Category: 2019

2019 USSSA Men’s Major Slow Pitch World Series

2019 held at Viera, Florida on September 18-21.


Champion – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, California
Runner Up – Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto, Winter Haven, Florida


This was the 49th annual version of the Major World Series. Andrew Collins hit 18 home runs this year at the MWS and that is believed to be a HR record since USSSA put the MWS on baseball sized fields.


  • Co-MVP – Joe Bennett, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI (16 HR, 28 RBI)
  • Co-MVP – Andrew Collins, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Offensive MVP – Brian Wegman, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto (17 HR, 33 RBI)
  • HR Champion – Andrew Collins, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI (18)
  • Gold Glove – Ben Dunn, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Manager – Steven Smith, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI

USSSA MAJOR WORLD SERIES ALL WORLD TEAM

Steven Lloyd, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Brian Wegman, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
Josh Reilly, TDB/Racks/Athlon
Daniel Cayton, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Curtis Stewart, Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon
Jason Matusik, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Bubba Mack, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
Chad Mullins, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
Joe Bennett, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Steele Lewis, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Ryan Harvey, TDB/Racks/Athlon
Kyle Olson, SIS/Thunder/Miken/Worth/Anarchy/OA
Andrew Collins, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Patrick Ellwanger, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
Everett Williams, TDB/Racks/Athlon
Scott Hartling, Riot/Hub’s Pub/Klutch/A&A Utility
Ben Dunn, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Chris Anninos, Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon
Travis Clark, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
Adam Ussery, Newbreed/Cutter LLC
Argen Dodds, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, CA (5-1)
2. Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto, Winter Haven, FL (6-2)
3. TDB/Racks/Athlon, Charlotte, NC (3-2)
4t. Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon, Medina, MN (4-2)
5t. SIS/Thunder/Miken/Worth/Anarchy/OA, Rochester, NY (3-2)
5t. Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, CA (2-2)
7t. Newbreed/Cutter LLC, Seattle, WA (3-2)
7t. Riot/Hub’s Pub/Klutch/A&A Utility, Tampa, FL (2-2)
9t. Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg, Downers Grove, IL (1-2)
9t. Pure Sports, Goose Creek, SC (1-2)
9t. MPT Rentals/Evo9X, Manahawkin, NJ (1-2)
9t. Nightmare/Miken, Branson MO (1-2)
13t. Primetime/Evolution/FAI/Easton, GA (1-2)
13t. Tradesmen/LS/Spiderz/Hang Rite, Havelock, NC (1-2)
13t. Baugh Ford/Kut4/OI/Miken/Worth, Peachtree City, GA (1-2)
13t. Rebelsports/TN/Troupe/M24/Gamebrand, Dearborn, MI (0-2)
17t. Sportsreach, Campbellsville, KY (0-2)
17t. Militia/Treedem/Riot/Vetsports, Jacksonville, FL (0-2)

2019 USSSA Men’s AA Slow Pitch Worlds

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on September 14-15, 2019.


Champion – Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, California
Runner Up – Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg, Downers Grove, Illinois


  • Co MVP – Chad Mullins, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Co MVP – Bill Pinkham, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Jason Magnum, Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg
  • Defensive MVP – Ryan McClanahan, Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton

USSSA AA ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

Victor Cordova, Newbreed/Cutter LLC
Brady Stewart, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
Stephen Edwards, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
John Radich, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
Jeffrey Keske, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
Tyler Marshburn, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
Jeff Flood, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
Heath Barnes, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
Tyler Wilson, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
Ryan Roppel, MPT Rentals / EVO9X
David Johnson, BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton
Austin Andrews, SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldaw
Samuel Christensen, Newbreed/Cutter LLC
Zackary Smith, MPT Rentals / EVO9X


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Bayarea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, CA (4-0)
2. Smash It/Precision/3rd Street/Bulldawg, Downers Grove, IL (4-2)
3. Newbreed/Cutter LLC, Seattle, WA (3-2)
4t. Rebel Sports/TN/Troupe/M24/Gamebrand, Dearborn, MI (2-2)
5t. Riot/Hub’s Pub/Klutch/A&A Utility, Tampa, FL (2-2)
5t. MPT Rentals / Evo9X, Manahawkin, NJ (2-2)
7t. SIS/Thunder/Miken/Worth/Anarchy/OA, Wading River, NY (1-2)
7t. Grumpy Growlers/JMV/Dirty Sports, Richmond, VA (0-2)
9t. Nightmare/Miken, Branson, MO (0-2)
9t. Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon, Medina, MN (0-2)

2019 USSSA Men’s C Slow Pitch World

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on September 12-15, 2019.


