ISA Men’s D Slow Pitch World Series

  • 1986 Champion – All-Line Construction, St. Petersburg, FL (called class A until 1996)
  • 1986 Runner Up – Curtis Mathes, AL

  • 1987 Champion – GM Petroleum, Bowling Green, KY
  • 1987 Runner Up – Pioneer Realty, McMinville, TN

  • 1988 Champion – Kissimmee Rebels, Kissimmee, FL
  • 1988 Runner Up – Sernco, Bartow, FL

  • 1989 Champion – Atlanta Cannons, Atlanta, GA
  • 1989 Runner Up – ?

  • 1990 Champion – Southern Star, Jupiter, FL
  • 1990 Runner Up – ABC Flag & Pennant, Tampa, FL

  • 1991 Champion – Brass Rail, FL
  • 1991 Runner Up –┬áRadar Institute, FL

  • 1992 Champion – Clanton Merchants, Clanton, AL
  • 1992 Runner Up – Dees Video, Tampa, FL

  • 1993 Champion – ?
  • 1993 Runner Up – ?

  • 1994 Champion – ?
  • 1994 Runner Up – ?

  • 1995 Champion – Vet’s Flag, Clearwater, FL
  • 1995 Runner Up – ?

  • 1996 Champion – Smokes/TPS, Ellicott City, MD
  • 1996 Runner Up – Westshore Pizza/Denning, Tampa, FL (Called Class-D from now on)

  • 1997 Champion – Anderson Screen, Tampa, FL
  • 1997 Runner Up – ?

  • 1998 Champion – Mountain Sports, Cashiers, NC
  • 1998 Runner Up – Amiom (Insnet), Huntsville, AL

  • 1999 Champion – Greenville Storm, Greenville, SC
  • 1999 Runner Up – Stix’s, Enoree, SC

  • 2000 Champion – Big Donkey/Paine Webber, Valrico, FL
  • 2000 Runner Up – Line Drive Softball, Arden, NC

  • 2001 Champion – The Godfathers, Landrum, SC
  • 2001 Runner Up – Abbey Anns, Akron, OH

  • 2002 Champion – Joe Corbi’s, Frederick, MD
  • 2002 Runner Up – Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ

  • 2003 Champion – Romano’s, Glen Burnie, MD
  • 2003 Runner Up – Gaithersburg Rental, Gaithersburg, MD

  • 2004 Champion – Creative Concrete/SMS, Eastlake, OH
  • 2004 Runner Up – Passmore Auto, Pell City, AL

  • 2005 Champion – CSC/ALP Services, Columbia, SC
  • 2005 Runner Up – National Delivery/Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD

  • 2006 Champion – Fleeman Construction, Spartanburg, SC
  • 2006 Runner Up – Ryans Sports Cards, Bradenton, FL

  • 2007 Champion – St. Louis Swing, St Louis, MO
  • 2007 Runner Up – Abercrombie Trucking, Laurens, SC

  • 2008 Champion – Florida Fury, Deltona, FL
  • 2008 Runner Up – CG Investments, Shelby, NC

  • 2009 Champion – E3/C-Town/Elite Softball, AL
  • 2009 Runner Up – Banks Oil, McDonough, GA

  • 2010 Champion – Briggs Collision, Concord, NC
  • 2010 Runner Up – Outkast Softball, Franklin, TN

  • 2011 Champion – Benny & The Jets/RRR, Ashville, NC
  • 2011 Runner Up – Eagle Paint, Alto, GA

  • 2012 Champion – Southern Boom/Miken, Orlando, FL
  • 2012 Runner Up – Eagle Paint, Alto, GA

  • 2013 Champion – Tampa Reebok, Tampa, FL
  • 2013 Runner Up – Team Gieco, Sarasota, FL (called the Silver Worlds)

  • 2014 Champion – All City Heating
  • 2014 Runner Up – Air GFG (called the Silver Worlds)

  • 2015 Champion – GA Elite, Talking Rock, GA
  • 2015 Runner Up – ABS/Adiktiv Daphne, AL (called the Upper Class Worlds)

  • 2016 Champion – ?
  • 2016 Runner Up

  • 2017 Champion – Hometec, Lawrenceville, GA
  • 2017 Runner Up – NAP/Diamond Cutters, North, AL

  • 2018 Champion – Exit 47
  • 2018 Runner Up – Sumner

  • 2019 Champion – Ligma
  • 2019 Runner Up – P&C
Share

You may also like...