2019 ISC Men’s Fastpitch World Tournament

2019 held at Denmark, Wisconsin on August 10-17.


Champion – NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, New York
Runner Up – Toronto Batment, Toronto, Ontario


  • MVP – Ben Enoka, NY Gremlins
  • Most Outstanding Pitcher – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
  • Newcomer of the Year – Luis Amaya, Toronto Batmen
  • Leading Hitter – Ben Enoka, NY Gremlins
  • Most RBI – Nick Potskin, Grande Prairie Pirates

ISA FIRST TEAM ALL WORLD

  • P – Luis Amaya, Toronto Batmen
  • P – Harrison Peters, San Antonio Titans
  • P – Roman Godoy, Circle Tap Dukes
  • C – Keegan Arcand, Grand Prairie Pirates
  • IF – Chris Heinline, Kegel Black Knights
  • IF – Nick Potskin, Grand Prairie Pirates
  • IF – Lenny Villalvazo Pena, J&B Bombers
  • IF – Matt Palazzo, NY Gremlins
  • OF – Brayden Arcand, Grand Prairie Pirates
  • OF – Brian Abrey, NY Gremlins
  • OF – Mathieu Roy, NY Gremlins
  • DH – Ryan Kirk, Hallman Cubs

ISC SECOND TEAM ALL WORLD

  • P – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
  • P – Sean Cleary, Hallman Twins
  • P – Huemul Mata, Hallman Cubs
  • C – Nick Mullins, NY Gremlins
  • IF – Federico Eder, Circle Tap Dukes
  • IF – Jerome Raemaki, NY Gremlins
  • IF – Cam Schiller, Hallman Twins
  • IF – Francisco Lombardo, Hallman Cubs
  • OF – Ben Enoka, NY Gremlins
  • OF – Teo Migliavacca, Hallman Twins
  • OF – Alan Peker, Hallman Cubs
  • DH – Zenon Winters, NY Gremlins

FINAL STANDINGS

1. NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY (6-0)
2. Toronto Batmen, Toronto, ON (5-2)
3. Kitchener Hallman Cubs, Kitchner, ON (5-2)
4. Kitchener Hallman Twins, Kitchner, ON (5-2)
5t. Grande Prairie Pirates, Grand Prairie, AB (4-2)
5t. Hill United Chiefs, Ohsweken, ON (4-2)
7t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (4-2)
7t. J&B Bombers, Agoura Hills, CA (3-2)
9t. Ashland A’s, Ashland, OH (2-2)
9t. Dirt Road Company, Cobourg, ON (2-2)
9t. Kegal Black Knights, Fargo, ND (3-2)
9t. San Antonio Titans, San Antonio, TX (3-2)
13t. AWP Lumberjacks, DuQuion, IL (2-2)
13t. Niagara Stompers, Niagara, ON (2-2)
13t. Pueblo Bandits, Pueblo, CO (2-2)
13t. Shakespeare Falcons, Shakespeare, ON (2-2)
17t. 3 Cheers Pub, St. John’s, NL (1-2)
17t. Bear Bottom Lodge, Ephrata, PA (2-2)
17t. Irma Tigers, Irma, AB (2-2)
17t. Nith River Monsters, New Hamburg, ON (2-2)
17t. Ostrander Norsemen, Ostrander, ON (1-2)
17t. Rio Grande Senators, Austin, TX (1-2)
17t. Tin Cup Tornado, St. Paul, MN (2-2)
17t. Universidad Nacional, De La Matanza, BA (1-2)
25t. Bar Blues, Madison, WI (0-2)
25t. Bar on the Avenue Buzz, Appleton, WI (1-2)
25t. Durham Diamondbacks, Durham, ON (1-2)
25t. Fishers Softball, Lancaster, PA (0-2)
25t. Rice Lake Orangemen, Rice Lake, WI (1-2)
25t. The Lakes, Fenton Falls, ON (1-2)
25t. Waterdown Hammer, Burlington, OH (0-2)
25t. Wiarton Nationals, Wiarton, ON (0-2)
33t. AHI Reapers, Kimberly, WI (0-2)
33t. Dolan and Murphy, Aurora, IL (0-2)
33t. Elmira Expos, Elmira, ON (0-2)
33t. WAH, Morongo, CA (0-2)


STATISTICS

http://pointstreak.com/baseball/stats.html?leagueid=1746&seasonid=32270

Share

You may also like...