Category: NSA AA Super Worlds

National Softball Association (NSA)

  • NSA Class-Open (2009-2010)
  • NSA Class-AA World Series (1990 – 2007)
  • NSA Class-A/Platinum World Series (1985 – present)
  • Other NSA World Series Events

NSA Class – AA World Series

Year		Champion				Runner-Up	
		MVP
		Home Run Leader
		Average Leader
1990		Premier/Century, St. Louis, MO		Dixie Carpets, Houston, TX	
		MVP - Freddie Johnson, Premier (17 HRs, 36 RBIs)
		HR Leader - Freddie Johnson, Premier - 17
		Batting Leader - ?
1991		Neuse Sand & Gravel, Kinston, NC	?
		MVP - Jimmy Powers, Neuse Sand & Gravel
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
1992		Worth Astros, Indianapolis, IN		Jock's Nitch, Louisburg, KS
		MVP - ?
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
1993		Charlie's Tuna/PF, Ocean City, MD	CBC/Triangle, Austin, IN
		MVP - Greg Harding, Charlie's Tuna (13-19, 10 HRs)
		HR Leader - Ed Berg, Charlie's Tuna (20-23, .870) - 14
		Batting Leader - Doug Kissane, Charlie's Tuna (21-23) - .913
1994		Southland/TPS, Gainesville, GA		Pace/Worth, Rochester, NY
		MVP - Sylvin Little, Southland (.684, 9 HRs, 20 RBIs)
		HR Leaders - Jeff Wallace, Pace/TPS (31 RBIs) - 10
		HR Leaders - Buck Autry, Reece (18 RBIs) - 10
		Batting Leader - Dave Kosar, Charlie's Tuna (15-17) - .882
1995		Superior/Southland, Gainesville, GA	Hague/R&D/Ohio Transport/TPS, Columbus, OH
		MVP - Dewayne Frizzell, Superior/Southland (23-25, 920, 6 HRs, 24 RBIs)
		HR Leader - Mike Cobb, Hague (24-35, .686, 25 RBIs) - 10
		Batting Leader - Dewayne Frizzell, Superior/Southland - .920
1996		Dan Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA		Sonny's/Liquid Blue/TPS, Boston, MA
		MVP - Dennis Mendoza, Dan Smith (31-36, .861)	
		HR Leader - Rod Hughes, Sonny's (21-33, .636, 38 RBIs) - 18
		Batting Leader - Jeff Riner, So Jern/Speciality Tank/TPS (21-21) - 1.000
1997		Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV			So Jern/Speciality Tank/TPS, Cedarbrook, NJ
		MVP - Mike Rodriguez, Sierra (44-50, .880, 8 HRs)
		HR Leaders - Mike Wismer, AJ's (23-25, .920) - 16
		HR Leaders - Derrick Williams (37-47, .749) -16
		HR Leaders - Glen  Dolezac, Sierra (35-43, .814) - 16
		Batting Leader - Mike Wismer, AJ's (23-25) - .920

1998		Herb's/KCS/TPS, San Diego, CA		Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, MN
		MVP - Jamie Wisham, Herb's (24-29, .828, 5 HRs)
		Defensive MVP - Dan Zenovka, Herb's
		Offensive MVP - Pete Roberts, Central Paving (20-20, 1.000)
		HR Leader - Jacques Millier, Tiger/Chec King/Air Transit (.857) - 17
		Batting Leader - Pete Roberts, Central Paving (20-20) - 1.000

1998 NSA AA World Series: 
1. Herb's/KCS/TPS, San Diego, CA 5-0
2. Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, MN 6-2
3. Reece/Sports World/Chip's/TPS, Lebanon, TN 3-2
4. Tiger/ChecKing/AirTransat/TPS, Somers, CT 6-2
5. Joe Black's/Lattof/TPS, Chicago, IL 2-2
5. B&A, Cincinnati, OH 1-2
7. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Long Island, NY 3-2
7. Central Paving/TPS, Decatur, IL 2-2
9. K&G/TPS, North Vernon, IN 2-2
9. RPM/TPS, Concord, CA 2-2
9. Jett Door, Houston, TX 2-2
9. Mercer Machine, Indianapolis, IN 2-2
13. Backstop/Easton, Aurora, IN 2-2
13. N.A.S.T.Y. Boys/TPS, St. Louis, MO 2-2
13. T's 13, Nebraska 0-2
13. Galyan's, Indiana 0-2
17. JWM/Easton, Riverside, CA 1-2
17. Planet/New/TPS, Lexington, KY 1-2
17. Ultimate Sports, IN 1-2
17. Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC 0-2
17. Gil's Arizona Heat/Easton, Phoenix, AZ 0-2
17. Universal Dome, Fort Wayne, IN 0-2
17. Golden Graham/14 kt Gold, Dayton, OH 0-2

All World Team
Jamie Wisham, Herb's (24-29, .828, 5 HRs)
Dan Zenovka, Herb's (.774, 5 HRs)
Jon Meyers, Herb's (.812, 5 HRs)
Ed Starcher, Herb's (.727, 7 HRs)
Jeff Smith, Herb's (.710, 9 HRs)
Mike Brodzinski, Long Haul (.821)
Rob Darhower, Long Haul (.800)
Tim Magner, Long Haul (.795, 8 HRs)
Keith Brady, Reece (.815, 9 HRs)
Steve Ellis, Reece
Brian Justice, Reece (10 HRs)
Jacques Millier, Tiger (.857, 17 HRs)
Dave Koser, Tiger (.853)
Pete Roberts, Central Paving (20-20, 1.000)

OTHERS:
Joe Ambrose, Joe Black's (.842)
Jan Moss, Central Paving (.833, 11 HRs)
Rick Jackson, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.833)
Larry Huff, K&G (.828)
Marty Lanoux, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.821)
Dan Dixon, Gasoline Heaven (.818)
Craig McKenna, Gasoline Heaven (.818)
Tim Millette, RPM (.812)
Jim Elkin, Central Paving (.810)
Randy Lucas, Central Paving (.808)
Mark Gabourel, Tiger (.808)
Ken Dain, RPM (.800)
Jason Sterling, K&G (.800)
Dennis Turner, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.800, 9 HRs)
Ted Larson, Long Haul (.765)
PJ Jones, Herb's (.760) 
Glenn Dolezal, Herb's (.742, 7 HRs)
Mike Stanley, Long Haul (.730, 6 HRs)
Butch Smith, Long Haul (.724, 7 HRs)
George Sampson, Herb's (.704, 7 HRs)
Brett Helmer, Tiger (15 HRs)
Mike Lane, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (12 HRs)
Brian Garrett, K&G (10 HRs)
Don Copelan, Herb's (9 HRs)
Doug Johnson, Long Haul (8 HRs)
Chaun Demars, Long Haul (7 HRs)
Dan Houchin, Long Haul (6 HRs)

1999		Long Haul/Hendu/TPS, Albertville, MN	Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
		MVP - Kent Johnson, Long Haul (18-23, .783, 6 HRs, 18 RBIs)
		Defensive MVP - ?
		Offensive MVP -  not awarded
		HR Leaders - Derrick Williams, Sunnyvale (17-21, .810) - 9
		HR Leaders - Brian Greer, Sunnyvale (15-21, .714) - 9
		HR Leaders - Jeff Ott, Sunnyvale (13-22, .591) - 9
		Batting Leader - Derrick Williams, Sunnyvale (17-21, 9 HRs) - .810

1999 NSA AA World Series: 
1. Long Haul/Hendu/TPS, Albertville, MN 5-1
2. Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA 5-2 
3. P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT 2-2
4. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY 3-2
5. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN 2-2
5. RPM/TPS, Concord, CA 2-2
7. TaylorMade, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
7. Creative Stucco/Roosters/Easton 1-2
9. Central Paving/TPS, Decatur, IL 1-2
9. Joe Black's/TPS, Chicago, IL 0-2
9. Planet/Easton, Lexington, KY 0-2
9. Universal Dome, Fort Wayne, IN 0-2
*- There is 1 more loss than wins, due to Planet and Universal having a double forfeit.

All World Team:
Kent Johnson, Long Haul/Hendu (18-23, .783, 6 HRs, 18 RBIs)
Doug Berfelt, Long Haul/Hendu (15-21, .714, 3 HRs, 8 RBIs)
Todd Volkers, Long Haul/Hendu (15-21, .714, 5 HRs, 21 RBIs)
Chaun DeMars, Long Haul/Hendu (14-20, .700, 2 HRs, 8 RBIs) 
Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Hendu (13-20, .650, 6 HRs, 1 RBIs)
Alex Lavorico, Long Haul/Hendu (15-25, .600, 8 HRs, 22 RBIs)
Derrick Williams, Sunnyvale (17-21, .810, 9 HRs)
Brian Greer, Sunnyvale (15-21, .714, 9 HRs)
Dale Walters, Sunnyvale (13-20, .650, 1 HR)
Jeff Ott, Sunnyvale (13-22, .591, 9 HRs)
Andy Purcell, Sunnyvale (13-22, .591)

2000		AJA/TPS, Houston, TX			Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN
		MVP - Sterling Ibrom, AJA/TPS (23-28, .821, 7 HRs, 19 RBIs)
		Defensive MVP - Kevin Johnson, AJA/TPS
		Offensive MVP - not awarded
		HR Leader - James Dovzak, AJA/TPS (22-28, .786, 27 RBIs) - 10
		Batting Leader - Sterling Ibrom, AJA/TPS - .821



2000 NSA AA All World Team:

1. AJA/TPS, South Houston, TX                 5-0
2. Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN             6-2
3. Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA         2-2
4. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY         2-2
5. Team Snap/Winzer/Worth, San Pablo, CA      2-2
5. Southern Tag & Label, Mountain Home, AR    3-2
6. StrikeZone/Worth, San Antonio, TX          3-2
6. Houston Merchants/Dudley, Houston, TX      1-3
9. RSH/Worth, Jackson, MS                     2-2
9. The Mob, Angleton, TX                      0-3
9. Top Dog                                    0-3
9. Budweiser/Williams, College Station, TX    0-3

