Category: 2002

2002 ISA Men’s A Slow Pitch World Series

2002 held at Winter Haven, Florida on August 23-26.


Champion – Florida Heat/Nave/Black’s, Fort Pierce, Florida
Runner Up – Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno, Oakton, Virginia


  • MVP – Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (26-30, .867, 8 HR)
  • Defensive MVP – Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
  • HR Leader – Steve Gilbert, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno – 14
  • Batting Leader – Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (26-30, 8 HR) – .867
  • Base Burgler – Anthony Cobb, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno

ISA A ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Roy Eppley, Team Mizuno
  • Scott Alley, Team Mizuno
  • George Sampson, Doc’s/Mizuno
  • Tony Pauly, Doc’s/Mizuno
  • Will O’Neal, Doc’s/Mizuno
  • Travis Mathis, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • BJ Fulk, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • Jim Rodgers, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • Kenny Ezell, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno
  • Steve Gilbert,<Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno (14 HR)
  • Kevin Reller, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (12-14, .857, 2 HR)
  • Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-23, .826, 8 HR)
  • Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-27, .778, 10 HR)
  • Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-29, .724, 4 HR)
  • Mike Chambliss, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (19-27, .704, 6 HR)
  • John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (21-30, .700, 5 HR)

FINAL RESULTS

1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Fort Pierce, FL (5-0)
2. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno, Oakton, VA (5-2)
3. Doc’s/Mizuno, Sioux City, IA (3-2)
4. Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL (2-2)
5t. Suncoast/Nike, Sarasota, FL (2-2)
5t. WW Gay/Aubrey’s/Mizuno/TPS, Gainesville, FL (2-2)
7t. LDJ/Varsity/Bud/Easton, Canton, MI (1-2)
7t. Creative Stucco/Easton, Reynoldsburg, OH (1-2)
9t. Audio Jungsion, Savannah, GA (1-2)
9t. C&M Team Ball/Worth, Dotham, AL (0-2)
9t. Berardi’s/TPS, Lexington, KY (1-2)
9t. Big Fogg, Jacksonville, FL (1-2)
13. Pov’s/TPS/Reebok, Brooklyn Center, MN (0-2)

2002 ISA Men’s Super Slow Pitch World Series

2002 held at Easley, South Carolina on August 16-18.


Champion – Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/ Easton, San Jose, California
Runner Up – Long Haul/Taylor/ Shen Corp/TPS, Albertville, Minnesota


  • Co-MVP – Todd Joerling, Backman/ Smith/Menosse/ Easton
  • Co-MVP – Shane Dubose, Backman/ Smith/Menosse/ Easton
  • Defensive MVP – None named or no info
  • Offensive MVP – Brett Hellmer, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/ Easton
  • HR Leaders – Todd Martin (13-17, .765, 19 RBI), Long Haul – 11
  • HR Leaders – Scott Brown, Backman/Dan Smith – 11
  • Batting Leader – Jeff Smith, Budweiser/ Summerlin (21-24, 8 HR) – .875
  • Base Burglar– Jamal Herron, Long Haul/Taylor Bros/Shen Corp/TPS

ISA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Todd Joerling, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • Jeff Hall, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • Robin Higginbotham, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • Scott Brown, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton (11 HR)
  • Dewayne Nevitt, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • John McCraw, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • Brett Helmer, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • Shane Dubois, Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
  • Todd Martin, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen Corp/TPS (13-17, .765, 11 HR, 19 RBI)
  • Jeff Wallace, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen Corp/TPS (10-16, .625, 8 HR, 13 RBI)
  • Rusty Bumgardner, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen/TPS (10-16, .625, 7 HR, 16 RBI)
  • Hank Garris, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen Corp/TPS (7-14, .500, 4 HR, 10 RBI)
  • Jamal Herring, Long Haul/Taylor Bros/Shen Corp/TPS
  • Jeff Smith, Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth (21-24, .875, 8 HR)
  • Kenny Hutchison, Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth (16-20, .800, 3 HR)
  • Shane McCullough, Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth (16-23, .696, 9 HR)
  • Dennis Mendoza, Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth
  • Dal Beggs, Hague/Resmondo/Walser/Worth (16-19, .842, 7 HR)
  • Howie Krause, Hague/Resmondo/Walser/Worth (17-21, .810, 9 HR)
  • Jim Devine, Hague/Resmondo/Walser/Worth (13-20, .650, 7 HR)

