Category: ASA Men’s B/C/D/E Slow Pitch

2007 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2007 ASA B held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, on October 3-5.


Champion – Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, Kentucky (EAST)
Runner Up – C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton, Boise, Idaho (WEST)


2007 ASA East held at Seminole County, Florida on August 31 – September 3.


Champion – Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, Kentucky
Runner Up – Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mount Washington, Kentucky


ASA B EAST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Elton Cafee, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • Catcher – Mikah Fiveash, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • First Base – Steve Kingsolver, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Second Base – Robbie Grinestaff, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Third Base – Jon Robertson, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Shortstop – Gabe Beltran, All Army
  • Outfield – Andy Wilson, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Outfield – Chad Daniels, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • Outfield – Dexter Avery, All Army
  • Outfield – Tad Stepan, Stepan Enterprises
  • Utility – Elmer Mason, All Army
  • Utility – Andre Elder, All Army
  • Utility – Tim Wolfe, Spitz Seeds/Mizuno
  • Utility – Demond Thomas, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken
  • Utility – Troy Autry, Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown., KY (6-1)
2. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt Washington., KY (4-2)
3. All Army, Ft. Benning., GA (4-2)
4. Stepan Enterprises, Mosinee., WI (3-2)
5t. One Source/DPSG, Mt. Sinai., NY (2-2)
5t. Plumbers & Pipe Fitters, Lansing., MI (2-2)
7t. Heritage Carpentry/Team Mattingly Source/Dpsg, Norwalk., CT (2-2)
7t. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie., MD (2-2)
9t. Community Cab/Cooper Sports, North Bend., OH (1-2)
9t. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K Tile/Easton, Lawrenceburg., IN (1-2)
9t. Checking/Worth, New Haven., CT (1-2)
9t. Carolina Freight/Mizuno, Ramseur., NC (1-2)
13t. Craig’s Bullshippers, Chambersburg., PA (0-2)
13t. A.J.S./Easton, Fort Myers., FL (0-2)
13t. Pops Squad, Delton., FL (0-2)


2007 ASA West held at Waxahachie, Texas on August 31 – September 3.


Champion – C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton, Boise, Idaho
Runner Up – WCS/LCV, San Diego, California


  • Batting Champion – Julio Salazar, WCS/LCV
  • HR Champion – Sam Lopez, WCS/LCV

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Brent Newbill, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Catcher – Hector Franco, WCS/LCV
  • First Base – Derek Peterson, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Second Base – Matt Pesso, WCS/LCV
  • Third Base – Mike Berkness, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Shortstop – Rene Lopez, WCS/LCV
  • Outfield – Kelly Hoekstra, WCS/LCV
  • Outfield – John Oram, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Ryan Barabe, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Reggie Shulte, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Utility – Jim Schlieman, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Utility – Steve Woolf, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Utility – Mike Bowlin, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Utility – Kerry Doan, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Utility – Chuck Shimels, WCS/LCV

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Pitcher – Brian Fong, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Catcher – Billy Shimels, WCS/LCV
  • First Base – Matt Hanson, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Second Base – Matt Tharaldson, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Third Base – Jason Madison, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Shortstop – Jason Kreider, WCS/LCV
  • Outfield – Danny Van Daele, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Johnny Molina, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/DSSBats/Easton
  • Outfield – Ray Jackson, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Outfield – Bart Hakeman, WCS/LCV
  • Utility – Brent Reick, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Utility – Travis Irwin, SEBO/Selloxx/Miken
  • Utility – Kelly Wrangham, Sportsdiamond.com/J&H/Worth
  • Utility – Derrick Plonsky, Homes Unlimited/Titan/Miken
  • Utility – Jeff Werner, Homes Unlimited/Titan/Miken

FINAL STANDINGS

1. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Dssbats/Easton, Boise., ID (7-1)
2. WCS/LCV, San Diego., CA (4-2)
3. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo., ND (3-2)
4. Sebo/Selloxx/Miken, Apple Valley., MN (5-2)
5t. Sportsdiamond.com/J&H/Worth, Albertville., MN (2-2)
5t. Homes Unlimited/Titan/Miken, Rosemount., MN (2-2)
7t. Pizzini Rios, Corpus Christi., TX (2-2)
7t. Bully’s Sports Bar, Reno., NV (2-2)
9t. T’s 13, Omaha., NE (3-2)
9t. Exterminators, Anaheim., CA (2-2)
9t. TCP/Fieldhouse, New London., IA (1-2)
9t. RCM, Dallas., TX (1-2)
13t. All-Star Plumbing, Lawton., OK (1-2)
13t. Escobar, Dallas., TX (1-2)
13t. Legion Of Doom, Baxter., MN (1-2)
13t. Athletic Warehouse, Lewisville., TX (1-2)
17t. Viessman Trucking/R&D Auto, Fairbault., MN (0-2)
17t. Tilley’s Grill, Dallas., TX (0-2)
17t. West Oak, Weatherford., OK (0-2)
17t. CMS, Waxahachie., TX (0-2)
17t. Viessman Trucking, Boyd., MN (0-2)
17t. Budweiser, College Station., TX (0-2)

2009 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2009 ASA B held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, on October 3-5.


Champion – Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, North Dakota (WEST)
Runner Up – ChecKing/Worth, New Haven, Connecticut (EAST)


Tharaldson Enterprises sweeps through Men’s Class B with 3-0 Record

Tharaldson Enterprises took the Hooters Championship Series Men’s Class B National Championship trophy back to Fargo, N.D., after shutting out Checking/Worth 13-0. It marked the first time in the history of the tournament that the Western Champions have claimed the top spot in the nation.