All World Team
Aaron Oburn, Gasoline Heaven/Worth
Dewey Fuzzell, Gasoline Heaven/Worth
John Heller, Sunnyvale/Easton
Larry Carter, Sunnyvale/Easton
Jacques Millier, Sunnyvale/Easton
Bryson Baker, Long Haul/TPS
Kent Johnson, Long Haul/TPS
Jeff Ott, Long Haul/TPS
Shawn Demars, Long Haul/TPS
Sterling Ibrom, AJA/TPS (17-22, .821, 7 HRs, 19 RBIs)
James Dovzak, AJA/TPS (22-28, .786, 10 HRs, 27 RBIs)
Mark Schobel, AJA/TPS (19-24, 3 HRs, .791, 9 RBIs)
Bob Gilbert, AJA/TPS (20-28, .714, 5 HRs, 19 RBIs)
Kevin Johnson, AJA/TPS


2001		KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS, Pasadena, TX		Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY
		MVP - Jamie Wisham, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
		Defensive MVP - John Hackenburg, Gas Heaven/Worth 
		Offensive MVP - not awarded
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
2001 NSA AA World Series					Round Robin	Double Emil	Total
1- KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS, Pasadena, TX				0-2	3-0		3-2
2- Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY				2-0	2-2		4-2
3- Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton, Canal Winchester, OH		1-1	1-2		2-3
4- Kleuver's Snap-on/Easton, Metamora, IL			1-1	0-2		1-3
NSA AA All Tournament Team:
Jamie Wisham, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
Mike Rayburn, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
Tim McLendon, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
Billy Blake, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
Tony Ashcraft, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
Mark Schobel, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
Ken Scobee, KCS/BEP/JDS/TPS
John Hackenburg, Gasoline Heaven/Worth
Mike Dill, Gasoline Heaven/Worth
Aaron Oburn, Gasoline Heaven/Worth
Dewey Fussell, Gasoline Heaven/Worth
Andy Ahko, Gasoline Heaven/Worth

2002		Chase/Reece/Roosters, Wilmington, NC	Phonemasters/K&G Sports/TPS, North Vernon, IN
		MVP - Dennis Rulli, Chase/Reece  (26-29 .897, 5 HRs)
		Defensive MVP - Brad Jones, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS
		Offensive MVP - not awarded
		HR Leaders - Wayne Habbermill, Phonemasters (27-37, .730, 30 RBIs) -14
		HR Leaders - Ron Wilson, Lighthouse Baptist (25-32, .781) - 14
		Batting Leader - Dennis Rulli, Chase/Reece - .897
2002 NSA AA, Plano, TX 
 1.Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Wilmington, NC			4-1
 2.Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS, North Vernon, IN	5-2
 3.Lighthouse Babtist/Sports World/Easton, Chattanooga, TN	4-2
 4.Mountain Top/Advanced/Cash USA/TPS, Brighton, MI		4-2
 5.Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL				2-2
 5.Mid South/TPS, Portage, IN					1-2
 7.Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth, Coll. Station, TX	2-2
 7.Hooters/B&B/Rew/Mizuno, Overland Park, KS			2-2
 9.Meridian Softball Club, Houston, TX				1-2
 9.Strike Zone, San Antonio, TX					0-2
 9.Turn Two Softball, Arlington, TX				0-2
 9.Doc's/Mizuno, Sioux City, IA					0-2
13.Texans Softball Club, Houston, TX				0-2

All-World Team:
Dennis Rulli, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (MVP) (26-29 .897, 5 HRs)
Jeff Lanning, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (23-27, .852, 4 HRs)
Bobby Hughes, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (20-26, .769, 7 HRs)
Chris Chilton, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (22-26, .846, 9 HRs)
Dale Sensenig, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (21-26, .808, 4 HRs)
Shawn Watson, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS  (33-39, .846, 10 HRs)
Wayne Habbermill, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (27-37, .730, 14 HRs)
Troy Summerfield, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (25-35, .714, 4 HRs)
Larry Wert, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (26-35, .743, 3 HRs)
Brad Jones, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS
J.D. Genter, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (26-32, .813, 4 HRs)
Rodney Waters, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (25-32, .781, 8 HRs)
Ron Wilson, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (25-32, .781, 14 HRs)
Brian Justice, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (24-32, .750, 5 HRs)
John Glidewell, Mountain Top/Advanced/Cash USA/TPS (25-32 .781 9 HRs)
Wade Casey, Mountain Top/Advanced/Cash USA/TPS (24-32 .750 8 HRs)
Brian Rainwater, Twin States/Worth
Todd Fleming, Mid South/TPS

2003		Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA	B&J Logging/Snap-On/Worth, Sandoval, IL
		MVP - Chris Chilton, Benefield Electric (22-26, .846, 8 HRs, 27 RBIs)
      		Defensive MVP - Troy Summerfield, B&J Logging
		Offensive MVP - not awarded
		HR Leader - Steve Roeder, B&J Logging (18-24, .750) - 14 HRs 
		Batting Leader - Chris Chilton, Benefield Electric - .846
2003 NSA AA Nationals - Plano, TX
1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (4-1)
2. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL (4-2)
3. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI (5-2)
4. Aubreys/Powerhouse, Savannah, GA (4-2)
5. Watanabe/K & G Sports/Joe Corbi's Pizza/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
5. Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Shade Restaurant/Easton, Las Vegas, NV (1-2)
7. Quick Roofing, Euless, TX (2-2)
7. David Stanley Bombers  (2-2)
9. Oklahoma Demarini, Oklahoma City, OK (1-3)
9. Meridan Softball, Houston, TX (0-3)
9. Big Apple Cafe, Lancaster, TX (0-3)
9. Cash Plus Pawn, Mansfield, TX  (0-3)
NSA AA All World Team
Chris Chilton, Benefield Electric
Pat Wayne, Benefield Electric
John Adams, Benefield Electric
Travis Matthews, Benefield Electric
Paul Brannon, Benefield Electric
Shaun Watson, B&J Logging
Rob Hawkins, B&J Logging
Wayne Habermel, B&J Logging
Steve Roeder, B&J Logging
Troy Summerfield, B&J Logging
Kevin Gillott, Mountain Top
Sean McDonald, Mountain Top
Don DeDodonatis Jr., Mountain Top
Mike Thomas, Aubrey's/Powerhouse
Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/Powerhouse
John Glidewell, Alesium/Chase
Ryan Robbins, Watanabe/K&G Sports

2004		B&J Logging/Snap-on, Sandoval, IL	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
		MVP - Troy Summerfield, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno
      		Defensive MVP - ?
		Offensive MVP - J.C.Phelps, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - J.C.Phelps, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno
2004 NSA Men's "AA" World Series - Lexington, KY
1. B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
2. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
3. O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN
4. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL
5. Creative Stucco, Columbus, OH
5. Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH
7. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL
7. Berties/Old School, Brownsville, KY
9. Central Paving, Indianaapolis, IN
9. Watanabe/K&G/New Construction, Cincinnati, OH
9. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN
12. Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY
13. Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA
NSL AA All World Team- 
Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
Chis Chilton, Team Synergy
Chad Bragg, Team Synergy
Jamal Herrin, Team Synergy
Troy Summerfield, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno
JC Phelps, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno
- no more info

2005		AM/Las Vegas/Benfield, Manassas, VA	Quick Roofing/AL Brick/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE
		MVP - BJ Fulk, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade (.909)
      		Defensive MVP - ?
		Offensive MVP - ?
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - BJ Fulk, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade - .909
2005 NSA AA Worlds - Lexington, KY
    1. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA (4-0)
    2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton, Dallas, TX (5-2)
    3. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
    4. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
    5. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (1-2)
    5. Team Combat/Kluever’s Snap On/3N2, Kent, WA (1-2)
    7. Bertie's/Old School, Bowling Green, KY (0-2)
    7. Dirt Be Gone, Mt Zion, IL (1-2)
    9. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH (0-2)
    NSA-AA All World Team
    BJ Fulk, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
    Kris O'Hara, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
    Brian Justice, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
    Brian Wegman, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
    Chris Adams, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
    Shane Fredric, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick
    Chris Chilton, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick
    Brett Wilhelm, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick
    JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS
    Rich Gulash, Team Stucco/TPS
- no other information available

2006		Benfield/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA	Specialty Tank/Creative/K&G/Worth, Columbus, OH
		MVP - Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade/Easton/AM Las Vegas (21-25 .840 1 HR, 7 RBIs)
		Offensive MVP - Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
		Defensive MVP - Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
		HR Leader - Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/Easton/AM Las Vegas (16-20, .800, 22 RBIs) - 8 HRs
		Batting Leader - Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade/Easton/AM Las Vegas -.840
2006 NSA  Class-AA World Championship, St. Louis, MO
      1. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-1)
      2. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-2)
      3. Smith Softball/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (3-2)
      4. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (2-2)
      5. Phone Masters, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
      5. Twisters/Outfit, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
      7. Pete's Inn/Easton, Kansas City, MO (1-2)
      7. Team Combat, Kent, WA (1-2)
      9. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St. Louis, MO (0-2)
      9. R&D/AAA/Easton, Nashville, TN (0-2)
      
      NSA Class-AA All World Team:
      Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas 
      Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Pat Riporti, Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS
      Tim Wolfe, Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS
      Sam Lopez, Smith Softball/Combat/DSS Bats
      Tim Uhls, Smith Softball/Combat/DSS Bats
      Brian Blount, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      BJ Fulk, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Dan Sanchez, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Wayne Habermehl, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas

2007		Team Combat/Benfield, Seattle, WA	Aubrey's/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA
		MVP - Andy Purcell, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
		Offensive MVP - John McGraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
		Defensive MVP - Dan Dirty Sanchez, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - John McGraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
2007 NSA Men’s Class AA  World Series - St. Louis, MO
1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA  4-1
	2. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA  4-2
	3. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St. Louis, MO  3-2
	4. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO  2-2
	5. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA  1-2
	5. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD  1-2
	7. Reid Builders, Marion, IL  1-2
	7. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St. Louis, MO  1-2
	9. Tapout, Columbia, MO  0-2
	Class-AA All World Team
	Andy Purcell, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
	John McGraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
	Dan Dirty Sanchez, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
	Jeff McGavin, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
	Greg Hartwick, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
	Jason Kendrick, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
	Kyle Kowart, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
	Coleman Smith, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
	Wayne Habermehl, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
	Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Worth
	John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Worth
	Dusty Bowling, Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite

