Category: ISA

1990 ISA Men’s Super Slow Pitch World Series

 1990 held at Columbus, Ohio.


Champion – Steele’s Silver Bullets, Grafton Ohio
Runner Up – Ritch’s/Kirk’s, Harrisburg North Carolina


  • MVP – Ernie Montgomery, Steele’s – (20-26, .769, 7 RBI)
  • Defensive MVP – Todd Joerling, Steele’s
  • HR Leader – Dirk Androff, Steeles (20-33, .606, 26 RBI) – 9
  • Batting Leaders – Rick Weiterman, Steele’s (18-23) – .783
  • Batting Leaders – Steve Yancey, Starpath (18-23) – .783
  • Base Burglar – Brad Farrar, NOSI – 4

ISA SUPER ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Ernie Montgomery, Steele’s (20-26, .769, 7 RBI, 14 Runs)
  • Dirk Androff, Steele’s (20-33, .606, 9 HR, 26 RBI, 17 Runs)
  • Mike Macenko, Steele’s (22-31, .710, 8 HR, 19 RBI, 18 Runs)
  • Bill Blake, Steele’s (18-30, .600, 2 HR, 12 RBI, 9 Runs)
  • Monty Tucker, Steele’s (18-27, .667, 4 HR, 12 RBI, 11 Runs)
  • Todd Joerling, Steele’s (16-28, .571, 7 HR, 20 RBI, 12 Runs)
  • Rick Weiterman, Steele’s (18-23, .783, 3 RBI, 13 Runs)
  • Cecil Whitehead, Ritch’s/Kirk’s
  • Charles Wright, Ritch’s/Kirk’s
  • Bruce Rains, Ritch’s/Kirk’s
  • Cody Wyatt, Ritch’s/Kirk’s
  • Greg Whitlock, Ritch’s/Kirk’s
  • Steve Yancey, Starpath (18-23, .783)
  • Doug Brown, Starpath
  • Dave Johnson, Starpath
  • Chuck Drewicz, Sunset
  • Brad Farrar, NOSI

OTHERS

Scott Virkus, Steele’s Silver Bullets (16-28, .571, 4 RBI, 14 Runs)
Greg Schulte, Steele’s Silver Bullets (12-27, .444, 1 HR, 10 RBI, 7 Runs)
Danny Williams, Steele’s Silver Bullets (11-25, .440, 4 HR, 9 RBI, 11 Runs)
Dan Schuck, Steele’s Silver Bullets (11-25, .440, 1 HR, 5 RBI, 8 Runs)


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Steele’s Silver Bullets, Grafton, OH (6-1)
2. Ritch’s/Kirk’s, Harrisburg, NC (4-2)
3. Starpath, Monticello, KY (4-2)
4. Bell Corp., Tampa, FL (3-2)
5t. Sunset, Detroit, MI (2-2)
5t. NOSI, Columbus, OH (2-2)
7t. Stewart’s Lounge, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
7t. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN (1-2)
9t. Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA (0-2)
9t. Superior/Apollo, Windsor Locks, CT (0-2)
9t. Chem-Clean, Lebanon, TN (0-2)
9t. Canada TPS, Hamilton, Ontario (0-2)

Women Slow Pitch Softball Honors and Awards Page

  • ASA All Time Teams
  • USSSA All Time Teams
  • Women Softball Hall of Fames
ASA Criteria
All-America Selection = 1 
MVP Selection +2
Outstanding Player (Def/Off), etc Award +1
Hall of Fame Induction = +3
============================
ASA Team of Decade - 1960's (Co-Players of the Decade - Nancy Oldham and Ida Jean Hopkins)
(5)   P    - Dot Bailey (Dana Gardens 1962-P, 63-P, 64-P, 65-P, 66-P)
(4)   C    - Erma Richardson (Dana Gardens 1966-C, 67-C, Escue Pontiac 69-C, Riverside Ford 71-C)
(3)   1B   - Pete Brown (Hornets 65-1B, Fieldcrest Mills 66-1B, Steel Concrete 67-2B)
(2)   2B   - Marge Lynk (Art's Aces 65-2B, 66-2B)
(11)  3B   - Nancy Oldham (Hickory Grove 1962-SS, Hornets 65-SS, Comets 66-3B, 69-SS-MVP, 70-Util, 72-Util, Rockets 68-3B, HOF-99)
(11)  SS   - Ida Jean Hopkins (Cadillac 1964-OF, OH Furniture 65-OF, Ridge 67-SS-MVP, 68-SS-MVP, Raney Tire 70-SS-MVP, HOF-83)
(9)   OF   - Alberta Kohl Sims (Dana Gardens 1957-Outstanding Hitter, 1962-OF, 63-OF, 64-OF-MVP, HOF-74)
(6)   OF   - Norma Eschebrenner Ante, (Dana Gardens 1963-OF, 64-OF, 66-OF, HOF-1978)
(8)   OF   - Donna Wolfe (Dana Gardens 1965-LF, 66-LF, Escue 69-SS, Rutenschroer 71-SF, Sweeney 1973-2B, (HOF-79)
(3)   OF   - Jean Lenzer (Dairy Cottage 1961-OF, Rutenschroer 64-OF, 65-OF)
(3)   OF   - Carol Smith (Rutenschroer  1961-OF, Rutenschroer 64-OF, 65-OF)
(3)   Util - Peggy Carney (Escue Pontiac 1968-P, Rutenschroer 70-1B, 71-P)
(3)   Util - Susan Clark (Steel Concrete 1967-1B, NC Rockets 68-1B, Rubi-Otts 74-1B)
(3)   Util - Jan McCunn (Phil-Queens 1963-2B, Art's Aces 65-SS, 66-SS)
(3)   Util - Patricia Dixon (WFLI 1964-SS, 65-SS, 66-SS)
(3)   Util - Peggy Andrews (Glass Rockets 1960-MVP, Hornets 65-P)
(2)   Util - Nancy Conner (Dana Gardens 1957-MVP)
(2)   Util - Edith Carter Baum (Garvin's Grill 1958-MVP)
(2)   Util - Phyllis Wright (Glass Rockets 1959-MVP)
(2)   Util - Betty Hamlin (Dana Gardens 1957-Outstanding Player)
(2)   Util - Mary Rogers (Pearl Laundry 1958-Outstanding Hitter)
(2)   Util - Margaret Tunie Dooley (Pearl Laundry 1959-Outstanding Hitter)
(2)   Util - Betty Jean Bynum (Pharr Yarn 1962-1B, 63-C)
ASA Team of Decade - 1970's (Player of the Decade - Judy Hedgecock)
(11)  P    - Judy Hedgecock (Comets 1969-P, 70-P, 72-P, Dots 75-P-MVP, 76-P, 77-P, 78-P, HOF-82)
(6)   C    - Linda Ares (Dots 1973-OF, 74-C, 75-C, 76-C, 77-C, 78-C)
(5)   1B   - Princess Carpenter (Robinettes 1970-1B, 75-1B, Stroh's 71-1B, Sweeney 73-1B-MVP)
(3)   2B   - Deb Wohler (Gremlins 1975-2B, 77-2B, 79-2B)
(3)   3B   - Marilyn Boeher (Two Cousins 1970-3B, Sorrento's Pizza 79-Util, 82-Util)
(7)   SS   - Chris Padgett (Dots 1971-SS, 73-Util, 74-SS-MVP, 75-Util, 78-3B, 79-SS)
(6)   OF   - Marilyn Busse (Comets 1966-OF, Publix Tigers 67-CF, Robinettes 73-OF, Rubi-Otts 74-Util, 76-OF-MVP)
(4)   OF   - Kara Newman (Gators 1971-3B, Dots, 74-OF, 75-OF, 76-Util (2nd))
(4)   OF   - Ernestine Hamel (Dots 1971-OF, 75-Util, 78-OF, 79-OF)
(2)   OF   - Jan Dubois (Avantis 73-OF, 75-OF)
(6)   Util - Marsha Repogle Ehler (Rutenschroer 1970-P, Riverside 72-P, Sweeney 73-P, Sorrento's 76-1B, 77-Util, 80-Util)
(4)   Util - Lewanne Fenty (Dots 1970-Util, 73-2B, 74-1B, 75-3B)
(4)   Util - Judy Lockhart (Steel Concrete 1966-Util, Rubi-Otts 73-C, 74-C, 76-C)
(4)   Util - Jenny Johnson (Comets 1970-OF, 72-Util, Sweeney Chevrolet 73-SS, 74-SS)
(3)   Util - Sandy Patten (Dots 1973-1B, 74-P, 76-1B)
(3)   Util - Beverly Shue (Rockets 1970-2B, Rubiotts 74-Util, 76-Util)
(3)   Util - Bev Beck (Rutenschroer Florist 1970-2B, 71-2B, Sorrentos 80-P, UPI/Sorrento's 86-2B)
(3)   Util - Sue Malcolm (Riverside Ford 1972-SS-MVP, Sorrento's Pizza 76-SS)
ASA Team of Decade - 1980's (Player of the Decade - Brenda Smith Foster)
(5)   P   - Nancy Garbett (Spooks 83-P, 84-Util, 87-C, 88-P, Nancy Quarve 98-P-35+)
(7)   C   - Jen Harp Oliver (Frost Cutlery 1982-A-MVP, UPI 87-Util, 91-1B, 88-C, 93-C, 94-C) HOF
(3)  1B   - Brenda Pena (Mustangs 1987-1B, 88-1B, 93-Util))
(13) 2B   - Brenda Smith Foster (Stompers 1981-2B, 82-2B-MVP, 83-2B, 84-Util, 87-2B-A-MVP, UPI 89-2B, 93-2B, 94-2B) HOF-07
(6)  3B   - Lorraine Hudson (Mustangs 1984-P, 85-3B, 86-Util, 87-Util, 89-3B, 93-3B-A)
(6)  SS   - Trina Hertzog (Mustangs 1984-SS, 85-SS, 86-Util, 87-Util, 88-SS, 89-SS)
(10) OF   - Carol Bemis (Spooks 1981-OF, 83-OF, 84-OF-MVP, 1985-OF, 87-OF, 88-OF, HOF-94)
(8)  OF   - Kathy Riley (Hoffman 77-OF-A, Darke Merchants 78-OF-A, Cannan's  1983-OF, 84-OF, 85-OF, 86-OF, 89-OF-MVP)
(9)  OF   - Linda Garbett (Spooks 81-OF, 83, 84, 86-OF, 87-OF, 88-OF, 89-OF, 90-OF-MVP)
(5)  OF   - Myra Williams (Mustangs 1986-OF, 87-OF-MVP, 89-OF, UPI/Fraley's 90-OF)
(11) Util - Linda Polley (Avanatis 1972-SS, 75-Util, Spooks 83-OF-MVP, 85-Util, 87-Util, 88-Util-MVP, HOF-94)
(9)  Util - Sherri Pickard (Rubi-Otts 78-2B, 80-2B-MVP, ??, Cannon's Silver Streak 85-Util, 86-Util, HOF-94)         
(6)  Util - Theresa Held (Spooks 1986-Util, 87-C, 88-OF, 96-OF-MVP, 97-OF)
(5)  Util - Karen Baker (Atlanta Tramps 1987-Util, UPI 88-OF, 89-OF, 93-OF, 94-OF))
(4)  Util - Judy Knight (Spooks 1984-2B, 86-2B, 86-2B, 88-2B)
(4)  Util - Darby Cottle Veazey (Tomboys 1981-SS-MVP, 86-SS, 87-Util)
(4)  Util - Terry Donahue (Stompers 1982-OF, 1983-OF, 84-Util, 85-OF)
(3)  Util - Lisa Sanchez (Illusions 88-SS, Cannan's 89-Util, 91-SS)
(3)  Util - Anna Clements (Bay Brats 1987-OF, Steele's 88-OF, Shooters 00-A, 01-OF)
(3)  Util - Bev Lovitt (Class Act 1988-OF-A, Cannan's 89-OF, 91-Util)
(3)  Util - Mitzy Davis (Cannan's Silver Streak 1984-OF, 85-OF, Cannan's 91-Util)
(3)  Util - Charlotte Dent (UPI/Sorrento's 1986-OF, 88-Util, UPI 89-OF)
(3)  Util - Carol Moering (UPI/Sorrento's 1986-OF, UPI 87-OF, 88-OF)
(3)  Util - Cynthia Cooper (Illusions 1988-OF, Cannan's 89-OF, 91-OF)
ASA Team of Decade - 1990's (Player of the Decade - Sue Bupp Iyles) - not complete (no info after 2006)
(10)  P   - Charlotte Cates (Key Ford Mustangs 1985-P-MVP, 86-P, 87-P, 88-P, 89-P, UPI 91-P, 92-P, 93-P, 94-P)
(4)   C   - Carolyn Ford (Armed Forces 1994-Util, 95-C-MVP, 97-C)
(6)  1B   - Sherri Nidiffer (Fletch's 94-1B-A, 97-1B-A, Lakerettes 01-1B, 03-3B-35+, 04-1B-35+, deja vu 06-1b-35+)
(6)  1B   - Heather Carr (Armed Forces 99-1B-A, 00-1B-A, 01-1B-A, 02-1B-A, 06-1B-MVP-West)
(13) 2B   - Sue Bupp Iyles (Barbelletes 1976 Util, 79-SS, Pacers 86-SS, 93-Util, Lakerettes 94-2B, 95-Util, 96-2B, 98-2B-MVP,
            00-Util, 00-Util-35+, 01-1B-35+, 02-Util-35+)
(9)  SS   - Cheryl Trapnell (AF 88-SS-A, 89-SS-A, 94-Util, 97-SS, 98-Util, 01-SS-MVP-A, 02-SS-A), Yard Dawgs (07-2B-35+)
(7)  SS   - Tiffany Daniels (Gav's Girls 1988-SS-A, Shooters 94-SS-A, 00-SS-A-MVP, 01-SS-MVP, 02-Util, 03-SS-East, 05-Util-East)
(6)  3B   - Gina Green (Mustangs 1986-3B, 88-2B, UPI/Fraley's 90-2B, UPI 92-Util, 93-2B, 94-3B)
(12) OF   - Jody Trimmer (Crusaders 1984-1B, Pacers 86-Util, 87-OF, 89-Util, 90-Util, 92-OF, Lakerettes 98-OF, 00-OF,  
            Long Island Tides 05-OF-East, Lakerettes 00-OF-35+, 01-OF-35+, 03-OF-35+) 
(8)  OF   - Sherri Lynn France (Bally 89-OF-A, 90-OF, 91-OF, Kinder 01-OF, 09, Diamond Queens 02-OF, Enough Said 04-OF-East, 
	    Long Haul 06-OF-East
(7)  OF   - Diane Hatch (Armed Forces 88-OF-A, 89-OF-A, Shooters 94-OF-A, 01-OF, 02-OF, 03-OF-East, 04-OF-East, 05-OF-East)
(4)  OF   - Sonia Pez (Fletch's 1997-OF-A, Lakerettes 98-OF, 00-Util-MVP-35+)
(6)  Util - Sandy Edwards (McLaughlin Oil 1989-util, UPI 92-SS-MVP, 93-SS-MVP, 94-SS)
(4)  Util - Tracey Beasley (Destin Roofing 1991-MVP-A, 93-MVP-A)
(3)  Util - Jeanne Hart (Lakerettes 1990-SS, 93-OF, 94-OF)
ASA Team of Decade - 2000's (Player of the Decade - TBD) - not complete (no info after 2006)
(11) P    - Jennifer "Sis" Woods (Lakerettes 1998-Ut, 00-Ut, 00-P-35+, 01-P-35+, 02-Ut-35+, 03-P-35+, 04-P-35+,
            Long Island Tides 05-Util-East, deja vu 06-P-35+, 07-C-35+)
(4)  C    - Robin Berkowitz (Shooters 03-C-A-East, 03-MVP, 04-C-East)
(8)  1B   - Barb Balestrinos (Lakerettes 1993-1B, 94-Ut, 00-Ut-35+, 01-OF-35+, 02-Ut-35+, 03-1B-35+, 04-Ut-35+, 05-Ut-35+)
(4)  2B   - Cara Coughenour (Long Haul 06-2B-East, 06-2B-MVP, Long Haul 04-2B-35+)
(10) SS   - Carol Byrd Lewis (Bally's 88-SS-A, Fletch's 1994-SS-MVP-A, 97-SS-MVP-A, Lakerettes 00-Ut, 01-SS-35+, 
            02-Ut-35+, 05-2B-35+, deja vu 06-3B-35+)
(10) SS   - Carol Perroz (Lakertettes 1998-SS, 00-3B, 00-3B-35+, 01-2B-35+, 02-Ut-35+, 03-Ut-35+, 04-Ut-35+,
            05-SS-35+, deja vu 06-Ut-35+, Long Island Tides 05-SS-East)
(3)  3B   - Sirene Johnson (Diamond Queens 02-3B, Enough Said 04-3B-East, Enough Said 05-3B-East)
(5)  OF   - Lisa Lines (90-Vernon's-A, Shooters 01-OF, 03-OF-East, 04-OF-East, 05-OF-East)
(3)  OF   - Tonja Russell (Shooters 00-OF-A, 02-Util, Enough Said 04-Util-East)
(3)  OF   - Karla May (Lakerettes 01-OF-35+, 02-OF-35+, deja vu 06-OF-35+)
(3)  OF   - Buffy Arms (Diamond Queens 02-OF, Enough Said 04-OF-East, Long Haul 06-OF-East)
(4)  Util - Marie Pesch (Cannan's 89-Util, 91-C-MVP, Kinder Sharks 01-C)
(4)  Util - Jamie Sheriff (Shooters 01-Util, 02-2B, 03-1B-MVP-East)
(4)  Util - Tammy Baldwin (Armed Forces 03-3B-East, 04-SS-West, 05-MVP)
(3)  Util - Kim Dean (Shooters 01-2B, 03-2B-East, 04-2B-East)
(3)  Util - Mary Hoff (Diamond Queens 02-P, Enough Said 04-P-East, Long Haul 06-P-East)
(3)  Util - Stacey Symonds (Enough Said 04-Util-East)
(3)  Util - Sondra Landry (Enough Said 04-1B-East)
(3)  Util - Bev Reeves (Enough Said 04-OF-East)
(3)  Util - Shirley Simmons Snell (Kinder Sharks 01-3B)
(3)  Util - Kat Sherer (Ladies First 05-Util-West)
ASA Women's All Time Team (All Time MVP - Brenda Smith Foster) - not completed yet
P    - Judy Hedgecock (11)
P    - Charlotte Cates (10)
P    - Jennifer "Sis" Woods (10)
C    - Jen Harp Oliver (7)
1B   - Princess Carpenter (5)
2B   - Brenda Smith Foster (13)
3B   - Nancy Oldham (11)
SS   - Ida Jean Hopkins (11)
OF   - Carol Bemis (10)
OF   - Linda Garbett (9)
OF   - Donna Wolfe (8)
OF   - Alberta Kohl Sims (7)
OF   - Norma Eschebrenner Ante (6)
Util - Sue Bupp Iyles (12)
Util - Linda Polley (11)
Util - Carol Lewis (10)
Util - Carol Perroz (10)
Util - Jody Trimmer (10)
Util - Sherri Pickard (9)
Util - Cheryl Trapnell (9)
Honorable Mention:
Barb Balestrinos (8)
Kathy Riley (8)
Chris Padgett (7)
Sherri France (7)
Diane Hatch (7)
Marsha Repogle Ehler (6)
Marilyn Busse (6)
Trina Hertzog (6)
Linda Garbett (6)
Tiffany Daniels (7)
Sandy Edwards (6)
Heather Carr (6)
Sherri Nidiffer (6)
Gina Green (6)
Theresa Held (6)
Lorraine Hudson (6)
Dot Bailey (5)
Myra Williams (5)
Karen Baker (5)
Lisa Lines (5)
NOTE: Missing the COMPLETE ASA All-American Teams from 1980, 81, 82 & 96.
Will Update when received