OTHERS

Jimmy Powers, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen/TPS (6-9, .667, 4 HR, 6 RBI, 8 Runs)
Mike Shenk, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen/TPS (11-18, .611, 6 HR, 9 RBI, 11 Runs)
John Mello, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen/TPS (7-12, .583, 3 HR, 5 RBI, 6 Runs)
Andy Purcell, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen/TPS (6-12, .500, 1 HR, 5 RBI, 7 Runs)
Randall Boone, Long Haul/Taylor/Shen/TPS (6-14, .429, 5 HR, 9 RBI, 7 Runs)


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton, San Jose, CA (4-0)
2. Long Haul/Taylor Bros/Shen Corp/TPS, Albertville, MN (3-2)
3. Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth, College Station, TX (3-2)
4. Hague/Resmondo/Walser/Worth, Columbus, OH (2-2)
5t. WW Gay/Aubrey’s/Mizuno/TPS, Gainesville, FL (1-2)
5t. Lighthouse Baptist/Sportsworld/Easton, Chattanooga, TN (1-2)
7t. US Vinyl/Worth, Chattanooga, TN (0-2)
7t. Taylor’s, Edgewater, MD (0-2)

2002 USSSA Men’s A Slow Pitch Worlds

2002 held at Shawnee, Kansas on August 16-18.


Champion – Florida Heat/Nave/Joe Black, Fort Pierce, Florida
Runner Up – Mountain Top/Advanced/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, Michigan


  • MVP – Pat Wayne, Florida Heat  (15-21 .714, 5 HR)
  • HR Leader – Rob Gundry, Mountain Top  (21-27 .778) – 9
  • Batting Leader – Kourtney Thompson, Mountain Top (16-20, 6 HR) – .800
  • Defensive MVP – Mike Chambliss, Florida Heat
  • Offensive MVP – Kourtney Thompson, Mountain Top  (16-20 .800, 6 HR)

2002 USSSA MEN’S CLASS “A” WORLD TEAM

  • John Dutch – Florida Heat (22-31 .710, 4 HRs)
  • Paul Stanley – Florida Heat (19-28 .679, 4 HRs)
  • Brian Arnold – Florida Heat (21-29 .724, 5 HRs)
  • Butch Smith – Florida Heat (20-28 .714, 6 HRs)
  • Nick Gengo – Florida Heat (15-24 .625, 1 HR)
  • Jeff Young – Florida Heat (9-14 .643, 2 HRs)
  • Bob Woldyk – Florida Heat (18-26 .692, 7 HRs)
  • Rob Gundry – Mountain Top  (21-27 .778, 9 HRs)
  • Rickie Robbins – Mountain Top (22-28 .786, 4 HRs)
  • Frankie Kubenka – Mountain Top  (13-18, .722)
  • Wade Casey – Mountain Top  (23-33 .697, 5 HRs)
  • Vince Bisbee – Mountain Top  (20-29 .690, 7 HRs)
  • Tom Thompson – Creative Stucco
  • Scott Nastally – Creative Stucco
  • Scott Janack – Creative Stucco
  • Jerry Koester – LDJ/Varsity
  • Randy Windham – LDJ/Varsity

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, FL (6-0)
2. Mountain Top/Advanced/TPS MI (5-2)
3. Creative Stucco/Easton Columbus, OH (4-2)
4. NW Pipe/LDJ/Varsity/Bud/Easton MI (4-2)
5t. T’s 13 Omaha, NE (4-2)
5t. Hooters/B&B/Rew/Golds/Mizuno Kansas City, KS (3-2)
7t. Team Mizuno FL (4-2)
7t. Metro Glass/Wartrom MI (2-2)
9t. Reds/JJ/Fairweather/Worth WA (3-2)
9t. Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi’s/Mizuno VA (3-2)
9t. PDC Printing MI (2-2)
9t. Deery Brothers/Easton Sports Waterloo, IA (2-2)
13t. Doc’s Mizuno Dallas, TX (2-2)
13t. Mizuno MO (2-2)
13t. Sunnyvale Valve & Fitting/Easton CA (1-2)
13t. Perkins/Watanabe/Transcon/PP/TPS OH (1-2)
17t. Turn Two SBC TXN (1-2)
17t. Team AH OHO (1-2)
17t. Gold’s Gym/Easton KS (1-2)
17t. Sid Grinkers/Yamaha/TPS Milwaukee, WI (1-2)
17t. Oswego Drywall/ Demarini Portland, OR (0-2)
17t. Daisy Dooks/TR Video Davenport, IA (0-2)
17t. RPM/DTS/TPS CA (0-2)
17t. Oklahoma Mizuno OK (0-2)
25t. O&S Cattle/Easton South St. Paul, MN (0-2)
25t. Pov’s/TPS/Reebok Andover, MN (0-2)
25t. R&M Metals/Elite Waterloo, IA (0-2)