2008	- 	- NSA disbanded the "AA" Class

NSA Class - A World Series 
(Some years, only an East and West Championship was played)
Year		Champion				Runner-Up
		MVP
		Home Run Leader
		Average Leader		
1985		Maroadi Transfer, Pittsburgh, PA (76-12)	Louie's Restaurant, Pikesville, KY
		MVP - Jim Foxy Nelson, Maroadi Transfer (10-16, .625, 6 HRs)
		Batting Leader - Steve Zugec, Maroadi Transfer (14-18) - 778
		HR Leader - Jim Foxy Nelson, Maroadi Transfer - 6
1986		Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Bigham, Fort Lauderdale, FL (??? may be ISA)
		MVP - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?
1987		Pace Electronics, Rochester, NY		Brenda Beauty/Ezzo's, Seymour, IN
		MVP - Mike Shoniker, Pace (.731)
		Batting Leader - Mike Shoniker, Pace - .731
		HR Leader - ?
1988		South Texas Lightning, Houston, TX	W.E.T. (Waste Energy Tech.) Niceville, FL
		MVP - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?
1989		Burkes/Small Mall Viston, Detroit, MI	Coil's Plus, Longview, TX
		MVP - Russ Gartha, Burkes/Small Mall Viston (.737)
		Batting Leader - Russ Gartha, Burkes/Small Mall Viston - .737)
		HR Leader - Tony Jackson, Burkes/Small Mall Viston - 13
1990		Neuse Sand & Gravel, Kinston, NC	Wildcat Fence, Louisville, KY
		MVP - Jimmy Powers, Neuse
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - Dewayne Nevitt, Wildcat Fence - 13
		Gold Glove - Mike Jackson, Wildcat Fence
All World Team
Bo Hatfield, Wildcat Fence
John Adams, Wildcat Fence
Dewayne Nevitt, Wildcat Fence (13 HRs)
Mike Jackson, Wildcat Fence

1991		Dryden-Georno, Hampton, VA		K&G Sports-IPC, Brownstown, IN
		MVP - Greg Harding, Dryden (.792, 3 HRs, 14 RBIs)
		Batting Leader - Greg Harding, Dryden - .792
		HR Leader - ?



1991 NSA A World Series – (27 teams total)

1. Dryden-Georno, Hampton, VA 6-0
2. K&G Sports-IPC, Cincinnati, OH 4-2
3. RAM Engineering, Louisville, KY 4-2
4. Nanney’s School Supply, Greenville, SC 4-2
5. Louie’s Sports Bar, Cincinnati, OH 4-2
6. Gangl Jewelers, Cincinnati, OH 5-2
7. Queen City Angels, West Chester, OH 3-2
7. Ditt’s Liquor, Indianapolis, IN 3-2
9. Beavers Bud Dry, Springfield, OH 2-2
9. Lee Roy’s Framing, Claremont, NC 3-2
9. McDonald’s, Washington Court House, OH 2-2
9. Barnhill Construction, Evanaville, IN 2-2


Class-A All World Team
P – Dewey Fussell, Dryden/Georno’s (.700, 6 HRs, 11 RBIs)
2B – Greg Harding, Dryden/Georno’s (.792, 3 HRs, 14 RBIs)
3B – Kevin Darden, Dryden/Georno’s (.481, 2 HRs, 11 RBIs)
SS – Ricky Wiggs, Dryden/Georno’s (.682, 5 RBIs)
OF – Wayne Lathum, Dryden/Georno’s (.652, 12 RBIs)
OF – John Beasley, Dryden/Georno’s (.667, 6 HRs, 13 RBIs)
UT – Jeff Furbee, Dryden/Georno’s (.688, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs)
Brian Ellinghausen, K&G Sports
David Randolph, K&G Sports
Monte McCrory, K&G Sports
Jim Osterling, K&G Sports
Phil White, Nanny’s
Keith Burress, Nanny’s
Dennis Pierce, RAM Engineering
David Pohlman, RAM Engineering
Dave Martin, Gangl Jewelry
Chuch Atha, Louie’s Sports Bar
Manager – Charlie Dryden, Dryden/Georno’s

OTHERS:
Jeff Furbee, Dryden/Georno’s (.688, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs)
Gene Cunningham, Dryden/Georno’s (.773, 3 HRs, 13 RBIs)


1992		Four Star, Cleveland, OH		Chicago Kings, Chicago, IL
		MVP - Kevin Price, Chicago Kings (21-24, .875, 14 HRs)
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?

1993		W.W. Gay, Gainesville, FL		S&D Sports/Dudley, Orange Park, FL
		MVP - Robbie Ergle, W. W. Gay (18-23, .786, 9 HRs, 21 RBIs; 6-6 in Championship)
		Outstanding Defensive Player - Dal Beggs, WW Gay
		Mike Chambliss, S&D Sports (25-37, .676, 28 RBIs) - 14
		Batting Leader - ?
1993 NSA A World Series
1. WW Gay, Gainesville, FL
2. S&D Sports, Orange Park, FL
3. Terry’s, N. Wilkesboro, NC
4. LeeRoy’s, Claremont, NC
5. Back Porch, Destin, FL
5. Shen Valley Roofing, Bridgewater, VA
- remainder of standings unknown
Class-A All World Team
Robbie Ergle, WW Gay 
Rick Knight, WW Gay
Jeff Brashear, WW Gay
JJ Wheeler, WW Gay
Johnny Godbolt, WW Gay
Dal Beggs, WW Gay
Mike Chambliss, S&D Sports 
Caleb Rabenold, S&D Sports
Oscar Talley, S&D Sports
JD Burgstener, S&D Sports
Tim White, Terry’s
Chriss Calcutt, Terry’s

1994		Leisure Time Marine, Rochester, NY	Chaney Enterprises, Baltimore, MD
		MVP - John Cail, Leisure Time Marine
		Batting Leader - Ron Wenrich, Techniques/RKE (11 HRs, 31 RBIs)- .767
		HR Leader - Bob Fisher, Techniques/RKE - 17

1995		Reece/TPS, Springfield, KY		?
		MVP - Bobbie Storie, Reece/TPS
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?

1996		Commercial Bank, St. Louis, MO		Backstop/Easton, Lawrenceburg, IN
		MVP - Fred Shipley, NASTY Boys
		HR Leader - Joe Penwell, Backstop & Lou Mongelli, Gasoline Heaven - 8
		Batting Leader - Mike McCrory, National Golf (17-20) - .850

1997 	East 	Gasoline Heaven, Commack, NY		Tron Piping, Braidwood, IL
		MVP - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?
	West 	T's 13, Omaha, NE			Fast Eddie, Jackson, MS
		MVP - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?

1998		Thomas Bait & Tackle, Sanford, NC	Smokes/ABS/Harrison/TPS, Ellicott, MD
		MVP - Scott Grant, Thomas Bait & Tackle
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?
1998 NSA A World Series: 
1. Thomas Bait & Tackle, Sanford, NC 5-0
2. Smokes/ABS/Harrison/TPS, Ellicott, MD 5-2
3. Las Vegas Funjet/Demarini 3-2
4. Worth/SEG 7-2
5. Allied Tool 2-2
6. Terry's/Johnson 4-2
7. Allison Construction 3-2
8. LJ's 3-2
9. Universal Dome 2-2
10. Sportsplex 2-2
11. Alley Cats 2-2
12. Paramount 1-2
-Incomplete, remainder unknown
All World Team:
no info available

1999 	East 	L&L Painting, Montgomery, AL		Beloli/Tailgaters, Pittsburgh, PA
		MVP - Richard White, L & L Painting
		Batting Leader - Paul Stanley, Beloli/Tailgaters
		HR Leader - ?
1999 NSA "East" A World (Georgia)
1. L&L Painting, Montgomery, AL 5-1
2. Beloli/Tailgaters, Pittsburgh, PA 4-2
3. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI 5-2
4. Dalton Chiropractic, New Jersey 4-2
5. Riverside/Allied Tool, Louisville, KY 4-2
6. K&G/TPS/Blue/A & R Pallet 3-2
7. Special Edition 2-2
8. Las Vegas Funjet/TPS 2-2
9. Worth/Sportstar 2-2
10. The Crew, Georgia 2-2
- remainder of standings unknown

EAST MVP - Richard White, L&L Painting
HR Leader - no info
Batting Leader - Paul Stanley, Beloli/Tailgaters
East All World Team:
no info
======
	West 	Aftershock/DTS, Sacramento, CA		PhoneMasters, Wood River, IL
		MVP - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
		HR Leader - ?

1999 NSA "West" A World (Texas)
1. Aftershock/DTS, Sacramento, CA 4-0
2. PhoneMasters, Wood River, IL 6-2
3. Advanced Softball 2-2
4. T's 13 3-2 
5. The Mob 2-2
6. RSH-Worth 2-2
- remainder of standings unknown

West All World Team:
no info

2000		Paramount/TPS, Virginia Beach, VA	K&G Sports/Bike/TPS, North Vernon, IN
		MVP - Chris Graves, Paramount Builders/TPS
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
2000 NSA Class-A Nationals
1. Paramount Builders/TPS, VA Beach, VA 5-0
2. K&G/TPS/Bike/Webbs, North Vernon, IN 4-2
3. Smokes/ABS/TPS, Ellicott City, MD 4-2
4. Mercer/Worth Softball, Indianapolis, IN 3-2
5. Worth/Sports Star, Louisville, KY 3-2
5. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI 4-2
7. Dalton Chiropractic/Viggiani, Ocean, NJ 3-2
7. Faith/Easton, Waterford, MI 2-2
9. Central Paving, Carmel, IN 1-2
- remainder unknown
NSA Class-A All World Team:
No Info Available

