Category: 2019

2019 USSSA AA Men’s Slow Pitch World

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on September 14-15, 2019.


Champion – Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, CA
Runner Up – Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg, Downers Grove, IL


  • Co MVP – Chad Mullins, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Co MVP – Bill Pinkham, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Jason Magnum, Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg
  • Defensive MVP – Ryan McClanahan, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton

USSSA AA ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Victor Cordova, Newbreed/Cutter LLC
  • Brady Stewart, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Stephen Edwards, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • John Radich, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Jeffrey Keske, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
  • Tyler Marshburn, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Jeff Flood, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
  • Heath Barnes, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
  • Tyler Wilson, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Ryan Roppel, MPT Rentals / EVO9X
  • David Johnson, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Austin Andrews, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
  • Samuel Christensen, Newbreed/Cutter LLC
  • Zackary Smith, MPT Rentals / EVO9X

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, CA (4-0)
2. Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg, Downers Grove, IL (4-2)
3. Newbreed/Cutter LLC, Seattle, WA (3-2)
4t. Rebel Sports/TN/Troupe/M24/Gamebrand, Dearborn, MI (2-2)
5t. Riot/Hub’s Pub/Klutch/A&A Utility, Tampa, FL (2-2)
5t. MPT Rentals / Evo9X, Manahawkin, NJ (2-2)
7t. SIS/Thunder/Miken/Worth/Anarchy/OA, Wading River, NY (1-2)
7t. Grumpy Growlers/JMV/Dirty Sports, Richmond, VA (0-2)
9t. Nightmare/Miken, Branson, MO (0-2)
9t. Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon, Medina, MN (0-2)

2019 USSSA C Men’s Slow Pitch World

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on September 12-15, 2019.


Champion – Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse, New York
Runner Up – TA/PureSports/LP Sports, Simi Valley, California


  • MVP – Kevin Johnson, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Daniel Simental, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Defensive MVP – Matthew Beach, Syracuse Smoke/Easton

USSSA C ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Shane Blanchard, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Jim Lancaster, Brotherhood/G2/SBF
  • Shane Massey, Brotherhood/G2/SBF
  • Louis Rivera, Cheap Suits II/Republic Realty/CDZ
  • Robert Toczynski, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Joseph Rodrigues, Cheap Suits II/Republic Realty/CDZ
  • David Ponza, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Alex Rivera, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Nick Naylor, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Kevin Smith, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Jacob Walsh, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Carlos Mercado Jr., TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Ryan Browne, Brotherhood/G2/SBF
  • C.J. Lorenzo, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Cameron Scalzo, Syracuse Smoke/Easton