On Friday, Tharaldson defeated Checking/Worth 18-8 in six innings then topped them again 8-7 for the advantage in the best of five series. The fourth and fifth games were not necessary for Tharaldson to take the championship, thanks to the extraordinary efforts of tournament MVP Chaun Demars. In the first game, he hit a two-RBI single to left field in the second and a two-RBI double to left center in the sixth. Demars hit a two-run homer in the first inning of Game 2 then hit two more two-run blasts, batting 6-for-8, with 10 RBI on the first day of competition.

Demars started Saturday by hitting his sixth home run of the tournament — a two run blast in the bottom of the first. After Demars was intentionally walked in the third and fourth innings, he still made an impact for Tharaldson, scoring on a Jim Schlieman (Fargo, N.D.) sacrifice fly to center field and a Schlieman three RBI double. First baseman Schlieman led Tharaldson on the day with three RBI. “It’s always nice to win but it’s a little extra special when you can lock down an MVP trophy,” said Demars (Becker, Minn.), who went 7-for-9 from the plate with 12 RBI over the three games. “Those don’t happen very often.”

But the greatest contributions to Tharaldson Enterprises may have been from someone on the bench — team sponsor Gary Tharaldson, who flew to Oklahoma City to support the team.“We did this for Gary,” Riggs said.

“I’ve been coaching Gary Tharaldson’s team for 10 years now. I’m not just saying this because he’s our sponsor but he’s the best sponsor in the nation,” Riggs said. “At this level, we get unlimited support from Gary. He’s a softball fanatic. He loves ASA Softball.”


GAME RESULTS

  • Game 1 – Tharaldson Enterprises 18 ChecKing/Worth 8 (6 Inn.)
  • Game 2 – Tharaldson Enterprises 8 ChecKing/Worth 7
  • Game 3 – Tharaldson Enterprises 13 ChecKing/Worth 0


2009 ASA East held at Tupelo, Mississippi on September, 3-6.


Champion – ChecKing/Worth, New Haven, Connecticut
Runner Up – SAL-8, Sutherlin, Virginia


  • MVP – Pete Rodrigues, ChecKing/Worth
  • Batting Champion – Josh Ulrey, Thorton’s/City Circle/John Snyder/B&C/Miken
  • HR Champion – Jason Baxter, Players Warehouse/Bertie’s/Miken

ASA B EAST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

Catcher – Charlie Baumgartrum, Checking/Worth
Outfield – Derek Riolo, Checking/Worth
Outfield – Jamie Bare, SAL-8
Outfield – Bobby Wolfe, SAL-8
Utility – Josh Wiggs, All Air Force
Utility – Jason Baxter, Players Warehouse
Utility – Andy Urban, Logo Express/Bass Gloves
Utility – Jason Hurt, Thortons/City Circle/John Snyder/B&C/Miken
Utility – Richie Sexton, SAL-8
Utility – Justin Sanders, SAL-8
Infield – Ricky Potter, Players Warehouse/Bertie’s/Miken
Infield – Tyler Driskell, Logo Express/Bass Gloves
Infield – Mikah Fiveash, Thortons/City Circle/John Snyder/B&C/Miken
Infield – Pete Rodriguez, Checking/Worth


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Checking/Worth, New Haven., CT (5-0)
2. SAL-8, Sutherlin, VA, (4-2)
3. Thorton’s/City Circle/John Snyder/B&C/Miken, Camby., IN (5-2)
4. Players Warehouse/Bertie’s/Miken, Mt. Washington., KY (4-2)
5t. All Air Force, Fort Walton Beach., FL (2-2)
5t. Logo Express/Bass Gloves, Byron., GA (2-2)
7t. All Army I, Fort Benning., GA (2-2)
7t. Gas-It, Lyman., SC (2-2)
9t. Kentucky Steel Erectors, London., KY (1-2)
9t. Quinn’s, Abington., IL (1-2)
9t. Sportscenter/Worth, Jackson., MS (1-2)
9t. Thunder-N-Lightning, Mechanicsville., VA (1-2)
13t. American Carpet Cleaning, Tupelo., MS (0-2)
13t. All Army II, Fort Benning., GA (0-2)
13t. MS Chargers, Brandon., MS (0-2)
13t. MS Xplosion, Tupelo., MS (0-2)


2009 ASA West held at Lawton, Oklahoma on September, 3-7.


Champion – Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, North Dakota
Runner Up – Viessman Trucking, Faribault, Minnesota


  • Batting Champion – Kelly Hartman, All Star Plumbing
  • HR Champion – Chad Johnson, TCP Easton
  • HR Champion – Trey Palacol, All Star Plumbing
  • HR Champion – Chaun Demars, Tharaldson Enterprises

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Losson White, TCP Easton
  • Catcher – Chaun DeMars, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Outfield – Trey Palacol, All Star Plumbing
  • Outfield – Jason Madsen, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Outfield – Joe Tautges, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Outfield – Cory Neugebauer, Viessman Trucking
  • Utility – Mike Irvine, TCP Easton
  • Utility – Lance Dalbey, Viessman Trucking
  • Utility – Andy Handson, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Utility – Shane Leininger, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Utility – Ron Brown, Tharaldson Enterprises
  • Infield – Kelly Hartman, All Star Plumbing
  • Infield – Ben Wheelock, Viessman Trucking
  • Infield – Chad Johnson, TCP Easton
  • Infield – Brent Molden, Carson’s Crusaders

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo., ND (5-0)
2. Viessman, Faribault., MN (4-2)
3. TCP Easton, Burlington., IA (4-2)
4. All Star Plumbing, Lawton., OH (4-2)
5t. Wellman’s, Des Moines., IA (1-2)
5t. Carson’s Crusaders, Clive., IA (3-2)
7t. Texas Miken, Houston., TX (2-2)
7t. T’s 13, Omaha., NE (2-2)
9t. BBS/Miken, Bloomington., MN (0-2)
9t. Rentking Ambush, Norman., OK (1-2)
9t. SRS Broncos, Carrollton., TX (0-2)
9t. Outlaws, Altus., OK (0-2)
13t. Westoak, Woodward., OK (0-2)
13t. Lowatt, Lawton., OK (0-2)

2010 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2010 ASA B held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, on October 1-2.