Champion – Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse, New York
Runner Up – TA/PureSports/LP Sports, Simi Valley, California


  • MVP – Kevin Johnson, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Daniel Simental, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Defensive MVP – Matthew Beach, Syracuse Smoke/Easton

USSSA C ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Shane Blanchard, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Jim Lancaster, Brotherhood/G2/SBF
  • Shane Massey, Brotherhood/G2/SBF
  • Louis Rivera, Cheap Suits II/Republic Realty/CDZ
  • Robert Toczynski, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Joseph Rodrigues, Cheap Suits II/Republic Realty/CDZ
  • David Ponza, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Alex Rivera, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Nick Naylor, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Kevin Smith, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Jacob Walsh, TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Carlos Mercado Jr., TA/PureSports/LP Sports
  • Ryan Browne, Brotherhood/G2/SBF
  • C.J. Lorenzo, Syracuse Smoke/Easton
  • Cameron Scalzo, Syracuse Smoke/Easton

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse, NY (10-1)
2. TA/Puresports/LP Sports, Simi Valley, CA (6-2)
3. Brotherhood/G2/SBF, Detroit, MI (5-2)
4t. Cheap Suits II/Republic Realty/CDZ, Stockton, CA (5-2)
5t. Redtop, Monticello, FL (7-2)
5t. Sumner Roofing/End/Absolute Reality, Nashville, TN (4-2)
7t. D2E Trailers/ASP, Baxley, GA (5-2)
7t. Elite Nashville/Big Shotz, Nashville, TN (4-2)
9t. Liberty Maintenance/Centerstate Eng, Middlesex, NJ (5-2)
9t. Auit/Cascella & Sons, Medford, NY (4-2)
9t. Beehive Concrete Cutting, Ogden, UT (4-2)
9t. Chick-Fil-A/BAF, Fairfax VA (3-2)
13t. TC8 Blasters/Drip City, Grimes, IA (4-2)
13t. Smash It Sports/First Capital/Easton, Rochester, NY (4-2)
13t. BCI, Alto, GA (4-2)
13t. Lund Mortgage/Lazersport/Shelfie/Way, Chandler, AZ (3-2)
17t. Nuffsaid, Palm Coast, FL (4-2)
17t. Statewide/Louisville/Demarini, Elm City, NC (3-2)
17t. Show The World/ATWL, Bradenton, FLS (3-2)
17t. Envy/Lifetime Diamonds/PTS, Houston, TX (2-2)
17t. Mestizo/Tacabron, Azteca, TX (3-2)
17t. Blacklisted/Rocky Mountain Pizzeria, Denver, CO (3-2)
17t. Bad Beat, Merrimack, NH (3-2)
17t. Headlines/The Association/TCHOA, Middletown, OH (2-2)
25t. Fifty Fifty, Blackshear, GA (3-2)
25t. MVP, Inc., Lancaster, PA (2-2)