USSSA Criteria
All-World Selection = 1 
MVP Selection = +1
Outstanding Offensive or Defensive Award = +1
Hall of Fame Induction = 3
============================
USSSA Team of Decade - 1970's (Player of the Decade - Jenny Johnson)
(3)   P   - Luann Grymbowski (Stan's Auto Sales 72-P, 73-P, 74-P)		1+1+1
(5)   C   - Pat Schmitt (Muxworthy's Ski-Haus 72-C, Pace 77-C, HOF-82)		1+1+3
(2)   C   - Martha Jo Kidd (Enrico's 1975-C, Sorrento's Pizza ?) 
(1)  1B   - Veronica Vunera (Stan's Auto Sales 1973-1B)
(3)  2B   - Mary West (Stan's Auto Sales 1973-2B, 74-2B-MVP)			1+1+1
(3)  3B   - Terry Waters (Stan's Auto Sales 1973-3B-MVP, 74)			1+1+1
(13) SS   - Jenny Johnson (Sweeney's 76-SS-MVP, 77-SS, Tri-State ?, Famous ???, Empress Chili 86-1B, 88-3B, 89-1B, HOF-81) (9x) 1+1+1+1+1+1+1+1+1+1+3
(4)  OF   - Carmen King (R.E. Stingers 76-OF, 77-OF, Taylor Stingers ?, Little Caesars 83-OF)	1+1+1+1
(2)  OF   - Evelyn Abell (Loungettes 1973-OF, 75-Util)
(3)  OF   - Nancy Izzy Forrester (Little Caesars 1977-2B, 79-OF-MVP)
(11) OF   - Lynn Putnam Gendron (Real Estate One Stingers 1976-Util, Taylor's Sports Stingers 80-OF-MVP
            Little Caesars 82-OF, 83-OF, 84-OF, Steele's Sports ?, Canton Softball Club 89-1B, HOF-91)
(1)  Util - Pam Rendine (Little Caesars 1979-SS)
(6)  Util - Susan Reidel Mitchell (Real Estate One Stingers 1975-SS, ?, Taylor's Stingers 80-OF, HOF-89)
(5)  Util - Linda McCoy (Muxworthy's Ski-Haus 72?, Pace Electronics 77-C, 78?, HOF-87)
(3)  Util - Genny Belavia (Muxworthy's Ski-Haus 72-3B-MVP, Pace Electronics 75-3B)
(2)  Util - Bev Bunny Fejerski (Pittsburgh Orioles 73-SS, Stan's Auto Sales 76-OF)
(2)  Util - Bonnie Perella (East End Debs 70-1B, East End Debs 71-3B)
(2)  Util - Debbie Cecerie (Pittsburgh Orioles 70, 71-SS)
(2)  Util - Sue Stead (East End Debs 70-SS-MVP)
(2)  Util - Jeri Reidel (East End Debs 71-P-MVP)
USSSA Team of Decade - 1980's (Player of the Decade - Lynn Putham Gendron)
(19)  P   - Brenda Ryan (Northside Knights of Columbus 1985-P-MVP, ?, ?, Empress Chili 93-OF, 95-Util-ODP,
            98-NCSM-P-MVP-35+, 99-P-35+, Ty-1 On 01-P-MVP-35+, 03-P-35+, 04-P-35+ 05-P-35+, 07-B, HOF-02)
(7)   C   - Kay Gilbert (Virginia Belles ?, ?, ?, 89-A?, HOF-90)
(9)  1B   - Jackie Huggins (? 72?, Little Caesars 1983-1B, 84-1B, Taylor's Sports Stingers 79-1B, 80-IF, HOF-86)
(7)  2B   - Sharon Graham (Empress Chili 1983-2B, 88-2B, ?, ?, HOF-97)
(8)  3B   - Pam Patrus (Famous Recipe 83-3B, 84-UT, Empress Chili 88-P-MVP, 90-P, HOF-95)
(14) SS   - Sue Kozoil (Steele's Sports 1987-SS-MVP, 88-SS, Canton Softball Club 89-SS-MVP, Lady Blue 
            92-SS-MVP, 93-SS, 94-SS, UPI/Kinder 96-SS, Kinder Sharks 01-SS, HOF-01)
(11) OF   - Lynn Putnam Gendron (Real Estate One Stingers 1976-Util, Taylor's Sports Stingers 80-OF-MVP
            Little Caesars 82-OF, 83-OF, 84-OF, Steele's Sports ?, ?, Canton Softball Club 89-1B, HOF-91)
(9)  OF   - Dottie Davis (Little Caesars 1979-OF, 84-OF-MVP, Empress Chili 86-OF-ODP, Steele's 87-OF, HOF-85)
(6)  OF   - Tina May Tuck (Famous Recipe 1984-OF, Empress Chili 88-OF, 89-OF, 90-OF, 94-OF)
(6)  OF   - Velma Lehmann (Famous Recipe 1982-OF, Empress Chili 86-OF, 87-OF, HOF-92)
(13) Util - Jan Deters (Famous Recipe 1982-OF, 83-OF, 84-C, Empress Chili 86-C, 87-C, 88-C, ?, 
	    07-Ohio Cardinals-MVP, HOF-89) (8x)
(13) Util - Jenny Johnson (Sweeney's 1976-SS-MVP, 77-SS, Tri-State Auctions ?, Famous Recipe ???,
            Empress Chili 86-1B, 88-3B, 89-1B, HOF-81) (9x)
(6)  Util - Lyn Rose (Empress Chili 1987-OF, 89-OF, 90-OF, HOF-98)
(6)  Util - Joanne Van Vliet (Mr. A's Express 1988-SS, 89-SS, 90-SS, 90-ODPA, HOF-94)
(4)  Util - Linda Mueller McIntyre (Little Caesars 84-Util, HOF-84)
(3)  Util - Mary Strotman (Empress Chili 1986-OF-MVP, 89-EH)
(3)  Util - Patty Silya (Taylor Sports Stingers 1980-OF, Little Caesars 83-SS-MVP)
(3)  Util - Carol Byrd Lewis (Encore 80-SS-MVP-A)
(3)  Util - Laura Fillip (HOF-93)
	  - Mary Crechiolo
1990 Version USSSA Womens All Time Team -Pts
P - Pam Patrus Empress 7
C - Pat Schmitt Pace 5
1B -Jackie Huggins Lady Blue 7.5
2B -Mary West Stan's 4
3B-Sandy Mader Cannans 5
SS-Sue Koziol Steele's 13
OF-Lynn Gendron Little Caesars 11
OF-Dottie Davis Lady Blue 8
OF-Allison Cole Lady Blue 8
OF-Velma Lehman Empress 6

USSSA Team of Decade - 1990's (Player of the Decade - Mary Hoff)
(24) P    - Mary Hoff (Lady Comets 1984-1B, Canton Softball Club 89-P, Lady Blue 91-P-MVP, 92-P, 93-P, UPI-98-P, 
            Santa Monica Yankees 99-P-MVP, Armstrong Lady Rebels 03-P-MVP, ABP/Kinder 00-P, Long Haul/Enough Said 05-P-OOP,
            05-P-Black-MVP, 06-P-ODP, 07-P, 07-P-Black, HOF-05)
(12) C    - Marie Pesch (Cannan's Illusions 90-C, 92-C, 93-C, 95-C, 96-C, UPI 98-C, Kinder Sharks, 02-C, 04-C-OOP, HOF-08) 
(4) 1B    - Lori Erpenbeck (Aero Battery 1990-1B, Salem Hawks 92-1B, 93-1B, Lady Blue 94-1B)
(12) 2B   - Theresa Shephard (Empress Chili 1990-3B, 93-3B, 95-3B, Cannan's 96-2B, 97-2B, ABP/Kinder 00-3B, Kinder Sharks 02-2B, 
            04-2B-OOP, 08-2B ... 95-MVP-Black)
(7)  SS   - Lisa Sanchez (Cannan's 1990-SS, 96-SS-MVP, ABP/Kinder 00-SS-OOP, Kinder Sharks 01-SS-ODPA, 02-SS)
(15) 3B   - Sandy Mader (Cannan's Illusions 1993-3B, 94-3B-MVP, 95-3B, 96-3B, Aero Battery 94-3B-MVP-OOP-Black, 95-3B-OOP-Black 
            96-3B-MVP-Black, Sierra/Illusions 97-3B-Mixed, 98-3B-ODP, HOF-00)
(16) OF   - Bev Lovett (Cannan's Illusions 1990-OF-MVP, 94-OF, 96-OF-OOP, Aero Battery 94-OF-Black, 95-OF-Black, 
            Sierra/Illusions 97-OF-MVP-Mixed, 98, UPI 98-OF, Dynamite Sports 00-OF-Black, 01-OF-Black, 02-OF-Black, HOF-03)
(13) OF   - Allison Cole (Steele's Sports 1988-OF, Canton Softball Club 89-OF, Lady Blue 91-OF, 92-OF, 93-OF, 94-OF-OOP, 
            UPI/Kinder 97-OF, UPI 98-OF-MVP, HOF-96)
(13) OF   - Sherri Lynn France (Salem Hawks 1992-OF, 93-OF, UPI/TPS 95-OF-MVP, UPI/Kinder 96-OF, 97-OF, UPI 98-OF, 
            ABP/Kinder 00-OF-MVP, 01, Long Haul/Enough Said 05-OF-Black-OOP, 06-OF-Black)
(10) OF   - Kathy Riley (L&K Trophy 75-SS-B, Cannan's Illusions 1990-OF, 92-OF, 94-OF, UPI/Kinder 97-OF, UPI 98-OF, 
            Premier Motor Sports 00-OF, HOF-99
(9)  Util - Leslie Cantor (Steele's Sports 88-3B, Canton Softball Club 89-2B, HOF-07) 6x
(6)  Util - Mary Jane "MJ" Ranz (Empress Chili 95-OF, 96-OF, ABP/Kinder 00-OF, Kinder Sharks, 02-OF-MVP, Ty-1-On 03-35+)
(4)  Util - Michele Thompson (UPI/Kinder 96-OF-ODP, 97-OF-OOP)
(4)  Util - Cathy Bradley (Enough Said 06, 06-Black, 07-Black-OOP)
(3)  Util - Mitzi Davis (Cannan's Illusions 92-P, 93-P, 96-OF)
(3)  Util - Meme Vincl (Cannan's Illusions 92-OF, 93-OF-MVP)
(3)  Util - Patrice Detlie (Diamond Queens 98-ODP, ABP/Kinder 00)
(3)  Util - Shannon Ellingsworth (Cannan's Illusions 94-2B, ABP/Kinder 00-2B, Kinder Sharks 04-2B)
USSSA Team of Decade - 2000 (Player of the Decade - TBD) - not complete (no info after 2006)
(10) P    - Dena Stacks (Action Awards 97-Mixed-P, Yard Dawgs 05-A-P, 05-P-35+, 06-P-35+, 07-P-35+)
(5)  2B   - Jackie Watkins (Diamond Queens 98-2B, Snap, Krackle & Pop 99-2B-35+, HOF-04)
(5)  SS   - Shelly Cummins (Auto Body Panel 92-SS, Ty-1-On 03-SS-MVP-35+, 04-SS-35+, 05-SS-35+)
(9)  IF   - Sirene Johnson (Enough Said 05-IF, 05-IF-Black-MVP, 06-IF-Black-MVP, 07, 07-Black)
(9)  OF   - Theresa Hirschauer (Empress 93-OF, Kinder Sharks 02-OF, 03-OF, 04-OF, Ty-1-On 03-OF-ODP, 04-OF-MVP, 07-B)
(6)  OF   - Anna Clements (Shooters 00-OF, 01-OF-MVP, HOF-06)
(6)  Util - Rhonda Graham (Yard Dawgs 05-A, 05-MVP-35+, 07-B, 07-35+)
(11) Util - Stacie Symonds (Enough Said 05, 05-Black, 06, 06-Black-OOP, 07-MVP, 07-Black, Just Enough 06-Mixed)
(3)  Util - Buffy Arms (Diamond Queens 02, Armstrong Lady Rebels 03-ODP)

USSSA Women's All-Time Team  (All Time MVP - Mary Hoff)
P    - Mary Hoff (24)
P    - Brenda Ryan (19)
C    - Marie Pesch (12)
1B   - Jackie Huggins (9)
2B   - Theresa Shephard (12)
3B   - Sandy Mader (15)
SS   - Sue Kozoil (14)
OF   - Bev Lovett (16)
OF   - Allison Cole (13)
OF   - Sherri Lynn France (13)
OF   - Lynn Putnam Gendron (11)
OF   - Kathy Riley (10)
OF   - Dottie Davis (9)
Util - Jenny Johnson (13)
Util - Jan Deters (13)
Util - Stacie Symonds (11)
Util - Leslie Cantor (9)
Util - Sirene Johnson (9)
Util - Pam Patrus (8)
Util - Theresa Shephard (8)
Util - Theresa Hirschauer (8)
Util - Kay Gilbert (7)
Util - Lisa Sanchez (7)
Util - Sharon Graham (7)
Honorable Mention:
Susan Reidel Mitchell (6)
Tina May Tuck (6)
Velma Lehmann (6)
Lyn Rose (6)
Joanne Van Vliet (6)
Mary Jane "MJ" Ranz (6)
Anna Clements (6)
Rhonda Graham (6)
NOTE: Missing the COMPLETE USSSA All-World Teams from 1969, 72, 74, 78, 81, 91, 99 & 03.
Will Update when received. IF ANYBODY OUT THERE HAS THIS INFO, PLEASE LET ME KNOW SO I CAN UPDATE THIS.
NOTE: Special Mention for Senior Softball
(10 All Worlds, 4 MVPs) - Reenie Fitzgerald - She played with several legendary Greater Cincinnati teams during her early career, 
including Dairy Cottage (1964-1968), Escue Pontiac (1969), Tri-State Auction (1970) and Cincinnati Cardinals (1973-1975). 
But it wasn’t until Reenie began to play in the Masters and Senior program that she really hit her stride. In 1993, she joined 
Northern Cincinnati Sports Medicine, which captured the USSSA Women’s 35-Over World Tournament in Columbia, SC.
Reenie had finally won a World Tournament and was named to her first All-World team. Northern Cincinnati Sports Medicine went 
on to win two more 35-Over Worlds in 1998 and 1999, then she then joined the Ohio Cardinals in 1999. Over the next twelve years, 
the Cardinals won eight world titles. Reenie has been named to ten All-World teams, and earned four World Tournament MVP awards. 
Primarily a pitcher, her lifetime won-loss record is an incredible 345-92, and she is 56-9 in world tournament play.
Reenie boasts a career batting average of .620

USSSA
1969 - Manager - Carol Ann Funk, Hi-Landers
1972 - Sharon Kowalski, Musworthy
1977 - Pitcher - Mary Ellen Ford, Pace
1978 - Catcher - Linda McCoy, Pace
1978 - SS - Carol Dwyer, Pace
1980 - Catcher - Linda McCoy, Pace
1980 - 1B - Biz Bush, Pace
1970 - Pitcher - Laura Roundtree, Jacksonville Pacers
1974 - Pitcher - Jami Friedman, Jacksonville Pacers
1975 - SS - Debbie McLane, Jacksonville Pacers
1975 - 1B - Laura Rountree, Jacksonville Pacers
1975 - OF - Bunny Riley, Jacksonville Pacers
1980 - Pitcher - Jami Friedman, Jacksonville Pacers
1980 - Catcher - Melinda Germain, Jacksonville Pacers
1980 - OF - Bunny Riley, Jacksonville Pacers
1981 - Manager - Shirley Jackson, Belles


Women’s Softball Hall of Fames

ASA Women's Slow Pitch Hall of Fame Members
(ASA All-America Teams and ASA National MVP's Listed)
1976 	(OF) Alberta Kohl Sims, Alexandria, KY  - (3 All Americans, 1 MVP)
1978 	(OF) Norma Eschebrenner Ante, Cincinnati, OH  - (3 All Americans)
1979 	(OF) Donna Wolfe, Covington, KY  - (5 All Americans)
*1982 	(P)  Judy Hedgecock, Satellite Beach, FL  - (7 All Americans, 1 MVP)
1983 	(SS) Ida Jean Hopkins, Cleveland, OH  - (5 All Americans, 3 MVPs)
1994 	(OF) Carol Bemis, Golden Valley, MN  - (6 All Americans, 1 MVP)
1994 	(2B) Sherri Pickard, Raleigh, NC  - (5 All Americans, 1 MVP)
1994 	(SS) Linda Polley, Champlin, MN  - (6 All Americans, 2 MVPs)
1999 	(3B) Nancy Oldham, Sanford, NC  - (7 All Americans, 1 MVP)
2007 	(2B) Brenda Smith Foster, Mechanicsville, VA  - (8 All Americans, 2 MVPs)
2008 	(C)  Jen Harp Oliver, Chattanooga, TN  - (5 All Americans, 1 MVP)

USSSA Women's Hall of Fame Members
(USSSA All-World Teams and USSSA National MVP's Listed)
1981	(SS) Jenny Johnson, Franklin, IN  - (9 All Worlds, 1 MVP)
1982	(C)  Pat Schmitt, Rochester, NY  - (2 All Worlds)
1984	(2B  Linda Mueller McIntyre, Royal Oak, MI  - (1 All World)
1985	(OF) Dottie Davis, Milan, MI  - (3 All Worlds, 1 MVP)
1986	(1B) Jackie Huggins, Detroit, MI  - (6 All Worlds)
1987	(OF) Linda McCoy, Rochester, NY  - (3 All Worlds)
1988	(C)  Jan Deters, Cincinnati, OH  - (7 All Worlds)
1989	(SS) Susan Riedel-Mitchell, Detroit, MI  - (3 All Worlds)
1990	(C)  Kaye Gilbert, South Boston, MA  - (4 All Worlds)
1991	(OF) Lynn Putham Gendron, Taylor, MI  - (8 All Worlds, 1 MVP)
1992	(OF) Velma Lehmann, Cincinnati, OH  - (3 All Worlds)
1993	(1B) Lauren Fillipp, Buffalo Grove, IL  - (0 All Worlds)
1994	(SS) Jo Ann van Vliet, Ceres, CA  - (3 All Worlds)
1995	(3B) Pam Patrus, Cincinnati, OH  - (4 All Worlds, 1 MVP)
1996	(OF) Allison Cole, Wyandotte, MI  - (8 All Worlds, 1 MVP)
1997	(2B) Sharon Graham, Cincinnati, OH  - (4 All Worlds)
1998	(OF) Lyn Rose, Cincinnati, OH  - (3 All Worlds)
1999	(OF) Kathy Riley, Farmville, VA  - (6 All Worlds)
2000	(3B) Sandy Mader, Clute, TX  - (8 All Worlds, 2 MVPs)
2001	(SS) Sue Kozoil, Cleveland, OH  - (8 All Worlds, 3 MVPs)
2002	(P)  Brenda Ryan, Cincinnati, OH  - (11 All Worlds, 3 MVPs)
2003	(OF) Beverly Lovett, Little Rock, AR - (11 All Worlds, 2 MVPs)
2004	(2B) Jackie Watkins, Nashville, TN - (2 All Worlds)
2005	(P)  Mary Hoff, Tallassee, FL - (11 All Worlds, 3 MVPs)
2006	(OF) Anna Clements, Florida - (2 All Worlds, 1 MVP)
2007	(2B) Leslie Cantor, Tampa, FL - (6 All Worlds)	
2008	(2B) Marie Pesch, Pflugerville, TX - (8 All Worlds)
2009 	(OF) Meme Vencl Thompson, Menor, OH - Lady Blue
2011 	(OF) Sherri Lynn France, Melbourne, FL - UPI, Kinder Sharks, Enough Said
2012 	Mary Crechiolo Papiersky, Westland, MI - Stingers, Little Caesars
2013 	(OF) Mary Jane “MJ” Ranz, Cincinnati, OH - Northside K of C, Kinder Sharks
2014	Tina May-Tuck, OH (6x)

NSA Women's Slow Pitch Hall of Fame Members
(NSA All-America Teams and NSA National MVP's Listed)
2003 	Shannon Simpson, Kissimmee, FL - (8 Youth World Series, Miss NSA-1999)

ISA Women's Slow Pitch Hall of Fame Members
(ISA All-America Teams and ISA National MVP's Listed)
None Selected

Women's Slow Pitch Hall of Fame Non-Playing Members
ASA Women Managers
1976 *	Commie Currens, Cincinnati, OH - Dana Gardens (Champs 57, 62, 63, 64, 66, 2nd 67)
1978	Duke Denson, Jacksonville, FL - Rebels (2nd 74, 75)
1978 *	Leroy Rutenschroer, Cincinnati, OH - Rutenschroer Florist (Champs 70, 2nd 62, 64)

ASA Women Sponsor Category
2002	Bill Fraley, Lexington, KY - Fraley's Wildcats Sponsor/Manager (2nd 90, 94-A, 98-A)

USSSA Women Managers
1980	Duane McCoy, Rochester, NY - Muxworthy's Ski Haus (Champs-72), Pace (Champs 76, 2nd 77)
1994 *	Allen Campbell, Plymouth, MI - Taylors (Champs 80), Little Caesars (Champs 83, 84), 
	Canton Softball Club (Champs 96), Lady Blue (Champs 91, 92, 93), Cannan's (Champs 96) 
2006 	Colleen Needham, Cincinnati, OH - Famous Recipe (2nd 82, 83), Empress Chili (Champs 86, 87, 88, 
	2nd 89, 90, 95), Ty-1-On (35+ Champs 01, 03, 04, 05), Ohio Cardinals (50+ Champs 00, 01, 02, 03)

USSSA Women Special Category
1988	Mildred Burrell, Chesterfield, VA - Virginia Belles Manager (Champs 81, 89-A)
2006 	Patrick Kehoe, Rochester, NY - Pace Electronics Sponsor (Champs 76, 2nd 77)
* Deceased

Women and Co-Ed Nationals

  • ASA Women’s World Series
  • USSSA Women’s World Series
  • ISA Women’s World Series
  • NSA Women’s World Series
  • SSAA Women’s World Series
  • WSL Women’s North American Championships
  • SSWC Women’s World Championships
  • ISSA Women’s World Championships
  • SSWS Women’s World Championships
  • SPA Women’s National Championships
  • ISF Women’s World Cup
  • HWSG Women’s World Senior Championships
  • NSGA National Senior Games Association (Senior Olympics)
  • USSSA Women’s Speciality World Series