2001		Mercer's/K&G/TPS, North Vernon, IN	New Construction, Shelbyville, IN
		MVP - Rick Baker, Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/ TPS  (22-25, .880, 6 HRs, 16 RBIs)
		Defensive MVP - Larry Huff, Mercer's/K&G
		HR Leader - Andy Pepper, Rose City Motors/CE/ Kelly's/Worth (16-20, .800) - 9
		Batting Leader - Kevin Rasmussen, T's 13/Nike (25-28, 7 HRs) - .893
2001 NSA Class-A Nationals
 1. Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/TPS, North Vernon, IN		5-0
 2. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN				7-2
 3. Rose City Motors/CE/Kelly's/Worth, Jackson, MI		3-2
 4. T's13/Nike, Omaha, NE					4-2
 5. Doc's/Easton, Sioux City, IA				2-2
 5. Central Paving, Carmel, IN					2-2
 7. Kleuver's Snap-on/Easton, Metamora, IL			2-2
 7. Quick Roofing/Advanced Softball/Nike, Texarkana, TX		2-3
 9. Ken Adams Softball, Chicago, IL 				1-2
 9. Daisy Dooks/ Williams/Nike, Davenport, IA			1-2
 9. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI				2-2
 9. Phonemasters/TPS, St. Louis, MO				2-2
13. DLB Purchasing/Tirabassi/Worth, Kenosha, WI			1-2
13. Berardi's/TPS, Lexington, KY				0-3
13. Metro Glass/Mizuno, Westland, MI				0-3
13. Las Vegas Funjet/TPS, Milwaukee, WI				0-3
Teams unavailable to attend due to WTC Attack & Air Lines Shutdown:
FRS/Easton, Wellington, CO
Lighthouse Baptist/Select/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN
Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's Pizza/TPS, Ellicott City, MD
Deery Bros/Easton/Gold's Gym, Waterloo, IA
TPS/Northwest, Everette, WA
Mizuno Bomb Squad, Dallas, TX
The Mob, Angleton, TX
Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth, Sanibel, FL
NSA A All Tournament Team:
Mo Moss, New Construction
Byran Goins, New Construction
Vern Hensley, New Construction
Kevin Shannon, Rose City Motors/CE/Kelly's/Worth (17-20, .850, 5 HRs)
Andy Pepper, Rose City Motors/CE/Kelly's/Worth (16-20, .800, 9 HRs)
Rick Baker, Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/TPS (22-25, .880, 6 HRs, 16 RBIs)
Larry Huff, Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/TPS
Brad Jones, Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/TPS (19-22, .864, 6 HRs) 
Larry Wert, Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/TPS (15-21, .714)
Jason Sterling, Mercer's/K&G/Bike/Miller/TPS (17-22, .773, 3 HRs)
Kevin Rasmussen, T's13/Nike (25-28, .893, 7 HRs)
Mike Irvine, T's13/Nike (24-27, .889, 7 HRs)

2002		WW Gay/Aubrey's, Gainesville, FL	Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA
		MVP - ?
      		Defensive MVP - ?
      		Offensive MVP - ?
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
2002 NSA Class-A Nationals
1. WW Gay/Aubrey's/Mizuno/TPS, Gainesville, FL		6-1
2. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA		3-2
3. Berardi's/TPS, Lexington, KY				4-2
4. TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD					4-2
5. B & C/Miken, Edmonton, KY				2-2
5. Holland's/Terry's/Mizuno, North Wilkesboro, NC	3-2
7. Deery Brothers/Easton, Waterloo, IA			2-2
7. Central Paving, Carmel, IN				1-2
9. Questar/Worth					1-2
9. TSG Sporting Goods, 					1-2
9. T's 13/TPS, Omaha, NE				0-2
12. Brandon's Softball, Wilmington, NC			0-2
13. US Vinyl/Worth, Chattanooga, TN			0-2 (no show)
13. Twin States/Worth, Jackson, MS			0-2 (no show)
NSA Class-A All World Team:
No Info Available

2003		Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA	B&J Logging/Snap-On/Worth, Sandoval, IL
		MVP - Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric (17-21, .810, 7 HRs, 15 RBIs)
      		Defensive MVP - Robert Hawkins - B&J Logging
      		Offensive MVP - Jerry Williams - B&J Logging (20-22) - .909
		HR Leader - Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric - 7
		Batting Leader - Jerry Williams, B&J Logging (20-22) - .909
2003 NSA Class A Nationals - Muncie, IN
 1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA  (5-0)
       2. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL  (4-2)
       3. Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS,  Grove City, OH  (5-2)
       4. Watanabe/K & G Sports/TPS, Cincinnati, OH  (4-2)
       5. J&D Contractors/ Mizuno, Melvindale, MI  (3-2)
       5. Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY  (2-2)
       7. Central Paving/Miken, Indianapolis, IN  (4-2)
       7. Taylor's, Edgewater, MD  (4-2)
       9. Team VICC, Jacksonville, IL  (2-2)
       9. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT  (2-2)
       9. Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA  (1-2)
       9. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH  (2-2)
      13. Holland's Used Cars/Terry’s/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC  (1-2)
      13. Coors Light/CSI/BWW Softball, Mansfield, OH  (1-2)
      13. Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR  (1-2)
      13. Meridian Softball,  Houston, TX  (1-2)
      17. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH  (1-2)
      17. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY  (0-2)
      17. Sports Den/Miken/Tanel, Somerset, KY  (0-2)
      17. Bond Dodgers, McKee, KY  (0-2)
      17. TR&J Trucking/Mizuno, Waterloo, IA  (0-2)
      17. Riverside/TPS, Louisville, KY (1-2)
      17. Sportstar/Miken, Louisville, KY  (0-2)

      NSA Class A All Tournament Team:
      Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric/Worth
      John Dutch, Benfield Electric/Worth
      Derek Oliver, Benfield Electric/Worth
      Roy Jarman, Benfield Electric/Worth
      John Adams, Benfield Electric/Worth
      Travis Mathews, Benfield Electric/Worth
      Jerry WilliamsB&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
      Mike Kunz, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
      Jan Moss, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
      Steve Roeder, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
      Mark Kiehne, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
      Robert Hawkins, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
      Tim Linson, Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS
      Dave Donhanos, Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS
      Brain May, Watanabe/K&G Sports/TPS

2004		Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA	Alpine Mortgage/Diamond/Team AH, Middletown, OH
		MVP - Kenny Elwood, Tacoma Dodge
      		Defensive MVP - Shane Spicer, Alpine Mortgage
      		Offensive MVP - ?
		HR Leader - Tim Mattox, Creative Stucco
		Batting Leader - ?
2004 NSA Men's "A" World Series - Muncie, IN
1- Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (8-1)
      2- Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
      3- Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH (3-2)
      4- Watanabe/K&G/New Construction, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
      5- Team VICC, Pittsfield, IL (2-2)
      5- Easton Central All-Stars, Indianapolis, IN (2-2)
      7- Upper Deck, New Landon, IA (2-2)
      7- Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY (1-2)
      9- McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (1-2)
      9- SCB/Giant Steel, Lake Grove, NY (1-2)
      9- O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN (1-2)
      9- TSC, Camby, IN (1-2)
      13- ECI, Mincie, IN (0-2)
      13- Riverside/TPS, Louisville, KY (0-2)
      13- Lakes Region/Greyhound Park, Taunton, MA (0-2)
       NSA Class-A All -Tourney Team:
      Kenny Elwood, Tacoma Dodge
      Kevin Gazay, Tacoma Dodge
      R.K. Ausbun, Tacoma Dodge
      Gary Fisher, Tacoma Dodge
      Mark Dennis, Tacoma Dodge
      Shay Hensley, Alpine
      John Steele, Alpine
      Brad Rechart, Alpine
      Shane Spicer, Alpine
      Chad Trudell, Creative Stucco
      Tim Mattox, Creative Stucco
      Tom Ellis, Watanabe

2005		Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH		Quick Roofing/AL Brick/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE
		MVP - Brian Blount, Team Stucco/TPS
      		Defensive MVP - Nate Johnson, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton
      		Offensive MVP - Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
		HR Leader - Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS - 11
		Batting Leader - Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS (23-24) - .958
2005 NSA Class-A Worlds - Muncie, IN
    1. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-1)
    2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton, Dallas, TX (5-2)
    3. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
    4. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzo’s/Worth, New Haven, CT (4-2)
    5. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (2-2)
    5. Robke Sales/Reds Boys/Tanel/TPS, Verona, KY (2-2)
    7. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (2-2)
    7. Team Illinois/Easton, Decatur, IL (2-2)
    9. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH (1-2)
    9. Pro Cam Orioles, Toronto, Canada (1-2)
    9. Pro-Shot/Grey Goose/Wildman, Decatur, IL (1-2)
    9. Midwest Easton Softball, Waterloo, IA (1-2)
    13. TSC, Camby, IN (0-2)
    13. N.S.M, Indianapolis, IN (0-2)
    13. Team Elite, Valpairaso, IN (0-2)
    13. D.M.B./No Limit, Edinburgh, IN (0-2)
    NSA Class-A All World Team:
    Brian Blount, Team Stucco/TPS
    Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS
    Johnny Dikes, Team Stucco/TPS
    Rick Sedlacek, Team Stucco/TPS
    Ryan Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS
    JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS 
    Nate Johnson, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton
    Vince Bisbee, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton
    Shane Buteaux, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton
    Brent Wilhelm, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton
    Derick Perkins, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton
    Brian May, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
    Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
    Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
    Gary Mendillo, ChecKing/Hit n Run/ Lotierzo’s/Worth
    Charlie Baumgartner, ChecKing/Hit n Run/ Lotierzo’s/Worth

2006		Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN		Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA
		MVP - Shaun Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
		Defense MVP - Clint Hillar, Aubrey's
		Offense MVP - ?
		HR Leader - ?
		Batting Leader - ?
NSA Class-A World Championships, Michigan City, IN
      1. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (7-1)
      2. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (3-2)
      3. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA (3-2)
      4. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY (2-2) 
      5. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT (3-2)
      5. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
      7. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (1-2)
      7. Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN (1-2)
      9. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (0-2)
      9. Damage Control/TPS, Milwaukee, WI (0-2)
      NSA Class-A All World Team:
      Shaun Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Clint Hillar, Aubrey's
      Heath Burns, Jean Shoppe
      Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      J.D. Burgsteiner, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Justin Muccirelli, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Jaime Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Paul Brannon, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
      John Dutch, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
      Derrick Oliver, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
      John Thomas, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
      Mike Martin, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
      Chyenne Brooks, Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton
      Brian Floyd, Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton
      Jon Robertson, Spitz Seeds/TPS

