-2)
13t. Southern Tier Maintenance, Port Crane, NY (3-2)
13t. Fleetwood Heating & Air, Chestertown, MD (4-2)
13t. Martell’, Point Pleasant, NJ (3-2)
13t. Port Huron Sharks, Marysville, MI (3-2)
17t. Beers And Judson, Towanda, PA (3-2)
17t. DAV, N. Chelmsford, MA (2-2)
17t. VFW Wheatley, Long Island, NY (3-2)
17t. Raiders, Boston, MA (3-2)
17t. New York Carolina Express, Endwell, NY (2-2)
17t. Hit & Run Sportscards, Mountville, PA (2-2)
17t. Secory Mobile Flyer’s, Port Huron, MI (3-2)
17t. VFW Tewksbury, Tewksbury, MA (2-2)
25t. Roches Garage, Calicoon, NY (3-2)
25t. Wolfe Real Estate, Wilmington, MA (2-2)
25t. Crisfield, Princess Anne, MD (2-2)
25t. Pen Rod Knights, Green Bay, WI (3-2)
25t. Atlanta A’s, Atlanta, GA (2-2)
25t. Big T&D, Chelsea, MA (3-2)
25t. Mod Squad, Neptune, NJ (2-2)
25t. Sunoco Of Concord, Concord, NH (2-2)
33t. Jack’s, Wilmington, DE (1-2)
33t. Dubliner, Lowell, MA (1-2)
33t. Hub Ticket, Boston, MA (1-2)
33t. Tedford Construction, Bellerica, MA (1-2)
33t. Harpoon Lounge, Fall River, MA (1-2)
33t. Port Huron Panthers, Marysville, MI (1-2)
33t. Washington Tap, Coventry, RI (1-2)
33t. American Sportsworld, Waterbury, CT (1-2)
33t. Parker House, Scranton, PA (1-2)
33t. Wyalusing Hotel, Monroeton, PA (1-2)
33t. Bunting Club, Tewksbury, MA (1-2)
33t. Waldo’s, Scranton, PA (2-2)
33t. Sayers Players, Lowell, MA (1-2)
33t. P.F. Markey, Saginaw, MI (1-2)
33t. Brown Brothers, Durham, NC (0-2)
33t. Seminoles, Chelsea, MA (1-2)
49t. Lindaman Stingers, Decatur, GA (1-2)
49t. NPA, E. Setanket, NY (0-2)
49t. A’s Dilorenzo Corporation, E. Boston, MA (0-2)
49t. Warriors, Chapel Hill, NC (0-2)
49t. Ryan Partnership, Saginaw, MI (1-2)
49t. Dr. Darke, Derry, NH (0-2)
49t. 18th & Louisville Texaco, Tewksbury, MA (1-2)
49t. Billy Jack’s, W. Roxbury, MA (1-2)
49t. Drinkwater Construction, Beverly, MA (0-2)
49t. Bird In Hand, Strasburg, PA (0-2)
49t. Mcginty’s, Scranton, PA (0-2)
49t. Hurricanes, Milbury, MA (0-2)
49t. Nothin’ Fancy, Gilmanton, NH (0-2)
49t. Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (0-2)
49t. Finley Catering, Bryn Mawr, PA (0-2)
49t. Formica Construction, Hatboro, PA (0-2)
65t. Wooten Chiropractic, Collierville, TN (0-2)
65t. DCS Meridian, Pompano Beach, FL (0-2)
65t. Maalox, Oreland, PA (0-2)
65t. Tri-Star, Green Bay, WI (0-2)
65t. Mickey Sports, Lawrence, MA (0-2)
65t. United Circuits, Dracut, MA (0-2)
65t. AES Braves, E. Boston, MA (0-2)
65t. TC Gators, Redford, MI (0-2)

1994 ASA Men’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

1994 held at Palm Springs, California on August 15-22.


