2005 USSSA Men’s A Slow Pitch Worlds

2005 held at Osceola, Florida.


Champion – Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, Ohio
Runner Up – AM/Benfield/Reese/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, Virginia


  • MVP – JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS
  • HR Leader – ?
  • Batting Leader – JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS
  • Defensive MVP – Travis Matthews, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
  • Offensive MVP – JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS

2005 USSSA MEN’S CLASS “A” WORLD TEAM

  • Player – Brian Blount – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Jack Bowker – Berardi’s/Team LTP/TPS
  • Player – Denny Crine – AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
  • Player – Johnny Dykes – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – JD Genter – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Jimmy Gramling – Barnes Logging/Worth
  • Player – Rich Gulash – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Wayne Habermehl – AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
  • Player – Mike Kenslow – Barnes Logging/Worth
  • Player – Mike Lowrey – Barnes Logging/Worth
  • Player – Travis Matthews – AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
  • Player – Tim Mattox – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Justin Mucciarelli – Berardi’s/Team LTP/TPS
  • Player – Kris O’Hara – AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
  • Player – JC Phelps – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Rickie Robbins – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Ryan Robbins – Team Stucco/TPS
  • Player – Dennis Rulli – AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-0)
2. amlasvegas/benfield/reece/belcher, Sutherlin, VA (6-2)
3. Barnes Logging/Worth AR (4-2)
4. Berardi’s/Team LTP/TPS KY 5-2
5t. Jean Shoppe/Worth, Mackenzie, TN (2-2)
5t. Quick/Alabama Brick/Doc’s/Easton, Dallas, TX (2-2)
7t. Watanabe/Tiny Town/Kattus/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
7t. Primetime, Macon, GA (2-2)
9t. Cal’s/Butch’s, Sterling Heights, MI (2-2)
9t. Pace/TPS Softball Club, Rochester, NY (2-2)
9t. Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn, Dallas, TX (1-2)
9t. Aubrey’s/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (1-2)
13t. KME/Body Glove/Easton, Anaheim, CA (1-2)
13t. ICC/Bud Light/Easton MI (1-2)
13t. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Canton, MI (1-2)
13t. Team AH/Easton OHS (1-2)
17t. Suncoast/FL Premiere/DeMarini FL (0-2)
17t. Higgs Properties/Worth FL (0-2)
17t. Team Easton FL (0-2)
17t. KA Softball, Chicago, IL (0-2)

Share

You may also like...