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse, NY (10-1)
2. TA/Puresports/LP Sports, Simi Valley, CA (6-2)
3. Brotherhood/G2/SBF, Detroit, MI (5-2)
4t. Cheap Suits II/Republic Realty/CDZ, Stockton, CA (5-2)
5t. Redtop, Monticello, FL (7-2)
5t. Sumner Roofing/End/Absolute Reality, Nashville, TN (4-2)
7t. D2E Trailers/ASP, Baxley, GA (5-2)
7t. Elite Nashville/Big Shotz, Nashville, TN (4-2)
9t. Liberty Maintenance/Centerstate Eng, Middlesex, NJ (5-2)
9t. Auit/Cascella & Sons, Medford, NY (4-2)
9t. Beehive Concrete Cutting, Ogden, UT (4-2)
9t. Chick-Fil-A/BAF, Fairfax VA (3-2)
13t. TC8 Blasters/Drip City, Grimes, IA (4-2)
13t. Smash It Sports/First Capital/Easton, Rochester, NY (4-2)
13t. BCI, Alto, GA (4-2)
13t. Lund Mortgage/Lazersport/Shelfie/Way, Chandler, AZ (3-2)
17t. Nuffsaid, Palm Coast, FL (4-2)
17t. Statewide/Louisville/Demarini, Elm City, NC (3-2)
17t. Show The World/ATWL, Bradenton, FLS (3-2)
17t. Envy/Lifetime Diamonds/PTS, Houston, TX (2-2)
17t. Mestizo/Tacabron, Azteca, TX (3-2)
17t. Blacklisted/Rocky Mountain Pizzeria, Denver, CO (3-2)
17t. Bad Beat, Merrimack, NH (3-2)
17t. Headlines/The Association/TCHOA, Middletown, OH (2-2)
25t. Fifty Fifty, Blackshear, GA (3-2)
25t. MVP, Inc., Lancaster, PA (2-2)
25t. HVAC/VSSI/Soldados, Dallas, TX (2-2)
25t. The Product/Str8Play, San Bernadino, CA (2-2)
25t. One Payment, Miami Lakes, FL (2-2)
25t. QP/Bedrocks/I55/FFAC/343, Joliet, IL (2-2)
25t. Max’s/BHHS/Doc’s, Waterbury, CT (2-2)
25t. Santino’s Bistro/Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ (2-2)
33t. 815 Hittas, Rockford, IL (3-2)
33t. Timeless, Raleigh, NC (3-2)
33t. Platinum Fire, Shrewsbury, MA (2-2)
33t. Ifitness/Eshore, Millville, NJ (2-2)
33t. Denver Stars, Denver, CO (2-2)
33t. Florida’s Best Lawn & Pest/Storm, Boca Raton, FL (2-2)
33t. Silverbacks, South St. Paul, MN (2-2)
33t. Clozers, Draper, UT (1-2)
33t. BCR/Kimball/Pauer, Plain City, OH (1-2)
33t. KBI, Joliet, IL (1-2)
33t. TAFN/Miken, Bruce Township, MI (1-2)
33t. The Blueprint/FIGA/Whining Pig, Chandler, AZ (1-2)
33t. GWA, Aurora, CO (1-2)
33t. Lazer Beam Cafe/L&L Athletics, Huntington Beach, CA (1-2)
33t. Team Kava, Campbell, CA (1-2)
33t. Respect/Berserk, Lenexa, KS (1-2)
49t. Pirates, Worchester, MA (2-2)
49t. Blacklist, Erwinville, LA (2-2)
49t. DWS/Schaller Electric, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
49t. Doughboys Softball, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
49t. Alder, Provo, UT (1-2)
49t. Murderers Row, Springfield, MA (1-2)
49t. Rukkus Nation, Phoenix, AZ (1-2)
49t. Areu Brothers, Fullerton, CA (1-2)
49t. Carolina Drive, Linden, NC (1-2)
49t. AJC, San Clemente, CA (0-2)
49t. MADD Designs, Newark, DE (0-2)
49t. Big Hitter Sports, Harrisburg, PA (0-2)
49t. LMD Hauling/Sharks/OSS, Stamford, CT (0-2)
49t. TPE/CincySoftball.com/Accu-Com/GA, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
49t. Flip’s Crew/ Elite Roll-Off, Denver, CO (0-2)
49t. Aftermath Softball, Taunton, MA (0-2)
65t. Diesel Elite/Miken/Worth, San Diego, CA (1-2)
65t. Siracusa Dirt Dogs, New Britain, CT (1-2)
65t. Pauer Sports/Sunglo/Koval, Berkley, MI (1-2)
65t. Supreme/Magic City Sports, Orlando, FL (0-2)
65t. Grumpy Growlers/JMV/Dirty Sports, Richmond, VA (0-2)
65t. Greenspace Consulting/Legit, Gardner, KS (0-2)
65t. RPM Guttering/Got1S6, Kansas City, MO (0-2)
65t. Washouts/Paul Ryan Windows/Titan/VSP, Spring, TX (0-2)
65t. MPT Rentals/Evo9X (C), Manahawkin, NJ (0-2)
65t. NBWS/Big Dawg Sublimation, Windsor, CT (0-2)
65t. Riot/2 Guys Sports, Cromwell, CT (0-2)
65t. CSN/Glen’s Tile/ Buckshot’s/MLB, Grand Blanc, MI (0-2)

2019 GSL C World Championships

2019 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 24-25, 2019.