25t. HVAC/VSSI/Soldados, Dallas, TX (2-2)
25t. The Product/Str8Play, San Bernadino, CA (2-2)
25t. One Payment, Miami Lakes, FL (2-2)
25t. QP/Bedrocks/I55/FFAC/343, Joliet, IL (2-2)
25t. Max’s/BHHS/Doc’s, Waterbury, CT (2-2)
25t. Santino’s Bistro/Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ (2-2)
33t. 815 Hittas, Rockford, IL (3-2)
33t. Timeless, Raleigh, NC (3-2)
33t. Platinum Fire, Shrewsbury, MA (2-2)
33t. Ifitness/Eshore, Millville, NJ (2-2)
33t. Denver Stars, Denver, CO (2-2)
33t. Florida’s Best Lawn & Pest/Storm, Boca Raton, FL (2-2)
33t. Silverbacks, South St. Paul, MN (2-2)
33t. Clozers, Draper, UT (1-2)
33t. BCR/Kimball/Pauer, Plain City, OH (1-2)
33t. KBI, Joliet, IL (1-2)
33t. TAFN/Miken, Bruce Township, MI (1-2)
33t. The Blueprint/FIGA/Whining Pig, Chandler, AZ (1-2)
33t. GWA, Aurora, CO (1-2)
33t. Lazer Beam Cafe/L&L Athletics, Huntington Beach, CA (1-2)
33t. Team Kava, Campbell, CA (1-2)
33t. Respect/Berserk, Lenexa, KS (1-2)
49t. Pirates, Worchester, MA (2-2)
49t. Blacklist, Erwinville, LA (2-2)
49t. DWS/Schaller Electric, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
49t. Doughboys Softball, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
49t. Alder, Provo, UT (1-2)
49t. Murderers Row, Springfield, MA (1-2)
49t. Rukkus Nation, Phoenix, AZ (1-2)
49t. Areu Brothers, Fullerton, CA (1-2)
49t. Carolina Drive, Linden, NC (1-2)
49t. AJC, San Clemente, CA (0-2)
49t. MADD Designs, Newark, DE (0-2)
49t. Big Hitter Sports, Harrisburg, PA (0-2)
49t. LMD Hauling/Sharks/OSS, Stamford, CT (0-2)
49t. TPE/CincySoftball.com/Accu-Com/GA, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
49t. Flip’s Crew/ Elite Roll-Off, Denver, CO (0-2)
49t. Aftermath Softball, Taunton, MA (0-2)
65t. Diesel Elite/Miken/Worth, San Diego, CA (1-2)
65t. Siracusa Dirt Dogs, New Britain, CT (1-2)
65t. Pauer Sports/Sunglo/Koval, Berkley, MI (1-2)
65t. Supreme/Magic City Sports, Orlando, FL (0-2)
65t. Grumpy Growlers/JMV/Dirty Sports, Richmond, VA (0-2)
65t. Greenspace Consulting/Legit, Gardner, KS (0-2)
65t. RPM Guttering/Got1S6, Kansas City, MO (0-2)
65t. Washouts/Paul Ryan Windows/Titan/VSP, Spring, TX (0-2)
65t. MPT Rentals/Evo9X (C), Manahawkin, NJ (0-2)
65t. NBWS/Big Dawg Sublimation, Windsor, CT (0-2)
65t. Riot/2 Guys Sports, Cromwell, CT (0-2)
65t. CSN/Glen’s Tile/ Buckshot’s/MLB, Grand Blanc, MI (0-2)

2019 GSL Men’s C Slow Pitch World Championships

2019 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 24-25, 2019.