Champion – Decatur Pride, Decatur, Illinois (79-7)
Runner Up – All Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, Wisconsin


Decatur lost to All-Car 5-0 in the Winners Bracket final, then beat The Farm Tavern 11-5 behind pitcher Chubb Tangaroa, who came in relief of Marty Grant to gain the win in the losers bracket final to gain the championship round. Avon Meacham collected 3 hits in the game and Rick Dohogne’s had a big 3-run Homer. David Boys and Terry Wiebe also hit HR. Dohogne also had a 2-run single to end up with 5 RBI in the game. They defeated All-Car twice to gain the title. Chubb Tangaroa won the first final 5-2, scattering five hits and striking out 12. Marty Grant (who went 2-0 in the nationals) hurled a shutout in the final championship as Decatur won 8-0. Grant pitched a three hitter and stuck out 9. Terry Wiebe smacked a 2-run homer and solo homers were hit by David Boys and Tim Wargo. Paul Algar was the losing pitcher for All-Car.

Paul Algar and Brad Underwood, Pitched for All-Car and combined to go 5-2.

Mike White and Rob Schellor, Pitched for The Farm Tavern and combined to go 6-2.


  • MVP – Rick Dohogne, Decatur Pride (Had clutch hits all tournament. Including a 3-run Homer and 5 RBIs to ice the losers bracket final) – (6-6, HR, 6 RBIs, 4 Runs in games covered in newspapers)
  • Batting Leader – Mitch Munthe, SeaFirst Bank (8-15) – .533
  • HR Leader – Jody Hennigar, Clearwater Bombers (10-21, .476, 13 RBI) – 5 HR
  • Herb Dudley Pitching Award – Chub Tangaroa, Decatur Pride (5-1, 30 IP, 43 K)

1994 FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Paul Algar, All Car Roadrunners
P – Marty Grant, Decatur Pride (2-0, 21 IP, 28 K, No Hitter)
P – Chub Tangaroa, Decatur Pride
C – Todd Twachtman, Broken Bow Travelers
1B – Mark Sorenson, All Car Roadrunners
2B – Keith Tate, Broken Bow Travelers
3B – Bruce Franklin, Heflin Builders
SS – Todd Schultz, Midland Explorers
OF – Avon Meacham, Decatur Pride
OF – Steve Schott, All Car Roadrunners
OF – Jody Hennigar, Farm Tavern
OF – Colin Abbott, All Car Roadrunners
DP – Rick Dohogne, Decatur Pride
UTIL – Shawn Rychick, All Car Roadrunners
UTIL – Brad Underwood, All Car Roadrunners

1994 SECOND TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Michael White, Farm Tavern
P – Peter Meredith, Farm Tavern
P – Chris Bigelow, Broken Bow Travelers
P – Rob Scheller, Decatur Pride
C – Todd Gracia, Decatur Pride
1B – Trent Rubley, Decatur Pride
2B – Steve Horning, Midland Explorers
3B – Mike White, Ashland Merchants
SS – Dion Nukunuku, Ashland Merchants
OF – Vic Johns, Decatur Pride
OF – Kevin Litz, Ashland Merchants
OF – Shane Hunuhunu, Ashland Merchants
OF – Kyle Magnusson, Miller Toyota
DH – Doug Kozeny, Broken Bow Travelers
UTIL – Jarrod Martin, Midland Explorers

1994 THIRD TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Steve Price, Heflin Builders
P – Tony Hunoff, Ashland Merchants
C – Craig Crawford, Midland Explorers
1B – Gary Swan, Farm Tavern
2B – Lance Pratt, Miller Toyota
3B – Doug Streeter, Miller Toyota
SS – David Boys, Decatur Pride
OF – Dave Scott, Midland Explorers
OF – Jeff Servinski, Midland Explorers
OF – Kyle Simmons, Broken Bow Travelers
OF – Brian Lehrman, Miller Toyota
DP – Brian Neveau, Farm Tavern
UTIL – Lonnie Swan, Farm Tavern
UTIL – Rich Rada, Farm Tavern