2007		ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD		Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA
		MVP - Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton (28-32, .875, 7 HRs)
		Offensive MVP - Jim Devine, ABS/Easton (26-32, .813, 6 HRs)
		Defensive MVP - Rich Defrancesco, ABS/Easton
		HR Leader - Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton (28-32, .875) - 7
		Batting Leader - Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton (28-32, 7 HRs) - .875
2007 NSA Men’s A Class World Series - Nashville, TN
    1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 6-1
	2. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 4-2
	3. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 4-2
	4. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI 3-2
	5. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 2-2
	5. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 2-2
	7. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 3-2
	8. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA 2-2
	9. Bertie's/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 1-2
	10. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 2-2
	11. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 1-2
	12. Roofbusters/Construction Concepts/AAS, Cookeville, TN 1-2
	13. Reid Builders, Marion, IL 1-2
	14. Logo Express/Strickland, Commerce, GA 0-2
	15. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2
	16. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 0-2
	17. AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 0-2
	NS. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR 0-0

	NSA Class-A All World Team
	Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton
	Jim Devine, ABS/Easton
	Rich Defrancesco, ABS/Easton
	Paul Brannon, Laser Vision/Easton
	Jeff Ott, Laser Vision/Easton
	Mike Dill, ABS/Easton
	Lou Mongelli, ABS/Easton
	Tom Paturzo, ABS/Easton
	John Mello, Laser Vision/Easton
	Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
	Wes Campbell, Laser Vision/Easton
	Mike Broderick, ABS/Easton
	Will Watson, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth
	Chad Durick, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth
	JD Burgsteiner, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth
This was the Last real Class-A NSA World

2008 - NSA disbanded the "AA" Class and changed the "A" Class name to Elite World Series
NSA did NOT have an Elite World series in 2008, They had some Elite Qualifiers, four
in all, one was cancelled, one had all Class-C teams enter and the others some B teams
and at the end of the year, they had rankings of the top 8 Elite teams in the end, but no tournament
2008 NSA ELITE (Rank)
1. Long Haul/Miken/Phonemasters, Albertville, MN
2. Jean Shoppe/Team Easton, Florence, KY
3. TCP/Easton, New London, IA
4. Team Mojo/Creative Stucco/Worth, Columbus, OH
5. TaylorMade/Floyd Environmental/Mizuno VA
6. Berties/Hub City Glass/Easton KY
7. B&C/Miken/Thorton's/Boombah KY
8. Spitz/Central/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY
Thoroughbred Classic Elite NIT - Lexington, KY
1. Long Haul/Phonemasters/Miken, Albertville, MN 5-0 (Elite)
2. Jean Shoppe/Easton, McKenzie, TN 6-2 (Elite)
3. Berties/Hub City Glass/Easton, Elizabethtown, KY 2-2 (B)
4. B&C/Miken/Thorton's/Boombah, Edmonton, KY 3-2 (B)
5. Mojo/Creative Stucco/Worth, Columbus, OH 2-2 (Elite)
7. Softball Times, Lexington, KY 2-2 (B)
7. Spitz/Central/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 2-2 (Elite)
and 6 more teams all class-B/C
Elite NIT - Rock Hill SC 
1. SSC, SC 4-0 (Class-B)
2. TaylorMade/Floyd Environmental/Mizuno VA 3-2 (Elite)
6 other Class-C teams entered
Elite NIT - Nashville, TN
1. CCOT/Roofbusters/Mr. Jay/AWA/Bugs TN 4-0 (B)
2. Berties/Hub City Glass/Easton KY 4-1 (Elite)
3. TCP/Easton IA 3-2 (Elite)
4. B&C/Miken/Thorton's/Boombah KY 2-2 (Elite
2 other Class-B/C teams entered
Elite NIT - Hayward, CA 
1. Classic Glass/Easton/DSSBats CA 4-0 (B)
9 other Class-C teams entered

Elite NIT - Muncie, IN
Cancelled

2009, NSA dropped the Elite name and went with the "Open" Worlds
Open World Series - July 31-August 2, St. Louis, MO
1. Phone Masters/Dragons, Wood River, IL 4-0 (A)
2. TCP/Easton, Burlington, IA 4-2 (A) 
3. Hub's Pub/Elite, St. Louis, MO 2-2 (B) 
4. Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken, Mt. Washington, KY 2-2 (B) 
5. XCORP, Collinsville, OK 1-2 (C) 
5. Softball Times/Worth, Lexington, KY 1-2 (B) 
7. St. Louis Swing, St. Louis, MO 0-2 (B) 
7. St. Clair A's, St. Clair, IL 0-2 (C) 

All World Team
MVP - Mike Rhines, Phone Masters
Offensive MVP - Ryan Thiede, Phone Masters
Defensive MVP - Losson White, TCP/Easton
Todd Joerling, Phone Masters 
BJ Fulk, Phone Masters
Brian Wegman, Phone Masters
Nathan Staats, TCP/Easton
Chad Johnson, TCP/Easton
Kevin Lucas, TCP/Easton
John Young, Hubs Pub
Kenny Leach, Hubs Pub
Rob Grinestaff, Players Warehouse
Ricky Potter, Players Warehouse

NOTE- 
TCP then eliminated Hubs 45-23
Phonemasters then beat TCP in the championship 32-29

2010 - The NSA held an "OPEN" and CLASS-A World Series
Sept 10 - Open World Series, Cookeville, TN
1. K&G/Red’s Boys/Astros/Sports Den/Belly’s/TPS, Columbus, OH
2. Sports PT/DLB, Kenosha, WI (A)
3. CA/Construct-All, Murfreesboro, TN
- Players Warehouse/TPS, Mt. Washington, KY
- JG Mullins Construction, Knoxville, TN
- Pro Built Homes/S9 Sports, Cleveland, TN
- Art Explosion/Drash, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- RBI/Construct-All, Murfreesboro, TN
- Havoc/Stoneville/SPSS, Nashville, TN
- Jonesboro Select, Jonesboro, TN
- Kentucky Steel/Rip It, KY (B)
- Rock Fitness
- BGO/Slick Pig
- Gorillas

Open All World team (incomplete)
MVP - Travis Dale, K&G/Red's Boys (.889, 4 HRs, 14 RBIs)
Wes Smith, K&G/Red's Boys (.875)
Tony Henry, K&G/Red's Boys (.647)
Joe Napier, K&G/Red's Boys (.800)
John Steele, K&G/Red's Boys (.667)
Randy Lawson, K&G/Red's Boys (.529)
========
2010 Class-A World Series, July 30-August 1, Michigan City, IN
1. Sports PT/DLB, Kenosha, WI 4-0
2. Pipac/R&M/S&R Metals/TCP/Easton, Burlington, IA 3-2 
3. Kentucky Steel Erectors/Rip-It, London, KY 2-2 (B) 
4. Suburban Softball Club, Kalamazoo, MI 1-2 (B) 
5. Plumbers & Pipefitters 333/Larry's Tire/CMT, Lansing, MI 0-2 (B) 
5. Indiana Tornados/Floors/ Wieirs International, Indianapolis, IN 0-2 (B) 

Class-A All World Team
no info

2011
The NSA once again held an "OPEN" and CLASS-A World Series in 2011, although the "Open" was cancelled due to lack of teams
Open World Series - TBD
9/23/2011 NSA Open World, Tunica, MS
-Cancelled

==========

July 29, 2011 NSA Class-A World Series, Michigan City, IN 
1. Wildman Uniform/Kote It, Fort Wayne, IN 3-0 (Class-B)
2. Sports PT/DLB/Boombah, Kenosha, WI 4-2 
3. P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT, Lansing, MI 1-2 (B) 
4. Red's Astros/TSC/Sports Den/Belly's/TPS, Indianapolis, IN 1-2 (B) 
5. John Snyder/Red-Eye Sports Softball, Indianapolis, IN 1-2 (B) 
5. CCAC Pro Shop/Worth 0-2, Warsaw, IN (C) 

Class-A All World Team
MVP - Chad 'Cat' Marchand, Wildman Uniform/Kote It
Joe Peele, Wildman Uniform/Kote It
Eric Falcone, Wildman Uniform/Kote It
Stu Sheets, Wildman Uniform/Kote It
Jake Stanbazzee, Wildman Uniform/Kote It
Brett Helmer, Sports PT/DLB/Boombah
Mike McSheld, Sports PT/DLB/Boombah
Gary Lofton, Sports PT/DLB/Boombah
BJ Smith, P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT
Ryan Lyster, P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT
Fred Lawson, Red's Astros

2012
The NSA once again scheduled an "OPEN" and CLASS-A World Series in 2011, But - both were cancelled
Open World Series - TBD
-Cancelled

-------------

A World Series - July 28-29, Kankakee, IL
-Cancelled

2013
The NSA held a Super World Series called the Platinum World Series. 
NSA Super (Platinum) World Series, August 3-4, Warsaw, IN
1 Bubba's Excavating/DLB, Kenosha, WI 6-1 (Super)
2 P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton, Lansing, MI 3-2 (Super) 
3 LCW/Turf Stars/Trunk Slappers, Greenfield, IN 2-2 (Elite) 
4 StreetKidsWildman.com, South Bend, IN 2-2 (Super) 
5 Precision Utilities Group, Fort Wayne, IN 0-2 (Elite)
5 Cedar Creek Softball, IN 0-2 (Elite)
7 Honey Badgers/Addicted/DeMarini, Muskegon, MI 0-2 (Elite) 

All Tournament Team 
Co-MVP - Brandon Dillon, Bubba's Excavating/DLB
Co-MVP - Brian Puckett, P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton
Brett Helmer, Bubba's Excavating/DLB
Dan Hall, Bubba's Excavating/DLB
Luis Reyna, Bubba's Excavating/DLB
Travis Clark, Bubba's Excavating/DLB
John Zocco, P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton
Josh Onstott, P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton
Dusty Bowling, P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Mojo/Easton
Brad Sparks, LCW/Turf Stars/Trunk Slappers
Cody Young, LCW/Turf Stars/Trunk Slappers
Joe Horvath, StreetKids/Wildman (13-17, .765, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs)

2014
The NSA scheduled the Super/Platinum World Series in 2014, but it was cancelled. They did hold a Super Elite World Series
Platinum World Series - August 22-24, Michigan City, IN
-Cancelled