SCORES

1 Sid Grinkers/yamaha/TPS 12 RPM/DTS/TPS 5
2 fl heat/nave plbg/joe blach/worth 27 DAISY DOOKS/TR VIDEO 16
3 reds/jj/fairweather/worth 29 POVS/TPS/REEBOK 26
4 T’s 13 22 Team Mizuno 21
5 Mizuno 29 OKLAHOMA MIZUNO 21
6 smokes/abs/joe corbi’s/mizuno 17 deery brothers/easton sports 2
7 DOC’S MIZUNO 28 Gold’s Gym/Easton 7
8 Creative Stucco/Easton 31 O&S; Cattle/Easton 14
9 nw pipe/ldj/varsity/bud/easton 7 R&M; METALS/ELITE 0
10 Team AH 24 TURN TWO SBC 16
11 perkins/watanabe/transcon/pp/tps 17 oswego drywall/ demarini 14
12 PDC PRINTING 22 Sid Grinkers/yamaha/TPS 4
13 fl heat/nave plbg/joe blach/worth 22 sunnyvale valve & fitting/easton 18
14 T’s 13 24 reds/jj/fairweather/worth 17
15 mountain top/advanced/tps 20 Mizuno 5
16 hooters/b&b;/rew/golds/mizuno 35 smokes/abs/joe corbi’s/mizuno 28
17 Creative Stucco/Easton 20 DOC’S MIZUNO 17
18 nw pipe/ldj/varsity/bud/easton 32 Team AH 20
19 METRO GLASS/WARTROM 21 perkins/watanabe/transcon/pp/tps 12
20 Team Mizuno 40 POVS/TPS/REEBOK 21
21 TURN TWO SBC 7 R&M; METALS/ELITE 0
22 Gold’s Gym/Easton 20 O&S; Cattle/Easton 17
23 PDC PRINTING 25 OKLAHOMA MIZUNO 18
24 DOC’S MIZUNO 19 DAISY DOOKS/TR VIDEO 13
25 smokes/abs/joe corbi’s/mizuno 30 RPM/DTS/TPS 24
26 Mizuno 8 oswego drywall/ demarini 7
27 deery brothers/easton sports 17 Sid Grinkers/yamaha/TPS 15
28 Team Mizuno 24 Team AH 22
29 reds/jj/fairweather/worth 12 TURN TWO SBC 6
30 sunnyvale valve & fitting/easton 14 Gold’s Gym/Easton 5
31 fl heat/nave plbg/joe blach/worth 16 PDC PRINTING 14
32 mountain top/advanced/tps 19 T’s 13 15
33 Creative Stucco/Easton 29 hooters/b&b;/rew/golds/mizuno 10
34 nw pipe/ldj/varsity/bud/easton 24 METRO GLASS/WARTROM 23
35 Team Mizuno 27 perkins/watanabe/transcon/pp/tps 7
36 smokes/abs/joe corbi’s/mizuno 29 DOC’S MIZUNO 25
37 reds/jj/fairweather/worth 25 Mizuno 21
38 deery brothers/easton sports 21 sunnyvale valve & fitting/easton 16
39 Team Mizuno 28 PDC PRINTING 26
40 T’s 13 30 smokes/abs/joe corbi’s/mizuno 29
41 hooters/b&b;/rew/golds/mizuno 28 reds/jj/fairweather/worth 27
42 METRO GLASS/WARTROM 25 deery brothers/easton sports 20
43 fl heat/nave plbg/joe blach/worth 23 mountain top/advanced/tps 7
44 Creative Stucco/Easton 31 nw pipe/ldj/varsity/bud/easton 19
45 T’s 13 28 Team Mizuno 27
46 hooters/b&b;/rew/golds/mizuno 30 METRO GLASS/WARTROM 11
47 nw pipe/ldj/varsity/bud/easton 15 T’s 13 7
48 mountain top/advanced/tps 30 hooters/b&b;/rew/golds/mizuno 29
49 fl heat/nave plbg/joe blach/worth 33 Creative Stucco/Easton 7
50 mountain top/advanced/tps 36 nw pipe/ldj/varsity/bud/easton 17
51 mountain top/advanced/tps 23 Creative Stucco/Easton 2
52 fl heat/nave plbg/joe blach/worth 18 mountain top/advanced/tps 14

2002 NSA Men’s AA Slow Pitch Super Worlds

2002 held at Plano, Texas on August 10-11.