Champion – BSM Sports, Deerfield Beach, Florida (EAST)
Runner Up – Sonny’s Softball Club, Casper, Wyoming (WEST)


BSM Sports of Deerfield Beach, Fla. Claims ASA Men’s Class B title Eastern Champions BSM Sports of Deerfield, Fla., completed a three-game sweep of Sonny’s Softball (Casper, Wy.) on Oct. 2, claiming the Men’s Class B title with a decisive 21 to 11 run-rule victory. A best-of-five series, BSM was led by Most Valuable Player pitcher Jerry Molloy (Orlando, Fla.) who tossed all three victories for the National Champions. Shortstop Randy Vollmer (Port St. Lucie, Fla.) tallied a strong offensive performance for BSM batting .733 (11-for-15) with 10 RBI and 11 runs scored.

“It feels great to be the MVP of this tournament but I couldn’t do it without all of the guys behind me. I wouldn’t be possible without them. I’m very proud of our team for the great effort that we all put into becoming National Champions,” Molloy said. “I think this is the best softball tournament in the country. I will 100-percent be back here going for another National Championship next year. I wouldn’t miss it.”

With a 2-0 series lead after Friday’s play, BSM opened the Championship Game with a combined 18 runs in the first two innings and never looked back. Sonny’s tried to chip away at the BSM lead but failed as the defense of the eventual champions prevailed for the title.

BSM’s Chad Durick (Fort Pierce, Fla.) and Steve Allen each tallied two home runs apiece and five RBI while extra hitter Randy Burnett led the way with a 4-for-4 performance. Four BSM players saw double-digit RBI totals for the weekend with Brian Millstead (Jacksonville, Fla.) leading the group with 12.

For Sonny’s, every player contributed a hit in the loss and Manny Liriano (Casper, Wy.) finished 3-for-3 with two RBI.

With the sweep, the East reclaimed the bragging rights in the Men’s Class B after Western Champs Tharaldson Enterprises (Fargo, ND) won the 2009 title.


 

2010 ASA East held at Tallahassee, Florida on September, 3-5.


Champion – BSM Sports, Deerfield Beach, Florida
Runner Up – OI Livingston Train Wreck, Headland, Alabama


  • MVP – Jerry Malloy, BSM Sports
  • Batting Champion – Chad Durick, BSM Sports
  • HR Champion – Chad Durick, BSM Sports

ASA B EAST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

Pitcher – Jerry Malloy, BSM Sports
Outfield – Jason Gilfillan, Fowl Ball Sports/Gas It
Outfield – Kevin Jones, Fowl Ball Sports/Gas It
Outfield – Adam Tennyson, OI/Livingston Train Wreck
Outfield – Alan Ponder, OI/Livingston Train Wreck
Utility – Chris Powell, Son’s of the American Legion-Squad 8
Utility – Matt McCraw, Fowl Ball Sports/Gas It
Utility – Tommy Collier, OI/Livingston Train Wreck
Utility – Chad Durick, BSM Sports
Utility – Cy McCewen, BSM Sports
Utility – Randy Burnette, BSM Sports
Infield – Paul Cullen, Bestway
Infield – Jamie Bare, Son’s of the American Legion-Squad 8
Infield – Chad Loudon, OI/Livingston Train Wreck
Infield – Ryan Register, BSM Sports
Infield – Brian Millstead, BSM Sports


FINAL STANDINGS

1. BSM Sports, Deerfield Beach, FL (5-0)
2. OI/Livingston Train Wreck, Headland, AL (3-2)
3. Fowl Ball Sports/Gas It, Blacksburg, SC (3-2)
4. Son’s Of The American Legion-Squad 8, Sutherlin, VA (3-2)
5t. Air Force, Fort Walton, FL (2-2)
5t. Bestway, Fayetteville, GA (2-2)
7t. Bestrans Softball, Bear, DE (2-2)
7t. Magic/TYJA Sports, Plymouth, MA (1-2)
9t. All Army I, Fort Benning., GA (1-2)
9t. Deluxe Bakery, Mt. Laurel, NJ (1-2)
9t. All Army II, Fort Benning., GA (1-2)
9t. Manhattan Beer, Harrison, NY (0-2)
13t. Berties/Hub City Glass, Elizabethtown., KY (0-2)
13t. B&C/Miken, Edmonton., KY (0-2)


2010 ASA West held at Dallas, Texas on September, 3-5.


Champion – Sonny’s Softball Club, Casper, Wyoming
Runner Up – Viessman/Promolink, Faribault, Minnesota


  • MVP – Alexis Ramirez, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Batting Champion – Ron Fields, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton
  • HR Champion – Nate Staats, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Carl Blank, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Outfield – Ken Fry, Viessman/Promolink
  • Outfield – Cory Neugebauer, Viessman/Promolink
  • Outfield – Jeremy Davis, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Outfield – Manny Liriano, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Utility – Ryan Plonsky, Viessman/Promolink
  • Utility – Brent Reick, Viessman/Promolink
  • Utility – Jason Gogoloski, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Utility – Nick Robertson, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Utility – Tony Peters, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Infield – Lance Dalby, Viessman/Promolink
  • Infield – Ignacio Mata, Viessman/Promolink
  • Infield – Wade Westphal, Viessman/Promolink
  • Infield – Alexis Ramirez, Sonny’s Softball Club
  • Infield – Mario Granados, Sonny’s Softball Club