ASA
ASA Women’s Class-A Slow Pitch National Champions (1973-2002)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Batting Avg. Leader (if known)
	Home Run Leader (if known)
1973	Redford Stingers, Detroit, MI		Goodnough Plumbettes, Monroe, IL	
	MVP - No MVP awarded
	Batting Leader - no info
	Home Run Leader - no info
1974 	Seaman's IGA, Athens, OH		Patriots, Cincinnati, OH	
	MVP - Janeen Sands, Seaman's IGA (5-0 pitching, 1 shutout, 13 runs in 5 games, including a 7-6 final)
	Members of All Tournament Team from Seaman's IGA - Pam Burch, Sue Reed and Cinny Pettibone
	(not completed due to weather, Seaman's won WB final over Patriots, 2 other teams left in Losers Bracket)	
	MVP - No MVP awarded
	Batting Leader - no info  
	Home Run Leader - no info
1975 	Shamrocks, Winston-Salem, NC		Seaman's IGA, Athens, OH	
	MVP - No MVP awarded
	Batting Leader - no info
	Home Run Leader - Brenda Cough, Shamrocks - 3 HRs
1976 	Rustic Bar, Duluth, MN			Armed Forces, Indiantown Gap, PA	
	MVP - No MVP awarded
	Batting Leader - Fran Hershey, Hoffman Products (11-16) - .688
	Home Run Leader - no info
1977 	Cotter's Penn Hills, Verona, PA		Hoffman Products, York, PA	
	MVP - Cindy 'Duck" Dauer, Cotter's Village Lounge of Penn Hills
	Batting Leader - Laura Disney, Cincinnati Savings & Loan - .667
	Home Run Leader - Monica Pellman, Wheel Cafe - 3
1978 	Stillwater A's, Stillwater, OK		S&B Construction Raiders, Stockton, CA	
	MVP - Sadie Atad, S&B Construction Raiders
	Batting Leader - Terry Dickey, Darke County Merchants - .654
	Home Run Leader - no info
1979 	Northside K of C, Cincinnati, OH	Straight Arrow, Nashville, TN
	MVP - Missy Merroll, Northside Knights of Columbus
	Batting Leader - Missy Merroll, Knights of Columbus (18-22) - .818
	Home Run Leader - no info	
1980 	Encore, Prince George County, MD	Larry's Cabinets, Everette, WA
	MVP - Carol Byrd, Encore
	Batting Leader - Connie Culbreth, Spartansburg - .750	
	Home Run Leader - no info
1981 	Orlando Stars, Orlando, FL (50-15)	Nashville Express, Nashville, TN	
	MVP - Winnie Dodgion, Orlando Stars (7-1 pitching)
	Batting Leader - ?
	Home Run Leader - ?
1982 	Circle K Roadrunners, Tempe, AZ		Frost Cutlery, Chattanooga, TN
	MVP - Jennifer Oliver, Frost Cutlery (3 HRs)
	Outstanding Pitcher Award - Ruth Patterson, Frost Cutlery
	Outstanding Defensive Player - Cassandra Landers, Circle K
	Batting Leader - Judy Wrather, Stagg's Mustangs - .650
	Home Run Leader - Jennifer Oliver, Frost Cutlery - 3
1983 	Somerset, Sacramento, CA		Sonny's BBQ, Tallahassee, FL
	MVP - Shelly Van Drimmellen, Somerset
	Batting Leader - Cindy Simpkins, Barger Mattson Auto Salvage - .708
	Home Run Leader - Brenda LaBrum, Barger Mattson Auto Salvage
1984 	Mr A's Express, Sacramento, CA		Sonny's BBQ, Tallahassee, FL
	MVP - Pam Katros, Mr A's Express
	Batting Leader - Amy O'Conner, Bud Light - .714
	Home Run Leader - Rhonda Rassmussen, Caddy Shack - 4
1985 	Tuffie's, Bloomington, MN		Zapata, Muskogee, OK
	MVP - Lori McCracken, Tuffie's
	Batting Leaders - Lynn Anderson, Granite City Dental - .600
	Batting Leaders - Barbara Angy, Bally - .600
	Home Run Leader - Leslie McCarnie, Bally - 3
1986 	Comfort Inn, Raleigh, NC		Lotsa Hotsa Pizza, Salt Lake City, UT
	MVP - M. Sue Williams, Comfort Inn
	Batting Leader - Dee Odem, MPM - .882
	Home Run Leader - Coleen Lambert, Barger Mattson Auto Salvage - 2
1987 	Stompers, Richmond, VA			Lady Cougars, Orlando, FL
	MVP - Brenda Smith, Stompers
	Batting Leader - Jenny Vilderbill, Vernon's - .667
	Home Run Leaders - Brenda Smith, Stompers - 2 HRs
	Home Run Leaders - Barb Schaaf, Angels - 2 HRs
1988 	Bally's, Orlando, FL			Armed Forces, Nashville, TN
	MVP - Yvonne Devlin, Bally
	Batting Leader - Barb Angy, Bally's - .696
	Home Run Leader - Jamie Kuhn, Class Act - 3
1989 	Bally's, Orlando, FL			Armed Forces, Nashville, TN
	MVP - Sheree Patrick, Bally
	Batting Leader - Kim Hawkins, The Who - .682
	Home Run Leader - Regina Millines, Coors Silver Bullets - 2
1990 	Vernon's C&D, Jacksonville, FL		Armed Forces, Nashville, TN
	MVP - Jamie Friedman, Vernon's C&D
	Batting Leader - Ellen Colley, Destin Roofing- .700
	Home Run Leader - Marilynn Miles, Casa Nova's - 3
1991 	Destin Roofing, Destin, FL		Papa John's Rogues, Louisville, KY
	MVP - Tracy Beasley, Destin Roofing
	Batting Leader - Jamie Kuhn, Arkansas A's - .667
	Helen Kelcher, Destin and Cathy Bradley, Outburst - 2 HRs
1992 	Drug Free Stars, Millersville, MD	Anderson Auto, Norristown, PA
	MVP - Mary Beck, Drug Free Stars
	Batting Leader - Sally Maher, Bricker Restaurant - .800
	Home Run Leader - Mary Beck, Drug Free Stars - 5
1993 	Destin Roofing, Destin, FL		Jax Posse, Jacksonville, FL
	MVP - Tracy Beasley, Destin Roofing
	Batting Leader - Maria McMullen, Destin Roofing - .550
	Home Run Leader - Rachel Stone, Bandits - 2
1994 	Fletch's, Newark, DE			Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
	MVP - Carol Lewis, Fletch's
	Batting Leader - Kelli Edwards, Fraley's Wildcats- .813	
1995 	Doc's, Jacksonsville, FL		Perky Café, Norristown, PA
	MVP - Sue Widowson, Jacksonville Doc's
	Batting Leaders - Mary Gatlin, Doc's - .706
	Batting Leaders - Libby Parish, Lady Stings - .706
	Home Run Leader - Shirley Cummons, Orthopedic Institute - 2 HRs
1996 	Fletch's Softball Club, Newark, DE	Shooters, Orlando, FL
	MVP - Bev Jack, Fletch's
	Batting Leader - Lynda Spinazola, Casey's Shell - .575	
	Home Run Leader - ?
1997 	Fletch's Softball Club, Newark, DE	Shooters, Orlando, FL
	MVP - Carol Lewis, Fletch's
	Batting Leader - Kelli Edwards, Fraley's - .706	
	Home Run Leader - ?
1998	Orthopedic Institute, Dayton, OH	Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
	- MVP and leaders selected from combined "A" and Major classes 
	MVP - Sue Ilyes, Lakerettes (Major)
	Batting Leader - Michelle Harper, Personal Management (Class-A)- .750
	Home Run Leaders - Wanda Graham, Armed Forces (Major) - 5
	Home Run Leaders - Mandy van Dyke, Ortho. Inst. (Class-A) - 5
1999	Macken/Budweiser, Rochester, MN		Fox Force, Dothan, AL
	MVP - Patricia Etchason, Macken
	Batting Leader - Angel Floyd, MRC's Shiva - .750	
	Home Run Leader - ?
2000	Shooters/Miken, Orlando, FL		Armed Forces/Team USA, San Diego, CA	
	MVP - Tiffany Daniels, Shooters
	Batting Leader - Tonja Russell, Shooters - .769	
	Home Run Leader - ?	
2001	Armed Forces, Ft Indiantown Gap, PA	Reamstown AA, Reamstown, PA
	MVP - Cheryl Trapnell, Armed Forces
	Batting Leader - Connie Holifield, Cruisers
	Home Run Leaders - Heather Carr, Armed Forces
	Home Run Leaders - Abby Thompson, The Oath
2002	Armed Forces, Jacksonville, FL		Macken Plumbing, Rochester, MN
	MVP - No MVP awarded
	Batting Leader - Autumn Brown, Armed Forces - .727
	Home Run Leader - Heather Carr, Armed Forces - 1
2003	- Class-A Discontinued
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's "A" Nationals along with the Major and "B" Nationals, merged into the "Open" East vs West National Championship Series in 2003
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	ASA combined the Women's Class Major, Class- A and Class-B into the "Open' Class
ASA Women's Open Class National Championships
	

ASA Women's Class-B Slow Pitch National Champions (1988-2002)
Year	Champion					Runner-up
1987	- cancelled					N/A
1988	Simpson's NCR, Fairfax, VA			?
1989 	Nothing But The Truth, Virginia Beach, VA 	Spirits, Orlando, FL
1990 	Tenn Tom, Columbus, MS 				Tampa Renegades, Tampa, FL
1991 	Portland Reign, Portland, OR 			Travelers, Freeport, NY
1992 	San Antonio Cannan's, San Antonio, TX 		?
1993 	Hub Chrysler, South Evanston, IL 		?
1994 	Long Island Travelers, Baldwin, NY 		Case Construction Company, Seattle, WA 
1995 	Uniform Pro's Mice, Northport, NY 		?
1996	Lil Teche, Metaire, LA				Pirates, Rhonert Park, CA
1997	University Firestone, Jacksinville, FL		Uniform Pro's Mice, Northport, NY
1998	BAJB-Texas Heat, Austin, TX			Legends' Lighthouse/Glade Valley, Frederick, MD
1999	No Idea, San Antonio, TX			Ten 1/2 Maniacs, Redondo Beach, CA
2000	Stewart Glapat, Zanesville, OH			Lady Cruisers, Grenada, MS 
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-B Nationals went from one National Championship to the East vs West series format starting in 2001
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2001	S&S/LeBleu/Lawrence, Belews Creek, NC (East)	Texas Heat, Austin, TX (West) 		- (3 games to 0)
2002	Max Magee's Pub, Boothwyn, PA (East)		Team Xtreme, Seattle, WA (West) 	- (3 games to 2)
2003	- Class-B Discontinued
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's "B" Nationals along with the Major and "A" Nationals, merged into the "Open" East vs West National Championship Series in 2003
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASA Women's Open Class National Championships
ASA Women's Class-C Slow Pitch National Champions (1987- )
Year	Champion					Runner-up
1987 	Paul Brown/Pierce's Sport, Mt. Vernon, OH 	Jammers, Tuscaloosa, FL
1988 	Tri-City/Reliable, West, AZ 			Tucson Outlaws, Tucson, AZ
1989 	Tucson Outlaws, Tucson, AZ			Mavericks, Warner-Robbins, GA
1990 	Chicago Title Phillys, Hurst, TX		Leopold's Pony Express
1991 	San Antonio Cannans, San Antonio, TX		? 
1992 	Griffin, Pembroke Pines, FL			? 
1993 	Trailblazers, Sterling Heights, MI		? 
1994 	Sunbelt Plastics, Macon, GA			Aces, Florence, SC
1995 	Murphy's Law, Orlando, FL			? 
1996	Baytown Angels, Baytown, TX			R.I.P. Softball, Durham, NC
1997	San Antonio Magic, San Antonio, TX		Legend-Maryland, Frederick, MD
1998	Lyle's Wolfpack, Washington			Spectators, Action, ME
1999	Forsgren, Ft. Smith, AK				?
2000	Austin Thunder, Austin, TX			Lady Hurricans, Grand Bay, AL
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-C Nationals went from one National Championship to the East vs West series format starting in 2001
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2001	Team Xtreme, Puyallup, WA (West)		Murphy's Law, Winter Park, FL (East) 		- (3 games to 2)
2002	WET/Miken Softball, Columbia, KY (East)		Minot Chiropractic, Minot, ND (West) 		- (3 games to 0)
2003	Traders, Collierville, TN (East)		Lugnuts, Columbia, MO (West) 			- (3 games to 1)
2004	Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA (East)			Chucky's Pride, San Francisco, CA (West) 	- (3 games to 2)
2005	C&C Knights, Adell, IA (West #2)		Travel America, Grenada, MS (East) 		- (3 games to 1)
2006	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC (East)		ECI/SLI, Olathe, KS (West) 			- (3 games to 2)
2007	Bill Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY (East)	WTS Softball Crew, Lancaster, CA (West) 	- (3 games to 1)
2008	Alex's Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA (East)		Lookouts, Houston, TX (West)			- (3 games to 1)
2009	Low Bob's, Harrodsburg, KY (East)		Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO (West)	- (3 games to 1)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Women's "C" Nationals went from the East vs West series format to the 4 Corners format starting in 2010, BUT, no National Championship was held
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010	 - No Class-C National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
2011	 - No Class-C National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
2012	 - No Class-C National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
2013	 - No Class-C National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's "C" Nationals went from the 4 Corners format back to just one Class-C National Championship Tournament
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014 	Devils, St. Paul, MN 				Moor Woble/Bill Long Trucking, Missoula, MT
2015 	- Cancelled					N/A
2016	- Cancelled					N/A
2017	- Cancelled					N/A

ASA Women's Slow Pitch Class-D National Champions (1991- )
Year	Champion					Runner-up
1991 	Rohnert Park Pirates, Rohnert Park, CA 		?
1992 	Lock-N-Load, Arroyo Grande, CA			? 
1993 	All Phase Plumbers, Gilroy, CA			? 
1994 	T's Gang, Fort Smith, AR 			Angle Inn Ultimate, Baltimore, MD
1995 	Happitime, Cedar Rapids, IA			?
1996	Shooters, Kent, WA				J&W Steel, Shreveport, LA
1997	Blockheads, Fairbanks, AK			Nill Brothers Sports/Robin Chiro., Overland Park, KS
1998	Forsgren, Ft. Smith, AR				?
1999	Drambuie Drillers, Ft. Smith, AR		W.E.T., Central, KY
2000	Stark's Holiday Bar, Warren, OH			Tailgaters, Oley, PA
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-D Nationals went from one National Championship to the East vs West series format starting in 2001
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2001	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC (East)		Tony's, Dallas, TX (West) 			- (3 games to 0)
2002	Get Dirty, Albuquerque, NM (West)		USA Team Sports, Severna Park, MD (East) 	- (3 games to 0)
2003	Carpet Specialists, Riverside, IA (West)	Senunas' Pub, Wilkes Barre, PA (East) 		- (3 games to 0)
2004	Stingers, Lexington, KY (East)			ECI, Topeka, KS (West) 				- (3 games to 2)
2005	Lady Outlaws, Jacksonville, FL (East)		D&A Trucking, Wichita, KS (West) 		- (3 games to 0)
2006	Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO (West)	Critter Getter, Tallahassee, FL (East) 		- (3 games to 2)
2007	Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX (West)		Paver Pro Unlimted, Fort Myers, FL (East) 	- (3 games to 2)
2008	Elliott Communications, Olathe, KS (West)	Dynamic Duels, Winter Springs, FL (East)	- (3 games to 0)
2009	BW3/K&G, Warren, OH (East)			PDX Softball, Newberg, OR (West)		- (3 games to 0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Women's "D" Nationals went from the East vs West series format to the 4 Corners format starting in 2010, BUT, no National Championship was held
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010	 - No Class-D National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
2011	 - No Class-D National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
2012	 - No Class-D National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
2013	 - No Class-D National Championship held, just Regional 4 Corners were held with 4 separate national champions
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's "D" Nationals went from the 4 Corners format back to just one Class-D National Championship Tournament
	------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014 	- Cancelled					N/A
2015 	Arc Angels, New Hampshire 			CSI, Glen Allen, VA
2016	CSI/Cole Insurance, Glen Allen, VA		Driftwood, North Dakota
2017	CSI/Sniper Sports/Cole Ins., Glen Allen, VA	Ocean Armory, East Hampton, NJ

Women's Class-B East vs West Championships (2001-2002)
Year Area   Champion					Runner-up
2001 East - S&S/Le Bleu/Lawrence Ptg, Belews Creek, NC 	-Jeneane's @ Pinebrook, Macon, GA 
2001 West - Texas Heat, Austin, TX 			-Texas Crush, Highlands, TX
2002 East - Max Magee's Pub, Boothwyn, PA 		-Made to Order, Chicago, IL 
2002 West - Team Xtreme, Seattle, WA 			-Elbowroom, Missoula, MT 
2003 -	    - Not Held - Class-B Discontinued
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Women's "B" Nationals along with the Major and "A" Nationals, merged into the "Open" East vs West National Championship Series in 2003
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's Class-C East vs West Championships (2001-2009)
Year Area   Champion					Runner-up
2001 East - Murphy's Law, Winter Park, FL 		-Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 
2001 West - Team X-Treme, Seattle, WA 			-DeCarlow Homes, Ashland, OR 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2002 East - WET/Miken, Columbia, KY 			-Coors Light, Random Lake, WI 
2002 West - Minot Chiropractic, Minot, ND 		-Big Red, Omaha, NE 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 East - Traders, Memphis, TN 			-Black Mountain Chevrolet, Fletcher, NC 
2003 West - Lugnuts, Columbia, MO 			-Nor-Cal Lights Out, Santa Rosa, CA 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2004 East - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 			-Pea Organizing Services, Pittsboro, NC 
2004 West - Chucky's Pride, San Francisco, CA 		-Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2005 East - Travel America, Grenada, MS 		-Birmingham Xtreme, Birmingham, AL 
2005 West - KVB/Rusty's Last Chance, Oltahe, KS 	-C&C Knights, Adel, IA (see Note)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2006 East - Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC 		-Bill Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
2006 West - ECI/SLI, Olathe, KS 			-Victors Ideal Hitters, Clive, IA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 East - Bill Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY	-Traders, Collier, TN
2007 West - WTS Softball Crew, Lancaster, CA 		-Softball Soul, Beaverton, OR
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 East - Alex's Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 		-Critter Getter, Tallahassee, FL
2008 West - Lookouts, Houston, TX			-Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2009 East - Low Bob's, Harrodsburg, KY 			-Lady Rebels, Gainesville, GA
2009 West - Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO		-Learning Curve, Urbandale, IA 
Note: KVB/Rusty's passed up the West bid, the West National Championship spot taken 2nd place C&C Knights
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-C Nationals went from East vs West to the 4 Corners format starting in 2010
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010 East - Long Island Tides, East Northport, NY	-K&G Softball, Warren, OH 
2010 North- Agassiz Underground, Fargo, ND 		-Moritz, Sport & Marine, Bismarck, ND
2010 South- Salon 312, Montgomery, AL 			-Kryptonite, Orlando, FL 
2010 West -  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2011 East -  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2011 North- Ideal Hitters/Denison, Urbandale, IA 	-Elsie's, Bloomington, MN 
2011 South-  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2011 West -  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2012 East -  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2012 North- Pizza Ranch Renegades, Nevada, IA 		-Knights, Urbandale, IA 
2012 South- Team Magic, Pittsboro, NC 			-Traders Reloaded, Collierville, TN 
2012 West - Shumuzu/AZ Border Co./Worth, Tucson, AZ 	-Dxtracted, Mesa, AZ
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 East -  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2013 North-  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2013 South-  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2013 West -  - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-C Nationals went from the 4 Corners format to just a single National Championship starting in 2014
	--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's Class-D East vs West Championships (2001-2009)
Year Area   Champion					Runner-up
2001 East - Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC 		-Mercer Springs, Trenton, NJ 
2001 West - Tony's, Dallas, TX 				-Merchant Express, Santa Rosa, CA 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2002 East - USA Team Sports, Severna Park, MD 		-Fieldcrest Inn Boyne City, MI 
2002 West - Get Dirty, Albuquerque, NM 			-Athletic Supply, Redmond, WA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2003 East - Senunas' Pub, Wilkes Barre, PA 		-Starks, Warren, OH 
2003 West - Carpet Specialists, Riverside, IA 		-Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2004 East - Stingers, Lexington, KY 			-B&R Mustangs, London, KY 
2004 West - ECI, Topeka, KS 				-PTK, Kansas City, MO
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2005 East - Lady Outlaws, Jacksonville, FL 		-Fortin Transportation, Westbrook, ME 
2005 West - D&A Trucking, Wichita, KS 			-Rounding Third, Apple Valley, CA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2006 East - Critter Getter, Tallahassee, FL 		-Bart Company, Mitchell, IN
2006 West - Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO 		-DBC/Team Combat, Coleman, OK
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 East - Paver Pro Unlimted, Fort Myers, FL 		-Lady Dyme, Tampa, FL 
2007 West - Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX 		-Pro Moves, Fontana, CA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2008 East - Dynamic Duels, Winter Springs, FL 		-Edward Jones, Lexington, KY	
2008 West - Elliott Communications, Olathe, KS 		-Team Texas Blast, Lubbock, TX 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2009 East - BW3/K&G, Warren, OH 			-TM Force, Tampa, FL
2009 West - PDX Softball, Newberg, OR 			-Get Dirty, Albuquerque, NM
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-D Nationals went from East vs West to the 4 Corners format starting in 2010
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010 East - Passport Motors, Chapel Hill, NC 		-Twisted, Winter Springs, FL 
2010 North- The Saloon, Westonka, MN 			-Great Western Bank, Watertown, SD
2010 South- - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2010 West - - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2011 East - T-Time/Shelby/JoJo Beanz, Ellwood City, PA 	-Woody's, Ada, MI 
2011 North- Larry's Ladies Softball, Grand Rapids, MI 	- Dirty Diamonds, Rapid City, SD
2011 South- - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2011 West - The Cartel, Lake Stevens, WA 		-Team Alaska, Anchorage, AK
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2012 East - K&G, Warren, OH 				-Up-A-Creek, Warren, OH
2012 North- Stix, Des Moines, IA 			-Fire & Ice, Salem, OR
2012 South- - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2012 West - So Cal Poison, West Covina, CA 		-More Play, Las Vegas, NV
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
2013 East - Bombshell Bombers, Somersworth, NH 		-A&B Drain Cleaning LLC, Piqua, OH
2013 North- Cheap Fast, Bloomington, MN 		-Silver Dollar Bar, Aberdeen, MN
2013 South- - Cancelled due to lack of teams		-N/A
2013 West - DBF, Atwater, CA 				-Incognito, Sacramento, CA 
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	The Women's Class-D Nationals went from the 4 Corners format to just a single National Championship starting in 2014
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ASA Women's Major/Class-A Industrial Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Class	Champion				Runner-up
1979 	Major	Phillip Morris, Richmond, VA 		Cannon Mills Cannonettes, Kannopolis, NC
1980 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN 	Omaha National Bank, Omaha, NE
1981 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN		Local #235 UAW, Detroit, MI
1982 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN		Cargill, Minnetonka, MN
1983 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN		Russell Athletic, Alexander City, AL
1984 	Major	Cargill Gold, Mound, MN			Americel Corp, Henderson, NC
1985 	Major	Sheriff's Stars, Pensacola, FL		Americel Corp, Henderson, NC
1986 	Major	Sheriff's Stars, Pensacola, FL		Russell Athletic, Alexander City, AL
1987 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN		3M Half Count, Apple Valley, MN
1988 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN		?
1989 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN		Shaw Industries, Dalton, GA
	A	Certainteed Ladies, Wichita Falls, TX	Pitney-Bowes, Stamford, CT
1990 	Major	Shaw Industries, Dalton, GA		Klaussner Furniture, Asheboro, NC
	A	Russell Athletic, Alexander, AL		Certainteed Lady A's, Wichita Falls, TX
1991 	Major	TI Express, Dallas, TX			?
	A	Springhill Heartbeats, Mobile, AL	?
1992 	Major	Provident, East Ridge, TN		?
	A	Fleet National Bank, Providence, RI	?
1993 	Major	Southern Lites, Birmingham, AL		?
	A	Hutcheson, Ft. Oglethorpe, GA		?
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 1994, when ASA discontined the Major Industrial National, these were just called the Industrial Nationals
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1994	-	Russell Athletic, Alexander City, AL	Cross Fires, Birmingham, AL
1995 	-	Springhill Heartbeats, Mobile, AL	?
1996	-	Denso Manufacturing Maryville, TN	?
1997	-	Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL		Denso #1, Maryville, TN
1998	-	Russell Athletic, Alexander City, AL	Pitney Bowes, Stamford, CT
1999	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2000	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2001	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2002	-	Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL		Denso #1, Maryville, TN
2003	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2004	-	- ASA Women's Industrial Nationals discontinued