Super Elite World Series - October 4-5, Columbus, OH
1. Kentucky Steel Erectors, KY 4-0 
2. Cedar Creek, IN 3-2 
3. Street Kids Softball, IN 4-2 
4. 22 Below, MI 2-2 
5. MWS, WI 2-2 
5. Honey Badgers, MI 1-2 
7. SOL Softball/Aflac/CastleSports, MO 1-2 
7. Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports, WI 1-2 
9. Moose #1081/Silvertowne/Classic Title, IN 0-2 
NS. National Pawn, MI 0-0
2014 ELite All World Team
MVP's: - Billy Carson, KY Steel Erectors
MVP's: - Chris Nissely, Cedar Creek 
Adam Shoopman, KY Steel Erectors
Josh Riley, KY Steel Erectors
Josh Fryman, KY Steel Erectors
Danel Bays, KY Steel Erectors
Lynn Bartman, Cedar Creek
Faron Miller, Cedar Creek
Harley Miller, Cedar Creek
Kevin Lewandowski, Streetkids
Chad Marchand, Streetkids

For the next 3 years, the Super Elite Worlds were held, but they were more of a Class-A/B event
2015 Super Elite World
1. JBL/Tailgators/B&E/Mojo, OH 5-0
2. Cedar Creek, IN 6-1
3. Seamless Flooring Solutions/ Wildman Business Group, IN 3-2
4. MWS/Subway, WI 3-2
5. Kentucky Steel Erectors, KY 3-2
5. Street Kids Softball, OH 1-2
7. P&P 333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/VanCort Properties, MI 1-2
7. 22 Below, OH 1-2
9. Honey Badgers/Advanced Auto, OH 1-2
9. Russell's Paint & Body, FL 0-2
NS. Central Michigan tire/Koval Softball 0-0
NS. KL&R Construction 0-0
NS. Flint Bondong 0-0

Super Elite All World
MVPs - Jonathon Dombrowski, JBL/Tailgaters/B&E/Mojo/Worth
MVPs - Marlin Miller, Cedar Creek
Ryan Roppel, JBL/Tailgaters
Chris Hoffer, JBL/Tailgaters
Michael Dzanaj, JBL/Tailgaters
Tim Sheeler, JBL/Tailgaters
Faron Miller, Cedar Creek
Ervin Yoder, Cedar Creek
Jerry Yoder, Cedar Creek
Merlin Miller, Seamless Flooring
Brian Spenn, Seamless Flooring
Jordan Scherr, MWS/Subway
=============

2016 Super ELite World
1. JBL/Tailgaters/B&E/Worth, OH 6-1
2. KY Steele/Buffalo Wings and Rings, KY 4-2
3. 22 Below, OH 2-2 
4. P&P 333/CMT/Clutch/Suburban, MI 3-2
5. D&R Miller Concrete, 1-2
5. Honey Badgers/Advanced Auto and Tuck Elite, OH 2-2
7. MWS/Subway, WI 0-3 
NS. Streetkids/MSC, OH 0-0

Super Elite All World Team
MVPs - TBA, JBL/Tailgaters/B&E/Worth
MVPs - KY Steele/Buffalo Wings and Rings
TBA, JBL/Tailgaters
TBA, JBL/Tailgaters
TBA, JBL/Tailgaters
TBA, JBL/Tailgaters
Shaun Ballard, KY Steele
Chris Stamper, KY Steele
Mike Kelly, KY Steele
Brian Baker, 22 Below
Mychael Evans, 22 Below
Mike Pratt, P&P 333
=============

2017 Super Elite 
1. TJ21 MEdia Group 3-0
2. Maroadi Transfer, Pittsburgh, PA 1-3
3. &P 333/CMT/Clutch/Koval, MI 1-2

Super Elite All World Team
MVP - Jason Jeffery, TJ21 Media Group
Justin Aldora, TJ21
Brandon Dillon, TJ21
Rob Roop, TJ21
James King, Maroadi Transfer
Rudy Nagy, Maroadi Transfer
Kenneth Mitz, P&P 333
=============

2018 Super Elite (Teams Entered, no info on Results)
1. Lewis Lawn Service
2. Haymark/Worsham
3. Carolina Elite/Haymark2
4. Baugh Ford/Pure Sports/Kincaid Sports
5. Cookies/Terry's/Louisville Slugger