ASA B WEST ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Pitcher – Mike Irvine, BBS/Budweiser/Pearson/Custom Apparel/Miken
  • Outfield – Andy Kreidermacher, BBS/Budweiser/Pearson/Custom Apparel/Miken
  • Outfield – Thomas Muehlenkamp, BBS/Budweiser/Pearson/Custom Apparel/Miken
  • Outfield – Mike Irvine, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton
  • Outfield – Brian Zirkie, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton
  • Utility – Brent Newbill, KTI/Cartel/DeMarini
  • Utility – Shawn Thielbar, BBS/Budweiser/Pearson/Custom Apparel/Miken
  • Utility – Steve Schultz, BBS/Budweiser/Pearson/Custom Apparel/Miken
  • Utility – Ron Fields, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton
  • Utility – Nate Staats, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton
  • Infield – Kelly Hartman, All Star Plumbing
  • Infield – Tre Palacol, All Star Plumbing
  • Infield – Chad Johnson, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton
  • Infield – Kyle Sanchez, All Star Plumbing
  • Infield – James Heflin, PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Sonny’s Softball Club, Casper, WY (6-1)
2. Viessman/Promolink, Faribault, MN (3-2)
3. PIPAC/R&M/S&R Metals/Easton, Burlington, IA (5-2)
4. BBS/Jonny’s Saloon, Rochester, MI (4-2)
5t. All Star Plumbing, Lawton., OH (2-2)
5t. KTI/Cartel/Demarini, Seattle, WA (2-2)
7t. Solberg’s/Jersey’s, Cedar Rapids, IA (1-2)
7t. T’s 13, Omaha, NE (2-2)
9t. BBS/Budweiser/Pearson/CA/Miken, Bloomington, MN (0-2)
9t. Ft. Sill Canonneers D#2, Lawton, OK (0-2)
9t. Front Row Sports, Beaumont, TX (0-2)
9t. MN Jazz/Carbones/Lucky 13’s, Burnsville, MN (0-2)
13t. Texas Regulators, Garland, TX (0-2)

2011 ASA B Men’s Slow Pitch Nationals

2011 held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on September 3-5.


Champion – Precision, Chicago, Illinois
Runner Up – Team DeMarini, Clackamas, Oregon


ASA B ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Jesse Bogard, Precision
  • Outfield – Dan Hall, Creative Design
  • Outfield – Steve Schultz, BBS/All American Restoration/Johnny’s Saloon
  • Outfield – Jeff McCoy, Texas
  • Outfield – Nick Peterson, BBS/All American Restoration/Johnny’s Saloon
  • Utility – Matt Kainer, Texas
  • Utility – Mike Jacobson, Precision
  • Utility – Bryan Lang, Team Demarini
  • Utility – Ryan Goodman, Team Demarini
  • Utility – Mark Cridland, Texas
  • Infield – Zack Keene, Fencebrokers Inc/Game Time Supply/Worth
  • Infield – Tristan Reimolds, Precision
  • Infield – Denis Fisher, Precision
  • Infield – Dale Brungardt, Team Demarini
  • Infield – Dan Arendt, Creative Design

ASA B ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Pitcher – Greg Barrios, Team Demarini
  • Outfield – Matt Pennington, Fencebrokers Inc/Game Time Supply/Worth
  • Outfield – Jeff Laski, Precision
  • Outfield – Danny Jordan, Precision
  • Outfield – Steven Briggs, Creative Design
  • Utility – Kyle Decker, BBS All American Restoration Johnny’s Saloon
  • Utility – Jay Kvasnicka, Creative Design
  • Utility – Chris Smith, Texas
  • Utility – Ryan Barabe, Team Demarini
  • Utility – Curt Dumonceaux, Viessman/Miken/Promolink/TBI
  • Infield – Brandon Bates, Fencebrokers Inc/Game Time Supply/Worth
  • Infield – Nick Aldridge, Fencebrokers Inc/Game Time Supply/Worth
  • Infield – David Shaff, Precision
  • Infield – Billy Susdorf, Team Demarini
  • Infield – Perry Hensley, Texas

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Precision, Chicago, IL (6-0)
2. Team Demarini, Clackamas, OR (5-2)
3. Texas Miken, Pearland, TX (4-2)
4. BBS/All American Restoration/Johnny’s Saloon, Rochester, MN (3-2)
5t. Fencebrokers Inc/Game Time Supply/Worth, Bryant, AR (4-2)
5t. Creative Design, Palos Hills, IL (4-2)
7t. Viessman/Miken/Promolink/TBI, Northfield, MN (3-2)
7t. MN Jazz, Bloomington, MN (2-2)
9t. Manhattan Beer, Harrison, NY (2-2)
9t. Evicted, Norman, OK (2-2)
9t. T’s 13/Easton, Omaha, NE (1-2)
9t. S&R Metals/Rip City, Denver, IA (1-2)
13t. Street Kids/Easton/Rover, South Bend, IN (1-2)
13t. Sullivan Financial, Norman, OK (1-2)
13t. Ft. Sill Cannoneers, Lawton, OK (0-2)
13t. Johnny Scheid Insurance, Lawton, OK (1-2)
17t. BBS/TPS/Budweiser/Pearson/CA, Bloomington, MN (0-2)
17t. Hawks/Classic Builders, Des Moines, IA (0-2)
17t. KY Steel Erector’s/Easton, London, KY (0-2)
17t. Norman Crashers, Norman, OK (0-2)
17t. Pizza Ranch Rampage, Jefferson, IA (0-2)
17t. Sperle Masonry, Fargo, ND (0-2)

2012 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2012 held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 26-28.