ASA Women's Major/Class-A Church Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Class	Champion				Runner-up
1979 	Major	Mt. Hermon Methodist, Graham, NC 	St. Patrick's Catholic, Oklahoma City, OK
1980 	Major	Rock Creek Methodist, Snow Camp, NC 	Cedar Grove Methodist, Chapel Hill, NC
1981 	Major	South Main Baptist, Houston, TX		Rock Creek United Methodist, Graham, NC 
1982 	Major	First Baptist Red, Tallahassee, FL	Rock Creek United Methodist, Graham, NC 
1983 	Major	First Baptist REd, Tallahassee, FL	Mt. Hermon Methodist, Graham, NC
1984 	Major	CME Crusherttes, Warner Robins, GA 	North Cleveland Church of God, Cleveland, OH
1985 	Major	Faith Baptist, Wichita Falls, TX 	CME Crusherttes, Warner Robins, GA
1986 	Major	Rock Creek, Graham, NC 			Ferris Hill Baptist, Milton, FL
1987 	Major	N. Cleveland Church Of God, Cleve., TN 	Ferris Hill Baptist, Milton, FL
1988 	Major	1st Baptist of  Houston, Houston, TX 	?
	A	1st Baptist, Muskogee, OK		?
1989 	Major	1st Baptist of  Houston, Houston, TX 	Park View Baptist, North Little Rock, AR
	A	1st Baptist Church, Muskogee, OK	St. Theresa's, Hutchinson, KS
1990 	Major	Westside Baptist, Jasper, AL		First Baptist, Houston, TX
	A	First Baptist, Muskogee, OK		First United Methodist, Lexington, KY
1991 	Major	1st Baptist Red, Milton, FL 		?
	A	Mount Olive, Cleveland, TN		Oak Grove Baptist, Athens, AR
1992 	Major	Immaculate Conception, Tyler, TX	? 
	A	Hillcrest, Jacksonville, FL		?
1993 	Major	Hillcrest, Jacksonville, FL		? 
	A	Sharon Baptist, Benton, AR		?
1994 	Major	Immaculate Conception, Tyler, TX	Life Line Baptist Ladies, Little Rock, AR 
	A	Our Lady Queen, Wichita Falls, TX	Sharon Baptist, Benton, AR
1995 	Major	Salem Baptist, Atlanta, GA 		?
	A	- Cancelled				N/A
1996	Major	N. Gadsden Church of God, Gadsden, AL	Ben Hill United Methodist, Atlanta, GA
	A	- Cancelled				N/A
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 1997, when ASA discontined the Class-A Church National, these were just called the Church Nationals
	---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1997	-	N. Gadsden Church of God, Gadsden, AL	Mt. Carmel Baptist, Hattiesburg, MS
1998	-	Calvary Baptist, Augusta, GA		Immaculate Conception, Tyler, TX
1999	-	New Testament MBC, Columbus, GA		Calvary Baptist, Augusta, GA
2000	-	New Testament MBC, Columbus, GA		Calvary Baptist, Augusta, GA
2001	-	Ben Hill United Methodist, Atlanta, GA	Greater Beulah Baptist, Dothan, AL
2002	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2003	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2004	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2005	-	- Cancelled				N/A
2006	- ASA Women's Church Nationals discontinued

ASA Women's 35 and Over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runnerup				MVP
1994 	Berg & Associates, Mobile, AL 		Old Bats, Tulsa, OK			Phyllis Hurst, Berg
1995 	Cal. Connection, Redwood City, CA	?					?
1996	Don's Softball Crew, Dothan, AL		Cal. Connection, Redwood City, CA	Eunice Wright, Don's
1997	AAA Lettering, Woodland, CA		Fuerza, Red Bluff, CA			?
1998	Quarve Contracting, Brooklyn Park, MN	Brakers, Mobile, AL			Shari Strommer, Quarve
1999	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA		?					?
2000	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA 		Brooklyn Ctr. Senior Ice, Seamless, MN	Sonia Pez, Lakerettes
2001	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA 		Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA		not awarded or no info
2002	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA 		Ringer Sports, Portland, OR		not awarded or no info
2003	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA 		Traders, Collierville, TN		not awarded or no info
2004	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA 		Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA		Carol Perroz, Lakerettes
2005	Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 		Worth Taking it Home, San Lorenzo, CA	Rhonda Graham, Yard Dawgs
2006	Déjà vu, Sebring, OH 			Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA			not awarded or no info
2007	Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 		Nor Cal I.C.E., Vacaville, CA		not awarded or no info
2008	Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 		Kinder/Sharks, Cincinnati, OH		LeAnn Mitchell, Yard Dawgs
2009	Iowa Alliance, Urbandale, IA  		Lug Nuts, Columbia, MO			not awarded or no info
2010	Traders, Memphis, TN			Arkansas Synergy, Sheridian, AR		not awarded or no info
2011	Arkansas Synergy/Reebok, Sheridian, AR	H&S Resources, Dothan, AL		not awarded or no info
2012	- Cancelled				N/A					N/A
2013	- Cancelled				N/A					N/A
2014	- ASA Women's 35 & Over Masters Nationals discontinued

USSSA
USSSA Women's Class-A National Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
1988	Huntel Systems/TMI, Blair, NE		Construct Penguins, Plantation, FL
	MVP - no info
1989	Virginia Belles, Chesterfield, VA	Pursuit, Midland, TX
	MVP - no info
1990	Green Machine, Richmond, CA		Pro-Mac, Whittier, CA
	MVP - no info
1991	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Pursuit/Coor's, Midland, TX
	MVP - no info
1992	Seattle Express, Renton, WA (38-5)	Lady Cougers, Orlando, FL
	MVP - Paula Christian, Seattle Express
	Defensive MVP - Deirdre O'Dom, Lady Cougars
	HR Leader - Charlotte Wiley, Fatal Attraction
1993	R&R Concrete, Atwater, CA		Team Sports, Downey, FL
	MVP - Wonnie Frazier, R&R Concrete
1994	Richmond Rallys, Chesterfield, VA	Connecticut Bombers, East Hartford, CT
	MVP - Denise Manual, Richmond Rallys
1995	Wild Thing, Covina, CA			Shooters/Dudley, Orlando, FL
	MVP - Joelle Wilkerson, Wild Thing
1996	Uniform Pro Mice, E. Northport, NY	Richmond Rallys, Chesterfield, VA
	MVP - Karen Celia, Uniform Pro Mice
1997	University Firestone, Jacksonville, FL	Kohler's Fair Warning, West Providence, RI
	MVP - Sue Leddy, University Firestone
1998	Breakout, Austin, TX			Armstrong Lady Rebels, Murpheesboro, TN
	MVP - ?
1999	Dynamite Sports, Dallas, TX		Paul Masses Commotion, Portsmouth, RI
	MVP - Deneen Wilson, Dynamite Sports
2000	NTL, Bakersfield, CA			Team Aloe/Cath's Choice, Orlando, FL
	MVP - Kay Roberts, NTL
2001	Varsity Graphics, Livonia, MI		Big Azz Girls, Torrance, CA
	MVP - Jonelle McKie, Big Azz Girls
2002	- Class-A Nationals eliminated
USSSA Women's Class-B Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1975	Virginia Belles, Richmond, VA		L&K Trophy, Murpheesboro, TN
1976	Al's Gals, Louisville, KY		Chevelles, Louisville, KY
1977	Northside K of C, Cincinnati, OH	Carlisle Construction, Covington, KY
1978	Pabst Blue Ribbon, Bellevue, KY		Rockettes, Cleveland, OH
1979	Green Machine, Oakland, CA		Tri-State Construction, Oak Creek, WI
1980	Tri-State Equipment, Oak Creek, CA	Jack Matthews Real Estate, Las Vegas, NV
1984-1996 - Regional Championships only from 1984-1996
1997	Breakout, Austin, TX			?
1998	Red Dogs, Inkster, MI			?
1999	Prog Ins./Lube Alley, Willoughby, OH	?
2000	Shiva, San Francisco, CA		?
2001	Case Construction, Seattle, WA		?
2002	Whites Service Station, Germantown, NC	Hawaiian Style, Downey, CA
2003	Hot Shots, Tampa, FL			Chata, Sylmar, CA
2004	White's Service Station, Germantown, NC	Competitive Edge, Smithfield, NC
2005	AC Auto Body/MTO, Racine, WI		Bags/JH Edwards Realty, Bonita Springs, FL
2006	Bags/JH Edwards Realty, Cape Coral, FL	Chata, Sylmar, CA
2007	Ty-1-On, Cincinnati, OH 		Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA
2008	Stage II, St. Louis, MO			Hafta Play, Laguna Hills, CA
2009 	Easton/Hooters/Rockets, Lil Canada, MN 	Top Guns, Gainesville, FL
2010 	Top Guns, Gainesville, FL 		Easton/Hooters/Rockets, Lil Canada, MN
2011 	Incognito, Detroit, MI 			Minnesota Ice, North Oaks, MN
2012 	Bullys, Olympia, WA 			Minnesota ThunderBoltz, Maplewood, MN
2013 	Twin Cities Combat, Burnsville, MN 	Minnesota North Stars, St. Paul, MN
2014 	Minnesota North Stars, St. Paul, MN 	Washington Worth, Olympia, WA
2015	Derby Girls/Combat, Kent, WA		Ladies Cuttin Up, Orlando, FL
2016	Bryant Express, Bryant, AR		OH Heating/Associates/Miken, Columbus, OH
2017	West Coast Lockdown/J&L, Portland, OR	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC
2018	Lady SNI/ATWL, Orlando, FL		Hitters Inc./Easton, Richmond, VA

USSSA Women's Class-C Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	- Regional Championships only from 1984-1996
1997	Creative Design, Willoughby, OH		?
1998	Base Invaders, Gretna, LA		?
1999	Custom Truck, Las Vegas, NV		?
2000	D&A Trucking, Haven, KS			?
2001	Coors Light, Salina, KS			?
2002	Bring it On, Huntington Beach, NV	Lady Drillers, Shelby, NC
2003	Incognito, Detroit, MI			Big Apple/Mizuno, Euless, TX
2004	R&W Marine, Elizabethtown, KY		Team Texas Blast, Lubbock, TX
2005	5150/Worth, Vacaville, CA		Team A.S.S., Fremont, CA
2006	Team A.S.S., Fremont, CA		Angove Softball, Centralia, WA
2007	Easton/Hooters/Rocket, Lil Canada, MN 	Pitchers/DSS Bats, Fort Collins, CO
2008 	K&L Stompers, Great Falls, SC 		Wahl Optical/Mizuno, Omaha, NE
2009 	BMV/Line Drive, Sterling Hgts., MI 	NTL/Worth, Bakersfield, CA
2010 	SheBangs, Ellicott City, MD 		Lookouts/Mizuno, Deer Park, TX
2011 	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC 		Pitchers/H&K Screen Printing, Fort Collins, CO
2012 	Team Dallas, Arlington, TX 		NTL/Worth, Bakersfield, CA
2013 	Deuces, Orlando, FL 			Sumuzu/Gator, Marana, AZ
2014 	SFK, Pomona, CA 			BSM Womens, Palm Beach, FL
2015	Bryant Express, Bryant, AR		Twisted Sistas, Leominster, MA
2016	ETH, Carmichael, CA			Jersey Chasers, Hendersonville, NV
2017	UHY, Royal Oak, MI			SSSSSO What, Worcester, MA
2018	Deuces, Orlando, FL			All Out Brats, Woodbridge, NJ

USSSA Women's Class-D Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1989-1996 - Regional Championships only were held from 1989-1996
1998	Big Y/Magnum/Just Roses, Richland, WA	?
1999	Landrover, Albuquerque, NM		?
2000	Allied Brake, Ft. Walton Beach, FL	The E Team, Pittsboro, NC
2001	Latin Soul, Fort Worth, TX		Stix, Lauren, SC
2002	Lady Bombers, West Helena, AR		USA Kid Etc. Majestic, Amarillo, TX
2003	Got Dirt, Spanaway, WA			TCB, North Augusta, NC
2004	-Lady Hurricanes, Mobile, AL and Shebangs, Ellicot City, MD (Co-champs)
2005	MS2, Oklahoma City, OK			ReMax Attack, Waterford, MI
2006	WTS Softball, Bakersfield, CA		Nick's 114 Cafe, New Cumberland, PA
2007	Metro Express, Morgantown, WV 		Up a Creek, Warren, OH
2008 	Dented Bats, Mooresville, IN 		Potomac Valley Brick, Silver Spring, MD
2009 	KC Addiction, Gardner, KS 		Metro Sports, Pittsburgh, PA
2010 	Dirty Girls, Palm Springs, CA 		Bounty Hunters, Lithia Springs, GA
2011 	CompSouth/Slip Slide, F.Lauderdale, FL 	Long Island Hurricanes, E. Northport, NY
2012 	Team DeMarini/Guinness, Gurnee, IL 	Team Satyagraha, Baltimore, MD
2013 	Fusion Softball, Charlottesville, VA 	Chill, Dundlak, MD
2014 	OH Heat/KMT/Associates, Columbus, OH 	Centerfield, Rock Hill, SC
2015	CSI, Glen Allen, VA			Julie's Pawn, Flint, MI
2016	TC Pitchers, Fort Collins, CO		Dream Team, Martinsville, IN
2017	All Out Brats, Woodbridge, NJ		MN Fatal, Minneapolis, MN
2018	LaFamiglia Ladies/DRMG, Pittsburgh, PA	ETC, Warren, MI
USSSA Women's Class-E Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
2017	-NOTE: There were some "E" Nationals held, but not one "E" World
2018	-NOTE: There were some "E" Nationals held, but not one "E" World
	E West - Wicked, Aurora, CO DTP Girls, Chino, CA


USSSA Women's Corporate Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1990	Eastman Kodak, Rochester, NY
1991	Eastman Kodak, Rochester, NY
1992	Fast Food Merchandisers, Forest City, NC
1993	Fast Food Merchandisers, Forest City, NC
1994	Fast Food Merchandisers, Forest City, NC
1995	Tyson Foods Sassy Chicks, Pine Bluff, AR
1996	Nas-Jax, Jacksonville, FL
1997	Kodak Office Imaging, Rochester, NY
1998	- Not Held or no info
1999	Local Union 249-10, St Louis, MO
2000	- Not Held or no info
2001	Corporate Scramblers, Springdale, AR
2002	Corporate Scramblers, Springdale, AR
2003	Corporate Divas, Springdale, AR
2004	- Not Held
2005	- Cancelled
2006	- Cancelled
2007	- Cancelled
2008	- Cancelled
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Corporate class Discontinued


USSSA Women's Church Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1986	First Baptist of West Nashville, Nashville, TN
1987	First Baptist of West Nashville, Nashville, TN
1988	First Baptist of West Nashville, Nashville, TN
1989	CME Crushettes, Warner Robins, GA
1990	First Baptist, Houston, TX
1991	CME Crushettes, Warner Robins, GA
1992	Center View Baptist, Maiden, NC
1993	Stovall Baptist, Stovall, NC
1994	Stovall Baptist, Stovall, NC
1995	Stovall Baptist, Stovall, NC
1996	Social Circle 1st Baptist, Social Circle, GA
1997	Faith Fellowship, Griffin, GA
1998	Light of the World, Decatur, GA
1999	Calvary, Shelby, NC
2000	First Corinth, Douglassville, GA
2001	Ben Hill United Methodist Church, Austell, GA
2002	- Not held or no info
2003	Warren Baptist, Martinez, GA
2004	Global Ministries, Jacksonville, FL
2005	Higher Dimensions/Bodyworks, Collage Park, GA
2006	Pleasant Grove Baptist, Shelby, NC
2007 	Christian Fellowship, Greer, SC
2008	East - Cancelled
	West - Cancelled
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A

USSSA Women's Black American World Series Champions
Year	Class	Champion
1993	Comp	Harambee, Detroit, MI
1994	Comp	Aero Battery, Cincinnati, OH (Sandy Mader-MVP)
1995	Comp	Aero Battery, Cincinnati, OH (Sandy Mader-MVP)
1996	Comp	Aero Battery, Cincinnati, OH
1997	Comp	Soops & Porter Insurance, Edwards, MS
1998	Comp	Lady Zapp, Atlanta, GA
1999	Comp	Soops & Porter Insurance, Edwards, MS
2000	Comp	Ladies First, Carson, CA
2001	Comp	Soops & Porter Insurance, Edwards, MS
2002	Comp	Dynamite Sports, Dallas, TX
2003	Comp	Enough Said/Black Magic/Miken, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Lady Titans, Carrollton, TX
2004	Comp	Enough Said/Black Magic/Miken, Tallahassee, FL		- Associates
	Rec	WLS, Roxboro, NC
2005	Comp	Long Haul/Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL			- Incognito, Detroit, MI
	Rec	Carolina Strokers, Raleigh, NC
2006	Comp	Long Haul/Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL			- Soops & Porter Insurance, Edwards, MS
	Rec	WPJM Allstars, Greer, SC 
2007 	Comp 	Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Showstoppers Tri-City, MS 
2008 	Comp 	Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Top Guns, FL
2009 	Comp 	Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Nothin Nice, Miami, FL 
2010 	Comp 	Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Incognito Softball, Detroit, MI 
2011 	Comp 	Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL 
	Rec	2 Tuff Softball, Columbus, GA 
2012 	Comp 	Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL 
	Rec	2 Tuff Softball, Columbus, GA 
2013 	Comp 	- Cancelled 
	Rec	LIA, Atlanta, GA
2014 	Comp 	- Cancelled 
	Rec	Lady Havoc, Riverdale, GA
2015 	Comp 	- Cancelled 
	Rec	Atlanta Money Takers, College Park, GA
2016	Rec	Newman's, Tallahassee, FL
2017		-N/A
2018		-N/A
USSSA Women's Hispanic World Series Champion
Year	Class	Champion
1998	-	B&N, San Antonio, TX
1999 	-	Southern California Rampage, California
2000	-	Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
2001	-	Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
2002	-	KMA, San Antonio, TX
2003	-	Unknown Carpet Masters, San Antonio, TX
2004	-	Carpet Masters Unknown, San Antonio, TX
2005	Comp	Carpet Masters Unknown, San Antonio, TX
	Rec	Just Us, El Paso, TX
2006	Comp	Floorworks Unknowns, San Antonio, TX 
	Rec	- Not held
2007 	Comp 	Floorworks Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
	Rec 	Just Us, El Paso, TX 
2008 	Comp 	Cascabels, Las Cruces, NM 
	Rec 	Tailgaters, Las Cruces, NM 
2009 	Comp 	Steel Unknowns, San Antonio, Texas 
	Rec 	- Not held- Rec class discontinued 
2010 	Comp 	Lady Outlaws, El Paso, TX 
2011 	Comp 	Fresh, Roy, UT
2012 	- 	- Not Held
2013 	- 	- Cancelled
2014 	-	- Cancelled
2015 	-	Lady MAJ, Goodyear, AZ
2016	-	Lady MAJ, Goodyear, AZ
2017	-	N/A
2018	-	N/A
 