Champion – Ely Road Reel OH
Runner Up – KBI, Joliet, IL


1. Ely Road Reel, Holmesville, OH (7-0)
2. KBI, Joliet, IL (5-2)
3. Elite Nashville/Big Shotz, Nashville, TN (6-2)
4t. Big Hitter Sports, Harrisburg, PA (4-2)
5t. BCR/Kimball/Pauer, Plain City, OH (5-2)
5t. Hub City/Mid-State, Elizabethtown, KY (4-2)
7t. Chick-Fil-A/BAF, Fairfax, VA (4-2)
7t. TPE/CincySoftball.com/Accu-Com/GA, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
9t. The Franchise/BAF, Ruther Glen, VA (5-2)
9t. MJ Lowe, Columbus, OH (4-2)
9t. Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse, NY (4-2)
9t. Max’s/BHHS/Doc’s, Waterbury, CT (2-2)
13t. Newbreed/Gorillaz, Florissant MO (3-2)
13t. 3AC/Gosports/Ironhorse/Got1S6, Elyria, OH (3-2)
13t. C&M Transport/Nager Law, Wickliffe, OH (3-2)
13t. DWS/Schaller Electric, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
17t. Just Friends/Wolfpack, Columbus, OH (3-2)
17t. FYC/Cotner Time, Columbus, OH (3-2)
17t. Pauer Moves/Old Bag, Columbus, OH (2-2)
17t. Brotherhood/G2/SBF, Detroit, MI (2-2)
17t. TAFN/Miken, Bruce Township, MI (2-2)
17t. Doughboys Softball, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
17t. Headlines/The Association/TCHOA, Middletown, OH (1-2)
17t. Moom/Collateral Managment/BCCH, Brunswick Hills, OH (1-2)
25t. Liberty Softball/Miken/Worth, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
25t. CSN/Glen’s Tile/ Buckshot’s/MLB, Grand Blanc, MI (1-2)
25t. Mint, Joliet, IL (1-2)
25t. Bad News Bears/One Nation, Brady Lake, OH (1-2)
25t. Nuspace Moving/Corso Construction, Indianapolis, IN (1-2)
25t. Daze/All Hustle Gear, Louisville, KY (1-2)
25t. Nager Law/Bowstrings, Willowick, OH (1-2)
25t. FP/PK/Miken, Smashville, IL (1-2)
33t. JNB, Buffalo, NY (1-2)
33t. BCU Electric, Ashland, OH (1-2)
33t. Rubber City Kings, Akron, OH (0-2)
33t. Fly’s Guys, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
33t. WBAC/One Nation, Brownsville, PA (0-2)
33t. Midwest Roofing/MWR, Columbus, OH (0-2)
33t. Mountaineer Elite/GSG Sports/MBW, Charleston, WV (0-2)
33t. Smash It Sports/First Capital/Easton, Rochester, NY (0-2)
33t. Team Grizzly/ACC/Eshore/RKS/Miken, Westminster, MD (0-2)
33t. Belly’s/Indiana’s Finest, Guilford, IN (0-2)
33t. Winesburg Softball, Dundee, OH (0-2)
33t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers/Mojo USA, Columbus, OH (0-2)
33t. Competition Ready/Cornerstone, Louisville, KY (0-2)
33t. Pauer Sports/Sunglo/Koval, Berkley, MI (0-2)

2019 GSL B Men’s World Championships

2019 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 31 – September 1, 2019.