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Decatur Pride, Decatur, IL (7-1)
2. All Car Roadrunners, Green Bay, WI (5-2)
3. Farm Tavern, Madison, WI (6-2)
4. Midland Explorers, Midland, MI (4-2)
5t. Miller Toyota, Salt Lake City, UT (4-2)
5t. Heflin Builders, Middletown, NY (3-2)
7t. Ashland Merchants, Ashland, OH (3-2)
7t. Broken Bow Travelers, Broken Bow, NE (4-2)
9t. Seafirst Bank, Seattle, WA (2-2)
9t. Jack & Do’s Pizza, Findlay, OH (2-2)
9t. Escro Transport Indians, Buffalo, NY (2-2)
9t. Si Senor, Tumacacari, AZ (2-2)
13t. Clearwater Bombers, Clearwater, FL (2-2)
13t. The Advocate, Mesa, AZ (2-2)
13t. Gateway 2000, Sioux City, IA (2-2)
13t. Bloomington Hearts, Bloomington, IL (2-2)
17t. Topeka Drive Train, Topeka, KS (1-2)
17t. FIS, Duluth, GA (1-2)
17t. Happy Chef, Mankato, MN (1-2)
17t. Matarazzo Brothers, Melrose, MA (1-2)
17t. Ozark Mountaineers, Springfield, MS (1-2)
17t. Page Brake, Salt Lake City, UT (1-2)
17t. Coors Light Sunners, Reading, PA (0-2)
17t. Long Beach Panthers, Long Beach, CA (0-2)
25t. Miller Lite, Teutopolis, IL (0-2)
25t. Shelbyville Sting, Shelbyville, IN (0-2)
25t. Greenpoint Warriors, Brooklyn, NY (0-2)
25t. Bonutti Orthopaedics, Effingham, IL (0-2)
25t. Tuckers, Baltimore, MD (0-2)
25t. Bryant Heating & Cooling, St. Joseph, MO (0-2)

1994 ASA Major Women’s Slow Pitch Nationals

1994 held at Chattanooga, Tennessee.


Champion: UPI, Cookeville, Tennessee
Runner Up: Armed Forces, Indiantown Gap, Pennsylvania


Jenni Harp Oliver has 2 hits in the Championship game as Charlotte Cates shutout the Armed Forces 8-0 in the final


  • MVP – Charlotte Hicks, UPI
  • Batting Leader – Carolyn Fiero, UPI (14-21) – .667
  • Home Run Leader – N/A

ASA MAJOR WOMEN’S SLOW PITCH ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

P – Charlotte Cates, UPI
C – Jenni Harp Oliver, UPI
1B – Stephanie Seymore, UPI
2B – Brenda Smith Foster, UPI
3B – Jaymee Ross, Armed Forces
SS – Sandy Edwards, UPI
OF – Kelly McCumber, Atlanta Phoenix
OF – Lynn Parsons, Armed Forces
OF – Teresa Ruby, UPI
OF – Mary King, Armed Forces
UT – Susan Saulnier, Armed Forces
UT – Cheryl Trapnell, Armed Forces
UT – Carolyn Ford, Armed Forces
DH – Carolyn Fiero, UPI

ASA MAJOR WOMEN’S SLOW PITCH ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

P – Bridgette Beavers, Armed Forces
C – Missy Canady, Destin Roofing
1B – Latonya Roberts, Destin Roofing
2B – Sue Ilyes, Lakerettes
3B – Gina Green, UPI
SS – Kristy Redlinger, Albany Raiders
OF – Karen Baker, UPI
OF – Mandy Boesen, Destin Roofing
OF – Ronnie Daniel, Atlanta Phoenix
OF – Jeanne Hart, Lakerettes
UT – Susan Bargo, Atlanta Phoenix
UT – Barb Balesrino, Lakerettes
UT – Marla Townsend, Atlanta Phoenix
UT – Katy Wiggins, Destin Roofing
DH – Sandy Hicks, Atlanta Phoenix


FINALS STANDINGS

1. UPI, Chattanooga, TN (6-1)
2. Armed Forces, Indiantown Gap, PA (4-2)
3. Destin Roofing, Destin, FL (5-2)
4. Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA (4-2)
5t. Albany Raiders, Albany, NY (2-2)
5t. York Pacers, York, PA (2-2)
7t. Atlanta Phoenix, Atlanta, GA (2-2)
7t. Quiet Thunder, Wichita, KS (2-2)
9t. Challengers, Decatur, IL (1-2)
9t. McBride’s, Champaign, IL (1-2)
9t. Jax Posse, Jacksonville, FL (1-2)
9t. Ruth Paving, Frankfort, KY (1-2)
13t. Legends, Chattanooga, TN (0-2)
13t. Trojanettes, Winter Haven, FL (0-2)
13t. Springfield, Springfield, OH (0-2)
13t. Whiz Kids, Belleville, IL (0-2)