Champion – Xtreme/Combat, Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
Runner Up – BBS/Miken, Stillwater, Minnesota


  • MVP – Dustin Fulton, Xtreme/Combat
  • Batting Champion – Dustin Fulton, Xtreme/Combat
  • HR Champion – Dustin Palm, Xtreme/Combat

ASA B ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Tony Patrick, All Air Force
  • Pitcher – Brad Augedahl, BBS/Miken
  • Pitcher – Dustin Palm, Xtreme/Combat
  • Catcher – Christopher Goyette, Jammedup.com/Manhattan Beer
  • Outfield – Andrew Johnson, MIC/Budweiser
  • Outfield – Jared Krasselt, BBS/Miken
  • Outfield – Dustin Fulton, Xtreme/Combat
  • Outfield – Justin Jackette, Jammedup.com/Manhattan Beer
  • Utility – Leonard Cunitz, BBS/Miken
  • Utility – Clif Williamson, C-Town/DeMarini
  • Utility – Jonathan Myler, Jammedup.com/Manhattan Beer
  • Infield – Joe Tautges, Xtreme/Combat
  • Infield – Chaun DeMars, Xtreme/Combat
  • Infield – Travis Irwin, MIC/Budweiser
  • Infield – Dale Brungardt, C-Town/DeMarini

ASA B ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • Pitcher – Josh Pack, C-Town/DeMarini
  • Pitcher – Shawn Thielbar, MIC/Budweiser
  • Pitcher – Rocky Crawford, TNT Softball
  • Catcher – Shannon Smith, C-Town/DeMarini
  • Outfield – Mark Harvanko, Xtreme/Combat
  • Outfield – Daniel Dunn, Jammedup.com/Manhattan Beer
  • Outfield – Justin James, All Air Force
  • Outfield – Ben Vasquez, BBS/Miken
  • Utility – Mike Bollinger, MIC/Budweiser
  • Utility – Matt McGowan, Xtreme/Combat
  • Utility – Nick Peterson, BBS/Miken
  • Infield – Adam Peterson, BBS/Miken
  • Infield – Josh Wiggs, All Air Force
  • Infield – Michael Lewis, Jammedup.com/Manhattan Beer
  • Infield – Pat Riporti, TNT Softball

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Xtreme/Combat, Brooklyn Park, MN (5-0)
2. BBS/Miken, Stillwater, MN (4-2)
3. C-Town/Demarini, Boise, ID (4-2)
4. MIC/Budweiser, Minnetonka, MN (4-2)
5t. All Air Force, San Antonio, TX (4-2)
5t. TNSSoftball, Oceanport, NJ (5-2)
7t. MWS, Eau Claire, WI (2-2)
7t. Jammedup.Com/Manhattan Beer, Harrison, NY (4-2)
9t. All Army B, Ft. Sill, OK (2-2)
9t. Fence Brokers/Game Time Supply/Worth, Bryant, AR (1-2)
9t. Team CAGear/Longhorns, Minneapolis, MN (3-2)
9t. Famous/Premier, Saugus, CA (2-2)
13t. Valley Motors/Reebok, Brewster, MA (2-2)
13t. Viessman Trucking, Northfield, MN (2-2)
13t. Crashers, Norman, OK (1-2)
13t. Venom/Corners Inn, Janesville, WI (1-2)
17t. T’s 13, Omaha., NE (1-2)
17t. ASP Plumbing, Lawton, OK (1-2)
17t. All Army A, Ft. Sill, OK (1-2)
17t. Evicted, Norman, OK (1-2)
17t. Southwest Oklahoma Outlaws, Mangum, OK (0-2)
17t. WSM, Lawton, OK (0-2)
17t. Checking/Worth, New Haven., CT (0-2)
17t. Sullivan Financial, Norman, OK (0-2)
25t. Aspnation.com, Gladewater, TX (0-2)
25t. Precison/Shirtsandlogos, Chicago, IL (0-2)

2014 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2014 held at Mustang Softball Complex in Edmond, Oklahoma on August 15-17.


Champion – OI Livingston/Scott’s Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth, Fayetteville, Georgia
Runner Up – T’s 13/Demarini, Omaha, NE


  • MVP – Adam Tennyson, OI Livingston/Scott’s Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Batting Champion – Chris Nissley, Cedar Creek/RC Recycling
  • HR Champion – Brett Rettenmeier, T’s 13/Demarini

ASA B ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • Pitcher – Anthony Elrod, OI Livingston/Scotts Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Outfield – Jason Madsen, T’s 13/DeMarini
  • Outfield – Bobby Mitchell, ASPNation.com/Easton
  • Outfield – Reggie Schulte, T’s 13/DeMarini
  • Outfield – Adam Tennyson, OI Livingston/Scotts Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Utility – Cal Ford, Classic Glass/Easton
  • Utility – Carlton Griffin, OI Livingston/Scotts Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Utility – Chris Potts, ASPNation.com/Easton
  • Utility – Jesse Scott, OI Livingston/Scotts Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Utility – Tyson Steele, Classic Glass/Easton
  • Infield – Joey Bulens, T’s 13/DeMarini
  • Infield – Mike Cervantes, ASPNation.com/Easton
  • Infield – Robert Knoblauch, OI Livingston/Scotts Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Infield – Matt McCraw, OI Livingston/Scotts Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth
  • Infield – Brett Rettenmeier, T’s 13/DeMarini

FINALS STANDINGS

1. OI Livingston/Scott’s Lawn/Midwest Whitetail/Worth, Fayetteville, GA (5-1)
2. T’s 13/Demarini, Omaha, NE (4-2)
3. Aspnation.com/Easton, Gladewater, TX (5-2)
4. Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA (3-2)
5t. Cedar Creek/RC Recycling, Ligonier, IN (2-2)
5t. Vivid, Frisco, TX (3-2)
7t. Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ (2-2)
7t. Budweiser/NLL/Promolink, Minnetonka, MN (1-2)
9t. BBS/All American Restoration Johnny’s Saloon, Rochester, MN (1-2)
9t. Detox, La Porte City, IA (1-2)
9t. UCC/Krown Apparel/Longhorns, St. Louis Park, MN (1-2)
9t. Outpost/Extreme Graffix, Dayton, MN (1-2)
13t. TFA, Norman, OK (0-2)
13t. Fallout Sports/TKO/All Star Plumbing, Norman, OK (0-2)
13t. Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports, Kenosha, WI (0-2)

2015 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2015 held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 26-28.


