Category: ASA

2022 ASA Women’s Open Slow Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Hall of Fame Stadium Complex in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 20-21.


Champion – Team 24/S&S Landscaping, Little Rock, Arkansas
Runner Up – Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton, Kent, Washington


An action-packed Saturday at the Softball Capital of the World® saw two teams battle between the lines in final pursuit of the 2022 USA Softball Women’s Open National Championship title as Team 24/S&S Landscaping came out on top. Ending the day with a 19-18 eight-inning victory over Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton, Team 24 proved superior – forcing an if-game and staging a comeback in the final two innings to claim the coveted National Championship title.

Kicking off the tournament with a 12-8 win over La Famigila, Smash It Sports combined for 17 hits in their first game of the day while Mandy Hollman led the squad with a 3-for-3 performance at the plate and Megan Baltzell contributed with a leadoff home run in the fourth to extend the lead and propel her team to victory. Continuing to dominate, Smash It Sports tallied 21 runs on 25 hits in its next win over On Point. With four base hits in the contest, Fiana Finau lit the spark with two singles in the first inning and two doubles later in the game to stay hot and keep the foot on the gas as Smash It Sports claimed the 21-14 victory. In its third game of the day, Smash It Sports met Team 24 in a tight defensive battle in which Smash It Sports came out on top in the low-scoring, 10-6 win. Two home runs and five RBI from Baltzell allowed Smash It Sports to get ahead early and hold onto its lead through seven innings as they sealed the victory and earned a spot in the Championship contest.

Fueled by a 14-run second inning, Team 24 came out swinging in its opening contest with a 19-0 (four innings) run-rule victory over Comfort Systems/Taola’a Fireballs. The win came in result of the squad’s ability to string hits together combined with a solid defensive performance led by Stacey Moore in the circle. Starting off its next game quiet on offense, Team 24’s bats were stifled against Smash It Sports in the 6 p.m. contest. With only six runs off 13 hits, Team 24’s first loss of the day sent them to the loser’s bracket where they matched up against La Famiglia in an effort to fight their way to the title game. Another low-scoring, defensive battle, Team 24 fell behind early in the game but managed to rack up six runs in the fifth to pull ahead and claim the 7-5 victory to advance to the Championship contest.

Entering the Championship contest with the goal of forcing an “if-necessary” game against Smash It Sports, Team 24 took on the challenge with no hesitation. Both teams plated a run in the first inning before Smash It Sports pulled ahead in the second, but a three-run third inning from both teams would keep Smash It Sports in the lead. Getting down to business, Team 24 outscored Smash It Sports in each of the next four innings to record the 19-9 win to force the if-necessary game.

With the National Championship title on the line, the final contest of the tournament did not disappoint as each team scored in the double-digits while also totaling over 20 hits apiece. The game got off to an explosive start as three singles, a double and a triple from Smash It Sports tallied five runs while Team 24 answered back with two triples, two singles and two walks of its own to put six runs on the board and give them the edge after one inning of play. An RBI single from Megan Higginbotham in the top of the second tied the game for Smash It Sports, but it didn’t stay that way for long as the Team 24 offense erupted with seven hits and six runs to double its lead going into the third.

Only one run scored the following inning as Team 24 tacked on another to its lead but Smash It Sports did not stay quiet as its offense came to life in the fourth with a handful of base hits to narrow the deficit, 13-10. Continuing to apply the pressure, a one-out single from Chelsea Showers followed by a triple from Hunter Clark and an RBI single from Sara Poteat extended the Team 24 lead before both offenses fell silent in the fifth inning. A solo home run from Finau in the top of the sixth gave Smash It Sports a spark, but a strikeout quickly ended the at-bat. Remaining consistent at the plate, Team 24 scratched two additional runs in the bottom of the frame thanks to a leadoff triple off the bat of Amber Parrish followed by a sac fly from Jamie Novus and three consecutive singles as the inning continued.

Down to its final three outs, Smash It Sports had its eyes set on a comeback. Starting the inning strong with three singles to load the bases, a fielding miscue and a sac fly scored all three runners to cut the lead, 17-14. A ground out would bring Team 24 within one out of the victory but Smash It Sports did not go down without a fight as another three singles loaded the bases once again and set the stage for Finau to blast her second home run of the night – this time a grand slam – to take the lead. Down for the first time all game, Team 24 dug deep, managing a triple and a single in the bottom of the frame to tie the game and send it into extras. A quick top half retired Smash It Sports in order as Showers stepped up to the plate for Team 24 in the bottom of the eighth. Reaching base three times in the game thus far, Showers found her groove and stuck with it – sending the third pitch she saw over the left field fence to walk-off the game and clinch the 2022 USA Softball Women’s Open Slow Pitch National Championship title for Team 24/S&S Landscaping.

Compiling a record of 3-2 throughout the tournament, Smash It Sports totaled 92 hits in five games while scoring a high of 70 runs. The squad tallied six home runs as well as 27 doubles while three players led the team with a batting average above .600 (Higginbotham – .684; Tara Licuanan- .625; Hollman – .611). A remarkable two-way player for Smash It Sports, Licuanan led the team from the circle while pitching all 35 innings – recording five strikeouts and allowing a low of eight walks.

A 4-1 record through the double-elimination day earned Team 24 the Championship title after falling into the loser’s bracket and battling its way back to the final run. Speed on the base paths allowed the team to leg out eight triples and 19 doubles, adding to the total hit count of 93 while also scoring 70 runs throughout the day. Meagan Pearson led Team 24 with a .684 batting average followed by impressive outings from Clark (.625) and Chelsea (.600). Moore and Randi Pauly split time in the circle, limiting their opponents to 68 hits and 42 runs through five games played.

With an overall outstanding performance through the tournament, Team 24’s Pearson earned the Most-Valuable-Player (MVP) title while she and Higginbotham from Smash It Sports shared the Batting Champion title – each compiling a .684 batting average. Also representing Smash It Sports, Baltzell was selected as the Home Run Champion while recording the highest number of home runs with four on the day.

Nine members of the U.S. Women’s Slow Pitch National Team (WSPNT) took part in the Championship game with Megan Baltzell, Kristen Connell, Fiana Finau, Megan Higginbotham, Mandy Hollman, Tara Licuanan and Kelly Park representing Smash It Sports while Team 24 included Amber Parrish and Dara Toman. The USA Softball Women’s Futures team was also accounted for as six members took the field in the final contest with Bethany Brown playing for Smash It Sports and Hunter Clark, Shayna Finley, Stacey Moore, Randi Pauly and Meagan Pearson taking home the trophy with Team 24.


  • MVP – Meagan Pearson, Team 24/S&S Landscaping
  • Batting Champion – Meagan Pearson, Team 24/S&S Landscaping – .684
  • Batting Champion – Megan Higginbotham, Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton – .684
  • HR Champion – Megan Baltzell, Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton – 4

2022 ASA OPEN ALL AMERICANS

P – Tara Licuanan (Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton)
IF – Kristen Connell (Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton)
IF – Mandy Hollman (Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton)
IF – Amber Parrish (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)
IF – Caitlin Stoner (La Famiglia)
IF – Dara Toman (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)
OF – Hunter Clark (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)
OF – Sara Poteat (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)
OF – Rubie Richie (Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton)
OF – Adrianna Saders (La Famiglia)
UTIL – Megan Higginbotham (Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton)
UTIL – Jamie Novus (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)
UTIL – Randi Pauly (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)
UTIL – Alyssa Schreiner (La Famiglia)
UTIL – Chelsea Showers (Team 24/S&S Landscaping)


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Team 24/S&S Landscaping, Little Rock, AR (4-1)
2. Smash It Sports/Derby Girls/LaClear/Easton, Kent, WA (3-2)
3. LaFamiglia, Cocoa, FL (2-2)
4. On Point, Urbandale, IA (0-2)
5t. Comfort Systems/T’s Fireballs, Harris, MN (0-2)


Team 24/S&S Landscaping

Photo Album Link: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?vanity=USASoftball&set=a.10160261670766055

2022 ASA Men’s C Slow Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on September 2-3.


Champion – Stagecoach, Shakopee, Minnesota
Runner Up – Blackies, Defiance, Ohio


Stagecoach rebuilt their roster in 2022 and defended their ASA C National title by going 6-0 on Labor Day Weekend at Prairie Island. They were led by MVP Josh Miller on the hill with his tough defense and stellar hitting.

Blackies of Defiance, Ohio took second. They had players drop out the Thursday night they left and showed up with ten players and went 8-2.


  • MVP – Josh Miller, Stagecoach/Redline (.579, 2 HR, 8 RBI)
  • Batting Champion – Kyle Wiest, Shameless/Budweiser – .875 (2 HR, 11 RBI)
  • HR Champion – Luke Otto, Stagecoach/Redline – 9 (.760, 28 RBI)

2022 ASA C ALL AMERICANS

Jason Alderson, SN2/NULEEVE/A&B/Monsta (.850, 1 HR, 8 RBI)
Wayde Whelan, Stagecoach/Redline (.700, 1 HR, 12 RBI)
Seth Blair, MMB/The Box/Monsta (.739, 3 HR, 12 RBI)
AJ Coleman, Stagecoach/Redline (.650, 4 HR, 11 RBI)
Kyle Franzen, Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports (.625, 1 HR, 8 RBI)
Jeremy Barnfield, Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports (.650, 4 HR, 14 RBI)
Mark Blazeiewske, Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports (.600, 5 HR, 15 RBI)
James Yenser, Blackies (.652, 3 HR, 9 RBI)
Eric Vaughn, Blackies (.642, 8 HR, 25 RBI)
Logan Pinckney, Oak Ridge Dental (.808, 1 HR, 16 RBI)
Geoff Yenser, Blackies (.639, 10 RBI)
Ryan Neitzke, Blackies (.615, 2 HR, 10 RBI)
Travis Branson, Stagecoach/Redline (.636, 5 RBI)
Zach Dubanoski, Stagecoach/Redline (.625, 6 HR, 19 RBI)
Jon David, Stagecoach/Redline (.720, 2 HR, 12 RBI)


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Stagecoach/Redline, Shakopee, MN (6-0)
2. Blackies, Defiance, OH (8-2)
3. Shenanigans/WTP/Dunn Sports, Pleasant Prairie, WI (4-2)
4. Shamless/Budweiser, Sheffield, IA (3-2)
5t. The Box, Fargo, ND (2-2)
5t. Oak Ridge Dental, Lakeville, MN (5-2)
7t. S2N/NULEEVE/A&B/Monsta, St Peter, MN (4-2)
7t. MMB/The Box/Monsta Athletics, West Fargo, ND (3-2)
9t. Grassland, Greenwood, WI (2-2)
9t. RMI/First Class Mortgage/Budweiser, Grand Forks, ND (2-2)
9t. Iconic Apparel/Lake Painting, Adel, IA (2-2)
9t. Russell’s Paint & Body, Oviedo, FL (3-2)
13t. Gwaltney Group/Remax Results, Rochester, MN (2-2)
13t. Pioneer Auto, Sioux City, IA (2-2)
13t. The Mill/A3, Sidney, MT (1-2)
13t. St. Cloud Subaru, Foley, MN (1-2)
17t. Minnesota Maniax/H. Sports/Easton, Forest Lake, MN (1-2)
17t. Good Vibes Only, Des Moines, IA (1-2)
17t. VHI/Northern Beverage/Greater Than, Rochester, MN (1-1)
17t. Bash/Elusive Sports/Six Branch/BGC, Columbia, MO (1-2)
17t. Demars Softball, East Haven, CT (1-2)
17t. Eide, Bismarck, ND (1-2)
17t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
17t. The 10th Inning, Hudson, IA (0-2)
25t. Square One/Spiderz, Waukesha, WI (0-2)
25t. The Creek, Stewartville, MN (0-2)
25t. Flirts/T&C Lawn Care, Cedar Falls, IA (0-2)
25t. Kass & Co, Peosta, IA (0-2)
25t. Omaha’s Finest, Omaha, NE (0-2)


Stagecoach

Stagecoach/Redline

2022 ASA Men’s B Slow Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on September 2-3.


Champion – Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli, Topeka, Indiana
Runner Up – The Herd, Des Moines, Iowa


The 2022 Men’s Class B Slow Pitch National Championship wrapped up on Saturday night with an explosive offensive performance from Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli as it claimed the trophy with back-to-back wins over The Herd. After battling through the loser’s bracket to arrive in the Championship contest, Rock Run posted a 20-12 victory to force an “if-necessary” game before unleashing with a 27-7 (four innings) run-rule victory to earn the National Championship title.