Champion – Ely Road Reel Ohio
Runner Up – KBI, Joliet, Illinois


1. Ely Road Reel, Holmesville, OH (7-0)
2. KBI, Joliet, IL (5-2)
3. Elite Nashville/Big Shotz, Nashville, TN (6-2)
4t. Big Hitter Sports, Harrisburg, PA (4-2)
5t. BCR/Kimball/Pauer, Plain City, OH (5-2)
5t. Hub City/Mid-State, Elizabethtown, KY (4-2)
7t. Chick-Fil-A/BAF, Fairfax, VA (4-2)
7t. TPE/CincySoftball.com/Accu-Com/GA, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
9t. The Franchise/BAF, Ruther Glen, VA (5-2)
9t. MJ Lowe, Columbus, OH (4-2)
9t. Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse, NY (4-2)
9t. Max’s/BHHS/Doc’s, Waterbury, CT (2-2)
13t. Newbreed/Gorillaz, Florissant MO (3-2)
13t. 3AC/Gosports/Ironhorse/Got1S6, Elyria, OH (3-2)
13t. C&M Transport/Nager Law, Wickliffe, OH (3-2)
13t. DWS/Schaller Electric, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
17t. Just Friends/Wolfpack, Columbus, OH (3-2)
17t. FYC/Cotner Time, Columbus, OH (3-2)
17t. Pauer Moves/Old Bag, Columbus, OH (2-2)
17t. Brotherhood/G2/SBF, Detroit, MI (2-2)
17t. TAFN/Miken, Bruce Township, MI (2-2)
17t. Doughboys Softball, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
17t. Headlines/The Association/TCHOA, Middletown, OH (1-2)
17t. Moom/Collateral Managment/BCCH, Brunswick Hills, OH (1-2)
25t. Liberty Softball/Miken/Worth, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
25t. CSN/Glen’s Tile/ Buckshot’s/MLB, Grand Blanc, MI (1-2)
25t. Mint, Joliet, IL (1-2)
25t. Bad News Bears/One Nation, Brady Lake, OH (1-2)
25t. Nuspace Moving/Corso Construction, Indianapolis, IN (1-2)
25t. Daze/All Hustle Gear, Louisville, KY (1-2)
25t. Nager Law/Bowstrings, Willowick, OH (1-2)
25t. FP/PK/Miken, Smashville, IL (1-2)
33t. JNB, Buffalo, NY (1-2)
33t. BCU Electric, Ashland, OH (1-2)
33t. Rubber City Kings, Akron, OH (0-2)
33t. Fly’s Guys, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
33t. WBAC/One Nation, Brownsville, PA (0-2)
33t. Midwest Roofing/MWR, Columbus, OH (0-2)
33t. Mountaineer Elite/GSG Sports/MBW, Charleston, WV (0-2)
33t. Smash It Sports/First Capital/Easton, Rochester, NY (0-2)
33t. Team Grizzly/ACC/Eshore/RKS/Miken, Westminster, MD (0-2)
33t. Belly’s/Indiana’s Finest, Guilford, IN (0-2)
33t. Winesburg Softball, Dundee, OH (0-2)
33t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers/Mojo USA, Columbus, OH (0-2)
33t. Competition Ready/Cornerstone, Louisville, KY (0-2)
33t. Pauer Sports/Sunglo/Koval, Berkley, MI (0-2)

2019 GSL Men’s B Slow Pitch World Championship

2019 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 31 – September 1, 2019.


Champion – GMS/Category 5, Westland, Michigan
Runner Up – Evolution/Compressor Services/S2N, Crystal Lake, Illinois


FINAL STANDINGS

1. GMS/Category 5, Westland, MI (8-1)
2. Evolution/Compressor Services/S2N, Crystal Lake, IL (4-2)
3. Belly’s/Headlines/Durbinbowl, St. Leon, IN (3-2)
4t. Westpoint Softball, Noblesville, IN (4-2)
5t. Old Bag/Headlines Sportswear, Columbus, OH (2-2)
5t. Swiing Kiingz/OA/Iconic/Spiderz, Maryville, IL (2-2)
7t. Fish Head/CLA/BAF Sports, Baltimore, MD (2-2)
7t. DDgrocery/Berties, Georgetown, IN (2-2)
9t. Xtreme Associates/Harpers/Mojo USA, Columbus, OH (1-2)
9t. Douglas Realty/BAF, Baltimore, MD (1-2)
9t. Sportsco/M&S Drywall/Miken/Worth, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9t. One Nation/All In, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
13t. Tirabassi, Kenosha, WI (0-2)
13t. Krieger Barrels/S2N, Oak Creek, WI (0-2)
13t. SVC/Miken/Worth/Grizzy Athletics, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
13t. P&P 333/CMT/Koval/Arsenal, Lansing, MI (0-2)

2019 GSL Men’s A Slow Pitch World Championships

2019 held at Lou Berliner Park in Columbus, Ohio on August 17-18, 2019.