Champion – Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Wilmington, North Carolina
Runner Up – Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS, North Vernon, Indiana


  • MVP – Dennis Rulli, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (26-29 .897, 5 HR)
  • Defensive Award – Brad Jones, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS
  • HR Leaders – Wayne Habermehl, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (27-37, .730, 30 RBI) – 14
  • HR Leaders – Ron Wilson, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (25-32, .781) – 14

NSA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • Dennis Rulli, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (MVP) (26-29 .897, 5 HR)
  • Jeff Lanning, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (23-27, .852, 4 HR)
  • Bobby Hughes, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (20-26, .769, 7 HR)
  • Chris Chilton, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (22-26, .846, 9 HR)
  • Dale Sensenig, Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton (21-26, .808, 4 HR)
  • Shawn Watson, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (33-39, .846, 10 HR)
  • Wayne Habbermill, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (27-37, .730, 14 HR)
  • Troy Summerfield, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (25-35, .714, 4 HR)
  • Larry Wert, Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS (26-35, .743, 3 HR)
  • J.D. Genter, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (26-32, .813, 4 HR)
  • Rodney Waters, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (25-32, .781, 8 HR)
  • Ron Wilson, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (25-32, .781, 14 HR)
  • Brian Justice, Lighthouse Baptist/Sports World/Easton (24-32, .750, 5 HR)
  • John Glidewell, Mountain Top/Advanced/Cash USA/TPS (25-32 .781 9 HR)
  • Wade Casey, Mountain Top/Advanced/Cash USA/TPS (24-32 .750 8 HR)
  • Brian Rainwater, Twin States/Worth
  • Todd Fleming, Mid South/TPS

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Wilmington, NC (4-1)
2. Phonemasters/K&G Sports/Schwinng/TPS, North Vernon, IN (5-2)
3. Lighthouse Babtist/Sports World/Easton, Chattanooga, TN (4-2)
4. Mountain Top/Advanced/Cash USA/TPS, Brighton, MI (4-2)
5t. Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL (2-2)
5t. Mid South/TPS, Portage, IN (1-2)
7t. Budweiser/Summerlin/Team Experts/Worth, Coll. Station, TX (2-2)
7t. Hooters/B&B/Rew/Mizuno, Overland Park, KS (2-2)
9t. Meridian Softball Club, Houston, TX (1-2)
9t. Strike Zone, San Antonio, TX (0-2)
9t. Turn Two Softball, Arlington, TX (0-2)
9t. Doc’s/Mizuno, Sioux City, IA (0-2)
13. Texans Softball Club, Houston, TX (0-2)

2002 ISA Men’s AA Slow Pitch World Series

2002 held at Anderson, South Carolina on August 3-4.


Champion – FL Heat/Nave/Black’s, Ft. Pierce, Florida
Runner Up – Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, Alabama


  • MVP – Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (28-40, .700, 6 HR)
  • Defensive MVP – Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth
  • Offensive MVP – JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 1.000, 9 HR)
  • HR Leader – Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat (26-36, .722) – 15
  • Batting Leader – JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 9 HR) – 1.000

ISA AA ALL WORLD TEAM

  • John Dutch, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (29-40, .725, 3 HR)
  • Brian Arnold, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 6 HR)
  • Butch Smith, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (28-40, .700, 8 HR)
  • Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (26-36, .722, 15 HR)
  • Jeff Young, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (24-32, .750, 6 HR)
  • Curtis Nave, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth (15-23, .652, 4 HR)
  • JC Phelps, New Construction (24-24, 1.000, 9 HR)
  • Trey Royal, WW Gay/Aubrey’s/TPS
  • Preston Taylor, WW Gay/Aubrey’s/TPS
  • Todd Thomas, Twin States/Worth
  • Craig Upton, Twin States/Worth
  • George Brown, Twin States/Worth
  • Will Watson, Twin States/Worth

FINAL RESULTS

1. Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL (7-1)
2. Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL (3-2)
3. WW Gay/Aubrey’s/TPS, Gainesville, FL (2-2)
4. New Construction, Shelbyville, IN (3-2)
5t. Holland’s/Terry’s/Mizuno, North Wilkesboro, NC (3-2)
5t. C&M/Tommy Curid/Worth, Dotham, AL (2-2)
7t. JW Construction/Mizuno, Riverdale, CA (2-2)
7t. Chase/Reece/Roosters/Master Graphics/Easton, Columbus, OH (2-2)
9t. Lighthouse Babtist/Sports World/Easton, Chattanooga, TN (0-2)
9t. US Vinyl/Worth, Chattanooga, TN (0-2)
9t. Nation’s Fence.Com, Lawrenceville, GA (0-2)
9t. Brandon’s Softball, Wilmington, NC (1-2)
13. Audio Junction, Savannah, GA (0-2)

2002 ASA Men’s Major Fast Pitch Nationals

2002 held at St. Joseph, Missouri on July 31-August 4.