The Herd entered Saturday’s competition sitting in a prime spot with a 2-0 record heading into the winner’s bracket quarterfinal matchup. Perfect performances at the plate from Alex Hovey, Tanner Unkel and Kyle Winter contributed to the 23-hit game and propelled The Herd to a 21-13 win over DNR Miller Concrete to open the day. Moving on to the semifinals, The Herd jumped out to an early lead against Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD before a 10-run fourth inning from the Dirt Dogs stole the lead. Refusing to go down without a fight, The Herd continued to chip away, eventually tying the game in the sixth and breaking it open in the seventh – regaining control and sealing the 25-21 victory to send them to the Championship contest with an undefeated 4-0 record.

Also starting the day on top with a 2-0 record, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli’s path to the Championship was not as simple after an early 14-13 loss to Dirt Dogs sent them to the loser’s bracket. Determined to fight its way back, Rock Run came out strong in its next two games – earning back-to-back victories over Southern Rooster/Texas5 (30-18) and DNR Miller Concrete (26-8). With a rematch against Dirt Dogs in the semifinal contest, Kyle Miller led the Rock Run offense with three home runs and a double to keep the pressure on and help claim the 23-8 win to advance to the Championship game against The Herd.

After climbing its way through the loser’s bracket, Rock Run entered the Championship contest needing to pull-out a victory in order to force an “if-necessary” game in hopes of claiming the title. A consistent effort at the plate in addition to a seven-run second inning allowed Rock Run to stay on top and defeat The Herd 20-12 – forcing another game and keeping the hope alive.

With an energy that was both unmatched and unstoppable, Rock Run opened its sixth game of the day with a massive 17-run first inning. The team managed to string together nine singles, three doubles and three home runs off the bats of Marcus Miller, Erik Lehman and Glenn Bender to take the early lead and set the tone.

A grand slam from Matt Schrange in the bottom of the frame put The Herd on the board with four runs, but Rock Run answered back with five more of its own in the top of the second to steal back the momentum. With Rock Run leading 22-4 heading into the third inning, Jeremy Slabach sent a solo home run over the left field fence to tack on another run before a series of base hits plated two more runners – extending the Rock Run lead 25-4.

The Herd mustered two runs in the bottom of the inning but Rock Run matched that yet again in the fourth, sending the game to the bottom of the frame with the run-rule in effect as Rock Run led The Herd 27-6. Looking to give his team a chance, Winter led off the inning with a solo shot to right field, but two consecutive line outs followed by a fly out would end the game and seal the 27-7 (four innings) run-rule victory for Rock Run and the 2022 Men’s Class B Slow Pitch National Championship title.

Compiling a 7-1 record through the tournament, Rock Run combined for 181 runs on 211 hits – including 40 doubles, seven triples and 47 home runs while recording a team batting average of .588. Five Rock Run athletes tallied over 20 hits apiece while Kyle Miller and Marcus Miller blasted a tournament-leading nine home runs each. Splitting time in the circle, Lehman and Matthew Chromy limited their opponents to 90 runs and 119 hits to keep the Rock Run defense under control on its quest to the National Championship title.


  • MVP – Marcus Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli
  • Batting Champion – Erik Lehman, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli – .762
  • HR Champion – Kyle Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli – 9

2022 ASA B ALL AMERICANS

P – Alex Hovey, The Herd
IF – Joseph Nissley, DNR Miller Concrete
IF – Zak Sokolis, Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD
IF – Jason Stabach, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli
IF – Kyle Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli
IF – Brent Zomer, The Herd
OF – Jamie Weaver, DNR Miller Concrete
OF – John Reiman, Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD
OF – Arlis Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli
OF – Marcus Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli
UTIL – Zach Goleniak, Southern Rooster/Texas5
UTIL – Mike Martinez, Dirty Vegas/Steel
UTIL – Jeremy Fry, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli
UTIL – Joe Bulens, The Herd
UTIL – Matt Schrage, The Herd


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli, Topeka, IN (7-1)
2. The Herd, Des Moines, IA (4-2)
3. Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD, Wallingford, CT (3-2)
4. DNR Miller Concrete, Goshen, IN (3-2)
5t. Dirty Vegas/Steel, Groves, TX (3-2)
5t. Southern Rooster/Texas5, Houston, TX (3-2)
7t. Tharaldson, Fargo, ND (2-2)
7t. JEC/P5/Anarchy/Kevitt, Brooklyn Park, MN (2-2)
9t. Team Stoop/Schmidt Roofing, Sartell, MN (1-2)
9t. Ductech/Budweiser, South St. Paul, MN (1-2)
9t. Northwoods Elite, Eau Claire, WI (1-2)
9t. T’s 13, Omaha, NE (1-2)
13t. Alter Ego Apparel/BYB Sports (0-2)
13t. OnlyFriends (0-2)
13t. Meirtran/Swiing Kiingz, Byron, IL (0-2)
13t. Vivid/Kilbombers (0-2)


https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Softball/Events/2022/September/02/Mens-Class-A-B-Slow-Pitch-National-Championships


Rock Run Cabinetry

2022 ASA Men’s A Slow Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on September 4-5.


Champion – The Herd, Des Moines, Iowa
Runner Up – Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli, Topeka, Indiana


An exciting day at the ballpark concluded the 2022 Men’s Class A Slow Pitch National Championship today as The Herd walked away with an undefeated 5-0 record and the 2022 National Championship title. Facing off against Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli, The Herd put up 39 runs on 39 hits in the final game to come out on top and record its fifth-straight win of the tournament.

After playing four games on Day One, The Herd entered Monday’s competition already having clinched a spot in the Championship contest. Rock Run Cabinetry’s path to the title game was more daunting, however, as the squad fought its way through the loser’s bracket on Sunday evening to stay alive in the competition and make it to Monday. With timely hitting, enormous enthusiasm and a fight that never gave way, Rock Run Cabinetry pulled out back-to-back walk-off wins over Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD and Dirty Vegas to make its way to the title game.

Both teams jumped out to a quick start in the Championship contest as Rock Run Cabinetry put up six runs while The Herd answered back with five of its own. Continuing to tack on to its lead, Arlis Miller, Marcus Miller and Kyle Miller blasted three home runs for Rock Run Cabinetry in the second inning to extend the score, 10-5, but it wouldn’t hold for long as The Herd unleashed with a 14-run performance in the bottom of the frame. Four home runs from Matt Schrage, Brett Rettenmeier, Chris Bauer and Quinn Cannoy in addition to a handful of base hits contributed to the rally as The Herd pulled ahead 19-10 after two innings of play.

Chipping away at the lead, Rock Run Cabinetry plated six runs through the next two innings while The Herd kept its foot on the gas with 12 more runs crossing the plate. With the score sitting at 31-16 after the fourth inning, Rock Run Cabinetry flipped a switch and came to life with six singles, a double and three home runs to score 11 runs and cut the lead 31-27. Answering back with two singles and three home runs of its own, The Herd tacked on six insurance runs to pad the score 37-27 heading into the sixth.

Refusing to back down, Rock Run Cabinetry continued to put pressure on the Herd, adding three more runs in the top of the sixth before The Herd put up another two in the bottom of the frame. With one last chance to score, Rock Run Cabinetry pieced together three singles and two doubles to plate four more baserunners, but were unable to muster anything else as a line out ended the game with The Herd claiming the 39-34 victory and the 2022 Men’s Class A Slow Pitch National Championship title.

With a 5-2 record through the tournament, the Rock Run Cabinetry offense combined for a .651 batting average with 238 runs on 243 hits. Kyle Miller led the squad – and the tournament – with 13 home runs followed closely by Arlis Miller with 10 while the two recorded team-leading .811 and .762 batting averages, respectively.

The Herd posted an undefeated 5-0 record this weekend with a .643 batting average, 155 hits and 149 runs scored. With 18 hits apiece, Alex Hovey and Zach Woodside led the team while five members of the squad recorded a batting average over .700.


  • MVP – Alex Hovey, The Herd (18 Hits)
  • Batting Champion – Michael Gonzalez, Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD – .870
  • HR Champion – Kyle Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli – 13

2022 ASA A ALL AMERICANS

Pitcher – Alex Hovey, The Herd (18-23, .783, 7 HR, 21 RBI, 23 Runs)
Infield – Michael Gonzalez, Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD (20-23, .870, 7 HR, 16 RBI, 19 Runs)
Infield – Mike Gallo, Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD (15-21, .714, 5 HR, 18 RBI, 12 Runs)
Infield – Steve Paramore, Dirty Vegas (16-19, .842, 5 HR, 13 RBI, 14 Runs)
Infield – Brett Rettenmeier, The Herd (17-22, .773, 6 HR, 19 RBI, 12 Runs)
Infield – Kyle Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (30-37, .811, 13 HR, 46 RBI, 26 Runs)
Outfield – Brady Bate, Monsta/Cheap Suits/Bloomerang Property Group/Sparky Apparel (16-21, .762, 5 HR, 18 RBI, 14 Runs)
Outfield – Hunter Beehler, Tharaldson (13-16, .813, 5 HR, 17 RBI, 15 Runs)
Outfield – Quinn Cannoy, The Herd (16-20, .800, 6 HR, 17 RBI, 16 Runs)
Outfield – Zach Woodside, The Herd (18-24, .750, 6 HR, 18 RBI, 17 Runs)
Utility – Mike Martinez, Dirty Vegas/Steel (16-19, .842, 6 HR, 17 RBI, 13 Runs)
Utility – Tanner Kockler, The Herd (16-23, .696, 1 HR, 8 RBI, 11 Runs)
Utility – Terry Lambright, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (18-25, .720, 6 HR, 14 RBI, 10 Runs)
Utility – Jason Slabach, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (28-38, .737, 9 HR, 18 RBI, 24 Runs)
Utility – Arlis Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (.762, 10 HRs) (32-42, .762, 10 HR, 28 RBI, 32 Runs)


FINAL STANDINGS

1. The Herd, Des Moines, IA (5-0)
2. Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli, Topeka, IN (5-2)
3. Dirty Vegas/Steel, Groves, TX (3-2)
4. Dirt Dogs/Alter Ego/KL&R/RDD, Wallingford, CT (3-2)
5t. Tharaldson, Fargo, ND (2-2)
5t. Monsta/Cheap Suits/BPG/Sparky, Stockton, CA (3-2)
7t. T’s 13, Omaha, NE (2-2)
7t. Comatose/S2N/Monsta, Beloit, WI (2-2)
9t. Ductech/Budweiser, South St. Paul, MN (1-2)
9t. Chosen/Thunder/Beloli, Plainview, NY (1-2)
9t. Northwoods Elite, Eau Claire, WI (0-2)
9t. DNR Miller Concrete, Goshen, IN (1-2)
13t. Alter Ego Apparel/BYB Sports (0-2)
13t. OnlyFriends (0-2)
13t. Meirtran/Swiing Kiingz, Byron, IL (0-2)