USSSA Women's Native American World Series Champion
Year	Champion
2000	All Nations Natives, Tacoma, WA
2001	All Nations Natives, Salem, OR
2002	- Not Held
2003	- Not Held
2004	- Native American class Discontinued

USSSA Women's Armed Forces World Series Champion
Year	Champion
1995 	Islanders, NAS North Island, CA
1996 	Fort Gordon, Fort Gordon, GA
1997 	DM Mustangs TPs, DMAFB, Tuscon, AZ
1998 	NASNI Islanders NAS, North Island, CA
1999 	Forces XXI, Fort Lee, VA
2000 	NRSW, San Diego, CA
2001 	Fort Meade Lady Patriots, Fort Meade, MD
2002 	Fort Monroe Lady Generals, Fort Monroe, VA
2003 	Fort Myer Lady Patriots, Fort Myer, VA
2004 	Fort Myer Lady Patriots, Fort Myer, VA
2005 	DSCR Logistics Warriors, Richmond, VA
2006 	Fort Myer Lady Patriots, Fort Myer, VA
USSSA Women's 35 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1994	Bret Givens Construction, Inman, KS
1995	Timex/TPS, Jacksonville, FL
1996	Bret Givens Construction, Hutchinson, KS
1997	Bret Givens/Wells Athletic, Hutchinson, KS
1998	NCSM, Cincinnati, OH
1999	- GNC/NCSM, Cincinnati, OH and Snap Krackle & Pop, Nashville, TN (Co-Champs)
2000	Rapture, Walterboro, SC
2001	Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
2002	Rapture, Walterboro, SC
2003	Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
2004	Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
2005	Ty-1-On, Cincinnati, OH
2006	Butch's/WLD, Wixom, MI
2007	Seattle Hawks, Seattle, WA
2008	Team M.U.B., Renton, WA
2009	Team Combat/M.U.B., Seattle, WA
2010	North - Cancelled
	South - Showtime 35+, Snow Hill, NC
	West - Cancelled
2011	East - Showtime 35+, Snow Hill, NC
	West - Cancelled
2012	East - Mid-Atlantic Storm, Edgwater, MD
	West - KTI/Sniper Software, Seattle, WA
2013	East - Still Ballin, Baltimore, MD
	West - Cancelled
2014	Still Ballin, Baltimore, MD
2015	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A
USSSA Women's 40 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2006	- Cancelled
2007	40+ Traders, Memphis, TN
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012	- Cancelled
2013	- Cancelled
2014	Angry Birds, Bakersfield, CA
2015	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A
USSSA Women's 45 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2002	Golden Girls, Vienna, VA
2003	VA Golden Girls, Fairfax, VA
2004	Don's Fillies, Pekin, IN
2005	Ohio Redbirds, Cincinnati, OH
2006	Kentucky Fillies, Louisville, KY
2007	- Not held
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A

USSSA Women's 50 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1998	Tennessee Thunder, Kingsport, TN
1999	Golden Girls 50+, Burke, VA
2000	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2001	Ohio Cardinals 50's, Cincinnati, OH
2002	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2003	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2004	Touch of Class, Portland, TN
2005	Maryland Roadrunners, MD
2006	Touch of Class, Portland, TN
2007	Town & Country Fillies, New Albany, TN
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A

USSSA Women's 55 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1998	Florida Spirit, Inverness, FL
1999	Florida Spirit, Inverness, FL
2000	Califirnia Spirit, Irvine, CA
2001	Ohio Cardinals 55's, Germantown, OH
2002	California Express, San Francisco, CA
2003	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2004	California Spirit 55, Indio, CA
2005	Ohio Redbirds, Cincinnati, OH
2006	Missouri Flashback, Wright City, MO
2007	California Spirit 55+, Whittier, CA
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A
USSSA Women's 60 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1998	Golden Girls, Georgia
1999	Golden Girls 60+, Great Falls, VA
2000	Golden Girls 60+, Purcellville, VA
2001	Golden Girls, Vienna, VA
2002	Ohio Cardinals, Dayton, OH
2003	North Charleston Primetimers, Charleston, SC
2004	Suncoast Seniors, Largo, FL
2005	California Spirit, Indio, CA
2006	Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
2007	California Express, Half Moon Bay, CA
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A
USSSA Women's 65 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2000	Cajun Belles, Baton Rouge, LA
2001	Freedom Spirit of Florida, Largo, FL
2002	Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2003	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2004	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2005	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2006	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2007	Spectacular Canada 65s, Fonthill, Ontario, Canada
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A
USSSA Women's 70 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2004	Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ
2005	Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ
2006	Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ
2007	Freedom Spirit of Florida 70s, St. Petersburg, FL
2008	- Not held
2009	- Cancelled
2010	- Cancelled
2011	- Cancelled
2012 	- Cancelled
2013 	- Cancelled
2014 	- Cancelled
2015 	- Cancelled
2016	-N/A
2017	-N/A
2018	-N/A

ISA 
ISA Women's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL
	AA	Jammers, Tuscaloosa, FL
	A	Top Gun, Tamassee, SC
1992	A	?- no info available
1993	A	?- no info available
1994	A	?- no info available
1995	A	Doc's/TPS, Jacksonville, FL
1996	A	N/A
	B	Snuggery Bar & Grill, W. Palm Beach, FL		Sunbelt Belt, Centerville, GA
	C	Hank's, GA
	D	Top Gun, Tamassee, SC
1997	A	N/A
	B	Elite, Marietta, GA
	C	Hotshots, Tampa, FL
	D	Dockmasters, Orange Park, FL
1998	A/B	Armstrong Lady Rebels, Murphessboro, TN
	C	Stardust, Cummings, GA
	D	Top Gun, Tamassee, SC
1999	A	N/A
	B	Players						Armstrong, Murfreesboro, TN
	C	Lady Misfits					Rodeo
	D	Lady Cruisers, Granada, MS			Elite Express
2000	Major	Hot Shots, Tampa, FL				Uniform Pro Mice, NY
	Comp.	Lady Cruisers, Granada, MS			Arlo & Janis, AL
	Rec.	TSC/Farragot Eye, Lenoir City, TN		Shelbyville Pepsi, Shelbyville, TN
2001	Major	Brooks Bend, Springdale, AL			Birmingham Extreme, Birmingham, AL
	Comp.	Ondeo/Nalco, Brandon, MS			Trouble/WJRL, Auburn, AL
	Rec.	Team Xtreme, Dixon, TN				Jaycees/Ilene, Shelbyville, TN
2002	Major	Yard Dogs, Calhoun, GA				Arris, GA
	Comp.	Dixie Darlings, Fayetteville, GA		Delong/Cherokee Brick, GA
	Rec.	Lady Rebels, Macon, GA				Lady Roadrunners, GA
2003	Major	Armstrong Ceiling Lady Rebels, Murfreesboro,TN	Yard Dawgs, GA
	Comp.	Ondeo Nalco, Brandon, MS			Birmingham Xtreme, Birmingham, AL
	Rec.	Lady Thunder, White Bluff, TN			Nextel/Lady Misfits
2004	Major	N/A
	Comp.	Sports Med, Gurley, AL				Macken Plumbing, Rochester, MN
	Rec.	Georgia Peaches, Garden City, GA		Jaycees/A Plus, Shelbyville, TN
2005	Comp.	Long Haul/Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL 		Hot Shots, Tampa, FL
		MVP - Sondra Landry, Long Haul
	Rec.	Lady Thunder, White Bluff, TN			?
2006	Comp	Macken Plumbing Excel, Rochester, MN		Lady Rebels, Gainesville, GA 
		MVP-Maimi Stejskat, Macken Plumbing Excel
	Rec.	Cherokee Brick, Macon, GA			?
2007	Comp.	N/A
	Rec.	RDA Powerhouse, FL
2008	Comp	Fraley's/Low Bob, KY
	Rec.	Lady Thunder, TN
2009	Comp.	N/A
	Rec.	St. Marks Elite, TN
2010	Comp.	N/A
	Rec.	Solway Hardware, TN
2011	Comp.	Low Bobs/Miken, KY
	Rec.	?
2012	Upper 	Low Bob's, KY 
	Lower 	Total Chaos/3D, TN 
2013	Upper 	Solway Hardware, TN 
	Lower	?
2014	Upper 	? 
	Lower	?
2015	-	Bounty Hunters, GA				Team 615, AL
2016


NSA 
NSA Women's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1987	-	Detroit Stingers, Detroit, MI
1988	-	?
1989	-	Whiz Kids, Belleview, IL
1990	B	PST (Physical Sports Therapy), Florissant, MO
1991	B	Jim's Barbeque
	C	Lady Spirits, NC
	D	Lady Bo Jacks
1992	-	CBS/Apple Sports, Coldwater, MI
1993	B	Sunline Wildcats
	C	Lady Mustangs, TN
	D	Don's, FL
1994	-	?
1995	-	?
1996	-	?
1997	-	?
1998	B	Soop's, Edwards, MS (South)
	C	Custom Truck, NV (West)
	D	Lady Cruisers (South)
	D	Angove CPA, WA (West)
	Rec.	Black Mountain Chevrolet, Black Mountain, NC (East)
1999	Comp.	Tequila Crème, Illinios (North)
	Comp.	Tom Boyz (East)
	Rec.	Clancy's Pub, Pittsburgh, PA (North)
	Rec.	Class Act (East)
	Rec.	Momentum (West)
2000	Open	Nice Carpet
	C	Tomboys, Birmingham, AL (East)
	D	Class Act, Birmingham, AL (East)
2001	Open	Awards & More
	Rec.	Momentum (West)
	B/C/D	Brooks (Southwest)
	C	Stewart Glapat, Zanesville, OH (North)
	C/D	Stray Cats (West)
	D	Med Plus (South)
	D	Hussey Copper, Kentucky (North)
	Rec.	Momentum (West)
2002	Open	Diamond Girls
	B/C	Panama City Hilton, Panama City, FL (East)
	C	R&W Marine, Paducah, KY (North)
	C	CAC/East Coast Angels (East)
	D	Bud Light, Carpentersville, IL (North)
	D	Lady Rebels (South)
	D	Carolina Cardinals (East)
2003	Comp.	Rapture, Walterboro, SC (East)
	Comp.	Silver Bullets (North)
	Rec.	Black Mountain Chevrolet, Black Mountain, NC (East)
	C	Shannon Fence, Mentor, OH (North)
	C	Bad Influence, AZ (West)
	D	Flyers, Ohio (North)
	D	Playaza Club, OR (West)
	E	Bab's, WA (West)
2004	Comp.	Competitive's Edge, Smithfield, NC (East)
	Rec.	Showtyme, Salem, VA (East)
	C	Lakers, Louisville, KY (North)
	C	Yard Dogs (South)
	C	Custom Truck, Las Vegas, NV (West)
	D	Ohio Northern Transit, Cleveland, OH (North)
	D	31 Club Street, George, UT (West)
	E	Bad Habits, Phoenix, AZ (West)
2005	A	St Louis Heat, St. Louis, MO (North)
	C	Buffalo Trace, Waddy, KY (North)
	C	Team WRV, Virginia Beach, VA (East)
	C	Angove Softball, Olympia, WA (West)
	D	A-1 Geneva Storage, Austinburg, OH (North)
	D	Double Play, Lakeview, NC (East)
	D	Team Innovative, Seattle, WA (West)
	E	The Chittakahs, Tucson, AZ (West)
2006	B	Low Bob's/Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY (North/North Central)
	C	RMS Girls, Phoenix, AZ (West)
	D	Pic-Nic's, Parma, OH (North/North Central)
	D	Fury, Albuquerque, NM (West)
	E	Bells Construction, Aurora, OR (West) 
	A	Enough Said, , Tallahassee, FL (WINTER)
2007	C Upper	Honeypipes, Albemare, NC (East)
	C	Stage II Softball, St. Louis, MO (North/North Central)
	C Lower K&L Stompers, Charlotte, NC (East)
	D	St. Louis HummerZ, St. Louis, MO (North/North Central)
	D	Lady Merchants, Burlington, NC (East)
	D	Fury, Albuquerque, NM (West)
	-	Just Enough (WINTER)
2008 	C 	Passport Motors
	D 	Metro Sports
	-	Alibi Blaze (WINTER)
2009 	D 	Players Club
2010 Upper 	Softballfans.com/Combat
2011 Upper 	Low Bob's/Miken
		- MVP-Terri Ellingsworth; All World - Shannon Ellingsworth, LeighAnn Bowen
2012 Upper 	Low Bob's/Miken
		- MVP-Shannon Ellingsworth; All World -  Terri Ellingsworth, Annie Rardin, LeighAnn Bowen
2013 Upper 	Low Bob's/Louisville Slugger/Kinder
		- MVP-Annie Rardin; All World - Terri Ellingsworth 
2014 Super 	Low Bob's/Louisville Slugger/Kinder
		- MVP-Teri Ellingsworth; All World - Ann Rardin, Shannon Elllingsworth 
2015	
2016


SSAA 
SSAA Women's World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1985	-	Singer, Goldsboro, NC
1986	C	Butler's Heat & Air Conditioning, NC
	D	Jamestown, NC
1987	C	Rick's Restaurant, NC
	D	Eddie's A's, NC
1988	-	Not Held
1989	-	Not Held
1990	-	Not Held
1991	-	Not Held
1992	-	Not Held
1993	-	Not Held
1994	B	Johnson's Blazers, Johnson, SC
	C	On-Sat, Shelby, NC
1995	-	Not Held
1996	-	Not Held
1997	A	Satin Thrillers, Raleigh, NC
1998	D	Specialty, Knoxville, TN
	E	Lane's Excavating, Kodak, TN
1999	D	Hot Rod, Oak Ridge, TN
	E	Med Plus, Florence, AL
2000	D	Southern Stars, Soddy Daisy, TN
	E	Bob's Feed, Crossville, TN
2001	A	Ruff Riders, Greenville, NC
2002	C	Goldsboro Van & Storage, Goldsboro, NC
	D	Native Angels, Rowland, NC
2003	C	Powerade, Wilmington, NC
	D	Native Angels, Lumberton, NC
2004	Comp	Blankenship Electric, Linthieum, MD
	Rec	Universal PPH, Richmond, VA
2005	Comp	?
	Rec	?
2006	-	Avengers, Petersburg, VA 
2007	-	?
2008	-	?
2009	-	- Not Held
2010	-	DSCR/Lady Warriors, VA
2011	-	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC
2012	-	Lady Code Red/Drash, Fayetteville, NC
2013	-	?
2014	-	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC
2015	
2016


WSL 

WSL Women's North American Championships
Year	Class	Champion
2003 	-	Armstrong Rebels, Murfreesboro, TN
2004 	Upper	Da Mob, Grand Prairie, TX
 	Lower	Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
2005 	Upper	Long Haul/Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL	Okaki, Santa Ana, CA		MVP-Sirene Johnson, Long Haul
 	Lower	Bryant Express, Bryant, AR
2006	Upper	Not Held
	Lower	Hilton of PCB, Panama City, FL 
2007	-	Team CIDRA, Brandon, MS 		O&S Cattle, Savage, MN		MVP-Sissy Hudson, CIDRA
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	-	Low Bob’s
2013	-	Low Bobs/Kinder/Louisville
2014	-	
2015	
2016
2005 WSL All World Team
MVP - Sirene Johnson, Long Haul/Enough Said
All World: 
Mary Hoff, Long Haul/Enough Said
Stacie Symonds, Long Haul/Enough Said
Cara Coughenour, Long Haul/Enough Said
Beverly Reeves, Long Haul/Enough Said


WOMEN'S SENIOR SOFTBALL 

SSWC Women's Senior's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1998	50+	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
1999	45+r	Capital Area Classics, Michigan
	54+	Queen Bees, Arizona
2000	45+	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
2001	45+	Showtime 2000, San Pablo, CA
	50+	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
	55+	Silver Belles, Nevada
2002	40+	Showtime, San Pablo, CA
	45+	Tucson Classics, Tucson, AZ
	55+	Calif. Spirit Majors, Costa Mesa, CA
	60+	Queen Bees, Apache Junction, AZ
2003	40+	Showtime, San Pablo, CA
	50+	Tucson Classics, Tucson, AZ
	55+	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2004	40+	Saints 40's, Arizona
	50+	Spirit, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	Spirit, Costa Mesa, CA
2005	40+	Bad Catz, NV
	50+	Great Lakers, MI
	55+	Capital Area Classics, MI
	60+	Silver Gloves, NM
2006	40+	Team Works, VA
	50+	Ladies Choice, CA
	55+	Capital Area Classics, MI
	60+	Sportaculars Canada 60+, Fonhill, ON, Canada
	65+	Sportaculars Canada 65+, Fonhill, ON, Canada
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015	
2016

ISSA Women's 50 /Older National Tournament Champions
Year	Champion
1995	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1996	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1997	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1998	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1999	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
2000	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2001	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2002	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2003	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2004	N/A
2005	N/A
2006	N/A
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015	
2016

SSWS Women's Senior's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1999	50+ Maj	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	50+ Min	Capitol Area Classics, Michigan
	50+ Rec	Lady Texans, Texas
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine CA
2000	45+	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
2001	50+	?
2002	50+ Maj	West Michigan Storm, Michigan
	50+ AAA	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2003	50+ Maj	West Michigan Storm, Michigan
	55+ Maj	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	55+ AAA	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	60+ Maj	Queen Bees, Apache Junction, AZ
2004	50+	West Michigan Storm, Michigan
	55+ Maj	Silver Saints, Arizona
	55+ AAA	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2005	50+	?
	55+ Maj	Ohio Red Birds, Cincinnati, OH
2006	50+	No Limits, NV
	55+	California Express, CA
	60+	Las Vegas Neons, NV
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015	
2016	

SPA Women's Senior's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
2002	50+	Tennessee Thunder, Kingsport, TN
	55+ 	Lady Texans, Texas
2003	50+	?
2004	50+	?
2005	50+	Golden Girls 50+, VA
	55+	Golden Girls 50+, Burke, VA
	60+	Golden Girls 50+, VA
	65+	Golden Girls 50+, VA
2006	-	?
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015

ISF Women's Senior's World Cup 
Year	Class	Champion
2004	Open	Golden Girls 55, Annandale, VA
2005	40+/45+	Focus, Laurel, MD
	55+/60+	Golden Girls 55's, Burke, VA
2006	40+	Team Works, Manassas, VA
	55+	Capital Area Classic, Brighton, MI 
	60+	Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015	
2016

HWSG Huntsmen Women's Senior's National Champions 
Year	Class		Champion
2001	50+		Great Lakers, Flint/Detroit, MI
	55+ Major	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	55+ Minor	Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
2002	50+ Major	Renegades, Southern California
	50+ Minor	Vegas, Las Vegas NV
	55+		California Spirit Majors, Irvine CA
	60+		Queen Bees, Mesa AZ
2003	50+ Major	Renegades, Southern California
	50+ Minor	Kids @ Heart, Stockton, CA
	55+ Major	California Spirit, Irvine CA
	55+ Minor 	California Express, Irvine CA
	60+		Queen Bees, Mesa AZ
2004	50+ Major-A	California Spirit 50's, Los Angeles, CA
	50+ Minor-B	California Rockers, Oakland, CA	
	55+ Minor-A	Arizona Sunsets, Glendale, AZ	
	60+		Colorado Hot Flashes, Colorado Springs, CO
	65+		Sportaculars, Whitby, ON, Canada
	60+		Queen Bees, Mesa AZ
2005	50+ Major	Aches & Pains, Stockton, CA
	50+ Minor	Utaz BB, Provo, UT
	55+ Major	California Spirits, Orange County, CA
	55+ Minor	Sin City Diamond Divas, Las Vegas, NV
	60+ Major	Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	60+ Minor	Las Vegas Desert Neons, Las Vegas, NV
	65+ 		Sportaculars Canada 65’s, Fonthill, ON, Canada	
2006	50+ A		Maryland Road Runners, Rockville, MD
	50+ B		Loose Ends, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	55+ A		Kentucky Fillies 55+, Louisville, KY
	55+ B		Golden Girls 55+, Vienna, VA
	60+ A		Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	60+ B		Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
	65+		Sportaculars Canada 65+, Fonhill, ON, Canada
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015	
2016

NSGA National Senior Games Association Women's Senior's Olympics 
Year	Class	Champions
1999	50+	California’s Most Wanted, California
	55+	American Legends, California
	60+	Golden Girls 60+, Vienna, VA
	65+	Colorado Peaches, Colorado
2001	50+	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	60+	Colorado Hot Flashes, Colorado
2003	50+	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	60+	Golden Girls, Vienna, VA
	65+	Freedom Spirits of Florida, Largo, FL
	70+	Michigan Mavericks, Michigan
2005	50+	Road Runners, MD
	55+	California Spirit, Indio, CA
	60+	Arizona Rancherettes, AZ
	65+	N/A
	70+	N/A
2007		- no info	