NSA Class - B Super World Series
(Some years, only an East and West Championship was played)
Year		Champion				Runner-up
1983		C&L Carpet, Dayton, OH			?
1984		Louisville Diamonds, Louisville, KY	?
1985		Swissvale Shop & Save, Pittsburgh, PA	J.R.'s Lounge/Gregg Associates, Pittsburgh, PA
1986		Brenda's Beauty/Ezzo, Seymour, IN	19th Hole, Port Vue, PA
1987		?					?
1988		Loma Sports, San Antonio, TX		DJ Athletic Club, Joplin, MO
1989		Ground Crew, Fairview Heights, IL	?
1990	East	Stop Smoking Inst., Ft. Lauderdale, FL	Furniture Connection, Greensboro, NC
	West	Deyhle Rumrz, Salt Lake City, UT	E. Towing Bombers, New Orleans, LA
1991		Shoemakers Sports, Mechanicsburg, PA	Foody's, FL (GM Cherokee, Lake Orion, MI)
1992		Stop Smoking Inst., Ft. Lauderdale, FL	Smokes, Harrison City, MD
1993		Mid-America Concrete, Naperville, IL	AIRVAC/Steele's, Hammond, IN 
1993		Dudley Thunder, Auston, TX		Phelps Insurance, Houston, TX 
1994		Buddy Bi-Rite, Tampa, FL		Smokes/TPS, Ellicott City, MD
1995		Resmondo Bad Dogs, Auburndale, FL	?
1996		Bandits, MI				O.A. Softball, Beaver Creek, OH
1997		AQW/Exit 62, Walton, KY			?
1998		Strike Zone, San Antonio, TX		Oswego Drywall, Newberg, OR
1999		Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA	CNNC/Dan Smith/Full Throttle, San Jose, CA
2000		DLB Purchasing, Kenosha, WI and TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD  (Co-Champs)
2001		TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD			Mid-South, Portage, IN
2002		Benfield Electric/Easton, Fairfax, VA	Accutec Softball, Grand Rapids, MI
2003		Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS	Exterminators, Anaheim, CA
2004		Hit n Run/Scene, Deer Park, NY		Robke/Reds Boys/TPS, Verona, KY
2005		Gatorline/Dobbs&Fox/NW/TPS, Kent, WA	Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN
2006		Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA	B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY
2007		TCP/Fieldhouse, New London, IA		One Source/Scene/Lotierzo, Scotch Plains, NJ
2008		SSC					Classic Glass/Easton/DSSBats, San Jose, CA
2009		St. Louis Swing, St, Louis, MO		Sons of Legion, VA
2010		Fowl Ball Sports			Midwest Coast/Columbus Pipe/DSS Bats/Mojo/Easton
2011		Hustler's, KY				StreetKidsSoftball.com, IN
2012		Bubba's/DLB/S&L, WI			Red's Astros/TPS/Sports Den, IN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-B was renamed the Elite Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013		ACS Softball, OH			Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh, PA
2014 		Kentucky Steel Erectors, KY		Cedar Creek, IN
2015		JBL/Tailgaters/B&E/Mojo/Worth, PA	Cedar Creek, IN
2016		JBL/Tailgaters/B&E/Worth, PA 		Kentucky Steele/Buffalo Wings and Rings, KY
2017		TJ21 Media Group			Maroadi Transfer, PA
NSA Class - C - Gold Super World Series
Year		Champion				Runner-up
1984		Parrish Lumber, Frankfort, KY		?
1985		Sorrell's Softball, Elwood, IN		?
1986		?					? (St. Louis Sting)
1987		Rochester, NY				Canton, OH
1988		Marx Industries, Hickory, NC		?
1989		BMS Drilling, Owensville, MO		Steamers, Carol Stream, IL
1990		DT's, St. Louis, MO			Concrete Supply, Baltimore, MD
1991		American Legion #60, Laurel, MD		NASTY Boys, St. Louis, MO
1992		Garafalo & Sons, Smithtown, NY		Mechanicsville A's, Mechanicsville, PA
1993		Metrovision, Prince George, MD		Piedmont Sports Machine, Atlanta, GA
1994		Capizzi's/Northside Cheese, Pgh, PA	Dr. Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL
1995		Corwins/Dudley, St. Louis, MO		Power Pit, Cocoa, FL
1996		StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		Commonwealth Financial, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1997		Maximum Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL	Dr. Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL 			
1998		Dr. Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		Supreme Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1999		TJ Lite, Baltimore, MD			Nutter Mortgage, Lees Summit, MO
2000		Primetime, FL				Exterminators, Anaheim, CA
2001		Trojans/DWSD Outlaws, Glen Burnie, MD	McDonalds, Zanesville, OH
2002		Johnny Blaze, Northridge, CA		So Cal/Easton, Lomita, CA
2003		Royale Comfort Seat, Stony Point, NC	Alternative Air/Jokers/Gamecocks, Toms River, NJ
2004		Medicap Pharmacy, Garner, NC		Coastal Masonary, Virginia Beach, VA
2005		RFC, Derby, KS				Can-Do-Metals/Easton, St. Anne, IL
2006		Blockers Furniture, Immokalee, FL	Microtel/Mizuno, Winston-Salem, NC
2007		T&D/Kinder's/Worth, Antioch, CA		Team EFX/West End, Hackensack, NJ
2008		Bully's					Rocks
2009		SHIRTSandLOGOS.com/Coach's		SoftballSupplements.com
2010		Softball Junkies/Gross Sports/DssBats	EliteSportsUSA.net
2011		Good Guys, KY				CrossFit, NC
2012		Team Evansville/KC's Lounge/Miken, IN	Warpigs, OH
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-C was renamed the Gold Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 		Worsham Athletics/ECA, SC		JG/Demarini, NC
2014		Berties/Hub City, KY			Cornerstone Softball, KY
2015 		Sadler Trucking, KY			Comatose/THEMshirts, WI
2016		Maroadi Transfer, PA			Game Apparel, MI
2017		Arsenal/Overhead Door, MI		D&M Construction, IL
NSA Class - D - Silver Super World Series
Year		Champion				Runner-up
1988		St. Louis, MO				All-State Builders, Louisville, KY
1989		?					?
1990		Wilson & Carter, Yadkinville, NC	Ball Bangers, Provo, UT (paper says Little Caesars Pizza, Austin, TX)
1991		Prudential Realty Merchants, NC		Rowan Merchants, Salisbury, NC
1992		American Beeper, Miami, FL		B&B Softball, Clayton, NC
1993		Kibart Consulting, Towson, MD		Dr. Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL
1994		Forest Hills, Rockford, IL		B&G, TN
1995		Mike's Brewers, IL			Shiveley's, IN 
1996		Yankees/Crazy Horse, Hagerstown, MD	Miami Grill, Miami, FL
1997		?		 			?
1998		Lynch Mob				Styxx, Las Vegas, NV
1999		All Star Trophy, Collingwood, NJ	Houston RBI, Houston, TX
2000		Dynamic Marketing, Cranston, RI		DWS/Romano's, Glen Burnie, MD
2001		Alabama Exide & Mattress, Birm., AL	City Limits Hounds, Baltimore, MD
2002		Louisiana Sports, Shreveport, LA	Team USA, Huntsville, AL
2003		Barbeque Lodge, Raleigh, NC		Red Zone, Seattle, WA
2004		Joe Corbi's/Braddock, Frederick, MD	TC Strickland, North Carolina
2005		Caroline Softball, Ruther Glen, VA	Team Nova, Garden Grove, CA
2006		Galaxy Softball, Louisville, KY		Mavericks, Forth Worth, TX
2007		STG/Elite, Jasper, AL			Il Forno Pizzeria, Frederick, MD
2008		Smashmouth/Worcester Eagles, MA		NorCal/Kobra Kai/Worth, CA
2009		Buchanan Stone				Tip Us, CA
2010		P-Bar Softball, Pittsburgh, PA		BPS, CA
2011		Snyder Insurance, OH			Bill's Olde Tavern, Hamilton, NJ
2012		E&J/C&M/Elite, NC			Infamous, Las Vegas, NV
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-D was renamed the Silver Class and Regionals were held for a couple years
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 		Carolina Bombers, SC			D&P Construction, IL
2014 	Central	Team Synergy, IN			Jokers, MO
	East	Honey Badgers, SC			Show Softball, MA
	West	SDI/Cali Grown, CA			HBG, CA
2015 	Central	Hard Knoxx/TPS, MD			J&L Manufacturing, MI
	East	FMF (Fleetmaster Freight), NC		Crossfire, SC
	West	Lazer Sports, NV			Apex, CA
2016		LTA/Walk off Sports KY 			Cedar Creek IN
2017		Detroit Thunder, MI			Caus-N-Ruckus, KY
NSA Class - E - Bronze Super World Series
Year		Champion     				Runner-up
1995		Barnes, IL				K&K Bud, IL 
1996		Reese Enterprise, AL 			Marine Corps League, Chambersburg, PA
1997		?					Barcelona Bandits, Palmdale, CA
1998		Eagle Farm, Crofton, MD 		Jags, Marble Falls, TX
1999		Shockwave, Corona, CA			Diamond Cutters, McGaheysville, VA
2000		AAA Checking, Cape Girardeau, MO	Jasper First Nazarene, Jasper, AL
2001		Graham Floors, Frederick, MD		M&M Medical, Summherhill, PA
2002		Inn the Ruff, Pittsburgh, PA		Brewskys, Independence, MO
2003		Sting, Sacramento, CA			Knights Softball Club, Fayetteville, NC
2004		Potomac Environmental, Annapolis, MD	OCI, Capistrano Beach, CA
2005		Team Softball, Louisville, KY		Morrisville Tavern/Spikes Trophy, Philadelphia, PA
2006		Bad Habit, Wichita, KS			B-Boyz, Modesto, CA
2007		BiPolar Softball, Petaluma, CA		Team Miken/Buchanan Stone, Waynesville, NC
2008		Softball Junkies			Gamecocks
2009		Gridiron Authentics			Underdog Softball
2010		Hella NorCal, CA			Code Blue, CA
2011		Swamp Donkeys, Upstate, SC		In Memory, VA
2012		Southland, GA				WSC/TPS, CA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-E was renamed the Bronze Class and Regionals were held for a couple years
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 		Aztecas, CA				CodeBlue/M2, WA
2014 	Central	Hot Shots, OH				Shut Up and Pitch, OH
	East	Mental Misfits, NC			Quality Softball, SC
	West	Black Plague, CA			Next Generation, NV	
2015 	Central	Shannon View Inn, RI			Creekside Inn, IN
	East	JD2, SC					Bullseye, GA
	West	CGS/J's Taxi, CA 			Sin City Stars, Las Vegas, NV
2016		Dingers and Stingers, IN 		Rock Miken, TN	
2017		Carolina Reapers Elite, NC		State Farm, MD
NSA Industrial World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1998	Comp.	Flvor Danier
	Rec.	St Louis Stallions, St. Louis, MO
1999	Comp.	Voil's Construction, Indiana
	Rec.	Tequila Cream/Add a Bath, Illinois
2000	Comp.	Polleycraft, Kentucky
	Rec.	Dura Builders, Indianapolis, IN
2001	Comp.	Dura Builders, Indianapolis, IN
	Rec.	Pekin Downtown Auto Sales, Pekin, IL
2002	Comp.	Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI
	Rec.	Topy Aluminum, Frankfort, KY
2003	Comp.	Worthington Industries, Columbus, OH
	Rec.	Electro Glo, Whitefish Bay, WI
2004	Comp.	Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN
	Rec.	Flour Fernell, Cincinnati, OH
2005	Comp.	BBBP/Beech Grove Eagles/Easton, Indianapolis, IN
	Rec.	RTC Red Ropers, Great Lakes, IL
2006	Comp.	U.A.W. 863/Veterans/Cooper Sports, Batavia, OH
	Rec.	Jayco, Inc., Middlebury, IN
2007	Comp.	Aisindrivetrain, Crothersville, IN
	Rec.	Garys Lawn Care, Ofallon, IL
2008	Comp	Plumbers & Pipefitters 333
	Rec.	- cancelled
2009	Comp	Artist Construction
	Rec.	Flyers/Healy Lawn Care
2010	-	- no information available
2011	-	Detroit Water & Sewerage Department
2012	-	Forest River
2013	-	- no information available
Note - No information available on Industrial Worlds since 2012
NSA Church World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1987	C	St. Rita's Catholic Church
1988	C	- no info available
1989	C	- no info available
1990	C	- no info available
1991	C	Germantown
1992	C	- no info available
1993	C	- no info available
1994	C	- no info available
1995	C	- no info available
1996	C	- no info available
1997	C	- no info available
1998	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec.	Jasper First Nazarene, Jasper, AL
1999	Comp.	Mud Creek Baptist Church, Hendersonville, NC
	Rec.	Cocoa Presbyterian/Wooten Ford, Cocoa, FL
2000	Comp.	Cocoa Presbyterian, Cocoa, FL
	Rec.	- no info available
2001	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec.	- no info available
2002	Comp.	Full Gospel, Hamilton, OH
	Rec.	Crossfire Ministries, Asheville, NC 
2003	Comp.	Mineral Springs Baptist, Oakboard, NC
	Rec.	Summerset Baptist, Gretna, VA
2004	Comp.	Olive Baptist, Pensacola, FL
	Rec.	N/A
2005	World	Delmar Church of God, Delmar, DE
	Comp.	Faith Baptist, Waterford, MI
	Rec.	Light & Life Free Methodist Church, Avon, IN
2006	World	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec.	- no info available
2007	Comp.	Abbotts Creek Baptist, High Point, NC
	Rec.	Lexington Community, Lexington, NC
2008	Comp	New Life Baptist
	Rec.	SOS/Batting for Jesus
2009	Open	Touch as Nails
	Comp	First Baptist Church/Team SOS
	Rec.	Faith Baptist
2010	-	- no information available
2011	-	Gardendale First Baptist Church
2012	-	- cancelled
Note - No information available on Church Worlds since 2011
NSA Class A/B - Winter Nationals
Year 	Class	Champion     				Runner-up
2001 	A 	Smith Barney, Sarasota, FL 		Karphone/Easton, Los Angeles, CA
		MVP - Carlos Gonzalez, Smith Barney
		Joey Collins, Smith Barney (Batting leader)
2002 	A/B 	Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL 		T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL
		MVP - Danny Segui, Team Mizuno
		Chad Crosby, Team Mizuno (Batting leader)
2003 	B 	Korody/Webworks, Hartland, MI 		Southern Pride, Polk City, FL
		MVP- ???
2004 	B 	Gulfcoast/Easton, St. Petersburg, FL	Westshore Pizza/Mizuno, Tampa, FL
		MVP - Brian Milstead, Gulf Coast Easton
2005 	B 	T&R Stucco, Polk city, FL		TQI, Muskegon, MI
		MVP - Dal Beggs, T&R Stucco
2006 	C	Garber Stingers/Mayhem, Green Cove, FL 	DSC, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
	(The Class-C and CLass-C/B Event was the highest classification from now 2007-2012, then Bronze in 2013)
2007 	C	Miami Blitz, Miami, FL 			Wiley/Mizuno, Haines City, FL
2008 	C	Wiley Supreme, Haines City, FL	 	R&S Easton, Immokalee, FL
2009 	B/C	Wiley Supreme, Haines City, FL	 	Off Regularly/Miken, Cassellberry, FL
2010 	B/C	Lawn Rangers, St. Augustine, FL	 	US TECH, Miami, FL
2011	B/C	MIG					1st Step Softball
2012	B/C	Westshore Pizza, FL			Harrison
2013	Bronze	Spectrum Softball			Die Hard/Miken
2014	Bronze	- Winter Worlds disbanded