OTHERS

Andrew Matson, T’s 13 (13-15, .867, 1 HR, 6 RBI, 10 Runs)
Austyn Dawe, Chosen/Thunder/Beloli (10-12, .833, 2 HR, 8 RBI, 7 Runs)
Justin Barber, The Herd (13-16, .813, 3 HR, 13 RBI, 8 Runs)
Michael Dunse, Comatose/S2N/Monsta (12-15, .800, 4 HR, 15 RBI, 7 Runs)
Matthew Brady, Monsta/Cheap Suits/BloomergangPropertyGroup/SparkyApparel (15-20, .750, 7 HR, 16 RBI, 13 Runs)
Scott Huffman, Tharadlsons (12-16, .750, 6 HR, 16 RBI, 6 Runs)
Matt Schrage, The Herd (14-21, .667, 7 HR, 16 RBI, 17 Runs)
Kyle Fisher, Monsta/Cheap Suits/BloomergangPropertyGroup/SparkyApparel (16-24, .667, 7 HR, 17 RBI, 13 Runs)
Marcus Miller, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (24-37, .649, 5 HR, 19 RBI, 23 Runs)
Eric Lehman, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (19-33, .576, 7 HR, 26 RBI, 20 Runs)
Faron Fry, Rock Run Cabinetry/All Hustle/Silverbacks/Koval/Beloli (23-40, .575, 4 HR, 21 RBI, 22 Runs)


The Herd

2022 ASA Men’s AA Slow Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Drakes Creek Park Athletic Complex in Hendersonville, Tennessee on August 20-21.


Champion – N/A
Runner Up – N/A


  • MVP – N/A
  • Batting Champion – N/A
  • HR Champion – N/A

The ASA Men’s Super Slow Pitch National Championship was cancelled due to a lack of registered teams. It has been placed at Tahpah Park in Shakopee, Minnesota in 2023.

2022 ASA Men’s Super Slow Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Drakes Creek Park Athletic Complex in Hendersonville, Tennessee on August 20-21.


Champion – N/A
Runner Up – N/A


  • MVP – N/A
  • Batting Champion – N/A
  • HR Champion – N/A

The ASA Men’s Super Slow Pitch National Championship was cancelled due to a lack of registered teams. It has been placed at Tahpah Park in Shakopee, Minnesota in 2023.

2022 ASA Men’s (10) Modified Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Drifton Softball Complex in Drifton, Pennsylvania on September 2-4.


Champion – Superflash Softball, Revere, Massachusetts
Runner Up – Warriors, New York, New York


  • MVP – N/A
  • Batting Champion – N/A
  • HR Champion – N/A

2022 FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICANS

N/A


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Superflash Softball, Revere, MA (8-1)
2. Warriors, New York, NY (4-1)
3. Team KB, Brooklyn, NY (4-2)
4. Franchise, Staten Island, NY (5-2)
5t. LMT, East Hartford, CT (2-2)
5t. Bangers, Willow Street, PA (2-2)
7t. Simpson Club, Marshfield, MA (3-2)
7t. 603, Berlin, NH (4-2)
9t. Fort Apache Dodgers, Newburgh, NY (2-2)
9t. Brewers, Staten Island, NY (1-2)
9t. ASAP Scrap, Poughkeepsie, NY (3-2)
9t. Fitness, Monticello, NY (3-2)
13t. MJS Construction, Georgetown, MA (2-2)
13t. Your Way Café, Schoharie, NY (2-2)
13t. We Stay Dirty, Brooklyn, NY (1-2)
13t. Jezzy’s Fight, Lebanon, PA (1-2)
17t. Upstate Elite, Elmira, NY (1-2)
17t. Degenerates, Montrose, PA (1-2)
17t. Recon Brewing, Saxonburg, PA (0-2)
17t. Drop Zone, Dingmans Ferry, PA (0-2)
17t. Straight Savage, Kingsley, PA (0-2)
17t. Bomb Squad, Montrose, PA (0-2)
17t. Co Greene Titans, Schenectady, NY (0-2)
17t. Links Softball, Johnson City, NY (1-2)
25t. Mom’s Bounty Hunters, Milford, PA (0-2)
25t. Sinnis Pub, Dudley, MA (0-2)

Louis A. DeSaro

Lou DeSaro

Lou DeSaro

Louis A. DeSaro (1935-2022)

Lou was the Dayton ASA Commissioner from 1981-2004. He passed away on November 21, 2002.

“There was nothing Louis wouldn’t do for his family or friends as someone who always put others needs before his own. He faithfully served his country in the United States Air Force from September 23, 1954, to May 23, 1958, and retired as the Directorate of Contracting and Production at Defense Electronics Supply Center with over twenty years of government civilian service.

A true advocate for the sport of softball, Louis was recognized for over 45 years of devoted service as Commissioner for USA Softball of Dayton and was enshrined into the USA Softball of Ohio Hall of Honor in 1991. He garners many contributions to the sport, including the “Summer Fun Softball”, a program he started in effort of helping inner-city children learn fundamentals of softball. The program later became a model for cities around the country and was featured in three national softball magazines.

Louis was preceded in death by his wife and the love of his life, Sharon DeSaro. He was survived by his 4 daughters, 9 grandchildren, 8 great grandchildren, and 1 brother. Louis was a devoted and loving husband, father, brother, uncle, and friend.”

A memorial for Louis will be held at St. Helens Catholic Church, located on Burkhardt Road in Dayton, Ohio, on Tuesday, December 6, 2022, at 11:00 am. There will be a celebration of Louis’ life immediately following the mass at Sons of Italy Club (Bella Villa Hall), 2625 Country Line Road, Dayton, Ohio.

2022 ASA Men’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

2022 held at Byers Softball Complex in South Bend, Indiana on August 4-7.


Champion – NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, New York
Runner Up – Hill United Chiefs, Machias, New York


The 90th annual USA Softball Men’s Major Fast Pitch National Championship concluded today as the NY Gremlins claimed the 2022 Championship title with a 7-0 (five innings) run-rule victory over the J&B Bombers. With an undefeated record through the four-day tournament, the Gremlins recorded three run-rule, shutout victories while outscoring their opponents 43-15 in five games played en route to their second-consecutive and seventh overall Men’s Major Fast Pitch National Championship title.

Both the NY Gremlins and the J&B Bombers started the tournament strong with back-to-back shutouts on Friday to send them into a head-to-head battle on Saturday morning. The close-fought contest came down to the wire as the Bombers were unable to muster a seventh-inning comeback with the Gremlins pulling out the 6-5 victory to advance in the winner’s bracket, going on to claim another hard-earned, 10-inning victory over Hill United Chiefs to claim a spot in the Championship game on Sunday afternoon. Despite the loss to the Gremlins on Saturday morning to send them to the loser’s bracket, the Bombers rallied back with a shutout win over Kitchener Hallman Twins later in the day followed by back-to-back victories on Sunday morning to keep the momentum going and advance to the Championship contest for a rematch against the Gremlins.

Remaining dominant in the final game, the NY Gremlins came out strong with two walks, a double and a single to put up two quick runs to start off the game. A home run off the bat of Ladislao Malarczuk in the second inning tacked on another run for the Gremlins before breaking the game open in the bottom of the third with a string of base hits and walks to score four more runs and extend the lead, 7-0. Andrew Kirkpatrick and the Gremlin defense kept the Bombers at bay through five innings of play, allowing only three hits as the Gremlins closed out the game with a strikeout, ground out and fly out in the top of the fifth to claim the 2022 Men’s Major Fast Pitch National Championship title in run-rule fashion.

Zenon Winter led the Gremlins with a .500 batting average through the tournament while Mathieu Roy and Nick Mullins each put up a .417 average to contribute to the team’s dominant offensive performance. The Gremlins totaled 49 hits in five games including 10 doubles and seven home runs while the pitching staff of Kirkpatrick, Josh Pettett and Sammy Villalvazo combined for 37 strikeouts in 32 innings pitched with an ERA of 3.28.


  • MVP – Nick Nullins, NY Gremlins
  • Batting Leader – Shane Boland, Hill United Chiefs
  • Home Run Leader – Lenny Villalvazo, J&B Bombers
  • Most Valuable Pitcher Herb Dudley Award – Sammy Villalvazo, NY Gremlins

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

P – Sean Cleary, Bear Creek Express
P – Gustavo Godoy, J&B Bombers
P – Andrew Kirkpatrick, NY Gremlins
C – Nick Mullins, NY Gremlins
IF – Shane Boland, Hill United Chiefs
IF – Ladislao Melarczuk, NY Gremlins
IF – Jerome Raemaki, NY Gremlins
IF – Lenny Villalvazo, J&B Bombers
OF – Quinton Bruce, Bear Creek Express
OF – Blaine Milheim, Kitchener Hallman Twins
OF – Cesar Rodriguez, J&B Bombers
OF – Colin Walsh, Bear Creek Express
UTIL – Bruno Motroni, Hill United Chiefs
UTIL – Cam Schiller, Kitchener Hallman Twins
UTIL – Zenon Winter, NY Gremlins


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Gremlins Clifton Park, Clifton Park, NY (5-0)
2. J&B Painting, Thousand Oaks, CA (5-2)
3. Hill United Chiefs, Machias, NY (3-2)
4. Bear Creek Express, Glencoe, IN (4-2)
5t. Circle Tap Dukes, Denmark, WI (2-2)
5t. Kitchener Hallman Twins, Chesterfield, VA (3-2)
7t. Omma Tigres, Midland, TX (2-2)
7t. AHI Reapers, Fond du Lac, WI (3-3)
9t. AWP Lumberjacks, Vergennes, IL (1-2)
9t. Dolan And Murphy, Aurora, IL (3-2)
9t. Kegel Black Knights, Sioux Falls, SD (3-2)
9t. Midland Explorers, South Lyon, MI (3-2)
13t. Wander Springs Chippers, Denmark, WI (2-2)
13t. LC Ostrander Norsemen, Chanhassen, MN (2-2)
13t. Marchio Sausage Company, Little Canada, MN (1-3)
13t. Pueblo Bandits, Aurora, CO (1-3)
17t. San Antonio Glowworm, San Antonio, TX (1-2)
17t. Ohio Bombers, Bainbridge, OH (0-3)
17t. NW Braves, Pendleton, OR (0-3)
17t. Bar Buzz, Kimberly, WI (0-3)


2022 NY Gremlins

History of Amateur Softball Association Commissioners

The role of the commissioner in the Amateur Softball Association (ASA) is to promote softball in the state/metro association. The following is a list of state/metro associations and the people that served in the commissioner role. This document is not exact and has many errors.


ALABAMA

  • 1936-1949 Bob Shelton (Birmingham)
  • 1950-1952 Ben A. Green (Tuscaloosa)
  • 1953-1956 W. Lawrence Weeks (Gadsden)
  • 1957-1962 ?
  • 1963 Creston Porter (Sheffield)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 W.K. Stokes, Jr. (Tuscaloosa)
  • 1968-1975 Archie “Ray” Bullock (Gadsden)
  • 1976-2005 G. Pat Adkison (Rainbow City)
  • 2006-2014 Al Murray (Southside)
  • 2015-2020 Natalie Norman (Montgomery)
  • 2021-Present Tracy Morgan (Albertville)

Alabama was formed in 1936.