Champion – GMS/Category 5, Westland, MI
Runner Up – Evolution/Compressor Services/S2N, Crystal Lake, IL


FINAL STANDINGS

1. GMS/Category 5, Westland, MI (8-1)
2. Evolution/Compressor Services/S2N, Crystal Lake, IL (4-2)
3. Belly’s/Headlines/Durbinbowl, St. Leon, IN (3-2)
4t. Westpoint Softball, Noblesville, IN (4-2)
5t. Old Bag/Headlines Sportswear, Columbus, OH (2-2)
5t. Swiing Kiingz/OA/Iconic/Spiderz, Maryville, IL (2-2)
7t. Fish Head/CLA/BAF Sports, Baltimore, MD (2-2)
7t. DDgrocery/Berties, Georgetown, IN (2-2)
9t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers/Mojo USA, Columbus, OH (1-2)
9t. Douglas Realty/BAF, Baltimore, MD (1-2)
9t. Sportsco/M&S Drywall/Miken/Worth, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9t. One Nation/All In, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
13t. Tirabassi, Kenosha, WI (0-2)
13t. Krieger Barrels/S2N, Oak Creek, WI (0-2)
13t. SVC/Miken/Worth/Grizzy Athletics, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
13t. P&P 333/CMT/Koval/Arsenal, Lansing, MI (0-2)

2019 GSL A Men’s World Championships

2019 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 17-18, 2019.


Champion – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton, Morrow, Ohio
Runner Up – T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken, Cincinnati, Ohio


  • Co-Defensive MVP – Rocky Staton, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Co-Defensive MVP – Steven Hendrickson, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken

GSL A ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Ryan Morrow, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • John Franklin, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Thomas Luna, GMS/CATEGORY 5
  • Cory Boothe, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Mychael Evans, GMS/CATEGORY 5
  • Kevin Ballard, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken
  • Josh Wright, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken
  • Adam Kaminski, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Mitchell Lendenski, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken
  • Kyle Slicker, GMS/CATEGORY 5
  • Jackie Corn, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Robert Noeth IV, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.Com/Easton, Morrow, OH (4-1)
2. T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
3. GMS/Category 5, Westland, MI (2-2)
4t. Tailgaters/B&E, Pittsburgh,PA (2-2)
5t. SVC/Miken/Worth/Grizzy Athletics, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
5t. Headlines/Titan/CSB/Easton, North Bend, OH (1-2)
7t. Maroadi Transfer/Worth/Miken, Jeannette, PA (0-2)
7t. Loaded/Playmakers, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)

2019 USSSA Conference Championship

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on August 30-31, 2019.


Champion – Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto, Winter Haven, FL
Runner Up – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, CA


  • MVP – Jeremy Yates, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Offensive MVP – Argen Dodds, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Defensive MVP – Steele Lewis, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto

USSSA A ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Daniel Sanchez, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Brian Zirkle, TDB/Racks/Athlon
  • Jason Branch, TDB/Racks/Athlon
  • Kevin Bazat, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Cory Briggs, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Frank Longello, Pure Sports
  • Daniel Cayton, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Andrew Collins, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • LC Watson, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Kyle Pearson, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Ryan Harvey, TDB/Racks/Athlon
  • Nick Santana, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Bubba Mack, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Richie Racobaldo, Pure Sports

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto, Winter Haven, FL ( 3-1)
2. Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, CA (5-2)
3. TDB/Racks/Athlon, Charlotte, NC (1-2)
4. Pure Sports, Goose Creek, SC (2-2)
5t. Nightmare/Miken, Branson, MO (0-2)
5t. Bay Area/Rapid Fire/Miken/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, CA (0-2)

2019 USSSA A Men’s Slow Pitch World

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on August 30-31, 2019.