Champion – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton, Morrow, Ohio
Runner Up – T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken, Cincinnati, Ohio


  • Defensive MVP – Rocky Staton, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Defensive MVP – Steven Hendrickson, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken

GSL A ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Ryan Morrow, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • John Franklin, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Thomas Luna, GMS/CATEGORY 5
  • Cory Boothe, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Mychael Evans, GMS/CATEGORY 5
  • Kevin Ballard, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken
  • Josh Wright, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken
  • Adam Kaminski, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Mitchell Lendenski, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken
  • Kyle Slicker, GMS/CATEGORY 5
  • Jackie Corn, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Robert Noeth IV, T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.Com/Easton, Morrow, OH (4-1)
2. T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
3. GMS/Category 5, Westland, MI (2-2)
4t. Tailgaters/B&E, Pittsburgh,PA (2-2)
5t. SVC/Miken/Worth/Grizzy Athletics, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
5t. Headlines/Titan/CSB/Easton, North Bend, OH (1-2)
7t. Maroadi Transfer/Worth/Miken, Jeannette, PA (0-2)
7t. Loaded/Playmakers, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)

2019 USSSA Conference Championship

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on August 30-31, 2019.


Champion – Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto, Winter Haven, FL
Runner Up – Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, CA


  • MVP – Jeremy Yates, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Offensive MVP – Argen Dodds, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Defensive MVP – Steele Lewis, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto

USSSA A ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

  • Daniel Sanchez, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Brian Zirkle, TDB/Racks/Athlon
  • Jason Branch, TDB/Racks/Athlon
  • Kevin Bazat, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Cory Briggs, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Frank Longello, Pure Sports
  • Daniel Cayton, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Andrew Collins, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • LC Watson, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Kyle Pearson, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Ryan Harvey, TDB/Racks/Athlon
  • Nick Santana, Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI
  • Bubba Mack, Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto
  • Richie Racobaldo, Pure Sports

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto, Winter Haven, FL ( 3-1)
2. Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI, San Jose, CA (5-2)
3. TDB/Racks/Athlon, Charlotte, NC (1-2)
4. Pure Sports, Goose Creek, SC (2-2)
5t. Nightmare/Miken, Branson, MO (0-2)
5t. Bay Area/Rapid Fire/Miken/Bad Draw/Easton, Oakland, CA (0-2)

2019 USSSA Men’s A Slow Pitch Worlds

2019 held at Space Coast Complex in Viera, Florida on August 30-31, 2019.


Champion – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton, Morrow, Ohio
Runner Up – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS, Tulsa, Oklahoma


  • MVP – Tyler Kincaid, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – Matt Cochran, TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
  • Defensive MVP – Adam Kaminski, Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton

USSSA A ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

Spencer Selby – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
Zachary Watts – SportsReach
Kaden Watson – SportsReach
John Franklin – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
Brady Hightchrew – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
Brandon Jonas – SportsReach
Cory Boothe – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
Ryan Disbennett – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
Hunter Ramirez – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
Brian Therkildsen – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
Rocky Staton – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
Clay Norton – Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton
Brian Spenn – Headlines/Titan/CSB/Easton
Jared Kennemer – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS
Joshua Cummins – TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.Com/Easton, Morrow, OH (6-1)
2. TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS, Tulsa, OK (5-2)
3. Sportsreach,  Campbellsville, KY (5-2)
4t. Headlines/Titan/CSB/Easton, North Bend, OH (3-2)
5t. T&W/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken, Cincinnati, OH (4-2)
5t. Baugh Ford/KUT4/OI/Miken/Worth, Peachtree City, GA (4-2)
7t. Beckham Brothers/Pure/Exclusive, Goose Creek, SC (3-2)
7t. MPT Rentals/Evo9X, Manahawkin, NJ (2-2)
9t. Tradesmen/LS/Spiderz/Hang Rite, Havelock, NC (2-2)
9t. Briggs/Haymak/Remoteit, Concord, NC (2-2)
9t. Infamous/Saltriot/Miken, Denver, CO (2-2)
9t. Vivid/Play The Game, Frisco, TX (2-2)
13t. Lazersportswear/Fig/Bennetthomes, St, George, UT (2-2)
13t. Maroadi Transfer/Worth/Miken, Jeanette, PA (1-2)
13t. Classic Glass/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
13t. Primetime/Evolution/FAI/Easton, Macon, GA (1-2)
17t. Regulators, Parker, CO (1-2)
17t. Myautojack/Downtime Sports/Sonny’s, Phoenix, AZ (1-2)
17t. SNI/Worsham/Allout/ATWL/Easton, Orlando, FL (1-2)
17t. Above All/B.O.T./TNT, Woodbridge, NJ (0-2)
17t. I’D Hit That, Ocoee, FL (0-2)
17t. Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken/Worth, Brooklyn Park, MN (0-2)
17t. Source1/Alpha Source/Easton, Phoenix, AZ (0-2)
17t. Competitive Edge/C&R Equipment, Milton, FL (0-2)