Champion – C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door, Boise, ID
Runner Up – Above All Landscaping, Jackson, NJ


  • MVP – Brad Carlson, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
  • Batting Champion – Nick Peterson, All American Restoration/Combat
  • HR Champion – David Miller, Above All Landcsaping
  • HR Champion – Reggie Schulte, T’s 13/Demarini
  • HR Champion – Tim Bowser, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth/Buzini Sports
  • HR Champion – Chris Hoffer, JBL/Tailgaters/B&E

ASA ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

Pitcher – Cole Peterson, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
Outfield – Brad Carleson, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
Outfield – Jon Gastineau, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
Outfield – Chris Hoffer, JBL/Tailgaters/B&E
Outfield – Nick Peterson, All American Restoration/Combat
Utility – Corey Gilbert, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
Utility – Willie Allen, Above All Landscaping
Utility – Clint Murray, Above All Landscaping
Utility – Steve Whaley, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth/Buzini Sports
Utility – Jonathon Williams, BBS/Mr. Ds/Rip City
Infield – Ryan Goodman, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
Infield – Michael Powers, C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door
Infield – David Miller, Above All Landscaping
Infield – Mike Cervantes, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth/Buzini Sports
Infield – Tim Bowser, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth/Buzini Sports
Infield – Chaun DeMars, Ts 13/DeMarini


FINAL STANDINGS

1. C-Town/GTS/Beus Excavation/Action Garage Door, Boise, ID (5-0)
2. Above All Landscaping, Jackson, NJ (4-2)
3. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth/Buzini Sports, Bryant, AR (4-2)
4. T’s 13/Demarini, Omaha, NE (4-2)
5t. All Air Force, Converse, TX (2-2)
5t. JBL/Tailgaters/B&E, Cheswick, PA (3-2)
7t. All American Restoration/Combat, Dayton, MN (2-2)
7t. BBS/Mr. D’s/Rip City, Rochester, MN (2-2)
9t. Budweiser/Promolink, Chaska, MN (1-2)
9t. All Army, Sam Houston, TX (1-2)
9t. WC Monsta, Calimesa, CA (1-2)
9t. Great Lakes Belt, Waterbury, CT (1-2)
13t. Aspnation.Com/A&A Utility/Kv Weld, NA, TX (0-2)
13t. VCH/Worth, Frisco, TX (0-2)
13t. Nightmare/Miken, NA, MO (0-2)
13t. Izzy Sports/TKO/Miken, Oklahoma City, OK (0-2)

2016 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2016 held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 26-28.


Champion – WC Monsta, Calimesa, California
Runner Up – All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta, Dayton, Minnesota


  • MVP – David Johnson, WC Monsta
  • Batting Champion – Brett Rettenmeier, BBS/Monsta
  • HR Champion – Timothy Martinez, WC Monsta

ASA B ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

Pitcher – Ryan McClanahan, WC Monsta
Outfield – David Johnson, WC Monsta
Outfield – Ben Smith, All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta
Outfield – Jordan Nuss, WC Monsta
Outfield – Noah Wethington, Swiing Kiingz/DeMarini
Utility – Clay Smitherman, Swiing Kiingz/DeMarini
Utility – Kyle Decker, All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta
Utility – Ryan Dacko, WC Monsta
Utility – Steven Lopez, WC Monsta
Utility – Timothy Martinez, WC Monsta
Infield – Brett Rettenmeier, BBS/Monsta
Infield – Ryan O’Connell, All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta
Infield – Eric O’Connell, All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta
Infield – Andrew Lehman, All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta
Infield – Pilar Amaya, WC Monsta


FINAL STANDINGS

1. WC Monsta, Calimesa, CA (6-1)
2. All American Restoration/UNRL/Monsta, Dayton, MN (3-2)
3. Swiing Kiingz/Demarini, Bloomington, IL (3-2)
4. BBS/Monsta, Rochester, MN (4-2)
5t. OC, Grimes, IA (1-2)
5t. Fence Brokers, Bryant, AR (2-2)
7t. Vivid/Worth, Frisco, TX (1-2)
7t. All Army Black, Sam Houston, TX (1-2)
9t. Budweiser/NLL/CA, Chaska, MN (1-2)
9t. Midwest Hearing/Syndicate, Overland Park, KS (1-2)
9t. Steel Athletics, Corpus Christi, TX (0-2)
9t. All Army Gold, Sam Houston, TX (0-2)

2000 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2000 held at Lakeland, Florida on September 22-24.


Champion – Centex Spurs, Buda, Texas
Runner Up – Braddock Motors, Hagerstown, Maryland


  • MVP – Bruce Neitsch, Centex Spurs
  • Batting Champion – Marc Mitchell, ChecKing/Worth
  • HR Champion – Paul Couture, Giant Glass/Steele’s

ASA B ALL AMERICANS FIRST TEAM

  • P – Bruce Neitsch, Centex Spurs
  • C – Brett Livingston, Braddock Motors
  • 1B – Steve Gill, Centex Spurs
  • 2B – John Schaefer, Centex Spurs
  • 3B – Kevin Lutz, Beloli/Tailgaters
  • SS – Tony Ashcraft, Centex Spurs
  • OF – Damian Helmbold, Centex Spurs
  • OF – John Fowler, Braddock Motors
  • OF – Bill Bakner, Braddock Motors
  • OF – Bob Cleaver, Deluxe Bakery
  • UTIL – Terrell Townsend, Centex Spurs
  • UTIL – Benjamin Kovalcik, C.B. Owls
  • UTIL – John Brown, Centex Spurs
  • UTIL – Rocky Wills, Braddock Motors
  • UTIL – Jeffrey Reynolds, Braddock Motors