Champion – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton, Morrow, Ohio
Runner Up – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS, Tulsa, Oklahoma


  • MVP – Tyler Kincaid, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Matt Cochran, TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
  • Defensive MVP – Adam Kaminski, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton

USSSA A ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Spencer Selby – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
  • Zachary Watts – SportsReach
  • Kaden Watson – SportsReach
  • John Franklin – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Brady Hightchrew – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Brandon Jonas – SportsReach
  • Cory Boothe – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Ryan Disbennett – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Hunter Ramirez – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
  • Brian Therkildsen – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
  • Rocky Staton – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Clay Norton – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Brian Spenn – Headlines/Titan/CSB/Easton
  • Jared Kennemer – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
  • Joshua Cummins – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.Com/Easton, Morrow, OH (6-1)
2. TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS, Tulsa, OK (5-2)
3. Sportsreach,  Campbellsville, KY (5-2)
4t. Headlines/Titan/CSB/Easton, North Bend, OH (3-2)
5t. T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken, Cincinnati, OH (4-2)
5t. Baugh Ford/KUT4/OI/Miken/Worth, Peachtree City, GA (4-2)
7t. Beckham Brothers/Pure/Exclusive, Goose Creek, SC (3-2)
7t. MPT Rentals/Evo9X, Manahawkin, NJ (2-2)
9t. Tradesmen/LS/Spiderz/Hang Rite, Havelock, NC (2-2)
9t. Briggs/Haymak/Remoteit, Concord, NC (2-2)
9t. Infamous/Saltriot/Miken, Denver, CO (2-2)
9t. Vivid/Play The Game, Frisco, TX (2-2)
13t. Lazersportswear/Fig/Bennetthomes, St, George, UT (2-2)
13t. Maroadi Transfer/Worth/Miken, Jeanette, PA (1-2)
13t. Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
13t. Primetime/Evolution/FAI/Easton, Macon, GA (1-2)
17t. Regulators, Parker, CO (1-2)
17t. Myautojack/Downtime Sports/Sonny’s, Phoenix, AZ (1-2)
17t. SNI/Worsham/Allout/ATWL/Easton, Orlando, FL (1-2)
17t. Above All/B.O.T./TNT, Woodbridge, NJ (0-2)
17t. I’D Hit That, Ocoee, FL (0-2)
17t. Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, MN (0-2)
17t. Source1/Alpha Source/Easton, Phoenix, AZ (0-2)
17t. Competitive Edge/C&R Equipment, Milton, FL (0-2)

2019 ASA C Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on August 30-September 1, 2019.


Champion – OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, Iowa
Runner Up – PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, Iowa


  • MVP – Tyler Jensen, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • HR Champion – Mike Evans, Blackies (7)
  • Batting Champion – Zach Woodside, Stagecoach/CAGear (.889)

ASA C ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Alex Hovey, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Gabe Bower, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Doug Burwinkle, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Sid Beck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Keaton Schuck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Cole Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Clay Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Dustin Hunter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Jamie Dickerson, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Troy Hoeppner, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Brad Obrycki, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Adam Vorthems, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Derek Barthol, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Andy Fitzgerald, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Chris Geant, Liberty Maintenance