Masters and Seniors
NSA Men's 35 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1991	-	Pepsi-Cola
1992	-	- no info available
1993	-	- no info available
1994	-	- no info available
1995	-	- no info available
1996	-	- no info available
1997	-	- no info available
1999	Comp.	Tron Piping, Naperville, IL
	Rec.	JJ's Sports Apparel
2000	Comp.	The Sugar, Detroit, MI
	Rec.	Jeweler's Gallery
2001	Comp.	Warthen Fuel/TPS, Dover, DE
	Rec.	Miller & Son, Indiana
2002	Comp.	Warthen Fuel/Eagle Group/TPS, Dover, DE
	Rec.	Angle Inn, Baltimore, MD
2003	Comp.	Sugar/Neuman Data, Detroit, MI
	Rec. 	Perkins Insurance, Farmington, MI
2004	Comp.	EMR/Worth/Elite, Cincinnati, OH
	Rec. 	Fatties Bar, Essex, MD
2005	Comp.	Sugar/Neuman Data, Detroit, MI
	Rec. 	Iowa Red Hawks, W. Des Moines, IA
2006	Comp.	Big Sonny's, Reynoldsburg, OH
	Rec. 	Tyler Trucking, Charleston, WV
2007	Comp.	DLB/Steve's Drywall, Kenosha, WI
	Rec. 	Perkins Insurance 35+, Waterford, MI
2008	Comp	TSC
	Rec. 	- cancelled
2009	Comp	B&C/Hub City, KY
	Rec. 	- cancelled
2010	Comp	- no information available
	Rec. 	- no information available
2011	Comp	Team Kohn/Pepco/SPC/Nager Law, OH
	Rec. 	Warpigs, OH
2012	Comp	Section 8, MO
	Rec. 	FOE #3492, MI
2013	Comp	- no information available
	Rec. 	- no information available
2014	Comp	Langston Bar/Alley Cat Bar & Grill, MI
	Rec. 	523 Tap & Grill, IN
2015	Comp	Midwest Demarini, MN
	Rec. 	Clancy's/Blue Mountain, PA
2016	Comp	City Tire/Tire Pros-Ohio, OH
	Rec. 	Chuck Griffins Guys, IN
2017	Upper	AMR/Triple D/Nager Law/Elite, OH
	Lower 	Fathertime, KY
	Rec 	Haterz Athletics, NC
NSA Men's 40 and over
Year		Champions
1998		Maximum Masters, Boca, FL
1999		Flooring Solutions, Oakton, VA
2000		Cocoa Presbyterian/Warren Wooten Ford, Cocoa, FL
2001		Dependable Components 40's, Deerfield Beach, FL
2002		Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL
2003		Team Easton, Fort Pierce, FL
2004		Ken's Beverage, Joliet, IL
2005		EMR/Worth, Cincinnati, OH
2006		Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2007		Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2008		- cancelled
2009		- cancelled
2010		- no info available
2011		Sportsman Shop, SC
2012	Comp	Desert Falls/Sportsman Shop, NC
	Rec	Touch of Gray/40+, TX
2013		- no information available
Note - No information available on 40 & Over Worlds since 2012
NSA Men's 45 and over
Year		Champions
2004		Ken's Beverage, Joliet, IL
2006		- no info available
2007		- no info available
2008		- tournament disbanded
NSA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
1997	Major	Carolina Cobras , Raleigh, NC
1998	Major	Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose, CA
1999	Major +	Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose, CA
	Major	Hendricks Sports Management, Spring, TX
2000	Major	Roseville Gateway, California
2001	Major	Faith Electric, Atlanta, GA
2002	Major +	Pineknob/Team Mizuno, Warren, MI
	Major	Indiana Legends/Merchants, Indiana
	AAA	Sideline Grill, Pensacola, FL
2003	Major + Stafford Sales, Cincinnati, OH
	Major 	JAH Masters, Atlanta, GA
	AAA 	Alabama 50's, Montgomery, AL
2004	Major + Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
	Major 	Direct Hire, Trafalger, IN
	AAA 	Indiana Classics, Indianapolis, IN
2005	Major + Turn Two/REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	Major 	-cancelled
	AAA 	Metro Stars/TPS, Bagdad, KY
	AA 	Dayton Legends (Roosters), Dayton, OH
2006	Major + Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT 
	Major 	Lewis Rental Properties, Boca Raton, FL 
	AAA 	JJ's/Jags, Marble Falls, TX
	AA 	-cancelled
2007	Major + -cancelled
	Major 	Pensacola Merchants, Pensacola, FL 
	AAA 	Indiana Classics, Greensburg, IN
	AA 	-cancelled
2008	Major	Motown Stars, MI
	AAA	JB Sports
2009	Major	Motown Stars, MI
	AAA	JR Smith Trucking
2010	AAA	?
2011	AAA	H&O Contracting/Team Snake
2012	AAA	DT Express
2013	AAA	- no information available
Note - No results listed on 50 & Over Senior Softball since 2012
NSA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1997	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
1998	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
1999	Major 	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX (East)
	Major	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA (West)
2000	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
2001	Major	? - no info
2002	Major +	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	Major	Bale Chevrolet, Little Rock, AR
	AAA	Roof Concepts, Louisville, KY
2003	Major + New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
	Major 	Matador Club 55, Pensacola, FL
	AAA 	Georgia Travelers, Charlotte, NC
2004	Major + Matador Club 55, Pensacola, FL
	Major 	Riverside Paving/TPS, Louisville, KY
	AAA 	Jim & Joe's Ice, Louisville, KY
	AA 	Texas Senior Club, Arlington, TX
2005	Major + Turn Two/REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
	Major 	American Marking (AMI), Birmingham, AL
	AAA 	Double LL Roofing, Orlando, FL
	AA 	Birmingham 55s, Birmingham, AL
2006	Major + -cancelled
	Major 	-cancelled
	AAA 	Southern Softball, Gardendale, AL
	AA 	-cancelled
2007	Major + Spicer's/33 1/2 55's, Richmond, VA
	Major 	Kayson Grill 55, Hendersonville, TN
	AAA 	Georgia Alabama Masters, Alpharetta, GA
	AA 	Birmingham 55's, Birmingham, AL
2008	Major	-cancelled
	AAA 	-cancelled
2009	AAA	Garett Concrete
2010	AAA	?
2011	AAA	Columbus 55's
2012	AAA	ATL Recycling
2013	AAA	?
2014	AAA	DT Express
2015	-	- no information available
Note - No results listed on 55 & Over Senior Softball since 2014
NSA Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
1997	Major	? - no info available
1998	Major	Dixie Gas, Florida
1999	Major 	Florida Crush Legends, Melbourne, FL (East)
	Major	Bay Area Merchants, Richmond, CA (West)
2000	Major	? - no info available
2001	Major	? - no info available
2002	Major +	Georgia USA, Georgia
	Major	Chattanooga Choo Choos, Chichamauauga, TN
	AAA	Tulsa Beeline Express, Tulsa, OK
2003	Major + Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
	Major 	Huffman Electric 60's, Birmingham, AL
	AAA 	S&H Auto Legends, Arlington, TX
	AA 	Bella Vista Retreads, Bella Vista, AR
2004	Major + Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	Major 	Old South, Atlanta, GA
	AAA 	Texas Legends, Arlington, TX
	AA 	Bella Vista Retreads, Bella Vista, AR
2005	Major + Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA 
	Major 	Huffman Electric, Birmingham, AL
	AAA 	Team Toyota, Baton Rouge, LA
	AA 	Da Boomers II, Oklahoma City, OK 
2006	Major + ? - no info available
	Major 	Naples Heat, Naples, FL
	AAA 	Mike Pruitt Auto, Massillion, OH
	AA 	-cancelled
2007	Major + Boaz Exports/ASI, Longview, TX
	Major 	Tapco, Burlington, NC
	AAA 	Teeters, Maumelle, AR
	AA 	Border States Softball, Pleasant Grove, AL
2008	Major	Morris Farm
	AAA 	Express
2009	AAA	Express
2010	AAA	?
2011	AAA	Georgia/Alabama Masters
2012	AAA	Columbus LX
2013	AAA	?
2014	AAA	Boys of Summer
2015	-	- no information available
Note - No results listed on 60 & Over Senior Softball since 2014
NSA Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Major	R&M Masters
2000	Major	? - no info available
2001	Major	? - no info available
2002	Major +	Georgia Classics, Norcross, GA
	AAA-Silver	Francis Drilling Fluids, Lafayette, LA
	AAA	Oklahoma Seniors, Oklahoma City, OK
2003	Major	Georgia Classics 65, Norcross, GA
	AAA 	FDF/MMD Contractors, Lafayette, LA
2004	Major	Ed's Aluminum, Pensacola, FL
	AA 	Moose Lodge 500, Indianapolis, IN
2005	Major + Suncoast Orthopaedic Surgery, Englewood, FL
	Major 	-cancelled
	AAA 	Georgia Nuggets, Augusta, GA
	AA 	F&M Bank of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
2006	Major + -cancelled
	Major 	-cancelled
	AAA 	-cancelled
	AA 	Burlington Classics 65's, Mebane, NC
2007	Major + -cancelled
	Major 	-cancelled
	AAA 	-cancelled
	AA 	Shelby Seniors, Shelby, AL
2008	AAA	Georgia Nuggets
	AA 	Harris Auction
2009	AA	Derrell BW Incorporated
2010	AAA/AA	?
2011	AAA	Huffman Electric
	AA 	Triumphs 65
2012	Major	Panhandle Hitmen
	AAA	Huffman Electric
2013	AAA	?
2014	AAA	Huffman Electric
2015	-	- no information available
Note - No results listed on 65 & Over Senior Softball since 2014
NSA Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2005	Major	Papa John's Derby City 70's, Louisville, KY
2006	Major 	Southeast Mavericks (Georgia Peaches), Covington, GA
2007	Major + -cancelled
	Major 	Joseph Chevrolet 70's, Fort Wright, KY
	AAA 	-cancelled
	AA 	Mid Georgia Seniors, Centerville, GA
2008	AA	Georgia Peaches
2009	AA	MD Louisiana
2010	AA	?
2011	AAA	Ed's Aluminum Buildings
	AA	Leidens Legends
2012	AAA	Georgia Classics
	AA	Brooks Classics
2013	AAA/AA	?
2014	AAA	Georgia Nuggets
	AA	Leidens Legends
2015	-	?
Note - No results listed on 70 & Over Senior Softball since 2014

1999 NSA AA Super Worlds

1999 Tournament Site Unknown


Champion – Premier/Century, St. Louis, MO
Runner Up – Dixie Carpets, Houston, TX


  • Freddie Johnson, Premier (17 HRs, 36 RBIs)

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Long Haul/Hendu/TPS, Albertville, MN 5-1
2. Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA 5-2
3. P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT 2-2
4. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY 3-2
5t. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN 2-2
5t. RPM/TPS, Concord, CA 2-2
7t. TaylorMade, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
7t. Creative Stucco/Roosters/Easton 1-2
9t. Central Paving/TPS, Decatur, IL 1-2
9t. Joe Black’s/TPS, Chicago, IL 0-2
9t. Planet/Easton, Lexington, KY 0-2
9t. Universal Dome, Fort Wayne, IN 0-2

*There is 1 more loss than wins, due to Planet and Universal having a double forfeit.