2019 ASA C Men’s Slow Pitch National

2019 held at Prairie Island Athletic Complex in Prairie Island, Minnesota on August 30-September 1, 2019.


Champion – OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, Iowa
Runner Up – PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, Iowa


  • MVP – Tyler Jensen, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • HR Champion – Mike Evans, Blackies (7)
  • Batting Champion – Zach Woodside, Stagecoach/CAGear (.889)

ASA C ALL AMERICAN FIRST TEAM

  • Alex Hovey, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Gabe Bower, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Doug Burwinkle, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Sid Beck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Keaton Schuck, OC/Drip City/Monsta
  • Cole Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Clay Welter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Dustin Hunter, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Jamie Dickerson, PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports
  • Troy Hoeppner, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Brad Obrycki, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Adam Vorthems, Coors Light/Riverlink Financial
  • Derek Barthol, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Andy Fitzgerald, MN Maniax/BSA
  • Chris Geant, Liberty Maintenance

FINAL STANDINGS

1. OC/Drip City/Monsta, Grimes, IA (8-1)
2. PIPAC/FAW/Kelling & Son Painting/Elite Sports, Cedar Falls, IA (6-2)
3. Coors Light/RiverLink Financial, Bloomington, MN (4-2)
4. Minnesota Maniax/BSA, St. Paul, MN (4-2)
5t. Blackies Softball, Defiance, OH (4-2)
5t. Russells Paint & Body, Longwood, FL (5-2)
7t. J&I/SIS Westcoast, Covington, WA (4-2)
7t. Budweiser/Shameless, Belmond, IA (3-2)
9t. Beloli/Smashitsports/OSS, Taunton, MA (3-2)
9t. Frank_s Butchers/Aurora Coop, Omaha, NE (4-2)
9t. CIDW/Headlines Sportswear, Ankeny , IA (5-2)
9t. Exclusive, San Francisco, CA (5-2)
13t. Stagecoach/CAGear, Burnsville, MN (3-2)
13t. Red Stars, Waukee, IA (3-2)
13t. SBI/Freeway Ford, Lakeville, MN (4-2)
13t. Express Athletics/Reno Cycles & Gear, Sparks, NV (3-2)
17t. Great River Harbor/ID Enterprises, Cochrane, WI
17t. Streetkids/Softball Fans, Elkhart, IN (2-2)
17t. Demars Softball, East Haven, CT (2-2)
17t. BIC, Brainerd, MN (1-2)
17t. Liberty Maintenance, Middlesex, NJ (3-2)
17t. Knutson Construction/Warriors, Red Wing, MN (3-2)
17t. The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyoming, Kimball, MN (3-2)
17t. A&B Transmissions, St. Peter, MN (2-2)
25t. TimeOut Tavern, La Crescent, MN (2-2)
25t. Lionshare/Greater Than, Rochester, MN (2-2)
25t. American Dent Center/Bash Inc., Columbia, MO (2-2)
25t. Heroes/NZone, Gretna, NE (2-2)
25t. Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Force/Excel Homes, Eyota, MN (2-2)
25t. Blueline/CR_s/Hegarty/Joebuck/Heintz&Clark/Lennox/TheBridge, Brooklyn Park, MN (2-2)
25t. Paul Davis Restoration, Rogers, MN (1-2)
25t. Silverbacks, Inver Grove Heights, MN (1-2)
33t. Kass & Co, Peosta, IA (1-2)
33t. OSS/State Farm, St. Cloud, MN (1-2)
33t. Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta Athletics, West Fargo, ND (1-2)
33t. Shots Fired, Cedar Falls, IA (1-2)
33t. The 10th Inning/Hendershot Trucking, Hudson, IA (1-2)
33t. Square One/Spiderz, Greenfield, WI (1-2)
33t. The Creek, Stewartville, MN (1-2)
33t. 605, Wolsey, SD (1-2)
33t. Showbombs/Commercial Systems, St. Paul, MN (1-2)
33t. Benchwarmers, Ankeny, IA (1-2)
33t. Pearson Trucking/State Farm/River Inn, Buffalo, MN (0-2)
33t. B-52/Hanson Specialties/Cro Hall, Inver Grove Heights, MN (0-2)
33t. Tryon Nation, Sioux Falls, SD (0-2)
33t. Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman, Medford, MN (0-2)
33t. Ziegler Custom Homes, Maple Lake, MN (0-2)
33t. Precision Lining & Sewer, Waseca , MN (0-2)
49t. Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The Jack, Cloquet, MN (0-2)
49t. F1, Hammond , WI (0-2)
49t. RMI/First Class Mortgage/Budweiser, Grand Forks, ND (0-2)
49t. Ripke/KLN, Des Moines , IA (0-2)
49t. Nasty Boys/OCC, Hayfield, MN (0-2)
49t. Dickson Law, Lincoln , ND (0-2)
49t. Shadys/Stallions, Willmar, MN (0-2)
49t. Cubbys, Chippewa Falls, WI (0-2)