FINAL STANDINGS

1. OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, IA (8-1)
2. PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, IA (6-2)
3. Coors Light/RiverLink Financial, Bloomington, MN (4-2)
4. Minnesota Maniax/BSA, St. Paul, MN (4-2)
5t. Blackies Softball, Defiance, OH (4-2)
5t. Russells Paint & Body, Longwood, FL (5-2)
7t. J&I/SIS Westcoast, Covington, WA (4-2)
7t. Budweiser/Shameless, Belmond, IA (3-2)
9t. Beloli/Smashitsports/OSS, Taunton, MA (3-2)
9t. Frank_s Butchers/Aurora Coop, Omaha, NE (4-2)
9t. CIDW/Headlines Sportswear, Ankeny , IA (5-2)
9t. Exclusive, San Francisco, CA (5-2)
13t. Stagecoach/CAGear, Burnsville, MN (3-2)
13t. Red Stars, Waukee, IA (3-2)
13t. SBI/Freeway Ford, Lakeville, MN (4-2)
13t. Express Athletics/Reno Cycles & Gear, Sparks, NV (3-2)
17t. Great River Harbor/ID Enterprises, Cochrane, WI
17t. Streetkids/Softball Fans, Elkhart, IN (2-2)
17t. Demars Softball, East Haven, CT (2-2)
17t. BIC, Brainerd, MN (1-2)
17t. Liberty Maintenance, Middlesex, NJ (3-2)
17t. Knutson Construction/Warriors, Red Wing, MN (3-2)
17t. The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyoming, Kimball, MN (3-2)
17t. A&B Transmissions, St. Peter, MN (2-2)
25t. TimeOut Tavern, La Crescent, MN (2-2)
25t. Lionshare/Greater Than, Rochester, MN (2-2)
25t. American Dent Center/Bash Inc., Columbia, MO (2-2)
25t. Heroes/NZone, Gretna, NE (2-2)
25t. Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Force/Excel Homes, Eyota, MN (2-2)
25t. Blueline/CR_s/Hegarty/Joebuck/Heintz&Clark/Lennox/TheBridge, Brooklyn Park, MN (2-2)
25t. Paul Davis Restoration, Rogers, MN (1-2)
25t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (1-2)
33t. Kass & Co, Peosta, IA (1-2)
33t. OSS/State Farm, St. Cloud, MN (1-2)
33t. Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta Athletics, West Fargo, ND (1-2)
33t. Shots Fired, Cedar Falls, IA (1-2)
33t. The 10th Inning/Hendershot Trucking, Hudson, IA (1-2)
33t. Square One/Spiderz, Greenfield, WI (1-2)
33t. The Creek, Stewartville, MN (1-2)
33t. 605, Wolsey, SD (1-2)
33t. Showbombs/Commercial Systems, St. Paul, MN (1-2)
33t. Benchwarmers, Ankeny, IA (1-2)
33t. Pearson Trucking/State Farm/River Inn, Buffalo, MN (0-2)
33t. B-52/Hanson Specialties/Cro Hall, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
33t. Tryon Nation, Sioux Falls, SD (0-2)
33t. Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman, Medford, MN (0-2)
33t. Ziegler Custom Homes, Maple Lake, MN (0-2)
33t. Precision Lining & Sewer, Waseca , MN (0-2)
49t. Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The Jack, Cloquet, MN (0-2)
49t. F1, Hammond , WI (0-2)
49t. RMI/First Class Mortgage/Budweiser, Grand Forks, ND (0-2)
49t. Ripke/KLN, Des Moines , IA (0-2)
49t. Nasty Boys/OCC, Hayfield, MN (0-2)
49t. Dickson Law, Lincoln , ND (0-2)
49t. Shadys/Stallions, Willmar, MN (0-2)
49t. Cubbys, Chippewa Falls, WI (0-2)

TPS Power Ratings – September 2, 2019

– Must have twelve (13) or more games. Information is provided in the following order:
– Team Name.
– Team Class.
– Team’s Home Base.
– TPS Power Rating.
– Number of Eligible Tournaments participated in.
– Wins & Losses (in eligible games only).
– Won-Lost % (in eligible games only).
– SoftballCenter.com Rank.