BIRMINGHAM/JEFFERSON COUNTY METRO

  • 1933-1935 ?
  • 1936-1937 James E. Stewart (Moulton)
  • 1938 J.M. Jones, Jr. (Birmingham)
  • 1939-1940 B.O. “Chief” Hargrove (Birmingham)
  • 1941 A.L. Reese (Birmingham)
  • 1942-1943 R.P. “Red” Sandefur (Birmingham)
  • 1944-1947 Dudley Keller (Birmingham)
  • 1948-1949 R.P. “Red” Sandefur (Birmingham)
  • 1950-1958 King Sparks, Jr. (Birmingham)
  • 1959-1962 Tommy Jones
  • 1963-2001 Ben F. Gibson (Birmingham)

Birmingham Metro was dissolved into Alabama in 2002.

MOBILE METRO

  • 1933-1498 ?
  • 1949 James “Tunker” Tew (Mobile)
  • 1950 Warren H. Carpenter (Mobile)
  • 1951-1952 ?
  • 1953-1956 Lewis Brasell (Mobile)
  • 1957-1962 ?
  • 1963-1971 T.C. Gregory (Mobile)
  • 1972 Pending
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1987 Lewis Brasell (Mobile)

ALASKA

  • 1933-1949 ?
  • 1950 Hesden Scougal (Fairbanks)
  • 1951 ?
  • 1952-1954 Lawrence S. Craft
  • 1955-1962 ?
  • 1963-1973 Gordon Berg (Anchorage)
  • 1974-2005 Patricia A. Lillian (Anchorage)
  • 2006-2017 William “Rod” Hill (Anchorage)
  • 2018-Present Roger Garcia (Anchorage)

ARIZONA

  • 1934-1937 Charles Fowler (Tucson)
  • 1938-1942 C.A. Galbraith (Phoenix)
  • 1943-1963 Ford Hoffman (Phoenix)
  • 1964-1969 Harold Kleinman (Mesa)
  • 1970-2006 A.C. Williams (Prescott)
  • 2007-2015 Don Fishel (Dewey)
  • 2016-2022 Bobby Pena (Peoria)
  • 2023-Present Kim Swafford (Phoenix)

PHOENIX METRO

  • 1933-1966 ?
  • 1967-1969 Elmer Olson (Phoenix)
  • 1970-1974 Harold Kleinman (Mesa)
  • 1975-1977 Darrell Leitsch (Phoenix)
  • 1978-1992 John J. McGonigle (Phoenix)
  • 1993-2004 Rick Beach (Scottsdale)
  • 2005-2006 William McGonigle (Glendale)

2007 Phoenix Metro Association is dissolved into Arizona


ARKANSAS

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1953 Otto Smith (Little Rock)
  • 1954-1962 ?
  • 1963-1969 Clark Howard (Little Rock)
  • 1970-1975 Dick R. Huck (Jacksonville)
  • 1976-2016 Don McGee (North Little Rock)
  • 2017-Present Walker Clark (Little Rock)

CALIFORNIA

  • 1933-1940 ?

Formed in 1939 but was split into two organizations in 1941. In 1950 California is dissolved into many metro/regional state associations.

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA

  • 1987-2007 Richard L. Grove (Atascadero)
  • 2008-2023 Tom Dowd (Clovis)
  • 2024-Present Manny Aldrete (Bakersfield)

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA

  • 1933-1938 Oliver W. Tuttle (San Francisco)
  • 1941-1950 James P. Lang (San Francisco)
  • 1951-1971 Alfred “Red” Morton (Redwood City)
  • 1972-1999 Bill Wooten (Redwood City)
  • 2000-2007 John Miller (Pacific Grove)
  • 2008-2016 Mike Blondino (San Mateo)
  • 2016-2021 John Gouveia (Hayward)
  • 2022 Dan Opperman (Napa)
  • 2023-Present Vince DeFriese (Mateo)

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 John Connolly (Los Angeles)
  • 1941-1947 Dudley C. Shumway (Los Angeles)
  • 1948 Frank S. Campbell
  • 1949-1950 W.G. Ross (Bell Gardens)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963 Charles Fair (El Monte)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Pending
  • 1968 Jim Cheffers (Whittier)
  • 1969 Pending
  • 1970-1972 Bryce Bailey (San Dimas)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1977 Norman Stevens (West Covina)
  • 1978-1985 Norbert Arriola (Alhambra)
  • 1986-1998 Bobbie Jordan (Northridge)
  • 1999-2005 D. Stephen Monson (Riverside)
  • 2006-2020 Phil Gutierrez (Oceanside)
  • 2021-Present Chris Drumm (Oceanside)

FRESNO METRO

  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1968 Arlen H. Bellah (Fresno)
  • 1969-1975 Eunice Riso (Visalia)
  • 1976-1985 Ike Pursell (Fresno)

Fresno Metro was dissolved into Central California in 1986.

LOS ANGELES METRO

  • 1941 Dudley C. Shumway (Los Angeles)
  • 1942-1949 ?
  • 1950 Kenny Wattenberger (Burbank)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963 Al Freitas (Los Angeles)

OAKLAND METRO

  • 1950 Owen Jones (Oakland)
  • 1951-1953 ?
  • 1954-1963 Owen Jones (Oakland)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1979 John Lievore (Oakland)
  • 1980-1992 Larry Standley (San Lorenzo)
  • 1993-2015 John Gouveia (Hayward)

2016 Oakland Metro Association was dissolved into Northern California

SACRAMENTO METRO

  • 1955-1981 Carl Boyer (North Sacramento)
  • 1982-1998 Ron Radigonda (Sacramento)
  • 1999-2021 Jeff Dubchansky (Roseville)
  • 2022-Present Jeff Morrow (Citrus Heights)

SANTA CLARA METRO

  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-2000 Earl R. Carmichael (Santa Clara)

Santa Clara Metro dissolved into Northern California in 2001.

SAN DIEGO METRO

  • 1933-1949 ?
  • 1950 Paul Dail (San Diego)
  • 1963 Gil Crosthwaite (San Diego)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Pending
  • 1968 Pending
  • 1969 Pending
  • 1970-1974 Arthur Maley (National City)
  • 1975 Pending
  • 1976 ?
  • 1977 Pending

SAN FRANCISCO METRO

  • 1949-1950 Elmo Tofanelli (San Francisco)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963 Charles Faulkner (San Francisco)
  • 1964-1967 ?
  • 1968-1972 Bob Schumacher (San Francisco)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974 Pending
  • 1975-1977 Hal Flinn (San Francisco)
  • 1978 Earl Massoni (San Francisco)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1992 Hal Flinn (San Francisco)
  • 1993-2002 Linda Ma (San Francisco)
  • 2003-Present Anna Louie (San Francisco)

STOCKTON/SAN JOAQUIN METRO

  • 1963 Lee Fowler (Stockton)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-2000 DeVerold “Itch” Horton (Stockton)
  • 2005-2018 Matt Pfeifer (Stockton)

2019 San Joaquin Metro dissolved into Central California


COLORADO

  • 1928-1963 Walter Hakanson (Denver)
  • 1964-1965 Pat Collins
  • 1965-1970 Tommy Wagoner (Colorado Springs)
  • 1971 Pending
  • 1972 Pending
  • 1973-1975 Dr. Max Shirley (Greeley)
  • 1976 Pending
  • 1977-1980 Jan Weeks (Denver)
  • 1981-2004 Charles W. Rice (Aurora)
  • 2005-2006 Gene Margelowsky (Denver)
  • 2007-2012 Loree Swope (Aurora)
  • 2013 Dave Myers (Lakewood)
  • 2014-2022 Nik Mead (Westminster)
  • 2023-Present Pending

DENVER METRO

  • 1949 Walter Hakanson (Denver)
  • 1950 Judge C. Edgar Kettering (Denver)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1970 Edward A. Haynes (Denver)
  • 1971 Art Unger (Denver)
  • 1972-1977 Robert Rudel (Denver)

Denver Metro was dissolved into Colorado in 1978.


CONNECTICUT

  • 1932-1939 Harold B. Dow (Westport)
  • 1940-1944 Lou Nanchy (Bridgeport)
  • 1945-1948 William E. Hoyle (Bridgeport)
  • 1949-1951 Glen L. Laudenslager (Bridgeport)
  • 1952-1953 John Lindquist
  • 1954-1955 ?
  • 1956-1962 Joseph T. Barber (Stratford)
  • 1963 Bernard Iassogna (Bridgeport)
  • 1964-1985 Joseph T. Barber (Stratford)
  • 1986-2011 Edward T. Austin (Milford)
  • 2012-Present Hank Koritkoski (Middletown)

DELAWARE

  • 1933-1958 Claude M. Alexander (Wilmington)
  • 1939 E.B. Morrow
  • 1940-1942 Harold Bant
  • 1943-1945 C.E. Garvine
  • 1946-1957 C.M. Alexander (Wilmington)
  • 1958-1967 W. Frank Newlin (Wilmington)
  • 1968-1976 Gerald L Corrigan (Wilmington)
  • 1977-1980 John V. Ryan, Jr. (Bear)
  • 1981-1982 Bill Coleman
  • 1983-1994 Rocke A. Izzo (Wilmington)
  • 1995-2008 Barbara Thornton (Middletown)
  • 2009-2012 Jack Lazartic (Wilmington)

2013 Delaware was dissolved into Maryland/DC


FLORIDA

  • 1933-1963 Pierce V. Gahan (North St. Petersburg)
  • 1963-1974 Eddie C. Moore (Clearwater)
  • 1975-2008 William J. Vickrey (Pensacola)
  • 2009-2021 Carlton Benton (Lakeland)
  • 2022-Present Dwayne Sealy (Dunedin)

At some point in time Florida was dissolved into many metro areas and then reformed in 2010.

JACKSONVILLE METRO/FLORIDA’S FIRST COAST

  • 1967-1978 Chuck Rogers (Jacksonville)
  • 1979-1984 ?
  • 1985-1995 Jay W. Kessler (Jacksonville)
  • 1996-2005 John Kelly (Jacksonville)
  • 2006-2007 Terry Stephens (Jacksonville)
  • 2008-2009 Deena Poole (Jacksonville)
  • 2010 Jacksonville Metro dissolved into Florida

MIAMI METRO

  • 1950-1953 F.O. “Pete” Roberts (Miami)
  • 1954-1966 Ernie Doering (Coconut Grove Station)
  • 1967-1974 John “Buster” Ziegler (Miami)
  • 1975-2004 Edward L. Andrews (Hialeah)
  • 2005-2009 Morris Uhler (Cooper City)

2010 Miami Metro dissolved into Florida

NORTH FLORIDA

  • 2000-2006 Randy Trousdell (Tallahassee)

2010 North Florida dissolved into Florida

ORLANDO METRO

  • 1971-1986 Robert A. Gould (Orlando)
  • 1987-1995 Leo Miller (Orlando)
  • 1996-2009 Harold A. “Tony” Galloway, Jr. (Winter Park)

Orlando Metro was formed in 1970 and dissolved into Florida in 2010.