TPS Power Ratings – September 2, 2019

– Must have twelve (13) or more games. Information is provided in the following order:
– Team Name.
– Team Class.
– Team’s Home Base.
– TPS Power Rating.
– Number of Eligible Tournaments participated in.
– Wins & Losses (in eligible games only).
– Won-Lost % (in eligible games only).
– SoftballCenter.com Rank.

Place Team Class City TPS Events W L PCT SC
1 Resmondo/SIS/Thunder/RDD/H.Auto Major Winter Haven, FL 124.075 14 64 15 .810 2
2 TDB/Racks/Athlon Major Charlotte, NC 123.286 14 69 17 .802 1
3 Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/FAI Major San Jose, CA 113.025 13 60 22 .732 3
4 BayArea/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton AA Oakland, CA 96.375 11 42 20 .677 4
5 Pure Sports Major Goose Creek, SC 89.841 12 38 19 .667 6
6 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep Major Calimesa, CA 89.326 5 14 7 .667 NR
7 SmashIt/Precision/3rdStreet/Bulldawg AA Downers Grove, IL 88.064 9 29 17 .630 7
8 T’s 13/Monsta/CTE A Omaha, NE 87.943 5 19 8 .704 NR
9 SIS/Thunder/Miken/Worth/Anarchy/OA AA Wading River, NY 87.697 10 36 17 .679 5
10 Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon AA Medina, MN 85.306 11 34 20 .630 9
11 MPT Rentals/EVO9X/Miken/Worth A Manahawkin, NJ 82.644 6 18 10 .643 12
12 Nightmare/Miken AA Branson, MO 77.146 14 35 28 .556 12
13 Riot Sports/Hubs Pub/Klutch/Showtime AA Tampa, FL 74.620 10 28 19 .596 11
14 Newbreed/Cutter LLC/Thunder AA Seattle, WA 73.030 10 24 20 .545 21
15 RebelSports/TN/Troupe/M24/GameBrand AA Dearborn, MI 72.651 8 19 16 .543 13
16 Premier/TG/HDLNS/4With.com/Easton AA Morrow, OH 72.299 11 27 19 .587 17
17 Play the Game B Bryant, AR 70.626 5 23 10 .697 10
18 Comatose/S2N/Monsta B Beloit, WI 70.207 6 12 12 .500 NR
19 Headlines/Titan Trucking/Easton A North Bend, OH 70.074 8 19 16 .543 19
20 Briggs/CCP/Miken B Concord, NC 69.910 4 13 8 .619 NR