ASA B ALL AMERICANS SECOND TEAM

  • P – James Warner, Braddock Motors
  • C – Paul Couture, Giant Glass/Steele’s
  • 1B – Ron Stang, Beloli/Tailgaters
  • 2B – Gary Mauger, C.B. Owls
  • 3B – Paul Bryson, Deluxe Bakery
  • SS – Jesse Brown, C.B. Owls
  • OF – Frank Lovell, Beloli/Tailgaters
  • OF – Paul Stanley, Beloli/Tailgaters
  • OF – Javier Gaura, Griffon Roofing
  • OF – Alex Balance, Giant Glass/Steele’s
  • UTIL – Sean Niblock, Hit-N-Run/All Star Café
  • UTIL – Angelo Santiago, Deluxe Bakery
  • UTIL – Dave Dubzinski, Griffon Roofing
  • UTIL – Chuck Kloes, Beloli/Tailgaters

ASA B ALL AMERICANS THIRD TEAM

  • P – Dave Boone, C.B. Owls
  • C – Craig Bartz, Tharaldson’s
  • 1B – Mike Bergnum, Giant Glass/Steele’s
  • 2B – Larry Bellerud, Tharaldson’s
  • 3B – Nick Pezzuto, Griffon Roofing
  • SS – Douglas Polito, Hit-N-Run/All Star Café
  • OF – Scott Tierney, Griffon Roofing
  • OF – Brad Bridges, Texas/AAA
  • OF – Frank Zaman, Hit-N-Run/All Star Café
  • OF – Dan Perrine, Tharaldson’s
  • UTIL – Corey Richart, Tharaldson’s
  • UTIL – Ryan Verde, Texas/AAA
  • UTIL – Harold Slate, Texas/AAA
  • UTIL – Mike Guertin, Giant Glass/Steele’s
  • UTIL – Billly Blackwell, Giant Glass/Steele’s

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Centex Spurs, Buda, TX (8-1)
2. Braddock Motors, Hagerstown, MD (8-2)
3. C.B. Owls, Bernville, PA (6-2)
4. Beloli/Tailgaters, Springdale, PA (7-2)
5t. Deluxe Bakery, Bellmawr, NJ (5-2)
5t. Tharaldson’s, Fargo, ND (5-2)
7t. Texas AAA, Longview, TX (5-2)
7t. Giant Glass/Steele’S, Hampton, NH (4-2)
9t. Griffon Roofing, South Holland, IL (5-2)
9t. Hit-N-Run/All Star Café, Deer Park, NY (4-2)
9t. County Sports, West Point, VA (4-2)
9t. Kilcrease Petro/Big Daddy’s, Nashville, GA (4-2)
13t. Coyne Sports/Nike, Brook Park, OH (5-2)
13t. Beacon Auto/Worth, Bellmawr, NJ (5-2)
13t. Twohig III Softball, Parma, OH (4-2)
13t. Southeast Mavericks, Corbin, KY (3-2)
17t. Fresh Pak, Spokane, WA (4-2)
17t. MN Merchants, Inver Grove Heights, MN (5-2)
17t. W&H/Frank-N-Stein, Allison Park, PA (4-2)
17t. ChecKing/Worth, New Haven, CT (4-2)
17t. Saco & Biddeford Savings, Biddeford, ME (3-2)
17t. Lufkin Mavericks, Lufkin, TX (2-2)
17t. T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL (2-2)
17t. Team St. Louis, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
25th DW Softball, Norwalk, CT (4-2)
25th Sambetti’s, Des Moines, IA (3-2)
25th Box Seats, Jacksonville, FL (3-2)
25th Coaches/Pallet Company, Milwaukee, WI (3-2)
25th DLB Purchasing, Kenosha, WI (3-2)
25th Grain Belt Premium, Mendota, MN (3-2)
25th Shadow Fax, Manchester, PA (3-2)
25th Danny’s Softball Team, St. Petersburg, FL (2-2)
33rd Team Mizuno/Demarini, Fort Pierce, FL (3-2)
33rd Claar’s Lodging, Altoona, PA (1-2)
33rd Budget Copiers, Franklin, WI (2-2)
33rd Creative Design, Justice, IL (2-2)
33rd Brackins Lawn Care, Dothan, AL (2-2)
33rd Johnny Ray’s, Hoover, AL (2-2)
33rd Papa’s/Dakota Rhoads II, Hastings, MN (2-2)
33rd Bertie’s/Bank Of Edmondson, Brownsville, KY (1-2)
33rd Sporting Wood, Sugar Land, TX (1-2)
33rd Team Mizuno/Worth, Orlando, FL (1-2)
33rd Team Rage, Jacksonville, FL (1-2)
33rd Doc’s Bar Dental Clinic, Sioux City, IA (1-2)
33rd B&C Softball, Edmonton, KY (1-2)
33rd Rumple Minze, Barnum, IA (1-2)
33rd Spikes/Worth, Fairbault, MN (1-2)
33rd R&R Sports, Lakeland, FL (1-2)
49th Olympic SPK, Owatonna, MN (2-2)
49th Spindle Tech Blitz, Lawrenceburg, IN (1-2)
49th Coors/Hooters, Fort Wayne, IN (1-2)
49th Coaches Corner, Terre Haute, IN (1-2)
49th Computerland, Lakeland, FL (1-2)
49th Hub’s Market, Mankato, MN (1-2)
49th Sonny’s, Casper, WY (0-2)
49th Duvalley’s, Mt. Washington, KY (0-2)
49th Moseng Adjusters, Montevideo, MN (0-2)
49th UPB/Worth, Cadiz, KY (1-2)
49th Fraley’s, Lexington, KY (0-2)
49th Beatty Paint Company, Akron, OH (0-2)
49th J&A Construction, Grand Rivers, KY (0-2)
49th Demarco Brothers, Somerville, NJ (0-2)
49th Quad City Laminating, Milan, IL (0-2)
49th Ohio Sealants, Willoughby, OH (0-2)
65th T’s 13, Omaha, NE (1-2)
65th Mission/Mizuno, River Falls, WI (1-2)
65th Detroit Free Press, Greenville, MI (0-2)
65th S&S Landscaping, Westerly, RI (0-2)
65th Halfline Dirtballers, Great Falls, MT (0-2)
65th Murr Plumbing, Edina, MN (0-2)
65th Frame-All, Hinds Dale, MA (0-2)
65th Torch Light, Erie, IL (0-2)
65th Bruemmer Trucking, Jefferson City, MO (0-2)
65th Tappes Sporting Goods, Quincy, IL (0-2)
65th Dawg Pound, Tucson, AZ (0-2)
65th Big Apple, Carrollton, TX (0-2)
65th The Express, Dakota, MN (0-2)
65th Teeley’s Blue, Boise, ID (0-2)
65th C&D Appliance, Evansville, IN (0-2)
65th Ichabad/Bud Lite, Effingham, IL (0-2)
65th Miller Lite Storm Hickory Creek, TX (0-2)
65th Frawgs, Killeen, TX (0-2)
65th Bay Area Merchants, Redwood City, CA (0-2)