ST. PETERSBURG/PINELLAS SUNCOAST METRO

  • 1975-1990 James Altaffer (St. Petersburg)
  • 1991-2000 Terry A. Schmidt (Clearwater)

TAMPA METRO/WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

  • 1963 David M. Bardsdale (Tampa)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1971 Marcie Perez (Tampa)
  • 1972 Pending
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1978 Wayne Papy (Tampa)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1999 Jonathan Sinclair (Seffner)
  • 2000-2009 Carlton Benton (Lakeland)

2010 West Central Florida dissolved into Florida


GEORGIA

  • 1937-1941 Oscar W. Brock (Atlanta)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945 R.H. Elliott
  • 1946-1978 Al H. Bishop (Marietta)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1999 Bobby Simpson (Tifton)
  • 2000-2005 Euhle “Brockey” Brock (Albany)
  • 2006-2023 Al Dattolo (Jackson)
  • 2024 Ernie Yarbrough (Canton)

ATLANTA METRO

  • 1947-1962 ?
  • 1963-1969 Jimmie Mims (Atlanta)
  • 1970-1974 Roma Harper (Atlanta)
  • 1975 Pending
  • 1976-1977 Charles Myers (Austell)
  • 1978-1983 Larry C. Berry (Fairburn)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1989 Carl Monroe (Jonesboro)
  • 1990-2005 Graybill Daniel (Marietta)

Metro Atlanta formed in 1947 and was dissolved into Georgia in 2006.


HAWAII

  • 1953 Ted Harmon
  • 1954 Robert M Taylor
  • 1955-1963 ?
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1969 Gene Okamoto (Honokoa)
  • 1970-1971 Frank Gomes (Honolulu)
  • 1972-1973 George Rodrigues (Honolulu)
  • 1974-1975 Joe Katsunuma (Honolulu)
  • 1976 Pending
  • 1977-1978 George Rodrigues (Honolulu)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1987 LeRoy Simms (Honolulu)
  • 1988-2022 Don Meinel (Honolulu)
  • 2023-Present Mia Rodrigues (Miliani)

IDAHO

  • 1938-1941 Austin L. Jones (Pocatello)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945 S.H. English
  • 1946-1949 Joe Blenkle (Boise)
  • 1950-1952 John N. Baird (Boise)
  • 1953-1956 T.C. “Slim” Daniels (Nampa)
  • 1956-1958 ?
  • 1959-2000 Arnold “Red” Halpern (Coeur D’Alene)
  • 2001-2016 Steve Anthony (Coeur d’Alene)
  • 2017-2023 Bill Parks (Eagle)
  • 2024 Pending

ILLINOIS

  • 1933-1935 ?
  • 1936 Howard Millard
  • 1937 ?
  • 1938 N.E. Crane (Danville)
  • 1939-1940 ?
  • 1941 H.G. Maiden (Danville)
  • 1942-1950 Byron F. Hogan (Springfield)
  • 1951-2000 Charles L. McCord (Chillicothe)
  • 2001-2021 Don Brewer (Carbondale)
  • 2022-Present Bob Adams (Pekin)

CHICAGO METRO

  • 1938 M.J. Pauley (Chicago)
  • 1939-1940 ?
  • 1941 John Owen (Chicago)
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 Warren Scamen (Chicago)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1953 Lloyd Neal (Chicago)
  • 1954-1969 Charles F. Jensen (Libertyville)
  • 1970-1985 Ferris Reid (Montgomery)
  • 1986-Present Tom O’Neill (Tinley Park)

INDIANA

  • 1936-1941 Jack Ledden (South Bend)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1950 Vic Palmer (Elkhart)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1976 Tony Dyer (Elkhart)
  • 1977-2006 Wayne L. Myers (Terre Haute)
  • 2007-2019 Mick Renneisen (Bloomington)
  • 2020-Present Brett Williamson (Lynnville)

Indiana was formed in 1936.

INDIANAPOLIS METRO

  • 1945-1950 W.H. Woodruff (Indianapolis)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963 A.J. Thatcher (Indianapolis)
  • 1964-1980 Harold Engelhardt (Indianapolis)
  • 1981-1982 ?
  • 1983-1999 Orie Chandler (Indianapolis)
  • 2000 Wayne L. Myers (Terre Haute)

Indianapolis Metro was dissolved into Indiana in 2001.


IOWA

  • 1935 Lyle Remde (Council Bluffs)
  • 1936-1938 C.T. Pimm (Sioux City)
  • 1939-1942 Joe Campbell (Des Moines)
  • 1943-1945 William Clark (Des Moines)
  • 1946-1969 Jack North (Des Moines)
  • 1970-1971 Ron Findley (Cedar Rapids)
  • 1972-1973 Harry Ostrander (Iowa City)
  • 1974-1977 Warren Slebos (Iowa City)
  • 1978 Mark Jennings (Iowa City)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983 Raymond W. Beemer (Iowa City)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1993 Bruce Maurer (Iowa City)
  • 1994-2001 Patrick J. Fleming (Grinnell)
  • 2002-Present Tom Topping (Iowa City)

KANSAS

  • 1938 Howard W. Boltz (Topeka)
  • 1939-1940 E.B. McGrew (Wichita)
  • 1941 Gene Kemper (Topeka)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945 Paul Hammond
  • 1946-1953 E.B. McGrew (Wichita)
  • 1954-1959 ?
  • 1960-1979 Jerry Stremel (Hutchinson)
  • 1980-1982 ?
  • 1983 Darwin A. Redmond (Topeka)
  • 1984-1994 Claud “Chuck” Davenport (Topeka)
  • 1995-2016 Joe Sproul (Densmore)
  • 2017 Chuck Hawke (Leawood)
  • 2018 Wayne Burns (McPherson)
  • 2019-Present Chuck Hawke (Leawood)

Kansas officially joined ASA in 1939.

KANSAS CITY METRO

  • 1949-1950 Les L. Warren (Kansas City)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1968 Irvin McCurdy (Kansas City)
  • 1969-1972 Ed Cornelius (Kansas City)
  • 1973-1993 Elliott C. Hawke (Kansas City)
  • 1994-Present Chuck Hawke (Leawood)

KENTUCKY

  • 1935-1941 J.W. Deaver (Newport)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1947 William A. Moore (Louisville)
  • 1948-1953 Arthur Botts (Newport)
  • 1954-1963 John Deaver (Louisville)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1987 James Moore (Frankfort)
  • 1988-2007 Garland Thompson
  • 2008-2014 Bill Bollinger (Owensboro)
  • 2015-2017 Jim Voyles (Owensboro)
  • 2018 Amy Cardwell (Bowling Green)
  • 2019-2021 Pending
  • 2022-2023 Ben Crenshaw (Calvert City)
  • 2024-Present Brett Williamson (Lynnville)

LOUISVILLE METRO

  • 1949-1963 William A. Moore (Louisville)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Andy Rose (Louisville)
  • 1968-1978 Kenny Braden (Louisville)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1991 Kenneth Gavin, Sr. (Louisville)
  • 1998-1999 Pending

Metro Louisville was formed in 1949 and was dissolved into Kentucky in 2000.


LOUISIANA

  • 1933-1941 Herbert Pailet (New Orleans)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945 E.A. Goldsby
  • 1946-1950 John W. “Jack” Sergeant (Baton Rouge)
  • 1951 ?
  • 1952-1978 Benny Turcan (Baton Rouge)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1992 Lee J. Scalisi (Lake Charles)
  • 1993-2005 Tony Romero (Lafayette)
  • 2006-2012 ?
  • 2013-Present Bill Skinner (Hammond)

Louisiana was formed in 1933.

NEW ORLEANS METRO

  • 1945-1963 Herbert Pailet (New Orleans)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Pending
  • 1968 Pending

1969 New Orleans Metro is dissolved in Louisiana.


MAINE

  • 1936-1941 Blaine E. Davis (South Portland)
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 William F. Kamber (Portland)
  • 1947-1950 Cyrus K. Briggs (Portland)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963 Robert Keenan (Brunswick)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 None Listed
  • 1968 None Listed
  • 1969-1970 Richard Hinman (Brunswick)
  • 1971-1987 Richard B. Smith (Brunswick)
  • 1988-2014 Bill Cary (South Portland)
  • 2015-Present Tony Gowell (Lewiston)

Maine was formed in 1936.


MARYLAND

  • 1938-1965 Fred Crosby (Baltimore)
  • 1966-1970 Fred Leidig (Baltimore)
  • 1971-1977 John Kirby, Jr. (Baltimore)
  • 1978-1988 Walter Cohen (Baltimore)
  • 1989-2006 Charles J. Colaianni (Baltimore)
  • 2007-2016 John R. “Jack” Mowatt, Jr. (Ordenton)
  • 2017-Present Jack Hutcherson (Centerville)

Maryland was formed in 1938.

BALTIMORE METRO

  • 1978-1980 John Kirby, Jr.
  • 1981-1988 Charles J. Colaianni (Baltimore)
  • 1989-1992 Lee E. Eagan (Baltimore)

Baltimore Metro was dissolved into Maryland in 1993.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA METRO

  • 1938-1946 Winfree Johnson (Washington D.C.)
  • 1947-1952 ?
  • 1953 Ben Goldfadden
  • 1954-1963 Bernard McCarty (Washington D.C.)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1975 Mayo A. Pittman (Washington D.C.)
  • 1976-1978 Sam Fisher (Washington D.C.)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-2006 John R. “Jack” Mowatt, Jr. (Ordenton)

District of Columbia Metro dissolved into Maryland/D.C. in 2007.


MASSACHUSETTS

  • 1933-1937 Pat Rooney (Attleboro)
  • 1938-1946 James M. Rooney (Attleboro)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 Ed King (Cherry Valley)
  • 1951 ?
  • 1952-1953 Al Rheault
  • 1954-1960 ?
  • 1961-1976 Bernard F. “Bunny” Lee (Lynn)
  • 1977-2003 John C. Marchesi (Pittsfield)
  • 2004 Tony Leto (Worchester)
  • 2005-2007 Edward Ladley (Pittsfield)
  • 2008 ?
  • 2009-2015 Joe Alfonse (Lexington)
  • 2016-Present Phil McElroy, Jr. (Marlboro)

Massachusetts was formed in 1933.

BOSTON METRO

  • 1939-1941 W. Duncan Russell (Boston)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1950 William M. Flaherty (Boston)
  • 1951-1970 James F. Jones (Brookline)
  • 1971-2007 Raymond E. Marcone (Melrose)
  • 2008-2009 Joe Alfonse (Lexington)

Boston Metro was formed in 1939 and was dissolved Massachusetts in 2010.


MICHIGAN

  • 1933-1943 Seth Whitmore (Lansing)
  • 1944-1957 Herbert Kipke (Lansing)
  • 1958-1966 ?
  • 1967-1990 Matt Urban (Holland)
  • 1991-2001 Bill Humphrey (Midland)
  • 2002-2020 Jerry Hanson (Midland)
  • 2021-Present Darrin Duistermars (Holland)

Michigan left ASA during 1951-1972.

DETROIT METRO

  • 1941 Frank Lafferty (Detroit)
  • 1942-1950 W.E. Landis (Detroit)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1970 Don Lair (Detroit)
  • 1971-1990 William “Bill” Svochak (Detroit)
  • 1991-2009 Tim Doyle (Sylvan Lake)
  • 2010-2012 ?
  • 2013-Present Stu Alderman (Grosse Pointe)

MINNESOTA

  • 1933-1937 Harold A. Johnson (Minneapolis)
  • 1938-1946 E.W. Johnson (St. Paul)
  • 1947-1951 Einar Nelson (Coon Rapids)
  • 1952-1953 Burton Storm (Richfield)
  • 1954-1960 Laurenz “Larry” Harris (Hopkins)
  • 1961-1966 Ronald A. Hurst (Bloomington)
  • 1967-1975 Bob Kojetin (Edina)
  • 1976 Lavern Schumack (Minneapolis)
  • 1977-2010 Perry Coonce (South St. Paul)
  • 2011-Present Dan Pfeffer (Maple Grove)

Minnesota formally joins ASA in 1952.