LVSSA Las Vegas World Masters Championship Results
Year	Class		Champion
2003	50+		Tucson Classics, Tucson, AZ
	55+ 		Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2004	50+ 		Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	55+ 		Senior Unlimited, Michigan
	60+		California Spirit 60's, Irvine CA
	65+		Sportaculars CA 65, CA
2005	40+ 		Silver Foxes, CA
	50+ 		No Limits, NV
	55+ 		California Spirits, CA
	60+		Neons, NV
	65+		Sportaculars CA 65, CA
2006	40+		Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
	50+		No Limits, NV
	55+		Cin-Day Cardinals
	60+		Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	65+		B.C. Swingers
2007	
2008	
2009	
2010	
2011	
2012	
2013	
2014	
2015	
2016

Independent Sports Association (ISA)

https://playisasports.com/

  • ISA Class-AA (5A) World Series (1993 – 2003)
  • ISA Class-A (4A) World Series (1984 – Present)
  • Other ISA World Series Events
ISA Class - AA World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAAAA or 5A)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1993 ISA AA World Series
1. Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI 
2. Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL

MVP - Pete Benton, Bunca/Worth (.611)
HR Leader - Eric Jackson, Stottler Stagg - 18
Batting Leader - Bobby Cameron, Bunca - .833

1994	Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI		Budweiser, Gainesville, FL
	MVP - None Named (note: Mike DeVota & Bob Woldyke, Bunca/Worth, both hit 5 HRs)
	HR Leader - David Burch, Budweiser - 8
	Batting Leader - David Burch, Budweiser - .720

1995	Hague/R&D/Ohio, Columbus, OH		Joe Black's/Latoff/Worth, Chicago, IL
	MVP - Jim Burbrink, Hague (.764, 4 HRs)
	HR Leaders - Tim Linson, Hague - 7
	HR Leaders - Dale Dorton (.700), Joe Black's - 7
	HR Leaders - Scott McDaniels (.667), Joe Black's - 7
	Batting Leader - Mike Cobb, Hague (12-15) - .800
1995 ISA AA World Series
1. Hague/R&D/Ohio, Columbus, OH 
2. Joe Black's/Latoff/Worth, Chicago, IL

1996	Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH	Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Jim Burbrink, Hague
	HR Leader - Ray Cowart, Hinson/TPS (22-28, .785)- 18
	Batting Leader - Greg Schulte, Hinson (10 HRs) - .851
1996 ISA AA World Series
1. Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH
2. Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA

1997	Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV			AJ's/Worth, Richmond, VA
	MVP - Dale Walters, Sierra (18-22, .818, 10 HRs, 20 RBIs)
	HR Leader - Doug Brown, AJ's (29-34, .853) - 14
	Batting Leader - Mike Wismer, AJ's (32-37, 11 HRs) - .865
1997 ISA AA World Series
1. Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV 
2. AJ's/Worth, Richmond, VA

1998	Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC		Wessell/Hague/So Jern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
	MVP - Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Dale Sensenig, Wessel/Hague
	Offensive MVP - Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833, 14 HRs)
	HR Leader - Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833) - 14
	Batting Leader - Otis Barnes, Plante/New (20-23) - .870
1998 ISA AA WORLD SERIES 
1. Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC 4-1
2. Wessel/Hague/SoJern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 5-2
3. N.A.S.T.Y. Boys/TPS, St. Louis, MO 3-2
4. Planet/New/TPS, Lexington, KY 3-2
5. Reece/SportsWorld/Chip’s/TPS, Lebanon, TN 2-2
5. Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, MN 1-2
7. Resmondo/TPS, Lake Wales, FL 1-2
7. O&S/TPS, South St. Paul, MN 1-2
9. Woerner/Hudson’s/TPS, Elberta, AL 1-2
9. Brandon’s Trucking, Wilmington, NC 0-2
9. Tiger/ChecKing/AirTransat/TPS, Somers, CT 0-2
9. Team Mizuno/DeMarini, Fort Pierce, FL 0-2

1998 ISA AA All World Team:
Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
Larry White, Chase (21-26, .808)
Jason Fleming, Chase (26-31, .839, 11 HRs)
Jose Santiago, Chase (24-29, .828, 7 HRs)
Tim Williamson, Chase (23-31, .742, 6 HRs)
Chris Chilton, Chase (22-29, .759)
Tom White, Wessel/Hague (30-36, .833, 14 HRs)
Howie Krause, Wessel/Hague (27-33, .818, 11 HRs)
Tim Linson, Wessel/Hague (27-35, .771, 11 HRs)
Joe Foley, Wessel/Hague
Dale Sensenig, Wessel/Hague (23-32, .719)
Rick Meyer, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.656)
Mike Lane, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.650)
Dennis Turner, N.A.S.T.Y. Boys (.650)
Vern Hensley, Planet/New (16-20, .800, 7 HRs)
Otis Barnes, Planet/New (20-23, .870)
OTHERS:
Kenny Carver, Chase (23-32, .719, 8 HRs)
Paul Brannon, Chase (21-30, .700, 8 HRs)
Brett Helmer, Wessel/Hague (24-37, .649, 12 HRs)

1999	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT
	MVP - Tim Linson, Hague (37-42, .881, 20 HRs, 42 RBIs)
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Tim Linson, Hague - 20
	Batting Leader - Tim Linson, Hague - .881
1999 ISA AA World Series
1. Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH
2. P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT
3. Team Reece, TN                             4-2
4. Hendu/Loug Haul, MN                        2-2
5. Southern Turf                              4-2
5. Sunnyvale Value, CA                        4-2
7. L&L Painting, AL                           2-2
7. After Shock                                2-2
9. B&E Tire                                   3-2
9. W.E.T., FL                                 2-2
9. Budweiser                                  2-2
9. Paramount                                  1-2
13. Fast Eddie                                1-2
13. Crew                                      1-2
13. Gasoline Haven, Commack, NY               1-2
13. New AAA                                   1-2
17. Interior Connection                       0-2
17. Kia of Blue Ridge                         0-2
17. Sportsworld                               0-2
17. Powerhouse                                1-2
17. Team GA                                   0-2
17. Chevy World/HBO                           0-2

All World Team
- no info on All-World team


2000	Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN		Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
	MVP - Bryson Baker, Long Haul/TPS
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
2000 ISA AA World Series
1. Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN
2. Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
3. Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH
4. Watanabe/Perkins/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
All Tournament Team: 
Bryson Baker, Long Haul/TPS 
Chris Lashley, Watanabe/Perkins/TPS
Jim Burbrink, Hague/Resmondo/TPS
Mike Rodriquez, Hague/Resmondo/TPS
Judson Jackson, Hague/Resmondo/TPS
Mike McColman, Sunnyvale/Easton
Larry Carter, Sunnyvale/Easton
John Heller, Sunnyvale/Easton
Brian King, Sunnyvale/Easton
Kris O'Hara, Long Haul/TPS
Dennis Rulli, Long Haul/TPS
Shawn Demares, Long Haul/TPS
Alex Lavorico, Long Haul/TPS
Paul Drilling, Long Haul/TPS

2001	Reece/Roosters, Canal Winchester, OH	Budweiser/Summerlein, College Station, TX
	MVP - Jeff Lanning, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton  (.696, 9 HRs)
	Defensive MVP -  Chris Chilton, Reece/Roosters
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS - 19
	Batting Leader - ?
2001 ISA AA World Series
 1. Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton, Canal Winchester, OH		5-0
 2. Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton, College Station, TX	4-2
 3. L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL				4-2
 4. Aftershock/Easton, Alameda, CA				4-2
 5. Pov's/Walser Chevy/Reebock/TPS, St. Paul, MN		2-2
 5. Suncoast/Smith Barney/TPS, Bradenton, FL			2-2
 7. Maroadi Transfer/Frank n Stein, Jeannete, PA		2-2
 7. Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY				2-2
 9. Team Worth, Tullahoma, TN					0-2
 9. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA					1-2
 9. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA			1-2
 9. Banks Oil/Worth, Carrollton, GA				0-2
13. Team Action/Diamond Sports, Gainesville, GA			0-2
13. Colbert Plumbing/Budweiser, Athens, GA			0-2
ISA AA All Tournament Team:
Jeff Lanning - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Chris Chilton, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Brian Justice - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Dennis Pierce - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Judson Jackson - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Brian Foster - Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton
Jimmy Devine - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Shane Dubose - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Robin Ryan - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Keith Brockman - Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Rusty Hoke, Budweiser/Summerlein/1TT/MG/Easton
Brian Rainwater - L&L Painting/TPS
Dwayne Frizzell - L&L Painting/TPS
Scotty Summerland - L&L Painting/TPS

2002	FL Heat/Nave/Black's, Ft. Pierce, FL	Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL
	MVP - Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (28-40, .700, 6 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
	Offensive MVP - JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 1.000, 9 HRs)
	HR Leader - Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat (26-36, .722) - 15
	Batting Leader - JC Phelps, New Construction  (24-24, 9 HRs) - 1.000
2002 ISA AA World Series, Anderson, SC
 1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL	7-1
 2. Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL				3-2	
 3. WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS, Gainesville, FL			2-2
 4. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN				3-2
 5. Holland's/Terry's/Mizuno, North Wilkesboro, NC		3-2
 5. C&M/Tommy Curid/Worth, Dotham, AL				2-2
 7. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA			2-2
 7. Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton, Columbus, OH	2-2
 9. Lighthouse Babtist/Sports World/Easton, Chattanooga, TN	0-2
 9. US Vinyl/Worth, Chattanooga, TN				0-2
 9. Nation's Fence.Com, Lawrenceville, GA			0-2
 9. Brandon's Softball, Wilmington, NC				1-2
13. Audio Junction, Savannah, GA				0-2
ISA Class-AA All-World Team:
John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (29-40, .725, 3 HRs)
Brian Arnold, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 6 HRs) (MVP)
Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 8 HRs)
Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (26-36, .722, 15 HRs)
Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (24-32, .750, 6 HRs)
Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (15-23, .652, 4 HRs)
JC Phelps, New Construction
Trey Royal, WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS
Preston Taylor, WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS
Todd Thomas, Twin States/Worth
Craig Upton, Twin States/Worth
George Brown, Twin States/Worth
Will Watson, Twin States/Worth

2003	US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Miken, Chattanooga, TN	Alesium/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
	MVP - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl (28-32, .875, 12 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl - 12
	Batting Leader - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl - .875
2003 ISA AA World Series - Anderson, SC
 1.  US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
 2.  Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
 3.  Foothills Ford, Greenville, SC
 4.  ?
ISA Class-AA All Tournament Team:
RJ Howerton, US Vinyl
Ray Cowart, US Vinyl
Dennis Shrum, US Vinyl
Scotty King, US Vinyl
Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl
Ronnie James, US Vinyl
Chad Roper, US Vinyl
- no more info available

2004 	"AA" Class Discontinued

ISA Class - A World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAAA or 4A)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1984	Don's Foliage, Nashville, TN		Huntsville Royals, Huntsville, AL
	MVP - Steve Bullard, Don's Foliage (.700)
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
	ODPA - Tony Trumphour, Don's Foliage
Standings (top-4)
1. Don's Foliage, Nashville, TN
2. Huntsville Royals, Huntsville, AL
3. Solway Hardware, Oak Ridge, TN
4. Action Properties, Columbia, TN
1985	Blanton's/Kinlaw, Fayetteville, NC	Snyder's Softball, Detroit, MI
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
1986	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
1987	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?
1988	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Dickie's, Ashville, NC
	MVP - Rick Hollingsworth, Lighthouse (17-21, .810, 4 HRs)
	Batting Leader - Rick Hollingsworth, Lighthouse - .810
	HR Leader - Silvin Little, Lighthouse - 8 HRs
	ODPA - Chip Sheffield, Lighthouse
All World
Rick Hollingsworth, Lighthouse (17-21, .810, 4 HRs)
Sylvin Little, Lighthouse (8 HRs)
Bill Gatti, Lighthouse (7 HRs)
Danny Holder, Lighthouse (.700, 6 HRs)
no more info
Standings (top-4) - 77 teams total
1. Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA 5-0  won final over Dickies 31-15
2. Dickie's, Ashville, NC
3. Vernons, Jacksonville, FL
4. Glass, Hammond, IN

1989	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Instant Landscaping, West Palm Beach, FL
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?

1990	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	MVP - Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse  (.645, 9 HRs, 25 RBIs)
	HR Leader - Carl Rose, Lighthouse - 10
	Batting Leader - Kevin Giddens, Lighthouse - .833
MVP – Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Sunbelt (.645, 9 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Defensive MVP – Chub Johnson, Stottler Stagg
HR Leader – Carl Rose, Lighthouse/Sunbelt (.733) – 10
Batting Leader – Kevin Tiny Giddens, Lighthouse/Sunbelt - .833
Outstanding Manager – Meredith Tatum, Jr, Timeout Sports
1990 ISA AA All World Team
Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Carl Rose, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Kevin Tiny Giddens, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Curtis Williams, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Sylvin Little, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Dewayne Frizzell, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Danny Worrell, Lighthouse/Sunbelt
Kenny Clark, Stottler Stagg (.726)
Jack Waldron, Stottler Stagg
Keith Glassgow, Stottler Stagg
Jim Griffin, Stottler Stagg
Scott Wallesa, Stottler Stagg
Jack Sprowles, Timeout Sports
Rick Beck, Timeout Sports
Cleveland Dortch, Timeout Sports
Simmey Cooley, Timeout Sports
Jody Neely, Back Porch
John Hicks, Back Porch
Parrish Barwick, Back Porch


1991	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	MVP - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
	HR Leader - ?

1992	Converters Unlimited, Kinston, NC	Coast to Coast, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Derek Oliver, Converters Unlimited
	Batting Leader - Derek Oliver, Converters Unlimited
	HR Leader - ? Hank Garris?
MAY BE AA

1993 ISA A World Series
1. WW Gay, Gainesville, FL
MVP – Robbie Ergle, WW Gay

1994 ISA A - no info

1995	Doc's/TPS, Jacksonville, FL		Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC
	MVP - Jim Presley, Doc's (22-29, .759, 12 HRs)
	HR Leaders - Jim Presley, Doc's - 12
	HR Leaders - Larry Heise, Doc's - 12
	Batting Leader - Kenny Hooper, Chips/Easton .909 (20-22)

1996	Western Distributors/Dolls, Augusta, GA		Mobile Oil, New Orleans, LA
	MVP - Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls (22-28, .785 16 HRs, 12 RBIs)
	HR Leader - Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls - 16
	Batting Leader - Kevin Johnson, Western Distributors/Downtown Dolls - .785

1997	Adams/Worth, Jackson, MS		Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA
	MVP - Craig Upton, Adams (23-28, .821, 7 HRs, 26 RBIs)
	HR Leaders - Steve Gilbert, Smokes - 14
	HR Leaders - Sylvin Little, Alford's - 14
	HR Leaders - Charly Brown, Precision - 14
	Batting Leader - Daniel Cloud, Bluff City - .909 (20-22)
1997 ISA A World Series
1. Adams/Worth, Jackson, MS
2. Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA 
3. Smokes/Harrison/TPS, Maryland
4. Jonesboro/TPS, Tennessee
5. Precision, Georgia
5. Woerner, Georgia
7. Fast Eddies, Mississippi
7. S&W, Mississippi
9. Major League/Easton, TN
9. Bluff City Wobblers, TN
9. Terry's Bombats, NC
9. Lafayette Fire & Safety, LA
- incomplete standings
ISA Class-A All World Team
Lennon Leggett, Adams (.750)
Richie McAlister, Adams (.785, 12 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Todd Delk, Adams (.718)
Scott Holman, Adams (.718, 11 HRs)
Bobby Fowler, Adams (.750)
Jeff Thompson, Alford's (.757)
Marty Parr, Alford's
Ron Holder, Alford's (.769)
Danny Holder, Alford's
Steve Gilbert, Smokes (14 HRs)
Bravlio Castillo, Smokes (.794, 13 HRs)
Trevor Bellamy, Jonesboro (16-20, .800)
Travis Baldridge, Jonesboro
NOTE- Richard Kee, Precision (20-27, .741, 11 HRs, 40 RBIs)



1998 ISA A

1. W.E.T. (Waste Energy Tech.), Niceville, FL
2. W.W. Gay, Gainesville, FL
3. Adams/RSH/Worth, Ridgeland, MI
4. Harrison’s/Worth, VA
- remainder not listed  
 
ISA Class-A All World Team
MVP - Chad Roberts, W.E.T. (20-24, .833, 9 HRs)
Defensive MVP - Mike Thomas, W.W. Gay
HR Leaders - Chad Roberts, W.E.T - 9
HR Leaders - Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - 9
Batting Leader - Chad Roberts, W.E.T - .833

All World Team
Chad Roberts, W.E.T.
John Hicks, W.E.T. (8 HRs)
Shane Frederick, W.E.T.
Dan Hensley, W.E.T.
Mike Thomas, W.W. Gay
Ken Clark, W.W. Gay
John Thomas, W.W. Gay
Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay
Russ Tatum, Adams/RSH/Worth
Craig Upton, Adams/RSH/Worth
Chuck Boyle, Harrison’s/Worth
Charles Prekel, Harrison’s/Worth



1999	Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC	Long Pest Control, Tacoma, WA
	MVP - John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle (29-35, .829)
	Defensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Shane McCullough, Long Pest Control - 14
	Batting Leader - John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle - .829



1999 ISA A World:

1. Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC 6-0
2. Long Pest Control/TPS, Tacoma, WA 4-2
3. Aftershock 4-2
4. W.E.T./Easton 6-2
5. L&L Paint 4-2
5. Advance Softball 4-2
7. Hooters/BB/TPS 4-2
7. Lafayette Fire & Safety 3-2
9. Crew Softball 3-2
9. Southern Turf/Hudson/TPS 3-2
9. Suncoast/Dudley 3-2
9. Journeyman/Ques/Varsity/Easton 2-2
13. Herrin/TPS 2-2
13. WW Gay/TPS 2-2
13. Aubrey's/Grover 2-2
13. Phone Masters/Commercial Bank 2-2
17. Smokes/ABS/TPS 1-2
17. Guys Snack/Easton 2-2
17. Maroadi Transfer/Easton 1-2
17. Advance Auto 1-2
17. Sports page/Sports Reach 1-2
17. T & R Stucco 1-2
17. Terry's TNT 1-2
17. Pov's/ Coors Lite 1-2
25. Florida Auto Auction 0-2
25. Going Deep 0-2
25. R & B Plastering 0-2
25. Fl Heat/Nave Plumbing/Worth 0-2
25. Team Sonic 0-2
25. Pace 0-2
25. A Plus Mortgage 1-2
25. Louisiana Bag 0-2
33. Minco 0-2

All World Team
no info on All World Team



2000	Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeannette, PA	L&L Painting, Montgomery, AL
	MVP - Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer (21-23, .913, 18 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Scott Nastally, Maroadi's
	HR Leader - Ed Hicks, L&L Painting - 19
	Batting Leader - Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer - .913
	Base Burgler - Jimmy Collins, L&L Paints/TPS
ISA A
1. Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeanette, PA 6-0
2. L&L Painting/TPS, Pratville, AL 8-2
3. Phone Masters/TPS/Community Bank, St, Louis, MO 4-2
4. Sea Lane Express, Goldsboro, NC 4-2
5. Kevitt/J&H/Easton, St. Paul, MN 5-2
5. Smokes/ABS/TPS, Ellicott City, MD 3-2
7. LDJ/Varsity/Journeymen/Easton, Canton, MI 3-2
7. Team Powerhouse/JW Construction, Riverdale, GA 3-2
9. Demarini/Mizuno, Ft, Pierce, FL 2-2
9. TNT/Power, Virginia 2-2
9. Paramount Builders/TPS, Virginia Beach, VA 2-2
9. Hooters/B&B/Easton, Overland Park, KS 2-2
13. Team Georgia/Worth, Tucker, GA 2-2
13. Community Access/Wooters Kansas 2 2
13. WW Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL 1-2
13. Plumbers & Pipefitter #333, Lansing, MI 1-2
17. POVs/TPS, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2
17. Aubury's/TPS, Savannah, GA 1-2
17. Hudson/TPS, Elba, AL 1-2
17. Herrins Softball, Georgia 1-2
17. Smith/Barney, Bradenton, FL 0-2
17. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing, Sanibel, FL 0-2
17. Harrison's, Portsmouth, VA 0-2
17. GTE Wireless, Tennessee 0-2
25. Louisiana Bag, Louisiana 0-2
25. Ed Softball/Bud/Cafe Florida 0-2
25. Lumberjacks, Louisiana 0-2
25. C&S, Pensacola, FL 0-2
25. Vernons/Jax Sport,Florida 0-2
All World Team:
Matt Furrey, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Scott Janek, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Dave Dahanos, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Kevin Berkofer, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Mark Mastorovich, Maroadi Transfer/Nike
Tommy Urban, L&L Painting/TPS
Kevin Gillott, L&L Painting/TPS
Ed Hicks, L&L Painting/TPS
Will Watson, L&L Painting/TPS
Chris Johnson, Sea Lane Express
Grant Batts, Sea Lane Express
Shawn Watson, Phone Masters/TPS
Jan Moss, Phone Masters/TPS