Place Team Class City TPS Events W L PCT SC
1 Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H.Auto Major Winter Haven, FL 124.075 14 64 15 .810 2
2 TDB/Racks/Athlon Major Charlotte, NC 123.286 14 69 17 .802 1
3 Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI Major San Jose, CA 113.025 13 60 22 .732 3
4 BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton AA Oakland, CA 96.375 11 42 20 .677 4
5 Pure Sports Major Goose Creek, SC 89.841 12 38 19 .667 6
6 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep Major Calimesa, CA 89.326 5 14 7 .667 NR
7 SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldawg AA Downers Grove, IL 88.064 9 29 17 .630 7
8 T’s 13/Monsta/CTE A Omaha, NE 87.943 5 19 8 .704 NR
9 SIS/Thunder/Miken/Worth/Anarchy/OA AA Wading River, NY 87.697 10 36 17 .679 5
10 Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon AA Medina, MN 85.306 11 34 20 .630 9
11 MPT Rentals/EVO9X/Miken/Worth A Manahawkin, NJ 82.644 6 18 10 .643 12
12 Nightmare/Miken AA Branson, MO 77.146 14 35 28 .556 12
13 Riot Sports/Hubs Pub/Klutch/Showtime AA Tampa, FL 74.620 10 28 19 .596 11
14 Newbreed/Cutter LLC/Thunder AA Seattle, WA 73.030 10 24 20 .545 21
15 RebelSports/TN/Troupe/M24/GameBrand AA Dearborn, MI 72.651 8 19 16 .543 13
16 Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton AA Morrow, OH 72.299 11 27 19 .587 17
17 Play the Game B Bryant, AR 70.626 5 23 10 .697 10
18 Comatose/S2N/Monsta B Beloit, WI 70.207 6 12 12 .500 NR
19 Headlines/Titan Trucking/Easton A North Bend, OH 70.074 8 19 16 .543 19
20 Briggs/CCP/Miken B Concord, NC 69.910 4 13 8 .619 NR

2019 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on August 23-25, 2019.


Champion – All American Restoration/Monsta, Champlin, Minnesota
Runner Up – Chanticlear Pizza/Eurotech/J&H Wall/PHD/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, Minnesota


  • MVP – Daniel Cayton, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • HR Leader – Ryan Vavruska, Peper Farms/Urban Chislic (8)
  • Batting Leader – Mike Gallo, Dirt Dogs/FYZICAL/Spiders (.813)

ASA B ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Jake Wendland, Peper Farms/Urban Chislic
  • Brent Zomer, Peper Farms/Urban Chislic
  • Reggie Schulte, Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Home Finance
  • Cole Welter, T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud
  • Toby Letak, T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud
  • Colin Baartman, T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud
  • Ryan O’Connell, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Zach King, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Mike Thorbrogger, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Travis Auld, Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H Wall/First Source/PHD/Miken/Worth
  • Darren Nelson, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Ryan Parker, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Jeremy Whaley, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Edward Bolden, All American Restoration/Monsta
  • Scott Snodie, All American Restoration/Monsta

FINAL STANDINGS

1. All American Restoration/Monsta, Champlin, MN (5-1)
2. Chanticlear Pizza/Eurotech/J&H/1st Source/PHD/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, MN (5-2)
3. T’s 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud, Omaha, NE (5-2)
4. Peper Farms/Urban Chislic, Sioux Falls, SD (4-2)
5t. T’s 13/ Monsta, Omaha, NE (3-2)
5t. E.G.L. Foundation/Gillies Softball/Thunder/Monsta, Gladewater TX (5-2)
7t. L&S Glass, San Jose, CA (3-2)
7t. Above All/BOT/TNT, Trenton, NJ (3-2)
9t. Stagecoach/CAGear, Burnsville, MN (2-2)
9t. Dugout 47, Sparta, WI (1-2)
9t. Comatose/S2N/Monsta, Beloit, WI (1-2)
9t. Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Home Finance, South St. Paul, MN (2-2)
13t. Dirt Dogs/FYZICAL/Spiderz, Wallingford, CT (2-2)
13t. Swiing Kiingz/OA/Iconic/Spiderz, Maryville, IL (1-2)
13t. Rockhallers Trucking/Carnage Athletics, Liberty, MO (0-2)
13t. Evolution/Primetime/Easton, Rowlett, TX (0-2)
17t. U.S. Armed Forces, Washington, D.C. (1-2)
17t. 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box, Fargo, ND (0-2)
17t. Knutson Construction/Warriors, Red Wing, MN (0-2)
17t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
17t. Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports, Pleasant Prairie, WI (0-2)
17t. Cheap Suits/Republic Realty/CDZ Apparel, Stockton, CA (0-2)