MINNEAPOLIS METRO

  • 1937-1946 Chet Roan (Minneapolis)
  • 1947-1973 Einar Nelson (Coon Rapids)
  • 1974-1979 Art Solz (Minneapolis)
  • 1980-1995 Allan Rivard (Minneapolis)
  • 1996-2000 Gerald Nalepka (Coon Rapids)
  • 2001-Present Scott Gagnon (Spring Lake Park)

ST. PAUL METRO

  • 1937-1969 Jerry Flathman (St. Paul)
  • 1970-1983 Harold S. “Hap” Holmgren (St. Paul)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985 Mary Ann Hagan (St. Paul)
  • 1986-1990 Mike Meyers (St. Paul)
  • 1991-1995 Bruce Perrizo (St. Paul)
  • 1996-2001 Deb Holtkamp (St. Paul)
  • 2002 Kathy Korum (St. Paul)
  • 2003-2008 Deb Holtkamp (St. Paul)
  • 2009 Robert Smith (St. Paul)

St. Paul gains metro status with ASA in 1954. 2010 St. Paul Metro dissolved into Minnesota.


MISSISSIPPI

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 Colquitt Clark (Vicksburg)
  • 1939-1940 ?
  • 1941 H.M. Bixler
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 Pending
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1951 Frank Y. Barhanovich (Biloxi)
  • 1952-1955 ?
  • 1956-1992 Don Snyder, Sr. (Biloxi)
  • 1993-2021 E.T. Colvin (Columbus)
  • 2022-Present Davey Cole (Saltillo)

MISSOURI

  • 1933-1983 Fred Hoffman (St. Joseph)
  • 1984-2003 Dan Kinney (Springfield)
  • 2004-2019 Joey Rich (Springfield)
  • 2020-Present Kristy Rich (St. James)

Missouri joined ASA in 1936.

ST. LOUIS METRO

  • 1938 E.G. Schaeffer (St. Louis)
  • 1939 ?
  • 1940-1941 W. Rodger Marsh (St. Louis)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1948 Herb Loftus (St. Louis)
  • 1949 Fred C. Geldmacher (St. Louis)
  • 1950 ?
  • 1951-1955 Vincent Malone
  • 1956-1957 Earl C. “Bud” Grasser
  • 1958-1959 ?
  • 1960-1963 Floyd J. “Buzz” Rives (Ballwin)
  • 1964-1967 ?
  • 1968-1978 Chuck G. Middleton (Crestwood)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1985 George M. Kinsey (St. Louis)
  • 1986 ?
  • 1987-1991 James Farrell (St. Louis)
  • 1992-2004 Rich Willis (St. Louis)
  • 2005-2021 Mel Pinckley (Maryland Heights)
  • 2022-Present Ron Taylor (St. Peters)

MONTANA

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1941 Walter Morris (Missoula)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1950 Mearl L. Fagg (Billings)
  • 1951 ?
  • 1952-1963 Kenneth Folwell (Great Falls)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1983 Walter Zimmerman (Billings)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-2015 Bob Rowling (Butte)
  • 2016-Present Jim Pellegrini (Helena)

NEBRASKA

  • 1935 Lyle Remde (Council Bluffs)
  • 1936-1938 Ralph Wagner (Omaha)
  • 1939-1943 Harry Stevenson (Omaha)
  • 1944-1950 George Vanous (Omaha)
  • 1951-1966 James C. Lewis (Lincoln)
  • 1967-1998 O.W. “Bill” Smith, Jr. (Fremont)
  • 1999-Present Joe Patterson (Hastings)

OMAHA METRO

  • 1933-1944 Harry Stevenson (Omaha)
  • 1945-1952 George Vanous (Omaha)
  • 1953-1956 Floyd Wilson (Omaha)
  • 1957-1989 Carl P. Kelley (Omaha)
  • 1990-1998 Tom McGinn (Omaha)
  • 1999-2001 Cheryl Klug (Omaha)
  • 2002-2003 Joe Patterson (Hastings)

Omaha was dissolved into Nebraska in 2004.


NEVADA

  • 1935-1938 A.L. Russell (Reno)
  • 1939-1941 Howard Christensen (Reno)
  • 1942-1943 J. Don Layson (Reno)
  • 1944-1945 Bill Walts
  • 1946 Pending
  • 1947 W.C. Higgins (Reno)
  • 1948-1950 ?
  • 1951 Rod Knight (Wells)
  • 1952 ?
  • 1953-1966 J. Myron Partridge (Las Vegas)
  • 1967-1970 Fred Martin (Las Vegas)
  • 1971 Bill Gladding (Las Vegas)
  • 1972 Pending
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974 Pending
  • 1975-1977 Barbara Tyson (North Las Vegas)
  • 1978-1988 Curtis L. Scrivner (Las Vegas)
  • 1989-1990 George L. “Bubba” Luke (Las Vegas)
  • 1991-1995 Steve Campbell (Reno)
  • 1996-2002 Stan Sherer (Sparks)
  • 2003-2022 Tony Pehle (Sparks)
  • 2023-Present Andy Williams (Las Vegas)

Nevada joined ASA in 1939.


NEW HAMPSHIRE

  • 1933-1948 ?
  • 1949 Charles Farrar (Keene)
  • 1950 Harry G. Sabbath (Keene)
  • 1951-1922 ?
  • 1953-1963 Robert Hardy (Dover)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1968 Clesson Blaisdell (Keene)
  • 1969 Pending
  • 1970 Stanley Ryan (Nashua)
  • 1971-2005 Douglas E. Dicey (Exeter)
  • 2006-2014 Bob Hopley (Portsmouth)
  • 2015-2017 Alisa Durocher (North Woodstock)
  • 2018-Present Dan Boyce (Manchester)

NEW JERSEY

  • 1933-1943 Byron E. “Gene” Martin (Newark)
  • 1944-1945 William Amo (Plainfield)
  • 1946-1994 George T. Cron (Elizabeth)
  • 1995-2013 Leo J. Spirito (Union)
  • 2015-Present Mike Warner (Toms River)

JERSEY CITY METRO

  • 1966-1968 Albert Marino (Jersey City)
  • 1969-1977 Anthony Venutolo (Jersey City)
  • 1978-1983 Lou Cocca (Jersey City)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1986 Nicholas LaBruno (Jersey City)

1987 Jersey City Metro dissolved into New Jersey.

NEWARK METRO

  • 1943-1955 Louis A. Canarelli (Newark)
  • 1956-1961 ?
  • 1962-1980 Nicholas Frannicola (Newark)
  • 1981-2021 Angelo R. Frannicola (Nutley)

2022 Newark Metro was dissolved into New Jersey.


NEW MEXICO

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 A.E. Frisbie (Gallup)
  • 1939-1940 ?
  • 1941 W.K. Wingfield (Albuquerque)
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 Elwood Romney (Albuquerque)
  • 1949-1950 C.J. Powell (Santa Fe)
  • 1951-1966 ?
  • 1967 Pending
  • 1968-1970 Jim Harman (Portales)
  • 1971 Cliff Taylor (Albuquerque)
  • 1972 Pending
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1975 A.C. Taylor (Albuquerque)
  • 1976-1978  N.A. “Butch” Cox (Las Cruces)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1985 James A. Myers (Albuquerque)
  • 1986-2015 Alice Cox (Las Cruces)
  • 2016-Present Darrell Chancey (Clovis)

NEW YORK

  • 1933-1934 Bill Miller
  • 1935 John Casey
  • 1936-1943 Ross “Tex” Erwin (Rochester)
  • 1944-1948 Joseph Minella (Rochester)
  • 1949-1950 John Burdick
  • 1951-1958 Donald Risher (Valhalla)
  • 1959 Joseph Martin
  • 1960-1965 Donald Risher
  • 1966-1971 Don Hess (Scotia)
  • 1972-1978 Joseph Costine (Poughkeepsie)
  • 1979-1993 Francis Mott (Oswego)
  • 1994-2018 Robert Farrell (Oswego)
  • 2019-2022 David Copeland (East Greenbush)
  • 2023-Present Mike Warner (Toms River)

BUFFALO METRO

  • 1934-1942 Earl J. Boggan (Buffalo)
  • 1943-1951 Eli J. Bongiovanni (Buffalo)
  • 1952-1957 Elmer Pickard
  • 1958 William McNerny
  • 1959 Dick Szymanski
  • 1960-1964 Chester “Chet” Bilski (Buffalo)
  • 1965-1972 Carl J. Roesch (Buffalo)
  • 1973-1976 David Florko (Buffalo)
  • 1977-2015 Edward J. Lindsey (Buffalo)

Buffalo Metro formed in 1934 and was dissolved into New York in 2016.

LONG ISLAND METRO

  • 1952 ?
  • 1953 George Dickstein
  • 1954-1967 Dan Belcastro (Greenvale)
  • 1968-1971 Charles Boccia (Huntington)
  • 1972-1996 Jim “Sonny” Carman (Copiague)

1997 Long Island Metro was dissolved into New York City Metro

NEW YORK CITY METRO

  • 1937-1938 Douglas Whitney (New York)
  • 1939 Carl Clausen
  • 1940-1941 James McCahill
  • 1942-1950 Ernest Carroll (Jackson Heights)
  • 1951-1954 George Dickstein
  • 1955-1965 Don Belcastro (Westbury)
  • 1966-1987 Vince Scamardella (Staten Island)
  • 1988-2021 Glen Payne, Sr. (Staten Island)
  • 2022-Present Mike Warner (Toms River)

ROCHESTER METRO

  • 1945-1949 Joe Minella (Rochester)
  • 1950-1975 Fred G. Blum (Rochester)
  • 1976 ?
  • 1977-1978 Andy Yazwinski (Rochester)

Rochester Metro is formed in 1945 and dissolved into New York in 1979.


NORTH CAROLINA

  • 1936-1937 ?
  • 1938-1941 Wade Ison (Charlotte)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1946 William Alligood (Mount Holly)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 Smith Barrier (Greensboro)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1968 James C. Day (Reidsville)
  • 1969-1974 G.E. Miller (Canton)
  • 1975-2005 Bert Weeks (Winston-Salem)
  • 2006-2021 Tony Laws (Burlington)
  • 2022-2023 Tim Doby (Carthage)

North Carolina joined ASA in 1936. North Carolina and South Carolina were merged into The Carolinas in 2023.

THE CAROLINAS

  • 2024 Tim Doby (Carthage)

NORTH DAKOTA

  • 1936-1938 P.E. Mickleson (Fargo)
  • 1939-1944 Robert Byrne (Bismarck)
  • 1945-1947 Pending
  • 1948-1952 Felix Farrar (Fargo)
  • 1953 Al Kundert (Fargo)
  • 1954-1959 Ralph “Sparky” Thompson (Harvey)
  • 1960-1996 Duane L. “Tiny” Schafer (Jamestown)
  • 1997-2013 James Hanley (Grand Forks)
  • 2014-Present Dick Gulmon (Valley City)

OHIO

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 H. Ross Bunce (Columbus)
  • 1939-1940 ?
  • 1941 Carl May (Portsmouth)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1946 James A. Rhodes (Columbus)
  • 1947 ?
  • 1948-1968 Nick J. Barack (Columbus)
  • 1969-1970 Eli Barack (Columbus)
  • 1971-2005 Howard B. Honaker (Ashland)
  • 2006-Present Warrren Jones (Ashland)

CINCINNATI METRO

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1941 Hubert Wehking (Cincinnati)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1950 George Chumard (Cincinnati)
  • 1951 ?
  • 1952-1953 Frank Hayden
  • 1954-1962 ?
  • 1963-1986 Edward Clott (Cincinnati)
  • 1987-2010 Danney E. Saylor (Ross)
  • 2011-2012 ?
  • 2013-2018 David C. Maury (Harrison)
  • 2019 Jerry Fick (Cincinnati)

Cincinnati Metro was dissolved into Ohio in 2020.