2001	Paramount Bldrs./Worth, Va Beach, VA	Fla. Heat/Nave/Black's/Worth, Sanibel, FL
	MVP - Travis Matthews,  Paramount Builders/Worth
	Defensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS
	Batting Leader - Derek Oliver, Paramount - .859
2001 ISA A World Series
 1. Paramount Builders/Worth, Virginia Beach, VA
 2. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth, Sanibel, FL
 3. Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL
 4. L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL
 5. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, GA
 5. LDJ/Varsity/Easton, Detroit, MI
 7. Louisiana Bag/Legend/TPS, Picayune, MS
 7. W.W. Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL
 9. Aubury's/TPS, Savannah, GA
 9. Mississippi/Worth, Jackson, MS
 9. Lighthouse Baptist/Select/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN
 9. Maroadi Transfer/Frank n Stein, Jeannete, PA
13. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's Pizza/TPS, Ellicott City, MD
13. C&M Sporting Goods, Dotham, AL
13. Suncoast/Smith Barney/TPS, Bradenton, FL
13. Jonesboro/TPS, Kingsport, TN
17. Quick Roofing/Advanced Softball/Nike, Texarkana, TX
17. Team Hale Storm/Cuz's Crew, Suwanee, GA
17. Mizuno Bomb Squad, Dallas, TX
17. Phonemasters/TPS, St. Louis, MO
17. Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River, NJ
ISA A All Tournament Team:
Travis Matthews, Paramount Builders/Worth
BJ Fulk, Paramount Builders/Worth
Roy Jarman, Paramount Builders/Worth
Derek Oliver, Paramount Builders/Worth
Doug Flowers, Paramount Builders/Worth
Larry White, Paramount Builders/Worth
Paul Stanley, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Scott McDaniel, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black's/Worth
Dewyane Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS


2002	FL Heat/Nave/Black's, Ft. Pierce, FL	Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA	
	MVP - Brian Arnold, Florida Heat  (26-30, .867, 8 HRs)
	Defensive MVP - Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
	HR Leader - Steve Gilbert, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno  - 14
	Batting Leader - Brian Arnold, Florida Heat - .867
	Base Burgler - Anthony Cobb, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
2002 ISA A, Winter Haven, FL
 1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL  5-0
 2. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA  			5-2
 3. Doc's/Mizuno, Sioux City, IA  				3-2
 4. Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL  				2-2
 5. Suncoast/Nike, Sarasota, FL  				2-2
 5. WW Gay/Aubrey's/Mizuno/TPS, Gainesville, FL  		2-2
 7. LDJ/Varsity/Bud/Easton, Canton, MI  			1-2
 7. Creative Stucco/Easton, Reynoldsburg, OH  			1-2
 9. Audio Jungsion, Savannah, GA				1-2
 9. C&M Team Ball/Worth, Dotham, AL				0-2
 9. Berardi's/TPS, Lexington, KY  				1-2
 9. Big Fogg, Jacksonville, FL 					1-2
13. Pov's/TPS/Reebok, Brooklyn Center, MN 	 		0-2
ISA Class-A All World Team:
Roy Eppley, Team Mizuno
Scott Alley, Team Mizuno
George Sampson, Doc's/Mizuno
Tony Pauly, Doc's/Mizuno
Will O'Neal, Doc's/Mizuno
Travis Mathis, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
BJ Fulk, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
Jim Rodgers, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
Kenny Ezell, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno
Kevin Reller, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (12-14, .857, 2 HRs)
Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-23, .826, 8 HRs)
Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-27, .778, 10 HRs)
Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-29, .724, 4 HRs)
Mike Chambliss, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-27, .704, 6 HRs)
John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-30, .700, 5 HRs)


2003	Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL
	MVP - Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952)
      	Defensive MVP - David Allen, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS 
	HR Leader - Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 23 RBIs) - 9
	Batting Leader - Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21) - .952)
	Base Burgler - Jason Kock, Benfield Electric/Worth
 ISA Class A Nationals - Fairfax, VA
 1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (5-0)
 2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL (4-2)
 3. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD (4-2)
 4. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (5-2)
 5. LaserVision/TPS, Syracuse, MA (3-2)
 5. Holland's Used Cars/Terry’s/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC (5-2)
 7. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
 7. Doc’s/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (2-2)
 9. SSS/Maroadi's/Tailgators, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
 9. Buckeye Softball/Easton, Richmond, VA (2-2)
 9. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk, FL (1-2) 
 9. Beradi’s/TPS/Tek Services, Lexington, KY (1-2)
13. Taylor’s, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
13. All Marines-Scarlett, USA (0-2)
13. TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD (0-2)
13. All Marines-Gold, USA (0-2)
17. My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA (0-2)
17. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD (0-2)
17. RSM, Arkansas (0-2)

ISA Class-A All Tournament Team:
Andy Bedlack, McNair Sports
Melvin Biankowski, McNair Sports
Billy White, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (18-25, .720, 3 HRs, 13 RBIs)
Ron Probst, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (22-31, .759, 1 HR, 12 RBIs)
Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 9 HRs, 23 RBIs)
Charlie Brown, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Ed Hicks, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Keith Martin, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Scott Wiggins, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
John Dutch, Benfield Electric/Worth
Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric/Worth
Derek Oliver, Benfield Electric/Worth
Roy Jarmin, Benfield Electric/Worth
Pat Wayne, Benfield Electric/Worth
Manager - Dave McDonald, Benfield Electric/Worth


2004	Team Synergy, Orlando, FL		Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL	
	MVP - Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
	Defensive MVP - Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
	Offensive MVP - Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
	HR Leader - Chad Durrick, Team Synergy
	Batting Leader - Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
      	Base Burgler - Tim Finchman, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton

2004 ISA Men’s A World Championship - Winter Haven, FL
      1. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL (7-1)
      2. Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
      3. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL (2-2)
      4. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
      5. Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA (2-2)
      5. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (2-2)
      7. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (2-2)
      7. Colbert No Limit, Athens, GA (1-2)
      9. Mountain Top, Brighton, MI (1-2)
      9. Westshore Pizza, Tampa, FL (0-2)
      9. Uniflora/Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (0-2)
      9. Tampa Bay Kaos, Tampa, FL (0-2)
      ISA Class-A All World Team:
      Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/TPS
      John Dutch, Aubrey's/TPS
      Charlie Brown, L&L Painting
      Keith Martin, L&L Painting
      Dewayne Frizzell, L&L Painting
      Jim Thurman, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      Kevin Rasmussen, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      Mark Baker, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
      JC Batista, Team Synergy
      Damon Marlette, Team Synergy
      Chad Dykes, Team Synergy
      Jose Santiago, Team Synergy

2005	Aubrey's/Resmondo/TPS, Savannah, GA	Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/Easton, Brighton, MI
	MVP - Lonnie McLean, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
	Defensive MVP - ?
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
	Batting Leader - ?
    	Base Burglar - Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton

ISA Class-A Worlds - Winter Haven, FL
    1. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-0)
    2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
    3. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL (3-2)
    4. Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (2-2)
    5. Primetime (1-2)
    5. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
    7. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (0-2)
    7. Old School (0-2)
    ISA Class-A All World Team
    Kevin Kennington, Higgs Properties/Worth
    Nick Combass, Higgs Properties/Worth
    Josh Clemens, Kirby Investments
    Steve Kirby, Kirby Investments
    Stacy Howell, Kirby Investments
    Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
    Ray Jarmen, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Chris Johnson, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Earl Bryant, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Mitch Maha, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    Mike Martin, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
    John Dutch, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS

2006	Specialty Tank/Stucco, Columbus, OH	Benfield/Reece/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA
	MVP - Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, .955, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs)
	Defensive MVP - Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth - 12 HRs
	Batting Leader - Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs) - .955
        Base Burglar-Johnny Gallegos, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas

ISA Class-A Worlds, Polk County, FL
      1.Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-0)
      2.Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (3-2)
      3.Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
      4.Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (2-2)
      5.Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (1-2)
      5.T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL (1-2)
      7.Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (0-2)
      7.Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-2)
      ISA Class-A All World Team:
      Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
      Adam Ferguson, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
      Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
      JD Gunter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      Wayne Harbermeal, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
      JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Brian Arnold, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      KC Gillman, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
      Rick Sedlacek, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth



2007	ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD		The Scene/Blazers/Laservision, Commack, NY
	MVP - Bill Honeycutt, ABS/Easton
	Defensive MVP - Mike Broderick, ABS/Easton
	Offensive MVP - ?
	HR Leader - Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
	Batting Leader - ?
2007 ISA Men's Class A - Flat Rock, MI
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 4-0
2. The Scene/Mattingly/Laservision, Commack, NY 4-2
3. Morgan Staney/Logo Express/Kitty, Commerce, GA 2-2
4. Aubrey's/Logo's-1, Savannah, GA 2-2
5. T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL 1-2
6. Lumber Kings/Major League/Miken, Blue Ridge, GA 0-2
7. Team KFC/Wildcard, GA 0-2
DQ. Fence Brokers Inc./Worth, Bryant, AR 0-2
All-World Team:
Jeff Wallace, ABS/Easton
Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
Anthony Defrancesca, ABS/Easton
Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
Shawn Ballard, Scene/Laser Vision
Justin Valenti, Scene/Laser Vision
Rick Sills, Scene/Laser Vision
Ryan Robbins, Scene/Laser Vision
Phillip White, Morgan Stanley
Adam Tennyson, Morgan Stanley
Chad Bryant, Morgan Stanley
Tyler Driskell, Morgan Stanley
This was the last real ISA Class-A World Series

2008	- Class-A/Open Worlds Not Held


2009	- Class-A Discontinued, Class-Open, Class-A and Class-B combined into Class-Elite

2009 ISA Elite Worlds
1. Players Warehouse/Bertie's/Miken 
2. Logo Express/Bass Gloves, Byron, GA 
3. The Scene/Sports Den, Somerset, KY
4. Gas It, Blacksburg, SC
5. Fence Brokers/Illustrated Sportswear, Bryant, AR 
5. Major League 

ISA Elite All World Team
MVP - Mike Harrington (Pitcher)- Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.760) 
Golden Glove - Matty Crawford - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken 
Base Burglar Award - Jordan Laswell - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken – 16 Runs Scored 
All Tournament - Jason Krack - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.700) 
All Tournament - Chris Moon - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.740) 
All Tournament - Robbie Grindstaff - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.770) 
All Tournament - Cody Gilbert - Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.810) 
All Tournament - Matt Blanton - Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.750) 
All Tournament - Robert Cancoran - Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.740) 
All Tournament - Brian Autry - Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.700)
All Tournament - Chad Akers - The Scene/The Sports Den (.710) 
All Tournament - Shaun Ballard - The Scene/The Sports Den (.700) 
All Tournament - Jason Gilfillan - Gas It (.820)



From 2010 through 2014, The ISA did not hold an Elite National Tournaments
in 2015, they has an Elite World and have had not had one since --

2015 - All In/Elite, Pittsburgh, PA		defeated - Athens Collision/CTS, TN



ISA Class - B World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAA or 3A) - AA from 1984-90
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1984	McDonald's Carpets, Columbia, TN	Richard Smith, Murfeesboro, TN
1985	Chavis, Laurinburg, NC			Port Charlies, Wilmington, NC
1986	Allied Astros, Indianapolis, IN		Bigham Insulation, Fort Lauderdale, FL
1987	Gadsden Textiles, NC			?
1988	Back Porch, Destin, FL			?
1989	Stallions, Greenville, SC		Al Estes Insurance, Pinellas Park, FL
1990	Miami Meds, Miami, FL			Lutz Heat, Lutz, FL
1991	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			Nunley
1992	?					?
1993	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1994	Superior/Steele's, Miami, FL		L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1995	Resmondo Bad Dogs, Auburndale, FL	Buddy Bi-Rite, Tampa, FL
1996	Smokes/TPS, Ellicott City, MD		Westshore Pizza/Denning, Tampa, FL
1997	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1998	American Electric, Tampa, FL		?
1999	Lumberjacks, Houma, LA			Sports Center, Grenada, MS
2000	Foxwood Casino/Demarini, Cranston, RI	Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN
2001	Mizuno Techfire, Ft. Pierce, FL		PDC Printing/Cal's Pizza, Sterling Heights, MI
2002	Taylors, Edgewater, MD			Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR
2003	Team Synergy, Orlando, FL		Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN
2004	Laser Vision/Easton, Syracuse, MA	Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
2005	Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN		B&C Miken, Edmonton, KY
2006	Showcase/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	Kontoulas/Sunny Side II/Worth, Garner, NC
2007	Showcase/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	Gas-It/Team Hosed, Blacksburg, SC
2008	- Not Held
2009	- Class-B Discontinued, Class-A and Class-B combined into Class-Elite
ISA Class - C World Series - Gold (Formerly ISA Class-AA or 2A) - A from 1984-89
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1984	Concord Shell, Chattanooga, TN		Party Supply, Lewisburg, TN
1985	?					?
1986	D&M Bandits, GA 			?
1987	Cleveland Pneumatics, Cleveland TN	Gaston Textiles, Gastonia, NC
1988	Roadies, Macon, GA			Dowling Fire Equipment, Ocala, FL
1989	?					?
1990	?					WW Gay, Gainesville, FL
1991	Paddy McGee's, Winter Park,  FL		Southern Star, West Palm Beach, FL
1992	Paddy McGee's, Winter Park,  FL		?
1993	Green Machine, St. Louis, MO		Franklin 76ers, Franklin, TN
1994	Hickey's, Marietta, GA			?
1995	StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		Howard's Vending, Woodstock, GA
1996	StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		?
1997	Dr Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		Maximum Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1998	Dr Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		?
1999	Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL		Southern Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2000	D&D Bombers, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD
2001	Wine Trucking/Mizuno, West Point, VA	Texas Roadhouse, Greenville, SC
2002	Wine Tucking, Marshall, VA		Westshore Pizza, Sarasota, FL
2003	Medicap Pharmacy, Burlington, NC	B&E Tire/Worth, Sugar Hill, GA
2004	Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA		Blockbuster/Mizuno, W. Palm Beach, FL
2005	Blockbuster Video, W. Palm Beach, FL	Diamond Quest, New York (Greenfield, MA)
2006	DCS, Deerfield Beach, FL 		H3 Sports/Pops Squad, Orlando, FL
2007	Hutson Trucking, Baltimore, MD		Miami Blitz, Miami, FL
2008	Deluxe Bakery, Mount Laurel, NJ 	American Pop, Deltona, FL
2009	DCS-Donkey Punch, Ft, Lauderdale, FL 	Anchor Down Enterprises/Easton, Immokalee, FL
2010	Foul Balls, SC				Platinum Softball, Accokeek, MD
2011	OI Livingston, Tuscaloosa, AL		S&S-Scott's Select, Boiling Springs, NC
2012	 - N/A - Cancelled
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-C was renamed the Gold Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013	- N/A - Not held (Top 2 in Rating Points - Sunbelt Rentals/Team Miken, FL - Doc's Softball Club, Niceville, FL
2014	- N/A - Not held
2015	- Gold Class Discontinued, Class-D and Class-E became "Upper" and "Lower"
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2016, Class-C was once again held and was now Class-B/C
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017	Gutter Worx, Ekron, KY			Southern Mayhem, Atlanta, GA
ISA Class - D World Series - Silver/Upper (Formerly ISA Class-A)
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1986	All-Line Construction, St. Pete, FL	Curtis Mathes, AL
1987	GM Petroleum, Bowling Green, KY		Pioneer Realty, McMinville, TN
1988	Kissimmee Rebels, Kissimmee, FL		Sernco, Bartow, FL
1989	?					?
1990	?					?
1991	Brass Rail, FL				Radar Institute, FL
1992	Clanton Merchants, Clanton, AL 		Dees Video, Tampa, FL
1993	?					?
1994	?					?
1995	Vet's Flag, Clearwater,  FL		?
1996	Blockbuster Video, W. Palm Beach, FL	?
1997	Anderson Screen, Tampa, FL		?
1998	Mountain Sports, Cashiers, NC		Amiom (Insnet), Huntsville, AL
1999	Greenville Storm, Greenville, SC	Stix's, Enoree, SC
2000	Big Donkey/Paine Webber, Valrico, FL	Line Drive Softball, Arden, NC
2001	The Godfathers, Landrum, SC		Abbey Anns, Akron, OH
2002	Joe Corbi's, Frederick, MD		Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ
2003	Romano's, Glen Burnie, MD		Gaithersburg Rental, Gaithersburg, MD
2004	Creative Concrete/SMS, Eastlake, OH	Passmore Auto, Pell City, AL
2005	CSC/ALP Services, Columbia, SC		National Delivery/Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD
2006	Fleeman Construction, Spartanburg, SC	Ryans Sports Cards, Bradenton, FL
2007	St. Louis Swing, St Louis, MO		Abercrombie Trucking, Laurens, SC
2008	Florida Fury, Deltona, FL		CG Investments, Shelby, NC
2009	E3/C-Town/Elite Softball, AL 		Banks Oil, McDonough, GA 
2010	Briggs Collision, Concord, NC		Outkast Softball, Franklin, TN
2011	Benny & The Jets/RRR, Ashville, NC	Eagle Paint, Alto, GA
2012	Southern Boom/Miken, Orlando, FL	Eagle Paint, Alto, GA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-D was renamed the Silver Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 	Tampa Reebok, Tampa, FL			Team Gieco, Sarasota, FL
2014 	?		
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2015, Class-D was renamed the Upper Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015	GA Elite, Talking Rock, GA		ABS, Daphne, AL
2016	?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2017, Class-D was once again held
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017	Hometec, Lawrenceville, GA 		NAP/Diamond Cutters, North, AL
ISA Class - E World Series - Bronze/Lower
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1994	?					?
1995	Kids Dome Pizza, NC			?
1996	Riverstone Farm, Nashville, TN		Vipers, Williamson County, TN
1997	Budweiser, St. Augustine, FL		Anthony's Lounge, Rockledge, FL
1998	Scooters, Lincolnton, NC		Stixx, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1999	Shoreline Carpet Mets, Belleview, FL	CC Softball
2000	Dynamic Marketing, Cranston, RI		Vegas Cabaret, Coral Springs, FL
2001	Silver Builders, Frederick, MD		Sundrop of Pulaski, Pulaski, TN
2002	Piranha Softball, N. Port Richey, FL	Sports Section, Florida
2003	Hit n Run/Mizuno, Palmetto, FL		Crazy Train Softball, Lancaster, SC
2004	Master Flow, Easley, SC			Stumpys, Winchester, TN
2005	Brownies Water Solution, Kissimmee, FL	Ilforno Pizza/Worth, Frederick, MD
2006	SmashMouth/Worcster, Southbridge, MA	Ace Mortgage, Coconut Creek, FL
2007	Dog Pound, Cleveland, TN		The Saints, Chuluota, FL
2008	RBI Reloaded/Dirty Dog, Shelbyville, TN	No Doubt, Goldrod, FL
2009	Team Evolution, Kissimmee, FL 		Harview Roofing, Baltimore, MD
2010	Country Companions, Taneytown, MD	Twisted, Soddy Daisy, TN
2011	Swamp Donkeys, Upstate, SC		Drive By Reloaded, Snellville, GA
2012	CA Gear/JB Auto, Burnsville, AL 	Fantasyland, Caledonia, MS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2013, Class-E was renamed the Bronze Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 	Honey Badgers/Xtreme, Summerfield, SC	Bomb Squad/Crunch Time, Supply, NC
2014 	?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2015, Class-E was renamed the Lower Class
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015 	Hot Soup, Dallas, GA			Psycho, Columbia, TN
2016	?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	Starting in 2017, Class-E was once again held
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017	Whoopsie Softball, Commerce, GA		Team Thor, Anniston, AL
ISA Class - Wooden Bat World Series
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
2009	Vance Enterprise, Waynesville, NC 	?
2010	Vance Enterprise, Waynesville, NC 	?
2011	Crossfire, Asheville, NC		?
2012	 - disbanded
ISA Church World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1984	-	First Nazerene, Nashville, TN
1985-1990	- no info available
1991	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
	AA	Calvary Crusaders, Brandon, FL
	A	Brandon Calvary, Brandon, FL
1992	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
1993	AAA	Christians in Action (CIA), Gadsden, AL
1994	AAA	?- no info available
1995	A	Hillcrest Baptist, FL
	B	1st Baptist, FL
	C	Dinsmore Baptist, Jacksonville, FL
	D	Penial Baptist, Palatka, FL
1996	B	Trinity Nazarene, Charlotte, NC
	C	McGill Baptist, Concord, NC
	D	New Life Baptist, Gaston, NC
1997	B	Team FLA, Starke, FL
	C	Tabernacle Baptist, Macon, GA
	D	Pasco Eagles, New Port Richey, FL
1998	C	Mt. Pleasant Baptist, LaGrange, LA
	D	Alderline Community Baptist, Parrish, AL
1999	C	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	D	Antioch Believers, GA
2000	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec.	Paystar Christian, GA
2001	Comp.	Disciples, Knoxville, TN
	Rec.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
2002	Comp.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec.	Corinth Baptist
2003	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec	Eastmont Baptist, Montgomery, AL
2004	Comp.	Phillippi Baptist, Rock Hill, SC 
	Rec	Shilo Mennonites, Shilo, SC
2005	Comp.	Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec	Holly Springs Baptist, Franklin, NC
2006	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	N/A
2007	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	First Baptist Church (FBC) Blue, TN
2008	Comp.	Team Maz Bap, TN
	Rec	Churches of Shelbyville, TN
2009	Comp.	Pisgah
	Rec	- no info available
2010	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec	- no info available
2011	Comp.	Team Impact, NC
	Rec	Crossfire-II, NC 
2012	Comp 	Crossfire-I, NC 
	Rec 	Crossfire-II, NC 
2013	Comp.	- no info available
	Rec	- no info available
NOTE - No record of Church Worlds available since 2013
ISA Corporate/Armed Forces World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Country Fed Meats, Riverdale, GA
	A	Martin Marietta, Memphis, TN
1992	-	?- no info available
1993	-	?- no info available
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	?- no info available
1996	C	C&C Softball, Gallatin, TN
1997	-	?- no info available
1998	-	?- no info available
1999	-	?- no info available
2000	-	Hulbert Field/Schlotzky's, Hulbert Field, FL
2001	-	Eglin AFB/Buffalo Reef, Eglin AFB, FL
2002	-	Elite/Keller Williams, Suwanee, GA
2003	-	N/A
2004	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2002
ISA Class A - Winter Nationals
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1995	Team Dudley/Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL	Superior/Southland, Gainesville, GA
	MVP - Mark Martin, Team Dudley (20-24, .833, 7 HRs)
	Tim Williamson, Sup/Southland - 13   (23-31, .742, 30 RBIs)
	Mark Martin, Team Dudley - .833
1996	Allison Const./Dudley, Concord, NC	Steele's Bad Dogs, Lake Wales, FL
	MVP - Todd Bailes, Allison Construction
	Judson Jackson, W.W. Gay - 8	
1997	Robert's/Easton, Orlando, FL		Sierra Power, Reno, NV
	MVP - Russ Urshan, Robert's (25-28, .893, 9 HRs)
	Dale Walters, Sierra Power - 14 
1998	Chase/Worth, Wilmington, NC		Ruby's/Worth, Savannah, GA
	MVP - Ed Hicks, Chase (.727, 6 HRs)
	Chris Calcutt (.840),  Heath Altman & Ed Hicks, Chase - 6
	Keith Roberts, Chase - .870
1999	Chase/Tri-Gems/Easton, Wilmington, NC	Resmondo/Hague/TPS, Columbus, OH
	MVP - Mike Shenk, Chase (14-16, .875, 3 HRs)
	J.C. Phelps, Chase - 8	
2000	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	Altimore Concrete/Beck's, Cedar Brook, NJ
	MVP - Dennis Turner, Hague/Resmondo (17-24, .708, 7 HRs)
	Jeff Wallace, Altimare Concrete (26-32, .813,  12 HRs, 28 RBIs)
	John Keigley, Hague (15-16, .938, 1 HR)
2001	W.W.Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL		Suncoast/Smith Barney, Sarasota, FL
	MVP - Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay (20-25, .800, 12 HRs)
	Jeff Vargo, W.W Gay - 13
	Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - .800
2002	Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL		Resmondo Sod, Auburndale, FL
	MVP - Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno (14-18, .778)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo Sod & Butch Smith, Florida Heat - 13
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .778
2003	Doc's/Easton, Sioux City, IA		Resmondo's Sod Boys, Auburndale, FL
	MVP - Chad Durick, Doc's/Easton (21-24, .875, 6 HRs)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo's Sod Boys, Florida Heat - 18
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .875
2004	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		B&J Logging/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
	MVP - JD Genter, Aubrey's/TPS
	HR Leaders - JC Phelps, B&J Logging & Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's
2005	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		Team Stucco (Creative/T&R), Illinois/Florida
	MVP - Kevin Martin, Aubrey's
	HR Leader - Jamie Wise, Aubrey's
2006	Specialty Tank, Columbus, OH 		Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL
	MVP - Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/Docs/K&G/Worth
	HR Leader - Rich Gulash, Resmondo II
2007	Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL 	Resmondo I, Winter Haven, FL
	MVP - Scott Kirby, Belcher Concrete
	HR Leader - Tim Cocco, Belcher Concrete
2008	Pierce Construction, Creo, NY	 	Stucco Supply, Cincinnati, OH
	MVP - Matt Loughhead, Pierce Construction
	HR Leader - ?
2009	AJS/Easton, Fort Myers, FL	 	Bass Gloves, Fayette, AL
	MVP - Billy Moore, AJS/Easton
	HR Leader - ?
2010	Bass Gloves, Fayette, AL	 	Suncoast/Reebok, Sarasota, FL
	MVP - Oscar Shipley, Bass Gloves
	Jeff Turnbow, Bass Gloves (HR Leader)
2011	N/A
NOTE - Class-A not held since 2010