Champion – Frontier Players Casino, St. Joseph, Missouri
Runner Up – Farm Tavern, Madison, Wisconsin


For the third year in a row, the St. Joseph Casino Players captured the ASA men’s crown. As the Los Angeles Lakers can tell you, “three-peat” is no easy feat. Behind the great pitching of Michael White, the Frontier Players Casino sent The Farm Tavern to the loser’s bracket, 6-3 Saturday afternoon. It was not long, however, before the Farm eliminated third place Fedlock Falcons, 8-0, and returned to the championship game.

With that momentum, the Farm staked their pitchers to a 4-0 lead. St. Joseph’s fought back to tie the game 4-4 in the 7th, on an RBI single by tournament MVP Mike Dryer. Kerry Shaw then delivered the big blow, a 2 run, game winning homer for all the marbles. Paul Alger was the losing pitcher for the Farm.

Frontier Players Casino was known as Meierhoffer’s in 2000.


  • MVP – Mike Dryer, Frontier Players Casino (8-16, .500, 1 HR)
  • Batting Leader – Terry Boetsma, Midland (9-18) – .500
  • Batting Leader – Mike Dryer, Frontier (8-16) – .500
  • Batting Leader – Blake Miller, Farm (9-18) – .500
  • HR Leader – Robert Bush, Farm (7 RBI) – 4
  • Herb Dudley Pitching Award – Jody Hennigar, Fedlock Falcons (6-0, 37 IP, 48 K, 2 Shutouts)

2002 FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Doug Gillis, Explorers (4-2, 42 IP, 1 shutout)
P – Michael White, Frontier Players Casino (3-0)
P – Paul Algar, Farm Tavern (4-2, 2 shutouts)
C – Terry Boetsma, Explorers
1B – Mike Dryer, Frontier Players Casino
2B – Ken Coles, Fedlock Falcons
3B – Todd Budke, Farm Tavern
SS – Kerry Shaw, Frontier Players Casino
OF – Bob Blakley, Harold’s Supermarket
OF – Matt Darling, Lafayette Pub
OF – Charles “Ace” Sauer, Fedlock Falcons
OF – Boomer Brush, Farm Tavern
OF – Gareth Cook, Fedlock Falcons
UTIL – Blake Miller, Farm Tavern
UTIL – Doug Middleton, Frontier Players Casino (2-0)
UTIL – Jody Hennigar, Fedlock Falcons

2002 SECOND TEAM ALL AMERICANS

P – Chris Bigelow, Davenport Heat/Cool
P – Terry Luster, Lafayette Pub
P – Karl Gollan, Fred’s Interiors
C – Curt Martin, Frontier Players Casino
1B – David Stokes, Fedlock Falcons
2B – Steve Horning, Explorers
3B – Frankie Perez, Smokers
SS – Steve Spalt, Fedlock Falcons
OF – Paul Lynch, Farm Tavern
OF – Joe McCall, Davenport Heat/Cool
OF – Nick Needham, Fred’s Interiors
OF – Steve Schucker, Farm Tavern
UTIL – Steve Roberts, Explorers
UTIL – Pete Volk, Explorers
UTIL – Rusty Weaver, Plangger’s Furniture


FINAL STANDINGS

1. Frontier Players Casino, St. Joseph, MO (5-0)
2. Farm Tavern, Madison, WI (4-2)
3. Fedlock Falcons, Arlington, VA (6-2)
4. Explorers, Midland, MI (5-2)
5t. Lafayette Pub, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
5t. Davenport Heat/Cool, Kansas City, MO (2-2)
7t. Fred’s Interiors, Dubuque, IA (2-2)
7t. Smokers, Tampa, FL (2-2)
9t. National Investors, Albany, MO (1-2)
9t. Harold’s Supermarket, Lexington, MO (2-2)
9t. Plangger’s Furniture, Benton Harbor, MI (2-2)
9t. Circle Tap, Denmark, WI (1-2)
13t. Dolan & Murphy, Aurora, IL (1-2)
13t. Winterset A’s, Winterset, IA (1-2)
13t. KC Classics, Kansas City, KS (1-2)
13t. Brandt’s Pl. Plains, Springfield, IL (1-2)
17t. Bandits, Pueblo, CO (0-2)
17t. HIS Construction, Houston, TX (0-2)
17t. 51 Classics, Portage, WI (0-2)
17t. Herzog, St. Joseph, MO (0-2)