CLEVELAND METRO

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1950 Charles Foster (Lakewood)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1983 John S. Nagy (Cleveland)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-2002 Andy Okulovich (Cleveland)
  • 2003-2009 Donn Adante (Lakewood)

Cleveland Metro was dissolved into Ohio in 2010.

COLUMBUS METRO

  • 1983-1996 William W. Kearney (Columbus)
  • 1997-2003 Timothy Beard (Galena)

Columbus Metro was dissolved into Ohio in 2004.

DAYTON METRO

  • 1980 ?
  • 1981-2004 Louis A. DeSaro (Beavercreek)
  • 2005-2018 Clyde “Shorty” Brewer (Germantown)

2019 Dayton Metro dissolved into Ohio in 2019.

TOLEDO METRO

  • 1963-1968 Arthur G. Morse (Toledo)
  • 1969 Dave Rozelle (Maumee)
  • 1970-1972 Edith Morse (Toledo)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1985 Herman J. Kander (Toledo)

Toledo was dissolved into Ohio in 1986.


OKLAHOMA

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1941 Sidney Steen (Tulsa)
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 Cragin Smith (Oklahoma City)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 Vernon Tollison (Okmulgee)
  • 1951-1954 ?
  • 1955-1968 Ward B. “Bick” Auxier (Oklahoma City)
  • 1969 Pending
  • 1970-1972 Joe Candy, Jr. (Norman)
  • 1973-1974 ?
  • 1975-1978 James Foiles (Woodward)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-2012 Dr. Virgil L. Ackerson (Tonkawa)
  • 2013 Joann McGuire (Enid)
  • 2014-2018 ?
  • 2019-Present Mike Thomas (Ardmore)

OKLAHOMA CITY METRO

  • 1950 Norman Withee (Oklahoma City)
  • 1951-1954 Ward B. “Bick” Auxier (Oklahoma City)
  • 1955-1968 ?
  • 1969-1989 Ward B. “Bick” Auxier (Oklahoma City)
  • 1990-1996 Gary M. Finley (Oklahoma City)
  • 1997-2004 Bill Desjardins (Oklahoma City)

2005 Oklahoma City Metro dissolved into Oklahoma

TULSA METRO

  • 1974 Sean Gayle (Tulsa)
  • 1975-2001 C. Tillman Ryser (Tulsa)
  • 2002-2006 Gene Harrison (Sand Springs)

Tulsa Metro was formed in 1974 and dissolved into Oklahoma in 2007.


OREGON

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1941 Dwight Adams (Albany)
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 Ray Brooks (Portland)
  • 1947-1950 Don January (Eugene)
  • 1951-1954 ?
  • 1955 Ray Brooks (Portland)
  • 1956-1962 ?
  • 1963-1968 Ralph Guynes (Oregon City)
  • 1969-1978 Garland Sprick (Corvallis)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983 Noni Bryant (Eugene)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1989 Don Westfall (Umatilla)
  • 1990-2004 Kathy Chisum (Oregon City)
  • 2005-2021 Mike Wells (Portland)
  • 2022-Present Dave Adelhart (Gladstone)

Oregon joined ASA in 1933.

PORTLAND METRO

  • 1949-1950 Ray Smith (Portland)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963 Charles Walker (Portland)
  • 1964-1967 ?
  • 1968-1974 William Owens (Portland)
  • 1975-1978 Paul Keenan (Portland)
  • 1979-1981 ?
  • 1982-2020 Ron Boley (Portland)
  • 2021-Present Dan Bennett (Eagle Creek)

PENNSYLVANIA

  • 1933-1938 M.L. “Doc” Walters (Scranton)
  • 1939-1944 C.M. Alexander
  • 1945-1949 Ed Ward (Erie)
  • 1950-1972 Harold M. “Red” Markle (Williamsport)
  • 1973-2022 Present Andrew S. Loechner (Harrisburg)
  • 2023-Present Jeff Sell (Harrisburg)

Pennsylvania joined ASA in 1935.

PHILADELPHIA METRO

  • 1934-1951 Raymond Gathrid (Philadelphia)
  • 1952-1969 Joseph Rothstein (Philadelphia)
  • 1970-1976 Jack Grosse (Philadelphia)
  • 1977-2009 Walter Lucas (Feasterville)
  • 2010-2022 Jim “Duck” McDonald (Philadelphia)

2023 Philadelphia Metro dissolved into Pennsylvania

PITTSBURGH METRO

  • 1934-1938 Stephen Cox
  • 1939-1940 Richard Lawry
  • 1941-1943 Alvin Aquardo
  • 1944-1945 Charles A. Gilman
  • 1946-1948 Alvin Aquardo
  • 1949-1950 Bernie Fullen
  • 1951-1963 Tom Mackey (Pittsburgh)
  • 1964-1971 Stanley Noszka (Pittsburgh)
  • 1972-1986 Sam Riggio (Verona)

Pittsburgh Metro was dissolved into Pennsylvania in 1987.


RHODE ISLAND

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1941 Joe Mulligan (Pawtucket)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1949 Daniel H. O’Grady (Providence)
  • 1950-1962 ?
  • 1963 Ken Jackson (Scituate)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1976 Joseph Andrade (Providence)
  • 1977-1991 A. Joseph Mattera (Cranston)
  • 1992-Present Beverly J. Wiley (Foster)

SOUTH CAROLINA

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 A.B. Fennell (Columbia)
  • 1939-1944 ?
  • 1945-1946 Bud Seifert (Spartanburg)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1963 Henry C. Turner (Spartanburg)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Pending
  • 1968-1970 Bill Delany (Greenville)
  • 1971-2000 Russell E. Hart (Spartanburg)
  • 2001-2014 Gerald McDonald (Greenville)
  • 2015-2022 Chad Greene (Boiling Springs)
  • 2023-Present Tim Doby (Carthage)

North Carolina and South Carolina were merged into The Carolinas in 2023.


SOUTH DAKOTA

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938-1959 George Moses (Rapid City)
  • 1960-1971 Myrle C. Boesch (Sioux Falls)
  • 1972-2013 William D. Maher (Sturgis)
  • 2014-Present Gary Young (Watertown)

South Dakota joined ASA in 1952.


TENNESSEE

  • 1935-1938 Henry J. Sims (Chattanooga)
  • 1939 Ray Johnson (Nashville)
  • 1940 Harold Harris (Knoxville)
  • 1941 Fred Getz (Memphis)
  • 1942-1955 N.J. Simmons (Chattanooga)
  • 1956-1965 Francis Bishop (Chattanooga)
  • 1966-1986 Jack Spore (Nashville)
  • 1987-2003 Tommy L. Barrett (Cleveland)
  • 2004 ?
  • 2005 James Ellis (Jonesboro)
  • 2006-2012 ?
  • 2013-2014 David LarMabre (Hendersonville)
  • 2015-2023 James Ellis (Jonesboro)
  • 2024-Present Dan Adkins (Chattanooga)

MEMPHIS METRO

  • 1952-1963 Marion Hale (Memphis)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Pending
  • 1968-1977 Lloyd Sowell (Memphis)
  • 1978-2003 Desmond Roy (Memphis)
  • 2004 ?
  • 2005-2014 Tony Walsh (Atoka)

2015 Memphis Metro dissolved into Tennessee


TEXAS

  • 1936 Harold H. White (Wichita Falls)
  • 1937-1941 Jack Rafferty (Houston)
  • 1942-1945 Earl C. Bacon (La Feria)
  • 1946-1947 C.C. Cunningham (Houston)
  • 1948-1985 W.W. “Bill” Kethan (Pasadena)
  • 1986-1997 Jack Aaron (Waco)
  • 1998-2002 Ronnie Isham (Stephenville)
  • 2002-2010 Glenn Morrison (Killeen)
  • 2011-Present Rodney Cobb (San Marcos)

AUSTIN METRO

  • 1971-1979 Cliff Warrick (Leander)
  • 1980-1982 ?
  • 1983-1985 Bunny B. Bennett (Austin)
  • 1986-1990 Robert W. DeLaney (Austin)
  • 1991-2002 Cliff Warrick (Leander)

Austin metro was formed in 1971 and dissolved into Texas in 2003.

CORPUS CHRISTI METRO

  • 1977-1986 Terry Dopson (Corpus Christi)
  • 1987-1988 Mike Frazier (Corpus Christi)
  • 1989 Pending

Corpus Christi dissolved into Texas in 1990.

DALLAS METRO

  • 1950 Pending
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1972 W.H. Keeling (Dallas)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-2012 John B. Phillips (Duncanville)
  • 2013-Present Dave Devine (Irving)

FORT WORTH METRO

  • 1950 Pending
  • 1951-1953 ?
  • 1954 Harry Taylor (Fort Worth)
  • 1955-1962 ?
  • 1963-1969 Hugh Inman (Fort Worth)
  • 1970-1989 Otis Cardwell (Fort Worth)
  • 1990-1999 Maggie Withroder (Fort Worth)
  • 2000-2002 David Hunnicutt
  • 2003-2009 Brenda Grubbs
  • 2010-2014 ?

2015 Fort Worth Metro dissolved into Texas

HOUSTON METRO

  • 1949 W.W. Kethan (Pasadena)
  • 1950-1962 ?
  • 1963 James Hamilton (Houston)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1977 Vince Ditta (Houston)
  • 1978-1983 Richard Rocamontes (Houston)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1990 John Robinson (Houston)
  • 1991-2005 Ron Waldrop (Houston)
  • 2006-Present Stoney Burke (Cypress)

SAN ANTONIO METRO

  • 1950 Pending
  • 1951-1975 Lou Hamilton (San Antonio)
  • 1976-1990 Ronnie Burkholder (San Antonio)
  • 1991-1993 Barbara Fenlon (San Antonio)
  • 1994-2000 Tony Martinez (San Antonio)
  • 2001-2009 Barbara Fenlon (San Antonio)
  • 2010-2018 ?
  • 2019-2020 Herman Garza (San Antonio)
  • 2021 Bill Rodriguez (San Antonio)

2022 San Antonio Metro dissolved into Texas


UTAH

  • 1933-1936 ?
  • 1937-1950 Dr. Leslie B. White (Salt Lake City)
  • 1951-1959 Dennis J. Murphy (Salt Lake City)
  • 1960-1969 Donald D. Beck (Salt Lake City)
  • 1970-1989 Albert S. Hansen (Holladay)
  • 1990-2009 Starleen “Star” Oruilian (Salt Lake City)
  • 2010-2012 ?
  • 2013-Present Steve Rollins (Layton)

SALT LAKE CITY METRO

  • 1960 D.J. Murphy (Salt Lake City)
  • 1961-1962 ?
  • 1963 Pat Wilde (Salt Lake City)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1969 John Park (Murray)
  • 1970 Pending
  • 1971-1975 Ron Boren (Salt Lake City)
  • 1976 ?
  • 1977-1978 Wayne L. Miller (Salt Lake City)

Salt Lake City was dissolved into Utah in 1979.