2019 ASA C Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on August 30-September 1, 2019.


Champion – OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, Iowa
Runner Up – PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, Iowa


  • MVP – Tyler Jensen, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • HR Champion – Mike Evans, Blackies (7)
  • Batting Champion – Zach Woodside, Stagecoach/CAGear (.889)

ASA C ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Alex Hovey, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Gabe Bower, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Doug Burwinkle, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Sid Beck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Keaton Schuck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Cole Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Clay Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Dustin Hunter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Jamie Dickerson, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Troy Hoeppner, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Brad Obrycki, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Adam Vorthems, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Derek Barthol, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Andy Fitzgerald, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Chris Geant, Liberty Maintenance

FINAL STANDINGS

1. OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, IA (8-1)
2. PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, IA (6-2)
3. Coors Light/RiverLink Financial, Bloomington, MN (4-2)
4. Minnesota Maniax/BSA, St. Paul, MN (4-2)
5t. Blackies Softball, Defiance, OH (4-2)
5t. Russells Paint & Body, Longwood, FL (5-2)
7t. J&I/SIS Westcoast, Covington, WA (4-2)
7t. Budweiser/Shameless, Belmond, IA (3-2)
9t. Beloli/Smashitsports/OSS, Taunton, MA (3-2)
9t. Frank_s Butchers/Aurora Coop, Omaha, NE (4-2)
9t. CIDW/Headlines Sportswear, Ankeny , IA (5-2)
9t. Exclusive, San Francisco, CA (5-2)
13t. Stagecoach/CAGear, Burnsville, MN (3-2)
13t. Red Stars, Waukee, IA (3-2)
13t. SBI/Freeway Ford, Lakeville, MN (4-2)
13t. Express Athletics/Reno Cycles & Gear, Sparks, NV (3-2)
17t. Great River Harbor/ID Enterprises, Cochrane, WI
17t. Streetkids/Softball Fans, Elkhart, IN (2-2)
17t. Demars Softball, East Haven, CT (2-2)
17t. BIC, Brainerd, MN (1-2)
17t. Liberty Maintenance, Middlesex, NJ (3-2)
17t. Knutson Construction/Warriors, Red Wing, MN (3-2)
17t. The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyoming, Kimball, MN (3-2)
17t. A&B Transmissions, St. Peter, MN (2-2)
25t. TimeOut Tavern, La Crescent, MN (2-2)
25t. Lionshare/Greater Than, Rochester, MN (2-2)
25t. American Dent Center/Bash Inc., Columbia, MO (2-2)
25t. Heroes/NZone, Gretna, NE (2-2)
25t. Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Force/Excel Homes, Eyota, MN (2-2)
25t. Blueline/CR_s/Hegarty/Joebuck/Heintz&Clark/Lennox/TheBridge, Brooklyn Park, MN (2-2)
25t. Paul Davis Restoration, Rogers, MN (1-2)
25t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (1-2)
33t. Kass & Co, Peosta, IA (1-2)
33t. OSS/State Farm, St. Cloud, MN (1-2)
33t. Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta Athletics, West Fargo, ND (1-2)
33t. Shots Fired, Cedar Falls, IA (1-2)
33t. The 10th Inning/Hendershot Trucking, Hudson, IA (1-2)
33t. Square One/Spiderz, Greenfield, WI (1-2)
33t. The Creek, Stewartville, MN (1-2)
33t. 605, Wolsey, SD (1-2)
33t. Showbombs/Commercial Systems, St. Paul, MN (1-2)
33t. Benchwarmers, Ankeny, IA (1-2)
33t. Pearson Trucking/State Farm/River Inn, Buffalo, MN (0-2)
33t. B-52/Hanson Specialties/Cro Hall, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
33t. Tryon Nation, Sioux Falls, SD (0-2)
33t. Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman, Medford, MN (0-2)
33t. Ziegler Custom Homes, Maple Lake, MN (0-2)
33t. Precision Lining & Sewer, Waseca , MN (0-2)
49t. Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The Jack, Cloquet, MN (0-2)
49t. F1, Hammond , WI (0-2)
49t. RMI/First Class Mortgage/Budweiser, Grand Forks, ND (0-2)
49t. Ripke/KLN, Des Moines , IA (0-2)
49t. Nasty Boys/OCC, Hayfield, MN (0-2)
49t. Dickson Law, Lincoln , ND (0-2)
49t. Shadys/Stallions, Willmar, MN (0-2)
49t. Cubbys, Chippewa Falls, WI (0-2)