Masters and Seniors
ISA Men's 35 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1993	-	Doc's/Speedline, Jacksonville, FL
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	?- no info available
1996	-	?- no info available
1997	-	Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
1998	-	Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
1999	-	?- no info available
2000	-	C&M Sporting Goods, Dotham, AL
2001	-	?- no info available
2002	-	?- no info available
2003	-	Romeo's Masters, Birmingham, AL
2004	-	Loves Jewelers, Columbus, GA
2005	North	Bombers, Mackinaw, MI
	South	Romeo's, Birmingham, AL
2006	Comp.	Woody's Barr/ABT, Michigan
	Rec.	Smooth Criminal, Michigan
2007	-	N/A
2008	-	N/A
2009	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2007
ISA Men's 40 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1991	-	Ben's Muffler, Orlando, FL
1992	-	?- no info available
1993	-	?- no info available
1994	-	?- no info available
1995	-	MW Tribble/Union Savings Bank, Cincinnati, OH
1996	-	MW Tribble/Union Savings Bank, Cincinnati, OH (Ricky Huggins-MVP)
1997	-	B Dry, Louisville, KY
1998	A	Flooring Solutions, Oakton, VA
	B	CSX #1, Jacksonville, FL
1999	-	CSX #1, Jacksonville, FL
2000	-	B&H Softball, Ft. Myers, FL
2001	-	Team Mizuno/RB Plastering, Ft. Pierce, FL
2002	-	Big Dogs/Sports Page, Pittsburgh, PA
2003	-	Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
2004	-	Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
2005	-	Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
2006	-	Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2007	-	Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2008	-	N/A
2009	-	N/A
NOTE - not held since 2007
ISA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	A	Robbie's, Portland, OR
1997	A	Carolina Cobras, Burlington, NC
	B	Express, Glen Burnie, MD
1998	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
	A	Fairfield Unknowns, Pembroke Pines, FL
1999	Major	Florida Crush/Easton, Melbourne, FL
	A	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
2000	Major	Florida Crush-Brevard, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	AAA	Carolina Cobras, Raleigh, NC
	AA	Roseville Gateway, Sierra, CA
2001	Major +	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Akron Silversmiths, Cuyahogo Falls, OH
	AAA	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
	AA	Doc Martens, Martin, MI
2002	Super	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Joseph Chevrolet, Ft. Thomas, KY
	AAA	Team Worth Eagles, Boca Raton, FL
	AA	Sunshine Boys, Sebring, FL
2003	Major +	Pineknobs, Warren, MI
	Major 	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
2004	Major	JAH Masters, Atlanta, GA
	Upper	Al Estes Bail Bonds, Pinellas Park, FL
	Lower	Topps Softball
2005	Gold	Al Estes Bail Bonds, FL (Gold Division)
	-Red	Kittrell Acoustics, AL (Red Division)
	Silver	Broward Bunch, FL (Green Division))
	-White	Southern Softball, AL (White Division)
2006	Major +	Pine Knob, Mt. Clemens, MI
	Major	Travelodge Bears, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Metro Coors Light, Belleville, IL
2007	Major +	Hollis Appraisal, Jacksonville, FL
	Major	Travel Lodge, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Barons, Kansas City, MO
2008	Maj+/Ma	Hendricks Sports, TX
	AAA	Brickyard, IN
2009	Major	Windy City, IL
	AAA	Kayson's Grill, GA 
2010	Major 	Kayson's Grille 50's, GA 
	AAA 	Monster Softball II, TN 
2011	Major+ 	South Florida Renegades, FL
	Major	N/A 
	AAA 	Harbortown Marina, FL 
2012	Major 	OKI, IL 
	AAA 	Twin City, IL 
2013	Major+	OKI, IN 
	Major 	Chicago Prime, IN 
	AAA 	WC Thunder, IL 
2014	Major	?
	AAA	?
2015	Major 	Pope Transport, FT Atkinson, WI
	AAA 	Team 050, Alorton, IL
2016	Major	Big Ten Softball/DLB, IL
	AAA 	Team Illinois, IL
2017	Major	?
	AAA	?
ISA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	East	Classic 50's, PA
	West	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
1997	Major	Thomas Engineering/Dudley, Manassas, VA
1998	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
1999	Major	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
2000	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Pittsburgh Gold 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
	AA	Akron Silversmiths, Akron, OH
2001	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Penn Hills 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
2002	Super	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Ted's Montgomery, Brookeville, MD
	AA	Heat Wave, Naples, FL
2003	Major	Gulf Shore Insurance, Naples, FL
	AAA 	Office Products Warehouse, St. Petersburg, FL
2004	Upper	Bell Corp./Dan's Sports/Miken, Naples, FL
	Lower	Florida Storm, Florida
2005	Gold 	Bob's Transmission, FL
	Silver 	Sun Coast Sun Rays, FL
2006	Major +	All State/Miken, FL
	Maj/AAA	WE Ruth Realty, Renton, WA 
2007	Major +	N/A
	Maj/AAA	Williams Food Service, Louisville, KY 
	AA	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
2008	Major +	N/A
	Maj/AAA	Rhinos, IL
	AA	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
2009	Major+	Kittrell Acoustics, AL 
	Major	N/A 
	AAA 	Birmingham 55's, AL 
	AA 	Dayton Legends 55's, OH 
2010	Major+	Hendricks Sports Texas 
	Major 	Kinnco Services, IN 
	AAA 	Pat's Sports, FL 
	AA 	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
2011	Major 	N/A 
	AAA 	Pat's Sports/Levin Financial, FL
2012	Major 	Windy City, IL 
	AAA 	Smith Laminating, KY 
2013	Major 	Kinnco Services, IN 
	AAA 	Central Illinois Chiefs, IL 
2014	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
2015	Major+ 	Doc’s, Pickerington, OH
	Major 	The Softball Club, Munster, IN
	AAA 	Milwaukee Merchants, Greenfield, WI
2016	Major 	Doug & Don's Auto Care, MI
	50/55 	Antique Roadshow, IN
2017	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
ISA Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	Major	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
2000	Major	Florida Crush Legends, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
	AA	Galyans Geezers, Illinois
2001	Major +	Florida Crush Legends, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	Major	Akron Silver Masters, Akron, OH
	AAA	Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
2002	Super	Florida Legends/Dan Sports, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Port St. Lucie Ramblers, Port Saint Lucie, FL
2003	Major + Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
	Major 	Florida Crush, Ft. Meyers, FL
2004	Upper	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
2005	Gold 	Human Kinetics, FL
	Silver 	Lazy Days/Chadwell, FL
2006	Major + Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
	Major 	Fire
2007	Major	CC Red, Chicago, IL
	AAA 	Miken Fossils, Rock Island, IL
2008	Major	Michael's Force, IL
	AAA 	Michigan Express, MI
2009	Major+	Miken/Tanel, FL 
	Major 	Morris Farm, FL 
	AAA 	Carriage Homes, AR 
	AA 	Dayton Legends 60's, OH
2010	Major 	Wild Bunch, AL 
	AAA 	Job Central/Indy 60, IN 
	AA 	Dayton Legends 60's, OH 
2011	Major 	N/A 
	AAA 	South Florida Heat, FL
	AA 	Pat's Sports/Levin Financial, FL
2012	Major 	Handeland Flooring, WI 
	AAA 	Indiana Legends/Campbell Tire, IN 
	AA 	Kentuckiana, KY
2013	Major+	Line Drive Salsa Bombers MI 
	Major 	Handeland Flooring, WI 
	AAA 	Dayton Legends 60, OH
2014	Major+ 	? 
	Major	?
	AAA 	?
2015	Major 	Kinnco Services, Traversa City, MI
	AAA 	Minutemen/Pepco SFS, North Royalton, OH
	AA 	Indy Fog, Indianapolis, IN
2016	Major+ 	Kinnco Services, Traversa City, MI
	Major	Kentuckiana Legends, IN
	AAA 	Cincinnati 60s, Cincinnati, OH
	AA 	Indy Fog, Indianapolis, IN
2017	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
ISA Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2001	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2002	Major	N/A
2003	Major	N/A
2004	Upper	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2005	Gold	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
2006	AA	Budweiser, MO
2007	AAA	Hamel Builders, Reisterstown, MD
2008	AAA/AA	Indianapolis Classics, IN
2009	AAA 	West Michigan Carelinc, MI 
	AA 	Jim and Joe's 65's, KY 
2010	AAA 	West Michigan Carelinc, MI
	AA 	Jim and Joe's 65's, KY
2011	AAA 	N/A 
2012	Major 	Marian Maitland/Boys of Summer, MI 
	AAA 	Midwest Express, NE 
	AA 	Jim & Joe's, KY 
2013	Major 	High Five, MN 
	AAA 	Michaels, WI
	AA 	US Jobs, IN
2014	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
2015	Major 	Declaire Orthopaedic, Troy, MI
	AAA 	US Job/Indy 65, Indianapolis, IN
	AA 	Indiana Legends/Columbus, Seymour, IN
2016	Major 	Minnesota Masters/Ancell, MN
	65/70 	Kentuckiana 65s, IN
2017	Major 	? 
	AAA 	?
ISA Men's 70 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2005	Gold	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2006	Major	N/A
2007	Major	N/A
2008	Major	N/A
2009	Maj+/Ma Suncoast Orthopaedic Surgery Florida, FL
	AAA/AA 	Hamel Caveliers, VA 
2010	Major+ 	Suncoast Orthopedics Surgery Florida, FL
	AAA 	Michiana Merchants, MI
2011	Major 	N/A 
2012	AAA 	Direct Employers, IN 
	AA 	Dayton Legends, OH 
2013	Major	N/A
2014	Major	N/A
2015	Major	N/A
2016	Major	N/A
2017	Major	N/A

2015 ISA Men’s Elite Slow Pitch World Series

2015 tournament site unknown.


Champion – All In/Elite, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Runner Up – Athens Collision/CTS, Nashville, TN


  • MVP – ?
  • Golden Glove – ?
  • Base Burglar Award – ?
  • Batting Leader – ?

ISA ELITE ALL WORLD TEAM

  • No information available

FINAL STANDINGS

1. All In/Elite, Pittsburgh, PA (3-1)
2. Athens Collision/CTS, TN (5-2)
3. SoCoWo, NC (2-2)
4. Showtime, TN (2-2)
5t. Solway, TN (1-2)
5t. Roots/Benny’s Boys, NC (0-2)
7. Team TKO, KY (0-2)

2009 ISA Men’s Elite Slow Pitch Worlds

2009 held at Gallatin, Tennessee.


Champion – Players Warehouse/Bertie’s/Miken, Elizabethtown, Kentucky
Runner Up – Logo Express/Bass Gloves, Byron, Georgia


  • MVP – Mike Harrington (Pitcher)- Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.760)
  • Golden Glove – Matty Crawford – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken
  • Base Burglar Award – Jordan Laswell – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken – 16 Runs Scored
  • Batting Leader – Jason Gilfillan – Gas It – .820

ISA ELITE ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Mike Harrington (Pitcher)- Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.760)
  • Matty Crawford – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken
  • Jason Krack – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.700)
  • Chris Moon – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.740)
  • Robbie Grindstaff – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.770)
  • Cody Gilbert – Players Warehouse/Berties/Miken (.810)
  • Matt Blanton – Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.750)
  • Robert Cancoran – Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.740)
  • Brian Autry – Logo Express/Bass Gloves (.700)
  • Chad Akers – The Scene/The Sports Den (.710)
  • Shaun Ballard – The Scene/The Sports Den (.700)
  • Jason Gilfillan – Gas It (.820)

FINAL RESULTS

1. Players Warehouse/Bertie’s/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY
2. Logo Express/Bass Gloves, Byron, GA
3. The Scene/Sports Den, Somerset, KY
4. Gas It, Blacksburg, SC
5t. Fence Brokers/Illustrated Sportswear, Bryant, AR
5t. Major League, Suwanee, GA
7t. H&H Building/CTS/Miken
7t. Softball Times, Lexington, KY
9t. Pro Built Homes
9t. Gutterworks/3N2/Tint On Wheels/Easton, Nashville, TN
9t. Coleman & Burris Investigations
9t. Diamond Blade/Angle Inn/Easton/Sports 55, Baltimore, MD

*Class A Discontinued, Class Open, Class A and Class B combined into Class Elite.

2006 ISA Men’s A Slow Pitch World Series

2006 held at Polk County, Florida.


Champion – Specialty Tank/Stucco, Columbus, Ohio
Runner Up – Benfield/Reece/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, Vienna


  • MVP – Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, .955, 8 HR, 24 RBI)
  • Defensive MVP – Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Offensive MVP – not named
  • HR Leader – JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth – 12 HR
  • Batting Leader – Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, 8 HR, 24 RBI) – .955
  • Base Burglar – Johnny Gallegos, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
  • Adam Ferguson, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
  • Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
  • Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
  • Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
  • JD Gunter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • Wayne Habermehl, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
  • JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Brian Arnold, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • KC Gillman, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
  • Rick Sedlacek, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth

FINAL RESULTS

1. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-0)
2. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (3-2)
3. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
4. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (2-2)
5t. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (1-2)
5t. T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL (1-2)
7t. Aubrey’s/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (0-2)
7t. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-2)

2005 ISA Men’s A Slow Pitch World Series

2005 held at Auburn, Alabama.


Champion – Aubrey’s/Resmondo/TPS, Savannah, Georgia
Runner Up – Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/Easton, Brighton, Michigan


  • MVP – Lonnie McLean, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • Defensive MVP – ?
  • Offensive MVP – ?
  • HR Leader – Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
  • Batting Leader – ?
  • Base Burglar – Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Kevin Kennington, Higgs Properties/Worth
  • Nick Combass, Higgs Properties/Worth
  • Josh Clemens, Kirby Investments
  • Steve Kirby, Kirby Investments
  • Stacy Howell, Kirby Investments
  • Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
  • Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
  • Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
  • Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
  • Ray Jarmen, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • Chris Johnson, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • Earl Bryant, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • Mitch Maha, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • Mike Martin, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
  • John Dutch, Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS

FINAL RESULTS

1. Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-0)
2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
3. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL (3-2)
4. Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (2-2)
5t. Primetime, Newnan, GA (1-2)
5t. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
7t. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (0-2)
7t. Old School (0-2)

2004 ISA Men’s A Slow Pitch World Series

2004 held at Winter Haven, Florida.


Champion – Team Synergy, Orlando, Florida
Runner Up – Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton, Tampa, Florida


  • MVP – Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
  • Defensive MVP – Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
  • HR Leader – Chad Durrick, Team Synergy
  • Batting Leader – Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
  • Base Burglar – Tim Finchman, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Shawn Snow, Aubrey’s/TPS
  • John Dutch, Aubrey’s/TPS
  • Charlie Brown, L&L Painting
  • Keith Martin, L&L Painting
  • Dewayne Frizzell, L&L Painting
  • Jim Thurman, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton (14-17, .824, 5 HR, 13 RBI)
  • Kevin Rasmussen, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton (15-22, .682, 5 HR, 16 RBI)
  • Mark Baker, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton (14-18, .778, 5 HR, 12 RBI)
  • Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc’s/Easton (13-18, .722, 5 HR, 10 RBI)
  • Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
  • Chad Durrick, Team Synergy
  • Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
  • JC Batista, Team Synergy
  • Damon Marlette, Team Synergy
  • Chad Dykes, Team Synergy
  • Jose Santiago, Team Synergy

OTHERS

Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Docs (14-21, .667, 8 HR, 21 RBI)


FINAL RESULTS

1. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL (7-1)
2. Bell Corp/Doc’s/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
3. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL (2-2)
4. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
5t. Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA (2-2)
5t. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (2-2)
7t. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (2-2)
7t. Colbert No Limit, Athens, GA (1-2)
9t. Mountain Top, Brighton, MI (1-2)
9t. Westshore Pizza, Tampa, FL (0-2)
9t. Uniflora/Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (0-2)
9t. Tampa Bay Kaos, Tampa, FL (0-2)

2003 ISA Men’s A Slow Pitch World Series

2003 held at Fairfax, Virginia.


Champion – Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, Virginia
Runner Up – C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, Alabama


  • MVP – Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952)
  • Defensive MVP – David Allen, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • HR Leader – Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 23 RBI) – 9
  • Batting Leader – Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21) – .952)
  • Base Burgler – Jason Kock, Benfield Electric/Worth

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Andy Bedlack, McNair Sports
  • Melvin Biankowski, McNair Sports
  • Billy White, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (18-25, .720, 3 HR, 13 RBI)
  • Ron Probst, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (22-31, .759, 1 HR, 12 RBI)
  • Bobby Bayne, Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS (23-30, .793, 9 HR, 23 RBI)
  • Charlie Brown, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Ed Hicks, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Keith Martin, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Scott Wiggins, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
  • Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952, 8 HR)
  • John Dutch, Benfield Electric/Worth (6 HR)
  • Chris Johnson, Benfield Electric/Worth (16-20, .800, 8 HR)
  • Derek Oliver, Benfield Electric/Worth (18-20, .900, 8 HR)
  • Roy Jarmin, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Pat Wayne, Benfield Electric/Worth
  • Manager – Dave McDonald, Benfield Electric/Worth

FINAL RESULTS

1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (5-0)
2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL (4-2)
3. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD (4-2)
4. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (5-2)
5t. LaserVision/TPS, Syracuse, MA (3-2)
5t. Holland’s Used Cars/Terry’s/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC (5-2)
7t. Aubrey’s/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
7t. Doc’s/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (2-2)
9t. SSS/Maroadi’s/Tailgators, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
9t. Buckeye Softball/Easton, Richmond, VA (2-2)
9t. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk, FL (1-2)
9t. Beradi’s/TPS/Tek Services, Lexington, KY (1-2)
13t. Taylor’s, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
13t. All Marines-Scarlett, USA (0-2)
13t. TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD (0-2)
13t. All Marines-Gold, USA (0-2)
17t. My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA (0-2)
17t. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD (0-2)
17t. RSM, Arkansas (0-2)