VERMONT

  • 1937-1939 H.A. Mayforth
  • 1940 Natt Burbank
  • 1940 Colonel Ray Gain
  • 1940 Gilbert Hendry
  • 1941 Frederick W. Wakefield
  • 1942 Gilbert Hendry
  • 1942-1945 Cecil Campbell
  • 1946 Pending
  • 1947-1948
  • 1949 Howard Jeffries (Brattleboro)
  • 1950 Ethan Geraw
  • 1951-Charlie Tarro
  • 1956-1967 Bruce Campbell (White River Junction)
  • 1968-1973 Arthur Merola (Burlington)
  • 1974-1984 James McEnrue (Burlington)
  • 1985 Gerald Miller (Vergennes)
  • 1986-1999 Sherman G. Gilbert (South Burlington)
  • 2000-2018 Lynn Ribolini (Montpelier)
  • 2019-Present Wayne Straiton (Barre)

Joined ASA in 1951.


VIRGINIA

  • 1935-1941 A.B. Chapman, Jr. (Norfolk)
  • 1941-1943 Harold Ronick
  • 1944-1968 Hank A. Wolfe (Richmond)
  • 1969-1976 George W. Peters (Lynchburg)
  • 1977-1985 Gene Claar (Charlottesville)

Virginia was split into Piedmont Virginia and Central Virginia in 1986.

NORFOLK/TIDEWATER METRO

  • 1969-1970 John S. Campbell, Jr. (Portsmouth)
  • 1971 Pending
  • 1972-1973 Ned Cheely, Jr. (Virginia Beach)
  • 1974-1988 Thomas E. Beck (Virginia Beach)
  • 1989-1993 Joseph Baines (Norfolk)
  • 1994-2000 Bill Myers (Chesapeake)
  • 2001-2005 Harry Rest (Chesapeake)

2006 Tidewater Metro dissolved into Piedmont Virginia

PIEDMONT VIRGINIA

  • 1986-1993 Gene Claar (Charlottesville)
  • 1994-Present Andy Dooley (Thaxton)

METRO RICHMOND/CENTRAL VIRGINIA

  • 1969-2003 H. Franklin Taylor, III (Richmond)
  • 2004-2020 Henry D. Pollard (Mechanicsville)
  • 2021-Present John McPhail (Roanoke)

WASHINGTON

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 Royal Brougham (Seattle)
  • 1939-1941 Ed Ripple (Spokane)
  • 1942-1943 ?
  • 1944 Dillard R. Howell
  • 1945 Alfred Hodges
  • 1946-1948 Tom Lantz (Tacoma)
  • 1949-1950 Arthur E. Spencer (Tacoma)
  • 1951-1953 ?
  • 1954-1978 Andrew Pendergast (Bremerton)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-2005 James F. Rhode (Kennewick)
  • 2006-2014 Carol English-Hawley (Vancouver)
  • 2015-Present Rick Hansen (Vancouver)

Washington joined ASA in 1938.

SEATTLE METRO

  • 1945-1963 Lou Evans (Seattle)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1968 Hans Thompson (Seattle)
  • 1969-1975 Howard Bogie (Seattle)
  • 1976 John Post (Seattle)
  • 1977-1988 Kent W. Morrill (Seattle)
  • 1989 Toni Franklin (Seattle)
  • 1990-1999 ?
  • 2000-2009 Joseph Wilson (Des Moines)
  • 2010-2012 ?
  • 2013-2022 Mike Rabin (Federal Way)
  • 2023-Present Jim Donner (Kent)

SPOKANE METRO

  • 1963-1972 Lloyd R. Benson (Spokane)
  • 1973-1974 ?
  • 1973-1989 Clarence “Fuzzy” Buckenberger, Sr. (Spokane)
  • 1990-1991 John R. Tuft (Spokane)
  • 1992-2005 Clarence “Fuzzy” Buckenberger, Jr. (Spokane)

Spokane was Metro dissolved into Washington.

TACOMA METRO

  • 1947 Art Spencer
  • 1948-1949 ?
  • 1950-1952 H. Trev McLain
  • 1953-1955 ?
  • 1956-1972 John Rockway (Tacoma)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974 Pending
  • 1975-1991 Steve Orfanos (Tacoma)
  • 1992-2004 Debbi Hanson (Puyallup)

2005 Tacoma Metro dissolved into Seattle Metro


WEST VIRGINIA

  • 1933-1935 ?
  • 1936-1937 George F. Allison (Huntington)
  • 1938-1940 Con Hardman (Charleston)
  • 1941-1961 W.T. “Bill” Bess (Huntington)
  • 1962 ?
  • 1963-1978 Melvin Smith (Parkersburg)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983 James Duckworth (Vienna)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1989 George Keeney (Crosslanes)
  • 1990-1995 Dave Brinkerhoff (South Depot)
  • 1996-2003 Steve Morris
  • 2004-2015 ?
  • 2016 Andy Dooley (Thaxton, VA.)
  • 2017-Present Matt Stoddard (Coxs Mills)

WISCONSIN

  • 1935-1942 S.G. Johnson (Madison)
  • 1943-1945 George M. Phelan (Kenosha)
  • 1946-1950 George Driggett (Milwaukee)
  • 1951 Pending
  • 1952-1968 Guy C. Wertz, Sr. (Milwaukee)
  • 1969-1970 William R. Oliver (Waukesha)
  • 1971-1972 Pending
  • 1973-1974 Walter J. Wombacher (Eau Claire)
  • 1975-1979 Aubrey Olson (Eau Claire)
  • 1980-1981 Roger Regez (Eau Claire)
  • 1982-1996 Dave Markow (Eau Claire)
  • 1997-2014 Tom Raimer (Fredonia)
  • 2015-2023 Tom Rausch (Fond du Lac)
  • 2024-Present Matt Disher (Stevens Point)

MILWAUKEE METRO

  • 1933-1937 ?
  • 1938 Howard Purser
  • 1939-1940 ?
  • 1941 J.W. Davis (Milwaukee)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945 George Driggett (Milwaukee)
  • 1946 Pending
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 Yale Lichtig (Milwaukee)
  • 1951 Dayton R. Newton
  • 1952 ?
  • 1953 Joseph Kukor
  • 1954 – Frederick H. “Red” Seeger (Milwaukee)
  • 1955-1962 ?
  • 1963-1974 Laurenz A. “Larry” Harris (Wauwatosa)
  • 1975-1978 Peter San Filippo (Milwaukee)
  • 1979-1983 ?

Milwaukee Metro was dissolved into Wisconsin in 1984.


WYOMING

  • 1937-1938 E.W. Hays (Cheyenne)
  • 1939-1942 Roy Schmalzried (Cheyenne)
  • 1943-1945 ?
  • 1946 Everett Shelton (Paramee)
  • 1947 Joe H. Peberdy (Laramie)
  • 1948-1967 John Fleming (Casper)
  • 1968-1975 Dick Atkins (Cheyenne)
  • 1976-1977 Myron Heny (Powell)
  • 1978 Donald C. Clausen (Lander)
  • 1979 ?
  • 1980-1989 Dan Barks (Gillette)
  • 1990-1994 Dennis Poppinga (Evanston)
  • 1995-2003 Gene Cliame (Worland)
  • 2004-2023 Ron Merritt (Auburn)
  • 2024-Present Rebecca Paxton (Douglas)

Wyoming joined ASA in 1947.


U.S. AIR FORCE

  • 1963 Mark Mooty (Washington D.C.)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967 Mell F. Bray (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1968 Henry Jungle, Jr. (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1969 William Tooke (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1970-1972 Walker K. Hennigan (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1977 William L. Murray (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1978 Jack M. Clark, Jr. (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983 Alfred Lackey (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1984 ?
  • 1985-1995 Stephen D. Ducoff (Randolph Air Force Base)
  • 1996 J.D. Power (Randolph Air Force Base)

U.S. ARMY

  • 1967-1968 Ralph F. Mendenhall (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1969 Joe R. Rittman (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1970 Michael Silliman (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1971-1972 W.E. Johnson (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1975 Harry J. “Duke” Oxford (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1976-1990 Billy Dove (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1991-2001 Stephen J. Brown (Alexandria, VA)

U.S. NAVY

  • 1963 R.S. Hunt (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1964-1966 ?
  • 1967-1969 Marvin Buck (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1970-1978 Marron W. Smith (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1987 Dr. A. William Fleming (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1988-1995 Roger Patrick (Arlington, VA)
  • 1996-1997 Kelly Powell (Arlington, VA)
  • 1998-2000 ?
  • 2001 John Hickok

U.S. MARINES

  • 1967 James W. Quinn (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1968-1970 G. Vernon Ellison (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1971-1972 R.W. Crain (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1973 ?
  • 1974-1975 Kenneth Jordan (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1976 R.L. Bianchino (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1977-1978 Miles E. Hodges (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1979-1982 ?
  • 1983-1985 J. Brian Egan (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1986-1987 T.M. Ochala (Washington, D.C.)
  • 1988-2001 Pamela J. Hodge (Washington, D.C.)

AUSTRALIA

  • 1941-1950 Gordon Young (Sydney)

BRAZIL

  • 1941-1945 Frank Forde (Rio De Janeiro)
  • 1946-1948 ?
  • 1949 J.B. de Freitas (Rio De Janeiro)

CANADA

  • 1938 Tom Loudon

ALBERTA

  • 1941 George Dean (Calgary)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1946 C. Urban Doughty (Lethbridge)
  • 1947-1962 ?
  • 1963 E.H. Corbett (Calgary)

BRITISH COLUMBIA

  • 1941 R.R. Smith (Vancouver)
  • 1942-1946 Cecil B. White (Vancouver)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 J.S. Fraser (Vancouver)
  • 1951-1963 Cecil B. White (Vancouver)

MANITOBA

  • 1941 Edward Grant (Winnipeg)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945-1946 R. Range (Winnipeg)

ONTARIO

  • 1941-1946 Tom Loudon (Toronto)
  • 1947-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 Frank Feaver (Hamilton)

QUEBEC

  • 1941 G.T. Ogilvie (Montreal)
  • 1942-1962 ?
  • 1963 Gerry Snyder (Montreal)

SASKATCHAWAN

  • 1941 George Wallace (Moose Jaw)
  • 1942-1944 ?
  • 1945 W.T. Passmore
  • 1946-1962 ?
  • 1963 Irene Trimble (Saskatoon)

TORONTO

  • 1949 Bob Bailey (Toronto)

ENGLAND

  • 1941-1950 D. Stilton (Huddersleid)

HONG KONG

  • 1950 A.E. Ribeiro (Hong Kong)

ITALY

  • 1950 Guido Graziana (Rome)

JAMAICA

  • 1950 Walton W. Zink (Kingston)

MEXICO

  • 1941-1953 Atilio Celis (Mexico City)

NEW ZEALAND

  • 1941 F.T. Smith (Wellington)
  • 1942-1945 ?
  • 1946 D.O. Buck (Wanganui)
  • 1947-1949 ?
  • 1950 A. Jenkins (Wellington)

PHILIPPINES

  • 1941 L.E. Stevens (Manila)

PUERTO RICO

  • 1941 R. Santiago Sosa (San Juan)
  • 1942-1948 ?
  • 1949-1950 Jose Oller (San Juan)
  • 1951-1962 ?
  • 1963-1968 Ismael Delgado (Hato Rey)

SCOTLAND

  • 1950 Archibald T. Qual (Giffnock Renfrewshire)

SOUTH AFRICA

  • 1950 John W Mulder (North Johannesburg)

VIRGIN ISLANDS

  • 1941 Fernando Corneiro (St. Thomas)